1994 STANDINGS
Independents
W-LOADAAM
Valparaiso 28-  178.4859.2119.28
Leo 23-  174.5451.7522.79
South Bend Clay 27-  275.4155.1020.31
New Albany 25-  267.7052.0015.70
Muncie Central 24-  270.3857.6912.69
Hebron 23-  278.5257.6420.88
Brebeuf Jesuit 20-  268.0954.0514.05
Ben Davis 27-  372.9053.2319.67
McCutcheon 23-  371.5455.8515.69
South Spencer 23-  364.9247.4217.50
Jeffersonville 22-  378.3257.4820.84
Madison 21-  370.4256.4613.96
Elkhart Central 20-  365.7453.2212.52
Indianapolis Washington 20-  373.2665.008.26
Forest Park 19-  360.8250.5010.32
Princeton 19-  369.2355.2314.00
Tipton 19-  370.7355.6815.05
Wapahani 19-  359.9550.459.50
Tri-County 18-  379.2961.1918.10
Paoli 24-  463.3249.1814.14
East Chicago Central 23-  470.4458.5911.85
Fort Wayne Dwenger 22-  463.8551.5812.27
Manchester 21-  467.9254.1613.76
Warsaw 21-  464.2055.089.12
John Glenn 20-  469.9653.6716.29
Plymouth 20-  462.6351.0811.54
Corydon Central 19-  467.6146.7020.91
Eastern Greene 19-  464.2650.7413.52
Indianapolis Cathedral 19-  457.3048.358.96
North Judson 19-  470.8352.2218.61
Seeger 18-  474.0058.4515.55
Westview 22-  565.5954.8910.70
Vincennes Lincoln 21-  572.6253.5419.08
Batesville 20-  567.4059.088.32
Brownsburg 20-  569.1253.6815.44
Terre Haute North 20-  564.9653.7611.20
Fort Wayne Northrop 19-  561.7151.5810.13
Frankfort 19-  578.5064.2914.21
Michigan City Elston 19-  572.7165.217.50
White River Valley 19-  563.9656.387.58
Lanesville 18-  570.9658.8312.13
Loogootee 17-  559.5045.5513.95
Whitko 17-  563.0956.866.23
Fort Wayne Wayne 20-  659.4253.386.04
West Vigo 16-  569.0059.109.90
Marion 19-  669.4864.085.40
Crown Point 15-  569.4057.2012.20
Gary Wallace 15-  570.9564.506.45
Brownstown Central 18-  669.2958.2911.00
Eastside 18-  658.0855.132.96
Fairfield 17-  660.4853.007.48
Pendleton Heights 17-  668.6556.9111.74
South Adams 17-  661.7054.267.43
Southmont 17-  664.8357.916.91
Bloomfield 19-  763.0855.127.96
Beech Grove 16-  668.1459.598.55
Greensburg 16-  676.0967.508.59
Greenwood 16-  659.2751.098.18
Lafayette Central Catholic 16-  666.5955.8210.77
Madison-Grant 16-  673.7363.4510.27
Waldron 16-  671.5958.8612.73
Wheeler 16-  653.8250.912.91
New Castle 18-  766.8061.245.56
Twin Lakes 18-  764.7259.525.20
Caston 15-  664.9556.488.48
Jasper 15-  661.1059.671.43
New Washington 15-  661.1055.625.48
Alexandria 17-  768.0060.387.63
Bedford North Lawrence 17-  769.0460.338.71
Lawrence North 17-  765.6762.333.33
Merrillville 17-  760.2150.1310.08
Indianapolis Lutheran 14-  665.8057.857.95
Woodlan 14-  669.0063.505.50
Crawford County 16-  760.0952.787.30
Penn 16-  764.0458.135.91
Rockville 16-  769.7062.577.13
South Putnam 16-  754.3049.305.00
Cambridge City Lincoln 15-  766.1861.824.36
Concord 15-  763.3259.413.91
Franklin 15-  765.8259.736.09
Lewis Cass 15-  770.9560.5510.41
Martinsville 15-  772.3267.005.32
Monroe Central 15-  760.9558.362.59
Barr-Reeve 17-  855.3250.364.96
Heritage Christian 8-  467.3361.675.67
Bloomington South 14-  758.6752.576.10
Evansville Memorial 14-  772.2463.868.38
Goshen 14-  754.9048.056.86
Jac-Cen-Del 14-  772.0067.005.00
Kouts 14-  767.5265.332.19
North Decatur 14-  764.7654.4310.33
South Newton 14-  755.1949.525.67
Southwestern (Shelbyville) 14-  765.2460.334.90
Zionsville 14-  763.3358.384.95
Center Grove 16-  863.6758.255.42
DeKalb 15-  861.6555.835.83
Greenfield-Central 15-  861.3956.654.74
Kokomo 15-  855.7047.138.57
Lakeview Christian 15-  873.4859.0014.48
Maconaquah 15-  864.6561.223.43
Southwestern (Hanover) 15-  859.9651.578.39
Sullivan 15-  867.8359.838.00
Franklin Central 13-  757.1050.956.15
Gary Wirt 13-  759.4049.0510.35
East Noble 16-  952.8049.803.00
Carroll (Flora) 14-  863.3662.820.55
North Daviess 14-  865.7759.146.64
Terre Haute South 14-  862.1856.365.82
Benton Central 15-  977.9671.836.13
Connersville 15-  963.0059.883.13
Evansville Central 15-  967.4663.464.00
Anderson Highland 13-  863.8159.104.71
Delta 13-  862.5759.193.38
Edgewood 13-  860.6755.675.00
Evansville North 13-  862.4361.860.57
Floyd Central 13-  868.7659.109.67
Fort Wayne South 13-  867.9062.954.95
Gary Roosevelt 13-  861.2962.05-0.76
Hammond Noll 13-  852.5748.054.52
Knightstown 13-  859.3857.332.05
Mississinewa 13-  873.0566.866.19
Northeast Dubois 13-  855.8153.102.71
River Forest 13-  854.2455.10-0.86
South Ripley 13-  868.1464.863.29
Lake Central 14-  964.7064.570.13
Switzerland County 14-  962.7862.480.30
Evansville Day 12-  861.9061.150.75
Howe Military 12-  866.8558.558.30
Attica 13-  961.3261.320.00
Hamilton Southeastern 13-  956.8656.230.64
Harding 13-  966.7761.685.09
Hobart 13-  955.7353.771.95
Northwestern 13-  959.2756.682.59
Norwell 13-  962.5059.003.50
Pike 13-  962.4154.777.64
Wawasee 13-  961.8257.094.73
Logansport 14-1055.9652.463.50
Southridge 14-1051.4646.425.04
Culver Academy 11-  857.6356.211.42
Bremen 12-  960.2959.620.67
Elwood 12-  964.4863.191.29
Hagerstown 12-  971.6770.241.43
Jimtown 12-  951.8654.67-2.81
Springs Valley 12-  966.6262.244.38
Western Boone 12-  963.8663.95-0.10
Muncie South 13-1063.2259.094.13
NorthWood 13-1061.7453.488.26
Fort Wayne Concordia 11-  962.1060.801.30
Hanover Central 11-  960.4560.75-0.30
Highland 11-  958.2056.301.90
Muncie Burris 11-  961.3056.305.00
Rossville 11-  971.8068.653.15
South Bend Riley 11-  966.5562.404.15
Bloomington North 12-1066.5060.276.23
Frankton 12-1059.0554.324.73
Gibson Southern 12-1055.4156.73-1.32
Linton-Stockton 12-1056.4554.322.14
Randolph Southern 12-1067.3264.093.23
Turkey Run 12-1063.4561.861.59
Warren Central 12-1069.3669.140.23
Washington Twp. 12-1057.2355.911.32
Adams Central 13-1163.3361.132.21
Mooresville 13-1161.4258.423.00
Rising Sun 13-1159.1358.081.04
Southport 14-1251.0450.350.69
Gary West 10-  969.4759.4710.00
Bethany Christian 11-1056.6254.572.05
Indianapolis Broad Ripple 11-1075.0565.959.10
Jennings County 11-1066.9566.290.67
Mishawaka 11-1063.4365.05-1.62
North Putnam 11-1071.1967.953.24
Northeastern 11-1065.2466.57-1.33
Rushville 11-1058.0555.432.62
South Central (Elizabeth) 11-1057.3859.14-1.76
Southern Wells 11-1062.3859.053.33
Anderson 12-1156.4855.610.87
Shenandoah 12-1160.0063.70-3.70
Wabash 12-1163.1362.830.30
Andrean 13-1262.8859.883.00
Noblesville 13-1258.9259.12-0.20
Fort Wayne Canterbury 9-  965.3356.229.11
Calumet 10-1063.2560.153.10
Indianapolis Chatard 10-1066.3068.30-2.00
Carmel 11-1155.6454.551.09
Charlestown 11-1159.6862.27-2.59
Christian Academy 11-1163.5561.502.05
Evansville Harrison 11-1156.7356.360.36
Knox 11-1163.3265.32-2.00
North Posey 11-1166.2767.41-1.14
Seymour 11-1162.4162.95-0.55
Silver Creek 11-1163.5967.86-4.27
Yorktown 11-1161.7762.91-1.14
Evansville Bosse 12-1264.4263.460.96
Shelbyville 12-1360.3257.362.96
Huntington North 11-1256.3953.572.83
South Bend Adams 11-1262.3062.000.30
Clinton Central 10-1168.8169.57-0.76
Decatur Central 10-1169.3369.240.10
East Central 10-1161.0061.67-0.67
Eastbrook 10-1158.6263.14-4.52
Fort Wayne Blackhawk 10-1155.6753.622.05
Henryville 10-1171.1469.431.71
Munster 10-1158.9556.862.10
Perry Meridian 10-1160.9559.861.10
Prairie Heights 10-1160.7660.430.33
Southwood 10-1159.7157.292.43
Union (Modoc) 10-1173.1974.67-1.48
West Central 10-1162.0563.81-1.76
Western 10-1159.4362.00-2.57
Winchester 10-1162.7662.190.57
Indiana Deaf 9-1075.4777.95-2.47
Indianapolis Roncalli 9-1056.2657.89-1.63
Austin 10-1263.7771.41-7.64
Chesterton 10-1256.8661.73-4.86
Indianapolis Howe 10-1260.6461.18-0.55
Monrovia 10-1259.7759.230.55
North Montgomery 10-1263.9566.32-2.36
Northfield 10-1262.7761.950.82
Rensselaer Central 10-1254.5959.36-4.77
South Vermillion 10-1267.2766.001.27
Tell City 10-1259.6460.27-0.64
Tri-West 10-1259.7764.95-5.18
Culver 9-1158.0560.15-2.10
Harrison (West Lafayette) 9-1170.7072.05-1.35
South Dearborn 9-1158.9062.20-3.30
Morton Memorial 8-1056.6761.56-4.89
Franklin County 10-1360.5765.65-5.09
Anderson Madison Heights 9-1264.8667.38-2.52
Angola 9-1259.8161.86-2.05
Avon 9-1261.5265.95-4.43
Bellmont 9-1252.8654.38-1.52
Blackford 9-1266.2466.86-0.62
Cascade 9-1253.0059.33-6.33
Fort Wayne North 9-1259.6758.141.52
Hamilton Heights 9-1264.7164.520.19
Mount Vernon (Fortville) 9-1267.8669.52-1.67
Owen Valley 9-1259.7666.52-6.76
Perry Central 9-1260.9567.71-6.76
Plainfield 9-1272.1978.48-6.29
Portage 9-1255.0056.76-1.76
Scottsburg 9-1274.0069.574.43
Sheridan 9-1267.5767.140.43
South Bend LaSalle 9-1264.1068.05-3.95
Washington 9-1256.5760.86-4.29
West Washington 9-1262.6267.05-4.43
Churubusco 9-1351.7758.91-7.14
Hammond Gavit 9-1357.0965.50-8.41
LaPorte 9-1364.5563.551.00
Orleans 9-1354.4553.680.77
Oregon-Davis 8-1256.6563.00-6.35
Speedway 8-1255.7561.55-5.80
Kankakee Valley 9-1459.5764.22-4.65
Richmond 9-1464.5259.305.22
Brown County 8-1358.8161.90-3.10
Clinton Prairie 8-1357.2461.62-4.38
Covington 8-1365.1066.14-1.05
Frontier 8-1368.4874.14-5.67
Hamilton 8-1360.3865.00-4.62
Indian Creek 8-1367.3870.71-3.33
Indianapolis Northwest 8-1355.3859.43-4.05
Lebanon 8-1355.3860.48-5.10
Lowell 8-1347.4851.38-3.90
Medora 8-1367.9568.29-0.33
North White 8-1366.2468.05-1.81
Pike Central 8-1356.9559.71-2.76
Providence 8-1360.0067.95-7.95
Rochester 8-1359.5759.76-0.19
Fort Wayne Snider 7-1253.2162.21-9.00
South Bend Washington 7-1266.0070.74-4.74
Evansville Reitz 8-1465.0065.32-0.32
New Palestine 8-1456.4561.50-5.05
Northridge 8-1455.7359.09-3.36
Pioneer 8-1453.1855.32-2.14
Shoals 8-1451.3662.23-10.86
Tippecanoe Valley 8-1457.4563.45-6.00
Tri-Central 8-1463.4168.55-5.14
Carroll (Fort Wayne) 7-1354.2057.20-3.00
Centerville 7-1362.6067.70-5.10
Cowan 7-1353.0558.50-5.45
Danville 7-1370.0071.45-1.45
Mishawaka Marian 7-1354.7563.30-8.55
New Prairie 7-1362.4063.00-0.60
Columbus East 8-1562.3966.30-3.91
Crawfordsville 8-1572.6172.610.00
Indianapolis Arlington 8-1560.6163.70-3.09
Gary Mann 6-1256.5063.78-7.28
Boonville 7-1451.1956.19-5.00
Eminence 7-1458.8164.43-5.62
Hammond 7-1459.4861.76-2.29
Hammond Morton 7-1456.2469.62-13.38
Northview 7-1453.3361.43-8.10
Oak Hill 7-1466.1973.19-7.00
Park Tudor 7-1458.2965.67-7.38
Shawe Memorial 7-1453.1960.90-7.71
South Decatur 7-1457.2966.24-8.95
South Knox 7-1452.3856.67-4.29
Tri 7-1457.6760.81-3.14
Columbus North 8-1659.4264.63-5.21
North Central (Indianapolis) 7-1554.2366.36-12.14
Indianapolis Ritter 6-1453.2564.60-11.35
Indianapolis Tech 6-1456.5067.25-10.75
LaCrosse 6-1459.9566.10-6.15
Lakeland 6-1463.2566.55-3.30
New Haven 6-1457.0062.30-5.30
North Newton 6-1457.9560.95-3.00
South Bend St. Joseph 6-1458.0564.45-6.40
Triton Central 6-1457.0564.30-7.25
Wes-Del 6-1464.7569.50-4.75
Blue River 6-1556.8163.48-6.67
Cloverdale 6-1559.9570.43-10.48
Columbia City 6-1553.4858.38-4.90
Dugger Union 6-1563.2969.33-6.05
Fort Wayne Elmhurst 6-1558.8167.00-8.19
Fort Wayne Luers 6-1557.2466.24-9.00
Heritage Hills 6-1552.9557.38-4.43
Lafayette Jeff 6-1562.7170.95-8.24
Mount Vernon (Posey) 6-1554.4364.38-9.95
Riverton Parke 6-1559.4367.43-8.00
South Central (Union Mills) 6-1554.9066.43-11.52
Westfield 6-1559.2965.00-5.71
Whiteland 6-1562.1967.48-5.29
Whiting 6-1549.1458.90-9.76
Clay City 6-1653.8662.68-8.82
Daleville 6-1655.0560.77-5.73
Wood Memorial 6-1656.2758.45-2.18
Eastern Hancock 5-1555.0062.15-7.15
Fremont 5-1560.3066.30-6.00
Triton 5-1557.0070.20-13.20
West Noble 5-1559.0067.90-8.90
White's 5-1553.7071.40-17.70
Boone Grove 5-1659.6769.38-9.71
Cannelton 5-1660.5272.71-12.19
Crothersville 5-1654.4370.57-16.14
Eastern (Pekin) 5-1658.1465.43-7.29
LaVille 5-1653.2461.19-7.95
Lake Station 5-1653.7662.38-8.62
Marquette Catholic 5-1658.8669.67-10.81
North Harrison 5-1651.8166.00-14.19
Salem 5-1655.1962.71-7.52
Shakamak 5-1653.9560.67-6.71
Union County 5-1655.8665.62-9.76
Castle 5-1755.0564.32-9.27
Griffith 5-1761.0968.09-7.00
Indianapolis Scecina 5-1752.9563.14-10.18
Vincennes Rivet 5-1747.6862.27-14.59
Central Noble 4-1653.1062.80-9.70
Morristown 4-1657.9068.80-10.90
New Harmony 4-1654.2571.60-17.35
Argos 4-1745.1058.62-13.52
Clarksville 4-1751.4365.90-14.48
Evansville Mater Dei 4-1753.2966.57-13.29
Garrett 4-1751.1068.90-17.81
North Knox 4-1748.6759.81-11.14
North Vermillion 4-1755.0070.33-15.33
Michigan City Rogers 4-1854.5971.45-16.86
Winamac 4-1851.4568.41-16.95
Westville 3-1657.9574.42-16.47
Borden 3-1751.5066.20-14.70
Morgan Twp. 3-1753.2066.10-12.90
West Lafayette 3-1764.3073.85-9.55
Fountain Central 3-1855.1472.62-17.48
Greencastle 3-1855.3866.14-10.76
Hammond Clark 3-1850.4865.48-15.00
Hauser 3-1851.6765.86-14.19
Heritage 3-1849.9064.95-15.05
Homestead 3-1850.8663.24-12.38
Lapel 3-1852.9565.43-12.48
Lawrenceburg 3-1858.5770.33-11.76
Taylor 3-1851.5764.57-13.00
Washington Catholic 3-1855.2964.00-8.71
Mitchell 3-1953.5070.00-16.50
Jay County 3-2052.1360.00-7.87
Milan 2-1753.7967.05-13.26
Indianapolis Manual 2-1852.4063.30-10.90
Union City 2-1851.7066.80-15.10
Eastern (Greentown) 2-1955.0076.76-21.76
Elkhart Memorial 2-1959.4866.33-6.86
North Miami 2-1954.3367.71-13.38
Peru 2-1959.4871.71-12.24
Tecumseh 2-1941.0063.14-22.14
Lawrence Central 1-1946.7061.95-15.25
Edinburgh 1-2040.0561.10-21.05
North Central (Farmersburg) 1-2044.3871.29-26.90
Fort Wayne Keystone 0-1931.9582.47-50.53
Bluffton 0-2046.0568.10-22.05
Delphi 0-2162.6282.71-20.10