2004 STANDINGS
Allen County
CONFAGOADAAM
Leo6-  018-  558.9649.439.52
Bluffton5-  120-  556.2447.648.60
Adams Central4-  213-  960.2359.141.09
Woodlan3-  38-1253.2058.35-5.15
Heritage1-  58-1250.1552.20-2.05
Southern Wells1-  56-1549.6255.24-5.62
South Adams1-  53-1643.5353.00-9.47
Big Eight
CONFAGOADAAM
Vincennes Lincoln6-  019-  663.7649.2414.52
Washington4-  218-  560.7843.3517.43
Jasper4-  217-  757.4248.179.25
Boonville4-  214-  858.6454.274.36
Mount Vernon (Posey)2-  411-1250.0951.17-1.09
Mount Carmel (Ill.)1-  57-1945.8156.46-10.65
Princeton0-  62-2144.9158.17-13.26
Blue Chip
CONFAGOADAAM
Forest Park9-  022-  363.6051.9211.68
Loogootee8-  119-  552.6738.5014.17
Vincennes Rivet6-  313-  953.2752.860.41
North Knox5-  414-1252.3554.46-2.12
Barr-Reeve5-  411-1241.1743.30-2.13
Wood Memorial4-  512-1248.2550.79-2.54
South Knox3-  68-1451.0557.14-6.09
Northeast Dubois3-  65-1649.9058.62-8.71
Shoals2-  75-1748.9561.64-12.68
Washington Catholic0-  94-1936.8744.61-7.74
Central Indiana
CONFAGOADAAM
Mississinewa6-  116-  656.0051.144.86
Eastbrook5-  213-  860.9058.432.48
Madison-Grant4-  316-  764.9158.436.48
Frankton4-  315-  860.3056.224.09
Elwood4-  310-1265.1865.73-0.55
Wabash3-  49-1250.5254.90-4.38
Alexandria1-  67-1556.0061.82-5.82
Blackford1-  65-1658.4862.62-4.14
Conference Indiana
CONFAGOADAAM
Pike8-  119-  467.1750.7416.43
Bloomington South8-  117-  460.8151.769.05
Bloomington North6-  320-  561.0046.6014.40
Franklin Central6-  316-  852.1746.925.25
Perry Meridian5-  413-  956.8651.185.68
Decatur Central4-  512-1056.1858.59-2.41
Columbus North3-  612-  955.8156.19-0.38
Lawrence Central3-  66-1654.5955.68-1.09
Martinsville2-  710-1155.3857.19-1.81
Southport0-  95-1543.0561.05-18.00
Duneland
CONFAGOADAAM
Valparaiso12-  222-  364.2849.3214.96
LaPorte11-  321-  470.4058.1212.28
Lake Central10-  417-  662.6156.436.17
Chesterton9-  513-  860.9559.381.57
Merrillville7-  79-1254.3353.710.62
Portage5-  912-1158.5256.781.74
Crown Point1-136-1651.5958.23-6.64
Michigan City1-132-1955.9067.05-11.14
Eastern Indiana
CONFAGOADAAM
East Central10-  018-  663.4251.4611.96
South Dearborn6-  412-  953.1950.242.95
Batesville5-  510-1242.2348.23-6.00
Lawrenceburg4-  610-1148.5751.29-2.71
Greensburg3-  74-1743.6751.19-7.52
Franklin County2-  88-1345.1951.62-6.43
Hoosier
CONFAGOADAAM
Benton Central6-  018-  456.7349.956.77
Twin Lakes4-  212-1154.7454.350.39
Rensselaer Central3-  310-1251.5950.860.73
West Lafayette3-  39-1349.2751.82-2.55
Delphi2-  417-  856.6454.761.88
Tipton2-  46-1554.3857.95-3.57
Sheridan1-  54-1843.2353.86-10.64
Hoosier Crossroads
CONFAGOADAAM
Brownsburg7-  018-  471.2755.7715.50
Hamilton Southeastern5-  218-  671.8861.6310.25
Noblesville4-  314-  759.3851.907.48
Harrison (West Lafayette)3-  417-  653.9148.095.83
Westfield3-  410-1160.8660.000.86
Zionsville2-  513-  864.1460.433.71
Avon2-  55-1753.7360.91-7.18
McCutcheon2-  55-1747.8654.50-6.64
Hoosier Heartland
CONFAGOADAAM
Lafayette Central Catholic5-  019-  765.9654.5411.42
Tri-Central4-  122-  471.5455.9615.58
Carroll (Flora)3-  213-  956.2753.642.64
Clinton Prairie2-  310-1157.0554.812.24
Clinton Central1-  42-1952.8669.00-16.14
Rossville0-  52-1946.6757.62-10.95
Hoosier Heritage
CONFAGOADAAM
Greenfield-Central6-  115-  666.8658.298.57
Pendleton Heights5-  219-  750.9249.461.46
Shelbyville4-  313-  952.5549.592.95
Delta3-  413-  848.9045.623.29
New Palestine3-  410-1258.3657.730.64
Yorktown3-  48-1448.0949.55-1.45
Rushville2-  515-  957.5451.835.71
Mount Vernon (Fortville)2-  55-1647.5757.48-9.90
Hoosier Hills
CONFAGOADAAM
New Albany6-  116-  763.2660.912.35
Jeffersonville5-  214-  863.2759.503.77
Columbus East5-  213-  863.6760.902.76
Bedford North Lawrence3-  49-1258.9060.90-2.00
Seymour3-  49-1258.3358.52-0.19
Floyd Central2-  512-1166.3066.130.17
Madison2-  59-1161.0558.802.25
Jennings County2-  58-1453.5057.82-4.32
Indianapolis
CONFAGOADAAM
Indianapolis Arlington4-  019-  468.5256.6111.91
Indianapolis Northwest3-  120-  564.4454.489.96
Indianapolis Broad Ripple1-  36-1469.7075.60-5.90
Indianapolis Tech1-  34-1753.0567.81-14.76
Indianapolis Manual1-  33-1748.7065.80-17.10
Lake
Black Division
CONFAGOADAAM
Munster11-  020-  264.4550.5513.91
Highland10-  216-  755.9149.965.96
Andrean6-  215-  768.4162.096.32
Hammond Noll7-  315-1057.3249.687.64
Hammond7-  413-1058.9660.04-1.09
Kankakee Valley3-  67-1461.6267.00-5.38
Griffith8-  711-1249.8350.35-0.52
Calumet0-112-2051.8667.82-15.95
Blue Division
Wheeler6-  220-  562.1248.7213.40
Hobart6-  510-1155.1055.81-0.71
Hammond Gavit7-  612-1155.4353.571.87
Hammond Clark5-  612-  955.3848.007.38
Whiting2-  66-1539.4351.76-12.33
Lowell5-  88-1350.7651.14-0.38
Lake Station0-  90-2040.6067.65-27.05
Hammond Morton4-106-1551.7162.62-10.90
Metropolitan
CONFAGOADAAM
Lawrence North7-  029-  267.2348.5218.71
North Central (Indianapolis)6-  121-  470.7261.689.04
Warren Central4-  318-  663.0453.799.25
Carmel4-  315-  765.8260.275.55
Terre Haute North3-  416-  759.7450.399.35
Terre Haute South2-  514-1161.7654.487.28
Center Grove2-  510-1257.7358.36-0.64
Ben Davis0-  73-1748.4557.70-9.25
Mid-Eastern
CONFAGOADAAM
Muncie Burris7-  019-  373.5556.8216.73
Blue River6-  115-  756.1450.825.32
Monroe Central5-  215-  970.6363.387.25
Wapahani3-  46-1449.9053.60-3.70
Daleville3-  45-1551.0564.45-13.40
Cowan2-  54-1740.0052.24-12.24
Randolph Southern1-  62-1844.8067.95-23.15
Union (Modoc)1-  62-1945.9075.76-29.86
Mid-Hoosier
CONFAGOADAAM
Waldron8-  027-  069.1153.2615.85
Triton Central6-  217-  759.0449.509.54
North Decatur5-  315-  758.4552.186.27
Morristown5-  39-1252.7156.33-3.62
Hauser4-  410-1170.0064.105.90
South Decatur4-  49-1256.2960.48-4.19
Southwestern (Shelbyville)2-  67-1459.0062.57-3.57
Indian Creek2-  66-1655.9159.50-3.59
Edinburgh0-  85-1648.8162.62-13.81
Mid-Indiana
CONFAGOADAAM
Western6-  123-  363.5851.1912.38
Lewis Cass5-  217-  739.1733.385.79
Hamilton Heights5-  29-1247.8648.95-1.10
Maconaquah4-  313-  959.2754.864.41
Taylor3-  411-1256.6558.00-1.35
Peru2-  59-1355.5959.45-3.86
Eastern (Greentown)2-  57-1454.6259.52-4.90
Northwestern1-  64-1749.0056.14-7.14
Midland
CONFAGOADAAM
Lakeview Christian4-  016-  766.1747.5718.61
Lakewood Park3-  110-1252.5561.91-9.36
Howe Military2-  29-1055.7961.58-5.79
White's1-  37-1455.5763.33-7.76
Fort Wayne Keystone0-  40-1940.8471.00-30.16
Mid-Southern
CONFAGOADAAM
Brownstown Central9-  027-  273.2852.9720.31
North Harrison7-  217-  563.3658.145.23
Scottsburg6-  313-  874.6263.0511.57
Corydon Central5-  417-  864.3259.245.08
Silver Creek5-  414-  763.9557.526.43
Salem5-  412-1065.2361.593.64
Eastern (Pekin)3-  615-  768.6458.0910.55
Clarksville2-  78-1352.5759.67-7.10
Charlestown2-  76-1556.4865.71-9.24
Austin1-  810-1360.0958.781.30
Mid-State
CONFAGOADAAM
Plainfield4-  114-  869.3264.954.36
Mooresville4-  110-1156.1957.86-1.67
Franklin3-  212-  958.1954.004.19
Greenwood3-  210-1151.1951.48-0.29
Beech Grove1-  48-1245.2050.85-5.65
Whiteland0-  54-1752.9564.05-11.10
Midwest
CONFAGOADAAM
Caston7-  020-  247.6437.0510.59
Frontier5-  210-1259.9158.911.00
West Central4-  317-  858.2449.968.28
South Newton4-  313-  846.4343.103.33
Pioneer4-  312-1051.5546.325.23
Tri-County3-  47-1448.6752.10-3.43
Winamac1-  65-1642.9050.90-8.00
North White0-  70-2141.0068.43-27.43
North Central
CONFAGOADAAM
Muncie Central6-  020-  470.7555.2915.46
Anderson5-  118-  465.1852.5512.64
Richmond3-  316-  665.6860.005.68
New Castle3-  314-  851.5047.094.41
Marion3-  38-1353.6755.95-2.29
Kokomo1-  58-1552.0955.65-3.57
Logansport0-  65-1643.1953.86-10.67
Northeast Corner
CONFAGOADAAM
Garrett9-  219-  752.5843.159.42
Lakeland9-  214-  856.4151.504.91
Angola8-  315-  857.2649.707.57
Eastside8-  314-  952.8751.041.83
Fairfield8-  312-  954.8154.520.29
Churubusco7-  410-1154.3856.00-1.62
Westview5-  610-1449.6354.79-5.17
Central Noble4-  78-1357.2959.29-2.00
West Noble4-  76-1560.5764.86-4.29
Prairie Heights3-  88-1359.4362.10-2.67
Fremont1-105-1755.9564.18-8.23
Hamilton0-110-2140.7165.14-24.43
Northeast Hoosier
CONFAGOADAAM
Columbia City7-  025-  454.0740.6913.38
Bellmont6-  122-  558.4849.199.30
Carroll (Fort Wayne)4-  315-  656.1950.905.29
Homestead4-  310-1158.1058.67-0.57
East Noble3-  411-1155.4554.640.82
Norwell2-  511-1056.9056.140.76
DeKalb2-  57-1448.1957.52-9.33
New Haven0-  70-2145.5771.10-25.52
Northern Indiana
CONFAGOADAAM
Penn8-  019-  457.1344.0413.09
Mishawaka5-  316-  762.1348.9113.22
South Bend Adams5-  313-  956.6850.186.50
South Bend Washington5-  313-  971.5968.003.59
Elkhart Central5-  311-1153.7754.36-0.59
South Bend Riley4-  415-  973.4266.546.88
South Bend Clay3-  58-1559.2661.22-1.96
Mishawaka Marian1-  76-1649.0959.09-10.00
South Bend St. Joseph0-  84-1951.5762.35-10.78
Northern Lakes
CONFAGOADAAM
Warsaw5-  214-  854.4149.824.59
Wawasee4-  316-  559.5751.108.48
Plymouth4-  316-  757.5252.095.43
NorthWood4-  314-  760.4355.624.81
Concord4-  315-  862.6557.265.39
Northridge4-  315-  954.6745.219.46
Goshen2-  55-1651.6758.00-6.33
Elkhart Memorial1-  65-1652.0558.86-6.81
Northern State
CONFAGOADAAM
Jimtown7-  025-  257.1540.2616.89
Knox5-  219-  660.8451.649.20
New Prairie5-  212-1056.7757.41-0.64
John Glenn4-  316-  756.9651.745.22
Triton3-  413-1058.7855.483.30
Bremen3-  47-1444.9554.57-9.62
LaVille1-  69-1247.7153.76-6.05
Culver0-  71-2043.1465.71-22.57
Northland
CONFAGOADAAM
Marquette Catholic3-  111-1149.9146.773.14
Westville2-  211-1151.6853.68-2.00
River Forest2-  27-1450.2456.67-6.43
Oregon-Davis2-  24-1748.5260.33-11.81
Argos1-  312-1253.0056.54-3.54
Northwestern
CONFAGOADAAM
Gary West4-  012-  758.0557.950.11
Gary Roosevelt3-  111-1366.2164.251.96
Gary Wallace2-  29-1269.0570.90-1.86
Gary Wirt1-  36-1549.5255.29-5.76
Gary Mann0-  45-1549.7559.95-10.20
Ohio River Valley
CONFAGOADAAM
South Ripley5-  116-  855.6750.714.96
Milan5-  115-  964.2158.086.13
Shawe Memorial4-  216-  759.7850.179.61
Southwestern (Hanover)3-  34-1745.3857.67-12.29
Switzerland County2-  49-1259.8658.711.14
Jac-Cen-Del2-  410-1455.1358.88-3.75
Rising Sun0-  68-1452.8258.95-6.14
Olympic
CONFAGOADAAM
Huntington North4-  017-  564.4553.6410.82
Muncie South3-  115-  760.0555.144.91
Connersville2-  215-  759.6454.365.27
Jay County1-  315-  955.0051.173.83
Anderson Highland0-  44-1850.0061.59-11.59
Patoka Lake
CONFAGOADAAM
Orleans6-  021-  556.5045.7310.77
Crawford County5-  112-1059.1858.450.73
Perry Central4-  210-1256.5557.41-0.86
Springs Valley3-  314-1052.7954.88-2.08
Mitchell2-  46-1649.9559.45-9.50
West Washington1-  510-1164.9562.482.48
Paoli0-  64-2051.1357.50-6.38
Pocket
CONFAGOADAAM
Heritage Hills6-  119-  571.9260.4611.46
Gibson Southern6-  116-  749.7443.356.39
South Spencer5-  27-1558.9163.64-4.73
Tecumseh4-  321-  554.8140.5814.23
Southridge3-  411-1156.2353.053.18
North Posey2-  59-1553.2157.08-3.88
Tell City2-  54-1750.8663.52-12.67
Pike Central0-  73-1848.5266.62-18.10
Porter County
CONFAGOADAAM
Morgan Twp.7-  019-  457.8346.2211.61
Boone Grove5-  213-  954.3253.001.32
Kouts4-  311-  963.2557.755.50
Hanover Central4-  311-1057.9052.005.90
LaCrosse3-  413-  957.9154.733.18
Hebron3-  410-1155.4356.29-0.86
Washington Twp.2-  511-1250.8749.391.48
South Central (Union Mills)0-  70-2040.9570.80-29.85
Sagamore
CONFAGOADAAM
Danville6-  117-  560.8252.738.09
Lebanon6-  117-  552.7342.779.95
Frankfort5-  212-1058.1851.276.91
Crawfordsville4-  314-  846.9545.731.23
Western Boone3-  413-  855.8154.811.00
North Montgomery3-  413-  953.9148.735.18
Tri-West1-  64-1745.4361.10-15.67
Southmont0-  75-1546.6053.10-6.50
Southern
CONFAGOADAAM
Henryville5-  021-  568.5849.3119.27
South Central (Elizabeth)4-  113-1060.4855.265.22
Lanesville3-  29-1454.6557.65-3.00
Crothersville2-  310-1257.9563.14-5.18
New Washington1-  41-2240.1766.83-26.65
Borden0-  52-1945.1473.43-28.29
Southern Indiana
CONFAGOADAAM
Evansville Central6-  120-  557.6048.888.72
Evansville North6-  115-  762.1457.454.68
Evansville Memorial5-  212-  959.3357.671.67
Evansville Mater Dei4-  321-  665.1156.228.89
Castle4-  313-  857.1952.484.71
Evansville Reitz1-  69-1258.1460.19-2.05
Evansville Bosse1-  68-1360.3860.95-0.57
Evansville Harrison1-  65-1653.7656.67-2.90
Southwestern Indiana
CONFAGOADAAM
White River Valley3-  023-  562.3949.8612.54
Bloomfield2-  119-  644.0837.326.76
Eastern Greene1-  26-1642.5949.73-7.14
North Daviess0-  38-1439.0948.14-9.05
Summit
CONFAGOADAAM
Fort Wayne Snider8-  117-  465.4355.579.86
Fort Wayne Dwenger8-  115-  660.7153.677.05
Fort Wayne Concordia7-  219-  467.0955.7811.30
Fort Wayne Elmhurst5-  416-  864.2160.583.63
Fort Wayne South5-  415-1259.9659.260.70
Harding5-  411-1162.5561.501.05
Fort Wayne North3-  66-1560.8665.14-4.29
Fort Wayne Northrop2-  75-1558.4064.15-5.75
Fort Wayne Luers1-  84-1650.2560.70-10.45
Fort Wayne Wayne1-  83-1753.3562.70-9.35
Three Rivers
CONFAGOADAAM
Tippecanoe Valley7-  020-  358.7848.0010.78
North Miami6-  114-  867.0060.186.82
Oak Hill4-  310-1256.3258.14-1.82
Manchester4-  39-1346.4552.86-6.41
Whitko3-  48-1357.3357.57-0.24
Southwood3-  45-1648.0555.33-7.29
Rochester1-  610-1351.6550.171.48
Northfield0-  75-1650.3856.67-6.29
Tri-Eastern
CONFAGOADAAM
Centerville7-  020-  666.9257.629.31
Northeastern5-  213-  854.0551.003.05
Union County4-  310-1152.2457.43-5.19
Winchester4-  39-1258.9055.903.00
Tri4-  36-1449.6056.40-6.80
Cambridge City Lincoln3-  48-1458.6862.77-4.09
Hagerstown1-  64-1649.9557.95-8.00
Union City0-  710-1359.2658.780.48
Tri-River
CONFAGOADAAM
Clay City5-  016-  758.0448.179.87
Shakamak4-  114-  958.0949.618.48
Linton-Stockton3-  29-1347.3251.77-4.45
North Central (Farmersburg)2-  33-1951.8265.32-13.50
Dugger Union1-  45-1744.3258.45-14.14
Eminence0-  54-1744.2459.95-15.71
Wabash River
CONFAGOADAAM
Covington7-  018-  649.8341.548.29
Riverton Parke5-  210-1252.9552.140.82
Rockville5-  210-1254.2356.91-2.68
Seeger3-  411-1050.8148.142.67
North Vermillion3-  48-1346.5249.33-2.81
Turkey Run3-  47-1645.7054.00-8.30
Attica2-  57-1545.8653.73-7.86
Fountain Central0-  70-2138.7165.76-27.05
West Central
CONFAGOADAAM
Monrovia5-  117-  863.5658.485.08
Greencastle4-  217-  855.6050.844.76
Speedway4-  29-1150.9051.85-0.95
Cloverdale3-  313-1169.7567.422.33
North Putnam3-  311-1061.2457.623.62
Cascade2-  413-1262.6460.242.40
South Putnam0-  65-1652.3859.05-6.67
Western Indiana
CONFAGOADAAM
Northview6-  021-  570.7358.2312.50
Owen Valley5-  112-  962.0061.670.33
Sullivan4-  215-  959.2553.755.50
Edgewood3-  39-1248.4852.57-4.10
West Vigo2-  411-1257.0456.170.87
South Vermillion1-  59-1451.5757.43-5.87
Brown County0-  65-1650.6763.05-12.38
Independents
W-LOADAAM
Indianapolis Cathedral 17-  562.1453.508.64
Elkhart Christian 15-  559.4051.957.45
Bethesda Christian 17-  770.7164.755.96
University 13-  662.0543.3218.74
Liberty Christian 13-  760.0551.059.00
Indianapolis Chatard 15-  954.4253.460.96
Brebeuf Jesuit 14-1054.5453.710.83
Fort Wayne Blackhawk 15-1159.5056.732.77
East Chicago Central 13-1062.3558.783.57
Indiana Deaf 12-1057.0950.236.86
Providence 12-1062.7754.738.05
Park Tudor 11-1051.1047.433.67
Evansville Day 12-1160.1759.740.43
Indianapolis Ritter 10-1156.9061.62-4.71
Indianapolis Roncalli 10-1150.3347.862.48
Covenant Christian 10-1359.7060.30-0.61
New Harmony 10-1359.2658.171.09
Rock Creek Academy 8-1158.7462.00-3.26
Lafayette Jeff 10-1450.7152.79-2.08
Heritage Christian 8-1255.0554.450.60
Fort Wayne Canterbury 8-1364.1062.711.38
North Judson 8-1447.5552.32-4.77
Cannelton 6-1555.2464.43-9.19
Indianapolis Scecina 5-1446.0056.47-10.47
Bethany Christian 6-1754.3057.52-3.22
Indianapolis Lutheran 5-1544.9053.05-8.15
Medora 5-1651.9561.71-9.76
North Newton 5-1653.9561.52-7.57
Columbus Christian 2-  752.2263.56-11.33
Oldenburg Academy 4-1749.0562.52-13.48
Christian Academy 4-1844.9563.27-18.32
Morton Memorial 3-1638.9567.89-28.95
Culver Academy 3-1846.5257.67-11.14
Trinity Lutheran 2-1544.7160.29-15.59