1995 STANDINGS
Independents
W-LOADAAM
Ben Davis 32-  178.6754.4824.18
Bedford North Lawrence 26-  172.5655.3717.19
Manchester 23-  175.0454.7520.29
Merrillville 27-  274.4150.7923.62
North Judson 25-  278.9350.1128.81
Indianapolis Washington 24-  280.6557.6223.04
Kouts 22-  272.8861.5811.29
South Bend Clay 20-  274.5957.2717.32
Brownsburg 24-  375.1151.8123.30
Frankfort 24-  383.0771.5211.56
New Castle 24-  375.1558.5916.56
Indianapolis Cathedral 23-  360.0448.8811.15
Plymouth 23-  366.0448.5017.54
South Spencer 22-  368.1652.0016.16
Terre Haute North 22-  372.9256.6416.28
Fairfield 20-  361.7444.3517.39
Martinsville 20-  378.0460.7417.30
Scottsburg 20-  387.9670.4817.48
South Ripley 20-  385.1363.2621.87
Clinton Central 19-  373.9562.3211.64
Eastern Greene 19-  367.0952.9114.18
Pike Central 19-  363.3252.9510.36
Fort Wayne South 23-  472.5659.0713.48
Kokomo 22-  459.4649.589.88
Franklin 20-  471.3358.3812.96
Muncie South 20-  472.6355.7516.88
Hamilton Southeastern 19-  466.7856.879.91
Loogootee 19-  468.0452.7015.35
Warsaw 19-  474.0059.9114.09
Washington 19-  467.6554.1313.52
Jeffersonville 23-  574.6861.4613.21
Gary Wirt 18-  462.0949.4112.68
Leo 18-  465.4558.327.14
Owen Valley 17-  464.5255.768.76
Silver Creek 17-  473.5761.8611.71
Fort Wayne North 21-  572.1960.4611.73
Jasper 20-  570.1657.9212.24
McCutcheon 20-  574.5659.4415.12
New Albany 20-  565.0453.1611.88
South Bend Riley 19-  575.6363.2912.33
Elkhart Central 22-  660.6148.9311.68
Beech Grove 18-  573.8364.489.35
Hammond 18-  575.7465.919.83
Bloomington North 17-  562.4553.149.32
Switzerland County 17-  575.2362.3212.91
Whitko 17-  569.9157.8212.09
Alexandria 20-  674.4262.1212.31
Evansville Harrison 20-  664.1257.087.04
Franklin Central 16-  558.3346.7111.62
South Decatur 16-  562.1457.764.38
Andrean 19-  673.9264.289.64
Lawrence North 19-  662.3656.845.52
NorthWood 19-  664.5254.569.96
South Newton 19-  662.4853.808.68
Highland 18-  665.5460.545.00
Batesville 17-  668.6557.3511.30
Pendleton Heights 17-  664.7054.2210.48
Rockville 17-  666.5259.527.00
Wawasee 17-  663.7057.706.00
Gary West 14-  571.1160.1111.00
Covington 16-  664.3259.414.91
Waldron 16-  659.3654.644.73
Crawford County 18-  753.3648.484.88
East Noble 18-  762.2453.768.48
Carroll (Flora) 15-  673.0068.484.52
Hamilton Heights 15-  664.1459.674.48
Mishawaka Marian 15-  663.2955.487.81
Munster 15-  668.2959.768.52
Fort Wayne Dwenger 17-  771.7162.089.63
Vincennes Lincoln 17-  766.4653.8312.63
Hagerstown 14-  667.3562.704.65
Bloomfield 16-  760.6156.574.04
Evansville Central 16-  773.7868.175.61
Logansport 16-  768.6159.309.30
Mooresville 16-  763.9654.919.04
Dugger Union 15-  764.5960.733.86
Harding 15-  764.9555.509.45
Lakeview Christian 15-  765.3652.5012.86
North Daviess 15-  765.2355.649.59
South Bend St. Joseph 15-  773.0566.146.91
West Central 15-  768.6462.416.23
Shelbyville 17-  872.1668.843.32
Elwood 14-  761.9556.195.76
Evansville Bosse 14-  771.8669.002.86
Forest Park 14-  762.4357.904.52
Goshen 14-  756.4353.103.33
Lafayette Central Catholic 14-  765.2463.242.00
New Washington 14-  766.2458.767.48
Princeton 14-  760.3354.865.48
River Forest 14-  761.6757.674.00
Southport 14-  755.1451.433.71
Terre Haute South 14-  769.8665.864.00
Tri-County 14-  769.1963.335.86
Washington Twp. 14-  766.6256.0010.62
Marion 16-  862.0458.463.58
Corydon Central 15-  854.3050.353.96
Hebron 15-  873.4364.578.87
Madison-Grant 15-  867.0964.093.00
Norwell 15-  863.3059.833.48
Rensselaer Central 15-  862.1357.704.43
Valparaiso 15-  857.7853.574.22
Wheeler 15-  856.7854.871.91
Gary Wallace 13-  783.0575.707.35
Hammond Noll 13-  758.8057.251.55
New Haven 16-  959.8053.965.84
Benton Central 14-  875.4564.5910.86
Frankton 14-  864.7753.3211.45
Hammond Morton 14-  868.1463.684.45
Harrison (West Lafayette) 14-  868.7363.055.68
Southern Wells 14-  864.6459.684.95
Tipton 14-  859.8658.771.09
Jay County 15-  957.8355.462.38
Blue River 13-  863.2958.295.00
Calumet 13-  870.6763.297.38
Delta 13-  862.8654.768.10
Eastern (Pekin) 13-  865.1462.572.57
Heritage 13-  857.8155.102.71
Maconaquah 13-  868.7663.435.33
Mount Vernon (Fortville) 13-  869.2463.675.57
South Putnam 13-  852.7148.244.48
Turkey Run 13-  855.6752.333.33
West Vigo 13-  874.9065.869.05
Angola 14-  960.6156.743.87
DeKalb 14-  974.9668.046.91
Randolph Southern 12-  869.4564.504.95
Madison 15-1064.7262.602.12
Austin 13-  969.0969.77-0.68
Castle 13-  967.0963.643.45
Crown Point 13-  958.0058.59-0.59
Edgewood 13-  954.4150.643.77
Evansville North 13-  960.5551.598.95
Greenfield-Central 13-  962.2362.32-0.09
Lanesville 13-  962.0561.051.00
Lebanon 13-  960.2756.593.68
Lewis Cass 13-  963.6463.640.00
Northeastern 13-  956.8253.323.50
Northview 13-  955.2757.05-1.77
Plainfield 13-  971.6873.77-2.09
South Central (Elizabeth) 13-  960.4160.82-0.41
South Vermillion 13-  968.1470.23-2.09
Anderson 12-  965.4362.572.86
Avon 12-  965.7165.100.62
Barr-Reeve 12-  953.9052.051.86
Blackford 12-  969.0065.333.67
Bremen 12-  959.4858.760.71
Eastern Hancock 12-  968.1064.863.24
Gary Roosevelt 12-  965.3361.334.00
Gibson Southern 12-  959.1455.104.05
Hanover Central 12-  965.4363.382.05
Lakeland 12-  959.1056.482.62
Tippecanoe Valley 12-  957.3359.67-2.33
East Chicago Central 13-1063.9658.305.65
North Posey 13-1060.7460.090.65
Northfield 13-1062.0058.043.96
Wes-Del 13-1061.1761.87-0.70
South Dearborn 14-1173.3669.124.24
Adams Central 11-  962.9061.901.00
Fort Wayne Canterbury 11-  964.9060.754.15
Rossville 11-  965.0564.001.05
Cowan 12-1061.9159.772.14
Elkhart Memorial 12-1069.1464.055.09
Eminence 12-1065.9561.594.36
Heritage Hills 12-1064.9160.094.82
Providence 12-1062.6467.41-4.77
Seymour 12-1064.9565.36-0.41
Shoals 12-1059.5057.951.55
Winchester 12-1063.1465.09-1.95
Jennings County 13-1171.5869.292.29
White River Valley 13-1165.1763.711.46
Zionsville 13-1162.2564.33-2.08
Heritage Christian 9-  856.4757.35-0.88
Attica 11-1052.2951.330.95
Carroll (Fort Wayne) 11-1059.1959.95-0.76
Centerville 11-1067.1967.050.14
Evansville Day 11-1059.1060.29-1.19
Fort Wayne Blackhawk 11-1050.1451.57-1.43
Fountain Central 11-1055.0558.62-3.57
Indianapolis Tech 11-1065.0559.105.95
Marquette Catholic 11-1063.5762.760.81
Muncie Central 11-1065.2965.050.24
North Decatur 11-1062.4858.623.86
Oak Hill 11-1070.6270.190.43
Penn 11-1061.1459.381.76
Southwestern (Hanover) 11-1063.9563.480.48
Triton Central 11-1063.2963.000.29
Westfield 11-1060.8161.05-0.24
Cambridge City Lincoln 12-1157.1357.43-0.30
North Central (Indianapolis) 12-1161.0059.002.00
North Putnam 12-1172.5270.222.30
Peru 12-1175.1771.044.13
Boone Grove 10-1064.9062.951.95
Central Noble 10-1058.1556.601.55
Morristown 10-1063.8063.350.45
Anderson Madison Heights 11-1166.7768.50-1.73
Bellmont 11-1162.9560.002.95
Brebeuf Jesuit 11-1156.9157.68-0.77
East Central 11-1160.8257.952.86
Sullivan 11-1163.7763.95-0.18
Tell City 11-1162.9162.450.45
Wabash 11-1158.2757.051.23
Westview 11-1159.3256.952.36
Huntington North 12-1254.7956.88-2.08
Michigan City Elston 12-1362.0866.48-4.40
Carmel 11-1258.8356.911.91
Indianapolis Northwest 11-1265.0064.520.48
Twin Lakes 11-1270.7867.613.17
Brown County 10-1166.1463.003.14
Delphi 10-1173.4376.00-2.57
Eastside 10-1159.3356.572.76
LaVille 10-1152.2457.43-5.19
Mitchell 10-1161.9064.52-2.62
Monroe Central 10-1161.1062.24-1.14
New Prairie 10-1158.3860.00-1.62
Northeast Dubois 10-1157.6260.00-2.38
Salem 10-1159.3864.67-5.29
Oregon-Davis 11-1359.5062.00-2.50
Franklin County 10-1264.4164.64-0.23
Greensburg 10-1269.6872.86-3.18
Indianapolis Chatard 10-1268.9573.14-4.18
Indianapolis Roncalli 10-1258.5063.91-5.41
Portage 10-1357.4861.78-4.30
Anderson Highland 9-1254.1061.90-7.81
Chesterton 9-1256.4859.71-3.24
Daleville 9-1256.5763.90-7.33
Decatur Central 9-1256.1962.67-6.48
Fort Wayne Concordia 9-1266.8169.76-2.95
Knox 9-1260.5261.57-1.05
Lawrence Central 9-1256.1954.291.90
Lawrenceburg 9-1267.2972.10-4.81
South Bend Adams 9-1261.9067.24-5.33
South Bend LaSalle 9-1271.6773.57-1.90
Union County 9-1261.8162.90-1.10
West Washington 9-1264.3365.62-1.29
Winamac 9-1261.2969.10-7.81
Morton Memorial 8-1159.1659.37-0.21
Clarksville 9-1364.4167.45-3.05
Columbus East 9-1361.0562.23-1.18
Evansville Reitz 9-1366.9167.55-0.64
Jimtown 9-1353.6856.00-2.32
John Glenn 9-1356.0962.05-5.95
Fort Wayne Elmhurst 8-1258.5062.60-4.10
Fort Wayne Wayne 8-1262.5566.15-3.60
Indianapolis Arlington 8-1267.7066.651.05
Indianapolis Lutheran 8-1260.1057.402.70
Woodlan 8-1255.6057.90-2.30
Orleans 9-1457.7459.65-1.91
Richmond 9-1462.1363.74-1.61
Bethany Christian 8-1354.1956.24-2.05
Bloomington South 8-1349.7654.81-5.05
Cannelton 8-1363.6767.90-4.24
Caston 8-1358.7163.00-4.29
Crothersville 8-1360.0564.38-4.33
Eastern (Greentown) 8-1353.0060.33-7.33
Floyd Central 8-1359.7660.95-1.19
Hauser 8-1352.1458.05-5.90
Indianapolis Scecina 8-1358.7165.62-6.90
Lake Central 8-1361.4863.76-2.29
Medora 8-1365.1467.86-2.71
Northridge 8-1356.8659.05-2.19
Rising Sun 8-1362.8166.57-3.76
Southmont 8-1357.1459.10-1.95
Columbus North 9-1557.6767.08-9.42
Gary Mann 7-1263.5872.26-8.68
Boonville 8-1454.9563.09-8.14
Hamilton 8-1459.4562.82-3.36
Henryville 8-1464.8266.41-1.59
Kankakee Valley 8-1456.4563.00-6.55
Michigan City Rogers 8-1457.1866.18-9.00
Noblesville 8-1462.6864.27-1.59
North Knox 8-1457.5058.27-0.77
Taylor 8-1455.9162.41-6.50
Triton 8-1458.5964.82-6.23
Vincennes Rivet 8-1461.1867.59-6.41
Wapahani 8-1454.2359.05-4.82
West Noble 8-1459.7765.36-5.59
Western 8-1455.2759.86-4.59
Danville 7-1361.3069.65-8.35
Prairie Heights 7-1357.4562.50-5.05
Warren Central 7-1360.0566.20-6.15
Elkhart Christian 3-  655.2258.89-3.67
Evansville Memorial 7-1462.1463.33-1.19
Garrett 7-1460.3368.57-8.24
North White 7-1457.7664.05-6.29
Pike 7-1452.8660.57-7.71
Riverton Parke 7-1463.5272.81-9.29
Seeger 7-1456.5760.43-3.86
Shenandoah 7-1451.4861.81-10.33
Sheridan 7-1461.1467.29-6.14
Connersville 8-1652.7958.13-5.33
Concord 7-1557.0962.09-5.00
Frontier 7-1561.5968.82-7.23
New Palestine 7-1553.0963.14-10.05
Southridge 7-1559.4563.27-3.82
Rochester 7-1658.0467.52-9.48
Culver 6-1454.2057.65-3.45
Indianapolis Howe 6-1462.3564.85-2.50
Jac-Cen-Del 6-1461.9574.70-12.75
Park Tudor 6-1454.8566.00-11.15
Speedway 6-1449.9059.65-9.75
Tri-West 6-1458.2562.20-3.95
Center Grove 6-1564.8165.95-1.14
Charlestown 6-1556.7664.29-7.52
Griffith 6-1560.2464.48-4.24
Hobart 6-1551.8162.90-11.10
Lafayette Jeff 6-1564.5270.33-5.81
Mississinewa 6-1562.1069.52-7.43
North Miami 6-1563.8173.38-9.57
Perry Meridian 6-1557.0565.76-8.71
Shakamak 6-1561.3866.38-5.00
South Bend Washington 6-1561.2474.24-13.00
South Central (Union Mills) 6-1558.3370.14-11.81
Southwood 6-1556.6762.48-5.81
Whiteland 6-1562.6766.00-3.33
Eastbrook 6-1655.7764.41-8.64
Lake Station 6-1655.3665.00-9.64
North Montgomery 6-1662.9170.18-7.27
Springs Valley 6-1657.0962.41-5.32
West Lafayette 6-1661.2769.41-8.14
Culver Academy 5-1448.7456.68-7.95
Argos 5-1549.8057.45-7.65
Churubusco 5-1551.5564.55-13.00
Indianapolis Ritter 5-1562.6567.65-5.00
Morgan Twp. 5-1556.4562.85-6.40
Southwestern (Shelbyville) 5-1555.0059.90-4.90
White's 5-1554.4069.20-14.80
Yorktown 5-1552.2059.60-7.40
Brownstown Central 5-1666.9074.43-7.52
Cascade 5-1658.2470.38-12.14
Clinton Prairie 5-1660.1464.38-4.24
Cloverdale 5-1657.0065.29-8.29
Columbia City 5-1656.2966.10-9.81
Greencastle 5-1657.1062.00-4.90
Muncie Burris 5-1650.0559.81-9.76
New Harmony 5-1658.9565.90-6.95
North Harrison 5-1651.6761.43-9.76
Pioneer 5-1656.6264.05-7.43
South Adams 5-1650.3357.24-6.90
Tecumseh 5-1654.2961.24-6.95
Tri 5-1651.7161.24-9.52
Wood Memorial 5-1651.9065.14-13.24
Greenwood 5-1749.9162.59-12.68
Hammond Gavit 5-1759.8270.50-10.68
Christian Academy 4-1558.1165.84-7.74
Indiana Deaf 4-1546.0082.11-36.11
Fort Wayne Northrop 4-1659.4565.60-6.15
Fort Wayne Snider 4-1653.5566.95-13.40
Borden 4-1758.4363.81-5.38
Crawfordsville 4-1760.0070.67-10.67
Fort Wayne Luers 4-1755.8665.48-9.62
Howe Military 4-1755.7667.29-11.52
Indian Creek 4-1754.6765.24-10.57
Lapel 4-1754.1967.86-13.67
Lowell 4-1749.7661.14-11.38
Monrovia 4-1755.4866.43-10.95
Mount Vernon (Posey) 4-1753.5265.67-12.14
North Newton 4-1747.9060.05-12.14
Rushville 4-1756.8666.00-9.14
South Knox 4-1749.1061.48-12.38
Tri-Central 4-1758.2967.57-9.29
Western Boone 4-1754.1967.14-12.95
North Vermillion 4-1854.5563.18-8.64
Paoli 4-1956.8768.00-11.13
Fremont 3-1749.4065.75-16.35
Indianapolis Manual 3-1752.1564.75-12.60
Union (Modoc) 3-1757.8569.15-11.30
Union City 3-1756.3567.85-11.50
Evansville Mater Dei 3-1851.1968.48-17.29
Knightstown 3-1852.4867.14-14.67
LaCrosse 3-1855.9577.10-21.14
Linton-Stockton 3-1854.1065.00-10.90
Perry Central 3-1855.8669.57-13.71
Shawe Memorial 3-1853.1470.52-17.38
Homestead 3-1951.2364.77-13.55
LaPorte 3-1947.4161.32-13.91
Fort Wayne Keystone 2-1749.5375.21-25.68
Bluffton 2-1856.4067.05-10.65
Milan 2-1855.5573.20-17.65
Westville 2-1855.7068.55-12.85
Mishawaka 2-1956.3368.90-12.57
Indianapolis Broad Ripple 1-1858.7481.42-22.68
North Central (Farmersburg) 1-1949.7573.20-23.45
Clay City 1-2051.6267.14-15.52
Edinburgh 1-2048.8667.43-18.57
Hammond Clark 1-2056.3373.95-17.62
Northwestern 1-2051.6765.10-13.43
Whiting 1-2053.3875.10-21.71
Washington Catholic 0-2136.0071.14-35.14