1996 STANDINGS
Allen County
CONFAGOADAAM
Woodlan6-  013-  963.2358.454.77
Southern Wells4-  215-  865.7464.910.83
Bluffton4-  212-1051.1448.452.68
Heritage3-  39-1258.5758.86-0.29
Leo2-  411-1057.8657.050.81
South Adams2-  43-1751.2060.05-8.85
Adams Central0-  63-1751.9561.15-9.20
Big Eight
CONFAGOADAAM
Jasper6-  020-  867.0460.436.61
Vincennes Lincoln5-  120-  569.8852.7617.12
Washington4-  27-1451.6759.38-7.71
Boonville2-  47-1558.0065.00-7.00
Mount Vernon (Posey)2-  47-1559.7766.00-6.23
Tell City1-  512-1061.9563.36-1.41
Princeton1-  53-1847.0558.67-11.62
Blue Chip
CONFAGOADAAM
Loogootee7-  117-  863.1254.288.84
North Knox7-  112-  960.1057.053.05
Barr-Reeve6-  213-  857.1451.146.00
Northeast Dubois5-  314-  856.4553.273.18
Forest Park5-  311-1053.5752.950.62
Shoals3-  511-1163.2358.414.82
Vincennes Rivet2-  67-1652.9166.17-13.26
South Knox1-  71-2048.7166.19-17.48
Washington Catholic0-  81-2046.1963.76-17.57
Central Indiana
CONFAGOADAAM
Alexandria7-  021-  374.6755.1719.50
Madison-Grant5-  221-  469.5258.6410.88
Peru5-  215-  765.6464.551.09
Tipton5-  212-  960.0559.140.90
Elwood3-  47-1455.2958.14-2.86
Wabash1-  68-1358.9065.43-6.52
Mississinewa1-  66-1553.8661.14-7.29
Blackford1-  63-1858.4377.19-18.76
Central Suburban
CONFAGOADAAM
Franklin Central6-  024-  262.2749.1513.12
Lawrence Central5-  121-  363.8850.8813.00
Lawrence North3-  313-1057.7848.659.13
Southport3-  310-1150.7649.331.43
Decatur Central2-  414-1055.9258.25-2.33
Pike2-  44-1655.0063.35-8.35
Perry Meridian0-  65-1653.2462.67-9.43
Duneland
CONFAGOADAAM
Merrillville7-  018-  663.3853.719.67
LaPorte5-  214-1065.1762.332.83
Michigan City5-  211-1158.3660.18-1.82
Portage3-  414-1259.9659.000.96
Crown Point3-  410-1258.7758.410.36
Valparaiso3-  47-1454.7160.81-6.10
Chesterton1-  67-1560.8265.95-5.14
Hobart1-  66-1552.7659.76-7.00
Eastern Indiana
CONFAGOADAAM
Batesville9-  123-  268.1653.4414.72
South Dearborn7-  314-  875.4565.649.82
Lawrenceburg6-  413-1162.3362.71-0.38
Franklin County5-  511-1154.1854.95-0.77
East Central2-  83-1749.0059.95-10.95
Greensburg1-  93-1957.3268.00-10.68
Hoosier
CONFAGOADAAM
Benton Central3-  116-  962.3653.289.08
McCutcheon3-  111-1061.2459.242.00
Harrison (West Lafayette)2-  212-  964.8161.902.90
West Lafayette1-  310-1164.1062.951.14
Twin Lakes1-  38-1364.6265.81-1.19
Hoosier Heartland
CONFAGOADAAM
Lafayette Central Catholic5-  114-  870.0964.415.68
Delphi5-  113-1067.9166.221.70
Carroll (Flora)4-  212-1065.8265.410.41
Rossville3-  310-1164.3366.24-1.90
Tri-Central2-  414-  870.6867.003.68
Clinton Prairie2-  411-1265.2266.74-1.52
Clinton Central0-  64-1762.6273.43-10.81
Hoosier Heritage
CONFAGOADAAM
Hamilton Southeastern5-  014-  763.8658.865.00
New Palestine4-  119-  367.9556.0911.86
Pendleton Heights2-  313-1161.5056.754.75
Greenfield-Central2-  39-1252.5754.19-1.62
Rushville1-  49-1366.5968.73-2.14
Mount Vernon (Fortville)1-  47-1553.4562.14-8.68
Hoosier Hills
CONFAGOADAAM
Jeffersonville5-  118-  575.6562.9612.70
Bedford North Lawrence4-  219-  372.6857.4115.27
New Albany4-  224-  473.0058.9314.07
Jennings County4-  221-  480.4467.4413.00
Madison2-  413-  964.6460.863.77
Columbus East1-  514-1063.5059.214.29
Floyd Central1-  57-1464.7169.62-4.90
Indianapolis
CONFAGOADAAM
Indianapolis Northwest3-  113-  964.1860.643.55
Indianapolis Arlington3-  19-1261.5263.24-1.71
Indianapolis Tech2-  28-1268.0066.101.90
Indianapolis Broad Ripple2-  26-1561.7173.33-11.62
Indianapolis Manual0-  43-1751.1564.70-13.55
Lake
CONFAGOADAAM
Hammond Morton9-  018-  571.8761.0910.78
Hammond8-  117-  767.6759.678.00
Calumet6-  315-  763.0557.145.91
Highland5-  413-  960.6857.413.27
Munster5-  411-1065.2464.051.19
Hammond Noll5-  410-1162.6259.623.00
Hammond Gavit4-  58-1356.4861.90-5.43
Griffith2-  77-1466.5768.57-2.00
Hammond Clark1-  86-1654.9562.36-7.41
Whiting0-  90-2147.4378.48-31.05
Mid-Eastern
CONFAGOADAAM
Cowan6-  114-  764.2461.382.86
Monroe Central6-  113-  762.0058.004.00
Wapahani5-  211-  957.9558.60-0.65
Blue River4-  315-  666.5764.052.52
Randolph Southern4-  310-1165.3862.902.48
Daleville2-  56-1455.1062.50-7.40
Muncie Burris1-  63-1847.8161.10-13.29
Union (Modoc)0-  75-1663.2471.95-8.71
Mid-Hoosier
CONFAGOADAAM
Brown County8-  014-  766.9059.527.38
South Decatur6-  217-  465.7656.719.05
North Decatur5-  312-1064.6865.50-0.82
Indian Creek4-  46-1554.1065.86-11.76
Hauser3-  512-  960.6257.193.43
Southwestern (Shelbyville)3-  510-1257.2759.77-2.50
Edinburgh3-  56-1554.4864.24-9.76
Morristown3-  54-1661.0069.45-8.45
Waldron1-  71-1950.5567.25-16.70
Mid-Indiana
CONFAGOADAAM
Northwestern5-  110-1155.6755.620.05
Western4-  211-1159.4164.32-4.91
Maconaquah3-  310-1173.8175.48-1.67
Lewis Cass3-  310-1267.4566.860.59
Taylor3-  37-1556.3664.45-8.09
Eastern (Greentown)2-  45-1655.1462.81-7.67
Eastbrook1-  56-1555.1060.76-5.67
Midland
CONFAGOADAAM
Fort Wayne Canterbury4-  014-  969.0463.705.35
Lakeview Christian3-  110-1168.5756.6211.95
Howe Military2-  24-1649.8574.00-24.15
White's1-  34-1749.4880.67-31.19
Fort Wayne Keystone0-  41-1750.9479.94-29.00
Mid-Southern
CONFAGOADAAM
North Harrison4-  217-  674.4367.576.87
Austin4-  212-1060.0962.14-2.05
Corydon Central3-  311-1065.9564.001.95
Clarksville3-  310-1167.4373.10-5.67
Salem3-  39-1362.9165.14-2.23
Charlestown2-  48-1462.0068.73-6.73
Brownstown Central2-  47-1563.9571.73-7.77
Independents
W-LOADAAM
DeKalb 24-  273.7358.4215.31
Kokomo 24-  262.9247.3815.54
Muncie South 23-  283.8865.4418.44
Plymouth 22-  268.1354.0814.04
Andrean 19-  277.0065.6211.38
Warsaw 25-  373.5056.5017.00
Eastern Greene 19-  362.6854.458.23
West Vigo 19-  368.8256.6812.14
Turkey Run 18-  364.2951.5712.71
Fort Wayne Dwenger 22-  468.6555.7312.92
South Bend Clay 22-  468.6256.5412.08
Northridge 21-  466.3254.0412.28
Kouts 20-  473.1362.1311.00
Christian Academy 19-  467.7456.5711.17
Mooresville 19-  467.4355.6111.83
North Judson 19-  465.5251.5214.00
Bloomington North 18-  468.0957.5010.59
Boone Grove 18-  468.8256.4112.41
Centerville 17-  470.3860.719.67
Gary West 17-  474.7160.9513.76
Terre Haute South 17-  474.6760.0014.67
Tri-County 17-  464.9557.437.52
East Noble 21-  557.3546.4210.92
New Castle 21-  585.3165.8819.42
Fort Wayne South 20-  570.4453.3217.12
New Haven 19-  566.3358.008.33
Penn 19-  571.8859.9211.96
Ben Davis 22-  662.5051.7510.75
Frankfort 18-  580.6172.138.48
Gibson Southern 18-  562.4348.6113.83
Terre Haute North 21-  663.3055.787.52
Northfield 17-  574.6857.7716.91
Gary Roosevelt 16-  567.4358.868.57
South Central (Elizabeth) 16-  570.1460.529.62
South Ripley 16-  579.0062.2916.71
West Central 16-  564.6756.957.71
White River Valley 19-  664.0055.488.52
Scottsburg 18-  688.4671.0817.38
Anderson 20-  765.5659.855.70
North Daviess 17-  665.8757.438.43
Whitko 17-  670.2262.527.70
Delta 16-  671.1458.0913.05
South Bend LaSalle 16-  679.1869.1410.05
Gary Wallace 18-  782.7277.525.20
Jay County 18-  761.3251.929.40
Westfield 15-  666.0558.247.81
Lafayette Jeff 20-  871.3263.328.00
Evansville Memorial 17-  763.7156.796.92
Franklin 17-  762.7957.924.88
Logansport 17-  764.8354.6710.17
Eastside 16-  754.9649.745.22
Indianapolis Cathedral 16-  753.0949.483.61
Manchester 16-  758.7053.435.26
South Spencer 16-  762.7856.706.09
Winamac 16-  764.6556.917.74
Angola 15-  757.8256.181.64
Covington 15-  769.9563.326.64
John Glenn 15-  760.2757.003.27
Oak Hill 15-  773.3665.867.50
Rockville 15-  759.2353.186.05
Sullivan 15-  766.4160.276.14
Triton Central 15-  762.7753.189.59
Whiteland 15-  767.4558.868.59
Plainfield 17-  874.2464.729.52
Edgewood 14-  758.7153.525.19
Heritage Hills 14-  761.8154.437.38
Northview 14-  764.6258.865.76
Connersville 16-  855.8348.387.46
Huntington North 16-  852.7150.132.58
Noblesville 16-  867.1762.504.67
Avon 15-  859.5757.961.61
Carmel 15-  861.6156.225.39
Silver Creek 15-  865.2262.043.17
Frankton 13-  759.9056.653.25
Bloomington South 16-  962.6459.523.12
Marion 14-  869.0563.915.14
North Montgomery 14-  865.9563.142.82
Pike Central 14-  858.5955.093.50
South Putnam 14-  856.2750.415.86
Western Boone 15-  960.5057.293.21
Evansville Harrison 13-  858.4852.675.81
Rensselaer Central 13-  860.7153.956.76
Washington Twp. 13-  867.1060.816.29
Evansville North 14-  959.4854.744.74
Indianapolis Ritter 14-  965.0061.743.26
Hanover Central 12-  866.8566.750.10
Indianapolis Lutheran 12-  856.8054.152.65
Norwell 12-  858.1055.252.85
Dugger Union 13-  961.5059.502.00
Hamilton Heights 13-  960.0557.592.45
Evansville Central 14-1067.2963.753.54
North Central (Indianapolis) 14-1066.7161.425.29
West Washington 14-1061.5861.380.21
Eastern (Pekin) 12-  961.3860.291.10
Evansville Bosse 12-  968.9563.625.33
Gary Wirt 12-  956.6253.433.19
Hagerstown 12-  965.0562.102.95
Harding 12-  961.6261.86-0.24
North Posey 12-  959.1956.622.57
Switzerland County 12-  963.4864.81-1.33
West Noble 12-  965.1966.67-1.48
Zionsville 12-  958.6257.810.81
Rising Sun 13-1065.3566.43-1.09
Evansville Day 11-  963.6059.204.40
Bloomfield 12-1059.5055.094.41
Elkhart Central 12-1059.6858.641.05
Evansville Reitz 12-1072.0966.415.68
Goshen 12-1065.0558.686.36
Hamilton 12-1056.0955.270.82
Lebanon 12-1063.3661.232.14
Martinsville 12-1076.5573.003.55
Morgan Twp. 12-1060.2760.77-0.50
River Forest 12-1064.2759.594.68
South Bend Washington 12-1071.5067.144.36
South Newton 12-1046.2748.55-2.27
Caston 11-1064.2462.192.05
Elkhart Memorial 11-1077.7676.141.62
Fort Wayne Wayne 11-1059.7655.764.00
Jimtown 11-1054.6253.141.48
Lake Central 11-1061.2460.101.14
Owen Valley 11-1060.6257.383.24
Providence 11-1068.2464.953.29
Tippecanoe Valley 11-1062.9062.190.71
Warren Central 11-1062.2459.143.10
Wes-Del 11-1057.4859.10-1.62
Fort Wayne Concordia 12-1164.7464.390.35
Monrovia 12-1164.4361.702.74
LaVille 10-1055.2056.10-0.90
Center Grove 11-1158.1855.642.55
Concord 11-1161.9562.32-0.36
Mitchell 11-1160.7362.36-1.64
Shakamak 11-1157.0557.77-0.73
Triton 11-1158.6456.362.27
Yorktown 11-1155.5959.09-3.50
Shelbyville 13-1362.9661.651.31
East Chicago Central 11-1265.5263.432.09
Muncie Central 11-1268.2265.482.74
Columbia City 10-1161.8161.240.57
Henryville 10-1166.4867.57-1.10
Lowell 10-1156.2957.81-1.52
Mishawaka Marian 10-1163.3360.243.10
Tecumseh 10-1155.8154.431.38
Carroll (Fort Wayne) 10-1258.5959.91-1.32
Culver Academy 10-1261.4157.593.82
Marquette Catholic 10-1266.8670.32-3.45
North Putnam 10-1265.7365.090.64
Brebeuf Jesuit 9-1152.0051.800.20
Jac-Cen-Del 9-1165.9071.45-5.55
Richmond 11-1456.2457.04-0.80
Kankakee Valley 10-1360.0061.22-1.22
Perry Central 10-1365.1365.57-0.43
Bethany Christian 9-1249.9049.330.57
Central Noble 9-1256.4357.67-1.24
Danville 9-1266.3363.862.48
Fort Wayne Blackhawk 9-1256.2954.102.19
Homestead 9-1266.7165.860.86
Knightstown 9-1257.8166.57-8.76
Medora 9-1266.6268.05-1.43
Seymour 9-1264.1066.67-2.57
South Bend Riley 9-1268.5270.29-1.76
Southridge 9-1260.9564.81-3.86
Wawasee 9-1262.7666.14-3.38
Winchester 9-1262.4863.62-1.14
Heritage Christian 7-1058.1256.411.71
Bellmont 9-1357.8261.32-3.50
Fairfield 9-1357.4162.41-5.00
Indianapolis Chatard 9-1360.5064.23-3.73
NorthWood 9-1363.4560.952.50
Union City 9-1361.4565.18-3.73
Cambridge City Lincoln 8-1269.0069.20-0.20
Fort Wayne Elmhurst 8-1255.9562.00-6.05
Westview 8-1261.4566.10-4.65
Bremen 9-1457.9658.43-0.48
Morton Memorial 7-1155.1162.72-7.61
Anderson Madison Heights 8-1362.3368.43-6.10
Borden 8-1356.0557.86-1.81
Brownsburg 8-1356.2957.67-1.38
Cascade 8-1355.1963.43-8.24
Crawford County 8-1356.7659.10-2.33
New Prairie 8-1360.1963.14-2.95
Pioneer 8-1358.1060.57-2.48
South Bend Adams 8-1359.0064.76-5.76
South Bend St. Joseph 8-1358.3866.24-7.86
Springs Valley 8-1359.1062.38-3.29
Wheeler 8-1357.4358.14-0.71
Greencastle 9-1555.1759.46-4.29
New Washington 8-1461.5062.59-1.09
Rochester 8-1461.9567.59-5.64
Indianapolis Roncalli 7-1355.1558.40-3.25
Speedway 7-1354.0059.65-5.65
Crawfordsville 7-1460.9567.33-6.38
Eminence 7-1455.0061.67-6.67
Fort Wayne Northrop 7-1461.3867.05-5.67
North Central (Farmersburg) 7-1450.5260.67-10.14
Shenandoah 7-1460.6764.38-3.71
Frontier 7-1563.0565.95-2.91
Lakeland 7-1557.3662.09-4.73
South Vermillion 7-1560.3668.41-8.05
Argos 6-1454.6061.20-6.60
Fort Wayne Luers 6-1461.7568.75-7.00
Northeastern 6-1449.9558.00-8.05
Oregon-Davis 6-1457.0566.00-8.95
Prairie Heights 6-1459.2061.15-1.95
Westville 6-1465.8073.45-7.65
Evansville Mater Dei 6-1556.5768.57-12.00
Fort Wayne Snider 6-1562.2467.57-5.33
Garrett 6-1565.2471.43-6.19
Greenwood 6-1555.6760.29-4.62
Lake Station 6-1553.5759.71-6.14
New Harmony 6-1564.5268.48-3.95
Orleans 6-1556.2961.29-5.00
Southmont 6-1555.4856.76-1.29
Castle 6-1653.1461.86-8.73
Elkhart Christian 2-  661.5064.13-2.63
Eastern Hancock 5-1560.9070.90-10.00
Milan 5-1562.6068.90-6.30
Seeger 5-1553.8061.95-8.15
Tri 5-1554.7560.85-6.10
Tri-West 5-1558.1065.15-7.05
Beech Grove 5-1654.4364.10-9.67
Crothersville 5-1658.5764.52-5.95
Fountain Central 5-1655.1064.90-9.81
LaCrosse 5-1658.6271.00-12.38
Mishawaka 5-1662.5769.05-6.48
Wood Memorial 5-1651.3862.14-10.76
Anderson Highland 5-1762.1471.36-9.23
Southwood 5-1754.1463.77-9.64
Gary Mann 4-1461.5672.17-10.61
North White 5-1851.2262.43-11.22
Fremont 4-1656.0564.85-8.80
North Newton 4-1658.5068.85-10.35
Attica 4-1750.5267.29-16.76
Cannelton 4-1755.6769.29-13.62
Culver 4-1751.0564.24-13.19
Lapel 4-1751.8669.14-17.29
Paoli 4-1754.1461.76-7.62
Sheridan 4-1761.4869.62-8.14
Union County 4-1755.5265.86-10.33
Columbus North 4-1854.9565.05-10.09
Fort Wayne North 4-1851.0961.64-10.55
Indianapolis Scecina 3-1757.7072.05-14.35
Knox 3-1853.8167.62-13.81
North Vermillion 3-1851.1964.24-13.05
Park Tudor 3-1854.1468.81-14.67
Shawe Memorial 3-1855.1471.19-16.05
Southwestern (Hanover) 3-1863.4382.71-19.29
Hebron 2-1753.8973.05-19.16
Churubusco 2-1851.3070.20-18.90
Lanesville 2-1850.2574.65-24.40
Linton-Stockton 2-1949.4872.29-22.81
South Central (Union Mills) 2-1953.2967.90-14.62
Indiana Deaf 1-1940.4076.50-36.10
Clay City 1-2052.2967.67-15.38
Cloverdale 1-2049.3868.14-18.76
North Miami 1-2057.6273.14-15.52
Riverton Parke 0-2148.9572.90-23.95