2003 STANDINGS
Allen County
CONFAGOADAAM
Bluffton6-  023-  262.7652.2810.48
Leo5-  18-1352.3355.86-3.52
Adams Central3-  312-1162.2258.523.70
Woodlan3-  38-1359.3861.81-2.43
Heritage3-  37-1449.2454.71-5.48
Southern Wells1-  53-1848.0563.86-15.81
South Adams0-  61-1949.3565.80-16.45
Big Eight
CONFAGOADAAM
Washington4-  118-  456.0542.4513.59
Vincennes Lincoln4-  117-  861.3255.086.24
Boonville3-  26-1648.6457.45-8.82
Jasper2-  311-1154.6854.590.09
Mount Vernon (Posey)1-  411-1257.7057.130.57
Princeton1-  411-1252.7851.960.83
Blue Chip
CONFAGOADAAM
North Knox9-  021-  368.6753.6715.00
Loogootee7-  219-  752.0445.007.04
Forest Park6-  323-  563.6849.3614.32
Barr-Reeve6-  313-1047.4344.173.26
Vincennes Rivet5-  415-  854.0046.707.30
South Knox5-  49-1255.1958.00-2.81
Wood Memorial3-  68-1546.9155.04-8.13
Northeast Dubois3-  65-1752.1459.95-7.82
Washington Catholic1-  85-1641.6752.00-10.33
Shoals0-  90-2142.7170.29-27.57
Central Indiana
CONFAGOADAAM
Alexandria6-  112-1157.9154.873.04
Eastbrook5-  214-  860.1458.451.68
Madison-Grant5-  212-  865.7558.607.15
Frankton5-  28-1256.7060.60-3.90
Wabash3-  49-1350.4157.23-6.82
Elwood3-  45-1650.0062.10-12.10
Mississinewa1-  66-1557.4860.43-2.95
Blackford0-  72-1852.1565.50-13.35
Conference Indiana
CONFAGOADAAM
Pike9-  029-  072.9049.2823.62
Bloomington North8-  119-  364.0944.8219.27
Perry Meridian7-  222-  563.1954.049.15
Martinsville6-  316-  758.5751.307.26
Franklin Central5-  49-1154.4555.35-0.90
Bloomington South4-  515-  958.3856.292.08
Columbus North2-  77-1450.8657.90-7.05
Southport2-  77-1447.9056.52-8.62
Lawrence Central1-  84-1651.0559.25-8.20
Decatur Central1-  82-1848.9564.05-15.10
Duneland
CONFAGOADAAM
LaPorte6-  115-  674.7160.8613.86
Valparaiso5-  217-  461.9552.199.76
Chesterton4-  316-  664.4554.649.82
Merrillville4-  315-1156.9656.580.38
Michigan City4-  39-1356.0559.45-3.41
Crown Point3-  411-1161.0557.823.23
Portage2-  58-1362.9063.29-0.38
Hobart0-  77-1450.5756.38-5.81
Eastern Indiana
CONFAGOADAAM
Batesville8-  215-  752.7348.324.41
Greensburg8-  213-  856.9554.432.52
East Central7-  315-  660.3854.765.62
Lawrenceburg3-  79-1252.4354.19-1.76
South Dearborn3-  76-1551.9057.29-5.38
Franklin County1-  93-1844.7653.71-8.95
Hoosier
CONFAGOADAAM
Benton Central5-  114-  852.7749.003.77
Sheridan4-  216-  658.0951.506.59
Delphi3-  314-  758.7151.866.86
Twin Lakes3-  313-  863.8155.388.43
Rensselaer Central3-  312-  951.7151.480.24
Tipton2-  47-1454.1960.57-6.38
West Lafayette1-  58-1445.9551.45-5.50
Hoosier Crossroads
CONFAGOADAAM
Hamilton Southeastern7-  017-  463.2951.2912.00
Brownsburg5-  216-  762.4354.008.43
Noblesville5-  215-  854.0949.524.57
Harrison (West Lafayette)3-  412-  957.9551.146.81
Avon3-  411-1150.1453.09-2.95
McCutcheon3-  410-1154.4354.290.14
Zionsville1-  68-1352.0057.24-5.24
Westfield1-  63-1951.5065.09-13.59
Hoosier Heartland
CONFAGOADAAM
Carroll (Flora)5-  013-  961.7758.733.05
Lafayette Central Catholic3-  218-  962.9357.635.30
Clinton Prairie3-  214-  955.0052.092.91
Tri-Central3-  214-  963.8358.485.35
Rossville1-  44-1748.5257.00-8.48
Clinton Central0-  51-2046.9564.71-17.76
Hoosier Heritage
CONFAGOADAAM
Yorktown5-  217-  555.3248.366.95
Shelbyville5-  215-  656.3850.106.29
New Palestine5-  214-  755.4853.432.05
Greenfield-Central4-  315-  761.7756.505.27
Mount Vernon (Fortville)4-  310-1163.9062.001.90
Pendleton Heights3-  417-  854.6050.564.04
Delta1-  69-1444.9648.09-3.13
Rushville1-  68-1750.2858.16-7.88
Hoosier Hills
CONFAGOADAAM
Columbus East6-  117-  567.7757.829.95
Jeffersonville5-  216-  769.9159.7810.13
Bedford North Lawrence5-  213-  861.1054.057.05
New Albany4-  316-  962.7658.444.32
Seymour4-  313-  863.8659.814.05
Jennings County3-  410-1259.3258.231.09
Floyd Central1-  65-1565.5072.55-7.05
Madison0-  710-1156.2457.10-0.86
Indianapolis
CONFAGOADAAM
Indianapolis Arlington3-  114-  872.4161.4510.95
Indianapolis Northwest3-  112-  955.7654.431.33
Indianapolis Tech3-  17-1354.9554.900.05
Indianapolis Broad Ripple1-  33-1659.8478.68-18.84
Indianapolis Manual0-  44-1750.4363.52-13.10
Lake
CONFAGOADAAM
Griffith8-  018-  456.7343.4113.32
Munster7-  121-  262.7047.3015.39
Hammond Noll6-  211-1158.3652.735.64
Highland5-  316-1055.1553.042.12
Hammond Morton5-  312-1054.0054.14-0.14
Andrean5-  311-1265.7058.487.22
Lowell4-  411-1352.5054.79-2.29
Hammond Clark4-  46-1448.3553.40-5.05
Hammond3-  58-1464.4564.270.18
Whiting2-  68-1345.1950.19-5.00
Calumet2-  63-1847.6270.57-22.95
Lake Station1-  71-2035.8157.71-21.90
Hammond Gavit0-  81-2033.0059.19-26.19
Metropolitan
CONFAGOADAAM
Lawrence North7-  021-  364.0850.9613.13
North Central (Indianapolis)4-  315-  671.8662.299.57
Warren Central4-  316-  759.8755.654.22
Carmel4-  314-  855.6851.863.82
Ben Davis3-  415-  957.6755.132.54
Terre Haute North3-  415-  957.3354.752.58
Terre Haute South2-  512-1162.1356.835.30
Center Grove1-  610-1158.6257.521.10
Mid-Eastern
CONFAGOADAAM
Muncie Burris7-  022-  374.8453.8021.04
Monroe Central6-  115-1064.7664.320.44
Blue River5-  29-1254.3856.38-2.00
Wapahani3-  47-1543.7752.86-9.09
Cowan3-  46-1445.2549.25-4.00
Union (Modoc)3-  45-1558.6069.40-10.80
Randolph Southern1-  62-1854.9072.50-17.60
Daleville0-  73-1741.8556.35-14.50
Mid-Hoosier
CONFAGOADAAM
Southwestern (Shelbyville)8-  022-  567.5952.8914.70
Indian Creek6-  213-  963.8660.733.14
North Decatur6-  212-  963.2960.243.05
Triton Central4-  45-1553.9559.95-6.00
Waldron3-  510-1262.9161.361.55
Morristown3-  57-1352.0552.75-0.70
Hauser2-  69-1262.1962.48-0.29
Edinburgh2-  68-1358.4364.90-6.48
South Decatur2-  67-1457.4861.00-3.52
Mid-Indiana
CONFAGOADAAM
Lewis Cass7-  026-  056.6933.8822.81
Western5-  219-  569.4257.2112.21
Hamilton Heights5-  217-  755.4647.637.83
Maconaquah4-  311-1060.1460.19-0.05
Taylor2-  59-1353.0556.32-3.27
Eastern (Greentown)2-  58-1356.1063.19-7.10
Northwestern2-  56-1551.6258.38-6.76
Peru1-  64-1851.6466.41-14.77
Midland
CONFAGOADAAM
Lakeview Christian3-  113-  856.4352.903.52
Fort Wayne Keystone3-  112-1058.7759.05-0.27
Lakewood Park2-  26-1643.0054.64-11.64
Howe Military2-  24-1447.5065.83-18.33
White's0-  45-1344.5660.83-16.28
Mid-Southern
CONFAGOADAAM
North Harrison8-  117-  576.8265.8610.95
Scottsburg8-  115-  671.4860.4311.05
Brownstown Central6-  319-  669.4456.4413.00
Corydon Central6-  320-  765.1157.487.63
Salem5-  413-1067.6167.87-0.26
Austin4-  513-1067.0062.834.17
Silver Creek4-  510-1164.6765.19-0.52
Eastern (Pekin)2-  710-1160.0561.29-1.24
Clarksville2-  76-1563.4369.48-6.05
Charlestown0-  93-1857.2976.43-19.14
Mid-State
CONFAGOADAAM
Plainfield5-  017-  569.5563.236.32
Mooresville3-  26-1554.7159.14-4.43
Greenwood2-  313-  954.6451.503.14
Beech Grove2-  311-  957.1055.351.75
Franklin2-  32-1952.5763.29-10.71
Whiteland1-  48-1456.7359.00-2.27
Midwest
CONFAGOADAAM
Pioneer6-  115-  758.7748.1410.64
Frontier6-  114-  865.5957.458.14
Caston5-  212-1142.6139.003.61
South Newton4-  38-1343.2947.57-4.29
Winamac4-  38-1339.2441.10-1.86
Tri-County2-  55-1639.3350.19-10.86
West Central1-  65-1740.0549.55-9.50
North White0-  70-2141.3368.38-27.05
North Central
CONFAGOADAAM
New Castle6-  117-  467.4353.9513.48
Lafayette Jeff6-  116-  660.8249.6411.18
Kokomo6-  117-  759.0851.467.63
Muncie Central4-  316-  958.6053.205.40
Richmond2-  510-1256.0556.32-0.27
Marion2-  53-1952.5064.91-12.41
Anderson1-  69-1357.8659.59-1.73
Logansport1-  66-1546.9556.95-10.00
Northeast Corner
CONFAGOADAAM
Garrett9-  218-  554.3944.529.87
Lakeland9-  215-  858.9653.965.00
Angola9-  212-  953.0553.86-0.81
Westview8-  312-  956.4850.765.71
Fairfield6-  59-1256.4356.240.19
Fremont4-  711-1157.1453.273.86
Central Noble4-  710-1352.5753.78-1.22
Churubusco4-  79-1354.5063.73-9.23
Prairie Heights4-  78-1456.4559.50-3.05
Eastside4-  76-1548.3354.57-6.24
West Noble3-  85-1649.4860.10-10.62
Hamilton2-  94-1744.7653.33-8.57
Northeast Hoosier
CONFAGOADAAM
Columbia City7-  021-  252.7038.5714.13
DeKalb6-  126-  261.5449.1412.39
Bellmont4-  312-  955.5751.524.05
Homestead4-  313-1063.2259.913.30
Carroll (Fort Wayne)2-  59-1252.5753.10-0.52
East Noble2-  57-1450.3352.90-2.57
New Haven2-  57-1452.2456.14-3.90
Norwell1-  68-1461.3261.91-0.59
Northern Indiana
CONFAGOADAAM
Elkhart Central6-  120-  561.6855.126.56
Penn6-  113-  952.1845.736.45
South Bend Riley5-  222-  475.3864.2711.12
South Bend Adams4-  316-  758.6550.488.17
South Bend Washington3-  49-1366.9169.18-2.27
South Bend Clay2-  511-1161.4562.50-1.05
Mishawaka2-  58-1452.5056.95-4.45
South Bend St. Joseph0-  74-1845.7758.91-13.14
Northern Lakes
CONFAGOADAAM
Goshen6-  115-  760.3249.6810.64
Concord5-  219-  464.0954.619.48
Warsaw5-  214-  754.3851.193.19
Wawasee4-  315-  853.7448.305.43
NorthWood3-  414-  863.8657.416.45
Northridge3-  411-1156.3654.362.00
Plymouth1-  67-1450.1955.14-4.95
Elkhart Memorial1-  62-1953.9568.24-14.29
Northern State
CONFAGOADAAM
Knox6-  121-  559.8847.6512.23
New Prairie5-  216-  858.0852.006.08
John Glenn5-  210-1153.8155.29-1.48
Bremen5-  210-1253.5953.500.09
Triton3-  414-1060.4657.133.33
Jimtown3-  411-1050.7145.335.38
LaVille1-  65-1648.1054.57-6.48
Culver0-  72-1935.7662.29-26.52
Northland
CONFAGOADAAM
Argos5-  022-  270.1747.5822.58
South Central (Union Mills)4-  113-1256.2853.922.36
River Forest3-  27-1448.3854.48-6.10
Westville2-  310-1247.0052.59-5.59
Oregon-Davis1-  41-2038.1069.95-31.86
Marquette Catholic0-  53-1844.7157.81-13.10
Northwestern
CONFAGOADAAM
Gary Roosevelt4-  023-  267.9656.1211.84
Gary Wirt2-  212-  955.5753.332.24
Gary Wallace2-  28-1165.1668.84-3.68
Gary West2-  27-1257.3259.74-2.42
Gary Mann0-  45-1550.7057.60-6.90
Ohio River Valley
CONFAGOADAAM
Milan5-  116-  962.1660.002.16
South Ripley4-  216-  756.2249.616.61
Switzerland County4-  213-  959.9556.363.59
Rising Sun3-  315-  854.8749.095.78
Southwestern (Hanover)3-  36-1642.0551.05-9.00
Shawe Memorial2-  411-1344.9245.92-1.00
Jac-Cen-Del0-  65-1855.7866.65-10.87
Olympic
CONFAGOADAAM
Muncie South4-  017-  470.3356.6713.67
Connersville2-  214-  764.5261.103.43
Jay County2-  215-1058.6052.206.40
Huntington North2-  27-1450.4856.05-5.57
Anderson Highland0-  49-1354.5956.55-1.95
Patoka Lake
CONFAGOADAAM
Orleans6-  023-  460.5249.3011.22
West Washington4-  214-  965.7062.263.43
Paoli3-  314-1061.7561.92-0.17
Crawford County3-  38-1455.7361.73-6.00
Perry Central3-  36-1555.4363.05-7.62
Springs Valley2-  49-1462.0962.83-0.74
Mitchell0-  65-1849.6156.65-7.04
Pocket
CONFAGOADAAM
Heritage Hills7-  020-  561.9651.4410.52
Gibson Southern6-  122-  350.3237.6412.68
Southridge5-  216-  656.0048.057.95
South Spencer4-  310-1265.4566.32-0.86
Pike Central3-  45-1752.3659.91-7.55
Tecumseh2-  515-1152.0047.504.50
North Posey1-  66-1751.2255.39-4.17
Tell City0-  71-2245.5765.04-19.48
Porter County
CONFAGOADAAM
Wheeler7-  021-  372.3852.6719.71
Kouts5-  218-  472.2758.6813.59
Boone Grove5-  211-1255.7857.09-1.30
Morgan Twp.4-  317-  859.4052.446.96
Hebron3-  49-1154.9557.75-2.80
Hanover Central2-  512-1058.0960.23-2.14
LaCrosse1-  610-1059.6059.600.00
Washington Twp.1-  69-1248.3852.57-4.19
Sagamore
CONFAGOADAAM
Danville6-  116-  661.6451.0010.64
Lebanon6-  116-  754.8746.008.87
Frankfort5-  213-  865.3356.908.43
North Montgomery3-  48-1347.7651.95-4.19
Southmont2-  58-1355.2959.24-3.95
Tri-West2-  58-1453.5558.77-5.23
Crawfordsville2-  57-1454.6760.86-6.19
Western Boone2-  57-1553.2761.64-8.36
Southern
CONFAGOADAAM
South Central (Elizabeth)5-  018-  560.5248.1712.35
Lanesville4-  19-1265.2463.711.52
Henryville3-  215-1054.9652.442.52
Crothersville2-  39-1250.6258.43-7.81
New Washington1-  43-2040.5250.39-9.87
Borden0-  53-1847.7160.57-12.86
Southern Indiana
CONFAGOADAAM
Evansville Harrison6-  122-  371.2059.8011.40
Evansville Reitz5-  217-  565.8251.9513.86
Evansville Mater Dei4-  317-  866.4460.006.44
Evansville Central4-  313-  857.0053.293.71
Castle4-  313-1057.8754.303.57
Evansville Memorial3-  49-1258.1961.05-2.86
Evansville North2-  55-1657.2965.57-8.29
Evansville Bosse0-  74-1755.1061.52-6.43
Southwestern Indiana
CONFAGOADAAM
Eastern Greene3-  019-  456.2645.7410.52
Bloomfield2-  118-  951.0042.378.63
White River Valley1-  212-1158.8756.302.57
North Daviess0-  37-1643.3550.13-6.78
Summit
CONFAGOADAAM
Fort Wayne Concordia7-  217-  562.2354.957.27
Fort Wayne Snider7-  215-  769.0065.643.36
Fort Wayne South7-  212-  866.5057.908.60
Fort Wayne Elmhurst6-  322-  668.1162.825.29
Harding6-  315-  661.8153.198.62
Fort Wayne Dwenger5-  415-  958.5854.923.67
Fort Wayne Northrop3-  612-1160.6160.390.22
Fort Wayne North3-  67-1365.1569.80-4.65
Fort Wayne Wayne1-  87-1355.8061.50-5.70
Fort Wayne Luers0-  93-1749.7065.80-16.10
Three Rivers
CONFAGOADAAM
Tippecanoe Valley6-  120-  259.5951.328.27
Oak Hill4-  314-  865.5562.592.95
Whitko4-  312-1061.0556.144.91
Manchester4-  310-1152.0550.381.67
Northfield3-  415-1152.0849.232.85
North Miami3-  412-  961.9556.295.67
Southwood2-  511-  956.1555.600.55
Rochester2-  58-1454.4153.860.55
Tri-Eastern
CONFAGOADAAM
Winchester7-  019-  464.1747.6116.57
Centerville6-  117-  462.1451.9510.19
Hagerstown4-  314-  960.4357.702.74
Northeastern4-  311-  953.5552.650.90
Union City2-  56-1550.5261.48-10.95
Cambridge City Lincoln2-  55-1652.0062.95-10.95
Union County2-  55-1650.2960.33-10.05
Tri1-  61-1944.9559.90-14.95
Tri-River
CONFAGOADAAM
Clay City5-  018-  559.8351.748.09
Shakamak4-  112-  951.2947.903.38
North Central (Farmersburg)3-  210-1159.1059.14-0.05
Linton-Stockton2-  37-1550.1853.27-3.09
Eminence1-  42-1838.6566.60-27.95
Dugger Union0-  52-2040.1860.91-20.73
Wabash River
CONFAGOADAAM
Fountain Central6-  116-  659.3650.738.64
Turkey Run6-  112-1259.2958.081.21
Covington5-  220-  552.4046.565.84
Riverton Parke3-  412-1352.9654.56-1.60
Rockville3-  410-1354.7456.30-1.57
Attica3-  45-1650.3359.48-9.14
Seeger2-  57-1447.1451.67-4.52
North Vermillion0-  75-1654.7662.95-8.19
West Central
CONFAGOADAAM
Monrovia4-  213-1066.4361.744.70
South Putnam4-  213-1156.4654.961.50
Greencastle3-  313-1154.7556.63-1.88
Speedway3-  38-1353.0056.67-3.67
Cascade3-  38-1457.4560.77-3.32
Cloverdale2-  413-  962.0057.324.68
North Putnam2-  48-1357.7161.86-4.14
Western Indiana
CONFAGOADAAM
Northview6-  021-  375.7162.9612.75
Sullivan5-  114-1060.5056.923.58
Brown County4-  212-1060.4162.32-1.91
Owen Valley3-  39-1260.0061.71-1.71
Edgewood2-  48-1356.6764.38-7.71
West Vigo1-  54-1860.1467.18-7.05
South Vermillion0-  61-2156.5577.18-20.64
Independents
W-LOADAAM
Indianapolis Chatard 22-  264.9652.4212.54
Indianapolis Cathedral 17-  558.8253.275.55
East Chicago Central 18-  663.7156.637.08
Indiana Deaf 15-  762.0549.0912.95
Fort Wayne Blackhawk 17-  960.3852.737.65
Heritage Christian 14-  857.3652.594.77
Lake Central 14-  867.0954.7712.32
Indianapolis Roncalli 13-  855.1050.574.52
Liberty Christian 6-  462.8057.605.20
Indianapolis Scecina 13-  954.2352.771.45
North Newton 12-1055.6853.592.09
Mount Carmel (Ill.) 4-  453.2551.631.63
Bethesda Christian 5-  558.9060.60-1.70
Providence 11-1156.0959.82-3.73
Covenant Christian 10-1156.4853.762.71
Park Tudor 10-1152.2453.14-0.90
Fort Wayne Canterbury 10-1249.4153.32-3.91
Brebeuf Jesuit 9-1154.7557.50-2.75
Elkhart Christian 9-1151.4056.30-4.90
Cannelton 8-1354.6761.00-6.33
Christian Academy 9-1659.8463.92-4.08
New Harmony 7-1549.3659.32-9.95
Mishawaka Marian 6-1356.0559.47-3.42
Rock Creek Academy 6-1355.5861.11-5.53
Evansville Day 6-1750.6161.00-10.39
Lakeland Christian 2-  646.2549.13-2.88
Culver Academy 5-1550.5058.15-7.65
Indianapolis Ritter 5-1651.3363.95-12.62
Morton Memorial 3-1144.0068.64-24.64
Indianapolis Lutheran 4-1546.5856.74-10.16
North Judson 4-1841.6852.05-10.36
Bethany Christian 3-1840.8154.33-13.52
Kankakee Valley 3-1856.7670.90-14.14
Medora 3-1849.4373.86-24.43
Oldenburg Academy 1-2147.8268.05-20.23