2005 STANDINGS
Allen County
CONFAGOADAAM
Leo5-  116-  764.0457.916.13
Heritage5-  114-  843.6840.912.77
Bluffton4-  212-  952.8150.102.71
Southern Wells3-  39-1153.5059.20-5.70
Woodlan2-  46-1552.0057.14-5.14
South Adams2-  44-1747.6756.48-8.81
Adams Central0-  63-1744.4551.70-7.25
Big Eight
CONFAGOADAAM
Washington6-  027-  262.4142.4819.93
Vincennes Lincoln5-  117-  667.9655.3012.65
Boonville3-  316-  750.4849.301.17
Jasper3-  313-1051.8347.484.35
Mount Vernon (Posey)3-  313-1055.0954.220.87
Mount Carmel (Ill.)1-  59-1947.2557.14-9.89
Princeton0-  62-2145.3556.65-11.30
Blue Chip
CONFAGOADAAM
Forest Park8-  123-  465.8151.7414.07
Loogootee8-  121-  547.8841.426.46
Wood Memorial7-  217-  853.2050.163.04
Barr-Reeve5-  413-1146.1744.172.00
Vincennes Rivet5-  410-1351.3952.30-0.91
Northeast Dubois4-  58-1443.8251.05-7.23
Washington Catholic3-  68-1438.6446.09-7.45
North Knox3-  68-1549.8357.96-8.13
South Knox1-  85-1746.2752.27-6.00
Shoals1-  83-2044.1756.17-12.00
Central Indiana
CONFAGOADAAM
Mississinewa7-  017-  558.9151.457.45
Eastbrook5-  215-  759.7358.641.09
Frankton5-  216-  864.5056.837.67
Madison-Grant3-  49-1249.9054.48-4.57
Alexandria3-  48-1359.4861.33-1.86
Elwood3-  47-1448.6255.52-6.90
Blackford1-  65-1651.9555.67-3.71
Wabash1-  65-1649.3855.76-6.38
Conference Indiana
CONFAGOADAAM
Pike9-  022-  369.9652.4017.56
Bloomington South8-  122-  365.9251.5614.36
Franklin Central7-  216-  555.4849.056.43
Lawrence Central5-  412-  957.4858.29-0.81
Martinsville5-  410-1160.3856.104.29
Southport4-  56-1452.8062.25-9.45
Decatur Central2-  711-1257.4359.70-2.26
Perry Meridian2-  78-1248.9551.90-2.95
Columbus North2-  75-1654.7660.29-5.52
Bloomington North1-  85-1647.7159.67-11.95
Duneland
CONFAGOADAAM
Valparaiso12-  222-  361.0847.8813.20
Merrillville12-  218-  465.0055.829.18
Lake Central9-  511-1058.7159.52-0.81
Crown Point7-  713-  954.0949.864.23
Chesterton6-  89-1260.2959.520.76
LaPorte4-108-1453.7759.23-5.45
Michigan City4-106-1657.4560.86-3.41
Portage2-128-1349.9554.57-4.62
Eastern Indiana
CONFAGOADAAM
East Central8-  217-  659.6150.139.48
Greensburg8-  215-  757.0053.913.09
Batesville6-  410-1154.1054.81-0.71
South Dearborn5-  511-1053.6751.572.10
Franklin County2-  88-1352.9056.00-3.10
Lawrenceburg1-  98-1352.3355.29-2.95
Hoosier
CONFAGOADAAM
Twin Lakes5-  120-  661.6249.0012.62
Rensselaer Central4-  217-  757.0849.927.17
West Lafayette3-  312-1056.3252.363.95
Tipton3-  38-1355.1962.10-6.90
Delphi2-  410-1354.5251.523.00
Benton Central2-  47-1549.5955.50-5.91
Sheridan2-  45-1747.2759.68-12.41
Hoosier Crossroads
CONFAGOADAAM
McCutcheon6-  217-  553.0547.685.36
Hamilton Southeastern6-  212-  959.3355.054.29
Westfield5-  316-  658.5054.953.55
Harrison (West Lafayette)4-  416-  764.4858.176.30
Zionsville4-  410-1161.5257.484.05
Brownsburg4-  49-1256.6260.76-4.14
Noblesville3-  513-  956.7351.365.36
Lafayette Jeff2-  610-1256.4556.95-0.50
Avon2-  68-1352.9556.00-3.05
Hoosier Heartland
CONFAGOADAAM
Tri-Central5-  023-  173.6352.5821.04
Lafayette Central Catholic4-  118-  769.9254.8415.08
Carroll (Flora)3-  213-  858.4850.388.10
Clinton Prairie2-  314-  852.4550.771.68
Clinton Central1-  46-1555.8163.62-7.81
Rossville0-  55-1646.9061.05-14.14
Hoosier Heritage
CONFAGOADAAM
Pendleton Heights7-  018-  461.4151.1410.27
Shelbyville5-  215-  750.1847.232.95
Rushville4-  317-  760.5452.468.08
Delta4-  315-  850.8345.525.30
Yorktown4-  39-1246.8149.48-2.67
Mount Vernon (Fortville)2-  57-1450.4855.19-4.71
New Palestine1-  66-1546.0053.48-7.48
Greenfield-Central1-  65-1649.9057.48-7.57
Hoosier Hills
CONFAGOADAAM
New Albany7-  014-  765.0058.716.29
Bedford North Lawrence5-  215-  666.6759.577.10
Jennings County4-  316-  766.1359.706.43
Seymour4-  316-  760.6157.832.78
Madison3-  410-1061.7559.752.00
Jeffersonville3-  49-1368.3264.184.14
Columbus East2-  58-1356.1957.10-0.90
Floyd Central0-  76-1555.1462.86-7.71
Indianapolis
CONFAGOADAAM
Indianapolis Arlington6-  023-  174.2553.9620.29
Indianapolis Northwest5-  117-  763.6756.637.04
Indianapolis Manual4-  211-1164.1869.00-4.82
Indianapolis Broad Ripple3-  35-1562.9572.90-9.95
Indianapolis Howe2-  48-1373.4868.145.33
Indianapolis Tech1-  51-1955.7073.30-17.60
Indianapolis Washington0-  61-1955.2577.15-21.90
Lake
Black Division
CONFAGOADAAM
Andrean8-  021-  369.8357.3812.46
Highland10-  216-  859.5850.798.79
Munster9-  216-  863.2152.4610.75
Hammond7-  416-1061.6557.384.27
Hammond Noll3-  68-1459.7762.09-2.32
Griffith8-  79-1148.1551.70-3.55
Kankakee Valley3-  76-1561.4867.24-5.76
Calumet2-  94-1750.6264.90-14.29
Blue Division
Wheeler8-  016-  552.2441.8610.38
Hammond Gavit8-  511-1156.0555.730.32
Hobart6-  510-1149.4351.43-2.00
Hammond Morton7-  79-1355.3260.91-5.59
Hammond Clark4-  78-1352.8156.24-3.43
Whiting1-  73-1842.6752.90-10.24
Lake Station1-  82-1943.1057.76-14.67
Lowell2-112-1944.0558.86-14.81
Metropolitan
CONFAGOADAAM
Lawrence North7-  024-  266.0848.2317.85
Carmel5-  221-  460.6047.2013.40
Terre Haute South4-  322-  660.5450.1410.39
North Central (Indianapolis)3-  417-  965.7360.735.00
Terre Haute North3-  415-  854.5247.966.57
Warren Central3-  410-1155.9055.330.57
Ben Davis2-  59-1458.9658.830.13
Center Grove1-  67-1455.4360.24-4.81
Mid-Eastern
CONFAGOADAAM
Blue River7-  012-  958.0050.717.29
Muncie Burris5-  29-1151.2054.00-2.80
Daleville4-  38-1258.9562.90-3.95
Union (Modoc)4-  35-1552.9069.85-16.95
Wapahani3-  48-1249.5551.75-2.20
Monroe Central3-  48-1351.1958.05-6.86
Cowan2-  55-1647.4358.24-10.81
Randolph Southern0-  70-2043.0067.05-24.05
Mid-Hoosier
CONFAGOADAAM
Hauser7-  119-  764.6253.7710.85
Indian Creek6-  29-1356.4562.82-6.36
North Decatur5-  315-1053.3650.682.68
Morristown5-  312-1057.4154.772.64
Southwestern (Shelbyville)4-  412-1059.8260.36-0.55
South Decatur4-  411-1257.5257.000.52
Triton Central4-  44-1643.6051.75-8.15
Edinburgh1-  74-1745.7659.38-13.62
Waldron0-  80-2047.8571.45-23.60
Mid-Indiana
CONFAGOADAAM
Western7-  014-  855.1848.506.68
Maconaquah6-  115-  769.7759.0910.68
Northwestern4-  317-  770.1759.2910.88
Lewis Cass3-  413-  943.8637.556.32
Hamilton Heights3-  410-1255.4557.64-2.18
Eastern (Greentown)3-  48-1458.6862.91-4.23
Peru2-  59-1455.0057.78-2.78
Taylor0-  73-1845.2959.43-14.14
Midland
CONFAGOADAAM
Lakeview Christian4-  015-  670.6754.6716.00
White's2-  29-1055.7463.05-7.32
Lakewood Park2-  28-1352.1959.95-7.76
Howe Military2-  25-1656.0566.43-10.38
Fort Wayne Keystone0-  43-1745.4073.80-28.40
Mid-Southern
CONFAGOADAAM
Brownstown Central8-  119-  569.5050.8818.63
Scottsburg7-  221-  579.5067.7711.73
Silver Creek7-  210-1156.3854.621.76
Austin6-  320-  666.9258.278.65
Salem4-  512-1061.9160.821.09
Clarksville4-  511-1059.2460.62-1.38
North Harrison4-  58-1456.6859.00-2.32
Eastern (Pekin)3-  613-  967.9165.052.86
Corydon Central2-  76-1555.0063.10-8.10
Charlestown0-  94-1754.7665.43-10.67
Mid-State
CONFAGOADAAM
Mooresville4-  19-1245.2448.10-2.86
Greenwood3-  212-1055.0952.232.86
Franklin2-  314-  963.8361.522.30
Beech Grove2-  310-1048.5051.60-3.10
Plainfield2-  310-1362.5765.04-2.48
Whiteland2-  38-1357.0056.570.43
Midwest
CONFAGOADAAM
Caston7-  021-  148.9135.9113.00
West Central6-  116-  756.5752.134.43
South Newton4-  39-1248.0053.10-5.10
Frontier4-  38-1351.5753.57-2.00
Tri-County3-  49-1447.7850.17-2.39
Pioneer2-  53-1842.0061.71-19.71
North White1-  62-1937.1459.62-22.48
Winamac1-  61-2038.4856.24-17.76
North Central
CONFAGOADAAM
Muncie Central7-  027-  266.7250.2816.45
Anderson5-  219-  366.9152.1814.73
Richmond5-  218-  471.1458.7712.36
New Castle4-  319-  660.1648.4811.68
Kokomo3-  414-1157.6455.322.32
Huntington North2-  512-  958.9058.000.90
Marion1-  611-1164.2361.233.00
Logansport1-  67-1451.9554.90-2.95
Northeast Corner
CONFAGOADAAM
Lakeland11-  019-  460.1747.9112.26
Churubusco8-  315-  864.5759.135.43
Fairfield8-  311-1157.9554.593.36
Angola7-  414-  953.6550.613.04
Fremont7-  413-1064.8763.001.87
Eastside7-  412-1045.6845.500.18
West Noble5-  69-1260.8161.38-0.57
Central Noble4-  79-1261.4863.48-2.00
Westview4-  76-1555.2463.10-7.86
Prairie Heights3-  85-1555.5060.60-5.10
Garrett2-  96-1641.6849.82-8.14
Hamilton0-114-1846.8661.50-14.64
Northeast Hoosier
CONFAGOADAAM
Bellmont7-  024-  357.1148.049.07
Columbia City6-  115-  750.0944.955.14
Homestead5-  214-  865.0560.184.86
East Noble4-  36-1649.4554.23-4.77
Carroll (Fort Wayne)3-  46-1551.9057.14-5.24
DeKalb2-  510-1347.5746.740.83
New Haven1-  64-1755.0567.71-12.67
Norwell0-  77-1453.8660.48-6.62
Northern Indiana
CONFAGOADAAM
Mishawaka7-  120-  363.4848.6514.83
Penn7-  114-  855.0050.234.77
Elkhart Central7-  113-  956.5056.090.41
South Bend Clay4-  413-1258.2455.482.76
South Bend Riley3-  513-  967.0965.551.55
South Bend St. Joseph3-  510-1254.0556.82-2.77
South Bend Washington3-  58-1465.0571.14-6.09
South Bend Adams1-  77-1551.9556.41-4.45
Mishawaka Marian1-  76-1749.9658.22-8.26
Northern Lakes
CONFAGOADAAM
Concord7-  022-  263.5052.1711.33
Plymouth5-  222-  463.1250.5012.62
Wawasee4-  320-  763.8955.158.74
NorthWood4-  315-  663.3851.8611.52
Northridge3-  415-  852.7851.351.43
Warsaw3-  414-  856.5553.453.09
Goshen2-  57-1449.7154.33-4.62
Elkhart Memorial0-  77-1555.0955.64-0.55
Northern State
CONFAGOADAAM
Jimtown7-  019-  350.8637.7713.09
John Glenn6-  120-  753.7047.895.81
Bremen5-  29-1249.6253.71-4.10
Knox4-  315-  757.1449.737.41
New Prairie3-  47-1353.5557.65-4.10
LaVille2-  58-1254.4058.95-4.55
Triton1-  64-1745.4860.71-15.24
Culver0-  77-1454.8161.57-6.76
Northland
CONFAGOADAAM
Westville5-  016-  753.5748.435.13
Oregon-Davis4-  111-1059.3356.712.62
River Forest3-  28-1348.8158.90-10.10
Marquette Catholic2-  39-1247.2450.00-2.76
Elkhart Christian1-  411-1258.1360.70-2.57
Argos0-  54-2154.9652.842.12
Northwestern
CONFAGOADAAM
Gary West3-  019-  571.0459.3811.67
Gary Roosevelt2-  110-1168.7667.331.43
Gary Wirt1-  29-1257.9059.52-1.62
Gary Wallace0-  35-1767.8683.73-15.86
Ohio River Valley
CONFAGOADAAM
South Ripley5-  112-1056.0955.450.64
Jac-Cen-Del4-  219-  362.0943.9118.18
Shawe Memorial3-  315-  756.1441.0515.09
Rising Sun3-  310-1261.5058.053.45
Southwestern (Hanover)3-  39-1350.4557.95-7.50
Switzerland County3-  37-1453.7158.76-5.05
Milan0-  61-2041.1964.76-23.57
Olympic
CONFAGOADAAM
Muncie South3-  015-  661.5258.762.76
Connersville2-  114-  865.0959.275.82
Jay County1-  215-  853.9649.094.87
Anderson Highland0-  35-1559.2066.05-6.85
Patoka Lake
CONFAGOADAAM
Orleans5-  121-  554.0845.858.23
Perry Central4-  214-  857.8651.236.64
Mitchell4-  29-1253.2457.52-4.29
Crawford County3-  39-1256.0557.38-1.33
Springs Valley2-  49-1550.3857.25-6.88
Paoli2-  49-1652.3653.36-1.00
West Washington1-  56-1551.7155.52-3.81
Pocket
CONFAGOADAAM
Southridge6-  115-  853.9149.874.04
Heritage Hills6-  113-1061.9153.528.39
Gibson Southern5-  212-1145.0944.910.17
North Posey4-  313-  862.6256.715.90
South Spencer4-  311-1158.9155.093.82
Tecumseh2-  514-  951.7046.784.91
Tell City1-  65-1648.1457.43-9.29
Pike Central0-  71-2246.5268.43-21.91
Porter County
CONFAGOADAAM
Boone Grove6-  119-  757.8548.009.85
Kouts5-  218-  560.3553.746.61
Hebron5-  211-1154.1855.09-0.91
Washington Twp.4-  311-1051.3849.102.29
LaCrosse2-  59-1246.9048.67-1.76
Morgan Twp.2-  510-1448.9651.25-2.29
Hanover Central2-  56-1454.7561.20-6.45
South Central (Union Mills)2-  55-1644.3859.95-15.57
Sagamore
CONFAGOADAAM
Danville6-  119-  460.4351.309.13
Lebanon6-  115-  753.4149.863.55
Southmont5-  211-1052.8655.48-2.62
North Montgomery4-  313-1053.7851.092.70
Frankfort4-  311-1254.0055.96-1.96
Tri-West2-  59-1258.9561.24-2.29
Western Boone1-  64-1747.8154.71-6.90
Crawfordsville0-  78-1349.2951.57-2.29
Southern
CONFAGOADAAM
Henryville4-  118-  957.3049.447.85
Lanesville4-  114-1055.0848.087.00
South Central (Elizabeth)3-  29-1461.0961.39-0.30
Borden3-  28-1349.0551.90-2.86
Crothersville1-  46-1555.0559.86-4.81
New Washington0-  52-2132.1762.22-30.04
Southern Indiana
CONFAGOADAAM
Castle5-  214-  859.1855.913.27
Evansville Reitz5-  212-  963.9063.140.76
Evansville Mater Dei4-  319-  559.9650.549.42
Evansville Central4-  315-  762.1857.005.18
Evansville Harrison4-  316-  860.0054.135.88
Evansville Bosse4-  311-1067.3862.434.95
Evansville Memorial1-  66-1455.1559.55-4.40
Evansville North1-  64-1756.9564.81-7.86
Southwestern Indiana
CONFAGOADAAM
Bloomfield2-  115-1047.1645.641.52
Eastern Greene2-  113-1146.7949.50-2.71
White River Valley1-  29-1250.7153.10-2.38
North Daviess1-  28-1444.4547.77-3.32
Summit
CONFAGOADAAM
Fort Wayne Snider8-  118-  470.2760.689.59
Fort Wayne Luers7-  212-  963.8161.522.29
Fort Wayne North6-  316-  673.3264.329.00
Fort Wayne Dwenger5-  415-  860.4353.357.09
Harding5-  416-1069.2759.589.69
Fort Wayne Concordia5-  412-  863.4059.553.85
Fort Wayne South5-  413-  963.6863.95-0.27
Fort Wayne Elmhurst3-  69-1364.0067.09-3.09
Fort Wayne Northrop1-  85-1756.1462.55-6.41
Fort Wayne Wayne0-  96-1560.2465.90-5.67
Three Rivers
CONFAGOADAAM
Tippecanoe Valley7-  021-  261.8745.7816.09
Manchester5-  28-1348.6750.67-2.00
Rochester4-  312-  955.9051.864.05
Southwood3-  410-1247.6450.82-3.18
North Miami3-  49-1253.8655.76-1.90
Whitko3-  44-1747.5760.90-13.33
Northfield2-  510-1543.6850.44-6.76
Oak Hill1-  61-2045.2963.71-18.43
Tri-Eastern
CONFAGOADAAM
Winchester6-  118-  368.6257.6211.00
Centerville6-  120-  468.7152.8315.88
Tri6-  115-  958.6358.290.33
Union County4-  312-1051.1851.180.00
Union City3-  414-1060.0057.292.71
Cambridge City Lincoln2-  58-1454.7762.64-7.86
Northeastern1-  68-1250.2553.15-2.90
Hagerstown0-  71-1948.7064.50-15.80
Tri-River
CONFAGOADAAM
Linton-Stockton4-  112-1153.6151.871.74
Clay City4-  19-1350.0951.64-1.55
Shakamak3-  213-1052.4348.394.04
North Central (Farmersburg)2-  36-1754.0459.04-5.00
Dugger Union1-  48-1550.2251.57-1.35
Eminence1-  46-1554.7166.52-11.81
Wabash River
CONFAGOADAAM
Covington7-  017-  851.5645.885.68
Riverton Parke5-  215-  856.1750.265.91
Rockville5-  28-1457.2360.23-3.00
North Vermillion4-  39-1252.6751.950.71
Seeger3-  47-1454.4357.29-2.86
Attica2-  59-1251.9553.29-1.33
Turkey Run2-  58-1547.0052.22-5.22
Fountain Central0-  72-1947.8163.43-15.62
West Central
CONFAGOADAAM
Monrovia5-  118-  661.3357.923.42
Cloverdale4-  219-  464.5758.615.96
Cascade4-  217-  865.8856.968.92
Speedway4-  212-1057.9155.502.41
South Putnam2-  410-1156.8655.711.14
Greencastle1-  58-1550.8755.61-4.74
North Putnam1-  53-1855.6763.43-7.76
Western Indiana
CONFAGOADAAM
Owen Valley4-  216-  766.0061.614.39
Edgewood4-  212-1154.3055.35-1.04
Northview3-  314-1052.0851.500.58
Sullivan3-  313-1046.9147.87-0.96
South Vermillion3-  312-1058.0556.501.55
West Vigo2-  410-1354.3053.830.48
Brown County2-  46-1554.4860.00-5.52
Independents
W-LOADAAM
Providence 19-  159.6042.1017.50
Heritage Christian 18-  469.7754.9514.82
Rock Creek Academy 17-  560.6450.919.73
University 19-  667.8849.3218.56
Indianapolis Roncalli 19-  756.5447.469.08
Bethesda Christian 15-  773.2766.416.86
Indiana Deaf 15-  769.0955.4513.64
Indianapolis Chatard 14-  762.4353.389.05
Fort Wayne Blackhawk 17-  958.2353.504.73
Covenant Christian 13-  862.0058.483.52
East Chicago Central 13-  862.8659.673.19
Indianapolis Cathedral 13-  963.1856.456.73
New Harmony 13-  958.1448.0910.05
North Judson 13-  952.0548.054.00
Park Tudor 13-  954.5052.232.27
Indianapolis Lutheran 11-1052.4849.333.14
Lakeland Christian 4-  461.8854.507.38
Fort Wayne Canterbury 10-1067.1063.303.80
Indianapolis Ritter 11-1164.7364.230.50
Brebeuf Jesuit 12-1256.5454.502.04
Evansville Day 10-1259.1454.184.95
Medora 8-1351.0556.62-5.57
Culver Academy 7-1352.0555.45-3.40
North Newton 7-1453.5261.48-7.95
Columbus Christian 3-  749.7064.80-15.10
Indianapolis Scecina 6-1548.1957.33-9.14
Morton Memorial 5-1454.8465.00-10.16
Bethany Christian 5-1647.2459.43-12.19
Oldenburg Academy 5-1652.8158.05-5.24
Liberty Christian 4-1751.9070.14-18.24
Indianapolis International 3-1443.4172.29-28.88
Trinity Lutheran 3-1742.9067.50-24.60
Cannelton 2-1950.1469.95-19.81
Holy Cross 2-2035.4179.86-44.45
Christian Academy 1-2238.1761.48-23.30