2008 STANDINGS
Allen County
CONFAGOADAAM
Bluffton7-  023-  159.9243.4216.50
Leo6-  111-1054.7654.570.19
Heritage5-  29-1350.3651.45-1.09
Woodlan4-  37-1447.5757.00-9.43
South Adams2-  510-1256.1459.50-3.36
Garrett2-  510-1350.9152.13-1.22
Southern Wells2-  58-1354.9057.76-2.86
Adams Central0-  70-2042.7558.35-15.60
Big Eight
CONFAGOADAAM
Washington6-  023-  270.4847.6822.80
Princeton5-  117-  763.0856.676.42
Mount Vernon (Posey)4-  27-1752.5460.50-7.96
Jasper3-  311-1060.2457.482.76
Mount Carmel (Ill.)2-  419-1057.1755.451.72
Vincennes Lincoln1-  57-1554.6861.50-6.82
Boonville0-  67-1454.3365.48-11.14
Blue Chip
CONFAGOADAAM
Barr-Reeve8-  017-  653.5245.008.52
Northeast Dubois6-  214-  755.7652.243.52
South Knox5-  318-  763.5252.5211.00
Wood Memorial5-  312-1149.9647.572.39
Vincennes Rivet4-  312-  958.6754.244.43
North Knox3-  57-1743.5852.08-8.50
Loogootee2-  54-1842.7753.36-10.59
Washington Catholic1-  68-1452.9558.09-5.14
Shoals0-  71-1935.8061.45-25.65
Central Indiana
CONFAGOADAAM
Oak Hill7-  018-  470.7758.5012.27
Elwood5-  211-1154.1460.41-6.27
Frankton4-  315-  754.3650.453.91
Madison-Grant4-  314-  758.1055.902.19
Mississinewa3-  48-1357.5760.52-2.95
Alexandria3-  48-1450.5954.55-3.95
Eastbrook2-  57-1449.5261.52-12.00
Blackford0-  72-1945.0563.67-18.62
Conference Indiana
CONFAGOADAAM
Bloomington South7-  019-  259.7145.3814.33
Bloomington North5-  212-1060.1858.321.86
Pike5-  211-1062.5260.711.81
Franklin Central4-  317-  857.4450.486.96
Perry Meridian4-  313-  963.1457.685.45
Southport2-  512-  958.1454.333.81
Columbus North1-  69-1254.6755.14-0.48
Lawrence Central0-  71-1950.0068.10-18.10
Duneland
CONFAGOADAAM
Chesterton12-  219-  367.6854.8212.86
Merrillville11-  316-  559.5749.1910.38
Crown Point8-  617-  759.8350.389.46
Michigan City8-  611-1057.8158.76-0.95
Lake Central6-  89-1248.9052.29-3.38
LaPorte6-  88-1362.0062.62-0.62
Valparaiso3-118-1445.5047.68-2.18
Portage2-127-1453.3362.14-8.81
Eastern Indiana
CONFAGOADAAM
Batesville10-  024-  365.6753.3012.37
Lawrenceburg7-  321-  459.1256.202.92
East Central6-  416-  852.5445.387.17
Greensburg4-  69-1256.0554.002.05
Franklin County2-  78-1350.2954.71-4.43
South Dearborn0-  95-1641.1450.48-9.33
Great Lakes
CONFAGOADAAM
Hammond6-  011-  960.3060.45-0.15
Hammond Clark4-  215-  858.7851.916.87
Hammond Gavit2-  46-1552.1959.00-6.81
Hammond Morton0-  64-1748.2955.00-6.71
Greater South Shore
CONFAGOADAAM
Calumet7-  017-  672.6557.2615.39
Hammond Noll6-  119-  569.1356.5012.63
Wheeler5-  216-  657.1448.099.05
Lake Station4-  310-1150.2454.90-4.67
Marquette Catholic3-  411-1157.8656.731.14
River Forest2-  53-1842.4357.29-14.86
North Newton1-  62-1947.4364.76-17.33
Whiting0-  70-2141.8667.62-25.76
Hoosier
CONFAGOADAAM
Tipton6-  021-  361.9245.5016.42
West Lafayette5-  113-  952.0951.140.95
Twin Lakes4-  215-  858.5253.525.00
Benton Central3-  37-1554.6460.91-6.27
Rensselaer Central2-  412-1055.8654.361.50
Delphi1-  56-1551.1956.38-5.19
Sheridan0-  61-2048.5769.57-21.00
Hoosier Crossroads
CONFAGOADAAM
Lafayette Jeff9-  023-  275.1255.4019.72
Brownsburg8-  122-  556.9349.527.41
McCutcheon6-  316-  655.2751.503.77
Hamilton Southeastern6-  314-  863.9557.776.18
Noblesville5-  411-1153.9150.093.82
Fishers4-  58-1355.3858.33-2.95
Zionsville4-  58-1354.1456.05-1.90
Westfield2-  75-1648.8658.76-9.90
Avon1-  86-1552.0060.81-8.81
Harrison (West Lafayette)0-  94-1847.4556.86-9.41
Hoosier Heartland
CONFAGOADAAM
Lafayette Central Catholic5-  020-  670.9654.2716.69
Rossville4-  112-1068.8268.320.50
Carroll (Flora)3-  210-1352.2656.83-4.57
Clinton Central2-  39-1354.8657.05-2.18
Tri-Central1-  44-1852.9563.14-10.18
Clinton Prairie0-  58-1351.3354.24-2.90
Hoosier Heritage
CONFAGOADAAM
Yorktown7-  018-  550.4341.618.83
New Palestine5-  213-  856.2453.193.05
Delta4-  319-  654.7246.767.96
Pendleton Heights3-  413-1055.0447.227.83
Shelbyville3-  47-1451.8656.52-4.67
Mount Vernon (Fortville)2-  511-  948.9550.00-1.05
Rushville2-  513-1168.7965.793.00
Greenfield-Central2-  53-1853.4366.48-13.05
Hoosier Hills
CONFAGOADAAM
New Albany7-  026-  171.3749.8521.52
Columbus East6-  115-  560.1052.807.30
Jennings County4-  314-  860.6457.593.05
Seymour3-  410-1160.7661.19-0.43
Bedford North Lawrence3-  48-1357.1458.48-1.33
Jeffersonville2-  511-1258.7455.573.17
Madison2-  510-1257.4160.91-3.50
Floyd Central1-  65-1653.8664.19-10.33
Indiana Crossroads
CONFAGOADAAM
Beech Grove6-  019-  464.2248.5715.65
Indianapolis Ritter3-  310-1157.3354.333.00
Park Tudor3-  310-1151.1454.05-2.90
Indianapolis Scecina0-  67-1446.5753.81-7.24
Indianapolis
CONFAGOADAAM
Indianapolis Northwest5-  116-  764.0057.096.91
Indianapolis Howe4-  215-  776.8668.098.77
Indianapolis Tech3-  313-  959.3659.180.18
Indianapolis Manual3-  310-  961.0561.95-0.89
Indianapolis Arlington3-  36-1457.8061.85-4.05
Indianapolis Broad Ripple2-  410-1171.0065.905.10
Indianapolis Washington1-  58-1459.8264.77-4.95
Metropolitan
CONFAGOADAAM
Carmel6-  122-  371.0853.4817.60
Lawrence North5-  117-  665.4856.229.26
Warren Central4-  316-  762.0054.397.61
North Central (Indianapolis)4-  317-  871.4064.606.80
Terre Haute South3-  418-  566.6153.5213.09
Center Grove3-  412-  960.0558.481.57
Terre Haute North1-  511-1349.6353.08-3.46
Ben Davis1-  65-1563.1069.80-6.70
Mid-Eastern
CONFAGOADAAM
Monroe Central6-  115-  963.5857.006.58
Wapahani6-  113-  853.5746.007.57
Daleville5-  216-  762.8756.306.57
Blue River4-  311-1060.4358.192.24
Cowan3-  48-1257.4057.150.25
Muncie Burris3-  44-1640.1551.65-11.50
Union (Modoc)1-  68-1548.7858.48-9.70
Randolph Southern0-  72-1948.7162.67-13.95
Mid-Hoosier
CONFAGOADAAM
Hauser8-  018-  471.1454.9516.18
North Decatur6-  212-  951.4350.191.24
Waldron5-  314-  960.7454.436.30
South Decatur5-  314-1056.7957.29-0.50
Triton Central5-  312-  957.2955.142.14
Indian Creek4-  48-1460.6466.36-5.73
Edinburgh1-  78-1349.5256.00-6.48
Morristown1-  74-1651.8565.00-13.15
Southwestern (Shelbyville)1-  72-1743.0559.79-16.74
Mid-Indiana
CONFAGOADAAM
Northwestern7-  022-  366.0053.2012.80
Hamilton Heights5-  214-  859.9556.773.18
Taylor4-  312-  960.4356.244.19
Maconaquah4-  38-1351.3356.90-5.57
Lewis Cass3-  414-  849.8243.646.18
Peru2-  512-1256.1356.130.00
Western2-  59-1253.3353.48-0.14
Eastern (Greentown)1-  63-1848.6258.95-10.33
Midland
CONFAGOADAAM
Fort Wayne Keystone4-  09-1170.5570.050.50
Lakewood Park3-  112-1063.8659.324.55
Lakeview Christian2-  26-1554.7162.43-7.71
White's1-  32-1251.7972.50-20.71
Howe Military0-  44-1752.6270.38-17.76
Mid-Southern
CONFAGOADAAM
Charlestown8-  120-  463.0051.6311.38
Salem8-  117-  465.4856.249.24
Silver Creek7-  215-  861.1360.300.83
Eastern (Pekin)6-  315-  764.0559.324.73
Scottsburg5-  48-1260.0062.30-2.30
Brownstown Central4-  513-  956.8652.274.59
Corydon Central3-  68-1552.4860.13-7.65
Clarksville2-  78-1453.5558.09-4.55
North Harrison2-  75-1750.4162.41-12.00
Austin0-  95-1651.3859.24-7.86
Mid-State
CONFAGOADAAM
Plainfield6-  017-  474.4857.3317.14
Mooresville4-  214-  762.7154.198.52
Franklin4-  27-1551.0958.68-7.59
Decatur Central3-  311-1159.2760.68-1.41
Whiteland3-  310-1245.1448.23-3.09
Martinsville1-  59-1255.8156.33-0.52
Greenwood0-  64-1748.3859.10-10.71
Midwest
CONFAGOADAAM
South Newton7-  018-  353.1447.525.62
Tri-County5-  216-  850.1742.297.88
West Central5-  214-  845.0939.825.27
Frontier3-  410-1156.8657.14-0.29
Pioneer3-  46-1550.2456.14-5.90
Caston3-  44-1739.9050.38-10.48
Winamac2-  53-1947.2361.32-14.09
North White0-  74-1841.5557.45-15.91
North Central
CONFAGOADAAM
Marion6-  124-  564.5949.5215.07
Muncie Central6-  113-  856.4350.146.29
Anderson5-  217-  761.3353.547.79
Kokomo4-  313-  957.1455.641.50
New Castle3-  418-  757.8845.1612.72
Richmond3-  412-  856.9555.401.55
Huntington North1-  65-1654.0061.00-7.00
Logansport0-  74-1749.2461.05-11.81
Northeast Corner
CONFAGOADAAM
Westview10-  024-  265.7347.7318.00
Lakeland9-  117-  857.8049.128.68
Fremont8-  213-  854.6251.523.10
Angola7-  39-1153.7553.000.75
Fairfield6-  410-1150.5247.243.29
West Noble4-  66-1546.1458.19-12.05
Eastside3-  710-1347.3550.91-3.57
Prairie Heights3-  76-1649.5058.73-9.23
Central Noble3-  74-1746.0556.95-10.90
Hamilton1-  93-1744.5554.95-10.40
Churubusco1-  91-2041.2459.33-18.10
Northeast Hoosier
CONFAGOADAAM
DeKalb5-  215-  645.9540.625.33
Homestead5-  211-1054.6755.29-0.62
Carroll (Fort Wayne)5-  29-1246.4347.29-0.86
East Noble4-  39-1349.0050.27-1.27
Columbia City3-  410-1245.4541.823.64
New Haven3-  49-1251.1055.86-4.76
Bellmont2-  59-1252.6257.52-4.90
Norwell1-  68-1346.1047.43-1.33
Northern Indiana
CONFAGOADAAM
South Bend Riley6-  222-  666.7960.046.75
South Bend St. Joseph6-  217-  560.6849.7710.91
South Bend Washington6-  217-  665.4859.436.04
South Bend Clay5-  316-  662.3654.867.50
South Bend Adams5-  313-1061.8759.911.96
Penn4-  414-  854.1449.824.32
Mishawaka3-  59-1252.1051.480.62
Elkhart Central1-  76-1859.5061.54-2.04
Mishawaka Marian0-  84-1745.9561.19-15.24
Northern Lakes
CONFAGOADAAM
Plymouth6-  122-  456.6943.8112.88
Northridge4-  314-  757.5247.5210.00
Warsaw4-  314-  959.0454.834.22
Wawasee4-  312-  957.2456.950.29
Elkhart Memorial4-  311-1059.2961.43-2.14
NorthWood3-  413-1055.8351.913.91
Goshen2-  512-1050.4548.591.86
Concord1-  64-1747.5758.52-10.95
Northern State
CONFAGOADAAM
Triton7-  025-  257.3740.3717.00
Jimtown6-  118-  550.0436.6113.43
Knox5-  215-  656.1951.524.67
Bremen4-  312-1045.8647.05-1.18
Culver3-  413-1247.6445.602.04
John Glenn2-  58-1457.3654.053.32
New Prairie1-  64-1951.2662.70-11.43
LaVille0-  73-1841.0054.86-13.86
Northland
CONFAGOADAAM
Argos3-  015-  648.9039.819.10
Elkhart Christian2-  113-  857.6753.294.38
Oregon-Davis1-  25-1644.8159.19-14.38
Westville0-  36-1541.7151.52-9.81
Northwest Crossroads
CONFAGOADAAM
Munster6-  016-  659.9149.5010.41
Hobart4-  214-  959.3058.390.91
Griffith4-  28-1355.5760.67-5.10
Kankakee Valley2-  413-1160.0862.25-2.17
Lowell2-  49-1348.1851.18-3.00
Andrean2-  42-1958.9074.81-15.90
Highland1-  53-1842.1055.10-13.00
Northwestern
CONFAGOADAAM
Gary West3-  018-  557.2651.615.65
Gary Wallace2-  113-1169.4266.792.63
Gary Wirt1-  215-  860.7054.486.22
Gary Roosevelt0-  35-1562.3065.75-3.45
Ohio River Valley
CONFAGOADAAM
Jac-Cen-Del5-  118-  563.4850.3013.17
Switzerland County5-  113-  856.1450.815.33
South Ripley4-  29-1251.0550.051.00
Southwestern (Hanover)2-  412-1259.7154.045.67
Rising Sun2-  48-1353.1454.67-1.52
Shawe Memorial2-  48-1343.7146.19-2.48
Milan1-  51-1847.7963.63-15.84
Olympic
CONFAGOADAAM
Muncie South3-  013-1059.1354.135.00
Jay County2-  117-  556.0045.0011.00
Anderson Highland1-  210-1258.5059.86-1.36
Connersville0-  39-1353.4158.41-5.00
Patoka Lake
CONFAGOADAAM
Orleans6-  021-  257.4340.3517.09
Paoli5-  120-  563.4457.006.44
Perry Central3-  311-1159.9156.453.45
Mitchell3-  39-1152.0555.55-3.50
West Washington2-  47-1356.4556.150.30
Crawford County2-  45-1658.5263.57-5.05
Springs Valley0-  66-1742.7849.57-6.78
Pocket
CONFAGOADAAM
Tecumseh7-  119-  657.4045.2412.16
Forest Park6-  214-  759.6755.104.57
Tell City5-  316-  762.8354.877.96
Heritage Hills5-  310-1253.0056.82-3.82
Southridge3-  48-1346.7645.810.95
South Spencer3-  58-1448.6849.00-0.32
Gibson Southern3-  57-1641.6546.74-5.09
Pike Central2-  66-1644.4554.23-9.77
North Posey1-  65-1547.4050.75-3.35
Porter County
CONFAGOADAAM
Kouts6-  112-  859.9557.052.90
Boone Grove6-  112-1053.3653.77-0.41
Morgan Twp.5-  220-  552.5242.2010.32
South Central (Union Mills)3-  413-1051.0949.961.13
Hanover Central3-  411-1160.5957.053.55
Hebron3-  48-1254.8053.850.95
LaCrosse2-  510-1149.1446.292.86
Washington Twp.0-  72-1833.7551.15-17.40
Sagamore
CONFAGOADAAM
Danville7-  018-  667.1755.8811.29
North Montgomery6-  116-  566.1959.007.19
Western Boone5-  217-  663.2255.487.74
Frankfort4-  314-  960.9156.704.22
Crawfordsville3-  49-1257.0559.71-2.67
Tri-West2-  511-1358.3857.500.88
Lebanon1-  64-1848.2361.14-12.91
Southmont0-  78-1356.1957.67-1.48
Southern
CONFAGOADAAM
Borden4-  120-  660.0051.468.54
Lanesville4-  112-  959.9051.768.14
Henryville4-  19-1353.5556.95-3.41
New Washington2-  34-1748.3356.33-8.00
South Central (Elizabeth)1-  49-1555.3859.29-3.92
Crothersville0-  56-1650.5961.32-10.73
Southern Indiana
CONFAGOADAAM
Evansville Memorial7-  021-  273.9158.9115.00
Castle5-  216-  572.1459.4312.71
Evansville Reitz5-  217-  864.2456.447.80
Evansville Harrison4-  213-  964.6460.414.23
Evansville Central3-  414-  853.4153.73-0.32
Evansville Mater Dei2-  415-1057.4456.640.80
Evansville Bosse1-  611-1261.7457.614.13
Evansville North0-  79-1165.1072.30-7.20
Southwestern Indiana
CONFAGOADAAM
North Daviess3-  020-  362.0440.8721.17
White River Valley2-  113-  849.3845.863.52
Bloomfield1-  212-1044.7743.181.59
Eastern Greene0-  33-1841.7657.14-15.38
Summit
CONFAGOADAAM
Harding8-  122-  467.4660.157.31
Fort Wayne Luers7-  224-  373.1560.4412.70
Fort Wayne South7-  216-  563.8653.4810.38
Fort Wayne Snider7-  215-  765.5060.235.27
Fort Wayne Dwenger6-  317-  563.6452.2711.36
Fort Wayne Wayne3-  611-1057.9058.14-0.24
Fort Wayne Concordia3-  68-1356.4859.38-2.90
Fort Wayne North2-  710-1260.5962.86-2.27
Fort Wayne Northrop2-  710-1253.9558.09-4.14
Fort Wayne Elmhurst0-  96-1556.9060.10-3.19
Three Rivers
CONFAGOADAAM
Tippecanoe Valley7-  016-  562.1952.819.38
Rochester5-  217-  560.3248.1812.14
North Miami5-  216-  555.0549.435.62
Southwood5-  212-  957.3357.100.24
Northfield3-  415-  954.7549.045.71
Manchester1-  66-1550.9557.29-6.33
Whitko1-  66-1552.4358.05-5.62
Wabash1-  66-1752.8758.39-5.52
Tri-Eastern
CONFAGOADAAM
Winchester7-  023-  473.0045.7427.26
Union City6-  114-  749.7147.002.71
Centerville5-  212-  955.1952.952.24
Union County4-  312-1153.8351.652.17
Northeastern2-  58-1254.0559.10-5.05
Cambridge City Lincoln2-  58-1557.3058.48-1.17
Hagerstown2-  53-1755.4572.90-17.45
Tri0-  71-2041.7665.24-23.48
Tri-River
CONFAGOADAAM
Shakamak4-  119-  661.0856.604.48
Linton-Stockton4-  15-1551.4061.30-9.90
North Central (Farmersburg)3-  211-1260.6153.097.52
Clay City3-  210-1252.6855.55-2.86
Dugger Union1-  47-1452.3362.62-10.29
Eminence0-  53-1955.6868.59-12.91
Wabash River
CONFAGOADAAM
Seeger7-  018-  462.0049.0912.91
Rockville6-  123-  467.6348.6718.96
Attica4-  38-1449.3653.59-4.23
Fountain Central4-  36-1552.3358.24-5.90
Turkey Run3-  410-1252.9154.45-1.55
Riverton Parke2-  58-1550.6562.26-11.61
Covington1-  64-1746.8154.14-7.33
North Vermillion1-  64-1746.2960.48-14.19
West Central
CONFAGOADAAM
Monrovia6-  014-  867.1462.594.55
Greencastle5-  110-1057.3556.051.30
Speedway4-  25-1652.5261.29-8.76
Cloverdale3-  38-1458.0059.36-1.36
Cascade2-  46-1651.0561.91-10.86
South Putnam1-  54-1748.0560.95-12.90
North Putnam0-  61-2041.9067.52-25.62
Western Indiana
CONFAGOADAAM
Edgewood6-  023-  370.4651.9618.50
Northview5-  114-  858.1450.557.59
West Vigo4-  211-1164.1859.145.05
Owen Valley3-  316-  965.5260.405.12
Brown County2-  46-1557.1464.81-7.67
Sullivan1-  56-1747.1360.09-12.96
South Vermillion0-  66-1640.3656.95-16.59
Independents
W-LOADAAM
Indianapolis Cathedral 21-  366.9653.2113.75
Clinton Christian 22-  461.0046.8814.12
East Chicago Central 20-  477.5062.6314.88
Indianapolis Lutheran 22-  557.5648.638.93
Fort Wayne Blackhawk 19-  666.5258.288.24
Guerin Catholic 17-  668.4357.5710.87
Indianapolis Chatard 16-  664.8254.6410.18
Indiana Deaf 15-  663.5753.679.90
Indianapolis Roncalli 14-  649.1545.753.40
Covenant Christian 15-  762.9151.1811.73
Christian Academy 14-  759.1453.335.81
Providence 13-  850.3344.575.76
Trinity Lutheran 12-  951.4354.19-2.76
Heritage Christian 12-1058.6456.502.14
Bowman Academy 7-  777.0074.792.21
Indianapolis Metropolitan 10-1050.9056.45-5.55
Bethany Christian 11-1149.0949.50-0.41
Rock Creek Academy 11-1159.4156.183.23
Morton Memorial 10-1257.3655.092.27
Fall Creek Academy 9-1149.8058.60-8.80
Horizon Christian 4-  548.1152.56-4.44
Cannelton 9-1259.1967.62-8.43
North Judson 9-1250.5751.90-1.33
Liberty Christian 9-1357.2757.50-0.23
Fort Wayne Canterbury 9-1459.1761.48-2.30
Indianapolis Tindley 8-1347.7658.90-11.14
South Bend Trinity 3-  543.7550.00-6.25
University 8-1551.9660.83-8.87
LaPorte LaLumiere 3-  665.6773.89-8.22
Bethesda Christian 7-1654.1765.83-11.65
Brebeuf Jesuit 6-1445.1052.00-6.90
Holy Cross 6-1547.2464.62-17.38
Columbus Christian 3-  948.8365.00-16.17
Indianapolis International 5-1547.0561.85-14.80
Oldenburg Academy 5-1656.2464.95-8.71
Seton Catholic 5-1636.7154.52-17.81
New Harmony 4-1941.3962.22-20.83
Greenwood Christian 3-1545.4463.39-17.94
Medora 3-1842.9062.48-19.57
Lakeland Christian 1-  941.3065.70-24.40
Culver Academy 2-1931.6257.00-25.38
Evansville Day 1-2034.9565.67-30.71