2000 STANDINGS
Allen County
CONFAGOADAAM
Leo6-  017-  561.8653.828.05
Heritage4-  212-1060.5556.823.73
Adams Central4-  211-1163.0960.862.23
South Adams3-  313-1060.5758.482.09
Bluffton2-  49-1155.3557.45-2.10
Southern Wells2-  48-1563.3065.17-1.87
Woodlan0-  60-2056.9574.10-17.15
Big Eight
CONFAGOADAAM
Boonville4-  215-  763.0959.823.27
Jasper4-  212-1153.9655.70-1.74
Tell City3-  315-  867.7464.433.30
Princeton3-  313-1061.4860.391.09
Vincennes Lincoln3-  313-1054.7854.430.35
Washington3-  311-1060.4860.380.10
Mount Vernon (Posey)1-  58-1359.4861.43-1.95
Blue Chip
CONFAGOADAAM
Forest Park8-  020-  274.0053.5020.50
North Knox6-  218-  772.6462.0010.64
Loogootee5-  317-  657.5247.2210.30
Barr-Reeve5-  316-  656.3642.6413.73
South Knox4-  412-1052.9154.18-1.27
Northeast Dubois4-  413-1261.0460.280.76
Vincennes Rivet2-  65-1751.9560.09-8.14
Shoals2-  64-1753.4867.14-13.67
Washington Catholic0-  85-1648.6759.14-10.48
Central Indiana
CONFAGOADAAM
Elwood6-  118-  374.9557.7617.19
Mississinewa5-  212-1059.5958.451.14
Frankton5-  211-1061.3360.520.81
Eastbrook5-  211-1262.2260.222.00
Alexandria3-  49-1261.7164.81-3.10
Blackford2-  58-1356.2460.67-4.43
Madison-Grant2-  57-1459.4866.90-7.43
Wabash0-  70-2145.9077.43-31.52
Conference Indiana
CONFAGOADAAM
Bloomington North9-  025-  171.4243.8827.54
Bloomington South7-  219-  462.3550.7811.57
Pike5-  418-  679.1367.2111.92
Franklin Central5-  414-  857.9555.002.95
Martinsville5-  413-  867.5762.904.67
Perry Meridian4-  515-  962.7554.588.17
Lawrence Central4-  511-1058.2959.05-0.76
Columbus North3-  613-  958.5056.821.68
Southport3-  69-1456.5762.57-6.00
Decatur Central0-  94-1754.6768.43-13.76
Duneland
CONFAGOADAAM
Merrillville6-  122-  358.8847.1611.72
Michigan City5-  216-  767.0058.138.87
Valparaiso5-  214-  762.0057.005.00
LaPorte5-  215-  869.3065.613.70
Chesterton3-  411-1061.9556.145.81
Portage2-  512-1071.7770.771.00
Crown Point2-  57-1455.7660.62-4.86
Hobart0-  71-2046.4869.86-23.38
Eastern Indiana
CONFAGOADAAM
Lawrenceburg7-  317-  563.8256.057.77
East Central7-  315-  655.1449.195.95
Greensburg6-  414-  856.3649.736.64
Batesville5-  514-  953.0051.701.30
Franklin County5-  513-  960.1458.231.91
South Dearborn0-102-1852.5559.35-6.80
Hoosier
CONFAGOADAAM
West Lafayette3-  118-  665.4253.8811.54
Benton Central3-  115-  764.1454.329.82
Twin Lakes2-  214-  766.6262.863.76
Rensselaer Central1-  37-1563.7770.68-6.91
Delphi1-  34-1750.8666.10-15.24
Hoosier Heartland
CONFAGOADAAM
Lafayette Central Catholic4-  123-  568.8258.4610.36
Tri-Central4-  114-  963.8360.483.35
Clinton Prairie3-  217-  559.7753.686.09
Rossville3-  213-  872.5761.8610.71
Clinton Central1-  48-1359.4859.95-0.48
Carroll (Flora)0-  51-2045.9565.14-19.19
Hoosier Heritage
CONFAGOADAAM
New Palestine5-  216-  766.6157.788.83
Yorktown5-  214-  863.2758.774.50
Delta4-  315-  858.3551.097.26
Shelbyville4-  311-1256.7858.39-1.61
Pendleton Heights3-  417-  860.8453.926.92
Rushville3-  411-1060.4860.67-0.19
Greenfield-Central3-  410-1165.5264.191.33
Mount Vernon (Fortville)1-  69-1256.6757.76-1.10
Hoosier Hills
CONFAGOADAAM
Jeffersonville6-  122-  368.7250.3218.40
Bedford North Lawrence6-  113-  862.9056.146.76
New Albany4-  318-  570.6556.7013.96
Floyd Central4-  311-1059.4863.95-4.48
Jennings County3-  410-1359.5263.91-4.39
Columbus East2-  59-1356.1462.59-6.45
Seymour2-  56-1556.6261.57-4.95
Madison1-  65-1657.0064.14-7.14
Indianapolis
CONFAGOADAAM
Indianapolis Arlington4-  017-  675.7465.879.87
Indianapolis Broad Ripple3-  18-1458.4562.05-3.59
Indianapolis Tech2-  212-  957.1953.433.76
Indianapolis Manual1-  36-1551.6262.24-10.62
Indianapolis Northwest0-  46-1560.6768.29-7.62
Lake
CONFAGOADAAM
Andrean12-  024-  370.8154.4816.33
Munster11-  118-  568.4359.578.87
Highland10-  216-  560.9050.1010.81
Hammond9-  311-1061.6258.902.71
Griffith8-  414-  852.6849.912.77
Hammond Noll6-  67-1455.3360.00-4.67
Hammond Gavit5-  710-1258.1859.45-1.27
Hammond Morton5-  78-1354.8155.76-0.95
Calumet5-  79-1566.0068.42-2.42
Whiting3-  97-1551.8255.86-4.05
Lowell3-  96-1555.0061.62-6.62
Hammond Clark1-113-1852.1964.19-12.00
Lake Station0-123-1949.9167.14-17.23
Metropolitan
CONFAGOADAAM
Lawrence North7-  018-  458.8249.649.18
Warren Central5-  221-  664.3754.969.41
Ben Davis4-  315-  766.9560.736.23
Terre Haute South4-  315-  762.8260.772.05
Terre Haute North3-  413-1149.0849.88-0.79
North Central (Indianapolis)3-  46-1564.3365.67-1.33
Center Grove1-  68-1354.7158.57-3.86
Carmel1-  66-1562.1965.48-3.29
Mid-Eastern
CONFAGOADAAM
Blue River7-  021-  368.6759.798.88
Monroe Central5-  213-1060.7462.09-1.35
Randolph Southern5-  210-1252.0552.50-0.45
Union (Modoc)3-  46-1458.4567.90-9.45
Cowan3-  45-1555.9062.80-6.90
Wapahani2-  56-1656.8661.23-4.36
Muncie Burris2-  53-1845.6761.81-16.14
Daleville1-  64-1761.5270.90-9.38
Mid-Hoosier
CONFAGOADAAM
Triton Central7-  115-  655.4846.768.71
North Decatur7-  114-  959.0455.703.35
Hauser6-  216-  779.3971.098.30
Waldron5-  312-1158.4854.743.74
Indian Creek4-  414-1064.8365.17-0.33
Morristown3-  55-1555.4063.20-7.80
Southwestern (Shelbyville)2-  65-1561.3570.55-9.20
Edinburgh1-  79-1354.0556.82-2.77
South Decatur1-  75-1649.1463.29-14.14
Mid-Indiana
CONFAGOADAAM
Maconaquah6-  022-  274.0459.5014.54
Northwestern5-  116-  671.1852.1819.00
Taylor4-  221-  465.9251.8414.08
Peru3-  314-  881.2375.415.82
Lewis Cass1-  511-1160.9560.410.55
Western1-  510-1258.0064.73-6.73
Eastern (Greentown)1-  56-1561.3869.62-8.24
Midland
CONFAGOADAAM
Fort Wayne Canterbury5-  013-  953.3645.148.23
Lakewood Park4-  17-  558.7550.428.33
Howe Military3-  26-1246.3956.56-10.17
White's2-  37-1054.5360.24-5.71
Lakeview Christian1-  43-1842.4363.95-21.52
Fort Wayne Keystone0-  52-1741.5872.79-31.21
Mid-Southern
CONFAGOADAAM
Scottsburg7-  118-  776.2872.363.92
Charlestown6-  214-  971.4870.481.00
Austin5-  315-  667.9058.489.43
Corydon Central5-  315-  769.5561.777.77
Silver Creek5-  316-  958.6855.842.84
North Harrison5-  311-1069.3369.90-0.57
Brownstown Central2-  68-1462.6463.64-1.00
Salem1-  74-1759.6266.76-7.14
Clarksville0-  83-1866.3880.81-14.43
Mid-State
CONFAGOADAAM
Avon5-  117-  766.5455.7510.79
Mooresville5-  110-1169.4367.571.86
Franklin4-  213-  869.1065.383.71
Plainfield4-  212-  965.7165.050.67
Beech Grove2-  47-1356.9060.45-3.55
Greenwood1-  57-1452.1458.48-6.33
Whiteland0-  66-1668.6478.18-9.55
Midwest
CONFAGOADAAM
North White5-  213-  965.4164.141.27
South Newton4-  315-  850.6143.397.22
West Central4-  311-1053.3354.90-1.57
Winamac4-  310-1156.0556.33-0.29
Frontier4-  39-1261.6765.95-4.29
Pioneer3-  47-1553.4558.91-5.45
Caston2-  511-1251.8351.430.39
Tri-County2-  58-1352.0055.76-3.76
North Central
CONFAGOADAAM
Marion6-  128-  173.2155.3817.83
Muncie Central6-  116-  655.5948.277.32
Kokomo5-  214-  855.5053.911.59
New Castle4-  318-  758.8050.008.80
Richmond3-  413-  956.9553.823.14
Anderson3-  411-1057.2457.52-0.29
Lafayette Jeff1-  611-1257.9658.00-0.04
Logansport0-  72-1960.2967.67-7.38
Northeast Corner
CONFAGOADAAM
Westview11-  025-  369.8654.4615.39
Lakeland10-  118-  558.9149.659.26
Fairfield9-  219-  660.6450.0010.64
West Noble7-  411-  958.5557.800.75
Angola7-  411-1058.1957.480.71
Prairie Heights5-  612-1056.3653.912.45
Churubusco5-  611-1055.4353.671.76
Hamilton4-  711-1157.4556.910.55
Central Noble3-  810-1344.2246.74-2.52
Garrett3-  85-1549.1056.00-6.90
Eastside2-  95-1656.4866.52-10.05
Fremont0-113-1849.0563.67-14.62
Northeast Hoosier
CONFAGOADAAM
East Noble5-  212-  853.7549.104.65
Homestead4-  314-  864.5060.593.91
Bellmont4-  312-  858.7056.402.30
Carroll (Fort Wayne)4-  313-  960.3656.553.82
New Haven3-  413-  962.5060.861.64
Norwell3-  411-1057.0557.050.00
DeKalb3-  411-1157.0955.451.64
Columbia City2-  57-1349.4548.700.75
Northern Indiana
CONFAGOADAAM
Penn8-  020-  559.2450.129.12
South Bend Riley5-  315-  667.3358.678.67
South Bend Clay5-  38-1459.6863.64-3.95
South Bend Washington4-  414-  767.3363.713.62
Elkhart Memorial4-  411-1059.3358.860.48
South Bend Adams4-  410-1257.5058.45-0.95
South Bend LaSalle3-  58-1362.8165.29-2.48
Elkhart Central2-  68-1458.5560.59-2.05
Mishawaka1-  75-1749.1458.77-9.64
Northern Lakes
CONFAGOADAAM
NorthWood5-  116-  765.4356.359.09
Warsaw4-  220-  557.0850.246.84
Northridge4-  218-  563.1351.6111.52
Plymouth3-  316-  658.5950.368.23
Goshen2-  47-1452.1457.24-5.10
Wawasee2-  46-1555.9563.81-7.86
Concord1-  58-1554.3961.39-7.00
Northern State
CONFAGOADAAM
Bremen7-  017-  559.0948.3210.77
John Glenn6-  115-  766.8252.7714.05
Knox5-  222-  371.5257.9613.56
Triton4-  317-  959.0452.816.23
New Prairie3-  410-1260.1856.273.91
Jimtown2-  54-1743.2962.43-19.14
LaVille1-  63-1851.5772.05-20.48
Culver0-  71-1945.8561.60-15.75
Northland
CONFAGOADAAM
Marquette Catholic5-  018-  658.0049.138.88
South Central (Union Mills)4-  19-1448.9152.17-3.26
Oregon-Davis3-  29-1251.1051.95-0.86
Argos1-  46-1452.2061.25-9.05
River Forest1-  43-1844.9556.76-11.81
Westville1-  43-1847.9565.10-17.14
Northwestern
CONFAGOADAAM
Gary West4-  011-  867.7966.051.74
Gary Wallace3-  115-  670.7662.817.95
Gary Wirt2-  212-  961.1955.245.95
Gary Roosevelt1-  311-1263.0065.48-2.48
Gary Mann0-  46-1462.3069.65-7.35
Ohio River Valley
CONFAGOADAAM
Milan11-  119-  374.7758.0916.68
Southwestern (Hanover)11-  117-  460.2950.1910.10
Switzerland County7-  59-1254.6759.48-4.81
Jac-Cen-Del6-  614-1069.4266.213.21
South Ripley4-  85-1554.3064.35-10.05
Shawe Memorial2-107-1556.8261.73-4.91
Rising Sun1-115-1748.1860.32-12.14
Olympic
East Division
CONFAGOADAAM
Muncie South4-  115-  867.8362.655.17
Huntington North2-  212-1057.4154.003.41
Jay County2-  28-1455.4156.68-1.27
Anderson Highland2-  44-1853.2764.73-11.45
Connersville1-  45-1654.4368.14-13.71
West Division
Harrison (West Lafayette)3-  118-  463.0552.4110.64
Brownsburg3-  114-  966.3562.264.09
Noblesville5-  216-  761.8355.616.22
McCutcheon1-  315-  856.2251.654.57
Hamilton Southeastern1-  413-1066.7465.870.87
Patoka Lake
CONFAGOADAAM
Crawford County6-  014-  774.0064.149.86
Mitchell5-  116-  760.6556.574.09
Paoli4-  220-  872.3964.507.89
Orleans2-  410-1548.2853.68-5.40
Perry Central2-  47-1455.5259.62-4.10
Springs Valley1-  511-1461.7661.360.40
West Washington1-  58-1559.7061.65-1.96
Pocket
CONFAGOADAAM
South Spencer7-  015-  661.0052.148.86
Tecumseh5-  218-  758.6447.4811.16
Heritage Hills5-  213-  964.4556.328.14
Southridge4-  39-1446.7453.04-6.30
Gibson Southern3-  47-1441.7145.71-4.00
North Posey2-  54-1750.5759.14-8.57
Wood Memorial1-  65-1751.6862.23-10.55
Pike Central1-  61-2044.0566.62-22.57
Porter County
CONFAGOADAAM
Kouts6-  116-  573.1960.4312.76
Boone Grove6-  118-  761.2453.687.56
LaCrosse4-  311-  953.6054.85-1.25
Wheeler3-  413-1059.5757.831.74
Hebron3-  410-1162.9065.67-2.76
Hanover Central2-  510-1154.8658.00-3.14
Washington Twp.2-  58-1252.1556.55-4.40
Morgan Twp.2-  55-1550.8559.40-8.55
Rangeline
CONFAGOADAAM
Zionsville5-  014-  763.2457.625.62
Westfield3-  28-1457.5962.64-5.05
Sheridan3-  26-1654.8264.73-9.91
Hamilton Heights2-  36-1556.0059.24-3.24
Tipton2-  34-1852.9565.45-12.50
Indianapolis Scecina0-  53-1751.8065.35-13.55
Sagamore
CONFAGOADAAM
Frankfort7-  014-  959.6559.480.17
Western Boone5-  214-1061.2158.003.21
Lebanon5-  212-  953.9052.051.86
Danville4-  316-1060.0855.045.04
Southmont2-  58-1355.4860.48-5.00
Crawfordsville2-  58-1452.2760.77-8.50
North Montgomery2-  56-1557.4862.38-4.90
Tri-West1-  62-1953.5269.48-15.95
Southern
CONFAGOADAAM
South Central (Elizabeth)6-  017-  478.1956.3821.81
New Washington5-  116-1066.0861.354.73
Eastern (Pekin)4-  214-  869.3661.058.32
Borden3-  37-1453.9562.38-8.43
Lanesville2-  48-1463.7367.91-4.18
Crothersville1-  56-1561.0571.62-10.57
Henryville0-  65-1952.1762.88-10.71
Southern Indiana
CONFAGOADAAM
Evansville Mater Dei7-  023-  375.2756.0019.27
Evansville Reitz4-  316-  860.7154.506.21
Evansville Central4-  314-  861.2757.863.41
Evansville Bosse4-  312-1063.4163.95-0.55
Evansville North3-  415-  869.5264.095.43
Castle2-  59-1261.4861.100.38
Evansville Memorial2-  59-1260.0564.29-4.24
Evansville Harrison2-  58-1357.7661.90-4.14
Southwestern Indiana
CONFAGOADAAM
Eastern Greene3-  014-  861.5057.054.45
North Daviess2-  111-1257.1757.48-0.30
Bloomfield1-  28-1451.3256.86-5.55
White River Valley0-  31-2051.5766.14-14.57
Summit
CONFAGOADAAM
Fort Wayne South8-  120-  465.5855.639.96
Fort Wayne Concordia8-  117-  664.8759.355.52
Fort Wayne Wayne8-  117-  659.7451.488.26
Harding4-  517-  770.1760.0810.08
Fort Wayne Dwenger4-  514-1064.1758.335.83
Fort Wayne Snider4-  510-1068.1068.20-0.10
Fort Wayne North4-  58-1256.4556.80-0.35
Fort Wayne Luers2-  710-1266.4570.55-4.09
Fort Wayne Elmhurst2-  78-1361.1965.76-4.57
Fort Wayne Northrop1-  82-1852.1071.80-19.70
Three Rivers
CONFAGOADAAM
Tippecanoe Valley7-  019-  661.7654.806.96
Oak Hill5-  217-  670.7464.136.61
Manchester5-  28-1357.5254.193.33
Rochester4-  313-  870.9560.2910.67
Southwood3-  414-1062.5056.006.50
Northfield2-  59-1354.3257.23-2.91
Whitko1-  64-1757.1467.81-10.67
North Miami1-  63-1856.1968.57-12.38
Tri-Eastern
CONFAGOADAAM
Winchester7-  022-  666.2554.4611.79
Cambridge City Lincoln5-  216-  572.6760.8611.81
Northeastern5-  212-  865.1058.556.55
Union City4-  311-1058.2956.951.33
Centerville2-  512-1062.6861.091.59
Union County2-  57-1457.8165.81-8.00
Tri2-  56-1560.0067.38-7.38
Hagerstown1-  64-1662.4571.05-8.60
Tri-River
CONFAGOADAAM
Dugger Union5-  024-  471.6161.5710.04
Shakamak3-  213-1066.0063.872.13
Linton-Stockton3-  211-1155.2356.68-1.45
Eminence2-  311-1171.2768.822.45
Clay City2-  38-1459.9163.45-3.55
North Central (Farmersburg)0-  53-1853.6274.14-20.52
Wabash River
CONFAGOADAAM
Attica7-  017-  665.1358.836.30
Rockville6-  119-  461.0451.579.48
Covington5-  212-  967.2965.481.81
Fountain Central4-  310-1253.6454.00-0.36
North Vermillion3-  48-1355.0061.52-6.52
Riverton Parke2-  56-1547.1950.33-3.14
Seeger1-  62-1948.2465.05-16.81
Turkey Run0-  77-1454.6761.48-6.81
West Central
CONFAGOADAAM
Monrovia6-  021-  478.1662.9215.24
Speedway5-  114-  764.3355.199.14
North Putnam3-  311-1156.6458.59-1.95
Cascade3-  311-1262.2262.74-0.52
South Putnam2-  48-1359.4863.10-3.62
Cloverdale1-  54-1751.2464.90-13.67
Greencastle1-  53-1848.6756.67-8.00
Western Indiana
CONFAGOADAAM
Edgewood5-  112-1062.7364.14-1.41
West Vigo5-  111-1063.1064.33-1.24
Sullivan3-  315-  866.3061.874.43
South Vermillion3-  313-1064.9157.267.65
Northview3-  312-1058.1855.322.86
Brown County2-  47-1461.6766.29-4.62
Owen Valley0-  66-1558.2465.14-6.90
Independents
W-LOADAAM
Brebeuf Jesuit 24-  266.3551.5414.81
Park Tudor 17-  557.8647.3610.50
Mishawaka Marian 15-  660.7650.5710.19
Heritage Christian 9-  463.0055.467.54
East Chicago Central 14-  761.3356.005.33
Indiana Deaf 14-  866.0557.738.32
Evansville Day 15-  962.5453.888.67
Bethany Christian 13-1061.0056.574.43
North Judson 11-1055.2957.62-2.33
Providence 11-1088.6293.33-4.71
Indianapolis Cathedral 10-1161.3862.29-0.90
Kankakee Valley 10-1165.3363.431.90
Culver Academy 10-1251.4153.55-2.14
Indianapolis Roncalli 8-1258.7058.550.15
Christian Academy 10-1652.5054.35-1.85
South Bend St. Joseph 8-1356.9560.62-3.67
Lake Central 8-1453.5958.14-4.55
Morton Memorial 5-1160.0073.56-13.56
Elkhart Christian 3-  751.0059.10-8.10
North Newton 6-1553.8157.95-4.14
Indianapolis Chatard 6-1654.7365.18-10.45
Indianapolis Lutheran 5-1553.6558.85-5.20
Fort Wayne Blackhawk 5-1648.2960.52-12.24
Indianapolis Ritter 4-1651.4564.95-13.50
Medora 3-1852.3371.00-18.67
Cannelton 2-1938.3877.67-39.29
New Harmony 1-2156.6478.00-21.36