1999 STANDINGS
Allen County
CONFAGOADAAM
Leo6-  015-  756.8249.007.82
Heritage4-  216-  661.5555.456.09
Bluffton4-  210-1257.1855.681.50
South Adams3-  38-1452.8255.68-2.86
Woodlan2-  49-1454.4860.52-6.04
Adams Central2-  48-1450.1457.18-7.05
Southern Wells0-  62-1857.0569.45-12.40
Big Eight
CONFAGOADAAM
Jasper4-  215-  752.5947.275.32
Boonville4-  212-1160.7462.09-1.35
Vincennes Lincoln4-  210-1158.2458.95-0.71
Mount Vernon (Posey)3-  36-1556.8163.67-6.86
Princeton2-  48-1361.7661.670.10
Tell City2-  47-1459.6761.67-2.00
Washington2-  44-1744.2453.19-8.95
Blue Chip
CONFAGOADAAM
North Knox7-  118-  576.4865.5210.96
Loogootee7-  116-  745.8742.873.00
Barr-Reeve6-  213-1051.7047.354.35
Northeast Dubois5-  38-1354.2959.43-5.14
Forest Park4-  412-1056.4151.275.14
South Knox3-  56-1549.1454.76-5.62
Shoals3-  54-1753.2465.86-12.62
Washington Catholic1-  73-1849.4366.62-17.19
Vincennes Rivet0-  82-2054.7770.18-15.41
Central Indiana
CONFAGOADAAM
Alexandria7-  019-  768.0458.0010.04
Eastbrook5-  213-  861.7156.814.90
Mississinewa4-  315-  664.2956.058.24
Frankton4-  310-1161.8162.52-0.71
Elwood3-  414-  861.4157.184.23
Wabash3-  45-1656.4870.95-14.48
Blackford2-  53-1852.4862.48-10.00
Madison-Grant0-  73-1855.5771.38-15.81
Conference Indiana
CONFAGOADAAM
Bloomington South9-  025-  267.8150.7017.11
Perry Meridian7-  219-  560.5451.089.46
Pike7-  217-  568.2358.919.32
Bloomington North6-  317-  456.5246.959.57
Lawrence Central5-  410-1157.5754.952.62
Franklin Central4-  511-1261.4860.431.04
Martinsville3-  67-1461.7170.00-8.29
Southport2-  74-1645.7056.20-10.50
Columbus North1-  89-1457.9664.22-6.26
Decatur Central1-  85-1657.1066.10-9.00
Duneland
CONFAGOADAAM
Merrillville6-  122-  462.6949.8512.85
Crown Point6-  117-  569.1454.3214.82
LaPorte5-  218-  667.9262.045.88
Chesterton5-  216-  657.8649.738.14
Valparaiso3-  411-1156.8656.820.05
Michigan City2-  512-  967.1057.339.76
Portage1-  68-1352.1054.05-1.95
Hobart0-  74-1749.3366.00-16.67
Eastern Indiana
CONFAGOADAAM
East Central10-  019-  274.1457.1417.00
Batesville7-  312-  958.8158.050.76
Greensburg6-  415-  756.0557.36-1.32
Lawrenceburg4-  610-1358.0457.480.57
Franklin County3-  78-1457.0563.18-6.14
South Dearborn0-101-1947.8560.15-12.30
Hoosier
CONFAGOADAAM
Benton Central4-  019-  463.0450.4812.57
Twin Lakes3-  111-1059.2959.050.24
West Lafayette2-  214-  962.3957.654.74
Delphi1-  31-2051.6273.05-21.43
Rensselaer Central0-  44-1754.2461.90-7.67
Hoosier Heartland
CONFAGOADAAM
Rossville5-  019-  471.2259.6511.57
Lafayette Central Catholic4-  119-  764.8558.356.50
Tri-Central3-  217-  962.9256.696.23
Clinton Prairie2-  310-1255.6858.50-2.82
Carroll (Flora)1-  47-1456.4860.00-3.52
Clinton Central0-  53-1853.7163.00-9.29
Hoosier Heritage
CONFAGOADAAM
Greenfield-Central6-  015-  666.0058.717.29
Shelbyville5-  110-1257.4158.32-0.91
Mount Vernon (Fortville)4-  217-  775.1764.5810.58
Delta2-  411-1162.1456.505.64
New Palestine2-  410-1157.5256.710.81
Pendleton Heights2-  410-1255.6854.551.14
Rushville0-  67-1451.4856.19-4.71
Hoosier Hills
CONFAGOADAAM
Jeffersonville6-  120-  367.6159.008.61
Bedford North Lawrence6-  115-  865.5757.747.83
Madison5-  219-  572.0059.2512.75
Jennings County3-  411-1062.9062.290.62
Seymour3-  47-1460.9562.05-1.10
Floyd Central2-  510-1267.8665.862.00
New Albany2-  57-1461.1964.43-3.24
Columbus East1-  65-1658.8663.43-4.57
Indianapolis
CONFAGOADAAM
Indianapolis Arlington4-  020-  266.8255.2711.55
Indianapolis Tech3-  110-1060.1058.801.30
Indianapolis Northwest2-  211-1253.4353.61-0.17
Indianapolis Manual1-  34-1747.7157.19-9.48
Indianapolis Broad Ripple0-  48-1459.0560.27-1.23
Lake
CONFAGOADAAM
Andrean11-  122-  471.0454.7716.27
Hammond11-  117-  469.3357.9511.38
Highland10-  214-  853.0951.092.00
Griffith9-  314-  765.2959.335.95
Munster8-  410-1161.4361.62-0.19
Hammond Gavit6-  610-1152.1951.290.90
Hammond Morton6-  69-1248.2953.48-5.19
Calumet4-  85-1656.8673.33-16.48
Hammond Clark4-  85-1650.9064.67-13.76
Lowell3-  95-1652.8660.43-7.57
Hammond Noll3-  95-1747.8258.59-10.77
Whiting2-105-1647.9057.14-9.24
Lake Station1-114-1843.2355.27-12.05
Metropolitan
CONFAGOADAAM
Lawrence North6-  124-  265.1253.0012.12
North Central (Indianapolis)6-  125-  569.3360.139.20
Center Grove5-  216-  561.4355.765.67
Terre Haute North5-  218-  765.0054.4010.60
Ben Davis3-  415-  861.7455.226.52
Warren Central2-  511-  964.3559.055.30
Carmel1-  65-1654.6764.05-9.38
Terre Haute South0-  77-1454.3359.86-5.52
Mid-Eastern
CONFAGOADAAM
Blue River7-  022-  373.4453.7219.72
Wapahani5-  211-1163.2764.82-1.55
Daleville4-  39-1262.2966.52-4.24
Muncie Burris4-  37-1450.3357.14-6.81
Randolph Southern4-  36-1454.0060.80-6.80
Monroe Central2-  57-1555.4565.00-9.55
Union (Modoc)1-  64-1750.7175.29-24.57
Cowan1-  63-1751.6559.75-8.10
Mid-Hoosier
CONFAGOADAAM
Triton Central9-  017-  454.2947.866.43
Indian Creek8-  115-  765.0559.185.86
Hauser7-  214-  775.2968.107.19
Edinburgh5-  412-  963.1957.905.29
North Decatur5-  49-1260.1959.710.48
Southwestern (Shelbyville)4-  511-1261.2259.431.78
Waldron4-  57-1352.3557.65-5.30
Morristown2-  76-1559.1465.90-6.76
Brown County1-  83-1849.5262.29-12.76
South Decatur0-  92-1953.9071.43-17.52
Mid-Indiana
CONFAGOADAAM
Taylor5-  117-  564.2352.4511.77
Northwestern4-  221-  369.7555.8813.88
Peru4-  217-  591.3275.5515.77
Maconaquah3-  312-1267.7168.50-0.79
Eastern (Greentown)2-  49-1365.8672.32-6.45
Western2-  44-1755.5766.19-10.62
Lewis Cass1-  59-1264.9567.67-2.71
Midland
CONFAGOADAAM
Lakeview Christian4-  08-1450.6456.23-5.59
Fort Wayne Canterbury3-  19-1147.1050.90-3.80
Howe Military2-  29-1257.0558.43-1.38
Fort Wayne Keystone1-  34-1851.6861.41-9.73
White's0-  46-1155.4756.76-1.29
Mid-Southern
CONFAGOADAAM
Austin7-  122-  370.8858.8412.04
Scottsburg7-  116-  682.3272.829.50
Silver Creek7-  116-  664.7356.058.68
Corydon Central4-  413-  964.8258.646.18
Charlestown3-  516-  870.6767.752.92
North Harrison3-  59-1263.6272.14-8.52
Clarksville2-  65-1655.3868.19-12.81
Salem2-  64-1749.7162.71-13.00
Brownstown Central1-  74-1751.0568.19-17.14
Mid-State
CONFAGOADAAM
Plainfield7-  026-  275.3658.5416.82
Avon5-  217-  664.0058.705.30
Greenwood4-  312-1151.9652.96-1.00
Mooresville4-  310-1162.4364.67-2.24
Franklin3-  412-1163.3958.834.57
Whiteland2-  58-1373.0579.71-6.67
Speedway2-  55-1658.7165.14-6.43
Beech Grove1-  61-1955.5571.30-15.75
Midwest
CONFAGOADAAM
Caston5-  215-  855.9148.177.74
Pioneer5-  29-1258.9562.67-3.71
South Newton4-  313-  853.8146.437.38
North White4-  313-  964.8665.05-0.18
Winamac4-  312-1062.7759.643.14
West Central3-  412-1161.3061.220.09
Tri-County2-  56-1563.7168.29-4.57
Frontier1-  66-1559.3372.29-12.95
North Central
CONFAGOADAAM
Marion6-  117-  571.5058.9112.59
Muncie Central5-  214-  759.5754.954.62
Kokomo4-  312-  954.6753.331.33
Anderson4-  311-1160.0060.55-0.55
Logansport3-  413-  971.5572.59-1.05
New Castle2-  516-  860.7553.717.04
Lafayette Jeff2-  59-1358.7754.644.14
Richmond2-  55-1758.3665.77-7.41
Northeast Corner
CONFAGOADAAM
Westview10-  124-  467.3953.1114.29
Fairfield8-  318-  655.7549.756.00
West Noble8-  318-  761.7253.408.32
Angola8-  314-1055.0853.671.42
Churubusco7-  411-1061.1057.953.14
Lakeland7-  49-1155.3556.70-1.35
Central Noble6-  510-1143.5244.95-1.43
Garrett5-  67-1445.9554.00-8.05
Prairie Heights3-  811-1055.7157.33-1.62
Hamilton2-  98-1552.7458.57-5.83
Eastside2-  92-1847.3062.60-15.30
Fremont0-115-1746.0955.82-9.73
Northeast Hoosier
CONFAGOADAAM
Carroll (Fort Wayne)6-  115-1056.6454.522.12
Homestead6-  112-  957.2959.14-1.86
Bellmont5-  214-  852.9151.731.18
East Noble4-  314-  850.0944.056.05
Columbia City3-  48-1246.6047.20-0.60
Norwell2-  59-1355.0057.73-2.73
DeKalb1-  68-1356.1957.48-1.29
New Haven1-  67-1355.5559.25-3.70
Northern Indiana
CONFAGOADAAM
Elkhart Central6-  218-  868.5060.967.54
South Bend Washington6-  212-  974.7171.383.33
South Bend Adams5-  314-  865.5959.506.09
South Bend Clay5-  314-  864.6461.553.09
South Bend LaSalle5-  312-  961.9061.290.62
Penn5-  313-1257.7656.081.68
Elkhart Memorial3-  510-1255.2358.73-3.50
Mishawaka1-  76-1549.9559.52-9.57
South Bend Riley0-  84-1746.3356.95-10.62
Northern Lakes
CONFAGOADAAM
Warsaw6-  018-  463.3252.0911.23
Northridge5-  114-  761.6256.864.76
NorthWood4-  211-1059.6755.004.67
Plymouth3-  318-  662.3349.6312.71
Goshen2-  49-1252.6752.95-0.29
Concord1-  58-1353.8156.67-2.86
Wawasee0-  61-2152.6864.36-11.68
Northern State
CONFAGOADAAM
Knox7-  018-  369.6756.0513.62
John Glenn6-  110-1248.6450.77-2.14
Bremen5-  219-  754.5850.384.19
Jimtown4-  310-1150.5250.380.14
Triton3-  414-1056.5055.381.13
New Prairie2-  55-1649.1957.52-8.33
Culver1-  61-1947.3067.80-20.50
LaVille0-  74-1654.6060.50-5.90
Northland
CONFAGOADAAM
South Central (Union Mills)4-  118-  565.8756.099.78
Argos4-  113-  856.5750.056.52
River Forest4-  113-  972.1864.777.41
Marquette Catholic2-  39-1360.6457.732.91
Westville1-  42-1945.9573.05-27.10
Oregon-Davis0-  54-1649.0059.35-10.35
Northwestern
CONFAGOADAAM
Gary West4-  016-  568.5256.2912.24
Gary Wallace3-  110-1077.6572.555.10
Gary Wirt2-  211-1062.2955.626.67
Gary Mann1-  39-1467.3069.35-2.04
Gary Roosevelt0-  41-1851.5373.11-21.58
Ohio River Valley
CONFAGOADAAM
Jac-Cen-Del11-  119-  368.5957.7310.86
Switzerland County9-  315-  867.3562.394.96
Southwestern (Hanover)8-  415-  762.3655.866.50
Milan5-  712-1363.9263.640.28
South Ripley5-  79-1158.5056.252.25
Rising Sun2-106-1655.4560.73-5.27
Shawe Memorial2-105-1657.1966.81-9.62
Olympic
East Division
CONFAGOADAAM
Huntington North4-  020-  663.7758.045.73
Muncie South3-  117-1164.2560.933.32
Jay County1-  313-  957.5955.592.00
Anderson Highland1-  39-1263.9070.00-6.10
Connersville1-  37-1448.5754.38-5.81
West Division
Noblesville4-  018-  659.1750.338.83
Brownsburg3-  113-1058.1758.000.17
Harrison (West Lafayette)2-  219-  561.5054.137.38
McCutcheon1-  39-1450.2651.13-0.87
Hamilton Southeastern0-  47-1654.8360.96-6.13
Patoka Lake
CONFAGOADAAM
Paoli6-  022-  564.9656.598.37
Perry Central4-  218-  567.4852.0415.43
Mitchell4-  210-1155.7156.43-0.71
Orleans2-  413-1050.6149.171.43
Crawford County2-  412-1061.8659.452.41
Springs Valley2-  49-1257.3358.43-1.10
West Washington1-  59-1456.9659.26-2.30
Pocket
CONFAGOADAAM
Gibson Southern7-  022-  351.9639.1612.80
Tecumseh6-  123-  561.1148.7912.32
South Spencer5-  216-  563.7154.958.76
Pike Central4-  315-  865.2661.393.87
North Posey2-  58-1357.1960.19-3.00
Southridge2-  54-1749.7157.81-8.10
Heritage Hills1-  69-1452.1755.13-2.96
Wood Memorial1-  65-1653.1462.86-9.71
Porter County
CONFAGOADAAM
Boone Grove7-  017-  664.0955.178.91
Hanover Central5-  28-1453.1860.55-7.36
Wheeler4-  315-  764.0058.145.86
Morgan Twp.4-  312-1357.6057.84-0.24
Kouts3-  413-  868.8664.524.33
LaCrosse3-  410-1156.5759.57-3.00
Washington Twp.1-  69-1262.5263.43-0.90
Hebron1-  65-1563.7071.85-8.15
Rangeline
CONFAGOADAAM
Westfield6-  014-  859.0056.142.86
Yorktown4-  217-  660.7050.6510.04
Zionsville4-  217-  661.3952.488.91
Hamilton Heights3-  310-1153.4354.76-1.33
Sheridan3-  310-1157.8659.38-1.52
Indianapolis Scecina1-  53-1750.3568.00-17.65
Tipton0-  61-2152.2367.64-15.41
Sagamore
CONFAGOADAAM
Lebanon5-  018-  658.9253.755.17
Frankfort4-  110-1164.8667.95-3.10
Western Boone3-  212-1063.0059.453.55
Crawfordsville2-  312-  962.3360.521.81
North Montgomery1-  49-1458.2260.00-1.78
Southmont0-  57-1456.8160.29-3.48
Southern
CONFAGOADAAM
South Central (Elizabeth)5-  114-  779.4368.7110.71
Henryville5-  113-  971.1865.825.36
New Washington4-  27-1459.4365.76-6.33
Eastern (Pekin)3-  36-1563.5770.38-6.81
Lanesville2-  49-1364.9571.77-6.82
Borden2-  48-1360.5261.05-0.52
Crothersville0-  63-1858.1470.52-12.38
Southern Indiana
CONFAGOADAAM
Evansville Harrison7-  021-  367.6759.887.79
Evansville Bosse6-  117-  573.9162.3211.59
Evansville North4-  317-  677.0064.5712.43
Evansville Memorial4-  314-  867.8664.053.82
Castle3-  48-1356.8164.14-7.33
Evansville Reitz2-  57-1460.5764.48-3.90
Evansville Mater Dei1-  616-  971.4467.124.32
Evansville Central1-  65-1660.8666.57-5.71
Southwestern Indiana
CONFAGOADAAM
Eastern Greene2-  116-  657.0951.685.41
Bloomfield2-  118-  755.7646.848.92
White River Valley1-  211-1357.7556.251.50
North Daviess1-  27-1459.4363.71-4.29
Summit
CONFAGOADAAM
Fort Wayne Concordia8-  121-  369.0857.9211.17
Fort Wayne North8-  121-  468.6855.2413.44
Fort Wayne South8-  117-  464.7154.1910.52
Fort Wayne Wayne6-  314-  762.5754.817.76
Harding5-  415-  668.1954.5213.67
Fort Wayne Dwenger4-  511-  959.3056.402.90
Fort Wayne Snider3-  612-  967.1467.52-0.38
Fort Wayne Northrop2-  74-1654.4062.70-8.30
Fort Wayne Luers1-  89-1353.3261.05-7.73
Fort Wayne Elmhurst0-  93-1748.6062.65-14.05
Three Rivers
CONFAGOADAAM
Manchester7-  015-  761.4149.9111.50
Southwood5-  218-  368.9558.9010.05
Tippecanoe Valley5-  214-  764.7162.672.05
Rochester4-  39-1269.9070.43-0.52
Oak Hill4-  39-1365.7769.59-3.82
North Miami2-  55-1653.9063.33-9.43
Whitko1-  66-1552.3863.29-10.90
Northfield0-  78-1553.7857.57-3.78
Tri-Eastern
CONFAGOADAAM
Winchester7-  023-  376.0852.8523.23
Cambridge City Lincoln6-  117-  467.8657.0510.81
Northeastern5-  215-  664.1055.768.33
Centerville3-  410-1162.0564.24-2.19
Union County3-  410-1158.9058.670.24
Union City2-  512-  862.1058.453.65
Hagerstown2-  58-1359.5267.29-7.76
Tri0-  75-1654.6266.38-11.76
Tri-River
CONFAGOADAAM
Sullivan5-  122-  364.7648.4816.28
Dugger Union5-  118-  570.4358.4811.96
Linton-Stockton4-  210-1160.7156.524.19
Shakamak3-  313-  968.3263.145.18
Clay City2-  49-1358.5566.59-8.05
North Central (Farmersburg)1-  510-1157.2458.00-0.76
Eminence1-  56-1550.8661.76-10.90
Wabash River
CONFAGOADAAM
Attica8-  019-  373.4161.7311.68
Rockville6-  213-  862.6756.526.14
Riverton Parke5-  312-1166.4362.394.04
Covington5-  39-1262.7661.671.10
North Vermillion3-  510-1359.9167.13-7.22
South Vermillion3-  56-1554.1460.57-6.43
Seeger3-  55-1755.3666.82-11.45
Turkey Run2-  64-1750.6763.38-12.71
Fountain Central1-  73-1859.5270.10-10.57
West Central
CONFAGOADAAM
Monrovia9-  023-  376.8857.6919.19
Edgewood8-  112-1057.7755.142.64
Tri-West6-  312-1059.0958.450.64
Cascade5-  49-1259.2960.86-1.57
North Putnam4-  512-1067.0962.864.23
Danville4-  58-1360.2965.76-5.48
Owen Valley3-  68-1358.9561.90-2.95
Cloverdale3-  63-1847.3364.14-16.81
South Putnam2-  78-1457.5061.41-3.91
Greencastle1-  83-1844.4861.71-17.24
Independents
W-LOADAAM
Evansville Day 19-  475.0958.0017.09
Kankakee Valley 19-  461.7850.4811.30
Mishawaka Marian 18-  453.5041.7711.73
Park Tudor 16-  661.9154.647.27
Christian Academy 17-  872.9266.886.04
Indianapolis Cathedral 14-  753.7649.674.10
East Chicago Central 15-  858.2255.262.96
Heritage Christian 9-  566.4362.074.36
Northview 13-  858.2454.194.05
Indiana Deaf 11-  859.7956.743.05
Indianapolis Roncalli 12-  961.7660.950.81
Indianapolis Lutheran 11-  960.3060.75-0.45
Brebeuf Jesuit 12-1059.3256.323.00
Providence 11-1069.8165.624.19
South Bend St. Joseph 11-1052.7150.622.10
Indianapolis Ritter 12-1159.9656.833.13
Lake Central 10-1157.8154.763.05
North Judson 10-1257.4161.64-4.23
North Newton 9-1363.7765.59-1.82
Culver Academy 8-1353.3356.81-3.48
Indianapolis Chatard 8-1358.6762.62-3.95
West Vigo 6-1557.1962.62-5.43
Bethany Christian 5-1745.4555.27-9.82
Fort Wayne Blackhawk 4-1744.2954.52-10.24
Cannelton 4-1846.8267.91-21.09
Morton Memorial 3-1641.3765.58-24.21
Elkhart Christian 1-  751.1364.63-13.50
Medora 0-2145.2480.52-35.29
New Harmony 0-2244.2378.91-34.68