BOYS' TOURNAMENT LEADERS
ALL-TIME SECTIONALS
1. Kokomo74
2. Vincennes Lincoln71
3. Lafayette Jeff68
4. Marion67
5. Richmond64
6. Muncie Central59
7. Connersville58
   New Castle58
9. Logansport56
10. Anderson51
   Lebanon51
   New Albany51
   Valparaiso51
14. Frankfort48
   Rushville48
16. Franklin46
   Washington46
18. Seymour44
19. Crawfordsville41
   Greensburg41
21. Michigan City Elston40
   Peru40
23. Shelbyville39
   Warsaw39
25. Madison38
26. Brazil37
   Jeffersonville37
28. Bedford36
   Evansville Central36
   Huntington36
   Martinsville36
32. Plymouth35
33. Columbus34
   Greencastle34
   Tell City34
36. Princeton33
37. Hammond32
   Rochester32
39. Bloomfield31
   Bluffton31
   Jasper31
CLASS SECTIONALS
1.  Lafayette Central Catholic18
2.  Pike14
3.  Andrean12
  Tecumseh12
5.  Bloomington South11
  Triton11
7.  Evansville Mater Dei10
  Fort Wayne Blackhawk10
  Harding10
  New Albany10
  Orleans10
12.  Boone Grove9
  Covington9
  Lawrence North9
  Muncie Central9
  Plymouth9
  Westview9
  Winchester9
19.  Barr-Reeve8
  Blue River8
  Edgewood8
  Evansville Harrison8
  Forest Park8
  Franklin Central8
  Greensburg8
  Hammond Noll8
  Kokomo8
  North Central (Indianapolis)8
  Park Tudor8
  Terre Haute North8
31.  Batesville7
  Brebeuf Jesuit7
  Brownstown Central7
  East Chicago Central7
  Loogootee7
  Merrillville7
  Morgan Twp.7
  Sullivan7
  Tipton7
  Valparaiso7
  Washington7
ALL-TIME REGIONALS
1. Lafayette Jeff38
  Marion38
3. Kokomo34
  Muncie Central34
5. Anderson30
6. Logansport27
7. Richmond22
8. Evansville Central21
9. Bedford20
  Connersville20
  Frankfort20
  Vincennes Lincoln20
  Washington20
14. Rushville19
15. Jeffersonville18
  New Castle18
17. New Albany17
18. Evansville Bosse16
  Martinsville16
20. Fort Wayne South14
  Greencastle14
  Jasper14
  Warsaw14
CLASS REGIONALS
1.  Lafayette Central Catholic8
2.  Harding6
  Park Tudor6
  Winchester6
5.  Barr-Reeve5
  Bloomington South5
  Evansville Mater Dei5
  Forest Park5
  Marion5
  Pike5
  Plymouth5
  Triton5
  Westview5
14.  Andrean4
  Batesville4
  Bloomington North4
  Blue River4
  Bowman Academy4
  Evansville Bosse4
  Lawrence North4
  Loogootee4
  Merrillville4
  North Central (Indianapolis)4
  Penn4
  Washington4
ALL-TIME SEMISTATES
1. Marion15
2. Muncie Central13
3. Lafayette Jeff12
4. Anderson11
5. New Albany9
6. East Chicago Washington8
  Kokomo8
8. Evansville Bosse7
9. Gary Roosevelt6
  Jeffersonville6
  Washington6
12. Barr-Reeve5
  Carmel5
  Fort Wayne Central5
  Harding5
  Indianapolis Attucks5
  Park Tudor5
  Pike5
  Warsaw5
CLASS SEMISTATES
1.  Barr-Reeve5
  Harding5
  Park Tudor5
  Pike5
5.  Bowman Academy4
  Lafayette Central Catholic4
  Marion4
  Triton4
  Washington4
10.  Forest Park3
  Lawrence North3
  North Central (Indianapolis)3
  Westview3
  Winchester3
15.  Bloomfield2
  Bloomington South2
  Brownstown Central2
  Carmel2
  Evansville Bosse2
  Evansville Mater Dei2
  Fort Wayne Luers2
  Greensburg2
  Guerin Catholic2
  Indianapolis Cathedral2
  Lapel2
  Loogootee2
  Marquette Catholic2
  Muncie Central2
  Muncie South2
  Plymouth2
ALL-TIME STATE TITLES
1. Marion8
  Muncie Central8
3. Washington7
4. Frankfort4
  Lawrence North4
  Park Tudor4
7. Anderson3
  Carmel3
  Evansville Bosse3
  Franklin3
  Indianapolis Attucks3
  Lafayette Central Catholic3
  Lafayette Jeff3
  Lebanon3
  Martinsville3
  Pike3
CLASS STATE TITLES
1.  Park Tudor4
  Washington4
3.  Lafayette Central Catholic3
  Lawrence North3
  Pike3
6.  Bloomington South2
  Bowman Academy2
  Carmel2
  Forest Park2
  Fort Wayne Luers2
  Greensburg2
  Guerin Catholic2
  Lapel2
  Marion2
  North Central (Indianapolis)2
  Westview2