2001 STANDINGS
Allen County
CONFAGOADAAM
Leo5-  116-  666.2758.278.00
Adams Central4-  216-  960.9654.886.08
Heritage3-  311-1060.9062.52-1.62
Bluffton3-  310-1059.7558.151.60
South Adams3-  39-1155.8057.15-1.35
Southern Wells2-  46-1465.6569.30-3.65
Woodlan1-  54-1762.3368.33-6.00
Big Eight
CONFAGOADAAM
Boonville6-  015-  666.0557.009.05
Vincennes Lincoln5-  116-  769.7859.3910.39
Jasper3-  313-1160.2956.963.33
Tell City3-  311-1162.3259.502.82
Washington3-  39-1250.7156.62-5.90
Princeton1-  58-1554.3060.30-6.00
Mount Vernon (Posey)0-  66-1656.2765.05-8.77
Blue Chip
CONFAGOADAAM
Forest Park8-  016-  565.0554.4310.62
Loogootee6-  220-  556.8844.4812.40
Barr-Reeve6-  217-  652.9141.9610.96
Northeast Dubois5-  318-  760.0449.9610.08
North Knox4-  418-  774.5261.9612.56
Vincennes Rivet3-  513-  852.0053.05-1.05
South Knox3-  511-1057.4857.76-0.29
Shoals1-  74-1748.0564.86-16.81
Washington Catholic0-  83-1843.2457.19-13.95
Central Indiana
CONFAGOADAAM
Elwood7-  015-  765.6859.556.14
Frankton5-  29-1351.9552.73-0.77
Madison-Grant4-  312-1165.4364.091.35
Blackford4-  310-1158.9058.380.52
Eastbrook2-  58-1352.3357.00-4.67
Mississinewa2-  56-1555.3361.71-6.38
Wabash2-  56-1556.2963.95-7.67
Alexandria2-  54-1750.4362.24-11.81
Conference Indiana
CONFAGOADAAM
Pike8-  126-  381.4159.4521.97
Bloomington North8-  123-  364.0849.2714.81
Bloomington South7-  219-  368.0554.4113.64
Perry Meridian5-  415-  764.8259.555.27
Franklin Central5-  414-  956.8752.574.30
Martinsville4-  516-  762.3956.835.57
Lawrence Central4-  58-1359.8165.57-5.76
Southport2-  77-1546.9151.59-4.68
Decatur Central2-  73-1751.2068.95-17.75
Columbus North0-  94-1752.4360.81-8.38
Duneland
CONFAGOADAAM
Merrillville7-  021-  562.8151.1511.65
Valparaiso6-  116-  565.1954.1411.05
Michigan City4-  316-  564.1963.141.05
Crown Point4-  315-  754.9549.185.77
LaPorte3-  413-  868.2965.862.43
Portage2-  514-1066.2163.962.25
Chesterton2-  510-1261.1862.50-1.32
Hobart0-  71-2049.0062.52-13.52
Eastern Indiana
CONFAGOADAAM
East Central9-  116-  656.7749.147.64
Batesville7-  321-  663.3355.817.52
Greensburg5-  515-  963.8358.135.71
Franklin County5-  511-1058.6756.242.43
South Dearborn2-  89-1254.4356.38-1.95
Lawrenceburg2-  88-1451.4158.64-7.23
Hoosier
CONFAGOADAAM
Benton Central6-  020-  571.3659.2812.08
West Lafayette5-  116-  761.1754.876.30
Tipton3-  213-1158.2555.922.33
Delphi3-  311-1155.9152.733.18
Twin Lakes2-  411-1065.7661.624.14
Rensselaer Central1-  44-1953.3566.09-12.74
Sheridan0-  60-2146.4869.86-23.38
Hoosier Crossroads
CONFAGOADAAM
McCutcheon6-  121-  368.9256.7512.17
Hamilton Southeastern5-  218-  571.6159.7411.87
Noblesville5-  215-  759.6856.093.59
Brownsburg4-  313-  864.5760.863.71
Avon4-  313-  962.2758.453.82
Harrison (West Lafayette)2-  510-1255.2357.36-2.14
Westfield1-  67-1462.5766.90-4.33
Zionsville1-  65-1755.5962.32-6.73
Hoosier Heartland
CONFAGOADAAM
Rossville4-  114-  968.5263.574.96
Lafayette Central Catholic3-  219-  575.3860.7914.58
Clinton Prairie3-  212-  960.1460.52-0.38
Tri-Central2-  36-1654.1464.82-10.68
Carroll (Flora)2-  34-1749.4859.67-10.19
Clinton Central1-  46-1555.2959.90-4.62
Hoosier Heritage
CONFAGOADAAM
Delta6-  118-  562.4351.9110.52
Rushville6-  114-  757.4351.815.62
Pendleton Heights5-  216-  655.2346.099.14
New Palestine4-  39-1449.9654.61-4.65
Yorktown3-  410-1155.8156.62-0.81
Greenfield-Central3-  47-1455.9060.38-4.48
Shelbyville1-  68-1551.6155.09-3.48
Mount Vernon (Fortville)0-  76-1552.6258.86-6.24
Hoosier Hills
CONFAGOADAAM
New Albany6-  119-  374.9552.6822.27
Jeffersonville5-  217-  566.8260.276.55
Jennings County5-  214-  962.3957.874.52
Bedford North Lawrence4-  317-  864.9261.043.88
Floyd Central2-  511-1066.7665.381.38
Madison2-  511-1059.4359.430.00
Seymour2-  510-1150.3353.90-3.57
Columbus East2-  510-1356.1757.09-0.91
Indianapolis
CONFAGOADAAM
Indianapolis Tech4-  013-  962.0057.684.32
Indianapolis Arlington3-  114-  868.8660.957.91
Indianapolis Broad Ripple2-  24-1669.4580.75-11.30
Indianapolis Northwest1-  311-1065.5762.762.81
Indianapolis Manual0-  44-1654.6069.80-15.20
Lake
CONFAGOADAAM
Andrean11-  115-  662.1053.578.52
Hammond Noll10-  218-  761.8059.402.40
Hammond10-  214-  765.7160.675.05
Griffith8-  412-1050.9548.682.27
Hammond Morton7-  512-  959.1956.952.24
Calumet7-  512-1064.8660.594.27
Munster7-  59-1258.7656.382.38
Highland6-  610-1249.7751.64-1.86
Hammond Gavit5-  77-1447.5255.52-8.00
Lowell4-  86-1547.0552.52-5.48
Lake Station2-105-1743.3655.95-12.59
Hammond Clark1-112-1952.3865.38-13.00
Whiting0-122-1939.9059.19-19.29
Metropolitan
CONFAGOADAAM
Ben Davis7-  021-  471.0456.1214.92
Center Grove5-  215-  764.2357.956.27
Lawrence North4-  321-  669.1558.6310.52
Warren Central4-  315-  658.0051.716.29
Terre Haute North4-  316-  864.7960.254.54
Terre Haute South2-  510-1263.1866.09-2.91
North Central (Indianapolis)1-  610-1265.5067.14-1.64
Carmel1-  69-1364.0563.140.91
Mid-Eastern
CONFAGOADAAM
Blue River7-  022-  567.8957.6710.22
Wapahani6-  17-1353.2563.05-9.80
Muncie Burris5-  210-1160.8662.86-2.00
Randolph Southern3-  412-1258.4261.88-3.46
Union (Modoc)3-  45-1557.2066.55-9.35
Cowan2-  510-1359.7863.70-3.91
Monroe Central1-  63-1860.4872.76-12.29
Daleville1-  62-1851.5065.60-14.10
Mid-Hoosier
CONFAGOADAAM
Triton Central7-  114-  754.8650.104.76
Hauser6-  214-  872.6866.186.50
Waldron6-  214-  860.8654.955.91
Southwestern (Shelbyville)4-  48-1257.8561.10-3.25
Indian Creek4-  48-1464.3271.32-7.00
South Decatur4-  47-1555.5062.95-7.45
Morristown3-  59-1352.1452.64-0.50
North Decatur2-  66-1557.3862.52-5.14
Edinburgh0-  84-1753.3867.10-13.71
Mid-Indiana
CONFAGOADAAM
Lewis Cass6-  122-  254.6742.3812.29
Maconaquah6-  117-  767.3357.2910.04
Hamilton Heights4-  313-  857.6250.337.29
Western4-  312-  965.0063.241.76
Peru4-  310-1171.4871.67-0.19
Northwestern2-  513-  959.6459.410.23
Taylor2-  510-1157.3357.140.19
Eastern (Greentown)0-  71-2045.4360.95-15.52
Midland
CONFAGOADAAM
Lakewood Park5-  08-  366.1855.9110.27
Fort Wayne Canterbury4-  18-1450.6850.180.50
Lakeview Christian3-  26-1654.1860.14-5.95
Howe Military2-  35-1542.2063.70-21.50
Fort Wayne Keystone1-  49-1252.5759.14-6.57
White's0-  52-1746.2174.26-28.05
Mid-Southern
CONFAGOADAAM
Corydon Central8-  017-  765.5056.928.58
North Harrison7-  117-  470.3358.4311.90
Austin5-  312-1068.6859.918.77
Brownstown Central5-  310-1161.7659.242.52
Scottsburg4-  49-1372.8671.501.36
Salem3-  59-1368.0573.86-5.82
Silver Creek3-  57-1455.9061.48-5.57
Charlestown1-  71-2058.4376.10-17.67
Clarksville0-  83-1860.9075.05-14.14
Mid-State
CONFAGOADAAM
Beech Grove3-  213-  763.9062.551.35
Mooresville3-  212-1061.8263.77-1.95
Plainfield3-  212-1069.0966.322.77
Greenwood3-  211-1057.4356.431.00
Franklin3-  25-1753.6863.77-10.09
Whiteland0-  510-1165.6762.952.71
Midwest
CONFAGOADAAM
Caston6-  116-  555.0047.627.38
Winamac5-  214-  956.9153.223.70
South Newton4-  317-  652.2246.485.74
Frontier4-  311-1066.2967.48-1.19
Tri-County3-  411-1255.0055.83-0.83
Pioneer3-  49-1347.2750.32-3.05
West Central2-  511-1060.4358.192.24
North White1-  64-1748.9063.81-14.90
North Central
CONFAGOADAAM
New Castle5-  217-  462.7651.5711.19
Lafayette Jeff5-  215-  863.0457.225.83
Anderson5-  211-1057.7158.10-0.38
Muncie Central4-  317-  765.7155.929.79
Marion3-  412-  962.7157.715.00
Kokomo3-  413-1066.1766.22-0.04
Richmond2-  511-1156.4553.592.86
Logansport1-  65-1654.3363.00-8.67
Northeast Corner
CONFAGOADAAM
Lakeland10-  118-  561.0048.9612.04
Hamilton8-  321-  571.4259.7711.65
Central Noble8-  318-  759.7251.448.28
Fremont7-  414-  759.6258.101.52
Angola7-  415-  865.3061.044.26
Westview7-  413-1054.2254.26-0.04
West Noble6-  510-1060.8558.352.50
Fairfield6-  59-1256.9557.14-0.19
Garrett3-  84-1653.3062.55-9.25
Churubusco2-  93-1758.0569.25-11.20
Eastside2-  93-1854.7166.76-12.05
Prairie Heights0-114-1655.4565.60-10.15
Northeast Hoosier
CONFAGOADAAM
DeKalb7-  020-  174.3354.1020.24
Bellmont5-  220-  469.5060.219.29
Carroll (Fort Wayne)5-  222-  563.7453.1510.59
East Noble5-  218-  655.2949.256.04
Homestead3-  414-  766.0060.955.05
Columbia City2-  514-1155.5251.004.52
New Haven1-  65-1648.9559.43-10.48
Norwell0-  713-  962.7761.361.41
Northern Indiana
CONFAGOADAAM
Penn7-  023-  359.0849.629.46
South Bend Washington5-  217-  577.4168.099.32
Elkhart Central5-  214-  764.9558.386.57
South Bend LaSalle4-  314-  968.2265.432.78
South Bend Riley3-  410-1168.8664.144.71
South Bend Clay3-  49-1262.4363.38-0.95
South Bend Adams1-  67-1556.0565.14-9.09
Mishawaka0-  77-1457.1460.67-3.52
Northern Lakes
CONFAGOADAAM
Plymouth6-  119-  354.4546.957.50
NorthWood5-  218-  662.5454.258.29
Goshen5-  214-  859.3254.504.82
Warsaw4-  315-  861.7453.358.39
Concord3-  411-1058.4858.95-0.48
Elkhart Memorial3-  47-1459.0563.33-4.29
Northridge1-  68-1552.0958.57-6.48
Wawasee1-  65-1655.1961.95-6.76
Northern State
CONFAGOADAAM
John Glenn7-  019-  566.4648.9217.54
Triton5-  215-  862.7456.266.48
New Prairie5-  213-  961.6453.098.55
Knox4-  311-1066.7657.149.62
Bremen4-  38-1354.1051.432.67
Jimtown2-  54-1747.1059.81-12.71
LaVille1-  64-1656.5073.75-17.25
Culver0-  73-1845.3365.81-20.48
Northland
CONFAGOADAAM
Marquette Catholic4-  116-  659.8247.4512.36
River Forest4-  115-1053.5252.161.36
South Central (Union Mills)3-  219-  563.8853.7110.17
Argos3-  210-1157.3356.101.24
Westville1-  44-1645.4060.10-14.70
Oregon-Davis0-  50-1930.3275.21-44.89
Northwestern
CONFAGOADAAM
Gary West3-  116-  466.8560.356.50
Gary Roosevelt3-  115-  774.8665.279.59
Gary Wallace2-  26-1165.1272.71-7.59
Gary Wirt1-  38-1261.2563.00-1.75
Gary Mann1-  37-1560.4166.41-6.00
Ohio River Valley
CONFAGOADAAM
Milan11-  120-  567.2056.8810.32
Southwestern (Hanover)10-  217-  559.0048.5910.41
Shawe Memorial7-  514-  763.3357.056.29
Jac-Cen-Del7-  510-1169.3367.951.38
Switzerland County4-  87-1559.4567.64-8.18
South Ripley3-  96-1554.4362.43-8.00
Rising Sun0-121-2048.5264.24-15.71
Olympic
CONFAGOADAAM
Muncie South3-  123-  370.3157.5812.73
Huntington North3-  116-  964.5660.164.40
Anderson Highland3-  110-1256.6460.86-4.23
Connersville1-  36-1555.3862.62-7.24
Jay County0-  45-1649.8157.67-7.86
Patoka Lake
CONFAGOADAAM
Crawford County6-  021-  368.6756.0812.58
Paoli4-  215-1064.8462.242.60
Mitchell4-  212-1161.2659.431.83
Orleans3-  315-1059.5250.009.52
West Washington2-  411-1461.6866.12-4.44
Springs Valley2-  47-1761.0866.96-5.88
Perry Central0-  63-1850.7162.33-11.62
Pocket
CONFAGOADAAM
Gibson Southern6-  021-  353.5841.7111.88
Heritage Hills5-  112-1063.8261.951.86
South Spencer4-  212-1163.7464.83-1.09
Tecumseh3-  313-1351.6246.964.65
Southridge2-  410-1352.2253.48-1.26
Pike Central1-  52-1947.7670.86-23.10
North Posey0-  62-2150.0963.13-13.04
Porter County
CONFAGOADAAM
Kouts7-  019-  669.7657.6412.12
Boone Grove5-  213-1055.3053.002.30
LaCrosse4-  312-1057.6850.866.82
Washington Twp.3-  410-1153.3351.192.14
Morgan Twp.3-  410-1255.3654.410.95
Wheeler3-  49-1165.2565.200.05
Hebron3-  49-1262.7666.81-4.05
Hanover Central0-  70-2043.2062.25-19.05
Sagamore
CONFAGOADAAM
Frankfort6-  117-  665.6557.877.78
Lebanon6-  114-1060.1757.332.83
Danville5-  217-  569.2353.9515.27
Western Boone5-  214-  861.5556.594.95
Southmont2-  513-  865.0059.485.52
Tri-West2-  57-1446.1053.10-7.00
Crawfordsville1-  611-1152.9560.32-7.36
North Montgomery1-  65-1650.0560.48-10.43
Southern
CONFAGOADAAM
South Central (Elizabeth)6-  015-  669.2457.8111.43
New Washington5-  123-  463.5654.199.37
Eastern (Pekin)4-  217-  761.5454.337.21
Henryville3-  313-1359.0458.080.96
Lanesville2-  48-1460.9565.50-4.55
Crothersville1-  57-1460.0068.71-8.71
Borden0-  66-1556.4860.48-4.00
Southern Indiana
CONFAGOADAAM
Evansville Mater Dei6-  126-  271.7158.8612.86
Castle6-  119-  464.9151.3513.57
Evansville Harrison6-  114-1060.9258.422.50
Evansville Reitz4-  310-1163.7163.670.05
Evansville Central3-  49-1250.4355.57-5.14
Evansville Memorial2-  54-1753.6764.10-10.43
Evansville Bosse1-  65-1759.5066.82-7.32
Evansville North0-  73-1857.4370.81-13.38
Southwestern Indiana
CONFAGOADAAM
Eastern Greene3-  023-  268.9654.3214.64
Bloomfield1-  214-  859.2756.143.14
North Daviess1-  213-1357.3854.193.19
White River Valley1-  29-1357.9560.05-2.09
Summit
CONFAGOADAAM
Harding7-  223-  566.1852.8913.29
Fort Wayne Luers7-  214-  763.0059.713.29
Fort Wayne Concordia7-  210-1062.9563.70-0.75
Fort Wayne Dwenger6-  316-  761.4856.095.39
Fort Wayne Snider4-  510-1260.7363.32-2.59
Fort Wayne Elmhurst4-  58-1363.0567.95-4.90
Fort Wayne South4-  57-1455.4860.43-4.95
Fort Wayne Wayne4-  56-1644.6453.64-9.00
Fort Wayne North2-  73-1758.9575.05-16.10
Fort Wayne Northrop0-  92-2047.2363.91-16.68
Three Rivers
CONFAGOADAAM
Oak Hill5-  218-  771.6061.889.72
Tippecanoe Valley5-  215-  665.4356.958.48
Manchester5-  213-  954.1454.50-0.36
Southwood4-  315-  764.8257.367.45
Whitko3-  412-1261.9663.33-1.38
Rochester3-  49-1362.0966.00-3.91
North Miami3-  48-1363.9066.76-2.86
Northfield0-  75-1647.4854.24-6.76
Tri-Eastern
CONFAGOADAAM
Winchester7-  017-  463.1453.339.81
Northeastern5-  213-  866.5757.489.10
Hagerstown5-  213-  965.1862.412.77
Centerville3-  49-1154.8059.60-4.80
Cambridge City Lincoln3-  46-1461.8068.65-6.85
Tri2-  59-1359.6861.55-1.86
Union City2-  57-1552.1454.23-2.09
Union County1-  67-1461.2966.48-5.19
Tri-River
CONFAGOADAAM
Shakamak4-  112-1055.5552.003.55
North Central (Farmersburg)3-  29-1361.3669.14-7.77
Clay City3-  27-1553.9558.55-4.59
Eminence3-  26-1560.6768.05-7.38
Linton-Stockton1-  44-1947.3560.04-12.70
Dugger Union1-  42-1945.7169.24-23.52
Wabash River
CONFAGOADAAM
Turkey Run7-  014-  962.1357.834.30
Attica5-  221-  672.4864.787.70
Fountain Central5-  29-1355.3255.230.09
Covington4-  314-1264.2361.382.85
Rockville4-  311-1156.9553.233.73
Riverton Parke2-  511-1058.4358.430.00
Seeger1-  61-2046.7662.81-16.05
North Vermillion0-  75-1749.6859.45-9.77
West Central
CONFAGOADAAM
Speedway6-  018-  571.0458.4312.61
Cascade5-  116-  765.5263.432.09
South Putnam4-  211-1245.6548.43-2.78
Monrovia3-  310-1165.2963.521.76
North Putnam2-  45-1652.6759.62-6.95
Greencastle1-  57-1447.7652.86-5.10
Cloverdale0-  64-1948.0061.61-13.61
Western Indiana
CONFAGOADAAM
Sullivan6-  024-  370.6754.1916.48
Northview4-  212-  961.5259.382.14
West Vigo4-  213-1063.2259.743.48
Brown County3-  312-1063.7360.862.86
Owen Valley2-  46-1558.1467.14-9.00
South Vermillion1-  510-1458.3863.63-5.25
Edgewood1-  53-1858.3366.19-7.86
Independents
W-LOADAAM
Park Tudor 19-  562.7553.589.17
Heritage Christian 12-  478.2563.6914.56
Indianapolis Cathedral 17-  671.3965.485.91
Kankakee Valley 14-  757.1949.297.90
Brebeuf Jesuit 16-1066.1962.194.00
East Chicago Central 15-1058.0855.282.80
Evansville Day 14-1058.0849.009.08
Indiana Deaf 12-  964.0555.338.71
Bethany Christian 12-1060.0058.051.95
Mishawaka Marian 12-1060.3654.326.05
Indianapolis Lutheran 11-1058.6257.431.19
Indianapolis Roncalli 10-1159.3856.243.14
Lake Central 10-1255.5554.051.50
South Bend St. Joseph 10-1355.0055.78-0.78
North Newton 9-1353.9557.68-3.73
Fort Wayne Blackhawk 8-1356.5756.90-0.33
Indianapolis Chatard 8-1357.1462.10-4.95
North Judson 8-1351.3855.14-3.76
Wood Memorial 9-1551.3353.67-2.33
Culver Academy 8-1450.2750.91-0.64
Christian Academy 8-1760.7267.40-6.68
Morton Memorial 5-1256.4168.12-11.71
Elkhart Christian 3-  954.0862.75-8.67
Providence 5-1669.8185.14-15.33
New Harmony 5-1851.9661.52-9.57
Indianapolis Scecina 4-1751.4367.48-16.05
Indianapolis Ritter 4-1860.1472.09-11.95
Medora 3-1851.9574.62-22.67
Cannelton 1-2046.1079.38-33.29