2016 STANDINGS
Allen County
CONFAGOADAAM
Jay County5-  117-  752.7941.5811.21
Bluffton5-  115-  951.8348.173.67
Heritage4-  27-1646.0949.30-3.22
Adams Central3-  311-1351.7154.92-3.21
South Adams2-  415-1059.1254.164.96
Woodlan2-  411-1256.8757.96-1.09
Southern Wells0-  65-1852.3558.48-6.13
Big Eight
CONFAGOADAAM
Washington5-  118-  562.8746.3516.52
Jasper5-  117-  760.5052.468.04
Vincennes Lincoln5-  117-  755.9651.674.29
Boonville2-  412-1259.0858.670.42
Mount Vernon (Posey)2-  47-1664.0972.17-8.09
Mount Carmel (Ill.)1-  517-1357.5757.100.47
Princeton1-  52-2349.6862.80-13.12
Blue Chip
CONFAGOADAAM
Barr-Reeve8-  019-  554.6741.4613.21
Wood Memorial6-  220-  952.4147.864.55
South Knox6-  217-  951.5444.926.62
Loogootee6-  214-1148.6847.800.88
Vincennes Rivet4-  412-1254.2553.251.00
Northeast Dubois3-  59-1448.2254.57-6.35
North Knox2-  68-1649.5460.83-11.29
Shoals1-  73-2141.3356.00-14.67
Washington Catholic0-  83-2039.3956.04-16.65
Central Indiana
CONFAGOADAAM
Frankton7-  014-1062.9654.798.17
Oak Hill6-  123-  465.2642.8122.44
Mississinewa5-  214-1154.3655.36-1.00
Alexandria4-  312-1253.9655.71-1.75
Madison-Grant3-  410-1251.1854.32-3.14
Eastbrook2-  53-2045.7462.35-16.61
Elwood1-  65-1948.8862.04-13.17
Blackford0-  70-2330.9664.83-33.87
Conference Indiana
CONFAGOADAAM
Bloomington South6-  121-  560.4248.3512.08
Southport6-  122-  761.9754.627.34
Franklin Central5-  218-  768.8060.128.68
Terre Haute South4-  322-  772.7663.489.28
Columbus North3-  410-1452.2154.00-1.79
Terre Haute North2-  515-1060.1657.522.64
Bloomington North2-  58-1551.7855.61-3.83
Perry Meridian0-  79-1550.9657.29-6.33
Duneland
CONFAGOADAAM
Merrillville6-  122-  268.1754.2113.96
Valparaiso5-  220-  764.7854.5910.19
Crown Point5-  219-  962.6155.467.14
Chesterton4-  316-  964.0060.043.96
Michigan City3-  412-1159.3956.962.43
Lake Central3-  413-1250.2850.36-0.08
LaPorte1-  613-1056.2251.614.61
Portage1-  69-1652.7660.64-7.88
Eastern Indiana
CONFAGOADAAM
Connersville7-  021-  651.5642.818.74
Greensburg5-  216-  854.3349.135.21
Franklin County4-  313-1152.1753.08-0.92
East Central4-  310-1447.7152.42-4.71
Rushville4-  37-1654.1759.30-5.13
Lawrenceburg2-  514-1049.7949.420.38
Batesville2-  56-1843.0452.63-9.58
South Dearborn0-  71-2347.9261.67-13.75
Great Lakes
CONFAGOADAAM
Hammond Morton6-  014-1063.8860.133.75
Hammond4-  213-1158.7954.294.50
Hammond Gavit2-  48-1552.0960.43-8.35
Hammond Clark0-  64-2054.6765.71-11.04
Greater South Shore
CONFAGOADAAM
Hammond Noll8-  019-  861.4153.008.41
Marquette Catholic7-  119-  968.6455.6413.00
Calumet5-  39-1354.2358.55-4.32
River Forest4-  414-1155.9654.041.92
Wheeler4-  410-1349.4353.35-3.91
Hanover Central4-  49-1444.3551.43-7.09
Whiting3-  510-1360.2260.83-0.61
Lake Station1-  72-2239.2559.04-19.79
North Newton0-  83-2049.5764.39-14.83
Hoosier
East Division
CONFAGOADAAM
Tipton4-  018-  458.3239.6818.64
Hamilton Heights3-  116-  956.9656.680.28
Northwestern2-  210-1351.8355.39-3.57
Lewis Cass1-  315-  864.0951.8312.26
Western0-  44-1946.1758.61-12.43
West Division
Twin Lakes4-  020-  766.4853.8912.59
West Lafayette3-  112-1255.2154.250.96
Lafayette Central Catholic2-  217-1068.3364.304.04
Rensselaer Central1-  39-1549.7152.17-2.46
Benton Central0-  46-1849.3362.33-13.00
Hoosier Crossroads
CONFAGOADAAM
Zionsville5-  119-  665.3655.729.64
Hamilton Southeastern5-  114-1259.6257.851.77
Noblesville4-  214-  956.6152.094.52
Fishers3-  312-1358.4060.04-1.64
Westfield3-  311-1248.3949.13-0.74
Brownsburg1-  55-1849.5253.35-3.83
Avon0-  68-1861.8864.65-2.77
Hoosier Heartland
East Division
CONFAGOADAAM
Eastern (Greentown)4-  021-  656.8546.2610.59
Taylor3-  116-1052.8150.352.46
Tri-Central2-  27-1658.1361.35-3.22
Clinton Central1-  311-1656.8564.11-7.26
Sheridan0-  49-1652.8060.76-7.96
West Division
Clinton Prairie4-  017-  765.9254.4211.50
Rossville3-  115-  963.1757.215.96
Tri-County2-  219-  567.9652.9615.00
Frontier1-  33-2048.6568.26-19.61
Carroll (Flora)0-  47-1649.0457.87-8.83
Hoosier Heritage
CONFAGOADAAM
Mount Vernon (Fortville)6-  118-  559.2650.788.48
New Castle6-  117-  866.6459.207.44
Greenfield-Central5-  220-  556.3246.2010.12
Pendleton Heights5-  213-1160.0053.966.04
Delta2-  514-1050.7149.041.67
Shelbyville2-  59-1558.5461.04-2.50
New Palestine2-  56-1755.6159.52-3.91
Yorktown0-  73-2036.2254.48-18.26
Hoosier Hills
CONFAGOADAAM
New Albany7-  027-  177.1453.9623.18
Bedford North Lawrence5-  214-1162.1262.28-0.16
Floyd Central4-  315-  954.4249.215.21
Jeffersonville4-  315-1260.0757.003.07
Columbus East4-  311-1359.9657.042.92
Jennings County2-  58-1555.0064.09-9.09
Madison1-  612-1353.8054.80-1.00
Seymour1-  66-1750.5251.91-1.39
Hoosier North
CONFAGOADAAM
Pioneer7-  117-  863.4050.7612.64
Winamac7-  115-  861.9154.577.35
Triton6-  218-  852.6941.3511.35
Culver5-  315-  954.9650.084.88
LaVille5-  315-  955.5048.137.38
Knox2-  69-1745.1253.19-8.08
Caston2-  66-1843.5856.96-13.38
North Judson1-  71-2243.5764.70-21.13
West Central1-  71-2242.6169.26-26.65
Indiana Crossroads
CONFAGOADAAM
Park Tudor7-  020-  562.1648.4013.76
Beech Grove6-  113-1064.2662.781.48
Indianapolis Ritter4-  311-1161.2360.550.68
Indianapolis Lutheran3-  412-1052.6853.00-0.32
Speedway3-  45-1752.1461.36-9.23
Indianapolis Scecina2-  510-1556.0458.72-2.68
Triton Central2-  57-1853.7261.16-7.44
Monrovia1-  611-1554.9256.50-1.58
Metropolitan
CONFAGOADAAM
Lawrence Central7-  019-  765.0059.125.88
North Central (Indianapolis)6-  122-  474.6957.6217.08
Lawrence North5-  219-  662.0455.366.68
Carmel3-  417-  953.4248.235.19
Warren Central3-  410-1258.9158.050.86
Pike2-  517-  868.9257.5611.36
Ben Davis2-  514-1162.2857.684.60
Center Grove0-  79-1654.0057.00-3.00
Mid-Eastern
CONFAGOADAAM
Wapahani6-  117-  859.9647.9212.04
Cowan6-  115-  956.4255.211.21
Wes-Del5-  211-1152.4153.50-1.09
Monroe Central4-  311-1454.3254.040.28
Blue River3-  47-1750.7961.54-10.75
Daleville3-  46-1747.8354.87-7.04
Union (Modoc)1-  62-1739.6863.05-23.37
Randolph Southern0-  71-2244.3965.35-20.96
Mid-Hoosier
CONFAGOADAAM
North Decatur9-  018-  759.5652.926.64
Indian Creek8-  116-  866.3361.135.21
Hauser6-  315-  963.0857.925.17
Knightstown6-  312-1163.7458.964.78
Southwestern (Shelbyville)4-  514-1155.0449.685.36
Morristown4-  512-1258.5855.882.71
Waldron3-  69-1458.2264.09-5.87
Eastern Hancock2-  77-1657.4861.48-4.00
Edinburgh2-  74-2051.7966.33-14.54
South Decatur1-  83-2151.0870.96-19.88
Mid-Southern
CONFAGOADAAM
Brownstown Central9-  021-  473.4851.1222.36
Silver Creek8-  122-  562.8948.1914.70
Charlestown7-  216-  853.0446.296.75
Salem6-  318-  665.4256.968.46
North Harrison5-  413-1061.8361.480.35
Clarksville4-  59-1548.9253.33-4.42
Austin2-  76-1847.9259.04-11.13
Eastern (Pekin)2-  75-1849.7058.65-8.96
Corydon Central1-  82-2244.6767.79-23.13
Scottsburg1-  81-2245.9169.96-24.04
Mid-State
CONFAGOADAAM
Franklin5-  117-  762.1356.255.88
Martinsville5-  115-  865.3560.225.13
Whiteland4-  217-  663.8358.655.17
Mooresville3-  313-1060.3954.176.22
Greenwood2-  412-1262.0861.081.00
Decatur Central1-  58-1463.1468.23-5.09
Plainfield1-  56-1752.0954.91-2.83
North Central
East Division
CONFAGOADAAM
Marion3-  123-  772.2361.6010.63
Indianapolis Tech3-  118-  675.7165.0010.71
Muncie Central2-  215-1072.4067.365.04
Richmond1-  311-1550.9652.88-1.92
Anderson1-  33-2054.0065.96-11.96
West Division
McCutcheon4-  028-  472.3450.2222.13
Logansport3-  115-  967.0060.546.46
Lafayette Jeff2-  215-  960.0457.792.25
Kokomo1-  314-1163.1263.40-0.28
Harrison (West Lafayette)0-  413-1062.9657.965.00
Northeast 8
CONFAGOADAAM
Columbia City5-  220-  754.7445.339.41
Leo5-  217-  861.2055.365.84
New Haven5-  217-  957.4652.734.73
Huntington North5-  216-  954.6847.247.44
Norwell4-  39-1654.2061.92-7.72
East Noble3-  412-1161.3057.004.30
DeKalb1-  68-1551.4354.35-2.91
Bellmont0-  73-2048.8759.87-11.00
Northeast Corner
CONFAGOADAAM
Angola11-  025-  347.7938.149.64
Fremont10-  116-  757.1748.099.09
Eastside8-  316-  850.0047.672.33
Central Noble7-  413-1250.0048.361.64
Fairfield6-  513-1051.4348.093.35
Garrett6-  59-1456.3961.83-5.43
Westview5-  613-1253.0448.644.40
Prairie Heights4-  713-1349.5849.000.58
Lakeland4-  77-1650.0455.48-5.43
Churubusco2-  96-1845.8853.92-8.04
West Noble2-  94-1951.7859.61-7.83
Hamilton1-104-1941.0953.96-12.87
Northern Indiana
CONFAGOADAAM
South Bend Washington12-  017-  664.8756.228.65
Mishawaka Marian10-  222-  561.5251.639.89
South Bend Riley9-  322-  672.3261.3610.96
South Bend St. Joseph9-  317-  662.8758.874.00
Elkhart Central8-  416-  859.3351.387.96
Mishawaka6-  613-1052.1752.57-0.39
Penn6-  611-1354.6754.71-0.04
South Bend Adams6-  68-1461.3665.05-3.68
John Glenn4-  810-1349.3950.52-1.13
Jimtown3-  910-1350.2652.48-2.22
New Prairie3-  98-1549.2256.00-6.78
South Bend Clay2-108-1664.4666.25-1.79
Bremen0-124-1954.8366.70-11.87
Northern Lakes
CONFAGOADAAM
Warsaw7-  025-  252.1939.5612.63
NorthWood6-  124-  365.0046.8518.15
Plymouth5-  216-  955.7649.766.00
Goshen3-  410-1451.0451.08-0.04
Northridge3-  48-1453.2356.73-3.50
Concord2-  56-1747.3956.83-9.43
Elkhart Memorial2-  55-1853.4862.04-8.57
Wawasee0-  72-2144.9660.22-15.26
Northwest Crossroads
CONFAGOADAAM
Griffith5-  125-  463.7644.4119.34
Lowell5-  120-  669.3555.9213.42
Munster4-  210-1453.1756.29-3.13
Hobart3-  312-1254.0853.380.71
Andrean3-  39-1555.7158.63-2.92
Kankakee Valley1-  57-1649.1356.30-7.17
Highland0-  65-1941.6359.00-17.38
Ohio River Valley
CONFAGOADAAM
South Ripley6-  020-  565.2048.7216.48
Jac-Cen-Del5-  119-  754.5048.585.92
Milan3-  311-1152.5951.231.36
Rising Sun3-  39-1550.1354.79-4.67
Southwestern (Hanover)2-  48-1644.3348.13-3.79
Switzerland County2-  48-1651.1356.29-5.17
Shawe Memorial0-  64-2045.1361.00-15.88
Patoka Lake
CONFAGOADAAM
Crawford County6-  017-  857.4449.727.72
West Washington4-  220-  960.4149.5210.90
Mitchell4-  28-1556.8760.17-3.30
Orleans3-  311-1249.3051.96-2.65
Paoli3-  311-1352.5454.88-2.33
Springs Valley1-  511-1254.3950.224.17
Perry Central0-  64-2045.5056.83-11.33
Pioneer
North Division
CONFAGOADAAM
Liberty Christian4-  026-  473.1751.7321.43
University3-  120-  659.3844.1915.19
Seton Catholic2-  223-  470.8151.6719.15
Muncie Burris1-  38-1557.6162.22-4.61
Anderson Prep Academy0-  40-2431.4674.67-43.21
South Division
Indianapolis Attucks4-  019-  675.9663.9212.04
Central Christian3-  115-  959.0456.922.13
Greenwood Christian2-  26-1852.4659.38-6.92
Indianapolis International1-  38-1553.0456.13-3.09
Indianapolis Shortridge0-  41-2034.3878.19-43.81
Pocket
CONFAGOADAAM
Forest Park8-  018-  657.5051.585.92
Pike Central7-  120-  661.9254.127.81
Gibson Southern4-  413-1260.2859.480.80
North Posey4-  46-1950.3657.20-6.84
South Spencer3-  517-  960.1252.128.00
Heritage Hills3-  510-1655.0457.15-2.12
Southridge3-  58-1546.0950.26-4.17
Tecumseh2-  611-1450.8852.32-1.44
Tell City2-  68-1752.1257.28-5.16
Porter County
CONFAGOADAAM
Boone Grove6-  117-  749.1342.466.67
Washington Twp.6-  117-  859.5650.009.56
South Central (Union Mills)4-  314-1057.5055.631.88
Westville4-  312-1161.4357.913.52
Morgan Twp.3-  415-  856.2649.966.30
Kouts3-  411-1155.2752.502.77
Hebron2-  510-1356.7859.78-3.00
LaCrosse0-  77-1553.3662.41-9.05
Sagamore
CONFAGOADAAM
Danville6-  121-  565.6550.4615.19
Tri-West6-  122-  765.2456.079.17
Lebanon6-  115-1055.7652.842.92
North Montgomery4-  315-  860.5254.046.48
Frankfort3-  410-1660.6966.65-5.96
Western Boone2-  512-1252.0855.00-2.92
Crawfordsville1-  69-1453.4356.57-3.13
Southmont0-  710-1358.9658.040.91
Southern
CONFAGOADAAM
New Washington5-  015-1051.1251.88-0.76
Lanesville4-  118-  758.4848.889.60
Henryville3-  213-1142.9241.881.04
Borden2-  315-  953.9647.676.29
Crothersville1-  43-2145.5463.96-18.42
South Central (Elizabeth)0-  51-2439.2865.52-26.24
Southern Indiana
CONFAGOADAAM
Evansville Reitz7-  022-  580.4166.2614.15
Castle6-  119-  670.8858.0412.84
Evansville Harrison5-  216-  664.1461.272.86
Evansville Bosse3-  419-1170.8064.935.87
Evansville Central3-  412-1162.5265.26-2.74
Evansville North2-  512-1163.8763.96-0.09
Evansville Mater Dei2-  512-1263.0064.63-1.63
Evansville Memorial0-  77-1562.5963.59-1.00
Southwestern Indiana
CONFAGOADAAM
Bloomfield7-  026-  453.7041.2012.50
Linton-Stockton6-  123-  553.7542.3211.43
Eastern Greene4-  316-  950.5248.162.36
North Daviess4-  314-1245.0443.501.54
Clay City4-  39-1547.7952.92-5.13
Shakamak2-  512-1460.0459.960.08
North Central (Farmersburg)1-  64-2048.0461.58-13.54
White River Valley0-  73-2137.8355.42-17.58
Summit
CONFAGOADAAM
Homestead8-  121-  661.6757.634.04
Carroll (Fort Wayne)8-  122-  758.1046.5911.52
Fort Wayne South6-  316-  875.5473.082.46
Fort Wayne North5-  418-  765.8052.5213.28
Fort Wayne Snider5-  414-  960.5256.873.65
Fort Wayne Luers5-  413-1064.2660.433.83
Fort Wayne Concordia4-  510-1256.9157.09-0.18
Fort Wayne Dwenger2-  711-1355.4254.500.92
Fort Wayne Wayne1-  87-1553.0558.50-5.45
Fort Wayne Northrop1-  87-1667.3571.52-4.17
Three Rivers
CONFAGOADAAM
Southwood9-  020-  563.8451.0412.80
Whitko6-  314-1064.0061.003.00
Manchester6-  313-1058.5254.264.26
Maconaquah6-  312-1259.4656.672.79
Northfield5-  413-1155.5459.38-3.83
Peru4-  513-1055.6555.350.30
Tippecanoe Valley4-  511-1453.2851.521.76
Rochester3-  65-1845.8363.65-17.83
Wabash2-  76-1749.9160.70-10.78
North Miami0-  91-2237.1368.74-31.61
Tri-Eastern
CONFAGOADAAM
Northeastern7-  023-  569.8654.5715.29
Hagerstown6-  116-  953.8448.405.44
Union County4-  315-  953.1348.964.17
Winchester4-  314-  956.2251.704.52
Union City2-  513-1251.9649.682.28
Cambridge City Lincoln2-  58-1447.0953.95-6.86
Centerville2-  57-1546.7753.82-7.05
Tri1-  66-1758.0064.13-6.13
Wabash River
CONFAGOADAAM
Seeger7-  019-  459.7848.7811.00
Covington6-  116-1055.5453.352.19
North Vermillion5-  219-1061.0052.218.79
Attica4-  37-1548.3255.18-6.86
Rockville3-  412-1357.4854.882.60
Fountain Central2-  53-2038.6160.74-22.13
Turkey Run1-  610-1254.5055.82-1.32
Riverton Parke0-  71-2341.9263.71-21.79
Western Indiana
East Division
CONFAGOADAAM
Cloverdale4-  119-  867.1158.938.19
Edgewood4-  118-  961.2254.266.96
Brown County3-  214-1056.7954.382.42
Owen Valley3-  214-1154.9654.160.80
Cascade1-  47-1647.8755.09-7.22
North Putnam0-  58-1643.3853.63-10.25
West Division
West Vigo4-  112-1355.5254.920.60
Northview4-  113-1559.5459.79-0.25
Greencastle3-  210-1360.8361.57-0.74
Sullivan3-  29-1552.6351.670.96
South Vermillion1-  47-1844.5253.60-9.08
South Putnam0-  54-1944.3558.83-14.48
Independents
W-LOADAAM
LaPorte LaLumiere 8-  086.7549.3837.38
South Newton 24-  353.1940.3712.81
Shenandoah 21-  362.2948.0814.21
Lapel 26-  462.6047.4315.17
Indianapolis Tindley 22-  665.7149.2916.43
Indianapolis Arlington 20-  666.8855.6511.23
Clinton Christian 19-  666.4052.9213.48
East Chicago Central 18-  667.8363.464.38
Indianapolis Howe 23-  871.9063.358.55
Gary 21st Century 20-  778.7065.6713.04
Indianapolis Cathedral 17-  672.0960.9111.17
Bloomington Lighthouse 21-  855.6644.7210.93
North White 18-  767.1658.848.32
Providence 19-  852.6345.117.52
Indianapolis Broad Ripple 18-  867.7752.2715.50
Fort Wayne Smith Academy 15-  763.2755.278.00
Bethesda Christian 17-  859.2452.846.40
Trinity Lutheran 17-  860.0855.684.40
Columbus Christian 21-1057.1650.716.45
Covenant Christian 16-  863.7557.086.67
Culver Academy 16-  854.4650.713.75
Rock Creek Academy 16-  961.0054.726.28
Indianapolis Roncalli 14-  860.6857.593.09
Brebeuf Jesuit 17-1058.0451.676.37
Bowman Academy 15-  971.9262.389.54
Christian Academy 15-  954.3850.793.58
Indianapolis Manual 15-  970.8358.9611.88
Traders Point Christian 13-  861.5753.338.24
Oldenburg Academy 15-1057.6047.769.84
Horizon Christian (Fort Wayne) 19-1375.7858.7217.06
Fort Wayne Canterbury 16-1165.5263.781.74
Fort Wayne Blackhawk 16-1266.4658.188.29
South Bend Trinity 12-1057.1455.451.68
Argos 12-1152.5245.616.91
Guerin Catholic 13-1268.5665.163.40
Evansville Day 12-1259.5456.133.42
Indianapolis Chatard 11-1256.3950.785.61
Lighthouse South 11-1268.3564.004.35
Horizon Christian 11-1563.1963.040.15
Elkhart Christian 10-1452.9659.17-6.21
Faith Christian 10-1458.0457.330.71
Indiana Deaf 10-1452.1753.29-1.13
Lighthouse CPA 10-1459.3861.58-2.21
Oregon-Davis 10-1448.3352.71-4.38
Covenant Christian (DeMotte) 10-1560.9264.08-3.16
Irvington Prep Academy 9-1450.6161.30-10.70
Indiana Math & Science 9-1657.6061.92-4.32
Indianapolis Metropolitan 7-1459.6279.24-19.62
Indianapolis Northwest 7-1661.3968.70-7.30
Medora 7-1749.1758.54-9.38
Providence Cristo Rey 6-1561.2471.71-10.48
Gary Roosevelt 6-1654.1463.27-9.14
Indianapolis Herron 6-1664.5073.41-8.91
Lakewood Park 6-1756.2269.09-12.87
South Bend Career Academy 5-1651.2960.62-9.33
Eminence 5-1849.4361.00-11.57
Granger Christian 2-  850.8063.30-12.50
Heritage Christian 4-1847.4557.23-9.77
Cannelton 4-1943.3565.30-21.96
Delphi 4-1954.0065.74-11.74
Bethany Christian 4-2044.8362.67-17.83
Lakeland Christian 4-2048.6364.08-15.46
Dugger Union 3-2048.9668.09-19.13
Gary West 3-2148.2562.46-14.21
Christel House Academy 2-1947.1972.29-25.10
Howe Military 1-1434.6782.47-47.80
Indianapolis Marshall 1-2042.0071.05-29.05
Indianapolis Washington 1-2054.9579.76-24.81
Hammond Science & Tech 0-1538.2066.80-28.60