2000-1 BOYS' BASKETBALL STANDINGS
ALLEN COUNTY
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Leo   5-  1 16-  6 66.3  58.3  8.0 
Adams Central   4-  2 16-  9 61.0  54.9  6.1 
Heritage   3-  3 11-10 60.9  62.5  -1.6 
Bluffton   3-  3 10-10 59.8  58.2  1.6 
South Adams   3-  3   9-11 55.8  57.2  -1.4 
Southern Wells   2-  4   6-14 65.7  69.3  -3.6 
Woodlan   1-  5   4-17 62.3  68.3  -6.0 
BIG EIGHT
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Boonville   6-  0 15-  6 66.0  57.0  9.0 
Vincennes Lincoln   5-  1 16-  7 69.8  59.4  10.4 
Jasper   3-  3 13-11 60.3  57.0  3.3 
Tell City   3-  3 11-11 62.3  59.5  2.8 
Washington   3-  3   9-12 50.7  56.6  -5.9 
Princeton   1-  5   8-15 54.3  60.3  -6.0 
Mount Vernon (Posey)   0-  6   6-16 56.3  65.0  -8.8 
BLUE CHIP
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Forest Park   8-  0 16-  5 65.0  54.4  10.6 
Loogootee   6-  2 20-  5 56.9  44.5  12.4 
Barr-Reeve   6-  2 17-  6 52.9  42.0  11.0 
Northeast Dubois   5-  3 18-  7 60.0  50.0  10.1 
North Knox   4-  4 18-  7 74.5  62.0  12.6 
Vincennes Rivet   3-  5 13-  8 52.0  53.0  -1.0 
South Knox   3-  5 11-10 57.5  57.8  -0.3 
Shoals   1-  7   4-17 48.0  64.9  -16.8 
Washington Catholic   0-  8   3-18 43.2  57.2  -14.0 
CENTRAL INDIANA
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Elwood   7-  0 15-  7 65.7  59.5  6.1 
Frankton   5-  2   9-13 52.0  52.7  -0.8 
Madison-Grant   4-  3 12-11 65.4  64.1  1.3 
Blackford   4-  3 10-11 58.9  58.4  0.5 
Eastbrook   2-  5   8-13 52.3  57.0  -4.7 
Mississinewa   2-  5   6-15 55.3  61.7  -6.4 
Wabash   2-  5   6-15 56.3  64.0  -7.7 
Alexandria   2-  5   4-17 50.4  62.2  -11.8 
CONFERENCE INDIANA
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Pike   8-  1 26-  3 81.4  59.4  22.0 
Bloomington North   8-  1 23-  3 64.1  49.3  14.8 
Bloomington South   7-  2 19-  3 68.0  54.4  13.6 
Perry Meridian   5-  4 15-  7 64.8  59.5  5.3 
Franklin Central   5-  4 14-  9 56.9  52.6  4.3 
Martinsville   4-  5 16-  7 62.4  56.8  5.6 
Lawrence Central   4-  5   8-13 59.8  65.6  -5.8 
Southport   2-  7   7-15 46.9  51.6  -4.7 
Decatur Central   2-  7   3-17 51.2  69.0  -17.8 
Columbus North   0-  9   4-17 52.4  60.8  -8.4 
DUNELAND
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Merrillville   7-  0 21-  5 62.8  51.2  11.7 
Valparaiso   6-  1 16-  5 65.2  54.1  11.0 
Michigan City   4-  3 16-  5 64.2  63.1  1.0 
Crown Point   4-  3 15-  7 55.0  49.2  5.8 
LaPorte   3-  4 13-  8 68.3  65.9  2.4 
Portage   2-  5 14-10 66.2  64.0  2.2 
Chesterton   2-  5 10-12 61.2  62.5  -1.3 
Hobart   0-  7   1-20 49.0  62.5  -13.5 
EASTERN INDIANA
  CONF AG OA DA AM
East Central   9-  1 16-  6 56.8  49.1  7.6 
Batesville   7-  3 21-  6 63.3  55.8  7.5 
Greensburg   5-  5 15-  9 63.8  58.1  5.7 
Franklin County   5-  5 11-10 58.7  56.2  2.4 
South Dearborn   2-  8   9-12 54.4  56.4  -2.0 
Lawrenceburg   2-  8   8-14 51.4  58.6  -7.2 
HOOSIER
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Benton Central   6-  0 20-  5 71.4  59.3  12.1 
West Lafayette   5-  1 16-  7 61.2  54.9  6.3 
Tipton   3-  2 13-11 58.3  55.9  2.3 
Delphi   3-  3 11-11 55.9  52.7  3.2 
Twin Lakes   2-  4 11-10 65.8  61.6  4.1 
Rensselaer Central   1-  4   4-19 53.3  66.1  -12.7 
Sheridan   0-  6   0-21 46.0  69.9  -23.9 
HOOSIER CROSSROADS
  CONF AG OA DA AM
McCutcheon   6-  1 21-  3 68.9  56.8  12.2 
Hamilton Southeastern   5-  2 18-  5 71.6  59.7  11.9 
Noblesville   5-  2 15-  7 59.7  56.1  3.6 
Brownsburg   4-  3 13-  8 64.6  60.9  3.7 
Avon   4-  3 13-  9 62.3  58.5  3.8 
Harrison (West Lafayette)   2-  5 10-12 55.2  57.4  -2.1 
Westfield   1-  6   7-14 62.6  66.9  -4.3 
Zionsville   1-  6   5-17 55.6  62.3  -6.7 
HOOSIER HEARTLAND
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Rossville   4-  1 14-  9 68.5  63.6  5.0 
Lafayette Central Catholic   3-  2 19-  5 75.4  60.8  14.6 
Clinton Prairie   3-  2 12-  9 60.1  60.5  -0.4 
Tri-Central   2-  3   6-16 54.1  64.8  -10.7 
Carroll (Flora)   2-  3   4-17 49.5  59.7  -10.2 
Clinton Central   1-  4   6-15 55.3  59.4  -4.1 
HOOSIER HERITAGE
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Delta   6-  1 18-  5 62.4  51.9  10.5 
Rushville   6-  1 14-  7 57.4  51.8  5.6 
Pendleton Heights   5-  2 16-  6 55.2  46.1  9.1 
New Palestine   4-  3   9-14 50.0  54.6  -4.7 
Yorktown   3-  4 10-11 55.8  56.6  -0.8 
Greenfield-Central   3-  4   7-14 55.9  60.4  -4.5 
Shelbyville   1-  6   8-15 51.6  55.1  -3.5 
Mount Vernon (Fortville)   0-  7   6-15 52.6  58.9  -6.2 
HOOSIER HILLS
  CONF AG OA DA AM
New Albany   6-  1 19-  3 75.0  52.7  22.3 
Jeffersonville   5-  2 17-  5 66.8  60.3  6.5 
Jennings County   5-  2 14-  9 62.4  57.9  4.5 
Bedford North Lawrence   4-  3 17-  8 64.9  61.0  3.9 
Floyd Central   2-  5 11-10 66.8  65.4  1.4 
Madison   2-  5 11-10 59.4  59.4  0.0 
Seymour   2-  5 10-11 50.3  53.9  -3.6 
Columbus East   2-  5 10-13 56.2  57.1  -0.9 
INDIANAPOLIS
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Indianapolis Tech   4-  0 13-  9 62.0  57.7  4.3 
Indianapolis Arlington   3-  1 14-  8 68.9  61.0  7.9 
Indianapolis Broad Ripple   2-  2   4-16 69.5  80.8  -11.3 
Indianapolis Northwest   1-  3 11-10 65.6  62.8  2.8 
Indianapolis Manual   0-  4   4-16 54.6  69.8  -15.2 
LAKE
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Andrean 11-  1 15-  6 62.1  53.6  8.5 
Hammond Noll 10-  2 18-  7 61.8  59.4  2.4 
Hammond 10-  2 14-  7 65.7  60.7  5.0 
Griffith   8-  4 12-10 51.0  48.7  2.3 
Hammond Morton   7-  5 12-  9 59.2  57.0  2.2 
Calumet   7-  5 12-10 64.9  60.6  4.3 
Munster   7-  5   9-12 58.8  56.4  2.4 
Highland   6-  6 10-12 49.8  51.6  -1.9 
Hammond Gavit   5-  7   7-14 47.5  55.5  -8.0 
Lowell   4-  8   6-15 47.0  52.5  -5.5 
Lake Station   2-10   5-17 43.4  56.0  -12.6 
Hammond Clark   1-11   2-19 52.4  65.4  -13.0 
Whiting   0-12   2-19 39.9  59.2  -19.3 
METROPOLITAN
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Ben Davis   7-  0 21-  4 71.0  56.1  14.9 
Center Grove   5-  2 15-  7 64.2  58.0  6.3 
Lawrence North   4-  3 21-  6 69.1  58.6  10.5 
Warren Central   4-  3 15-  6 58.0  51.7  6.3 
Terre Haute North   4-  3 16-  8 64.8  60.3  4.5 
Terre Haute South   2-  5 10-12 63.2  66.1  -2.9 
North Central (Indianapolis)   1-  6 10-12 65.5  67.1  -1.6 
Carmel   1-  6   9-13 64.0  63.1  0.9 
MID-EASTERN
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Blue River   7-  0 22-  5 67.9  57.7  10.2 
Wapahani   6-  1   7-13 53.3  63.1  -9.8 
Muncie Burris   5-  2 10-11 60.9  62.9  -2.0 
Randolph Southern   3-  4 12-12 58.4  61.9  -3.5 
Union (Modoc)   3-  4   5-15 57.2  66.6  -9.3 
Cowan   2-  5 10-13 59.8  63.7  -3.9 
Monroe Central   1-  6   3-18 60.5  72.8  -12.3 
Daleville   1-  6   2-18 51.5  65.6  -14.1 
MID-HOOSIER
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Triton Central   7-  1 14-  7 54.9  50.1  4.8 
Hauser   6-  2 14-  8 72.7  66.2  6.5 
Waldron   6-  2 14-  8 60.9  55.0  5.9 
Southwestern (Shelbyville)   4-  4   8-12 57.9  61.1  -3.3 
Indian Creek   4-  4   8-14 64.3  71.3  -7.0 
South Decatur   4-  4   7-15 55.5  63.0  -7.5 
Morristown   3-  5   9-13 52.1  52.6  -0.5 
North Decatur   2-  6   6-15 57.4  62.5  -5.1 
Edinburgh   0-  8   4-17 53.4  67.1  -13.7 
MID-INDIANA
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Lewis Cass   6-  1 22-  2 54.7  42.4  12.3 
Maconaquah   6-  1 17-  7 67.3  57.3  10.0 
Hamilton Heights   4-  3 13-  8 57.6  50.3  7.3 
Western   4-  3 12-  9 65.0  63.2  1.8 
Peru   4-  3 10-11 71.5  71.7  -0.2 
Northwestern   2-  5 13-  9 59.6  59.4  0.2 
Taylor   2-  5 10-11 57.3  57.1  0.2 
Eastern (Greentown)   0-  7   1-20 45.4  61.0  -15.5 
MIDLAND
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Lakewood Park   5-  0   8-  3 66.2  55.9  10.3 
Fort Wayne Canterbury   4-  1   8-14 50.7  50.2  0.5 
Lakeview Christian   3-  2   6-16 54.2  60.1  -6.0 
Howe Military   2-  3   5-15 42.2  63.7  -21.5 
Fort Wayne Keystone   1-  4   9-12 52.6  59.1  -6.6 
White's   0-  5   2-17 46.2  74.3  -28.1 
MID-SOUTHERN
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Corydon Central   8-  0 17-  7 65.5  56.9  8.6 
North Harrison   7-  1 17-  4 70.3  58.4  11.9 
Austin   5-  3 12-10 68.7  59.9  8.8 
Brownstown Central   5-  3 10-11 61.8  59.2  2.5 
Scottsburg   4-  4   9-13 72.9  71.5  1.4 
Salem   3-  5   9-13 68.0  73.9  -5.8 
Silver Creek   3-  5   7-14 55.9  61.5  -5.6 
Charlestown   1-  7   1-20 58.4  76.1  -17.7 
Clarksville   0-  8   3-18 60.9  75.0  -14.1 
MID-STATE
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Beech Grove   3-  2 13-  7 63.9  62.6  1.4 
Mooresville   3-  2 12-10 61.8  63.8  -2.0 
Plainfield   3-  2 12-10 69.1  66.3  2.8 
Greenwood   3-  2 11-10 57.4  56.4  1.0 
Franklin   3-  2   5-17 53.7  63.8  -10.1 
Whiteland   0-  5 10-11 65.7  63.0  2.7 
MIDWEST
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Caston   6-  1 16-  5 55.0  47.6  7.4 
Winamac   5-  2 14-  9 56.9  53.2  3.7 
South Newton   4-  3 17-  6 52.2  46.5  5.7 
Frontier   4-  3 11-10 66.3  67.5  -1.2 
Tri-County   3-  4 11-12 55.0  55.8  -0.8 
Pioneer   3-  4   9-13 47.3  50.3  -3.0 
West Central   2-  5 11-10 60.4  58.2  2.2 
North White   1-  6   4-17 48.9  63.8  -14.9 
NORTH CENTRAL
  CONF AG OA DA AM
New Castle   5-  2 17-  4 62.8  51.6  11.2 
Lafayette Jeff   5-  2 15-  8 63.0  57.2  5.8 
Anderson   5-  2 11-10 57.7  58.1  -0.4 
Muncie Central   4-  3 17-  7 65.7  55.9  9.8 
Marion   3-  4 12-  9 62.7  57.7  5.0 
Kokomo   3-  4 13-10 66.2  66.2  0.0 
Richmond   2-  5 11-11 56.5  53.6  2.9 
Logansport   1-  6   5-16 54.3  63.0  -8.7 
NORTHEAST CORNER
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Lakeland 10-  1 18-  5 61.0  49.0  12.0 
Hamilton   8-  3 21-  5 71.4  59.8  11.7 
Central Noble   8-  3 18-  7 59.7  51.4  8.3 
Fremont   7-  4 14-  7 59.6  58.1  1.5 
Angola   7-  4 15-  8 65.3  61.0  4.3 
Westview   7-  4 13-10 54.2  54.3  0.0 
West Noble   6-  5 10-10 60.9  58.4  2.5 
Fairfield   6-  5   9-12 57.0  57.1  -0.2 
Garrett   3-  8   4-16 53.3  62.6  -9.3 
Churubusco   2-  9   3-17 58.1  69.3  -11.2 
Eastside   2-  9   3-18 54.7  66.8  -12.0 
Prairie Heights   0-11   4-16 55.5  65.6  -10.2 
NORTHEAST HOOSIER
  CONF AG OA DA AM
DeKalb   7-  0 20-  1 74.3  54.1  20.2 
Bellmont   5-  2 20-  4 69.5  60.2  9.3 
Carroll (Fort Wayne)   5-  2 22-  5 63.7  53.1  10.6 
East Noble   5-  2 18-  6 55.3  49.3  6.0 
Homestead   3-  4 14-  7 66.0  61.0  5.0 
Columbia City   2-  5 14-11 55.5  51.0  4.5 
New Haven   1-  6   5-16 49.0  59.4  -10.5 
Norwell   0-  7 13-  9 62.8  61.4  1.4 
NORTHERN INDIANA
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Penn   8-  0 23-  3 59.1  49.6  9.5 
South Bend Washington   6-  2 17-  5 77.4  68.1  9.3 
Elkhart Central   6-  2 14-  7 65.0  58.4  6.6 
South Bend LaSalle   5-  3 14-  9 68.2  65.4  2.8 
South Bend Riley   3-  5 10-11 68.9  64.1  4.7 
South Bend Clay   3-  5   9-12 62.4  63.4  -1.0 
Elkhart Memorial   3-  5   7-14 59.0  63.3  -4.3 
Mishawaka   1-  7   7-14 57.1  60.7  -3.5 
South Bend Adams   1-  7   7-15 56.0  65.1  -9.1 
NORTHERN LAKES
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Plymouth   6-  1 19-  3 54.5  47.0  7.5 
NorthWood   5-  2 18-  6 62.5  54.3  8.3 
Goshen   5-  2 14-  8 59.3  54.5  4.8 
Warsaw   4-  3 15-  8 61.7  53.3  8.4 
Concord   3-  4 11-10 58.5  59.0  -0.5 
Elkhart Memorial   3-  4   7-14 59.0  63.3  -4.3 
Northridge   1-  6   8-15 52.1  58.6  -6.5 
Wawasee   1-  6   5-16 55.2  62.0  -6.8 
NORTHERN STATE
  CONF AG OA DA AM
John Glenn   7-  0 19-  5 66.5  48.9  17.5 
Triton   5-  2 15-  8 62.7  56.3  6.5 
New Prairie   5-  2 13-  9 61.6  53.1  8.5 
Knox   4-  3 11-10 66.8  57.1  9.6 
Bremen   4-  3   8-13 54.1  51.4  2.7 
Jimtown   2-  5   4-17 47.1  59.8  -12.7 
LaVille   1-  6   4-16 56.5  73.8  -17.3 
Culver   0-  7   3-18 45.3  65.8  -20.5 
NORTHLAND
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Marquette Catholic   4-  1 16-  6 59.8  47.5  12.4 
River Forest   4-  1 15-10 53.5  52.2  1.4 
South Central (Union Mills)   3-  2 19-  5 63.9  53.7  10.2 
Argos   3-  2 10-11 57.3  56.1  1.2 
Westville   1-  4   4-16 45.4  60.1  -14.7 
Oregon-Davis   0-  5   0-19 30.3  75.2  -44.9 
NORTHWESTERN
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Gary West   3-  1 16-  4 66.9  60.4  6.5 
Gary Roosevelt   3-  1 15-  7 74.9  65.3  9.6 
Gary Wallace   2-  2   6-11 65.1  72.7  -7.6 
Gary Wirt   1-  3   8-12 61.3  63.0  -1.8 
Gary Mann   1-  3   7-15 60.4  66.4  -6.0 
OHIO RIVER VALLEY
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Milan 11-  1 20-  5 67.2  56.9  10.3 
Southwestern (Hanover) 10-  2 17-  5 59.0  48.6  10.4 
Shawe Memorial   7-  5 14-  7 63.3  57.0  6.3 
Jac-Cen-Del   7-  5 10-11 69.3  68.0  1.4 
Switzerland County   4-  8   7-15 59.5  67.6  -8.2 
South Ripley   3-  9   6-15 54.4  62.4  -8.0 
Rising Sun   0-12   1-20 48.5  64.2  -15.7 
OLYMPIC
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Muncie South   3-  1 23-  3 70.3  57.6  12.7 
Huntington North   3-  1 16-  9 64.6  60.2  4.4 
Anderson Highland   3-  1 10-12 56.6  60.9  -4.2 
Connersville   1-  3   6-15 55.4  62.6  -7.2 
Jay County   0-  4   5-16 49.8  57.7  -7.9 
PATOKA LAKE
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Crawford County   6-  0 21-  3 68.7  56.1  12.6 
Paoli   4-  2 15-10 64.8  62.2  2.6 
Mitchell   4-  2 12-11 61.3  59.4  1.8 
Orleans   3-  3 15-10 59.5  50.0  9.5 
West Washington   2-  4 11-14 61.7  66.1  -4.4 
Springs Valley   2-  4   7-17 61.1  67.0  -5.9 
Perry Central   0-  6   3-18 50.7  62.3  -11.6 
POCKET
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Gibson Southern   6-  0 21-  3 53.6  41.7  11.9 
Heritage Hills   5-  1 12-10 63.8  62.0  1.9 
South Spencer   4-  2 12-11 63.7  64.8  -1.1 
Tecumseh   3-  3 13-13 51.6  47.0  4.7 
Southridge   2-  4 10-13 52.2  53.5  -1.3 
Pike Central   1-  5   2-19 47.8  70.9  -23.1 
North Posey   0-  6   2-21 50.1  63.1  -13.0 
PORTER COUNTY
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Kouts   7-  0 19-  6 69.8  57.6  12.1 
Boone Grove   5-  2 13-10 55.3  53.0  2.3 
LaCrosse   4-  3 12-10 57.7  50.9  6.8 
Washington Twp.   3-  4 10-11 53.3  51.2  2.1 
Wheeler   3-  4   9-11 65.3  65.2  0.0 
Morgan Twp.   3-  4 10-12 55.4  54.4  1.0 
Hebron   3-  4   9-12 62.8  66.8  -4.0 
Hanover Central   0-  7   0-20 43.2  62.3  -19.1 
SAGAMORE
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Frankfort   6-  1 17-  6 65.7  57.9  7.8 
Lebanon   6-  1 14-10 60.2  57.3  2.8 
Danville   5-  2 17-  5 69.2  54.0  15.3 
Western Boone   5-  2 14-  8 61.5  56.6  5.0 
Southmont   2-  5 13-  8 65.0  59.5  5.5 
Tri-West   2-  5   7-14 46.1  53.1  -7.0 
Crawfordsville   1-  6 11-11 53.0  60.3  -7.4 
North Montgomery   1-  6   5-16 50.0  60.5  -10.4 
SOUTHERN
  CONF AG OA DA AM
South Central (Elizabeth)   6-  0 15-  6 69.2  57.8  11.4 
New Washington   5-  1 23-  4 63.6  54.2  9.4 
Eastern (Pekin)   4-  2 17-  7 61.5  54.3  7.2 
Henryville   3-  3 13-13 59.0  58.1  1.0 
Lanesville   2-  4   8-14 61.0  65.5  -4.5 
Crothersville   1-  5   7-14 60.0  68.7  -8.7 
Borden   0-  6   6-15 56.5  60.5  -4.0 
SOUTHERN INDIANA
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Evansville Mater Dei   6-  1 26-  2 71.7  58.9  12.9 
Castle   6-  1 19-  4 64.9  51.3  13.6 
Evansville Harrison   6-  1 14-10 60.9  58.4  2.5 
Evansville Reitz   4-  3 10-11 63.7  63.7  0.0 
Evansville Central   3-  4   9-12 50.4  55.6  -5.1 
Evansville Memorial   2-  5   4-17 53.7  64.1  -10.4 
Evansville Bosse   1-  6   5-17 59.5  66.8  -7.3 
Evansville North   0-  7   3-18 57.4  70.8  -13.4 
SOUTHWESTERN INDIANA
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Eastern Greene   7-  0 23-  2 69.0  54.3  14.6 
Bloomfield   5-  2 14-  8 59.3  56.1  3.1 
Shakamak   4-  3 12-10 55.5  52.0  3.5 
North Daviess   4-  3 13-13 57.4  54.2  3.2 
White River Valley   4-  3   9-13 58.0  60.0  -2.1 
Clay City   3-  4   7-15 54.0  58.5  -4.6 
Linton-Stockton   1-  6   4-19 47.3  60.0  -12.7 
Union (Dugger)   0-  7   2-19 45.7  69.2  -23.5 
SUMMIT
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Harding   7-  2 23-  5 66.2  52.9  13.3 
Fort Wayne Luers   7-  2 14-  7 63.0  59.7  3.3 
Fort Wayne Concordia   7-  2 10-10 63.0  63.7  -0.8 
Fort Wayne Dwenger   6-  3 16-  7 61.5  56.1  5.4 
Fort Wayne Snider   4-  5 10-12 60.7  63.3  -2.6 
Fort Wayne Elmhurst   4-  5   8-13 63.0  68.0  -4.9 
Fort Wayne South   4-  5   7-14 55.5  60.4  -5.0 
Fort Wayne Wayne   4-  5   6-16 44.6  53.6  -9.0 
Fort Wayne North   2-  7   3-17 59.0  75.1  -16.1 
Fort Wayne Northrop   0-  9   2-20 47.2  63.9  -16.7 
THREE RIVERS
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Tippecanoe Valley   5-  2 15-  6 65.4  57.0  8.5 
Oak Hill   5-  2 18-  7 71.6  61.9  9.7 
Manchester   5-  2 13-  9 54.1  54.5  -0.4 
Southwood   4-  3 15-  7 64.8  57.4  7.5 
Whitko   3-  4 12-12 62.0  63.3  -1.4 
Rochester   3-  4   9-13 62.1  66.0  -3.9 
North Miami   3-  4   8-13 63.9  66.8  -2.9 
Northfield   0-  7   5-16 47.5  54.2  -6.8 
TRI-EASTERN
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Winchester   7-  0 17-  4 63.1  53.3  9.8 
Northeastern   5-  2 13-  8 66.6  57.5  9.1 
Hagerstown   5-  2 13-  9 65.2  62.4  2.8 
Centerville   3-  4   9-11 54.8  59.6  -4.8 
Cambridge City Lincoln   3-  4   6-14 61.8  68.7  -6.9 
Tri   2-  5   9-13 59.7  61.5  -1.9 
Union City   2-  5   7-15 52.1  54.2  -2.1 
Union County   1-  6   7-14 61.3  66.5  -5.2 
TRI-RIVER
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Shakamak   4-  1 12-10 55.5  52.0  3.5 
North Central (Farmersburg)   3-  2   9-13 61.4  69.1  -7.8 
Clay City   3-  2   7-15 54.0  58.5  -4.6 
Eminence   3-  2   6-15 60.7  68.0  -7.4 
Linton-Stockton   1-  4   4-19 47.3  60.0  -12.7 
Union (Dugger)   1-  4   2-19 45.7  69.2  -23.5 
WABASH RIVER
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Turkey Run   7-  0 14-  9 62.1  57.8  4.3 
Attica   5-  2 21-  6 72.5  64.8  7.7 
Fountain Central   5-  2   9-13 55.3  55.2  0.1 
Rockville   4-  3 11-11 57.0  53.2  3.7 
Covington   4-  3 14-12 64.2  61.4  2.8 
Riverton Parke   2-  5 11-10 58.4  58.4  0.0 
Seeger   1-  6   1-20 46.8  62.8  -16.0 
North Vermillion   0-  7   5-17 49.7  59.5  -9.8 
WEST CENTRAL
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Speedway   6-  0 18-  5 71.0  58.4  12.6 
Cascade   5-  1 16-  7 65.5  63.4  2.1 
South Putnam   4-  2 11-12 45.7  48.4  -2.8 
Monrovia   3-  3 10-11 65.3  63.5  1.8 
North Putnam   2-  4   5-16 52.7  59.6  -7.0 
Greencastle   1-  5   7-14 47.8  52.9  -5.1 
Cloverdale   0-  6   4-19 48.0  61.6  -13.6 
WESTERN INDIANA
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Sullivan   6-  0 24-  3 70.7  54.2  16.5 
Northview   4-  2 12-  9 61.5  59.4  2.1 
West Vigo   4-  2 13-10 63.2  59.7  3.5 
Brown County   3-  3 12-10 63.7  60.9  2.9 
Owen Valley   2-  4   6-15 58.1  67.1  -9.0 
South Vermillion   1-  5 10-14 58.4  63.6  -5.3 
Edgewood   1-  5   3-18 58.3  66.2  -7.9 
WHITE RIVER
  CONF AG OA DA AM
Shenandoah   4-  0 18-  7 67.2  57.6  9.6 
Lapel   3-  1 16-  6 60.9  56.2  4.7 
Wes-Del   2-  2 12-  9 57.8  58.5  -0.8 
Knightstown   1-  3   2-18 58.2  65.9  -7.6 
Eastern Hancock   0-  4   8-13 56.0  61.8  -5.8 
INDEPENDENTS
    AG OA DA AM
Heritage Christian   12-  4 78.3  63.7  14.6 
Bethesda Christian     3-  4 62.1  68.9  -6.7 
Mount Carmel (Ill.)     2-  4 52.5  58.3  -5.8 
Park Tudor   19-  5 62.8  53.6  9.2 
Indianapolis Cathedral   17-  6 71.4  65.5  5.9 
Kankakee Valley   14-  7 57.2  49.3  7.9 
Indiana Deaf   12-  9 64.0  55.3  8.7 
Elkhart Christian     3-  9 54.1  62.8  -8.7 
Brebeuf Jesuit   16-10 66.2  62.2  4.0 
East Chicago Central   15-10 58.1  55.3  2.8 
Evansville Day   14-10 58.1  49.0  9.1 
Bethany Christian   12-10 60.0  58.0  2.0 
Mishawaka Marian   12-10 60.4  54.3  6.0 
Indianapolis Lutheran   11-10 58.6  57.4  1.2 
Indianapolis Roncalli   10-11 59.4  56.2  3.1 
Lake Central   10-12 55.5  54.0  1.5 
Morton Memorial     5-12 56.4  68.1  -11.7 
South Bend St. Joseph   10-13 55.0  55.8  -0.8 
North Newton     9-13 54.0  57.7  -3.7 
Fort Wayne Blackhawk     8-13 56.6  56.9  -0.3 
Indianapolis Chatard     8-13 57.1  62.1  -5.0 
North Judson     8-13 51.4  55.1  -3.8 
Culver Academy     8-14 50.3  50.9  -0.6 
Wood Memorial     9-15 51.3  53.7  -2.3 
Providence     5-16 69.8  85.1  -15.3 
Christian Academy     8-17 60.7  67.4  -6.7 
Indianapolis Scecina     4-17 51.4  67.5  -16.0 
New Harmony     5-18 52.0  61.5  -9.6 
Indianapolis Ritter     4-18 60.1  72.1  -12.0 
Medora     3-18 52.0  74.6  -22.7 
Cannelton     1-20 46.1  79.4  -33.3