JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
GREENFIELD-CENTRAL
2016-2017
Coach: Michael Lewis
Won 12, Lost 13
OA 49.6, DA 51.7, AM -2.1
Nov. 22 Beech Grove {3A} L   48-  60 
Dec.   2 Indianapolis Marshall {3A}W   58-  44 
Dec.   3 at Perry Meridian {4A} L   43-  47 
Dec.   9 New Palestine {3A}W   52-  40 
Dec. 14 at Indianapolis Broad Ripple {2A} L   34-  47 
Dec. 16 at Yorktown {3A} ot W   50-  44 
Dec. 20 Connersville {4A} L   37-  44 
Dec. 22 (n)South Dearborn {3A}W   62-  38 
Dec. 22 (n)Jennings County {4A}2ot  L   47-  56 
Dec. 23 at South Ripley {2A}W   56-  46 
Jan.   6 at Mount Vernon (Fortville) {4A} L   42-  69 
Jan. 13 at New Castle {4A} L   37-  53 
Jan. 14 Triton Central {2A}W   57-  50 
Jan. 21 Shelbyville {4A} L   55-  60 
Jan. 27 Pendleton Heights {4A} L   53-  63 
Jan. 28 at Bedford North Lawrence {4A}W   57-  47 
Feb.   2 Delta {3A}W   46-  32 
Feb.   4 Greenwood {4A} L   47-  51 
Feb.   9 at Knightstown {2A}W   47-  42 
Feb. 10 at Franklin County {3A}W   45-  40 
Feb. 17 Rushville {3A}W   70-  59 
Feb. 18 Avon {4A} L   60-  77 
Feb. 23 at Plainfield {4A} L   41-  70 
Feb. 28 (n)Pendleton Heights {4A}2ot W   64-  57sect 
Mar.   3 at New Castle {4A} L   32-  57sect 
2015-2016
Coach: Michael Lewis
Won 20, Lost 5
OA 56.3, DA 46.2, AM 10.1
Nov. 24 at Beech Grove {3A}W   56-  43 
Dec.   4 at Indianapolis Marshall {3A}W   67-  32 
Dec.   5 Perry Meridian {4A}W   53-  46 
Dec. 11 at New Palestine {3A}W   53-  38 
Dec. 16 Indianapolis Broad Ripple {2A} L   45-  57 
Dec. 18 Yorktown {3A}W   62-  30 
Dec. 22 at Connersville {4A} L   40-  47 
Dec. 29 (n)South Dearborn {3A}W   64-  31 
Dec. 29 at South Ripley {2A} ot W   60-  53 
Dec. 30 (n)Indianapolis Chatard {3A}W   56-  43 
Jan.   8 Mount Vernon (Fortville) {4A} L   40-  47 
Jan.   9 (n)Portage {4A}W   55-  40 
Jan. 15 New Castle {4A} L   55-  57 
Jan. 16 at Triton Central {2A}W   61-  45 
Jan. 23 at Shelbyville {4A}W   55-  54 
Jan. 29 at Pendleton Heights {4A}W   63-  50 
Jan. 30 Eastern Hancock {2A}W   55-  53 
Feb.   4 at Delta {3A}W   49-  27 
Feb.   6 at Greenwood {4A}W   59-  55 
Feb. 11 Knightstown {2A}W   70-  48 
Feb. 19 at Rushville {3A}W   53-  37 
Feb. 20 Avon {4A}W   80-  68 
Feb. 25 Plainfield {4A} ot W   66-  62 
Mar.   1 (n)Richmond {4A}W   51-  42sect 
Mar.   4 (n)Connersville {4A} L   40-  50sect 
2014-2015
Coach: Michael Lewis
Won 10, Lost 15
OA 51.9, DA 52.9, AM -1.0
Nov. 25 Beech Grove {3A} L   58-  60 
Nov. 29 at Whiteland {4A} L   57-  70 
Dec.   6 at Perry Meridian {4A} L   49-  63 
Dec. 12 New Palestine {4A} ot  L   52-  62 
Dec. 19 at Yorktown {3A}W   37-  33 
Dec. 23 Connersville {4A} L   28-  49 
Dec. 27 Indianapolis Tindley {1A}W   60-  40 
Dec. 27 Brebeuf Jesuit {3A} L   48-  57 
Jan.   1 (n)Indianapolis Scecina {2A} L   37-  62 
Jan.   2 (n)Valparaiso {4A} L   43-  45 
Jan.   2 (n)East Central {4A} L   45-  54 
Jan.   3 (n)Indianapolis Tindley {1A}W   50-  47 
Jan.   9 at Mount Vernon (Fortville) {4A}W   58-  52 
Jan. 16 at New Castle {4A}W   63-  54 
Jan. 17 Triton Central {2A} L   43-  49 
Jan. 24 Shelbyville {4A}W   69-  66 
Jan. 30 Pendleton Heights {4A} ot  L   50-  53 
Jan. 31 at Eastern Hancock {2A} L   47-  51 
Feb.   6 Delta {3A}W   55-  22 
Feb.   7 Greenwood {4A} ot W   62-  55 
Feb. 12 at Knightstown {2A}W   78-  39 
Feb. 20 Rushville {3A} ot  L   64-  72 
Feb. 21 at Avon {4A} L   41-  75 
Feb. 26 at Plainfield {4A}W   59-  44 
Mar.   4 (n)Anderson {4A} L   44-  48sect 
2013-2014
Coach: Josh Johnson
Won 5, Lost 18
OA 52.8, DA 60.5, AM -7.7
Nov. 26 at Beech Grove {3A} L   46-  58 
Nov. 30 Whiteland {4A} L   58-  65 
Dec.   6 New Castle {4A} L   52-  58 
Dec.   7 Perry Meridian {4A} L   62-  73 
Dec. 13 at New Palestine {4A} L   47-  59 
Dec. 20 Yorktown {3A} ot  L   56-  57 
Jan.   2 (n)Norwell {3A} L   50-  81 
Jan.   3 (n)Fox Creek Christian (Ky.)W   71-  57 
Jan.   3 (n)Portage {4A} L   51-  58 
Jan.   4 (n)East Central {4A} L   56-  57 
Jan. 10 Mount Vernon (Fortville) {4A} L   32-  60 
Jan. 17 Plainfield {4A} L   50-  63 
Jan. 18 at Triton Central {2A} L   65-  68 
Jan. 31 at Pendleton Heights {4A} L   36-  55 
Feb.   1 Eastern Hancock {2A}W   56-  44 
Feb.   7 at Delta {3A} L   59-  64 
Feb.   8 at Greenwood {4A} L   45-  54 
Feb. 13 Knightstown {2A}W   52-  40 
Feb. 18 at Shelbyville {4A} ot W   86-  80 
Feb. 21 at Rushville {3A} L   60-  74 
Feb. 22 Cambridge City Lincoln {2A}W   60-  48 
Feb. 25 at Connersville {4A} L   33-  49 
Mar.   7 (n)Richmond {4A} L   31-  70sect 
2012-2013
Coach: Josh Johnson
Won 5, Lost 16
OA 45.7, DA 55.4, AM -9.7
Nov. 20 Beech Grove {3A} L   43-  58 
Nov. 24 at Whiteland {4A} L   60-  71 
Nov. 30 at New Castle {4A} L   41-  55 
Dec.   1 at Perry Meridian {4A} L   38-  51 
Dec.   7 New Palestine {4A} L   40-  68 
Dec. 14 at Yorktown {3A} L   44-  45 
Dec. 29 at Eastern Hancock {2A} ot W   54-  53 
Dec. 29 Mount Vernon (Fortville) {3A} L   20-  51 
Jan.   4 at Mount Vernon (Fortville) {3A} L   49-  62 
Jan. 11 at Plainfield {4A} L   38-  39 
Jan. 12 Triton Central {2A}W   56-  39 
Jan. 19 Shelbyville {4A} L   54-  71 
Jan. 25 Pendleton Heights {4A} L   24-  74 
Jan. 26 at Eastern Hancock {2A} L   45-  47 
Feb.   1 Delta {3A}2ot  L   54-  57 
Feb.   2 Greenwood {4A} L   46-  60 
Feb.   7 at Knightstown {2A}W   55-  46 
Feb. 15 Rushville {3A}W   59-  47 
Feb. 16 at Cambridge City Lincoln {2A}W   55-  46 
Feb. 19 Connersville {4A} L   36-  60 
Mar.   1 at New Castle {4A} L   49-  63sect 
2011-2012
Coach: Josh Johnson
Won 3, Lost 18
OA 33.6, DA 62.8, AM -29.2
Nov. 22 Union (Modoc) {1A} L   28-  55 
Nov. 25 Whiteland {4A} L   25-  66 
Nov. 26 at Fishers {4A} L   28-  77 
Dec.   2 New Castle {4A} L   35-  62 
Dec.   3 Southport {4A} L   29-  55 
Dec.   9 at New Palestine {4A} L   19-  63 
Dec. 16 Yorktown {3A} L   31-  84 
Dec. 27 at New Palestine {4A} L   24-  70 
Dec. 27 (n)Eastern Hancock {2A} L   26-  63 
Jan.   6 Mount Vernon (Fortville) {3A} L   22-  52 
Jan. 14 at Triton Central {2A} L   43-  79 
Jan. 21 at Shelbyville {4A}W   66-  55 
Jan. 27 at Pendleton Heights {4A} L   22-  85 
Jan. 28 Eastern Hancock {2A} L   35-  59 
Feb.   3 at Delta {3A} L   39-  66 
Feb.   4 at Greenwood {4A} L   37-  60 
Feb.   9 Knightstown {2A}W   46-  44 
Feb. 17 at Rushville {3A} L   39-  56 
Feb. 18 Cambridge City Lincoln {2A}W   55-  51 
Feb. 21 at Connersville {4A} L   29-  59 
Feb. 28 (n)Connersville {4A} L   27-  58sect 
2010-2011
Coach: Josh Johnson
Won 9, Lost 12
OA 45.1, DA 48.6, AM -3.5
Nov. 23 at Richmond {4A} L   47-  51 
Nov. 26 at Whiteland {4A} ot  L   63-  75 
Dec.   3 at New Castle {4A} L   25-  46 
Dec.   4 at Southport {4A} L   51-  80 
Dec. 10 New Palestine {3A}W   51-  35 
Dec. 17 at Yorktown {3A}W   51-  42 
Dec. 18 Fishers {4A} L   41-  43 
Dec. 29 Mount Vernon (Fortville) {3A}W   31-  22 
Dec. 30 (n)New Palestine {3A} ot  L   48-  54 
Jan.   7 at Mount Vernon (Fortville) {3A}W   52-  44 
Jan. 15 Triton Central {2A} L   34-  37 
Jan. 22 Shelbyville {3A}2ot W   69-  62 
Jan. 28 Pendleton Heights {4A} L   50-  59 
Jan. 29 at Eastern Hancock {2A} L   38-  44 
Feb.   5 Greenwood {4A}W   62-  60 
Feb. 15 Rushville {3A} L   27-  47 
Feb. 18 at Cambridge City Lincoln {2A}W   56-  43 
Feb. 19 Delta {3A} ot W   57-  47 
Feb. 22 Connersville {4A} L   40-  51 
Feb. 24 at Knightstown {2A}W   38-  37 
Mar.   2 (n)Pendleton Heights {4A} L   16-  41sect 
2009-2010
Coach: Josh Johnson
Won 5, Lost 16
OA 52.3, DA 58.9, AM -6.6
Nov. 24 Richmond {4A} L   33-  70 
Nov. 27 Whiteland {4A} ot  L   54-  60 
Dec.   4 New Castle {4A} L   50-  70 
Dec.   5 Southport {4A}W   62-  61 
Dec. 11 at New Palestine {3A} L   60-  61 
Dec. 12 at Avon {4A} L   35-  52 
Dec. 18 Yorktown {3A} L   53-  59 
Jan.   1 Eastern Hancock {2A}W   57-  55 
Jan.   2 (n)Mount Vernon (Fortville) {3A} L   41-  65 
Jan.   8 Mount Vernon (Fortville) {3A} L   43-  58 
Jan. 15 at Heritage Christian {2A} L   67-  73 
Jan. 23 at Shelbyville {3A} L   50-  55 
Jan. 29 at Pendleton Heights {4A} L   55-  63 
Jan. 30 Eastern Hancock {2A}W   62-  49 
Feb.   6 at Greenwood {4A} L   47-  48 
Feb. 11 Knightstown {2A}W   60-  46 
Feb. 19 Cambridge City Lincoln {2A}W   63-  44 
Feb. 20 at Delta {3A} L   48-  56 
Feb. 23 at Connersville {4A} L   47-  53 
Feb. 24 at Rushville {3A} L   74-  81 
Mar.   3 (n)Muncie Central {4A} L   37-  58sect 
2008-2009
Coach: Jeff Bertsch
Won 3, Lost 17
OA 44.4, DA 58.8, AM -14.4
Nov. 25 at Richmond {4A} L   46-  50 
Nov. 28 at Whiteland {4A} L   34-  51 
Dec.   5 at New Castle {4A} L   28-  48 
Dec.   6 at Southport {4A} L   39-  62 
Dec. 12 New Palestine {3A}W   49-  41 
Dec. 13 Avon {4A} L   38-  77 
Dec. 19 at Yorktown {3A} L   46-  76 
Jan.   2 at New Palestine {3A} L   54-  60 
Jan.   3 (n)Eastern Hancock {2A} ot W   52-  51 
Jan.   9 at Mount Vernon (Fortville) {3A} L   33-  59 
Jan. 24 Shelbyville {3A} L   55-  66 
Jan. 30 Pendleton Heights {4A} L   31-  70 
Jan. 31 at Eastern Hancock {2A} L   34-  58 
Feb.   6 Delta {3A} L   34-  65 
Feb.   7 Greenwood {4A} L   55-  62 
Feb. 12 at Knightstown {2A} L   63-  64 
Feb. 17 Rushville {3A} L   39-  52 
Feb. 20 at Cambridge City Lincoln {2A}W   45-  42 
Feb. 24 Connersville {4A} ot  L   66-  68 
Mar.   4 (n)Richmond {4A} L   47-  53sect 
2007-2008
Coach: Jeff Bertsch
Won 3, Lost 18
OA 53.4, DA 66.5, AM -13.0
Nov. 20 Richmond {4A}2ot  L   93-  96 
Nov. 30 New Castle {4A} L   27-  51 
Dec.   1 Southport {4A} L   42-  62 
Dec.   7 at New Palestine {3A} L   38-  69 
Dec.   8 at Muncie Central {4A} L   27-  84 
Dec. 14 Yorktown {3A} L   35-  64 
Dec. 19 at Anderson {4A} L   70-  79 
Dec. 28 New Palestine {3A} L   69-  75 
Dec. 29 (n)Eastern Hancock {2A} L   56-  59 
Jan.   4 Mount Vernon (Fortville) {3A}W   62-  38 
Jan. 11 at Heritage Christian {2A} L   54-  59 
Jan. 19 at Shelbyville {3A}W   77-  74 
Jan. 25 at Pendleton Heights {4A} L   42-  49 
Jan. 26 Eastern Hancock {2A} L   74-  78 
Feb.   1 at Delta {3A} L   40-  61 
Feb.   2 at Greenwood {4A}W   57-  51 
Feb.   7 Knightstown {2A} L   59-  69 
Feb. 13 at Rushville {3A} L   56-  80 
Feb. 15 Cambridge City Lincoln {2A} L   60-  64 
Feb. 19 Mooresville {4A} L   39-  70 
Feb. 27 (n)Connersville {4A} L   45-  64sect 
2006-2007
Coach: Jeff Bertsch
Won 8, Lost 13
OA 54.8, DA 63.8, AM -9.0
Nov. 21 at Richmond {4A} L   76-  84 
Dec.   1 at New Castle {3A} L   53-  89 
Dec.   2 at Southport {4A}W   82-  73 
Dec.   8 New Palestine {3A} L   47-  56 
Dec.   9 Muncie Central {4A} L   32-  77 
Dec. 15 at Yorktown {3A} L   33-  61 
Dec. 20 Anderson {4A} L   50-  78 
Dec. 28 at New Palestine {3A} L   38-  61 
Dec. 29 at Eastern Hancock {2A} L   43-  53 
Jan.   5 at Mount Vernon (Fortville) {3A}W   60-  56 
Jan. 12 Heritage Christian {2A}W   58-  56 
Jan. 16 Greenwood {4A}W   73-  72 
Jan. 20 Shelbyville {4A} L   56-  59 
Jan. 26 Pendleton Heights {3A} L   40-  57 
Jan. 27 at Eastern Hancock {2A}W   61-  53 
Feb.   2 Delta {3A}W   61-  55 
Feb.   8 at Knightstown {2A}W   64-  44 
Feb. 16 at Cambridge City Lincoln {2A}W   76-  64 
Feb. 20 at Mooresville {4A} L   45-  49 
Feb. 22 Rushville {3A} L   65-  67 
Mar.   2 (n)Muncie Central {4A} L   38-  76sect 
2005-2006
Coach: Dan Carmony
Won 7, Lost 14
OA 54.4, DA 61.9, AM -7.5
Nov. 22 Richmond {4A} ot W   56-  50 
Dec.   3 New Castle {3A} L   54-  62 
Dec. 10 at Muncie Central {4A} L   48-  78 
Dec. 16 Yorktown {3A} L   70-  79 
Dec. 21 at Anderson {4A} L   48-  66 
Dec. 29 Mount Vernon (Fortville) {3A}W   51-  50 
Dec. 30 (n)New Palestine {3A} ot  L   57-  59 
Jan.   3 at Beech Grove {3A}W   58-  46 
Jan.   6 Mount Vernon (Fortville) {3A}W   59-  53 
Jan.   7 at Greenwood {4A} L   38-  64 
Jan. 13 at Heritage Christian {2A} L   34-  49 
Jan. 21 at Shelbyville {4A} L   52-  54 
Jan. 27 at Pendleton Heights {3A} L   58-  73 
Jan. 28 Eastern Hancock {2A}W   46-  45 
Feb.   3 at Delta {3A} L   61-  70 
Feb.   9 Knightstown {2A} L   48-  70 
Feb. 14 at Rushville {3A} L   54-  65 
Feb. 17 Cambridge City Lincoln {2A}W   64-  58 
Feb. 18 at New Palestine {3A}W   66-  59 
Feb. 21 Mooresville {4A} L   65-  70 
Mar.   3 (n)Muncie Central {4A} L   55-  79sect 
2004-2005
Coach: Dan Carmony
Won 5, Lost 16
OA 49.9, DA 57.5, AM -7.6
Nov. 23 at Richmond {4A} L   55-  63 
Dec.   3 Warren Central {4A} L   46-  55 
Dec.   4 at New Castle {3A} L   47-  66 
Dec. 10 New Palestine {3A}W   49-  34 
Dec. 11 Muncie Central {4A} L   51-  81 
Dec. 17 at Yorktown {3A} L   44-  51 
Dec. 29 at Eastern Hancock {2A}W   53-  49 
Dec. 30 at New Palestine {3A} ot  L   50-  51 
Jan.   7 at Mount Vernon (Fortville) {3A} L   47-  53 
Jan.   8 Greenwood {4A}W   44-  42 
Jan. 14 Heritage Christian {2A} L   55-  64 
Jan. 15 Anderson {4A} L   58-  74 
Jan. 22 Shelbyville {4A} L   47-  49 
Jan. 28 Pendleton Heights {3A} L   52-  65 
Jan. 29 at Eastern Hancock {2A}W   65-  53 
Feb.   4 Delta {3A} L   40-  48 
Feb. 10 at Knightstown {2A} L   45-  72 
Feb. 15 Rushville {3A} L   36-  61 
Feb. 18 at Cambridge City Lincoln {2A}W   74-  57 
Feb. 22 at Mooresville {4A} L   44-  50 
Mar.   4 at Richmond {4A} L   46-  69sect 
2003-2004
Coach: Dan Carmony
Won 15, Lost 6
OA 66.9, DA 58.3, AM 8.6
Nov. 25 Richmond {4A} L   71-  78 
Dec.   5 at Warren Central {4A} L   66-  73 
Dec.   6 New Castle {3A}W   63-  55 
Dec. 12 at New Palestine {3A}W   67-  61 
Dec. 13 at Muncie Central {4A} L   45-  86 
Dec. 19 Yorktown {3A}W   50-  46 
Dec. 26 at New Palestine {3A}W   67-  53 
Dec. 27 Eastern Hancock {2A}W   75-  63 
Jan.   2 at Anderson {4A} L   68-  76 
Jan.   9 Mount Vernon (Fortville) {3A}W   87-  44 
Jan. 10 at Greenwood {4A}W   65-  43 
Jan. 16 at Heritage Christian {2A}W   87-  45 
Jan. 24 at Shelbyville {4A}W   65-  43 
Jan. 30 at Pendleton Heights {3A}W   57-  48 
Feb.   6 at Delta {3A} L   48-  61 
Feb.   7 at Whiteland {3A}W   77-  71 
Feb. 12 Knightstown {2A}W   77-  61 
Feb. 17 at Rushville {3A}W   63-  55 
Feb. 20 Cambridge City Lincoln {2A}W   74-  43 
Feb. 24 Mooresville {4A}W   80-  56 
Mar.   2 at Muncie Central {4A} L   52-  63sect 
2002-2003
Coach: Dan Carmony
Won 15, Lost 7
OA 61.8, DA 56.5, AM 5.3
Nov. 27 at Brebeuf Jesuit {3A} L   60-  71 
Dec.   6 Warren Central {4A}W   75-  66 
Dec.   7 at New Castle {4A} L   49-  65 
Dec. 13 New Palestine {3A} L   56-  57 
Dec. 20 at Yorktown {3A}W   55-  46 
Dec. 21 Richmond {4A} ot W   64-  58 
Dec. 26 Union County {2A}W   67-  39 
Dec. 27 Indianapolis Roncalli {3A}W   61-  52 
Jan. 10 at Mount Vernon (Fortville) {3A} L   69-  73 
Jan. 11 Greenwood {4A}W   44-  42 
Jan. 17 Heritage Christian {2A}W   78-  75 
Jan. 18 at Eastern Hancock {2A}W   84-  69 
Jan. 25 Shelbyville {3A} L   56-  69 
Jan. 31 Pendleton Heights {3A}W   65-  54 
Feb.   7 Delta {3A}W   51-  46 
Feb. 13 at Knightstown {2A} ot  L   52-  61 
Feb. 18 Rushville {3A}W   61-  46 
Feb. 21 at Cambridge City Lincoln {2A}W   71-  52 
Feb. 25 at Mooresville {4A}W   64-  55 
Feb. 28 Hamilton Southeastern {4A}W   52-  50 
Mar.   7 Beech Grove {3A}W   72-  41sect 
Mar.   8 Indianapolis Chatard {3A} L   53-  56sect 
2001-2002
Coach: Dan Carmony
Won 12, Lost 9
OA 64.0, DA 58.0, AM 6.1
Nov. 21 Brebeuf Jesuit {3A} L   55-  68 
Nov. 30 at Warren Central {4A} ot W   77-  74 
Dec.   1 New Castle {4A} L   52-  58 
Dec.   7 at New Palestine {3A}W   43-  42 
Dec. 14 Yorktown {3A}W   66-  58 
Dec. 15 at Richmond {4A} L   69-  88 
Dec. 21 Oldenburg Academy {1A}W   84-  14 
Dec. 22 Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A}W   73-  54 
Jan.   4 Mount Vernon (Fortville) {3A}W   63-  54 
Jan.   5 at Greenwood {4A} L   56-  64 
Jan. 11 Heritage ChristianW   81-  67 
Jan. 12 Eastern Hancock {2A} L   69-  72 
Jan. 19 at Shelbyville {3A} L   51-  53 
Jan. 25 at Pendleton Heights {3A} L   58-  63 
Feb.   1 at Delta {3A} L   46-  63 
Feb.   7 Knightstown {2A}W   81-  62 
Feb. 12 at Rushville {3A}W   59-  40 
Feb. 15 Cambridge City Lincoln {2A}W   84-  50 
Feb. 19 Mooresville {4A}W   67-  54 
Feb. 22 at Hamilton Southeastern {4A}W   60-  48 
Mar.   1 (n)Indianapolis Roncalli {3A} L   51-  71sect 
2000-2001
Coach: Dan Carmony
Won 7, Lost 14
OA 55.9, DA 60.4, AM -4.5
Nov. 25 at Brebeuf Jesuit {3A} L   56-  72 
Dec.   1 Warren Central {4A} L   49-  61 
Dec.   2 at New Castle {4A} L   48-  69 
Dec.   8 New Palestine {3A} L   53-  54 
Dec. 15 at Yorktown {3A}W   64-  60 
Dec. 20 at Indianapolis Roncalli {3A} L   51-  68 
Dec. 28 at North Central (Indianapolis) {4A} L   46-  69 
Dec. 29 (n)Cincinnati Woodward (Ohio)2ot  L   64-  67 
Jan.   5 at Mount Vernon (Fortville) {3A}W   67-  59 
Jan.   6 Greenwood {4A}W   48-  47 
Jan. 13 at Eastern Hancock {2A}W   66-  55 
Jan. 20 Shelbyville {3A}W   56-  36 
Jan. 26 Pendleton Heights {3A} L   37-  61 
Feb.   2 Delta {3A} L   48-  70 
Feb.   6 Rushville {3A} L   58-  62 
Feb.   9 at Knightstown {2A}W   64-  59 
Feb. 15 at Cambridge City Lincoln {2A}W   79-  62 
Feb. 20 at Mooresville {4A} L   63-  69 
Feb. 23 Hamilton Southeastern {4A} L   50-  59 
Mar.   2 Richmond {4A} L   54-  55 
Mar.   9 at Shelbyville {3A} L   53-  54sect 
1999-2000
Coach: John Hamilton
Won 10, Lost 11
OA 65.5, DA 64.2, AM 1.3
Nov. 27 Brebeuf Jesuit {3A}W   63-  60 
Dec.   3 at Warren Central {4A} L   72-  80 
Dec.   4 New Castle {4A} L   43-  70 
Dec. 10 at New Palestine {3A}W   82-  75 
Dec. 17 Yorktown {3A}W   65-  50 
Dec. 28 at North Central (Indianapolis) {4A}W   60-  59 
Dec. 29 (n)Cin. St. Xavier (Ohi L   75-  84 
Jan.   7 Mount Vernon (Fortville) {3A} ot  L   50-  57 
Jan.   8 at Greenwood {4A}W   54-  43 
Jan. 15 Eastern Hancock {2A}W   72-  55 
Jan. 22 at Shelbyville {3A}W   74-  66 
Jan. 28 at Pendleton Heights {3A} L   56-  71 
Feb.   4 at Delta {3A} ot  L   58-  59 
Feb.   8 at Rushville {3A}3ot  L   86-  89 
Feb. 11 Knightstown {2A}W   79-  42 
Feb. 17 Cambridge City Lincoln {2A}W   96-  61 
Feb. 24 Indianapolis Roncalli {3A} L   44-  54 
Feb. 25 at Hamilton Southeastern {4A} L   69-  79 
Feb. 29 Mooresville {4A}W   79-  76 
Mar.   3 at Richmond {4A} L   52-  55 
Mar. 10 at Shelbyville {3A} L   47-  63sect 
1998-1999
Coach: John Hamilton
Won 15, Lost 6
OA 66.0, DA 58.7, AM 7.3
Nov. 25 Lakeview Christian {1A}W   57-  30 
Nov. 28 at Brebeuf Jesuit {3A} L   64-  68 
Dec.   4 Warren Central {4A}W   63-  60 
Dec.   5 at New Castle {4A} L   49-  63 
Dec. 11 New Palestine {3A}W   60-  49 
Dec. 18 Blue River L   57-  59 
Dec. 19 Richmond {4A}W   64-  52 
Dec. 29 (n)Muncie Central {4A} L   66-  71 
Dec. 30 (n)Cin. St. Xavier (OhiW   57-  50 
Jan.   9 Greenwood {3A}W   65-  51 
Jan. 15 at Noblesville {4A} L   51-  70 
Jan. 16 at Eastern Hancock {2A}W   84-  56 
Jan. 21 at Mount Vernon (Fortville) {3A}W   78-  77 
Jan. 23 Shelbyville {3A}W   72-  44 
Jan. 29 Pendleton Heights {3A}W   73-  65 
Feb.   5 Delta {3A} ot W   67-  65 
Feb.   9 Rushville {3A}W   62-  59 
Feb. 12 at Knightstown {2A}W   82-  55 
Feb. 19 Waldron {1A}W   73-  44 
Feb. 26 Hamilton Southeastern {4A} ot W   80-  73 
Mar.   2 (n)Mount Vernon (Fortville) {3A} L   62-  72sect 
1997-1998
Coach: John Hamilton
Won 20, Lost 4
OA 68.8, DA 60.6, AM 8.2
Nov. 26 Lakeview Christian {1A}W   80-  42 
Nov. 29 Brebeuf Jesuit {3A}W   65-  60 
Dec.   5 at Warren Central {4A}W   57-  54 
Dec.   6 New Castle {4A}W   70-  59 
Dec. 12 at New Palestine {3A}W   63-  47 
Dec. 19 at Blue River L   54-  76 
Dec. 20 at Richmond {4A} L   50-  58 
Jan.   9 Mount Vernon (Fortville) {3A}W   61-  54 
Jan. 10 at Greenwood {3A}W   66-  58 
Jan. 16 Noblesville {4A}2ot W   87-  80 
Jan. 17 Eastern Hancock {2A}W   93-  58 
Jan. 24 at Shelbyville {3A}W   64-  50 
Jan. 30 at Pendleton Heights {3A}W   84-  62 
Jan. 31 Clinton Prairie {1A}W   86-  62 
Feb.   6 at Delta {3A} L   69-  89 
Feb. 10 at Rushville {3A} ot W   68-  66 
Feb. 13 Knightstown {2A}W   85-  74 
Feb. 19 at Waldron {1A}W   74-  56 
Feb. 24 Indianapolis Scecina {3A}W   44-  36 
Feb. 27 at Hamilton Southeastern {4A}W   88-  69 
Mar.   3 (n)Pendleton Heights {3A}W   56-  55sect 
Mar.   6 (n)Mount Vernon (Fortville) {3A}W   77-  71sect 
Mar.   7 (n)Rushville {3A}W   61-  54sect 
Mar. 13 (n)Indianapolis Cathedral {3A} L   48-  64regn 
1996-1997
Coach: Calvin Bayley
Won 12, Lost 9
OA 64.0, DA 59.1, AM 4.9
Nov. 21 Hamilton SoutheasternW   65-  57 
Nov. 27 Jennings CountyW   67-  64 
Nov. 30 at Indianapolis Roncalli L   51-  53 
Dec.   6 Franklin Central L   46-  74 
Dec.   7 at New Castle ot  L   77-  81 
Dec. 13 New PalestineW   70-  53 
Dec. 20 at SouthportW   50-  41 
Dec. 21 Richmond L   60-  69 
Jan. 11 GreenwoodW   66-  58 
Jan. 22 at Mount Vernon (Fortville) L   55-  60 
Jan. 25 ShelbyvilleW   61-  51 
Jan. 31 Pendleton HeightsW   62-  46 
Feb.   1 at Warren Central L   64-  71 
Feb.   5 at Eastern HancockW   89-  46 
Feb.   7 Delta2ot  L   73-  77 
Feb. 11 RushvilleW   69-  60 
Feb. 14 at KnightstownW   69-  65 
Feb. 15 at Noblesville L   57-  60 
Feb. 18 at Indianapolis ScecinaW   71-  57 
Feb. 21 WaldronW   73-  46 
Feb. 28 Pendleton Heights L   50-  53sect 
1995-1996
Coach: Calvin Bayley
Won 9, Lost 12
OA 52.6, DA 54.2, AM -1.6
Nov. 22 at Jennings County L   69-  76 
Nov. 25 Indianapolis RoncalliW   53-  39 
Dec.   1 at Franklin Central L   43-  58 
Dec.   2 New Castle L   60-  71 
Dec.   8 at New Palestine L   50-  57 
Dec.   9 at RushvilleW   61-  58 
Dec. 15 Southport L   26-  42 
Dec. 16 at Richmond L   31-  53 
Jan.   5 Mount Vernon (Fortville)W   60-  36 
Jan. 12 Noblesville L   57-  67 
Jan. 13 Eastern HancockW   66-  59 
Jan. 20 at ShelbyvilleW   59-  49 
Jan. 26 at Pendleton Heights L   44-  55 
Jan. 27 Warren CentralW   58-  41 
Feb.   2 Indianapolis Tech L   54-  69 
Feb.   9 Knightstown L   47-  54 
Feb. 13 Indianapolis ScecinaW   67-  49 
Feb. 16 at WaldronW   60-  40 
Feb. 21 at NortheasternW   44-  33 
Feb. 23 at Hamilton Southeastern L   50-  58 
Feb. 27 New Palestine L   45-  74sect 
1994-1995
Coach: Larry Angle
Won 13, Lost 9
OA 62.2, DA 62.3, AM -0.1
Nov. 23 at CascadeW   78-  56 
Nov. 26 at Cambridge City LincolnW   67-  59 
Dec.   2 Franklin Central L   39-  49 
Dec.   3 at New Castle L   42-  81 
Dec.   9 New PalestineW   60-  54 
Dec. 10 RushvilleW   61-  47 
Dec. 16 at Southport L   55-  72 
Dec. 17 RichmondW   73-  56 
Jan.   7 Lawrence CentralW   70-  67 
Jan. 13 at Noblesville L   60-  76 
Jan. 14 at Eastern HancockW   70-  68 
Jan. 20 at Mount Vernon (Fortville) L   67-  85 
Jan. 21 Shelbyville L   61-  63 
Jan. 27 WaldronW   56-  55 
Jan. 28 at Warren CentralW   90-  77 
Feb. 10 at KnightstownW   55-  49 
Feb. 14 at Indianapolis ScecinaW   63-  58 
Feb. 17 Pendleton Heights L   56-  62 
Feb. 24 Hamilton Southeastern L   57-  60 
Feb. 28 Mount Vernon (Fortville)W   79-  76sect 
Mar.   3 New PalestineW   59-  48sect 
Mar.   4 Pendleton Heights L   51-  53sect 
1993-1994
Coach: Larry Angle
Won 15, Lost 8
OA 61.4, DA 56.7, AM 4.7
Nov. 24 CascadeW   60-  58 
Nov. 27 Cambridge City LincolnW   65-  62 
Dec.   3 at Franklin Central L   42-  43 
Dec.   4 at New CastleW   54-  49 
Dec. 10 at New Palestine L   51-  55 
Dec. 11 at RushvilleW   44-  37 
Dec. 17 Colm. Eastmoor (O)W   73-  68 
Dec. 18 at Richmond L   58-  83 
Jan.   7 Mount Vernon (Fortville)W   68-  56 
Jan.   8 at Lawrence CentralW   42-  41 
Jan. 14 NoblesvilleW   61-  47 
Jan. 15 Eastern HancockW   64-  40 
Jan. 22 at ShelbyvilleW   63-  49 
Jan. 28 at WaldronW   70-  60 
Jan. 29 Warren Central L   68-  70 
Feb.   4 at Lawrence North L   51-  58 
Feb. 11 KnightstownW   69-  47 
Feb. 15 Indianapolis ScecinaW   82-  62 
Feb. 18 at Pendleton Heights L   47-  68 
Feb. 25 at Hamilton Southeastern L   68-  86 
Mar.   1 Eastern HancockW   79-  45sect 
Mar.   4 New PalestineW   65-  45sect 
Mar.   5 Pendleton Heights L   68-  74sect