1997 STANDINGS
Allen County
CONFAGOADAAM
South Adams5-  110-1054.7554.100.65
Bluffton4-  217-  552.2342.959.27
Southern Wells4-  214-  765.2458.197.05
Woodlan4-  215-  969.7964.635.17
Leo2-  47-1459.9560.48-0.52
Heritage1-  57-1358.9562.65-3.70
Adams Central1-  57-1452.0556.90-4.86
Big Eight
CONFAGOADAAM
Vincennes Lincoln6-  018-  762.7650.9211.84
Washington5-  116-  654.8648.326.55
Boonville2-  411-1160.8257.773.05
Mount Vernon (Posey)2-  410-1263.5065.27-1.77
Tell City2-  49-1252.2956.10-3.81
Jasper2-  47-1547.3253.23-5.91
Princeton2-  44-1753.2464.05-10.81
Blue Chip
CONFAGOADAAM
Barr-Reeve8-  021-  457.1647.209.96
Shoals7-  115-  660.9553.817.14
Northeast Dubois6-  29-1249.1048.101.00
Loogootee5-  311-1157.3651.056.32
North Knox4-  414-1058.9252.836.08
Forest Park3-  59-1252.6255.00-2.38
South Knox2-  67-1452.4861.14-8.67
Washington Catholic1-  72-1949.7166.62-16.90
Vincennes Rivet0-  81-2044.5775.10-30.52
Central Indiana
CONFAGOADAAM
Alexandria7-  016-  671.6861.4510.23
Madison-Grant6-  119-  576.7560.5016.25
Elwood5-  211-1065.4361.863.57
Tipton4-  37-1458.4361.71-3.29
Peru3-  49-1464.3566.09-1.74
Mississinewa2-  57-1464.1468.57-4.43
Wabash1-  62-1953.9569.05-15.10
Blackford0-  72-1949.9568.48-18.52
Central Suburban
CONFAGOADAAM
Franklin Central5-  122-  364.4850.8013.68
Lawrence Central5-  116-  660.7351.369.36
Pike5-  114-  669.4558.7510.70
Lawrence North3-  312-1055.5551.414.14
Decatur Central2-  48-1456.9562.23-5.27
Perry Meridian1-  54-1653.4562.60-9.15
Southport0-  65-1742.4156.64-14.23
Duneland
CONFAGOADAAM
Merrillville7-  021-  363.9251.1312.79
LaPorte5-  222-  568.4459.788.67
Michigan City5-  213-  757.9553.504.45
Crown Point4-  315-  768.8664.274.59
Hobart3-  411-1056.9559.62-2.67
Valparaiso2-  513-1157.8355.502.33
Portage1-  68-1357.7157.520.19
Chesterton1-  65-1654.4362.62-8.19
Eastern Indiana
CONFAGOADAAM
Batesville10-  026-  269.6853.3216.36
East Central7-  316-  664.4559.864.59
South Dearborn5-  59-1163.9560.803.15
Lawrenceburg4-  614-1064.2562.631.63
Greensburg4-  610-1262.9563.41-0.45
Franklin County0-107-1452.8158.29-5.48
Hoosier
CONFAGOADAAM
Harrison (West Lafayette)4-  020-  569.2056.2812.92
McCutcheon3-  111-1153.4551.092.36
West Lafayette2-  214-  759.0054.054.95
Benton Central1-  39-1453.2657.26-4.00
Twin Lakes0-  49-1461.6563.26-1.61
Hoosier Heartland
CONFAGOADAAM
Rossville5-  115-  764.4560.364.09
Clinton Prairie4-  212-  960.9058.762.14
Delphi4-  213-1070.0069.780.22
Lafayette Central Catholic4-  211-1060.9561.62-0.67
Tri-Central2-  48-1462.9171.14-8.23
Carroll (Flora)2-  45-1653.7162.81-9.10
Clinton Central0-  62-1957.5770.10-12.52
Hoosier Heritage
CONFAGOADAAM
Greenfield-Central4-  112-  964.0559.144.90
Pendleton Heights3-  214-  865.8264.271.55
Mount Vernon (Fortville)3-  212-1056.0957.59-1.50
New Palestine2-  313-1156.5852.793.79
Rushville2-  310-1158.6760.86-2.19
Hamilton Southeastern1-  45-1649.9060.90-11.00
Hoosier Hills
CONFAGOADAAM
Jennings County5-  118-  675.0464.6310.42
New Albany4-  223-  473.0759.9313.15
Madison4-  216-  665.4557.507.95
Jeffersonville3-  317-  570.0959.8610.23
Bedford North Lawrence3-  313-  861.0058.812.19
Columbus East2-  49-1253.3859.33-5.95
Floyd Central0-  612-1070.7766.913.86
Indianapolis
CONFAGOADAAM
Indianapolis Tech3-  112-1064.0062.771.23
Indianapolis Broad Ripple3-  17-1367.6569.00-1.35
Indianapolis Northwest2-  211-1060.2458.102.14
Indianapolis Arlington2-  29-1361.7362.68-0.95
Indianapolis Manual0-  44-1646.9557.80-10.85
Lake
CONFAGOADAAM
Hammond9-  020-  475.3863.7111.67
Hammond Noll7-  29-1258.7661.29-2.52
Highland6-  310-1156.1058.10-2.00
Calumet5-  414-  967.8759.708.17
Griffith5-  413-  968.4163.504.91
Munster4-  59-1269.1467.142.00
Hammond Gavit4-  58-1456.9563.91-6.95
Hammond Morton3-  68-1356.2460.43-4.19
Hammond Clark2-  79-1254.8654.520.33
Whiting0-  91-2045.1465.33-20.19
Mid-Eastern
CONFAGOADAAM
Wapahani7-  017-  573.0062.3210.68
Blue River5-  217-  569.3259.0910.23
Randolph Southern4-  310-1054.9556.10-1.15
Muncie Burris4-  311-1148.8259.59-10.77
Union (Modoc)3-  47-1362.5565.35-2.80
Cowan2-  54-1651.6064.70-13.10
Monroe Central2-  53-1752.2564.20-11.95
Daleville1-  64-1554.7969.58-14.79
Mid-Hoosier
CONFAGOADAAM
Brown County9-  016-  670.4160.1810.23
Triton Central8-  121-  367.2549.5817.67
Southwestern (Shelbyville)7-  211-  859.6353.845.79
Hauser6-  311-1165.4167.23-1.82
Morristown5-  412-  962.1963.19-1.00
Waldron4-  55-1556.1069.45-13.35
Indian Creek2-  75-1653.5768.52-14.95
South Decatur2-  75-1652.2963.67-11.38
Edinburgh1-  86-1651.9162.18-10.27
North Decatur1-  82-1951.4363.62-12.19
Mid-Indiana
CONFAGOADAAM
Maconaquah6-  016-  572.3367.055.29
Northwestern4-  218-  474.9160.7314.18
Eastbrook4-  213-  964.3259.145.18
Western3-  38-1360.2965.10-4.81
Taylor2-  49-1357.9564.14-6.18
Eastern (Greentown)2-  48-1357.8667.10-9.24
Lewis Cass0-  69-1460.9164.96-4.04
Midland
CONFAGOADAAM
Fort Wayne Canterbury4-  09-1062.5360.052.47
Lakeview Christian3-  110-1258.5964.73-6.14
Fort Wayne Keystone2-  210-  951.2156.32-5.11
Howe Military1-  32-1741.5871.89-30.32
White's0-  43-1647.0570.63-23.58
Mid-Southern
CONFAGOADAAM
Silver Creek8-  016-  570.1459.3310.81
Clarksville7-  115-  769.5563.915.64
Scottsburg6-  214-  975.2269.395.83
North Harrison5-  312-1067.9570.14-2.18
Charlestown3-  514-1164.1664.040.12
Brownstown Central3-  510-1159.5763.24-3.67
Salem2-  68-1361.8666.62-4.76
Austin1-  76-1558.2465.38-7.14
Corydon Central1-  74-1753.3860.57-7.19
Mid-State
CONFAGOADAAM
Franklin6-  124-  368.0058.229.78
Mooresville6-  115-  967.0860.966.13
Greenwood5-  216-  663.2353.739.50
Avon5-  213-  957.6455.681.95
Plainfield2-  511-1168.0068.09-0.09
Whiteland2-  511-1168.0963.554.55
Speedway2-  55-1553.4561.90-8.45
Beech Grove0-  70-2045.8062.90-17.10
Midwest
CONFAGOADAAM
Winamac6-  119-  567.4257.589.83
Caston6-  114-  767.3862.674.71
West Central4-  314-  858.8658.680.18
North White4-  39-1252.9557.38-4.43
Frontier3-  48-1359.9064.48-4.57
South Newton2-  511-1051.0548.862.19
Tri-County2-  57-1555.5559.95-4.41
Pioneer1-  65-1658.2465.10-6.86
North Central
CONFAGOADAAM
New Castle6-  124-  274.8556.7318.12
Anderson6-  122-  466.2757.239.04
Kokomo4-  323-  555.8945.7910.11
Lafayette Jeff4-  316-  766.5762.783.78
Logansport2-  515-  756.7352.913.82
Marion2-  516-  866.6761.675.00
Richmond2-  510-1057.0054.052.95
Muncie Central2-  511-1172.0965.736.36
Northeast Corner
CONFAGOADAAM
Angola9-  217-  765.1357.637.50
Westview9-  29-1155.1557.85-2.70
Fremont8-  315-  762.0955.646.45
Central Noble8-  312-  853.3048.354.95
Eastside8-  312-1058.4556.911.55
Fairfield6-  511-1062.9060.712.19
Churubusco5-  66-1450.2556.65-6.40
Hamilton4-  710-1160.8658.522.33
Lakeland4-  77-1548.9554.18-5.23
Garrett3-  83-1758.1067.00-8.90
West Noble2-  95-1749.6862.50-12.82
Prairie Heights0-112-1851.7067.80-16.10
Northeast Hoosier
CONFAGOADAAM
East Noble7-  025-  252.0741.1910.89
DeKalb6-  126-  467.9053.7014.20
Carroll (Fort Wayne)5-  217-  463.7657.336.43
Bellmont4-  312-1254.5055.83-1.33
Homestead3-  47-1360.5063.55-3.05
New Haven2-  513-1053.8752.910.96
Columbia City1-  611-1149.3249.68-0.36
Norwell0-  74-1646.7557.45-10.70
Northern Indiana
CONFAGOADAAM
Penn6-  217-  665.5258.397.13
South Bend Washington5-  317-  880.2471.129.12
Elkhart Memorial5-  313-  972.2769.642.64
Elkhart Central5-  312-  961.6757.334.33
South Bend LaSalle4-  410-1163.5265.67-2.14
South Bend Riley3-  512-1068.4166.322.09
South Bend Adams3-  59-1260.6761.90-1.24
South Bend Clay3-  58-1362.6264.76-2.14
Mishawaka2-  65-1655.1960.76-5.57
Northern Lakes
CONFAGOADAAM
Plymouth5-  123-  367.9252.3115.62
Warsaw5-  119-  563.9256.927.00
Northridge3-  316-  762.9155.267.65
Concord3-  314-  959.8756.093.78
Goshen3-  313-1056.3552.873.48
NorthWood2-  410-1261.4560.770.68
Wawasee0-  67-1448.2951.90-3.62
Northern State
CONFAGOADAAM
Triton7-  016-  663.8254.369.45
Bremen6-  115-  860.7456.304.43
Jimtown5-  29-1252.3353.10-0.76
New Prairie4-  39-1258.8660.38-1.52
LaVille3-  411-1158.3660.27-1.91
John Glenn2-  57-1557.4565.64-8.18
Culver1-  64-1657.2072.80-15.60
Knox0-  74-1760.5266.76-6.24
Northwest Hoosier
CONFAGOADAAM
Kankakee Valley6-  014-  958.0456.002.04
North Judson4-  216-  560.2953.436.86
Lowell4-  29-1252.7156.33-3.62
Rensselaer Central3-  311-1054.8154.330.48
Lake Station3-  37-1546.5552.14-5.59
River Forest1-  510-1163.2463.240.00
North Newton0-  63-1852.4860.10-7.62
Northwestern
CONFAGOADAAM
Gary Roosevelt4-  011-  963.6062.700.90
Gary Mann2-  27-1162.0066.50-4.50
Gary Wallace2-  27-1272.2176.21-4.00
Gary West1-  215-  569.1562.956.20
Gary Wirt0-  35-1445.7452.11-6.37
Ohio River Valley
CONFAGOADAAM
Jac-Cen-Del10-  018-  378.3866.4311.95
Switzerland County6-  48-1358.7164.24-5.52
South Ripley5-  59-1258.4862.38-3.90
Rising Sun4-  610-1257.3661.73-4.36
Milan3-  77-1368.8571.85-3.00
Shawe Memorial2-  85-1657.3363.24-5.90
Olympic
CONFAGOADAAM
Muncie South6-  120-  378.9166.7412.17
Noblesville6-  122-  567.1558.009.15
Carmel4-  310-1261.4560.910.55
Huntington North3-  414-  945.5744.740.83
Anderson Highland3-  410-1166.4861.295.19
Jay County2-  511-1059.6260.43-0.81
Connersville2-  512-1256.3853.922.46
Anderson Madison Heights2-  56-1459.0563.60-4.55
Patoka Lake
CONFAGOADAAM
Perry Central6-  021-  370.5859.1711.42
Mitchell4-  212-1259.1359.38-0.25
Paoli3-  314-  863.0559.323.73
Springs Valley3-  38-1455.4558.32-2.86
Crawford County3-  35-1660.4867.29-6.81
West Washington2-  49-1261.8164.10-2.29
Orleans0-  62-1946.6761.43-14.76
Pocket
CONFAGOADAAM
Heritage Hills6-  121-  358.0448.0410.00
Southridge5-  215-  759.5954.644.95
Pike Central4-  322-  458.5845.5813.00
Tecumseh4-  313-  853.9552.671.29
Gibson Southern4-  311-1051.3351.240.10
North Posey2-  512-1061.5957.554.05
South Spencer2-  58-1459.7364.14-4.41
Wood Memorial1-  64-1750.2967.14-16.86
Porter County
CONFAGOADAAM
Boone Grove7-  119-  566.7156.3310.38
Hanover Central7-  115-  676.0567.388.67
Washington Twp.6-  214-  768.1967.051.14
Wheeler4-  412-1161.0460.260.78
Kouts4-  47-1367.2067.55-0.35
LaCrosse4-  46-1462.5569.45-6.90
Westville2-  66-1559.4870.38-10.90
Morgan Twp.1-  75-1561.5066.90-5.40
Hebron1-  73-1955.2769.86-14.59
Rangeline
CONFAGOADAAM
Hamilton Heights3-  017-  563.8649.6814.18
Sheridan1-  213-  860.1059.140.95
Westfield1-  26-1551.9060.90-9.00
Zionsville1-  25-1655.0562.67-7.62
Sagamore
CONFAGOADAAM
Frankfort4-  118-  678.4665.6312.83
Lebanon4-  115-  768.2756.4111.86
Southmont3-  214-  649.9048.051.85
Crawfordsville3-  214-  859.2760.14-0.86
Western Boone1-  413-1156.0853.212.88
North Montgomery0-  58-1355.7656.38-0.62
South Central
CONFAGOADAAM
Bloomington North5-  028-  166.2848.0018.28
Seymour4-  114-  875.3668.456.91
Martinsville3-  216-  676.0968.277.82
Bloomington South2-  313-  960.0056.953.05
Center Grove1-  46-1559.0061.62-2.62
Columbus North0-  58-1760.6463.56-2.92
Southern
CONFAGOADAAM
Borden6-  016-  558.1952.435.76
Henryville5-  110-1169.2967.571.71
New Washington4-  213-  863.5255.957.57
South Central (Elizabeth)3-  310-1161.6760.710.95
Eastern (Pekin)2-  46-1550.4359.38-8.95
Crothersville1-  53-1852.2468.71-16.48
Lanesville0-  64-1756.4873.24-16.76
Southern Indiana
CONFAGOADAAM
Evansville Bosse7-  020-  571.8858.3613.52
Evansville Reitz6-  117-  777.7170.217.50
Evansville Memorial4-  315-  765.9157.688.23
Evansville North3-  410-1165.3864.291.10
Castle3-  49-1358.4162.09-3.68
Evansville Mater Dei2-  512-  967.6264.672.95
Evansville Harrison2-  58-1363.9568.05-4.10
Evansville Central1-  65-1667.5772.00-4.43
Southwestern Indiana
CONFAGOADAAM
Eastern Greene3-  018-  470.0053.9516.05
Bloomfield2-  112-1154.7852.961.83
White River Valley1-  29-1256.8157.86-1.05
North Daviess0-  34-1846.8657.36-10.50
Summit
CONFAGOADAAM
Fort Wayne South9-  024-  265.8549.8516.00
Fort Wayne Wayne7-  218-  663.6354.509.13
Fort Wayne Dwenger6-  313-  964.9161.553.36
Fort Wayne Concordia5-  413-1064.3063.960.35
Fort Wayne Northrop5-  411-1161.3262.41-1.09
Harding4-  58-1354.7659.67-4.90
Fort Wayne North4-  56-1454.9558.75-3.80
Fort Wayne Elmhurst2-  79-1250.1950.67-0.48
Fort Wayne Snider2-  75-1654.9062.24-7.33
Fort Wayne Luers1-  85-1551.7559.60-7.85
Three Rivers
CONFAGOADAAM
Manchester6-  113-  958.5955.183.41
Northfield5-  217-  772.0861.8810.21
Tippecanoe Valley4-  312-1159.3058.221.09
Whitko4-  310-1160.4863.05-2.57
Oak Hill4-  39-1272.4374.14-1.71
Southwood3-  47-1459.8160.71-0.90
North Miami2-  57-1458.0564.43-6.38
Rochester0-  70-2152.3869.14-16.76
Tri-Eastern
CONFAGOADAAM
Hagerstown7-  015-  763.9161.272.64
Cambridge City Lincoln6-  114-  767.3860.956.43
Winchester5-  216-  856.9252.504.42
Northeastern4-  316-  652.1447.644.50
Union City3-  46-1552.3856.00-3.62
Tri2-  56-1455.7563.80-8.05
Centerville1-  68-1265.7069.45-3.75
Union County0-  73-1856.3366.86-10.52
Tri-River
CONFAGOADAAM
Dugger Union6-  021-  480.0852.8427.24
Sullivan5-  115-  669.3854.9514.43
Linton-Stockton4-  29-1258.2963.19-4.90
Shakamak3-  35-1749.5060.41-10.91
Clay City2-  47-1454.9063.71-8.81
North Central (Farmersburg)1-  58-1457.3657.360.00
Eminence0-  60-2131.6282.81-51.19
Wabash River
CONFAGOADAAM
Turkey Run6-  212-  960.7657.952.81
Rockville5-  317-  758.0853.754.33
Riverton Parke5-  313-  858.8657.051.81
Seeger5-  310-1154.1961.67-7.48
South Vermillion5-  37-1460.5270.05-9.52
Covington4-  411-1059.4861.29-1.81
Fountain Central3-  56-1752.8760.09-7.22
North Vermillion2-  65-1748.0954.36-6.27
Attica1-  74-1854.2361.50-7.27
West Central
CONFAGOADAAM
Owen Valley8-  115-  668.7153.4315.29
Edgewood8-  112-  959.2955.144.14
Cascade6-  315-  661.9558.143.81
Monrovia5-  411-1167.2763.503.77
Danville5-  49-1260.0560.71-0.67
South Putnam4-  58-1245.8046.35-0.55
Greencastle3-  610-1353.3957.17-3.78
Tri-West2-  77-1454.8158.24-3.43
Cloverdale2-  76-1547.1450.19-3.05
North Putnam2-  75-1650.5261.62-11.10
Independents
W-LOADAAM
Christian Academy 18-  370.1051.1418.95
East Chicago Central 17-  369.6058.8510.75
North Central (Indianapolis) 22-  468.9259.859.08
Delta 24-  575.3157.4517.86
Ben Davis 18-  568.1751.4816.70
Heritage Christian 9-  363.9251.3312.58
Brownsburg 18-  663.2554.089.17
Terre Haute South 18-  666.8357.589.25
Bethany Christian 15-  660.6250.1410.48
Lake Central 16-  760.7855.834.96
Indianapolis Cathedral 17-  862.1254.048.08
Fort Wayne Blackhawk 13-  856.6249.387.24
Northview 13-  853.6752.710.95
Mishawaka Marian 12-  857.3052.404.90
Warren Central 13-  960.5956.594.00
Andrean 13-1063.5759.703.87
Indianapolis Chatard 12-1056.6455.860.77
Marquette Catholic 11-1066.2464.521.71
Argos 10-1060.2061.60-1.40
Terre Haute North 11-1159.6855.733.95
Indianapolis Lutheran 10-1154.6758.95-4.29
South Central (Union Mills) 10-1266.0967.45-1.36
Brebeuf Jesuit 10-1354.6161.04-6.43
Evansville Day 9-1260.1063.33-3.24
Culver Academy 9-1355.1454.590.55
West Vigo 9-1358.3657.860.50
Morton Memorial 6-  959.0764.13-5.07
Oregon-Davis 8-1266.0567.15-1.10
Elkhart Christian 3-  563.3865.00-1.63
Southwestern (Hanover) 8-1564.6168.22-3.61
Indianapolis Roncalli 7-1452.2461.19-8.95
Providence 7-1464.2969.81-5.52
Indiana Deaf 7-1561.0069.27-8.27
Medora 6-1655.6475.68-20.05
Cannelton 4-1757.7670.33-12.57
Indianapolis Scecina 4-1750.6268.52-17.90
Park Tudor 4-1760.7670.67-9.90
Indianapolis Ritter 3-1745.4563.55-18.10
South Bend St. Joseph 3-1751.4065.35-13.95
New Harmony 3-1861.9074.38-12.48
Shelbyville 1-2051.4362.76-11.33