2009 STANDINGS
Allen County
CONFAGOADAAM
Bluffton6-  121-  357.1742.0815.08
Heritage6-  114-  950.6548.262.39
Leo5-  214-  757.7654.952.81
Garrett5-  214-  957.9154.223.70
Southern Wells2-  510-1152.0055.00-3.00
South Adams2-  59-1354.3257.55-3.23
Adams Central2-  54-1644.3058.20-13.90
Woodlan0-  72-1947.6269.00-21.38
Big Eight
CONFAGOADAAM
Princeton6-  029-  074.2154.5919.62
Washington5-  121-  358.0046.7911.21
Vincennes Lincoln4-  214-  954.0050.353.65
Mount Vernon (Posey)3-  313-1259.0462.08-3.04
Jasper2-  410-1156.4854.192.29
Boonville1-  58-1456.2364.18-7.95
Mount Carmel (Ill.)0-  64-2347.7458.81-11.07
Blue Chip
CONFAGOADAAM
Barr-Reeve8-  018-  461.1842.9518.23
South Knox7-  117-  560.2749.5910.68
Vincennes Rivet5-  318-  659.4249.799.63
Northeast Dubois5-  314-1053.8851.582.29
Loogootee5-  312-  956.4851.954.52
Washington Catholic2-  67-1555.4562.68-7.23
Wood Memorial2-  67-1645.2655.70-10.43
North Knox2-  66-1739.4350.57-11.13
Shoals0-  83-1846.1463.57-17.43
Central Indiana
CONFAGOADAAM
Oak Hill7-  017-  466.6752.2414.43
Madison-Grant5-  213-  860.5254.625.90
Mississinewa5-  213-  854.2449.624.62
Alexandria3-  48-1358.4862.71-4.24
Elwood3-  48-1552.7460.39-7.65
Frankton2-  58-1454.3655.91-1.55
Blackford2-  55-1648.1056.05-7.95
Eastbrook1-  63-1839.7658.52-18.76
Conference Indiana
CONFAGOADAAM
Bloomington South7-  026-  074.1550.5823.58
Pike6-  114-  970.9664.356.61
Franklin Central5-  221-  658.4448.3710.07
Southport3-  411-1052.6252.95-0.33
Lawrence Central3-  410-1058.0060.30-2.30
Bloomington North2-  59-1353.1857.45-4.27
Columbus North1-  69-1255.2457.76-2.52
Perry Meridian1-  67-1453.9059.57-5.67
Duneland
CONFAGOADAAM
Valparaiso12-  220-  456.0041.0015.00
Lake Central11-  315-  653.4849.054.43
Merrillville9-  516-  661.0947.6813.41
Crown Point8-  615-  859.7852.747.04
Chesterton7-  711-1052.2948.573.71
LaPorte6-  89-1255.1457.48-2.33
Portage2-126-1552.2460.14-7.90
Michigan City1-133-1853.1964.00-10.81
Eastern Indiana
CONFAGOADAAM
Lawrenceburg9-  121-  467.0454.4012.64
Batesville8-  219-  362.0050.2311.77
East Central7-  317-  556.7744.7312.05
Greensburg3-  716-  959.2052.686.52
South Dearborn3-  79-1246.4846.380.10
Franklin County0-106-1647.4557.59-10.14
Great Lakes
CONFAGOADAAM
Hammond5-  115-  761.0054.776.23
Hammond Morton4-  28-1351.2956.19-4.90
Hammond Clark3-  36-1548.6255.29-6.67
Hammond Gavit0-  64-1751.2463.05-11.81
Greater South Shore
CONFAGOADAAM
Wheeler7-  021-  462.6047.3615.24
Hammond Noll6-  113-  959.6856.553.14
Lake Station4-  310-1245.6449.82-4.18
Marquette Catholic3-  46-1550.7159.81-9.10
North Newton3-  45-1552.6561.00-8.35
Calumet2-  55-1650.6264.29-13.67
River Forest2-  55-1643.0050.76-7.76
Whiting1-  66-1645.0957.36-12.27
Hoosier
CONFAGOADAAM
Tipton6-  023-  363.2739.6223.65
West Lafayette5-  118-  754.2045.528.68
Benton Central4-  212-1054.3251.772.55
Rensselaer Central2-  411-1053.1052.900.19
Delphi2-  47-1447.7159.10-11.38
Sheridan1-  57-1456.4862.48-6.00
Twin Lakes1-  53-1952.4164.27-11.86
Hoosier Crossroads
CONFAGOADAAM
Zionsville8-  118-  365.2450.3814.86
Lafayette Jeff7-  217-  870.0066.523.48
Hamilton Southeastern6-  315-  859.4352.576.87
Brownsburg6-  311-  955.3054.450.85
Fishers5-  412-  963.1961.381.81
Noblesville4-  513-  951.1448.272.86
Avon4-  512-1057.7755.642.14
Harrison (West Lafayette)3-  69-1349.3256.45-7.14
McCutcheon1-  810-1351.9150.911.00
Westfield1-  88-1359.7662.67-2.90
Hoosier Heartland
CONFAGOADAAM
Lafayette Central Catholic5-  020-  766.5653.9612.59
Carroll (Flora)4-  119-  556.4647.678.79
Rossville3-  213-  971.2761.329.95
Clinton Prairie2-  310-1151.3346.105.24
Clinton Central1-  43-1847.1961.24-14.05
Tri-Central0-  51-2047.7663.57-15.81
Hoosier Heritage
CONFAGOADAAM
Delta6-  122-  559.3745.1514.22
Mount Vernon (Fortville)6-  117-  457.1946.9510.24
Shelbyville4-  210-1153.3855.62-2.24
Rushville3-  312-  960.4358.102.33
Pendleton Heights3-  412-  958.5254.294.24
Yorktown3-  410-1251.1850.820.36
New Palestine1-  69-1450.1356.00-5.87
Greenfield-Central1-  63-1744.4058.75-14.35
Hoosier Hills
CONFAGOADAAM
New Albany7-  023-  171.9651.6320.33
Jeffersonville5-  218-  570.7458.3012.43
Bedford North Lawrence5-  212-  956.1056.24-0.14
Columbus East5-  212-  959.8154.105.71
Madison2-  510-1255.0557.77-2.73
Seymour2-  59-1261.1465.19-4.05
Floyd Central1-  610-1163.9063.620.29
Jennings County1-  62-1952.9069.52-16.62
Indiana Crossroads
CONFAGOADAAM
Indianapolis Ritter6-  017-  662.8357.135.70
Beech Grove3-  310-1162.0063.62-1.62
Indianapolis Scecina3-  310-1155.5253.332.19
Park Tudor0-  67-1449.0049.43-0.43
Indianapolis
CONFAGOADAAM
Indianapolis Howe6-  114-  875.4165.829.59
Indianapolis Arlington5-  212-1162.9666.57-3.61
Indianapolis Northwest5-  29-1259.1958.380.81
Indianapolis Broad Ripple4-  311-1168.9164.594.32
Indianapolis Washington3-  49-1359.4560.50-1.05
Indianapolis Tech3-  43-1758.5567.00-8.45
Indianapolis Manual2-  53-1748.1068.25-20.15
Indianapolis Attucks0-  73-1747.2572.35-25.10
Metropolitan
CONFAGOADAAM
North Central (Indianapolis)6-  123-  278.0861.5216.56
Lawrence North6-  125-  363.6449.8613.79
Terre Haute South5-  221-  562.4252.0010.42
Carmel5-  217-  664.2256.267.96
Warren Central2-  510-1459.8361.92-2.08
Center Grove2-  58-1358.8660.48-1.62
Terre Haute North1-  68-1552.8755.74-2.87
Ben Davis1-  65-1760.5066.41-5.91
Mid-Eastern
CONFAGOADAAM
Wapahani8-  017-  460.8646.6214.24
Cowan7-  115-  661.3852.488.90
Monroe Central6-  219-  766.6951.8814.81
Daleville5-  314-  957.7051.965.74
Blue River4-  412-1056.7752.004.77
Muncie Burris3-  58-1352.9053.29-0.38
Randolph Southern2-  69-1250.0553.29-3.24
Wes-Del1-  71-1943.7572.85-29.10
Union (Modoc)0-  82-1842.2570.55-28.30
Mid-Hoosier
CONFAGOADAAM
Triton Central7-  113-  860.0054.245.76
Indian Creek7-  113-  961.9557.644.32
Hauser6-  211-1062.9059.523.38
South Decatur5-  314-  858.8655.683.18
Edinburgh3-  512-1252.9254.71-1.79
Morristown3-  57-1449.9557.57-7.62
Waldron2-  610-1347.7050.13-2.43
North Decatur2-  66-1644.5952.82-8.23
Southwestern (Shelbyville)1-  77-1451.1956.43-5.24
Mid-Indiana
CONFAGOADAAM
Western6-  112-  955.7153.242.48
Peru5-  219-  560.7546.7114.04
Hamilton Heights5-  213-1063.5760.003.57
Northwestern4-  312-1055.0954.001.09
Taylor4-  39-1253.5755.19-1.62
Lewis Cass2-  59-1244.4348.62-4.19
Eastern (Greentown)1-  611-1152.7756.41-3.64
Maconaquah1-  65-1660.5772.67-12.10
Midland
CONFAGOADAAM
Lakewood Park4-  014-  956.3549.396.96
Fort Wayne Keystone3-  114-  773.6761.5712.10
Lakeview Christian2-  24-1635.6057.35-21.75
Howe Military1-  33-1649.2168.05-18.84
White's0-  40-1838.2877.50-39.22
Mid-Southern
CONFAGOADAAM
Salem8-  120-  560.9254.286.64
Brownstown Central7-  220-  757.8548.159.70
Scottsburg7-  211-1157.8260.41-2.59
Silver Creek6-  313-1057.3957.300.09
Austin5-  418-  563.1354.178.96
Corydon Central3-  69-1357.0060.27-3.27
Clarksville3-  67-1449.3857.05-7.67
Eastern (Pekin)3-  64-1752.0558.81-6.76
North Harrison2-  73-1949.7364.82-15.09
Charlestown1-  82-1953.9064.57-10.67
Mid-State
CONFAGOADAAM
Decatur Central6-  018-  467.8258.239.59
Whiteland4-  215-  851.0046.484.52
Mooresville3-  314-  956.1350.915.22
Plainfield3-  313-  965.0560.554.50
Martinsville3-  38-1357.1059.86-2.76
Franklin1-  510-1351.6556.09-4.43
Greenwood1-  57-1447.7154.76-7.05
Midwest
CONFAGOADAAM
Pioneer6-  18-1454.8259.41-4.59
Frontier5-  213-  857.6755.861.81
Winamac5-  29-1352.4557.36-4.91
South Newton4-  37-1445.8651.67-5.81
West Central3-  46-1541.5246.81-5.29
North White2-  57-1545.5952.73-7.14
Tri-County2-  52-1943.2452.57-9.33
Caston1-  64-2040.6757.50-16.83
North Central
CONFAGOADAAM
Marion7-  021-  466.8055.5611.24
Anderson6-  120-  571.3657.6413.72
Muncie Central5-  212-1157.4856.001.48
Kokomo4-  315-  859.3554.484.87
Logansport3-  412-  960.2956.903.38
New Castle2-  510-1146.9548.05-1.10
Huntington North1-  68-1448.6851.14-2.45
Richmond0-  77-1553.4162.45-9.05
Northeast Corner
CONFAGOADAAM
Lakeland9-  118-  656.0849.336.75
Westview8-  218-  857.0452.654.38
Angola8-  212-1052.2751.231.05
Fremont7-  313-  864.0556.767.29
Fairfield7-  312-  957.3855.382.00
Eastside4-  67-1448.4855.00-6.52
West Noble4-  65-1657.7163.71-6.00
Central Noble3-  710-1350.7451.48-0.74
Churubusco3-  76-1548.8657.29-8.43
Prairie Heights2-  86-1552.6761.57-8.90
Hamilton0-102-1843.6058.75-15.15
Northeast Hoosier
CONFAGOADAAM
Carroll (Fort Wayne)7-  017-  453.8643.1010.76
Homestead5-  213-  956.2752.503.77
New Haven4-  310-1154.1454.29-0.14
Norwell4-  310-1151.1047.763.33
East Noble3-  410-1148.9050.38-1.48
Bellmont2-  58-1346.2449.05-2.81
Columbia City2-  57-1444.5747.24-2.67
DeKalb1-  68-1544.6550.17-5.52
Northern Indiana
CONFAGOADAAM
South Bend Washington7-  119-  566.3357.339.00
South Bend Clay7-  118-  762.7652.5610.20
South Bend Riley6-  215-  763.9153.4510.45
South Bend Adams6-  213-  861.8653.907.95
Mishawaka4-  413-  955.4554.590.86
Penn3-  57-1446.6746.90-0.24
Elkhart Central1-  76-1752.8357.78-4.96
Mishawaka Marian1-  75-1650.4361.05-10.62
South Bend St. Joseph1-  74-1845.5957.45-11.86
Northern Lakes
CONFAGOADAAM
Northridge7-  021-  151.5939.5912.00
Warsaw6-  119-  364.9554.6810.27
Concord4-  313-  865.4856.718.76
Elkhart Memorial4-  314-1056.9654.632.33
NorthWood3-  412-1051.4150.181.23
Goshen2-  512-1053.9550.503.45
Plymouth1-  69-1443.7446.13-2.39
Wawasee1-  67-1476.0586.05-10.00
Northern State
CONFAGOADAAM
Bremen7-  014-  848.1444.144.00
Triton6-  124-  363.1546.9316.22
Knox4-  315-  747.5539.647.91
John Glenn4-  311-1154.4552.951.50
New Prairie4-  38-1352.4854.10-1.62
Jimtown2-  58-1435.1437.64-2.50
LaVille1-  64-1745.6762.24-16.57
Culver0-  76-1543.1953.62-10.43
Northland
CONFAGOADAAM
Argos2-  114-  846.5544.092.45
Westville2-  110-1146.7148.67-1.95
Elkhart Christian2-  17-1545.0551.55-6.50
Oregon-Davis0-  32-1852.3068.80-16.50
Northwest Crossroads
CONFAGOADAAM
Munster6-  024-  261.5841.1220.46
Hobart4-  213-  953.6457.32-3.68
Andrean4-  210-1354.7457.87-3.13
Griffith3-  314-  957.8754.433.43
Lowell3-  39-1153.5557.95-4.40
Highland1-  56-1544.8655.76-10.90
Kankakee Valley0-  63-1851.1963.24-12.05
Northwestern
CONFAGOADAAM
Gary West2-  116-  660.5054.366.14
Gary Wallace2-  114-  773.5764.768.81
Gary Roosevelt1-  213-  965.5957.647.95
Gary Wirt1-  28-1353.6259.67-6.05
Ohio River Valley
CONFAGOADAAM
Jac-Cen-Del6-  025-  267.4848.0719.41
Switzerland County5-  117-  662.4852.879.61
Shawe Memorial3-  313-1053.3049.703.61
South Ripley3-  38-1352.8157.57-4.76
Southwestern (Hanover)2-  48-1549.7857.52-7.74
Milan2-  44-1752.4365.71-13.29
Rising Sun0-  65-1652.2463.57-11.33
Olympic
CONFAGOADAAM
Muncie South3-  016-  764.7856.358.43
Anderson Highland2-  114-  949.1348.300.83
Jay County1-  214-  751.2943.527.76
Connersville0-  39-1252.4354.90-2.48
Patoka Lake
CONFAGOADAAM
Mitchell5-  113-  859.8656.573.29
Orleans4-  215-  858.0044.2213.78
Crawford County4-  213-  963.3259.274.05
West Washington4-  213-  951.4145.645.77
Paoli2-  411-1161.9157.274.64
Perry Central2-  49-1355.7356.68-0.95
Springs Valley0-  63-1839.7156.71-17.00
Pocket
CONFAGOADAAM
Southridge8-  015-  655.3346.628.71
Forest Park7-  119-  664.6056.168.44
Tecumseh5-  316-  954.4047.486.92
Pike Central5-  39-1445.5253.30-7.78
North Posey3-  59-1251.8153.29-1.48
South Spencer3-  58-1444.7351.50-6.77
Tell City2-  68-1462.2764.50-2.23
Gibson Southern2-  68-1550.1353.70-3.57
Heritage Hills1-  74-1844.8258.41-13.59
Porter County
CONFAGOADAAM
South Central (Union Mills)6-  117-  556.8247.868.95
Boone Grove6-  113-  753.5049.753.75
Kouts5-  211-1157.4158.18-0.77
Morgan Twp.4-  311-1151.0949.092.00
Hanover Central4-  39-1158.9559.70-0.75
Hebron2-  55-1447.6861.58-13.89
Washington Twp.1-  67-1540.1849.23-9.05
LaCrosse0-  78-1248.2047.350.85
Sagamore
CONFAGOADAAM
Danville6-  117-  560.6449.7710.86
North Montgomery6-  118-  658.4252.176.25
Frankfort6-  116-  759.3052.786.52
Lebanon4-  38-1353.9056.29-2.38
Crawfordsville3-  411-1057.1957.71-0.52
Tri-West2-  513-1156.5857.08-0.50
Southmont1-  66-1550.0556.48-6.43
Western Boone0-  78-1547.2251.57-4.35
Southern
CONFAGOADAAM
Borden4-  119-  659.0047.0012.00
Lanesville4-  116-  655.5947.058.55
Henryville4-  115-  856.5253.223.30
New Washington2-  314-1158.0453.244.80
South Central (Elizabeth)1-  44-1844.4160.09-15.68
Crothersville0-  57-1651.0459.26-8.22
Southern Indiana
CONFAGOADAAM
Evansville Harrison7-  017-  668.0059.578.43
Evansville Memorial6-  116-  763.4356.746.70
Evansville Central4-  39-1252.0052.57-0.57
Evansville Bosse3-  412-1063.0059.453.55
Castle3-  411-1259.9162.39-2.48
Evansville Reitz3-  48-1360.0059.670.33
Evansville North2-  55-1652.9566.57-13.62
Evansville Mater Dei0-  713-1162.4659.213.25
Southwestern Indiana
CONFAGOADAAM
North Daviess3-  021-  652.8543.489.37
Eastern Greene2-  111-1348.5448.290.25
White River Valley1-  29-1350.8251.55-0.73
Bloomfield0-  313-1144.0044.50-0.50
Summit
CONFAGOADAAM
Fort Wayne Snider9-  025-  268.8554.5914.26
Fort Wayne Luers8-  123-  473.0458.4114.63
Fort Wayne Dwenger6-  318-  559.7451.008.74
Fort Wayne North6-  313-  871.0068.102.90
Fort Wayne Elmhurst5-  412-  861.3057.803.50
Fort Wayne Wayne4-  513-  960.3655.954.41
Fort Wayne Northrop4-  510-1157.5757.290.29
Harding2-  79-1558.7161.83-3.13
Fort Wayne South1-  83-1660.5368.53-8.00
Fort Wayne Concordia0-  95-1553.9059.30-5.40
Three Rivers
CONFAGOADAAM
Rochester6-  123-  468.0447.5920.44
North Miami6-  119-  668.8853.8015.08
Whitko6-  119-  658.8854.604.28
Southwood4-  314-  861.3654.916.45
Northfield3-  410-1150.4348.481.95
Tippecanoe Valley2-  54-1747.7157.81-10.10
Wabash1-  63-1841.7161.57-19.86
Manchester0-  73-1943.0066.64-23.64
Tri-Eastern
CONFAGOADAAM
Winchester7-  021-  469.4050.8418.56
Centerville6-  116-  857.4248.339.08
Cambridge City Lincoln5-  29-1154.5055.25-0.75
Union County4-  39-1350.9150.500.41
Hagerstown3-  47-1456.1463.10-6.95
Northeastern2-  56-1546.3356.90-10.57
Tri1-  63-1839.3858.86-19.48
Union City0-  72-1743.8961.05-17.16
Tri-River
CONFAGOADAAM
Clay City4-  117-  856.2448.607.64
North Central (Farmersburg)4-  114-  856.2752.453.82
Shakamak3-  213-1154.3853.331.04
Linton-Stockton2-  34-1843.4559.55-16.09
Dugger Union1-  46-1646.6855.95-9.27
Eminence1-  45-1659.3866.52-7.14
Wabash River
CONFAGOADAAM
Rockville7-  021-  464.8047.9616.84
Covington5-  210-1154.1954.43-0.24
Turkey Run4-  316-  953.6049.044.56
Seeger4-  313-  959.9158.950.95
Attica4-  39-1252.0556.10-4.05
Fountain Central3-  45-1648.5758.10-9.52
Riverton Parke1-  64-1850.5563.86-13.32
North Vermillion0-  74-1759.4869.95-10.48
West Central
CONFAGOADAAM
Speedway6-  011-1054.4355.43-1.00
Greencastle4-  28-1354.2459.14-4.90
Monrovia4-  28-1460.2762.36-2.09
Cloverdale3-  39-1454.6158.61-4.00
Cascade2-  46-1554.5761.19-6.62
North Putnam2-  44-1753.4364.95-11.52
South Putnam0-  66-1549.5258.95-9.43
Western Indiana
CONFAGOADAAM
West Vigo5-  119-  657.0451.325.72
Edgewood5-  116-  862.2954.467.83
Sullivan3-  311-1256.3954.222.17
Brown County3-  310-1158.6761.67-3.00
Northview3-  39-1453.3959.26-5.87
Owen Valley2-  412-1259.6356.213.42
South Vermillion0-  67-1552.2356.91-4.68
Independents
W-LOADAAM
Central Christian 23-  270.1648.6421.52
Indianapolis Cathedral 20-  366.3954.3512.04
Bowman Academy 19-  471.8357.0414.78
Providence 18-  553.2243.789.43
Horizon Christian 24-  764.4552.3212.13
North Judson 20-  656.9249.697.23
Indianapolis Roncalli 17-  649.6544.305.35
LaPorte LaLumiere 14-  571.2162.688.53
Culver Academy 16-  655.0947.367.73
Indianapolis Tindley 17-  759.4249.889.54
Bethesda Christian 17-  863.7659.724.04
Heritage Christian 14-  753.6247.905.71
Guerin Catholic 16-  873.0058.9214.08
East Chicago Central 14-  872.1462.779.36
Bethany Christian 15-  954.1745.428.75
Covenant Christian (DeMotte) 13-  852.8647.195.67
Covenant Christian 14-  964.4857.097.39
Indiana Deaf 13-  958.2357.091.14
Irvington Prep Academy 13-  967.5059.058.45
Clinton Christian 17-1254.3146.557.76
Brebeuf Jesuit 14-1052.3847.754.63
Bloomington Lighthouse 13-1058.1353.654.48
South Bend Trinity 6-  545.0049.45-4.45
Fort Wayne Canterbury 12-1061.3657.773.59
Fall Creek Academy 11-1255.3958.22-2.83
Indianapolis Lutheran 10-1154.4858.52-4.05
Columbus Christian 15-1754.4457.03-2.59
Indianapolis Chatard 9-1160.0561.30-1.25
Rock Creek Academy 10-1357.6556.041.61
Fort Wayne Blackhawk 9-1252.3853.86-1.48
Oldenburg Academy 9-1246.0049.67-3.67
Cannelton 8-1359.9567.33-7.38
Lakeland Christian 10-1746.3050.41-4.11
Indianapolis Metropolitan 8-1456.5056.73-0.23
Liberty Christian 8-1458.0559.91-1.86
Seton Catholic 8-1448.4553.00-4.55
Granger Christian 3-  641.4453.89-12.44
Christian Academy 7-1556.4563.45-7.00
Holy Cross 5-1253.7174.18-20.47
Trinity Lutheran 6-1550.1457.14-7.00
Evansville Day 6-1652.0560.36-8.32
Morton Memorial 5-1545.8556.00-10.15
New Harmony 6-1843.1752.96-9.79
Greenwood Christian 5-1654.2461.10-6.86
Indianapolis Herron 2-  743.7873.22-29.44
Faith Christian 2-  952.7359.09-6.36
Indianapolis International 3-1845.3365.81-20.48
Providence Cristo Rey 1-  954.1074.20-20.10
University 2-1842.9062.55-19.65
Medora 0-2133.8665.62-31.76