2006 STANDINGS
Allen County
CONFAGOADAAM
Leo7-  014-  857.4154.323.09
South Adams5-  213-  851.9050.431.48
Heritage5-  210-1141.2442.67-1.43
Adams Central4-  38-1445.0944.770.32
Garrett4-  35-1548.4057.45-9.05
Bluffton2-  56-1547.5252.19-4.67
Woodlan1-  61-1944.0557.35-13.30
Southern Wells0-  72-1852.2071.20-19.00
Big Eight
CONFAGOADAAM
Vincennes Lincoln6-  018-  561.0048.0013.00
Washington4-  218-  659.7948.9610.83
Jasper4-  212-1058.5055.732.77
Princeton3-  312-1249.8852.71-2.83
Mount Carmel (Ill.)2-  417-1264.1459.075.07
Mount Vernon (Posey)2-  46-1757.2667.57-10.30
Boonville0-  62-2045.3663.32-17.95
Blue Chip
CONFAGOADAAM
Forest Park9-  025-  369.0452.0017.04
Barr-Reeve8-  119-  548.3840.138.25
Loogootee6-  216-  852.1746.675.50
South Knox5-  410-1254.3655.73-1.36
Wood Memorial4-  59-1549.0453.63-4.58
North Knox4-  57-1654.4358.78-4.35
Vincennes Rivet4-  57-1652.0958.74-6.65
Shoals2-  76-1646.8655.05-8.18
Washington Catholic1-  77-1538.2340.36-2.14
Northeast Dubois1-  86-1644.3254.32-10.00
Central Indiana
CONFAGOADAAM
Frankton6-  116-  660.5053.007.50
Mississinewa5-  214-  857.4551.006.45
Alexandria5-  213-1156.4256.88-0.46
Madison-Grant5-  211-1054.2950.523.76
Eastbrook3-  49-1256.6259.29-2.67
Elwood3-  47-1552.7360.18-7.45
Wabash1-  69-1258.3364.71-6.38
Blackford0-  72-1949.3361.43-12.10
Conference Indiana
CONFAGOADAAM
Pike8-  121-  474.3256.7217.60
Bloomington South8-  121-  663.9651.5912.37
Franklin Central7-  215-  854.3552.352.00
Lawrence Central5-  412-1059.3257.052.27
Martinsville4-  514-1059.4656.832.63
Decatur Central4-  59-1169.2569.100.15
Perry Meridian3-  66-1549.1956.71-7.52
Columbus North3-  65-1760.0068.91-8.91
Bloomington North2-  74-1750.5261.43-10.90
Southport1-  86-1661.4168.64-7.23
Duneland
CONFAGOADAAM
Valparaiso13-  121-  360.4642.9617.50
Merrillville13-  117-  461.6251.909.71
Chesterton8-  614-  958.0052.575.43
Michigan City7-  79-1252.8157.10-4.29
LaPorte5-  912-1356.9658.48-1.52
Crown Point4-109-1353.9558.45-4.50
Lake Central4-107-1450.5755.29-4.71
Portage2-122-1949.2961.62-12.33
Eastern Indiana
CONFAGOADAAM
Batesville9-  121-  364.2552.1312.13
Franklin County6-  413-  851.7146.525.19
Greensburg5-  510-1149.5249.330.19
East Central5-  510-1245.7748.55-2.77
South Dearborn4-  610-1142.5745.14-2.57
Lawrenceburg1-  99-1355.9157.95-2.05
Hoosier
CONFAGOADAAM
West Lafayette6-  017-  656.4347.968.48
Benton Central4-  214-  852.9150.002.91
Twin Lakes4-  211-1154.9556.23-1.27
Tipton3-  311-1155.9158.50-2.59
Sheridan2-  45-1750.4560.09-9.64
Rensselaer Central1-  510-1160.2457.902.33
Delphi1-  55-1652.7162.48-9.76
Hoosier Crossroads
CONFAGOADAAM
Noblesville7-  116-  564.6747.1417.52
Hamilton Southeastern6-  214-  860.5556.913.64
Avon6-  213-  861.5757.194.38
Lafayette Jeff5-  312-1067.0062.364.64
McCutcheon4-  417-  754.5448.755.79
Harrison (West Lafayette)3-  516-  756.0950.046.04
Brownsburg3-  512-1161.1761.52-0.35
Westfield2-  614-  858.6451.776.86
Zionsville0-  84-1753.9063.10-9.19
Hoosier Heartland
CONFAGOADAAM
Lafayette Central Catholic5-  019-  771.3160.3111.00
Tri-Central4-  123-  466.7454.7811.96
Rossville3-  27-1456.5263.67-7.14
Carroll (Flora)2-  312-1052.8249.733.09
Clinton Central1-  49-1458.3559.74-1.39
Clinton Prairie0-  58-1347.5254.38-6.86
Hoosier Heritage
CONFAGOADAAM
Shelbyville6-  023-  160.7147.8812.83
Yorktown6-  115-  656.1049.196.90
Delta5-  215-  749.2747.911.36
Rushville4-  211-1252.2652.040.22
Pendleton Heights3-  412-1057.1852.594.59
Greenfield-Central2-  57-1454.3861.86-7.48
New Palestine1-  68-1452.3658.59-6.23
Mount Vernon (Fortville)0-  73-1847.6255.05-7.43
Hoosier Hills
CONFAGOADAAM
Jeffersonville7-  023-  272.2057.9614.24
Seymour5-  215-  763.5554.958.59
New Albany4-  316-  668.4159.189.23
Columbus East4-  315-  660.5753.147.43
Madison3-  418-  765.3256.049.28
Bedford North Lawrence2-  511-1062.4861.381.10
Jennings County2-  59-1262.9558.144.81
Floyd Central1-  64-1756.1072.00-15.90
Indiana Crossroads
CONFAGOADAAM
Beech Grove2-  110-1150.5250.480.05
Park Tudor2-  19-1256.1059.43-3.33
Indianapolis Scecina1-  29-1254.0053.520.48
Indianapolis Ritter1-  26-1560.4367.14-6.71
Indianapolis
CONFAGOADAAM
Indianapolis Arlington6-  017-  670.7859.2211.57
Indianapolis Northwest5-  114-  666.3060.905.40
Indianapolis Manual3-  311-1062.5266.24-3.71
Indianapolis Broad Ripple3-  39-1368.7769.18-0.41
Indianapolis Howe2-  49-1268.1972.43-4.24
Indianapolis Tech2-  49-1263.3365.05-1.71
Indianapolis Washington0-  64-1660.9070.40-9.50
Lake
Black Division
CONFAGOADAAM
Highland10-  118-  656.0446.219.83
Munster7-  120-  461.5047.2914.21
Andrean6-  119-  864.7857.077.70
Hammond6-  49-1156.2556.45-0.20
Hammond Noll3-  76-1550.2459.43-9.19
Griffith7-  88-1350.1458.95-8.81
Lowell3-  97-1444.5254.29-9.76
Calumet1-104-1952.1364.04-11.91
Blue Division
Wheeler8-  119-  659.4445.3214.12
Hammond Morton10-  312-  958.0554.483.57
Hammond Clark6-  416-  763.4849.7413.74
Hobart6-  511-1054.4354.380.05
Hammond Gavit7-  612-1048.4549.91-1.45
Whiting2-  77-1636.9649.52-12.57
Kankakee Valley2-  75-1658.4873.10-14.62
Lake Station0-101-2037.5761.24-23.67
Metropolitan
CONFAGOADAAM
Lawrence North7-  029-  069.0047.9021.10
North Central (Indianapolis)6-  120-  472.4254.8817.54
Warren Central4-  317-  759.8855.963.92
Ben Davis4-  313-  865.5763.522.05
Carmel3-  417-  861.1651.1210.04
Center Grove3-  413-  968.3664.773.59
Terre Haute North1-  615-  958.8352.546.29
Terre Haute South0-  77-1651.9160.57-8.65
Mid-Eastern
CONFAGOADAAM
Blue River7-  020-  467.0452.5014.54
Muncie Burris6-  115-  757.3650.416.95
Monroe Central5-  215-  761.5959.911.68
Daleville4-  310-1249.3656.27-6.91
Wapahani3-  45-1649.7651.71-1.95
Randolph Southern2-  55-1656.6764.90-8.24
Union (Modoc)1-  62-1850.5076.40-25.90
Cowan0-  70-2044.9562.15-17.20
Mid-Hoosier
CONFAGOADAAM
Hauser8-  025-  267.6752.3315.33
North Decatur7-  111-1053.2951.671.62
Morristown6-  215-  761.1851.649.55
Southwestern (Shelbyville)3-  510-1262.5059.822.68
Waldron3-  57-1350.3558.95-8.60
Indian Creek3-  56-1649.7360.95-11.23
South Decatur3-  55-1646.4357.86-11.43
Triton Central2-  64-1638.0051.05-13.05
Edinburgh1-  78-1351.8157.67-5.86
Mid-Indiana
CONFAGOADAAM
Northwestern5-  218-  472.4155.8216.59
Maconaquah5-  214-  864.6859.864.82
Peru5-  214-  855.6849.646.05
Western4-  317-  760.3851.968.42
Hamilton Heights4-  312-  950.4352.00-1.57
Lewis Cass3-  416-  946.7641.525.24
Taylor2-  511-1247.6147.610.00
Eastern (Greentown)0-  73-1857.1469.00-11.86
Midland
CONFAGOADAAM
Lakeview Christian3-  011-1164.6461.732.91
Lakewood Park2-  113-  866.2957.199.10
Fort Wayne Keystone1-  13-1450.6562.65-12.00
White's2-  27-1354.0565.45-11.40
Howe Military0-  40-2036.2571.95-35.70
Mid-Southern
CONFAGOADAAM
Brownstown Central9-  018-  465.0946.7718.32
Corydon Central7-  214-  963.6155.488.13
Scottsburg7-  213-1069.4866.173.30
Clarksville5-  414-  763.6260.143.48
Eastern (Pekin)5-  413-  966.5067.09-0.59
Silver Creek5-  411-1057.1057.38-0.29
North Harrison3-  69-1256.2962.86-6.57
Charlestown2-  77-1447.0058.81-11.81
Salem1-  84-1747.8660.00-12.14
Austin1-  84-1853.5065.41-11.91
Mid-State
CONFAGOADAAM
Greenwood4-  017-  561.8649.9111.95
Franklin3-  114-1166.4463.123.32
Plainfield2-  28-1463.0067.86-4.86
Mooresville1-  37-1447.8659.38-11.52
Whiteland0-  48-1553.7860.74-6.96
Midwest
CONFAGOADAAM
West Central6-  112-  952.6251.710.90
Tri-County5-  217-  853.6445.128.52
Caston5-  210-1146.7647.29-0.52
South Newton4-  313-  954.2349.684.55
Frontier4-  311-1055.6253.242.38
Pioneer3-  46-1649.0060.59-11.59
Winamac1-  63-1947.8660.18-12.32
North White0-  71-2037.9566.00-28.05
North Central
CONFAGOADAAM
Anderson6-  124-  269.3854.1515.23
Huntington North5-  218-  364.9052.8612.05
Muncie Central5-  220-  662.6551.9610.69
Marion5-  215-  662.7153.009.71
Logansport3-  416-  760.0951.918.17
New Castle2-  521-  657.2649.078.19
Kokomo2-  510-1155.3355.240.10
Richmond0-  75-1650.6261.90-11.29
Northeast Corner
CONFAGOADAAM
Lakeland9-  117-  655.9643.6512.30
Angola9-  114-  753.4348.145.29
Fairfield8-  213-  952.4141.0911.32
Westview7-  314-1056.2954.921.38
Eastside6-  411-1048.1446.431.71
West Noble6-  411-1153.0049.823.18
Prairie Heights4-  612-1251.2153.63-2.42
Fremont3-  710-1254.2356.41-2.18
Churubusco2-  89-1452.3556.17-3.83
Central Noble1-  93-1743.6557.45-13.80
Hamilton0-103-1944.5060.91-16.41
Northeast Hoosier
CONFAGOADAAM
Columbia City7-  019-  454.3041.8312.48
Homestead5-  215-  764.2755.828.45
Norwell4-  317-  541.4533.597.86
DeKalb4-  314-  748.1040.817.29
East Noble3-  412-1051.9149.732.18
Carroll (Fort Wayne)3-  48-1348.7651.76-3.00
New Haven1-  67-1552.1459.45-7.32
Bellmont1-  66-1551.5258.90-7.38
Northern Indiana
CONFAGOADAAM
Penn8-  024-  355.3043.0712.22
Mishawaka6-  217-  654.7447.177.57
South Bend Riley5-  311-1164.9162.002.91
South Bend Adams5-  312-1256.2957.71-1.42
South Bend Washington4-  414-  863.4159.553.86
South Bend Clay3-  511-1157.9558.27-0.32
South Bend St. Joseph2-  610-1346.8747.39-0.52
Elkhart Central2-  63-1952.0960.82-8.73
Mishawaka Marian1-  78-1451.9154.82-2.91
Northern Lakes
CONFAGOADAAM
Elkhart Memorial6-  119-  469.6154.3515.26
Plymouth5-  221-  554.5843.0411.54
Wawasee5-  220-  556.6447.409.24
NorthWood5-  217-  559.2350.688.55
Northridge3-  413-1053.9153.000.91
Concord2-  511-1055.5756.14-0.57
Warsaw2-  511-1252.4352.430.00
Goshen0-  72-1946.2457.05-10.81
Northern State
CONFAGOADAAM
John Glenn6-  115-  753.9543.9110.05
Knox5-  212-  955.8659.33-3.48
Bremen5-  211-1053.2452.191.05
Triton4-  311-1047.6749.19-1.52
Jimtown3-  413-1039.0938.780.30
New Prairie3-  45-1649.2960.29-11.00
LaVille2-  55-1646.7657.29-10.52
Culver0-  78-1450.2355.73-5.50
Northland
CONFAGOADAAM
Oregon-Davis5-  023-  457.2243.9613.26
Westville4-  117-  654.7047.527.17
Elkhart Christian3-  25-1642.2954.24-11.95
Argos2-  36-1548.0555.29-7.24
Marquette Catholic1-  45-1643.7655.33-11.57
River Forest0-  53-1936.0550.50-14.45
Northwestern
CONFAGOADAAM
Gary Wirt2-  112-  960.2957.762.52
Gary Roosevelt2-  111-1259.7459.090.65
Gary Wallace2-  14-1758.4371.81-13.38
Gary West0-  37-1468.4865.333.14
Ohio River Valley
CONFAGOADAAM
Shawe Memorial6-  021-  458.4441.0017.44
Jac-Cen-Del4-  216-  759.2253.705.52
Switzerland County4-  213-1153.0452.630.42
Rising Sun3-  39-1256.1956.86-0.67
South Ripley2-  48-1352.7655.71-2.95
Southwestern (Hanover)1-  59-1353.0953.77-0.68
Milan1-  53-1849.8161.00-11.19
Olympic
CONFAGOADAAM
Connersville3-  019-  364.5548.4516.09
Jay County1-  220-  756.5647.009.56
Anderson Highland1-  211-1261.0963.04-1.96
Muncie South1-  24-1761.7174.48-12.76
Patoka Lake
CONFAGOADAAM
Orleans6-  022-  262.8843.2519.63
Crawford County4-  212-1057.8657.95-0.09
Mitchell4-  212-1059.4155.234.18
Springs Valley3-  310-1258.7757.091.68
Perry Central3-  37-1556.2763.32-7.05
Paoli1-  55-1648.8656.71-7.86
West Washington0-  65-1746.5056.14-9.64
Pocket
CONFAGOADAAM
Southridge7-  015-  655.7649.716.05
Gibson Southern5-  214-  947.7043.873.83
Tecumseh4-  316-  856.0846.179.92
South Spencer4-  314-1057.1753.333.83
Tell City3-  414-  963.8757.436.43
North Posey3-  46-1550.1457.38-7.24
Heritage Hills2-  56-1753.5261.35-7.83
Pike Central0-  75-1847.0458.70-11.65
Porter County
CONFAGOADAAM
Boone Grove7-  018-  654.5845.758.83
Hebron6-  117-  560.0950.919.18
South Central (Union Mills)5-  215-  754.1849.145.05
Washington Twp.3-  411-1054.8149.625.19
Hanover Central2-  57-1451.0557.00-5.95
Morgan Twp.2-  55-1642.1448.57-6.43
LaCrosse2-  54-1642.9554.60-11.65
Kouts1-  62-1850.9560.50-9.55
Sagamore
CONFAGOADAAM
North Montgomery6-  119-  460.6147.0913.52
Tri-West5-  220-  360.7851.579.22
Danville5-  217-  963.2755.427.85
Lebanon4-  36-1552.2960.48-8.19
Crawfordsville3-  411-1254.8357.43-2.61
Southmont3-  410-1154.2456.00-1.76
Western Boone1-  610-1154.1957.52-3.33
Frankfort1-  63-1952.3667.86-15.50
Southern
CONFAGOADAAM
Lanesville5-  020-  461.6347.4614.17
Borden4-  117-  659.7450.709.04
South Central (Elizabeth)3-  27-1552.0558.00-5.95
Crothersville2-  37-1455.2959.43-4.14
Henryville1-  410-1157.8155.861.95
New Washington0-  52-1944.0059.10-15.10
Southern Indiana
CONFAGOADAAM
Evansville Bosse7-  022-  272.3353.9618.38
Evansville Central6-  116-  656.0049.556.45
Evansville Mater Dei3-  418-  767.0059.287.72
Evansville Harrison3-  414-1059.4254.544.88
Evansville Memorial3-  411-1056.4353.862.57
Castle3-  410-1157.0557.38-0.33
Evansville Reitz2-  58-1359.1959.190.00
Evansville North1-  68-1366.0069.14-3.14
Southwestern Indiana
CONFAGOADAAM
Bloomfield3-  013-1042.3040.262.04
Eastern Greene2-  114-1048.1745.252.92
North Daviess1-  215-1045.6843.761.92
White River Valley0-  31-2141.2759.77-18.50
Summit
CONFAGOADAAM
Fort Wayne North7-  219-  576.0064.7511.25
Fort Wayne South7-  214-  763.6757.676.00
Fort Wayne Concordia6-  316-  761.2255.875.35
Fort Wayne Snider6-  317-  863.9259.044.88
Harding6-  317-1065.0758.596.48
Fort Wayne Wayne4-  59-1257.7656.950.81
Fort Wayne Luers3-  611-  959.3558.201.15
Fort Wayne Dwenger3-  68-1348.3849.48-1.10
Fort Wayne Elmhurst2-  76-1462.3566.70-4.35
Fort Wayne Northrop1-  84-1754.3369.29-14.95
Three Rivers
CONFAGOADAAM
Tippecanoe Valley7-  019-  560.7950.0410.75
Rochester5-  218-  665.1351.8313.29
Southwood5-  216-  662.4151.3211.09
North Miami4-  38-1354.3356.90-2.57
Northfield3-  48-1446.2756.14-9.86
Oak Hill2-  58-1553.0460.22-7.17
Manchester2-  53-1841.0054.29-13.29
Whitko0-  73-1851.7662.86-11.10
Tri-Eastern
CONFAGOADAAM
Centerville5-  216-  954.4449.884.56
Union City5-  214-  961.5252.708.83
Winchester5-  211-1050.9551.67-0.71
Union County4-  39-1250.2454.10-3.86
Tri4-  38-1351.3355.90-4.57
Hagerstown3-  46-1553.4363.00-9.57
Cambridge City Lincoln1-  65-1750.6465.59-14.95
Northeastern1-  64-1647.3060.05-12.75
Tri-River
CONFAGOADAAM
Shakamak5-  019-  852.6748.893.78
Linton-Stockton3-  215-  956.2950.385.92
North Central (Farmersburg)3-  213-1155.2950.295.00
Clay City2-  311-1250.3953.70-3.30
Dugger Union2-  37-1550.8252.00-1.18
Eminence0-  55-1652.1062.57-10.48
Wabash River
CONFAGOADAAM
Covington6-  111-1147.9549.18-1.23
Riverton Parke5-  215-1050.4444.645.80
Rockville5-  212-1158.2259.70-1.48
Turkey Run5-  210-1346.6546.430.22
Fountain Central3-  44-1748.8156.67-7.86
Attica2-  56-1551.4359.00-7.57
North Vermillion2-  56-1545.5750.67-5.10
Seeger0-  71-2043.7154.29-10.57
West Central
CONFAGOADAAM
Cloverdale5-  117-  572.0058.1813.82
Cascade5-  112-1152.2655.04-2.78
Greencastle4-  210-1259.8663.68-3.82
Speedway3-  34-1653.4565.70-12.25
South Putnam2-  410-1253.9557.59-3.64
North Putnam2-  48-1356.0059.43-3.43
Monrovia0-  63-1950.5968.68-18.09
Western Indiana
CONFAGOADAAM
Edgewood6-  017-  561.0049.1411.86
Owen Valley4-  220-  561.6848.4013.28
Northview4-  213-1054.7854.090.70
Sullivan3-  314-1053.5053.460.04
Brown County3-  39-1256.6257.48-0.86
West Vigo1-  56-1655.2764.50-9.23
South Vermillion0-  68-1554.5256.04-1.52
Independents
W-LOADAAM
East Chicago Central 19-  562.0454.217.83
Heritage Christian 19-  659.6446.9212.72
Providence 19-  656.0841.6014.48
Indianapolis Cathedral 17-  659.9652.917.04
Brebeuf Jesuit 15-  670.2457.1413.10
Bethesda Christian 17-  767.0057.469.54
University 16-  857.1745.0412.13
Fort Wayne Blackhawk 15-  954.0048.135.88
North Judson 13-  851.5748.103.48
Indianapolis Roncalli 14-  959.8353.915.91
Indianapolis Chatard 12-  861.2556.804.45
North Newton 13-  958.1459.00-0.86
Rock Creek Academy 12-1057.9551.826.14
Culver Academy 10-1155.7654.431.33
Christian Academy 10-1247.1852.59-5.41
Indiana Deaf 10-1360.3061.65-1.35
Fort Wayne Canterbury 9-1351.5054.00-2.50
Morton Memorial 8-1360.1063.00-2.90
Evansville Day 8-1457.4155.002.41
Bethany Christian 8-1551.3057.17-5.87
Indianapolis Lutheran 7-1450.2954.52-4.24
Medora 6-1450.5561.20-10.65
Lakeland Christian 2-  754.4464.00-9.56
Indianapolis International 4-1450.5066.28-15.78
Liberty Christian 4-1852.9568.41-15.45
Covenant Christian 3-1753.5070.35-16.85
Holy Cross 3-1846.0074.95-28.95
Oldenburg Academy 3-1844.1461.81-17.67
New Harmony 2-1831.3058.70-27.40
Trinity Lutheran 2-1943.6263.33-19.71
Cannelton 0-2129.1979.81-50.62