1998 STANDINGS
Allen County
CONFAGOADAAM
Bluffton5-  122-  258.0845.2512.83
Leo5-  113-  853.3850.333.05
Woodlan4-  211-1072.8168.764.05
Heritage3-  315-  957.2555.082.17
South Adams2-  47-1444.1453.81-9.67
Adams Central1-  58-1449.9156.55-6.64
Southern Wells1-  52-1857.7070.35-12.65
Big Eight
CONFAGOADAAM
Vincennes Lincoln6-  014-  855.1450.504.64
Mount Vernon (Posey)4-  214-  768.9063.145.76
Boonville4-  210-1160.1958.142.05
Princeton2-  46-1553.5761.48-7.90
Washington2-  46-1545.1950.10-4.90
Jasper2-  45-1650.2456.95-6.71
Tell City1-  55-1657.3362.76-5.43
Blue Chip
CONFAGOADAAM
North Knox7-  115-  662.0052.109.90
Barr-Reeve7-  113-  853.6247.675.95
South Knox6-  213-1057.9656.701.26
Loogootee5-  317-  855.0850.364.72
Shoals4-  48-1458.8261.59-2.77
Forest Park3-  58-1454.2756.64-2.36
Northeast Dubois3-  58-1461.3662.55-1.18
Vincennes Rivet1-  73-1753.6070.75-17.15
Washington Catholic0-  81-1947.3074.25-26.95
Central Indiana
CONFAGOADAAM
Alexandria5-  220-  767.5660.417.15
Peru5-  216-  973.9270.203.72
Blackford5-  211-1055.1059.43-4.33
Elwood4-  311-1059.7657.672.10
Mississinewa3-  49-1360.9563.00-2.05
Tipton3-  47-1454.8164.48-9.67
Madison-Grant2-  511-1163.8665.68-1.82
Wabash1-  66-1661.5566.18-4.64
Conference Indiana
CONFAGOADAAM
Pike9-  030-  174.7156.2318.48
Bloomington South7-  217-  562.3653.958.41
Bloomington North6-  320-  458.7541.7517.00
Lawrence Central6-  317-  758.3852.545.83
Martinsville6-  312-1069.7367.552.18
Perry Meridian3-  616-  964.2061.602.60
Southport3-  64-1648.9561.20-12.25
Franklin Central2-  78-1455.7356.91-1.18
Decatur Central2-  77-1455.1961.48-6.29
Columbus North1-  84-1757.3866.43-9.05
Duneland
CONFAGOADAAM
Michigan City6-  113-  865.0558.007.05
Valparaiso5-  217-  668.0958.139.96
Merrillville5-  215-  856.8755.221.65
LaPorte4-  318-  864.1254.819.31
Hobart3-  410-1165.2966.81-1.52
Crown Point2-  516-  863.6755.797.88
Chesterton2-  511-1156.4155.770.64
Portage1-  68-1353.0055.86-2.86
Eastern Indiana
CONFAGOADAAM
East Central9-  117-  467.5757.2910.29
Batesville6-  412-1057.6858.18-0.50
South Dearborn5-  59-1258.9560.95-2.00
Lawrenceburg4-  610-1255.2756.73-1.45
Franklin County4-  68-1361.5764.81-3.24
Greensburg2-  85-1754.5061.95-7.45
Hoosier Heartland
CONFAGOADAAM
Lafayette Central Catholic6-  025-  468.8660.318.55
Delphi5-  115-  765.7764.641.14
Rossville3-  312-1062.7360.322.41
Clinton Central2-  411-1060.6760.050.62
Tri-Central2-  411-1363.7963.710.08
Clinton Prairie2-  48-1363.8165.19-1.38
Carroll (Flora)1-  57-1558.6864.59-5.91
Hoosier Heritage
CONFAGOADAAM
Delta6-  022-  276.4251.9624.46
Greenfield-Central5-  120-  468.7560.588.17
New Palestine4-  216-  560.0551.009.05
Rushville2-  413-  957.5556.770.77
Shelbyville2-  49-1260.3364.19-3.86
Mount Vernon (Fortville)1-  511-1160.4160.230.18
Pendleton Heights1-  57-1456.6763.43-6.76
Hoosier Hills
CONFAGOADAAM
Jennings County5-  221-  469.2459.689.56
Madison5-  220-  567.6056.8410.76
Bedford North Lawrence5-  216-  668.1457.7710.36
Jeffersonville4-  314-  768.6759.299.38
Seymour3-  410-1162.3363.71-1.38
Floyd Central3-  48-1364.4365.14-0.71
New Albany2-  58-1461.8265.27-3.45
Columbus East1-  65-1656.0564.90-8.86
Indianapolis
CONFAGOADAAM
Indianapolis Arlington4-  016-  568.9056.1912.71
Indianapolis Northwest3-  113-1061.5759.831.74
Indianapolis Broad Ripple2-  210-1269.3269.000.32
Indianapolis Tech1-  35-1553.2561.50-8.25
Indianapolis Manual0-  411-1151.6853.68-2.00
Lake
CONFAGOADAAM
Hammond8-  119-  575.6760.4215.25
Griffith7-  215-  766.0562.323.73
Highland7-  213-  961.9558.143.82
Munster6-  311-1061.0561.050.00
Hammond Gavit5-  49-1454.0058.04-4.04
Calumet4-  58-1255.4557.50-2.05
Hammond Noll3-  66-1547.3856.19-8.81
Hammond Morton3-  66-1642.9154.73-11.82
Hammond Clark2-  73-1854.1067.10-13.00
Whiting0-  93-1847.7659.62-11.86
Metropolitan
CONFAGOADAAM
Lawrence North5-  212-1055.7351.364.36
Terre Haute North4-  217-  565.5954.8210.77
North Central (Indianapolis)4-  214-  768.4361.387.05
Terre Haute South2-  215-  860.6157.832.78
Center Grove2-  311-1063.5758.904.67
Ben Davis3-  414-1160.0059.200.80
Carmel2-  49-1258.9559.10-0.14
Warren Central2-  514-  958.4854.613.87
Mid-Eastern
CONFAGOADAAM
Blue River7-  022-  470.8159.5811.23
Wapahani5-  210-1258.6865.14-6.45
Daleville4-  310-1158.3865.86-7.48
Monroe Central3-  47-1351.9056.40-4.50
Union (Modoc)3-  47-1360.7563.80-3.05
Muncie Burris2-  58-1349.7655.76-6.00
Randolph Southern2-  58-1455.0965.05-9.95
Cowan2-  54-1752.9061.29-8.38
Mid-Hoosier
CONFAGOADAAM
Morristown9-  022-  267.2949.8817.42
Hauser7-  219-  380.2366.2713.95
Triton Central7-  215-  862.4356.965.48
North Decatur6-  312-  964.3365.10-0.76
Brown County6-  311-1158.4163.09-4.68
Edinburgh3-  69-1356.4156.68-0.27
Southwestern (Shelbyville)2-  78-1356.4863.33-6.86
Waldron2-  76-1454.2059.05-4.85
Indian Creek2-  74-1754.5769.81-15.24
South Decatur1-  83-1757.2067.50-10.30
Mid-Indiana
CONFAGOADAAM
Northwestern5-  122-  474.3560.0814.27
Maconaquah5-  120-  469.7560.509.25
Eastbrook4-  217-  662.4852.3510.13
Taylor3-  311-1058.8659.00-0.14
Eastern (Greentown)2-  49-1261.7664.05-2.29
Western1-  56-1561.6772.19-10.52
Lewis Cass1-  52-1954.1067.67-13.57
Midland
CONFAGOADAAM
Lakeview Christian4-  013-1061.2256.225.00
Fort Wayne Canterbury3-  110-1255.9551.554.41
Howe Military2-  29-1253.0062.95-9.95
Fort Wayne Keystone1-  39-1252.1955.29-3.10
White's0-  43-1648.7462.79-14.05
Mid-Southern
CONFAGOADAAM
Silver Creek7-  119-  467.0456.6510.39
Scottsburg7-  118-  679.8866.9612.92
Austin6-  217-  568.1860.647.55
Corydon Central4-  49-1263.1467.29-4.14
Charlestown4-  48-1367.1472.43-5.29
Clarksville3-  59-1262.9064.71-1.81
Brownstown Central2-  68-1353.2457.71-4.48
North Harrison2-  67-1461.9565.57-3.62
Salem1-  71-2046.5765.57-19.00
Mid-State
CONFAGOADAAM
Mooresville6-  121-  364.0450.7113.33
Franklin6-  118-  669.4657.4612.00
Greenwood5-  213-  861.3857.953.43
Plainfield4-  314-  869.6862.187.50
Avon4-  313-  951.6450.091.55
Whiteland2-  55-1654.1463.19-9.05
Speedway1-  68-1455.7760.82-5.05
Beech Grove0-  71-1941.5067.60-26.10
Midwest
CONFAGOADAAM
Caston7-  019-  369.8256.9112.91
South Newton6-  114-  948.4845.782.70
Pioneer4-  37-1556.1864.86-8.68
Frontier3-  44-1760.1470.19-10.05
Tri-County2-  59-1459.0463.26-4.22
Winamac2-  58-1456.7758.23-1.45
North White2-  56-1557.1963.90-6.71
West Central2-  55-1657.7164.05-6.33
North Central
CONFAGOADAAM
Anderson6-  122-  264.3353.2111.13
Marion6-  124-  368.5656.5612.00
Kokomo5-  216-  758.1349.618.52
Lafayette Jeff4-  313-  866.0061.954.05
New Castle3-  415-  662.2952.909.38
Muncie Central3-  410-1167.3863.953.43
Logansport1-  610-1260.1462.05-1.91
Richmond0-  73-1850.1957.43-7.24
Northeast Corner
CONFAGOADAAM
Central Noble9-  216-  650.3242.098.23
Fairfield9-  215-  753.5048.594.91
Westview9-  213-1060.6554.306.35
Fremont7-  414-  956.2252.703.52
Angola6-  513-  963.5059.454.05
Garrett6-  56-1449.2057.05-7.85
Lakeland5-  68-1350.9054.67-3.76
West Noble5-  66-1457.1060.25-3.15
Churubusco4-  79-1453.1352.650.48
Eastside4-  76-1550.0058.95-8.95
Hamilton1-104-1748.8164.05-15.24
Prairie Heights1-103-1749.5065.10-15.60
Northeast Hoosier
CONFAGOADAAM
DeKalb7-  013-  953.7352.001.73
Columbia City6-  118-  654.2143.7510.46
New Haven5-  210-1157.3356.291.05
Carroll (Fort Wayne)3-  412-  861.9557.404.55
Homestead3-  49-1359.6460.05-0.41
Bellmont2-  57-1462.2971.24-8.95
East Noble1-  67-1446.0548.00-1.95
Norwell1-  66-1462.6068.95-6.35
Northern Indiana
CONFAGOADAAM
South Bend Washington6-  218-  576.4866.1310.35
South Bend Clay6-  211-1160.7362.14-1.41
Elkhart Central5-  315-1057.2055.361.84
Penn5-  38-1352.5255.76-3.24
South Bend LaSalle3-  512-1065.0963.002.09
South Bend Riley3-  57-1452.6258.10-5.48
Elkhart Memorial3-  56-1560.9064.71-3.81
Mishawaka3-  55-1647.0057.71-10.71
South Bend Adams2-  612-1261.0057.004.00
Northern Lakes
CONFAGOADAAM
Plymouth5-  122-  366.4047.7618.64
Northridge5-  119-  560.5451.089.46
Warsaw4-  214-  865.5561.823.73
Goshen3-  317-  554.8645.829.05
NorthWood3-  315-  656.9548.628.33
Wawasee1-  56-1550.1454.86-4.71
Concord0-  69-1251.8656.00-4.14
Northern State
CONFAGOADAAM
Bremen7-  020-  655.1247.547.58
New Prairie5-  213-  856.2953.243.05
Jimtown5-  214-  952.8346.656.17
John Glenn5-  27-1351.5055.10-3.60
Triton3-  49-1353.9556.64-2.68
Knox2-  510-1152.4355.67-3.24
LaVille1-  64-1751.6267.14-15.52
Culver0-  70-2038.8571.50-32.65
Northwest Hoosier
CONFAGOADAAM
River Forest4-  214-  865.7362.093.64
Kankakee Valley4-  212-1065.8660.595.27
Lake Station4-  210-1148.9554.71-5.76
North Newton3-  311-1062.0561.620.43
Rensselaer Central3-  38-1354.6755.62-0.95
North Judson2-  413-  958.3256.451.86
Lowell1-  54-1753.7663.90-10.14
Northwestern
CONFAGOADAAM
Gary West4-  019-  570.4656.7113.75
Gary Wallace2-  27-1174.0677.72-3.67
Gary Mann2-  25-1459.5367.47-7.95
Gary Wirt1-  310-1257.9559.91-1.95
Gary Roosevelt1-  35-1660.8673.76-12.90
Ohio River Valley
CONFAGOADAAM
Jac-Cen-Del8-  215-  870.5269.351.17
Shawe Memorial6-  49-1265.1964.900.29
South Ripley5-  510-1057.4558.40-0.95
Rising Sun4-  610-1360.9162.48-1.57
Milan4-  68-1267.8569.75-1.90
Switzerland County3-  79-1564.2567.83-3.58
Olympic
East Division
CONFAGOADAAM
Connersville3-  115-  860.2255.394.83
Huntington North3-  112-1054.5951.682.91
Anderson Highland3-  111-1255.4858.09-2.61
Muncie South1-  37-1658.1760.96-2.78
Jay County0-  47-1453.3858.67-5.29
West Division
Noblesville4-  020-  471.1358.9612.17
Brownsburg3-  115-  763.6856.956.73
McCutcheon2-  212-1054.6450.324.32
Harrison (West Lafayette)1-  319-  562.9654.798.17
Hamilton Southeastern0-  43-1852.7165.00-12.29
Patoka Lake
CONFAGOADAAM
Perry Central5-  117-  466.0054.2911.71
Paoli5-  119-  663.9254.169.76
Mitchell4-  211-1059.3357.142.19
Crawford County4-  211-1161.3261.000.32
West Washington2-  412-  960.0556.383.67
Orleans1-  58-1548.3554.35-6.00
Springs Valley0-  65-1855.8362.74-6.91
Pocket
CONFAGOADAAM
Pike Central7-  020-  266.2354.3211.91
Gibson Southern6-  118-  645.9237.048.88
South Spencer5-  217-  762.8359.463.38
Heritage Hills3-  413-  962.3256.555.77
Southridge3-  49-1255.3861.62-6.24
Tecumseh2-  513-  849.2447.052.19
Wood Memorial1-  66-1548.0057.71-9.71
North Posey1-  63-1855.1062.00-6.90
Porter County
CONFAGOADAAM
Boone Grove7-  118-  861.0059.581.42
Kouts6-  216-  865.3360.544.79
LaCrosse6-  213-1064.5262.172.35
Morgan Twp.6-  210-1261.4559.052.41
Washington Twp.4-  410-1062.7563.50-0.75
Hanover Central3-  57-1355.4058.20-2.80
Hebron2-  67-1458.7165.24-6.52
Wheeler2-  63-1850.4359.10-8.67
Westville0-  81-1957.7575.25-17.50
Rangeline
CONFAGOADAAM
Yorktown5-  024-  465.0049.8915.11
Hamilton Heights4-  116-  659.7349.6810.05
Zionsville2-  310-1259.9560.45-0.50
Sheridan2-  33-1853.5765.86-12.29
Westfield1-  45-1655.3864.00-8.62
Indianapolis Scecina1-  43-1749.3066.15-16.85
Sagamore
CONFAGOADAAM
Lebanon5-  020-  468.3850.3318.04
Crawfordsville4-  112-1061.5061.360.14
Western Boone2-  317-  765.0061.503.50
Frankfort2-  310-1166.9568.33-1.38
Southmont1-  415-  858.6554.004.65
North Montgomery1-  45-1653.2466.33-13.10
Southern
CONFAGOADAAM
New Washington6-  011-1259.7862.22-2.43
Henryville5-  111-  972.0070.851.15
Borden4-  29-1257.9058.76-0.86
Lanesville3-  312-1069.6471.59-1.95
South Central (Elizabeth)2-  46-1563.1968.43-5.24
Crothersville1-  54-1761.6268.48-6.86
Eastern (Pekin)0-  63-1844.8164.48-19.67
Southern Indiana
CONFAGOADAAM
Evansville Bosse6-  118-  671.6765.546.13
Evansville North6-  118-  674.0064.759.25
Evansville Reitz5-  214-  768.8662.056.81
Evansville Memorial4-  313-1072.6567.744.91
Evansville Harrison3-  412-1070.0566.413.64
Evansville Mater Dei2-  511-1171.9168.952.95
Evansville Central1-  68-1355.9558.29-2.33
Castle1-  66-1564.9071.05-6.14
Southwestern Indiana
CONFAGOADAAM
Bloomfield3-  017-1056.1551.784.37
Eastern Greene2-  115-  756.8650.955.91
White River Valley1-  27-1547.3656.00-8.64
North Daviess0-  35-1747.9157.50-9.59
Summit
CONFAGOADAAM
Fort Wayne Dwenger8-  116-  466.7058.158.55
Fort Wayne Wayne7-  219-  468.0453.3514.70
Fort Wayne North7-  213-  766.4562.104.35
Harding6-  316-  766.6561.784.87
Fort Wayne Concordia5-  412-1069.4567.591.86
Fort Wayne Northrop5-  49-1255.6760.86-5.19
Fort Wayne South4-  513-  965.2361.683.55
Fort Wayne Snider2-  715-  966.7564.632.13
Fort Wayne Elmhurst1-  84-1651.3564.15-12.80
Fort Wayne Luers0-  92-1750.1164.00-13.89
Three Rivers
CONFAGOADAAM
Manchester7-  018-  358.4350.577.86
Oak Hill6-  111-1068.1065.862.24
Southwood3-  412-1063.5962.680.91
North Miami3-  49-1260.0061.14-1.14
Rochester3-  49-1265.7666.86-1.10
Tippecanoe Valley3-  46-1559.7164.71-5.00
Northfield2-  54-1761.9070.33-8.43
Whitko1-  65-1751.3659.00-7.64
Tri-Eastern
CONFAGOADAAM
Winchester7-  023-  267.7247.4020.32
Northeastern5-  215-  755.6850.455.23
Cambridge City Lincoln3-  411-  964.4559.504.95
Centerville3-  49-1265.6769.29-3.62
Hagerstown3-  49-1263.1968.71-5.52
Union County3-  46-1557.2465.05-7.81
Tri2-  57-1358.7564.05-5.30
Union City2-  57-1555.6861.91-6.23
Tri-River
CONFAGOADAAM
Sullivan6-  019-  665.2455.2410.00
Dugger Union5-  120-  469.8357.2112.63
Shakamak4-  215-  661.7158.103.62
Clay City3-  311-1158.8259.64-0.82
Linton-Stockton2-  49-1454.3052.391.91
North Central (Farmersburg)1-  58-1357.2459.43-2.19
Eminence0-  61-2044.7665.14-20.38
Wabash River
CONFAGOADAAM
Riverton Parke8-  014-  564.4256.637.79
Attica5-  315-  866.3060.176.13
Covington5-  313-1057.9658.09-0.13
Rockville5-  311-1067.0562.814.24
South Vermillion4-  48-1364.0067.14-3.14
North Vermillion3-  511-1055.1956.29-1.10
Fountain Central3-  54-1752.7161.43-8.71
Seeger3-  54-1752.8663.71-10.86
Turkey Run0-  88-1453.7760.86-7.09
West Central
CONFAGOADAAM
Danville8-  116-  665.5560.005.55
Edgewood7-  213-  858.2451.576.67
Monrovia6-  317-  767.5856.6310.96
South Putnam5-  413-1056.7855.001.78
Tri-West5-  410-1154.4856.76-2.29
Owen Valley5-  410-1260.8259.731.09
North Putnam3-  69-1348.9555.50-6.55
Cascade3-  66-1557.5761.14-3.57
Cloverdale3-  64-1753.9063.76-9.86
Greencastle0-  94-1748.3863.38-15.00
Independents
W-LOADAAM
East Chicago Central 19-  265.1954.1411.05
Andrean 22-  372.8456.0816.76
Indianapolis Cathedral 22-  559.7048.3311.37
Christian Academy 20-  579.8463.5616.28
Benton Central 19-  564.5456.258.29
Lake Central 16-  563.8655.957.90
Bethany Christian 17-  758.1351.007.13
Providence 15-  769.2761.148.14
South Central (Union Mills) 14-  760.5754.296.29
Twin Lakes 14-  861.8660.141.73
Southwestern (Hanover) 17-1059.9355.114.81
Heritage Christian 8-  661.0051.149.86
Northview 12-  951.9550.811.14
Elkhart Christian 6-  570.8268.732.09
Indiana Deaf 12-1056.9157.59-0.68
Fort Wayne Blackhawk 11-1063.3359.673.67
Marquette Catholic 12-1164.3062.831.48
Oregon-Davis 12-1361.1658.562.60
Mishawaka Marian 10-1148.7646.572.19
South Bend St. Joseph 10-1251.1850.230.95
Argos 9-1163.3559.403.95
Indianapolis Chatard 9-1163.9559.354.60
Morton Memorial 9-1257.3859.67-2.29
Park Tudor 9-1354.6856.00-1.32
Brebeuf Jesuit 8-1357.7162.00-4.29
West Lafayette 8-1353.5256.14-2.62
Cannelton 9-1560.0865.63-5.54
Indianapolis Roncalli 8-1458.7360.68-1.95
Indianapolis Lutheran 5-1550.4561.60-11.15
Evansville Day 5-1660.4864.00-3.52
Culver Academy 4-1552.3261.89-9.58
West Vigo 4-1754.5763.43-8.86
Medora 3-1841.1480.00-38.86
New Harmony 1-2049.0566.76-17.71
Indianapolis Ritter 0-2041.9065.00-23.10