JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
GREENSBURG
2015-2016
Coach: Stacy Meyer
Won 16, Lost 8
OA 54.3, DA 49.1, AM 5.2
Nov. 24 at North Decatur {2A} L   54-  57 
Nov. 28 at South Dearborn {3A}W   68-  45 
Dec.   5 at Batesville {3A}W   56-  40 
Dec.   7 at Hauser {1A} L   72-  76 
Dec. 11 East Central {4A}W   54-  45 
Dec. 18 Jennings County {4A}W   66-  46 
Dec. 19 at Franklin County {3A}W   60-  48 
Dec. 23 (n)Calumet {3A}W   57-  44 
Dec. 23 (n)North Harrison {3A}W   68-  60 
Jan.   2 Indian Creek {3A} L   55-  60 
Jan.   8 at Shelbyville {4A} L   56-  71 
Jan.   9 at Connersville {4A} L   27-  59 
Jan. 14 Batesville {3A}W   55-  42 
Jan. 23 South Decatur {1A}W   62-  44 
Jan. 28 Lawrenceburg {3A}W   61-  36 
Feb.   4 at Rushville {3A} L   48-  54 
Feb.   6 Jac-Cen-Del {1A}W   39-  34 
Feb.   9 Madison {3A}W   52-  43 
Feb. 16 Seymour {4A}W   55-  47 
Feb. 17 South Ripley {2A} L   42-  51 
Feb. 26 at East Central {4A}W   50-  41 
Mar.   4 Batesville {3A}W   57-  38sect 
Mar.   5 Madison {3A}W   48-  46sect 
Mar. 12 (n)Silver Creek {3A} L   42-  52regn 
2014-2015
Coach: Stacy Meyer
Won 21, Lost 4
OA 62.8, DA 49.7, AM 13.1
Nov. 25 North Decatur {2A}W   64-  51 
Nov. 29 South Dearborn {3A}W   79-  38 
Dec.   6 Batesville {3A}W   62-  47 
Dec.   8 Hauser {1A}W   74-  65 
Dec. 12 at East Central {4A}W   60-  51 
Dec. 19 at Jennings County {4A} L   53-  59 
Dec. 20 Franklin County {3A}W   72-  50 
Dec. 27 (n)Eastern Greene {2A}W   69-  34 
Dec. 27 at North Harrison {3A}W   73-  63 
Jan.   3 at Indian Creek {3A}W   65-  64 
Jan.   9 Shelbyville {4A} L   57-  63 
Jan. 10 Connersville {4A} L   41-  54 
Jan. 15 at Batesville {3A}W   69-  41 
Jan. 23 at Madison {3A}W   92-  82 
Jan. 24 at South Decatur {1A}W   68-  31 
Jan. 29 at Lawrenceburg {3A}W   68-  47 
Feb.   6 Rushville {3A}W   58-  51 
Feb.   7 at Jac-Cen-Del {1A}W   76-  38 
Feb. 12 at Franklin County {3A}W   42-  27 
Feb. 24 Rock Creek Academy {1A}W   68-  59 
Feb. 27 East Central {4A}W   52-  35 
Mar.   3 Lawrenceburg {3A}W   56-  43sect 
Mar.   6 Rushville {3A}W   52-  46sect 
Mar.   7 Batesville {3A}W   43-  39sect 
Mar. 14 (n)Vincennes Lincoln {3A} ot  L   57-  64regn 
2013-2014
Coach: Stacy Meyer
Won 28, Lost 1
OA 76.6, DA 47.0, AM 29.7
Nov. 26 North Decatur {2A}W   96-  29 
Nov. 30 at South Dearborn {3A}W   92-  30 
Dec.   7 at Batesville {3A}W   62-  55 
Dec.   9 at Hauser {1A}W   96-  38 
Dec. 13 East Central {4A}W   67-  28 
Dec. 14 (n)North Central (Indianapolis) {4A}W   77-  72 
Dec. 20 Jennings County {4A}W   76-  52 
Dec. 28 (n)Mount Vernon (Fortville) {4A}W   48-  37 
Dec. 28 (n)Columbus North {4A}W   65-  59 
Jan.   3 Indian Creek {3A}W   78-  42 
Jan. 10 at Shelbyville {4A}W   69-  43 
Jan. 11 at Connersville {4A}W   46-  39 
Jan. 16 Batesville {3A}W   96-  66 
Jan. 24 Madison {3A} ot  L   87-  89 
Jan. 30 Lawrenceburg {3A}W   68-  29 
Jan. 31 at Franklin County {3A}W   83-  39 
Feb.   7 at Rushville {3A}W   73-  43 
Feb.   8 Jac-Cen-Del {1A}W   98-  50 
Feb. 13 Franklin County {3A}W   79-  27 
Feb. 18 South Decatur {1A}W 102-  35 
Feb. 19 South Ripley {2A}W   64-  47 
Feb. 28 at East Central {4A}W   54-  38 
Mar.   4 South Dearborn {3A}W 105-  38sect 
Mar.   7 Franklin County {3A}W   74-  29sect 
Mar.   8 Batesville {3A}W   61-  55sect 
Mar. 15 (n)Silver Creek {3A}W   70-  60regn 
Mar. 15 (n)Evansville Memorial {3A}W   73-  50regn 
Mar. 22 (n)Guerin Catholic {3A}W   74-  67semi 
Mar. 29 (n)Bowman Academy {3A}W   89-  76state 
2012-2013
Coach: Stacy Meyer
Won 26, Lost 1
OA 71.3, DA 46.8, AM 24.5
Nov. 20 North Decatur {2A}W   90-  46 
Nov. 24 South Dearborn {3A}W   74-  41 
Nov. 30 at Lawrenceburg {3A}W   79-  47 
Dec.   1 Batesville {3A}W   58-  56 
Dec.   7 at East Central {4A}W   54-  36 
Dec. 14 at Jennings County {4A}W   79-  68 
Dec. 15 Franklin County {3A}W   81-  45 
Dec. 21 Hauser {1A}W   97-  30 
Dec. 28 at Indian Creek {3A}W   77-  62 
Jan.   4 Shelbyville {4A}W   70-  49 
Jan.   5 Connersville {4A}W   62-  27 
Jan. 11 at Batesville {3A} L   65-  72 
Jan. 19 at South Decatur {1A}W   66-  34 
Jan. 25 at South Dearborn {3A}W   72-  44 
Jan. 26 Lawrenceburg {3A}W   64-  31 
Feb.   1 Rushville {3A}W   68-  50 
Feb.   2 at Jac-Cen-Del {1A}W   80-  29 
Feb.   7 at Franklin County {3A}W   59-  41 
Feb. 13 at South Ripley {2A}W   62-  39 
Feb. 22 East Central {4A}W   63-  40 
Feb. 27 South Dearborn {3A}W   76-  33sect 
Mar.   1 Batesville {3A}W   77-  65sect 
Mar.   2 Madison {3A}W   69-  52sect 
Mar.   9 (n)Evansville Bosse {3A}W   82-  65regn 
Mar.   9 (n)Brownstown Central {3A}W   65-  54regn 
Mar. 16 (n)Mount Vernon (Fortville) {3A}W   62-  37semi 
Mar. 23 (n)Fort Wayne Concordia {3A} ot W   73-  70state 
2011-2012
Coach: Stacy Meyer
Won 23, Lost 1
OA 76.4, DA 55.0, AM 21.3
Nov. 22 at North Decatur {2A}W   70-  47 
Nov. 26 at South Dearborn {3A}W   82-  51 
Dec.   2 Lawrenceburg {3A}W   72-  54 
Dec.   3 at Batesville {3A}W   58-  49 
Dec.   9 East Central {4A}W   60-  57 
Dec. 16 Jennings County {4A}W 102-  51 
Dec. 17 at Franklin County {3A}W   77-  44 
Dec. 21 at Hauser {1A}W   87-  64 
Dec. 28 Indian Creek {3A}W   76-  36 
Jan.   6 at Shelbyville {4A}W   87-  63 
Jan.   7 at Connersville {4A}W   62-  53 
Jan. 13 Batesville {3A} ot W   85-  82 
Jan. 24 South Decatur {1A}W   76-  52 
Jan. 27 South Dearborn {3A}W   79-  46 
Jan. 28 at Lawrenceburg {3A}W   85-  59 
Feb.   3 at Rushville {3A}W   69-  64 
Feb.   4 Jac-Cen-Del {1A}W   97-  56 
Feb.   9 Franklin County {3A}W   86-  58 
Feb. 15 South Ripley {2A}W   96-  66 
Feb. 24 at East Central {4A}W   54-  39 
Feb. 29 Franklin County {3A}W   76-  56sect 
Mar.   2 Batesville {3A}W   62-  60sect 
Mar.   3 Rushville {3A}W   78-  50sect 
Mar. 10 (n)Brownstown Central {3A} L   57-  64regn 
2010-2011
Coach: Stacy Meyer
Won 15, Lost 8
OA 60.3, DA 58.9, AM 1.5
Nov. 23 North Decatur {2A}W   76-  69 
Nov. 27 South Dearborn {3A}W   56-  55 
Dec.   3 at Lawrenceburg {2A}W   74-  55 
Dec.   4 Batesville {3A}W   68-  60 
Dec. 10 at East Central {4A} L   50-  65 
Dec. 17 at Jennings County {4A} L   62-  84 
Dec. 18 Franklin County {3A}W   72-  60 
Dec. 22 Hauser {2A}W   89-  68 
Dec. 29 at Indian Creek {2A}W   76-  73 
Jan.   7 Shelbyville {3A} L   60-  70 
Jan.   8 Connersville {4A} L   45-  64 
Jan. 14 at Batesville {3A} ot W   54-  53 
Jan. 22 at South Decatur {1A} L   38-  39 
Jan. 28 at South Dearborn {3A}W   67-  65 
Jan. 29 Lawrenceburg {2A}W   59-  54 
Feb.   5 at Jac-Cen-Del {1A}W   68-  52 
Feb. 10 at Franklin County {3A}W   51-  36 
Feb. 12 Rushville {3A} L   61-  72 
Feb. 17 at South Ripley {2A}W   57-  45 
Feb. 25 East Central {4A} L   46-  61 
Mar.   1 at Madison {3A}W   67-  54sect 
Mar.   4 (n)Scottsburg {3A}W   60-  50sect 
Mar.   5 (n)Batesville {3A} L   32-  50sect 
2009-2010
Coach: Stacy Meyer
Won 20, Lost 3
OA 54.6, DA 45.1, AM 9.5
Nov. 24 at North Decatur {2A}W   70-  49 
Nov. 28 at South Dearborn {3A}W   57-  49 
Dec.   4 Lawrenceburg {2A}W   53-  40 
Dec.   5 at Batesville {3A}W   45-  42 
Dec. 11 East Central {4A}W   60-  59 
Dec. 18 Jennings County {4A}W   54-  44 
Dec. 19 at Franklin County {3A}W   53-  34 
Dec. 29 North Decatur {2A}W   68-  54 
Dec. 30 Hauser {2A}W   64-  29 
Jan.   8 at Shelbyville {3A}W   64-  58 
Jan.   9 at Connersville {4A}W   49-  42 
Jan. 15 Batesville {3A}W   48-  38 
Jan. 23 South Decatur {1A}W   64-  32 
Jan. 29 South Dearborn {3A}W   52-  35 
Jan. 30 at Lawrenceburg {2A}W   47-  29 
Feb.   8 at Rushville {3A} L   53-  67 
Feb. 23 Jac-Cen-Del {1A}W   67-  46 
Feb. 25 Franklin County {3A}W   54-  50 
Feb. 26 at East Central {4A} L   51-  63 
Mar.   2 Scottsburg {3A}W   48-  46sect 
Mar.   5 Madison {3A}W   55-  38sect 
Mar.   6 Batesville {3A} ot W   49-  48sect 
Mar. 13 (n)Mount Vernon (Fortville) {3A} L   30-  45regn 
2008-2009
Coach: Stacy Meyer
Won 16, Lost 9
OA 59.2, DA 52.7, AM 6.5
Nov. 25 North Decatur {2A}W   73-  38 
Nov. 29 South Dearborn {3A}W   62-  38 
Dec.   5 at Lawrenceburg {2A} L   49-  63 
Dec.   6 Batesville {3A} L   72-  78 
Dec. 12 at East Central {4A} L   42-  54 
Dec. 19 at Jennings County {4A}W   57-  40 
Dec. 20 Franklin County {3A}W   59-  40 
Dec. 27 North Decatur {2A}W   61-  44 
Dec. 27 South Decatur {1A}W   72-  45 
Jan.   9 Shelbyville {3A}W   56-  46 
Jan. 10 Connersville {4A}W   50-  45 
Jan. 16 at Batesville {3A} L   57-  61 
Jan. 24 at South Decatur {1A}W   50-  47 
Feb.   6 Rushville {3A}W   76-  61 
Feb.   7 at Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   71-  74 
Feb. 12 at Franklin County {3A}W   65-  45 
Feb. 14 at South Dearborn {3A} L   62-  66 
Feb. 21 at South Ripley {2A}W   46-  44 
Feb. 24 Lawrenceburg {2A} L   60-  63 
Feb. 27 East Central {4A} L   53-  55 
Mar.   6 (n)Batesville {3A}W   62-  54sect 
Mar.   7 (n)Scottsburg {3A}W   64-  53sect 
Mar. 14 (n)Indianapolis Roncalli {3A}W   43-  40regn 
Mar. 14 (n)North Montgomery {3A}W   62-  57regn 
Mar. 21 (n)Princeton {3A} L   56-  66semi 
2007-2008
Coach: Stacy Meyer
Won 9, Lost 12
OA 56.0, DA 54.0, AM 2.0
Nov. 20 at North Decatur {2A}W   56-  53 
Nov. 24 at South Dearborn {3A}W   49-  35 
Nov. 30 Lawrenceburg {2A} L   65-  76 
Dec.   1 at Batesville {3A} L   50-  73 
Dec.   7 East Central {4A} L   48-  50 
Dec. 14 Jennings County {4A} L   38-  39 
Dec. 28 South Decatur {1A}W   72-  57 
Dec. 29 Hauser {2A} L   53-  54 
Jan.   4 at Shelbyville {3A} ot W   49-  41 
Jan.   5 at Connersville {4A} L   58-  60 
Jan. 11 Batesville {3A} L   51-  60 
Jan. 15 at Franklin County {3A} L   48-  51 
Jan. 19 South Decatur {1A}W   88-  56 
Jan. 25 South Dearborn {3A}W   62-  38 
Jan. 26 at Lawrenceburg {2A} L   50-  53 
Feb.   2 Jac-Cen-Del {1A} ot W   67-  64 
Feb.   6 at Rushville {3A} L   55-  67 
Feb.   7 Franklin County {3A}W   63-  42 
Feb. 14 South Ripley {2A} L   50-  51 
Feb. 23 at East Central {4A}W   42-  41 
Feb. 26 Batesville {3A} L   63-  73sect 
2006-2007
Coach: Stacy Meyer
Won 9, Lost 13
OA 55.4, DA 60.2, AM -4.8
Nov. 21 North Decatur {2A}W   63-  55 
Nov. 25 South Dearborn {3A}W   60-  46 
Dec.   1 at Lawrenceburg {2A}W   53-  48 
Dec.   2 Batesville {3A} L   48-  68 
Dec.   8 at East Central {4A} L   38-  66 
Dec. 15 at Jennings County {4A} L   44-  58 
Dec. 16 Franklin County {3A}W   84-  57 
Dec. 28 North Decatur {2A} L   55-  56 
Dec. 29 South Decatur {1A}W   67-  59 
Jan.   5 Shelbyville {4A} L   76-  85 
Jan.   6 Connersville {3A} L   42-  61 
Jan. 12 at Batesville {3A} L   54-  80 
Jan. 20 at South Decatur {1A}W   63-  51 
Jan. 26 at South Dearborn {3A}W   58-  49 
Jan. 27 Lawrenceburg {2A}W   75-  54 
Feb.   2 Rushville {3A} L   69-  90 
Feb.   3 at Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   46-  66 
Feb.   8 at Franklin County {3A} L   39-  49 
Feb. 20 at South Ripley {2A} L   41-  56 
Feb. 23 East Central {4A} L   46-  62 
Mar.   2 (n)Franklin County {3A}W   56-  52sect 
Mar.   3 (n)Batesville {3A} L   41-  56sect 
2005-2006
Coach: Keith Hipskind
Won 10, Lost 11
OA 49.5, DA 49.3, AM 0.2
Nov. 22 at North Decatur {2A}2ot W   55-  46 
Nov. 26 at South Dearborn {3A}W   43-  35 
Dec.   2 Lawrenceburg {2A}W   64-  38 
Dec.   3 at Batesville {3A} L   67-  77 
Dec. 16 Jennings County {4A} L   50-  61 
Dec. 17 at Franklin County {3A} L   38-  50 
Dec. 22 East Central {4A} L   34-  37 
Dec. 27 North Decatur {2A}W   49-  38 
Dec. 29 Hauser {1A} L   49-  56 
Jan.   6 at Shelbyville {4A} L   33-  53 
Jan.   7 at Connersville {3A} L   58-  69 
Jan. 13 Batesville {3A}W   63-  57 
Jan. 21 South Decatur {1A}W   46-  29 
Jan. 27 South Dearborn {3A}W   54-  42 
Jan. 28 at Lawrenceburg {2A} L   45-  62 
Feb.   3 at Rushville {3A}W   42-  30 
Feb.   9 Franklin County {3A}W   39-  38 
Feb. 17 Seymour {4A} L   50-  58 
Feb. 18 South Ripley {2A}W   65-  48 
Feb. 24 at East Central {4A} ot  L   43-  51 
Feb. 28 Batesville {3A} L   53-  61sect 
2004-2005
Coach: Keith Hipskind
Won 15, Lost 7
OA 57.0, DA 53.9, AM 3.1
Nov. 23 North Decatur {2A}W   67-  53 
Nov. 27 South Dearborn {3A}W   59-  43 
Dec.   3 at Lawrenceburg {2A}W   58-  46 
Dec.   4 Batesville {3A} ot W   42-  39 
Dec. 10 at East Central {4A}W   47-  46 
Dec. 17 at Jennings County {4A} L   39-  66 
Dec. 18 Franklin County {3A}W   87-  59 
Dec. 28 South Decatur {1A}W   81-  67 
Dec. 30 Hauser {1A}W   66-  63 
Jan.   7 Shelbyville {4A} L   45-  58 
Jan.   8 Connersville {3A} L   58-  69 
Jan. 14 at Batesville {3A} L   54-  56 
Jan. 22 at South Decatur {1A}W   64-  53 
Jan. 28 at South Dearborn {3A}W   48-  35 
Jan. 29 Lawrenceburg {2A}W   59-  48 
Feb.   4 Rushville {3A} L   66-  74 
Feb. 10 at Franklin County {3A}W   62-  55 
Feb. 18 at Seymour {4A}W   63-  54 
Feb. 19 at South Ripley {2A}W   60-  59 
Feb. 25 East Central {4A} L   35-  44 
Mar.   1 (n)Franklin County {3A}W   47-  45sect 
Mar.   4 (n)Rushville {3A} L   47-  54sect 
2003-2004
Coach: Keith Hipskind
Won 4, Lost 17
OA 43.7, DA 51.2, AM -7.5
Nov. 25 at North Decatur {2A} L   40-  41 
Nov. 29 at South Dearborn {3A} L   36-  50 
Dec.   5 at Lawrenceburg {2A} L   50-  55 
Dec.   6 at Batesville {3A} L   36-  42 
Dec. 12 East Central {4A} L   44-  72 
Dec. 19 Jennings County {4A} L   40-  42 
Dec. 20 at Franklin County {3A}W   39-  31 
Dec. 30 at Madison {3A} L   46-  52 
Jan.   9 at Shelbyville {4A} L   37-  45 
Jan. 10 at Connersville {3A} L   39-  52 
Jan. 17 Batesville {3A} L   46-  54 
Jan. 24 South Decatur {1A}W   45-  43 
Jan. 30 South Dearborn {3A} L   47-  55 
Jan. 31 Lawrenceburg {2A}W   43-  31 
Feb.   6 at Rushville {3A} L   43-  72 
Feb. 12 Franklin County {3A} ot W   50-  48 
Feb. 20 Seymour {4A} L   57-  63 
Feb. 21 South Ripley {2A} L   48-  60 
Feb. 24 Columbus North {4A} L   48-  60 
Feb. 27 at East Central {4A} L   45-  68 
Mar.   5 (n)Batesville {3A} L   38-  39sect 
2002-2003
Coach: Keith Hipskind
Won 13, Lost 8
OA 57.0, DA 54.4, AM 2.5
Nov. 26 North Decatur {2A}W   71-  63 
Nov. 30 South Dearborn {3A} L   46-  59 
Dec.   6 Lawrenceburg {2A}W   66-  51 
Dec.   7 Batesville {2A}W   53-  51 
Dec. 13 at East Central {4A} L   45-  53 
Dec. 20 at Jennings County {4A} L   60-  63 
Dec. 21 Franklin County {3A}W   86-  46 
Jan.   3 Madison {3A}W   51-  49 
Jan. 10 Shelbyville {3A} L   46-  76 
Jan. 11 Connersville {4A}W   63-  61 
Jan. 18 at Batesville {2A}W   44-  42 
Jan. 25 at South Decatur {1A}W   58-  44 
Jan. 31 at South Dearborn {3A}W   54-  36 
Feb.   1 at Lawrenceburg {2A}W   56-  49 
Feb.   7 Rushville {3A}W   56-  42 
Feb. 13 at Franklin County {3A}W   49-  46 
Feb. 21 at Seymour {4A} L   70-  77 
Feb. 22 at South Ripley {2A} L   56-  59 
Feb. 25 at Columbus North {4A} L   50-  60 
Feb. 28 East Central {4A}2ot W   72-  69 
Mar.   4 (n)Rushville {3A} L   44-  47sect 
2001-2002
Coach: Keith Hipskind
Won 14, Lost 7
OA 66.6, DA 59.6, AM 7.0
Nov. 24 at South Dearborn {3A}W   66-  59 
Nov. 30 South Ripley {2A}W   77-  62 
Dec.   1 at Batesville {2A} L   67-  84 
Dec.   7 East Central {4A}W   61-  53 
Dec.   8 at Shelbyville {3A} ot  L   69-  72 
Dec. 14 Jennings County {4A}W   89-  57 
Dec. 15 at Franklin County {3A} L   50-  67 
Dec. 21 at North Decatur {2A}W   63-  60 
Dec. 28 at Madison {3A}W   65-  60 
Jan.   5 at Connersville {4A}W   88-  51 
Jan. 12 Batesville {2A} ot W   59-  52 
Jan. 19 South Decatur {1A}W   57-  42 
Jan. 25 South Dearborn {3A}W   65-  60 
Feb.   1 at Rushville {3A}W   63-  43 
Feb.   2 at Lawrenceburg {2A} L   54-  60 
Feb.   7 Franklin County {3A} L   49-  53 
Feb. 15 Seymour {4A}W   79-  61 
Feb. 16 Lawrenceburg {2A}W   79-  50 
Feb. 19 Columbus North {4A}W   87-  78 
Feb. 22 at East Central {4A} L   38-  52 
Feb. 26 Franklin County {3A}5ot  L   74-  75sect 
2000-2001
Coach: Keith Hipskind
Won 15, Lost 9
OA 63.8, DA 58.1, AM 5.7
Nov. 21 North Decatur {2A}W   72-  54 
Nov. 25 South Dearborn {3A}W   57-  54 
Dec.   1 at South Ripley {2A}W   76-  66 
Dec.   2 Batesville {2A}2ot  L   75-  78 
Dec.   8 at East Central {4A} L   40-  46 
Dec.   9 Shelbyville {3A}W   65-  63 
Dec. 15 at Jennings County {4A} L   69-  72 
Dec. 16 Franklin County {3A}W   61-  59 
Dec. 29 Madison {3A} L   66-  70 
Jan.   6 Connersville {4A}W   69-  51 
Jan. 13 at Batesville {2A} L   51-  68 
Jan. 20 at South Decatur {1A}W   66-  39 
Jan. 26 at South Dearborn {3A}W   42-  36 
Feb.   2 Rushville {3A}W   54-  38 
Feb.   3 Lawrenceburg {2A}W   72-  39 
Feb.   9 at Franklin County {3A} L   52-  60 
Feb. 15 at Seymour {4A} L   46-  48 
Feb. 20 at Columbus North {4A}W   63-  60 
Feb. 23 East Central {4A} L   67-  77 
Mar.   2 at Lawrenceburg {2A}W   69-  60 
Mar.   6 at South Dearborn {3A}W   83-  68sect 
Mar.   9 Scottsburg {3A}W   73-  57sect 
Mar. 10 Brown County {3A}W   79-  59sect 
Mar. 14 Corydon Central {3A} ot  L   65-  73regn 
1999-2000
Coach: Keith Hipskind
Won 14, Lost 8
OA 56.4, DA 49.7, AM 6.6
Nov. 23 at North Decatur {2A}W   56-  50 
Nov. 27 at South Dearborn {3A}W   51-  42 
Dec.   3 South Ripley {2A}W   65-  42 
Dec.   4 at Batesville {2A} L   43-  48 
Dec. 10 East Central {4A}W   36-  32 
Dec. 11 at Shelbyville {3A} L   61-  65 
Dec. 17 Jennings County {4A}W   50-  47 
Dec. 18 at Franklin County {3A}W   73-  48 
Dec. 28 at Madison {3A}W   73-  69 
Jan.   7 Columbus North {4A} L   55-  60 
Jan.   8 Lawrenceburg {2A}W   64-  36 
Jan. 15 Batesville {2A} L   59-  65 
Jan. 22 South Decatur {1A}W   84-  40 
Jan. 28 South Dearborn {3A}W   68-  48 
Feb.   4 at Rushville {3A} L   37-  43 
Feb. 11 Franklin County {3A}W   54-  42 
Feb. 17 Seymour {4A}W   40-  39 
Feb. 19 at Connersville {4A}W   55-  52 
Feb. 25 at East Central {4A} L   56-  59 
Mar.   3 at Lawrenceburg {2A} L   53-  63 
Mar.   7 at South Dearborn {3A}W   55-  51sect 
Mar. 10 Scottsburg {3A} L   52-  53sect 
1998-1999
Coach: Keith Hipskind
Won 15, Lost 7
OA 56.0, DA 57.4, AM -1.3
Nov. 28 South Dearborn {3A}W   71-  54 
Dec.   4 at South Ripley {2A}W   63-  60 
Dec.   5 Batesville {3A}W   52-  44 
Dec. 11 at East Central {4A} L   46-  82 
Dec. 12 Shelbyville {3A}W   48-  43 
Dec. 18 at Jennings County {4A}W   58-  56 
Dec. 19 Franklin County {3A}W   62-  60 
Dec. 22 Lawrenceburg {2A}W   69-  58 
Dec. 29 North Decatur {2A}W   70-  68 
Jan. 16 at Batesville {3A} L   50-  61 
Jan. 19 at Columbus North {4A} L   50-  64 
Jan. 23 at South Decatur {2A}W   62-  53 
Jan. 29 at South Dearborn {3A}W   62-  50 
Jan. 30 Connersville {4A}W   56-  51 
Feb.   5 Rushville {3A}W   42-  39 
Feb.   6 Madison {3A} L   42-  56 
Feb.   9 at Lawrenceburg {2A} L   50-  58 
Feb. 12 at Franklin County {3A}W   57-  55 
Feb. 19 at Seymour {4A}2ot W   55-  53 
Feb. 26 East Central {4A} L   53-  77 
Mar.   2 South Dearborn {3A}W   61-  54sect 
Mar.   4 Franklin County {3A} L   54-  66sect 
1997-1998
Coach: Keith Hipskind
Won 5, Lost 17
OA 54.5, DA 62.0, AM -7.5
Nov. 25 at North Decatur {2A} L   49-  61 
Nov. 29 at South Dearborn {3A} L   69-  71 
Dec.   5 South Ripley {2A} L   50-  62 
Dec.   6 at Batesville {3A} ot  L   71-  76 
Dec. 12 East Central {4A} L   46-  75 
Dec. 13 at Shelbyville {3A} L   66-  80 
Dec. 19 Jennings County {4A} L   53-  73 
Dec. 20 at Franklin County {3A} L   38-  59 
Jan.   9 Columbus North {4A} L   56-  64 
Jan. 10 Lawrenceburg {2A} ot  L   48-  51 
Jan. 17 Batesville {3A} L   37-  42 
Jan. 23 at Madison {3A} L   37-  67 
Jan. 24 South Decatur {2A}W   86-  55 
Jan. 30 South Dearborn {3A}W   59-  46 
Jan. 31 at Connersville {4A} L   51-  55 
Feb.   6 at Rushville {3A}W   54-  52 
Feb. 13 Franklin County {3A}W   77-  69 
Feb. 19 Seymour {4A} L   69-  75 
Feb. 21 at Lawrenceburg {2A} L   40-  41 
Feb. 27 at East Central {4A} L   46-  66 
Mar.   6 Batesville {3A}W   50-  47sect 
Mar.   7 Madison {3A} L   47-  76sect 
1996-1997
Coach: Phil Snodgress
Won 10, Lost 12
OA 63.0, DA 63.4, AM -0.5
Nov. 26 North DecaturW   78-  41 
Nov. 30 South DearbornW   61-  58 
Dec.   6 at South Ripley L   60-  66 
Dec.   7 Batesville L   72-  78 
Dec. 13 at East Central L   66-  74 
Dec. 14 ShelbyvilleW   69-  57 
Dec. 20 at Jennings County L   55-  87 
Dec. 21 Franklin CountyW   56-  38 
Jan.   4 East Central L   72-  74 
Jan. 11 at Lawrenceburg L   66-  89 
Jan. 18 at Batesville L   53-  85 
Jan. 24 Franklin L   57-  66 
Jan. 25 at South DecaturW   79-  38 
Jan. 31 at South Dearborn L   69-  74 
Feb.   1 at Columbus North L   45-  64 
Feb.   7 RushvilleW   52-  47 
Feb. 11 LawrenceburgW   71-  56 
Feb. 14 at Franklin CountyW   60-  48 
Feb. 19 ConnersvilleW   55-  42 
Feb. 21 at Seymour L   81-  96 
Feb. 28 North DecaturW   54-  53sect 
Mar.   1 Batesville L   54-  64sect 
1995-1996
Coach: Phil Snodgress
Won 3, Lost 19
OA 57.3, DA 68.0, AM -10.7
Nov. 21 at North Decatur L   58-  67 
Nov. 25 at South Dearborn L   57-  78 
Dec.   1 South Ripley L   81-  90 
Dec.   2 at Batesville L   48-  71 
Dec.   8 East CentralW   78-  63 
Dec.   9 at Shelbyville L   59-  74 
Dec. 15 Jennings County L   50-  81 
Dec. 16 at Franklin County L   53-  59 
Jan.   5 Columbus NorthW   71-  66 
Jan.   6 Lawrenceburg L   54-  59 
Jan. 12 at Connersville L   37-  65 
Jan. 13 Batesville L   47-  67 
Jan. 19 at Franklin L   51-  73 
Jan. 20 South Decatur L   62-  67 
Jan. 26 South Dearborn ot  L   88-  98 
Feb.   2 at Rushville L   43-  67 
Feb.   9 Franklin County L   50-  54 
Feb. 16 Seymour L   65-  70 
Feb. 17 at Lawrenceburg L   63-  71 
Feb. 23 at East Central L   56-  57 
Mar.   1 South DecaturW   48-  43sect 
Mar.   2 Batesville L   42-  56sect 
1994-1995
Coach: Phil Snodgress
Won 10, Lost 12
OA 69.7, DA 72.9, AM -3.2
Nov. 22 North DecaturW   58-  54 
Nov. 26 South DearbornW   81-  75 
Dec.   2 at South Ripley L   66-  78 
Dec.   3 BatesvilleW   84-  73 
Dec.   9 East CentralW   76-  51 
Dec. 10 Shelbyville L   66-  76 
Dec. 16 at Jennings County L   68-  84 
Dec. 17 Franklin CountyW   78-  70 
Jan.   7 at Lawrenceburg L   64-  67 
Jan. 13 ConnersvilleW   68-  66 
Jan. 14 at Batesville L   56-  78 
Jan. 20 Franklin L   60-100 
Jan. 21 at South Decatur L   76-  90 
Jan. 27 at South Dearborn L   60-  70 
Feb.   3 RushvilleW   72-  54 
Feb.   7 at Columbus North L   64-  67 
Feb. 10 at Franklin CountyW   71-  63 
Feb. 17 at Seymour L   67-  79 
Feb. 18 Lawrenceburg2ot W   94-  87 
Feb. 24 at East Central L   59-  75 
Mar.   3 North Decatur2ot W   86-  81sect 
Mar.   4 Batesville L   59-  65sect 
1993-1994
Coach: Phil Snodgress
Won 16, Lost 6
OA 76.1, DA 67.5, AM 8.6
Nov. 23 at North DecaturW   84-  64 
Nov. 27 at South Dearborn ot W   74-  67 
Dec.   3 South RipleyW   79-  67 
Dec.   4 at Batesville L   54-  63 
Dec. 10 at East CentralW   71-  60 
Dec. 11 at Shelbyville L   59-  63 
Dec. 17 Jennings CountyW   90-  72 
Dec. 18 at Franklin County ot  L   68-  71 
Jan.   7 Columbus NorthW 100-  89 
Jan.   8 LawrenceburgW   87-  68 
Jan. 14 at ConnersvilleW   74-  67 
Jan. 15 Batesville L   61-  73 
Jan. 21 at Franklin L   59-  78 
Jan. 22 South DecaturW   73-  42 
Jan. 28 South DearbornW   89-  59 
Feb.   4 at Rushville2ot W   82-  77 
Feb. 18 SeymourW   78-  61 
Feb. 19 at LawrenceburgW   78-  74 
Feb. 22 Franklin CountyW   96-  59 
Feb. 25 East CentralW   84-  69 
Mar.   1 North Decatur ot W   72-  63sect 
Mar.   4 Batesville L   62-  79sect