CLASS SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS
CLASS 4A
YearSectional 1Sectional 2Sectional 3Sectional 4
1998HammondCrown PointLaPorteSouth Bend Adams
1999Gary WestMerrillvilleLaPortePenn
2000MunsterMerrillvilleLaPortePenn
2001East Chicago CentralMerrillvillePortagePenn
2002Gary WestValparaisoSouth Bend WashingtonElkhart Memorial
2003East Chicago CentralMerrillvilleSouth Bend RileyElkhart Central
2004East Chicago CentralValparaisoLaPorteConcord
2005Gary WestValparaisoSouth Bend ClayConcord
2006East Chicago CentralValparaisoLaPortePenn
2007East Chicago CentralValparaisoSouth Bend AdamsPenn
2008East Chicago CentralCrown PointSouth Bend RileyWarsaw
2009MunsterValparaisoSouth Bend ClayElkhart Memorial
2010MunsterMerrillvilleSouth Bend WashingtonWarsaw
2011MunsterValparaisoSouth Bend RileyConcord
2012Lake CentralMerrillvilleSouth Bend AdamsElkhart Memorial
2013MunsterMerrillvilleSouth Bend AdamsWarsaw
2014Lake CentralLaPortePennConcord
2015MunsterCrown PointSouth Bend RileyNorthridge
2016East Chicago CentralCrown PointSouth Bend RileyWarsaw
2017East Chicago CentralMerrillvilleSouth Bend AdamsWarsaw
2018Lake CentralValparaisoSouth Bend RileyElkhart Memorial
YearSectional 5Sectional 6Sectional 7Sectional 8
1998Elkhart CentralColumbia CityMarionKokomo
1999Elkhart CentralFort Wayne NorthHuntington NorthHarrison (West Lafayette)
2000WarsawFort Wayne SouthMarionLafayette Jeff
2001East NobleCarroll (Fort Wayne)Huntington NorthMcCutcheon
2002DeKalbHomesteadLafayette JeffAnderson
2003DeKalbFort Wayne NorthropKokomoMuncie Central
2004Columbia CityFort Wayne SouthLafayette JeffMuncie Central
2005DeKalbFort Wayne NorthKokomoMuncie Central
2006WarsawFort Wayne SniderMcCutcheonMuncie Central
2007Carroll (Fort Wayne)Fort Wayne SouthMarionMuncie Central
2008Fort Wayne SniderMarionLafayette JeffNew Castle
2009Fort Wayne SniderMarionKokomoAnderson
2010Carroll (Fort Wayne)Fort Wayne NorthLafayette JeffMuncie Central
2011Fort Wayne NorthropJay CountyKokomoPendleton Heights
2012Fort Wayne NorthropHomesteadKokomoCarmel
2013Fort Wayne NorthropNew HavenKokomoCarmel
2014Fort Wayne NorthHomesteadKokomoHamilton Southeastern
2015Carroll (Fort Wayne)HomesteadMcCutcheonCarmel
2016Carroll (Fort Wayne)HomesteadMcCutcheonCarmel
2017Fort Wayne NorthHomesteadMcCutcheonCarmel
2018Fort Wayne NorthHomesteadZionsvilleCarmel
YearSectional 9Sectional 10Sectional 11Sectional 12
1998PikeAndersonBen DavisMooresville
1999North Central (Indianapolis)New CastlePerry MeridianTerre Haute North
2000PikeNew CastleSouthportWarren Central
2001PikeMuncie CentralPerry MeridianLawrence North
2002PikeIndianapolis ArlingtonAvonGreenwood
2003PikeLawrence NorthBen DavisPerry Meridian
2004North Central (Indianapolis)Lawrence NorthFranklin CentralIndianapolis Northwest
2005North Central (Indianapolis)Lawrence NorthDecatur CentralPike
2006CarmelLawrence NorthFranklinPike
2007North Central (Indianapolis)Lawrence NorthFranklin CentralPike
2008CarmelNorth Central (Indianapolis)Franklin CentralBrownsburg
2009Hamilton SoutheasternLawrence NorthFranklin CentralPike
2010NoblesvilleNorth Central (Indianapolis)Perry MeridianBen Davis
2011Hamilton SoutheasternNorth Central (Indianapolis)Center GrovePike
2012Pendleton HeightsLawrence CentralPikeTerre Haute North
2013Pendleton HeightsIndianapolis CathedralPikeMartinsville
2014RichmondIndianapolis TechPikeBrownsburg
2015RichmondLawrence NorthPikeBrownsburg
2016ConnersvilleNorth Central (Indianapolis)SouthportTerre Haute South
2017ConnersvilleNorth Central (Indianapolis)Ben DavisBrownsburg
2018Mount Vernon (Fortville)Warren CentralBen DavisTerre Haute South
YearSectional 13Sectional 14Sectional 15Sectional 16
1998Lawrence CentralBloomington NorthJennings CountyEvansville North
1999Lawrence NorthBloomington SouthBedford North LawrenceEvansville Harrison
2000Terre Haute NorthBloomington NorthJeffersonvilleEvansville Reitz
2001Terre Haute NorthBloomington NorthBedford North LawrenceEvansville Harrison
2002MartinsvilleBloomington NorthNew AlbanyCastle
2003Terre Haute NorthBloomington SouthNew AlbanyEvansville Harrison
2004NorthviewBloomington NorthNew AlbanyEvansville Central
2005Terre Haute SouthBloomington SouthJennings CountyEvansville Harrison
2006MartinsvilleBloomington SouthJeffersonvilleEvansville Harrison
2007Terre Haute NorthBloomington SouthNew AlbanyEvansville Reitz
2008Terre Haute NorthEast CentralNew AlbanyEvansville Reitz
2009Terre Haute SouthBloomington SouthNew AlbanyEvansville Harrison
2010MartinsvilleBloomington SouthJeffersonvilleEvansville Harrison
2011Terre Haute NorthBloomington SouthNew AlbanyCastle
2012New PalestineBloomington SouthJeffersonvilleCastle
2013Franklin CentralColumbus NorthJeffersonvilleEvansville Harrison
2014Franklin CentralBloomington NorthNew AlbanyEvansville Central
2015Franklin CentralBloomington SouthNew AlbanyEvansville Reitz
2016Franklin CentralBloomington SouthNew AlbanyEvansville Reitz
2017Center GroveBloomington SouthNew AlbanyCastle
2018Center GroveBloomington SouthNew AlbanyEvansville North
CLASS 3A
YearSectional 17Sectional 18Sectional 19Sectional 20
1998AndreanBenton CentralPlymouthNorthridge
1999AndreanWest LafayettePlymouthAngola
2000CalumetAndreanTippecanoe ValleyWest Lafayette
2001Hammond NollSouth Bend St. JosephWhitkoBenton Central
2002Hammond NollGary RooseveltPlymouthBenton Central
2003HighlandGary RooseveltKnoxWestern
2004Hammond GavitAndreanKnoxWestern
2005HammondAndreanPlymouthTwin Lakes
2006Hammond ClarkAndreanPlymouthWestern
2007Hammond ClarkGary WirtPlymouthWestern
2008Hammond ClarkKankakee ValleyPlymouthNorthwestern
2009Gary RooseveltGriffithRochesterWest Lafayette
2010Gary WallaceAndreanPlymouthWest Lafayette
2011Gary WallaceAndreanCulver AcademyWestern
2012Gary WallaceAndreanMishawaka MarianWestern
2013Gary WallaceAndreanPlymouthWest Lafayette
2014Bowman AcademyAndreanSouth Bend St. JosephTwin Lakes
2015GriffithAndreanSouth Bend St. JosephTwin Lakes
2016GriffithTwin LakesMishawaka MarianNorthwestern
2017Twin LakesCulver AcademyWest Lafayette
2018HammondCalumetCulver AcademyWest Lafayette
YearSectional 21Sectional 22Sectional 23Sectional 24
1998PeruHardingYorktownLebanon
1999Carroll (Fort Wayne)BellmontMuncie SouthLebanon
2000NorthridgeFort Wayne ConcordiaMaconaquahPendleton Heights
2001NorthWoodColumbia CityBellmontMuncie South
2002South Bend LaSalleLeoHardingBellmont
2003New PrairieLakelandFort Wayne ElmhurstJay County
2004NorthridgeFort Wayne ElmhurstBellmontJay County
2005WawaseeTippecanoe ValleyBellmontDelta
2006WawaseeTippecanoe ValleyFort Wayne ConcordiaJay County
2007NorthWoodTippecanoe ValleyFort Wayne LuersJay County
2008LakelandPeruHardingDelta
2009WhitkoPeruHardingDelta
2010WawaseeFort Wayne ElmhurstFort Wayne DwengerYorktown
2011Columbia CityNorwellHardingDelta
2012NorthWoodFort Wayne DwengerNorwellMuncie Central
2013Tippecanoe ValleyFort Wayne ConcordiaNorwellHamilton Heights
2014NorthWoodFort Wayne DwengerNorwellMuncie Central
2015NorthWoodFort Wayne DwengerColumbia CityHamilton Heights
2016NorthWoodAngolaColumbia CityMarion
2017FairfieldNew HavenFort Wayne LuersTipton
2018NorthWoodAngolaMarionNew Castle
YearSectional 25Sectional 26Sectional 27Sectional 28
1998Indianapolis CathedralGreenfield-CentralFranklinSullivan
1999PlainfieldMount Vernon (Fortville)FranklinSullivan
2000Brebeuf JesuitShelbyvilleDanvilleSullivan
2001Brebeuf JesuitShelbyvilleLebanonSullivan
2002DeltaLebanonIndianapolis ChatardWhiteland
2003Pendleton HeightsHamilton HeightsIndianapolis ChatardRushville
2004Brebeuf JesuitIndianapolis ChatardPendleton HeightsRushville
2005Brebeuf JesuitIndianapolis RoncalliNew CastleRushville
2006DanvilleIndianapolis RoncalliNew CastleBatesville
2007Brebeuf JesuitIndianapolis HoweNew CastleBatesville
2008DanvilleBeech GroveRushvilleBatesville
2009North MontgomeryIndianapolis RoncalliNew PalestineGreensburg
2010DanvilleBrebeuf JesuitMount Vernon (Fortville)Greensburg
2011DanvilleIndianapolis RoncalliNew PalestineBatesville
2012FrankfortGuerin CatholicIndianapolis ManualEdgewood
2013FrankfortMount Vernon (Fortville)DanvilleEdgewood
2014CrawfordsvilleGuerin CatholicTri-WestEdgewood
2015LebanonGuerin CatholicTri-WestWest Vigo
2016Tri-WestNorthviewBrebeuf JesuitPark Tudor
2017Tri-WestNorthviewIndianapolis AttucksDanville
2018LebanonEdgewoodIndianapolis AttucksDanville
YearSectional 29Sectional 30Sectional 31Sectional 32
1998MadisonScottsburgGibson SouthernEvansville Bosse
1999MadisonCharlestownGibson SouthernHeritage Hills
2000ScottsburgCharlestownPrincetonEvansville Mater Dei
2001GreensburgCorydon CentralJasperEvansville Mater Dei
2002Corydon CentralEdgewoodJasperGibson Southern
2003Corydon CentralBrown CountySullivanHeritage Hills
2004GreencastleCorydon CentralVincennes LincolnEvansville Mater Dei
2005EdgewoodScottsburgWashingtonEvansville Mater Dei
2006Owen ValleyMadisonWashingtonEvansville Mater Dei
2007EdgewoodMadisonWashingtonEvansville Bosse
2008EdgewoodCharlestownWashingtonEvansville Memorial
2009EdgewoodSalemWashingtonPrinceton
2010SullivanCorydon CentralWashingtonBoonville
2011SullivanCorydon CentralWashingtonEvansville Bosse
2012GreensburgBrownstown CentralVincennes LincolnEvansville Bosse
2013GreensburgBrownstown CentralVincennes LincolnEvansville Bosse
2014GreensburgSilver CreekJasperEvansville Memorial
2015GreensburgSilver CreekVincennes LincolnEvansville Memorial
2016GreensburgSilver CreekPike CentralEvansville Bosse
2017GreensburgBrownstown CentralPike CentralEvansville Bosse
2018GreensburgSilver CreekSouthridgeEvansville Bosse
CLASS 2A
YearSectional 33Sectional 34Sectional 35Sectional 36
1998Boone GroveBremenFairfieldHeritage
1999Boone GroveBremenWestviewLeo
2000Boone GroveKnoxWestviewCentral Noble
2001River ForestWinamacJohn GlennCentral Noble
2002Boone GroveJimtownFairfieldWinamac
2003Boone GroveTritonCentral NobleNorthfield
2004Hammond NollJimtownRochesterDelphi
2005Boone GroveJohn GlennRensselaer CentralNorth Montgomery
2006Boone GroveWestviewRochesterNorth Montgomery
2007WheelerFairfieldRochesterNorth Montgomery
2008Hammond NollCulver CommunityWestviewGarrett
2009WheelerNorth JudsonWestviewGarrett
2010WheelerBoone GroveFairfieldEastside
2011Hammond NollNorth JudsonWestviewPrairie Heights
2012Bowman AcademyHebronWestviewAdams Central
2013Bowman AcademyBoone GroveLaVilleFort Wayne Luers
2014Hammond NollWinamacWestviewWoodlan
2015Hammond NollWinamacLaVilleFort Wayne Canterbury
2016Hammond NollMarquette CatholicWestviewFort Wayne Canterbury
2017Gary RooseveltMarquette CatholicCentral NobleChurubusco
2018AndreanMarquette CatholicWestviewFort Wayne Canterbury
YearSectional 37Sectional 38Sectional 39Sectional 40
1998MaconaquahNorthwesternEastbrookAlexandria
1999MaconaquahNorthwesternBlufftonAlexandria
2000HardingSouthwoodOak HillTaylor
2001HardingLewis CassOak HillTipton
2002BlufftonTaylorMuncie BurrisShenandoah
2003BlufftonLewis CassMuncie BurrisWinchester
2004GarrettBlufftonLewis CassTaylor
2005FremontHardingNorthfieldNorthwestern
2006Prairie HeightsHardingLewis CassTaylor
2007EastsideHardingLewis CassNorthwestern
2008Carroll (Flora)Fort Wayne LuersNorthfieldTipton
2009Carroll (Flora)Fort Wayne LuersNorth MiamiTipton
2010Carroll (Flora)Fort Wayne LuersSouthwoodGuerin Catholic
2011Carroll (Flora)BlufftonNorth MiamiTipton
2012NorthfieldFountain CentralTiptonFrankton
2013NorthfieldDelphiTiptonWapahani
2014Lewis CassFountain CentralTiptonWapahani
2015Oak HillFountain CentralMadison-GrantFrankton
2016Oak HillCovingtonEastern (Greentown)Lapel
2017SouthwoodCovingtonMadison-GrantFrankton
2018Oak HillCovingtonTiptonLapel
YearSectional 41Sectional 42Sectional 43Sectional 44
1998Western BooneMonroviaWinchesterTriton Central
1999North MontgomeryMonroviaWinchesterIndianapolis Ritter
2000Western BooneMonroviaWinchesterIndian Creek
2001CovingtonCascadeShenandoahSpeedway
2002CovingtonNorth PutnamSpeedwayBatesville
2003CovingtonSouth PutnamIndianapolis ScecinaEastern Hancock
2004KnightstownCentervilleTriton CentralSouth Ripley
2005KnightstownCentervilleHeritage ChristianNorth Decatur
2006KnightstownCentervilleHeritage ChristianSwitzerland County
2007ShenandoahWinchesterPark TudorLawrenceburg
2008WinchesterEastern HancockHeritage ChristianLawrenceburg
2009WinchesterCentervilleIndianapolis RitterLawrenceburg
2010WinchesterCentervillePark TudorSouth Ripley
2011WinchesterCentervillePark TudorHauser
2012Union CountyPark TudorTriton CentralSpeedway
2013Union CountyIndianapolis Broad RippleIndianapolis ScecinaSpeedway
2014NortheasternPark TudorIndianapolis AttucksSpeedway
2015NortheasternPark TudorIndianapolis AttucksCloverdale
2016NortheasternIndianapolis HoweIndianapolis Broad RippleCloverdale
2017NortheasternShenandoahHeritage ChristianCloverdale
2018Union CountyShenandoahIndianapolis ScecinaCloverdale
YearSectional 45Sectional 46Sectional 47Sectional 48
1998Switzerland CountySouthwestern (Hanover)PaoliSouth Spencer
1999Switzerland CountyAustinPaoliEvansville Mater Dei
2000BatesvilleSilver CreekPaoliNorth Knox
2001BatesvilleEastern (Pekin)Crawford CountyEastern Greene
2002AustinPaoliEvansville Mater DeiCrawford County
2003Brownstown CentralSalemEvansville Mater DeiForest Park
2004CascadeNorth KnoxBrownstown CentralForest Park
2005CascadeEastern GreeneAustinForest Park
2006CascadeEastern GreeneProvidenceForest Park
2007CloverdaleSouth KnoxProvidenceSouthridge
2008South KnoxTri-WestPaoliEvansville Mater Dei
2009BloomfieldCovenant ChristianBrownstown CentralForest Park
2010South KnoxTri-WestBrownstown CentralForest Park
2011Eastern GreeneCovenant ChristianBrownstown CentralForest Park
2012North DecaturProvidenceEastern GreeneForest Park
2013Switzerland CountyClarksvilleLinton-StocktonPerry Central
2014AustinClarksvilleLinton-StocktonPerry Central
2015South RipleyEastern (Pekin)Linton-StocktonEvansville Mater Dei
2016North DecaturProvidenceLinton-StocktonSouth Spencer
2017South RipleyCrawford CountySouth KnoxForest Park
2018Southwestern (Hanover)AustinSouth KnoxForest Park
CLASS 1A
YearSectional 49Sectional 50Sectional 51Sectional 52
1998KoutsOregon-DavisBethany ChristianTri-Central
1999Morgan Twp.TritonHamiltonTri-Central
2000Marquette CatholicTritonBethany ChristianSouthern Wells
2001KoutsTritonHamiltonAdams Central
2002South Central (Union Mills)KoutsBethany ChristianPioneer
2003South Central (Union Mills)Morgan Twp.Fort Wayne BlackhawkCaston
2004Morgan Twp.ArgosFort Wayne BlackhawkWest Central
2005Morgan Twp.ArgosFort Wayne BlackhawkWest Central
2006HebronOregon-DavisFort Wayne BlackhawkTri-County
2007Morgan Twp.Oregon-DavisFort Wayne BlackhawkTri-County
2008Morgan Twp.TritonFort Wayne BlackhawkTri-County
2009Bowman AcademyTritonBethany ChristianCaston
2010Bowman AcademyTritonFort Wayne BlackhawkPioneer
2011Morgan Twp.TritonFort Wayne CanterburyPioneer
2012KoutsPioneerTritonFort Wayne Canterbury
2013Gary 21st CenturyPioneerTritonFort Wayne Canterbury
2014Marquette CatholicNorth WhiteCulver CommunityFort Wayne Blackhawk
2015Marquette CatholicTri-CountyOregon-DavisFort Wayne Blackhawk
2016Gary 21st CenturySouth NewtonTritonFort Wayne Blackhawk
2017Gary 21st CenturyTri-CountyOregon-DavisLakewood Park
2018Gary 21st CenturyCovenant Christian (DeMotte)Elkhart ChristianFort Wayne Blackhawk
YearSectional 53Sectional 54Sectional 55Sectional 56
1998South NewtonLafayette Central CatholicWapahaniBlue River
1999West CentralLafayette Central CatholicWapahaniBlue River
2000CastonLafayette Central CatholicMonroe CentralBlue River
2001South NewtonPark TudorRandolph SouthernBlue River
2002Lafayette Central CatholicRossvilleLakeview ChristianBlue River
2003Lafayette Central CatholicTri-CentralWes-DelMonroe Central
2004Lafayette Central CatholicTri-CentralMonroe CentralIndianapolis Ritter
2005Lafayette Central CatholicTri-CentralTriLapel
2006Lafayette Central CatholicTri-CentralBlue RiverUniversity
2007Lafayette Central CatholicWes-DelBlue RiverEminence
2008Lafayette Central CatholicDalevilleMonroe CentralRockville
2009Lafayette Central CatholicDalevilleMonroe CentralRockville
2010Lafayette Central CatholicSouthern WellsMonroe CentralCovington
2011Lafayette Central CatholicSouthern WellsBlue RiverRockville
2012RockvilleLafayette Central CatholicLiberty ChristianUnion (Modoc)
2013RockvilleLafayette Central CatholicLiberty ChristianUnion (Modoc)
2014Lafayette Central CatholicRossvilleLiberty ChristianSeton Catholic
2015Lafayette Central CatholicRossvilleLiberty ChristianSeton Catholic
2016North VermillionLafayette Central CatholicLiberty ChristianSeton Catholic
2017North VermillionLafayette Central CatholicLiberty ChristianSeton Catholic
2018North VermillionSouthwoodSouthern WellsSeton Catholic
YearSectional 57Sectional 58Sectional 59Sectional 60
1998CovingtonBloomfieldMorristownRising Sun
1999North VermillionBloomfieldSouthwestern (Shelbyville)Milan
2000AtticaDugger UnionHauserJac-Cen-Del
2001AtticaNorth DaviessWaldronMilan
2002RockvilleMorristownWhite River ValleyHauser
2003Riverton ParkeSouthwestern (Shelbyville)BloomfieldMilan
2004WaldronJac-Cen-DelOrleansHenryville
2005HauserSouth DecaturOrleansHenryville
2006HauserShawe MemorialOrleansLanesville
2007MorristownJac-Cen-DelOrleansLanesville
2008ShakamakWaldronIndianapolis LutheranSouth Decatur
2009Clay CityWaldronBethesda ChristianJac-Cen-Del
2010North Central (Farmersburg)EdinburghIndianapolis LutheranShawe Memorial
2011EminenceSouthwestern (Shelbyville)Indianapolis MetropolitanShawe Memorial
2012Clay CityUniversityEdinburghHauser
2013Clay CityUniversityCentral ChristianJac-Cen-Del
2014Clay CityIndianapolis MetropolitanGreenwood ChristianOldenburg Academy
2015Clay CityIndianapolis TindleyIndianapolis LutheranJac-Cen-Del
2016BloomfieldIndianapolis TindleyIndianapolis ArlingtonSouthwestern (Shelbyville)
2017ShakamakIndianapolis TindleyIndianapolis LutheranHauser
2018BloomfieldUniversityIndianapolis TindleyMorristown
YearSectional 61Sectional 62Sectional 63Sectional 64
1998Springs ValleyChristian AcademyLoogooteeCannelton
1999OrleansChristian AcademyBarr-ReeveTecumseh
2000Northeast DuboisNew WashingtonLoogooteeTecumseh
2001Northeast DuboisNew WashingtonLoogooteeTecumseh
2002Barr-ReeveTecumsehSouth Central (Elizabeth)Shawe Memorial
2003LoogooteeTecumsehOrleansShawe Memorial
2004CovingtonWhite River ValleyLoogooteeTecumseh
2005CovingtonBloomfieldLoogooteeTecumseh
2006Riverton ParkeShakamakNorth DaviessTecumseh
2007CovingtonNorth Central (Farmersburg)Barr-ReeveTecumseh
2008OrleansBordenBarr-ReeveTecumseh
2009Northeast DuboisBordenNorth DaviessTecumseh
2010Northeast DuboisLanesvilleBarr-ReeveTecumseh
2011Trinity LutheranRock Creek AcademyNorth DaviessWood Memorial
2012OrleansBordenLoogooteeEvansville Day
2013OrleansBordenBarr-ReeveNortheast Dubois
2014Trinity LutheranLanesvilleBarr-ReeveNortheast Dubois
2015OrleansChristian AcademyBarr-ReeveWood Memorial
2016West WashingtonRock Creek AcademyNorth DaviessWood Memorial
2017West WashingtonNew WashingtonLoogooteeWood Memorial
2018Christian AcademyEdinburghBarr-ReeveSprings Valley