2002 STANDINGS
Allen County
CONFAGOADAAM
Bluffton6-  024-  467.6856.2111.46
Leo5-  114-  961.3058.652.65
Woodlan3-  310-1266.1467.09-0.95
Heritage3-  37-1350.3563.20-12.85
Southern Wells2-  413-1059.3057.481.83
South Adams2-  410-1158.8659.81-0.95
Adams Central0-  61-1957.8073.85-16.05
Big Eight
CONFAGOADAAM
Vincennes Lincoln5-  014-  959.2653.046.22
Boonville4-  115-  664.8152.5212.29
Jasper2-  318-  864.6257.387.23
Washington2-  314-  754.2946.817.48
Princeton1-  49-1554.7157.88-3.17
Mount Vernon (Posey)1-  47-1655.5264.26-8.74
Blue Chip
CONFAGOADAAM
Barr-Reeve8-  124-  558.0046.4811.52
Loogootee8-  115-  755.9546.279.68
North Knox7-  219-  566.0452.7113.33
Forest Park7-  212-  966.6760.486.19
South Knox4-  58-1354.4861.52-7.05
Northeast Dubois3-  66-1559.0062.48-3.48
Shoals3-  66-1556.1967.29-11.10
Wood Memorial3-  65-1850.1759.57-9.39
Vincennes Rivet2-  79-1351.9555.23-3.27
Washington Catholic0-  95-1642.4852.90-10.43
Central Indiana
CONFAGOADAAM
Madison-Grant6-  116-  760.4352.747.70
Elwood6-  114-  764.2461.572.67
Blackford5-  214-  962.7058.913.78
Wabash4-  37-1451.5258.86-7.33
Alexandria4-  36-1656.7369.14-12.41
Frankton2-  59-1256.8659.10-2.24
Mississinewa1-  67-1559.8265.05-5.23
Eastbrook0-  72-1945.0561.33-16.29
Conference Indiana
CONFAGOADAAM
Pike9-  024-  465.1154.1111.00
Bloomington North8-  123-  365.8147.7718.04
Perry Meridian7-  216-  662.6853.599.09
Bloomington South6-  312-  958.5257.051.48
Franklin Central5-  410-1151.6750.431.24
Martinsville4-  519-  664.7259.485.24
Lawrence Central3-  67-1355.9559.55-3.60
Decatur Central2-  75-1550.0063.90-13.90
Columbus North1-  84-1760.3367.57-7.24
Southport0-  92-1849.4562.15-12.70
Duneland
CONFAGOADAAM
Valparaiso7-  018-  657.1348.588.54
Merrillville6-  114-  955.0451.263.78
Crown Point5-  215-  666.3355.1011.24
Chesterton4-  313-  961.4156.774.64
LaPorte3-  410-1169.1067.811.29
Portage1-  68-1359.5262.38-2.86
Hobart1-  66-1545.8158.76-12.95
Michigan City1-  65-1755.3264.73-9.41
Eastern Indiana
CONFAGOADAAM
East Central9-  113-  855.9555.100.86
Franklin County6-  416-  762.1355.916.22
Batesville6-  415-  858.5251.916.61
Greensburg5-  514-  766.6259.577.05
Lawrenceburg2-  88-1355.8158.29-2.48
South Dearborn2-  88-1457.9558.14-0.18
Hoosier
CONFAGOADAAM
Benton Central6-  022-  469.0053.2315.77
Twin Lakes4-  215-  757.2754.003.27
West Lafayette4-  27-1451.7653.43-1.67
Tipton3-  310-1164.1055.298.81
Delphi2-  49-1350.4555.50-5.05
Rensselaer Central2-  47-1451.2463.05-11.81
Sheridan0-  62-1949.1962.71-13.52
Hoosier Crossroads
CONFAGOADAAM
Noblesville6-  118-  663.8853.2510.63
Avon6-  116-  863.1354.049.08
McCutcheon5-  218-  466.6453.1813.45
Brownsburg5-  217-  562.5555.866.68
Hamilton Southeastern2-  513-1157.5858.25-0.67
Zionsville2-  513-1157.8352.675.17
Harrison (West Lafayette)2-  59-1354.2753.450.82
Westfield0-  73-1862.1069.95-7.86
Hoosier Heartland
CONFAGOADAAM
Lafayette Central Catholic5-  021-  673.1962.4410.74
Rossville4-  123-  471.9661.2210.74
Clinton Prairie3-  212-1058.3259.45-1.14
Clinton Central2-  315-  769.4564.684.77
Carroll (Flora)1-  47-1457.0063.86-6.86
Tri-Central0-  56-1554.3365.33-11.00
Hoosier Heritage
CONFAGOADAAM
Shelbyville6-  111-1051.4853.95-2.48
Delta5-  222-  661.1448.9312.21
New Palestine4-  313-  855.0552.672.38
Greenfield-Central4-  312-  964.0557.956.10
Pendleton Heights4-  312-  954.2449.334.90
Yorktown3-  413-  954.3653.680.68
Mount Vernon (Fortville)1-  67-1547.5951.82-4.23
Rushville1-  63-1843.9558.10-14.14
Hoosier Hills
CONFAGOADAAM
New Albany7-  023-  273.2854.8418.44
Columbus East4-  317-  565.8661.234.64
Jeffersonville4-  314-  864.5561.952.59
Jennings County4-  312-  965.2465.140.10
Bedford North Lawrence3-  415-  862.9655.357.61
Madison3-  413-  962.9159.913.00
Floyd Central2-  55-1665.3370.33-5.00
Seymour1-  610-1169.5263.865.67
Indianapolis
CONFAGOADAAM
Indianapolis Arlington3-  119-  669.0462.726.32
Indianapolis Northwest3-  117-  865.2858.486.80
Indianapolis Manual2-  210-1158.7661.29-2.52
Indianapolis Tech2-  27-1360.8065.75-4.95
Indianapolis Broad Ripple0-  45-1663.8173.52-9.71
Lake
CONFAGOADAAM
Hammond Noll8-  021-  558.8848.6210.27
Griffith6-  217-  555.6447.278.36
Munster6-  214-  862.0554.277.77
Calumet6-  212-1167.5266.001.52
Hammond Morton5-  39-1256.1459.52-3.38
Andrean5-  37-1462.9567.62-4.67
Highland4-  410-1149.2448.620.62
Lowell3-  510-1250.7353.82-3.09
Hammond3-  57-1562.0567.18-5.14
Hammond Gavit2-  63-1834.1047.95-13.86
Whiting2-  63-1840.9052.19-11.29
Hammond Clark1-  76-1650.1462.41-12.27
Lake Station1-  74-1748.4359.24-10.81
Metropolitan
CONFAGOADAAM
Ben Davis7-  021-  368.8856.7512.13
North Central (Indianapolis)6-  118-  474.3662.4111.95
Lawrence North4-  311-1155.9554.501.45
Center Grove3-  416-  664.8253.5011.32
Terre Haute North3-  415-  860.8756.304.57
Warren Central3-  412-1056.5953.682.91
Terre Haute South1-  68-1555.5257.61-2.09
Carmel1-  64-1757.8164.48-6.67
Mid-Eastern
CONFAGOADAAM
Blue River7-  018-  574.1361.4312.70
Muncie Burris6-  120-  472.1757.9214.25
Monroe Central5-  212-1071.7371.450.27
Randolph Southern4-  36-1466.0575.65-9.60
Cowan2-  58-1246.8553.35-6.50
Daleville2-  53-1751.6067.90-16.30
Union (Modoc)1-  66-1565.3872.14-6.76
Wapahani1-  63-1849.4365.67-16.24
Mid-Hoosier
CONFAGOADAAM
Southwestern (Shelbyville)7-  116-  670.7361.419.32
Morristown6-  219-  660.6850.5610.12
Waldron6-  210-  961.7957.114.68
North Decatur5-  311-1058.9556.902.05
Hauser4-  415-  973.8363.969.88
Indian Creek4-  49-1363.4566.14-2.68
Edinburgh2-  69-1262.2465.52-3.29
South Decatur1-  75-1655.6264.33-8.71
Triton Central1-  74-1649.4563.50-14.05
Mid-Indiana
CONFAGOADAAM
Lewis Cass7-  020-  152.1037.0015.10
Hamilton Heights5-  212-  957.7653.863.90
Maconaquah4-  313-  864.1057.336.76
Western4-  39-1264.6765.62-0.95
Northwestern3-  49-1251.4855.71-4.24
Taylor2-  513-1154.8351.753.08
Peru2-  55-1659.7670.24-10.48
Eastern (Greentown)1-  64-1743.8150.76-6.95
Midland
CONFAGOADAAM
Lakeview Christian5-  015-1056.4452.364.08
Fort Wayne Canterbury4-  19-1253.1451.761.38
Lakewood Park3-  210-  963.9558.955.00
Fort Wayne Keystone2-  36-1556.6766.52-9.86
White's1-  43-1342.1969.69-27.50
Howe Military0-  51-1937.7067.60-29.90
Mid-Southern
CONFAGOADAAM
Austin7-  120-  573.7260.8412.88
Corydon Central6-  217-  766.6761.794.88
Scottsburg6-  212-  970.8169.101.71
Brownstown Central5-  315-1066.2058.767.44
Silver Creek5-  310-1157.4858.90-1.43
North Harrison3-  510-1171.9070.191.71
Salem3-  58-1464.7367.64-2.91
Clarksville1-  76-1553.0566.43-13.38
Charlestown0-  81-2053.3872.24-18.86
Mid-State
CONFAGOADAAM
Whiteland5-  018-  566.3060.965.35
Plainfield4-  113-  874.0069.574.43
Greenwood2-  317-  859.3256.842.48
Franklin2-  33-1949.6859.00-9.32
Beech Grove1-  411-1162.6860.682.00
Mooresville1-  42-1953.5766.05-12.48
Midwest
CONFAGOADAAM
Caston7-  018-  555.6149.356.26
Frontier5-  213-  875.5266.109.43
South Newton4-  314-  854.1848.096.09
Winamac4-  314-1050.4246.793.63
Pioneer4-  311-1259.3055.783.52
Tri-County3-  413-1055.7851.004.78
West Central1-  65-1641.0053.57-12.57
North White0-  70-2147.9574.19-26.24
North Central
CONFAGOADAAM
Anderson5-  218-  565.9160.485.43
Richmond5-  216-  768.8760.878.00
New Castle4-  317-  663.6556.836.83
Muncie Central4-  312-1061.9557.094.86
Logansport4-  310-1159.4357.481.95
Marion3-  412-  961.8161.810.00
Lafayette Jeff3-  410-1552.6855.16-2.48
Kokomo0-  79-1260.3360.81-0.48
Northeast Corner
CONFAGOADAAM
Angola10-  116-  756.6150.745.87
Garrett9-  217-  658.1347.0411.09
Fairfield9-  214-  854.0952.731.36
Lakeland9-  211-1155.0053.091.91
Westview7-  416-  862.8353.299.54
Churubusco6-  511-1058.0556.052.00
Fremont5-  69-1160.5557.602.95
West Noble5-  67-1456.7162.00-5.29
Central Noble3-  86-1548.1051.33-3.24
Prairie Heights2-  97-1356.0061.55-5.55
Eastside1-103-1846.2957.86-11.57
Hamilton0-113-1848.0064.57-16.57
Northeast Hoosier
CONFAGOADAAM
DeKalb6-  123-  267.2850.6816.60
Bellmont6-  122-  270.4655.4215.04
Columbia City6-  119-  357.9146.3611.55
Carroll (Fort Wayne)4-  312-1058.2755.502.77
Homestead3-  414-1060.2560.130.13
Norwell2-  515-  666.0058.767.24
East Noble1-  610-1148.4347.520.90
New Haven0-  71-2052.7166.38-13.67
Northern Indiana
CONFAGOADAAM
South Bend Washington6-  122-  480.7761.1219.65
Elkhart Central5-  212-1163.8362.351.48
Penn4-  38-1451.2353.64-2.41
South Bend Adams4-  37-1556.4558.41-1.95
South Bend Clay3-  415-  865.1364.260.87
South Bend LaSalle2-  512-1360.0463.04-3.00
Mishawaka2-  59-1355.0053.911.09
South Bend Riley2-  58-1461.0567.77-6.73
Northern Lakes
CONFAGOADAAM
Elkhart Memorial7-  020-  363.3051.7411.57
Warsaw6-  121-  361.3351.389.96
Concord4-  315-  863.3955.577.83
Plymouth4-  313-1057.8754.043.83
Goshen2-  512-  954.9553.331.62
NorthWood2-  510-1161.0560.001.05
Wawasee2-  58-1351.8657.76-5.90
Northridge1-  610-1250.8253.59-2.77
Northern State
CONFAGOADAAM
New Prairie6-  115-  761.9153.148.77
Bremen6-  114-  857.8251.955.86
Jimtown5-  218-  854.8549.775.08
Knox4-  311-1252.8352.91-0.09
John Glenn4-  310-1254.7751.093.68
Triton2-  56-1550.0055.76-5.76
LaVille1-  65-1653.9060.43-6.52
Culver0-  71-2038.5258.14-19.62
Northland
CONFAGOADAAM
Argos5-  017-  569.4156.5912.82
South Central (Union Mills)4-  117-  763.9254.889.04
Marquette Catholic3-  213-1057.0055.041.96
River Forest2-  35-1648.7158.29-9.57
Westville1-  45-1748.0056.36-8.36
Oregon-Davis0-  50-2133.5774.10-40.52
Northwestern
CONFAGOADAAM
Gary West4-  023-  466.1957.049.15
Gary Roosevelt2-  218-  772.2461.3210.92
Gary Wallace2-  26-1167.4178.35-10.94
Gary Wirt1-  313-  954.8654.550.32
Gary Mann1-  35-1556.8566.30-9.45
Ohio River Valley
CONFAGOADAAM
South Ripley10-  212-  963.1461.861.29
Southwestern (Hanover)9-  312-  952.2950.951.33
Rising Sun8-  412-1059.3656.732.64
Switzerland County6-  612-1061.5960.680.91
Milan6-  611-1162.5063.14-0.64
Shawe Memorial3-  99-1558.5463.33-4.79
Jac-Cen-Del0-120-2158.9074.86-15.95
Olympic
CONFAGOADAAM
Muncie South4-  016-  576.8660.2416.62
Jay County3-  113-  958.9554.914.05
Huntington North2-  212-1062.9159.643.27
Connersville1-  37-1458.5766.14-7.57
Anderson Highland0-  46-1564.5272.33-7.81
Patoka Lake
CONFAGOADAAM
Paoli6-  020-  668.4655.5812.88
Crawford County4-  219-  561.7152.139.58
Orleans4-  215-  854.7449.265.48
Perry Central3-  37-1464.1066.24-2.14
West Washington2-  411-1162.0961.360.73
Mitchell2-  410-1358.2657.131.13
Springs Valley0-  66-1852.1766.63-14.46
Pocket
CONFAGOADAAM
Gibson Southern6-  122-  448.9639.509.46
Heritage Hills6-  114-  965.4866.26-0.78
Tecumseh5-  218-  757.7250.647.08
Southridge4-  315-  856.0952.743.35
South Spencer3-  48-1656.7561.75-5.00
North Posey2-  511-1254.3956.30-1.91
Tell City2-  56-1551.8658.62-6.76
Pike Central0-  74-2049.6361.96-12.33
Porter County
CONFAGOADAAM
Hebron5-  217-  666.8756.919.96
Kouts5-  216-  873.7164.589.13
Morgan Twp.5-  215-  860.6152.528.09
Boone Grove5-  215-  957.1354.003.13
Wheeler5-  212-1065.7361.504.23
Hanover Central2-  56-1552.0561.10-9.05
Washington Twp.1-  65-1549.9056.35-6.45
LaCrosse0-  75-1651.8657.67-5.81
Sagamore
CONFAGOADAAM
Lebanon6-  121-  458.2848.569.72
Danville6-  115-  659.9057.622.29
Southmont5-  216-  567.0058.198.81
Frankfort5-  216-  759.0051.747.26
Crawfordsville3-  412-1058.0961.00-2.91
Tri-West2-  59-1357.7362.86-5.14
North Montgomery1-  65-1750.4559.64-9.18
Western Boone0-  73-1853.5764.00-10.43
Southern
CONFAGOADAAM
South Central (Elizabeth)6-  022-  568.0051.3316.67
Lanesville5-  112-  966.7164.811.90
Borden4-  211-1156.2356.45-0.23
Henryville3-  313-1159.0453.715.33
New Washington2-  43-2040.2262.00-21.78
Crothersville1-  56-1548.9559.95-11.00
Eastern (Pekin)0-  62-1945.4860.24-14.76
Southern Indiana
CONFAGOADAAM
Evansville Reitz7-  017-  569.2359.0910.14
Castle6-  122-  464.7752.3112.46
Evansville Harrison5-  215-  769.0559.419.64
Evansville North3-  48-1361.1967.57-6.38
Evansville Mater Dei2-  515-1065.3659.645.72
Evansville Memorial2-  57-1549.6857.86-8.18
Evansville Central2-  54-1755.6264.10-8.48
Evansville Bosse1-  64-1755.2468.05-12.81
Southwestern Indiana
CONFAGOADAAM
Eastern Greene2-  119-  456.3043.7012.61
Bloomfield2-  115-  842.6137.395.22
White River Valley1-  216-1055.5452.922.62
North Daviess1-  28-1550.3051.13-0.83
Summit
CONFAGOADAAM
Harding9-  023-  565.2552.1113.14
Fort Wayne South7-  217-  660.8355.045.78
Fort Wayne Snider6-  311-1066.8666.760.10
Fort Wayne Concordia5-  49-1162.1563.00-0.85
Fort Wayne Northrop5-  46-1559.8667.19-7.33
Fort Wayne Elmhurst4-  510-1071.8066.705.10
Fort Wayne North3-  67-1361.4071.40-10.00
Fort Wayne Wayne3-  67-1555.9160.09-4.18
Fort Wayne Luers2-  78-1463.8667.36-3.50
Fort Wayne Dwenger1-  83-1748.2055.45-7.25
Three Rivers
CONFAGOADAAM
Tippecanoe Valley6-  117-  459.4348.7610.67
North Miami5-  214-  858.3254.593.73
Manchester4-  312-1049.4548.361.09
Whitko4-  39-1449.2653.00-3.74
Southwood3-  413-  959.1855.643.55
Rochester3-  49-1248.9550.67-1.71
Oak Hill3-  47-1459.8667.52-7.67
Northfield0-  74-1748.1455.57-7.43
Tri-Eastern
CONFAGOADAAM
Winchester7-  017-  472.9558.9014.05
Northeastern5-  215-  865.7061.224.48
Hagerstown5-  29-1266.6767.14-0.48
Centerville4-  310-1257.0062.64-5.64
Tri3-  45-1555.8560.80-4.95
Union City2-  510-1256.7357.91-1.18
Union County2-  57-1454.4862.14-7.67
Cambridge City Lincoln0-  71-1960.8076.55-15.75
Tri-River
CONFAGOADAAM
Shakamak5-  014-  950.5745.175.39
North Central (Farmersburg)4-  115-  765.5058.866.64
Clay City3-  211-1155.9153.322.59
Linton-Stockton2-  34-1744.0553.62-9.57
Eminence1-  42-1960.0574.10-14.05
Dugger Union0-  51-2047.4369.95-22.52
Wabash River
CONFAGOADAAM
Covington6-  115-  956.8855.631.25
Rockville5-  215-1062.5660.681.88
Turkey Run5-  213-1163.8363.92-0.08
Fountain Central4-  310-1254.3652.951.41
Attica3-  47-1560.6467.36-6.73
Seeger3-  46-1545.4352.57-7.14
North Vermillion2-  57-1459.0066.43-7.43
Riverton Parke0-  71-2043.8158.33-14.52
West Central
CONFAGOADAAM
Speedway6-  022-  462.5851.2311.35
North Putnam4-  219-  662.4059.243.16
Monrovia3-  310-1165.6766.71-1.05
Greencastle3-  39-1253.5756.67-3.10
Cloverdale2-  47-1555.5959.23-3.64
Cascade2-  44-1755.8663.71-7.86
South Putnam1-  54-1740.6750.10-9.43
Western Indiana
CONFAGOADAAM
Northview6-  021-  374.2557.7116.54
Owen Valley5-  114-  860.5057.363.14
South Vermillion3-  314-  960.0455.224.83
Sullivan3-  312-1154.9654.870.09
Brown County2-  48-1458.5963.27-4.68
Edgewood1-  513-1260.1661.64-1.48
West Vigo1-  57-1661.1366.70-5.57
Independents
W-LOADAAM
Brebeuf Jesuit 19-  468.6557.3911.26
Indianapolis Cathedral 17-  468.2957.5210.76
Providence 16-  659.7757.182.59
Morton Memorial 13-  573.3960.7812.61
Lake Central 14-  857.9153.644.27
Indianapolis Scecina 13-  863.3357.625.71
North Judson 13-  852.1049.103.00
Bethany Christian 16-1061.7358.852.88
Indianapolis Chatard 14-  958.1355.172.96
Bethesda Christian 5-  467.0058.678.33
Heritage Christian 10-  964.5363.950.58
Christian Academy 13-1263.4063.72-0.32
Mishawaka Marian 11-1159.5060.09-0.59
Culver Academy 10-1145.7152.00-6.29
East Chicago Central 10-1160.7158.432.29
Liberty Christian 6-  768.2369.77-1.54
South Bend St. Joseph 10-1259.5058.680.82
Fort Wayne Blackhawk 9-1257.2459.29-2.05
Indianapolis Roncalli 9-1261.8160.331.48
Indiana Deaf 10-1454.1762.71-8.54
Kankakee Valley 8-1357.3362.86-5.52
North Newton 8-1348.0555.62-7.57
Elkhart Christian 3-  750.9058.50-7.60
Covenant Christian 6-1451.2559.35-8.10
Indianapolis Lutheran 6-1448.4056.95-8.55
Park Tudor 6-1549.1954.29-5.10
Evansville Day 7-1852.0865.72-13.64
New Harmony 6-1846.9257.08-10.17
Cannelton 3-1853.8675.57-21.71
Indianapolis Ritter 3-1857.3368.90-11.57
Medora 2-1947.2465.90-18.67
Oldenburg Academy 1-2036.8176.67-39.86