2007 STANDINGS
Allen County
CONFAGOADAAM
Woodlan6-  19-1159.4060.95-1.55
Heritage5-  211-1145.5547.09-1.55
Leo5-  29-1270.5774.19-3.62
Bluffton4-  315-  850.9646.744.22
South Adams4-  311-1057.2958.76-1.48
Garrett2-  54-1750.0560.33-10.29
Southern Wells1-  65-1754.8661.77-6.91
Adams Central1-  64-1650.4060.60-10.20
Big Eight
CONFAGOADAAM
Washington6-  020-  461.2145.3315.88
Vincennes Lincoln5-  115-  961.6355.506.13
Mount Carmel (Ill.)3-  321-1160.6356.594.03
Mount Vernon (Posey)3-  311-1362.5063.75-1.25
Jasper3-  39-1252.3351.241.10
Boonville1-  54-1853.5066.64-13.14
Princeton0-  65-1851.1757.78-6.61
Blue Chip
CONFAGOADAAM
Forest Park8-  020-  263.4548.5014.95
South Knox7-  221-  562.1951.8110.38
Barr-Reeve6-  323-  454.1941.7412.44
Vincennes Rivet6-  315-  953.7152.581.13
Loogootee5-  313-  952.3647.145.23
Wood Memorial4-  510-1353.2653.91-0.65
Northeast Dubois4-  56-1551.4358.57-7.14
North Knox2-  74-2045.4262.67-17.25
Shoals1-  73-1747.9554.20-6.25
Washington Catholic0-  85-1745.9561.50-15.55
Central Indiana
CONFAGOADAAM
Oak Hill6-  112-  957.1955.621.57
Frankton5-  214-  855.3652.363.00
Mississinewa5-  211-1153.8255.41-1.59
Madison-Grant4-  311-1153.9151.822.09
Blackford3-  46-1546.3356.14-9.81
Alexandria2-  56-1652.5059.23-6.73
Elwood2-  55-1754.1465.41-11.27
Eastbrook1-  65-1650.1958.38-8.19
Conference Indiana
CONFAGOADAAM
Franklin Central6-  124-  356.3343.3313.00
Bloomington South5-  221-  566.7750.9215.85
Pike5-  220-  570.8459.0011.84
Lawrence Central5-  210-1056.6552.654.00
Bloomington North2-  511-1051.4853.76-2.29
Southport2-  510-1256.1460.18-4.05
Columbus North2-  55-1657.0562.90-5.86
Perry Meridian1-  611-1157.6462.23-4.59
Duneland
CONFAGOADAAM
Valparaiso13-  123-  359.7744.0415.73
Chesterton9-  515-  760.5957.093.50
Crown Point9-  512-  963.8659.714.14
Lake Central8-  613-  955.7751.144.64
Merrillville6-  813-1053.1349.173.96
Michigan City5-  98-1361.2461.81-0.57
LaPorte4-109-1354.6858.73-4.05
Portage2-124-1762.2973.52-11.24
Eastern Indiana
CONFAGOADAAM
Batesville9-  122-  467.7753.7714.00
East Central9-  117-  552.3642.779.59
Greensburg5-  59-1355.3660.18-4.82
Lawrenceburg3-  711-1256.7460.00-3.26
Franklin County2-  89-1345.6450.95-5.32
South Dearborn2-  85-1647.6256.86-9.24
Hoosier
CONFAGOADAAM
West Lafayette5-  117-  662.2651.4310.83
Rensselaer Central4-  214-  762.8659.003.86
Twin Lakes4-  211-1154.4151.233.18
Tipton3-  312-1052.9549.503.45
Benton Central3-  39-1352.8655.59-2.73
Sheridan2-  45-1653.0062.67-9.67
Delphi0-  62-1943.3856.10-12.71
Hoosier Crossroads
CONFAGOADAAM
Noblesville9-  020-  356.7844.7412.04
Hamilton Southeastern7-  214-  961.3055.525.78
Brownsburg6-  314-  954.7447.916.83
Avon6-  312-  958.1458.140.00
Lafayette Jeff5-  415-  866.8760.965.91
Zionsville5-  49-1251.4354.29-2.86
McCutcheon4-  512-1052.1451.051.09
Harrison (West Lafayette)2-  711-1250.7048.002.70
Westfield1-  85-1749.8259.68-9.86
Fishers0-  91-2044.0065.14-21.14
Hoosier Heartland
CONFAGOADAAM
Lafayette Central Catholic4-  119-  768.3155.0413.27
Clinton Central4-  114-  664.7059.405.30
Tri-Central3-  212-  959.8157.672.14
Rossville2-  311-1159.0058.090.91
Carroll (Flora)2-  37-1450.8660.81-9.95
Clinton Prairie0-  54-1748.0556.57-8.52
Hoosier Heritage
CONFAGOADAAM
Pendleton Heights7-  017-  650.5245.305.22
Yorktown6-  115-  748.0938.779.32
New Palestine4-  313-  955.1853.361.82
Rushville3-  310-1259.2760.45-1.18
Shelbyville3-  39-1363.5065.18-1.68
Mount Vernon (Fortville)2-  59-1254.0554.29-0.24
Greenfield-Central2-  58-1354.8163.81-9.00
Delta0-  77-1550.8250.730.09
Hoosier Hills
CONFAGOADAAM
New Albany7-  021-  468.2850.4817.80
Madison5-  221-  461.5652.768.80
Columbus East5-  215-  759.0552.596.45
Bedford North Lawrence4-  312-  958.8157.291.52
Jennings County3-  412-  960.3358.951.38
Seymour2-  515-  771.4564.237.23
Jeffersonville2-  58-1459.8262.55-2.73
Floyd Central0-  73-1849.9561.33-11.38
Indiana Crossroads
CONFAGOADAAM
Beech Grove6-  015-  664.1452.5211.62
Park Tudor4-  213-1253.1657.40-4.24
Indianapolis Ritter2-  45-1556.2566.70-10.45
Indianapolis Scecina0-  64-1648.1559.60-11.45
Indianapolis
CONFAGOADAAM
Indianapolis Northwest6-  015-  668.2460.717.52
Indianapolis Arlington5-  118-  663.8356.337.50
Indianapolis Tech4-  210-1161.7663.10-1.33
Indianapolis Broad Ripple3-  312-  972.8667.055.81
Indianapolis Howe2-  413-  974.2770.733.55
Indianapolis Manual1-  55-1553.9562.40-8.45
Indianapolis Washington0-  66-1468.1569.70-1.55
Lake
Black Division
CONFAGOADAAM
Munster9-  121-  463.5649.3214.24
Calumet10-  214-  866.5060.775.73
Hammond8-  215-1059.6054.205.40
Hammond Noll7-  39-1360.7365.18-4.45
Lowell7-  410-1051.9051.450.45
Andrean2-  55-1748.9557.59-8.64
Highland1-102-1845.3056.10-10.80
Griffith4-114-1749.6265.24-15.62
Blue Division
Hammond Clark10-  221-  562.5851.3811.19
Wheeler6-  317-  664.0949.7014.39
Hobart6-  510-1153.5755.00-1.43
Hammond Morton7-  610-1160.8659.051.81
Kankakee Valley4-  69-1265.2462.902.33
Whiting0-  82-1833.0558.15-25.10
Hammond Gavit4-  99-1254.9052.482.43
Lake Station1-  95-1642.2957.71-15.43
Metropolitan
CONFAGOADAAM
Center Grove6-  118-  466.1453.7712.36
Warren Central6-  117-  761.9652.049.92
North Central (Indianapolis)5-  221-  572.0459.3812.65
Carmel4-  314-  762.4852.3310.14
Lawrence North4-  316-  857.1750.926.25
Terre Haute North2-  515-1063.0857.645.44
Ben Davis1-  68-1556.4360.35-3.91
Terre Haute South0-  79-1646.7252.48-5.76
Mid-Eastern
CONFAGOADAAM
Blue River7-  019-  567.0448.5418.50
Wapahani5-  27-1344.7551.95-7.20
Muncie Burris4-  39-1447.1352.09-4.96
Randolph Southern4-  39-1451.2657.57-6.30
Daleville3-  49-1254.1953.191.00
Monroe Central3-  46-1561.0062.24-1.24
Cowan2-  55-1443.8953.47-9.58
Union (Modoc)0-  74-1745.7163.14-17.43
Mid-Hoosier
CONFAGOADAAM
Hauser8-  019-  371.1451.2319.91
Morristown6-  214-1061.5455.256.29
Indian Creek6-  212-1157.0957.000.09
North Decatur5-  312-1054.0554.59-0.55
Triton Central4-  46-1550.4353.57-3.14
Waldron3-  511-1155.2355.95-0.73
Southwestern (Shelbyville)2-  67-1249.0556.58-7.53
Edinburgh1-  75-1649.5761.67-12.10
South Decatur1-  74-1751.3863.76-12.38
Mid-Indiana
CONFAGOADAAM
Northwestern6-  125-  269.8154.7015.11
Western6-  120-  465.1351.4213.71
Lewis Cass5-  219-  649.7641.368.40
Peru4-  311-1055.3854.670.71
Taylor3-  415-  753.6446.277.36
Hamilton Heights2-  511-1052.1952.81-0.62
Maconaquah2-  55-1652.3366.43-14.10
Eastern (Greentown)0-  74-1753.5764.62-11.05
Midland
CONFAGOADAAM
Lakewood Park4-  017-  767.9251.3316.58
Lakeview Christian3-  14-1749.2966.43-17.14
Howe Military2-  26-1558.0071.19-13.19
Fort Wayne Keystone1-  39-1256.5759.86-3.29
White's0-  42-1646.7265.22-18.50
Mid-Southern
CONFAGOADAAM
Scottsburg7-  213-  864.2461.622.62
Corydon Central6-  315-  858.3555.612.74
Brownstown Central5-  413-  955.5951.863.73
Eastern (Pekin)5-  412-1071.8667.684.18
Salem5-  412-1059.0559.82-0.77
Charlestown5-  411-1062.0559.192.86
Silver Creek5-  49-1255.4357.00-1.57
Clarksville4-  512-  962.1458.523.62
North Harrison2-  73-1950.0961.73-11.64
Austin1-  85-1755.9166.91-11.00
Mid-State
CONFAGOADAAM
Plainfield5-  116-  664.0056.507.50
Franklin5-  111-1163.5563.500.05
Mooresville4-  210-1153.3859.38-6.00
Martinsville3-  35-1653.9063.05-9.14
Decatur Central2-  48-1551.8757.57-5.70
Whiteland1-  57-1547.7750.00-2.23
Greenwood1-  53-1848.5764.10-15.52
Midwest
CONFAGOADAAM
Tri-County7-  022-  251.0438.2912.75
South Newton5-  216-  657.8249.368.45
West Central5-  213-  948.0943.055.05
Frontier4-  310-1154.8655.57-0.71
Winamac3-  44-1744.7658.38-13.62
Caston2-  54-1735.0047.24-12.24
North White1-  67-1446.0054.29-8.29
Pioneer1-  63-1848.7662.24-13.48
North Central
CONFAGOADAAM
New Castle6-  123-  362.2748.0014.27
Muncie Central6-  121-  364.0847.1716.92
Marion6-  121-  462.5648.9213.64
Anderson4-  316-  861.2154.296.92
Logansport3-  411-1059.0052.056.95
Richmond2-  511-1061.3857.763.62
Kokomo1-  65-1652.1062.71-10.62
Huntington North0-  74-1751.6261.52-9.90
Northeast Corner
CONFAGOADAAM
Fairfield9-  119-  853.8942.6311.26
Westview9-  116-  758.5751.966.61
Eastside7-  318-  653.7950.673.13
Angola7-  311-1051.8150.331.48
Lakeland6-  414-  852.1848.273.91
Prairie Heights6-  413-  955.1454.910.23
Fremont5-  512-  958.8656.862.00
West Noble3-  75-1647.9555.19-7.24
Hamilton2-  86-1446.6050.65-4.05
Central Noble1-  93-1747.1061.85-14.75
Churubusco0-103-1848.7659.76-11.00
Northeast Hoosier
CONFAGOADAAM
DeKalb6-  117-  452.1945.956.24
East Noble6-  116-  648.6441.277.36
Columbia City5-  216-  550.7647.383.38
Carroll (Fort Wayne)5-  217-  756.8353.083.75
Norwell3-  414-  746.1439.107.05
Homestead2-  59-1253.1453.48-0.33
Bellmont1-  64-1751.5263.67-12.14
New Haven0-  74-1856.9165.36-8.45
Northern Indiana
CONFAGOADAAM
Penn7-  121-  449.4843.725.76
South Bend St. Joseph7-  116-  658.4551.057.41
South Bend Adams6-  217-  660.6551.838.83
South Bend Washington4-  414-1059.0057.251.75
South Bend Riley3-  58-1455.3255.320.00
Mishawaka3-  58-1549.9654.17-4.22
South Bend Clay3-  57-1554.2760.64-6.36
Elkhart Central3-  56-1658.3259.64-1.32
Mishawaka Marian0-  87-1553.7361.36-7.64
Northern Lakes
CONFAGOADAAM
Plymouth6-  125-  258.3038.7419.56
NorthWood6-  119-  660.0854.765.32
Northridge5-  211-1152.1850.451.73
Wawasee4-  316-  656.5045.2711.23
Warsaw4-  311-1051.2950.900.38
Concord2-  513-  760.1052.557.55
Elkhart Memorial1-  610-1057.1555.501.65
Goshen0-  75-1739.5949.32-9.73
Northern State
CONFAGOADAAM
John Glenn7-  016-  552.5238.1014.43
Jimtown6-  118-  448.4533.0915.36
Triton5-  214-  849.0044.054.95
Culver4-  310-1150.4352.90-2.48
Knox3-  410-1152.0555.48-3.43
LaVille1-  63-1841.1455.48-14.33
New Prairie1-  62-1947.3359.81-12.48
Bremen1-  61-2039.0556.95-17.90
Northland
CONFAGOADAAM
Oregon-Davis5-  027-  159.2541.6417.61
Argos4-  111-  945.0045.20-0.20
Westville3-  218-  461.8245.7716.05
Marquette Catholic2-  313-  948.6447.910.73
Elkhart Christian1-  45-1747.2361.32-14.09
River Forest0-  51-2036.3352.57-16.24
Northwestern
CONFAGOADAAM
Gary West3-  014-  761.5256.954.57
Gary Wirt2-  114-  956.2249.576.65
Gary Roosevelt1-  215-  669.1465.523.62
Gary Wallace0-  35-1761.0570.82-9.77
Ohio River Valley
CONFAGOADAAM
Jac-Cen-Del6-  020-  465.0050.8814.13
Shawe Memorial4-  215-  947.1744.292.88
Switzerland County4-  213-  855.9052.863.05
South Ripley2-  412-1151.7850.351.43
Southwestern (Hanover)2-  47-1553.2755.64-2.36
Rising Sun2-  44-1749.0060.43-11.43
Milan1-  54-1753.1064.52-11.43
Olympic
CONFAGOADAAM
Connersville3-  018-  455.6447.648.00
Jay County2-  119-  553.5042.2911.21
Anderson Highland1-  211-1060.6258.951.67
Muncie South0-  37-1555.9159.14-3.23
Patoka Lake
CONFAGOADAAM
Orleans6-  020-  456.4642.5013.96
West Washington5-  115-  857.2652.524.74
Perry Central3-  313-  962.3257.684.64
Mitchell3-  39-1256.7657.90-1.14
Crawford County2-  47-1462.1466.81-4.67
Paoli1-  58-1457.7365.23-7.50
Springs Valley1-  58-1459.8661.86-2.00
Pocket
CONFAGOADAAM
Tecumseh6-  120-  654.1941.8512.35
Southridge4-  316-  857.2949.178.13
Tell City4-  314-1056.6353.792.83
Gibson Southern4-  311-1248.3545.612.74
North Posey3-  46-1548.3851.76-3.38
Heritage Hills3-  45-1751.6460.86-9.23
Pike Central2-  59-1548.4655.13-6.67
South Spencer2-  56-1648.0954.95-6.86
Porter County
CONFAGOADAAM
Morgan Twp.6-  116-  950.3646.923.44
South Central (Union Mills)5-  210-1152.1053.24-1.14
Hebron4-  312-1146.9149.09-2.17
Boone Grove4-  311-1262.1761.131.04
Hanover Central4-  39-1150.6556.70-6.05
LaCrosse2-  57-1442.2948.48-6.19
Kouts2-  55-1557.5560.30-2.75
Washington Twp.1-  65-1645.8153.95-8.14
Sagamore
CONFAGOADAAM
North Montgomery6-  118-  564.1354.179.96
Tri-West5-  217-  660.7051.529.17
Danville5-  212-  960.4853.866.62
Lebanon5-  211-1158.2356.821.41
Western Boone3-  410-1156.3857.43-1.05
Crawfordsville2-  58-1453.9556.73-2.77
Frankfort1-  67-1658.1764.70-6.52
Southmont1-  62-1955.5771.86-16.29
Southern
CONFAGOADAAM
Lanesville5-  023-  464.0049.4814.52
Borden3-  211-1063.4361.102.33
South Central (Elizabeth)3-  211-1160.4160.77-0.36
Henryville2-  312-1159.4860.70-1.22
New Washington2-  311-1153.9558.23-4.27
Crothersville0-  59-1256.5254.382.14
Southern Indiana
CONFAGOADAAM
Evansville Reitz6-  120-  462.2554.297.96
Evansville Bosse6-  122-  570.1956.9613.22
Castle4-  315-  763.7759.594.18
Evansville Memorial4-  315-  761.3652.598.77
Evansville Harrison3-  411-1262.5763.43-0.87
Evansville Central3-  410-1148.8151.71-2.90
Evansville Mater Dei1-  611-1160.1458.911.23
Evansville North1-  66-1560.1966.29-6.10
Southwestern Indiana
CONFAGOADAAM
North Daviess3-  015-  748.2345.143.09
Bloomfield2-  17-1637.4341.48-4.04
Eastern Greene1-  212-1049.0542.916.14
White River Valley0-  36-1844.1353.04-8.92
Summit
CONFAGOADAAM
Fort Wayne South8-  120-  362.7052.2210.48
Fort Wayne Dwenger8-  117-  462.4352.629.81
Fort Wayne North7-  217-  677.0468.049.00
Harding6-  318-  668.0858.219.88
Fort Wayne Luers5-  416-  770.2259.7810.43
Fort Wayne Wayne4-  511-1050.3850.380.00
Fort Wayne Elmhurst3-  68-1061.5063.06-1.56
Fort Wayne Concordia2-  79-1158.6058.65-0.05
Fort Wayne Snider2-  79-1461.7862.17-0.39
Fort Wayne Northrop0-  92-1850.1565.30-15.15
Three Rivers
CONFAGOADAAM
Tippecanoe Valley6-  119-  560.8850.5410.33
Rochester6-  119-  656.1246.689.44
North Miami5-  210-1155.3354.051.29
Northfield4-  313-  856.6748.488.19
Southwood3-  48-1364.1065.71-1.62
Wabash2-  510-1259.5560.59-1.05
Whitko1-  65-1551.3060.20-8.90
Manchester1-  65-1748.4157.23-8.82
Tri-Eastern
CONFAGOADAAM
Winchester6-  122-  567.2251.7815.44
Centerville5-  214-  755.3848.676.71
Union County5-  215-  962.1354.927.21
Union City5-  212-  954.0550.243.81
Northeastern4-  310-1155.9553.862.10
Tri1-  68-1353.1059.05-5.95
Hagerstown1-  67-1456.2463.14-6.90
Cambridge City Lincoln1-  65-1649.0558.33-9.29
Tri-River
CONFAGOADAAM
North Central (Farmersburg)4-  118-  657.7148.219.50
Linton-Stockton4-  111-1154.0052.002.00
Shakamak3-  213-1052.0948.263.83
Clay City3-  210-1248.6447.680.95
Eminence1-  412-1267.2166.460.75
Dugger Union0-  56-1637.8649.86-12.00
Wabash River
CONFAGOADAAM
Turkey Run6-  116-  854.9247.717.21
Rockville6-  113-1055.1749.875.30
Covington5-  213-1050.9649.481.48
Fountain Central5-  212-1153.1753.83-0.65
Seeger3-  410-1248.6847.641.05
Riverton Parke2-  56-1639.5952.36-12.77
Attica1-  63-1840.8152.57-11.76
North Vermillion0-  71-2036.2463.33-27.10
West Central
CONFAGOADAAM
Cloverdale5-  118-  767.1659.088.08
Greencastle5-  110-1156.1455.051.10
Cascade4-  213-  856.6758.38-1.71
Speedway3-  35-1557.5561.85-4.30
North Putnam2-  410-1052.4554.65-2.20
Monrovia2-  47-1655.0061.13-6.13
South Putnam0-  63-1846.2460.90-14.67
Western Indiana
CONFAGOADAAM
Edgewood6-  022-  167.2649.0918.17
Sullivan4-  214-  953.7852.741.04
Owen Valley3-  317-  864.2456.767.48
Northview3-  313-  962.0556.455.59
Brown County2-  410-1157.6259.14-1.52
West Vigo2-  48-1660.2163.00-2.79
South Vermillion1-  57-1561.0966.73-5.64
Independents
W-LOADAAM
Indianapolis Roncalli 20-  261.1444.4516.68
East Chicago Central 23-  367.3157.389.92
Providence 22-  453.5040.4613.04
Indianapolis Cathedral 21-  465.5653.6011.96
Bethesda Christian 20-  564.0050.1613.84
Indianapolis Chatard 15-  762.7355.687.05
Indianapolis Lutheran 14-  752.7648.384.38
Fort Wayne Blackhawk 15-  961.8854.177.71
Brebeuf Jesuit 14-1058.6760.63-1.96
Liberty Christian 14-1066.3359.177.17
Culver Academy 12-  957.8154.813.00
Morton Memorial 12-  967.4360.387.05
Columbus Christian 5-  461.6766.00-4.33
University 12-1062.3657.235.14
Indiana Deaf 10-1258.1455.452.68
Fort Wayne Canterbury 9-1252.2955.95-3.67
Guerin Catholic 9-1358.4162.32-3.91
Bethany Christian 8-1345.2953.19-7.90
North Judson 8-1450.0956.82-6.73
Heritage Christian 7-1351.5055.60-4.10
Rock Creek Academy 7-1457.6260.24-2.62
Trinity Lutheran 7-1446.1452.29-6.14
Christian Academy 6-1450.6055.80-5.20
Evansville Day 6-1649.5957.14-7.55
Lakeland Christian 2-  640.8863.38-22.50
Greenwood Christian 4-1247.6364.25-16.63
New Harmony 5-1739.6458.18-18.55
Covenant Christian 3-1749.7059.90-10.20
Indianapolis International 3-1846.2970.67-24.38
Medora 3-1841.9063.05-21.14
Seton Catholic 2-1733.8478.89-45.05
Oldenburg Academy 2-1949.7161.10-11.38
Holy Cross 1-1838.8964.79-25.89
Cannelton 1-2041.0074.90-33.90
Indianapolis Tindley 0-1627.3882.75-55.38
North Newton 0-2138.6266.38-27.76