JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
GREENWOOD
2016-2017
Coach: Bruce Hensley
Won 11, Lost 13
OA 57.5, DA 57.5, AM -0.1
Nov. 25 at New Castle {4A} L   56-  63 
Nov. 26 Greenwood Christian {1A}W   79-  58 
Dec.   2 at Martinsville {4A} L   54-  56 
Dec.   9 Franklin {4A} L   46-  48 
Dec. 10 Indianapolis Herron {3A}W   61-  32 
Dec. 14 at Triton Central {2A}W   63-  46 
Dec. 20 Beech Grove {3A} L   54-  66 
Dec. 28 Speedway {2A}W   74-  55 
Dec. 30 at Center Grove {4A} L   52-  58 
Jan.   6 Whiteland {4A}W   61-  53 
Jan. 10 Franklin {4A}W   63-  51 
Jan. 13 (n)Center Grove {4A} L   45-  67 
Jan. 14 (n)Indian Creek {3A}W   61-  56 
Jan. 18 Perry Meridian {4A}W   53-  52 
Jan. 20 Decatur Central {4A} L   64-  72 
Jan. 27 Shelbyville {4A} L   69-  71 
Jan. 28 Indianapolis Roncalli {4A} L   58-  68 
Feb.   2 at Edinburgh {1A}W   62-  56 
Feb.   4 at Greenfield-Central {4A}W   51-  47 
Feb. 10 at Plainfield {4A} L   62-  68 
Feb. 17 at Mooresville {4A}W   56-  54 
Feb. 21 Indian Creek {3A} L   36-  53 
Feb. 24 at New Palestine {3A} L   53-  71 
Feb. 28 at Franklin Central {4A} L   46-  60sect 
2015-2016
Coach: Bruce Hensley
Won 12, Lost 12
OA 62.1, DA 61.1, AM 1.0
Nov. 27 New Castle {4A} ot  L   92-  96 
Nov. 28 Greenwood Christian {1A}W   72-  48 
Dec.   4 Martinsville {4A} L   54-  68 
Dec. 11 at Franklin {4A} L   63-  68 
Dec. 12 Indianapolis Herron {3A} L   67-  76 
Dec. 16 Triton Central {2A}W   59-  45 
Dec. 19 at Speedway {2A}W   55-  32 
Dec. 22 at Beech Grove {3A}W   59-  49 
Dec. 30 Center Grove {4A} L   40-  64 
Jan.   9 at Whiteland {4A} L   52-  61 
Jan. 13 at Indian Creek {3A} L   68-  69 
Jan. 16 (n)Edinburgh {1A}W   82-  50 
Jan. 20 at Perry Meridian {4A} ot W   58-  54 
Jan. 22 at Decatur Central {4A}W   62-  58 
Jan. 29 at Shelbyville {4A}W   65-  57 
Jan. 30 at Indianapolis Roncalli {4A} L   62-  80 
Feb.   4 Edinburgh {1A}W   59-  47 
Feb.   6 Greenfield-Central {4A} L   55-  59 
Feb. 12 Plainfield {4A}W   63-  49 
Feb. 19 Mooresville {4A} L   71-  76 
Feb. 23 at Indian Creek {3A}W   62-  52 
Feb. 26 New Palestine {3A} L   58-  66 
Mar.   1 at Martinsville {4A} ot W   63-  60sect 
Mar.   4 (n)Franklin Central {4A} L   49-  82sect 
2014-2015
Coach: Bruce Hensley
Won 3, Lost 21
OA 48.3, DA 60.3, AM -12.0
Nov. 29 Greenwood Christian {1A}W   63-  55 
Dec.   2 Perry Meridian {4A} L   34-  41 
Dec.   5 at Martinsville {4A} L   36-  69 
Dec. 12 Franklin {4A} L   69-  76 
Dec. 13 Indianapolis Herron {3A}W   64-  53 
Dec. 17 at Triton Central {2A} L   34-  56 
Dec. 20 Speedway {2A} L   49-  52 
Dec. 23 Beech Grove {3A} L   49-  52 
Dec. 27 at Center Grove {4A} L   43-  62 
Jan. 10 Whiteland {4A} L   51-  61 
Jan. 13 Edinburgh {1A}W   45-  40 
Jan. 16 Center Grove {4A} L   29-  57 
Jan. 17 Indian Creek {3A} L   68-  74 
Jan. 23 Decatur Central {4A} L   34-  59 
Jan. 30 Shelbyville {4A} L   36-  61 
Jan. 31 Indianapolis Roncalli {4A} L   38-  54 
Feb.   6 at Plainfield {4A} L   48-  67 
Feb.   7 at Greenfield-Central {4A} ot  L   55-  62 
Feb. 12 at Edinburgh {1A} L   58-  59 
Feb. 17 Southport {4A} L   39-  69 
Feb. 20 at Mooresville {4A} L   48-  71 
Feb. 24 Indian Creek {3A} L   70-  76 
Feb. 27 at New Palestine {4A} L   49-  65 
Mar.   6 (n)New Palestine {4A} L   50-  56sect 
2013-2014
Coach: Bruce Hensley
Won 8, Lost 13
OA 53.4, DA 56.7, AM -3.3
Dec.   3 at Perry Meridian {4A} L   52-  74 
Dec. 13 at Franklin {4A} L   52-  54 
Dec. 14 Brown County {3A}W   66-  25 
Dec. 21 at Speedway {2A}W   65-  53 
Dec. 27 Center Grove {4A} L   43-  59 
Dec. 28 at Beech Grove {3A} L   63-  75 
Jan.   3 Martinsville {4A} L   59-  69 
Jan. 11 at Whiteland {4A} L   37-  71 
Jan. 14 Whiteland {4A} L   41-  55 
Jan. 18 (n)Indian Creek {3A}W   55-  47 
Jan. 24 at Decatur Central {4A} L   35-  43 
Jan. 31 at Shelbyville {4A} L   61-  66 
Feb.   1 at Indianapolis Roncalli {4A} L   57-  62 
Feb.   7 Plainfield {4A} ot W   49-  45 
Feb.   8 Greenfield-Central {4A}W   54-  45 
Feb. 13 Edinburgh {1A}W   53-  34 
Feb. 18 at Southport {4A} L   60-  86 
Feb. 21 Mooresville {4A} L   39-  58 
Feb. 25 at Indian Creek {3A}W   82-  63 
Feb. 28 New Palestine {4A}W   60-  58 
Mar.   7 (n)Franklin {4A} L   38-  48sect 
2012-2013
Coach: Bruce Hensley
Won 7, Lost 14
OA 49.0, DA 57.8, AM -8.8
Nov. 27 Perry Meridian {4A} L   24-  59 
Nov. 30 at Martinsville {4A} L   55-  75 
Dec.   7 Franklin {4A} L   30-  52 
Dec.   8 at Brown County {3A} L   33-  50 
Dec. 15 Speedway {2A} L   45-  59 
Dec. 21 at Center Grove {4A} L   51-  70 
Dec. 22 Beech Grove {3A} ot  L   82-  87 
Jan.   5 Whiteland {4A} L   28-  59 
Jan.   8 at Whiteland {4A} L   33-  80 
Jan. 12 (n)Indian Creek {3A}W   66-  53 
Jan. 18 Decatur Central {4A} L   55-  67 
Jan. 25 Shelbyville {4A} ot W   64-  62 
Jan. 26 Indianapolis Roncalli {4A}W   45-  33 
Feb.   1 at Plainfield {4A} L   50-  63 
Feb.   2 at Greenfield-Central {4A}W   60-  46 
Feb.   7 at Edinburgh {1A}W   54-  53 
Feb. 12 Southport {4A}W   53-  36 
Feb. 15 at Mooresville {4A} L   54-  57 
Feb. 19 Indian Creek {3A}W   54-  50 
Feb. 22 at New Palestine {4A} L   50-  53 
Feb. 26 (n)Franklin {4A} ot  L   44-  50sect 
2011-2012
Coach: Bruce Hensley
Won 4, Lost 17
OA 43.5, DA 57.9, AM -14.4
Nov. 29 at Perry Meridian {4A} L   34-  53 
Dec.   2 Martinsville {4A} L   40-  72 
Dec.   9 at Franklin {4A} L   35-  56 
Dec. 10 Brown County {3A} L   44-  49 
Dec. 17 at Speedway {2A} L   46-  69 
Dec. 22 Center Grove {4A} L   39-  74 
Jan.   6 Columbus East {4A} L   34-  47 
Jan.   7 at Whiteland {4A}W   42-  36 
Jan. 10 at Indian Creek {3A} L   50-  68 
Jan. 14 (n)Whiteland {4A} L   38-  49 
Jan. 20 at Decatur Central {4A} L   45-  78 
Jan. 25 at Northview {4A} L   46-  48 
Jan. 28 at Indianapolis Roncalli {4A} L   40-  68 
Jan. 31 at Beech Grove {3A} L   33-  52 
Feb.   3 Plainfield {4A}W   69-  65 
Feb.   4 Greenfield-Central {4A}W   60-  37 
Feb. 14 at Southport {4A}W   52-  41 
Feb. 17 Mooresville {4A} L   49-  69 
Feb. 21 at Indian Creek {3A} L   44-  73 
Feb. 24 New Palestine {4A} L   37-  53 
Feb. 28 (n)Franklin Central {4A} L   36-  59sect 
2010-2011
Coach: Bruce Hensley
Won 6, Lost 16
OA 53.9, DA 63.0, AM -9.2
Nov. 30 Perry Meridian {4A} L   59-  65 
Dec.   3 at Martinsville {4A} L   51-  86 
Dec. 10 Franklin {4A}W   56-  53 
Dec. 11 at Brown County {3A}W   67-  52 
Dec. 18 Speedway {2A}W   62-  40 
Dec. 22 at Center Grove {4A} L   41-  88 
Jan.   7 at Columbus East {4A} L   48-  76 
Jan.   8 Whiteland {4A}W   58-  35 
Jan. 12 Indian Creek {2A}W   67-  57 
Jan. 14 (n)Center Grove {4A} L   53-  83 
Jan. 15 (n)Edinburgh {1A} L   65-  72 
Jan. 21 Decatur Central {4A} L   49-  58 
Jan. 29 Indianapolis Roncalli {3A} L   33-  53 
Feb.   4 at Plainfield {4A} L   60-  84 
Feb.   5 at Greenfield-Central {4A} L   60-  62 
Feb. 10 at Columbus North {4A} L   52-  70 
Feb. 14 Beech Grove {3A}W   62-  53 
Feb. 15 Southport {4A} L   48-  68 
Feb. 18 at Mooresville {4A} L   26-  53 
Feb. 22 Indian Creek {2A} L   45-  46 
Feb. 26 at New Palestine {3A} L   58-  63 
Mar.   2 (n)Perry Meridian {4A} L   65-  70sect 
2009-2010
Coach: Bruce Hensley
Won 5, Lost 17
OA 48.2, DA 58.5, AM -10.3
Dec.   1 at Perry Meridian {4A} L   52-  78 
Dec.   4 Martinsville {4A}W   57-  56 
Dec. 11 at Franklin {4A} L   46-  77 
Dec. 12 Brown County {3A} L   50-  55 
Dec. 19 at Speedway {2A}W   57-  56 
Dec. 29 Center Grove {4A} L   43-  62 
Jan.   8 Columbus East {4A} L   40-  50 
Jan.   9 at Whiteland {4A} L   44-  52 
Jan. 12 at Indian Creek {2A}W   41-  36 
Jan. 15 (n)Center Grove {4A} L   51-  68 
Jan. 18 (n)Whiteland {4A}W   43-  39 
Jan. 22 at Decatur Central {4A} L   48-  62 
Jan. 30 at Indianapolis Roncalli {3A} L   49-  60 
Feb.   2 at Beech Grove {3A} L   50-  75 
Feb.   6 Greenfield-Central {4A}W   48-  47 
Feb. 11 Columbus North {4A} L   60-  77 
Feb. 13 Plainfield {4A} L   42-  57 
Feb. 16 at Southport {4A} L   53-  67 
Feb. 19 Mooresville {4A} L   53-  54 
Feb. 23 at Indian Creek {2A} L   47-  62 
Feb. 26 New Palestine {3A} L   47-  56 
Mar.   3 Franklin Central {4A} L   40-  41sect 
2008-2009
Coach: Bruce Hensley
Won 7, Lost 14
OA 47.7, DA 54.8, AM -7.0
Dec.   2 Perry Meridian {4A}W   65-  63 
Dec.   5 at Martinsville {4A} L   36-  59 
Dec. 12 Franklin {4A}W   53-  44 
Dec. 13 at Brown County {3A}W   62-  41 
Dec. 20 Speedway {2A} L   42-  58 
Dec. 30 at Center Grove {4A} L   44-  72 
Jan.   9 at Columbus East {4A} L   42-  64 
Jan. 10 Whiteland {4A} L   40-  44 
Jan. 13 Franklin {4A} L   55-  64 
Jan. 17 Edinburgh {1A}W   55-  42 
Jan. 23 Decatur Central {4A} L   51-  74 
Jan. 31 Indianapolis Roncalli {3A} L   45-  47 
Feb.   6 at Plainfield {4A} L   53-  66 
Feb.   7 at Greenfield-Central {4A}W   62-  55 
Feb. 12 at Columbus North {4A} L   34-  50 
Feb. 14 Beech Grove {3A}W   50-  48 
Feb. 17 Southport {4A}W   51-  44 
Feb. 20 at Mooresville {4A} L   46-  47 
Feb. 24 Indian Creek {2A} L   42-  53 
Feb. 27 at New Palestine {3A} L   25-  65 
Mar.   4 (n)Franklin {4A} L   49-  50sect 
2007-2008
Coach: Bruce Hensley
Won 4, Lost 17
OA 48.4, DA 59.1, AM -10.7
Nov. 27 at Perry Meridian {4A} L   44-  79 
Nov. 30 Martinsville {4A} L   57-  64 
Dec.   7 at Franklin {4A} L   51-  57 
Dec.   8 Brown County {3A}W   83-  63 
Dec. 21 Center Grove {4A} L   44-  67 
Dec. 28 Columbus East {4A} L   38-  61 
Jan.   5 at Whiteland {4A} L   40-  48 
Jan.   8 (n)Whiteland {4A} L   59-  62 
Jan. 12 (n)Edinburgh {1A}W   61-  47 
Jan. 18 at Decatur Central {4A} L   57-  64 
Jan. 19 at Speedway {2A}W   53-  50 
Jan. 26 (n)Indianapolis Roncalli {3A} L   32-  40 
Jan. 29 at Beech Grove {3A} L   42-  66 
Feb.   1 Plainfield {4A} L   37-  69 
Feb.   2 Greenfield-Central {4A} L   51-  57 
Feb.   7 Columbus North {4A} L   40-  54 
Feb. 12 at Southport {4A} L   48-  65 
Feb. 15 Mooresville {4A} L   35-  55 
Feb. 19 at Indian Creek {2A}W   79-  64 
Feb. 22 New Palestine {3A} L   38-  47 
Feb. 27 (n)Franklin Central {4A} L   27-  62sect 
2006-2007
Coach: Bruce Hensley
Won 3, Lost 18
OA 48.6, DA 64.1, AM -15.5
Nov. 28 Perry Meridian {4A} L   51-  64 
Dec.   1 at Martinsville {4A} L   50-  71 
Dec.   8 Franklin {4A} L   44-  67 
Dec.   9 at Brown County {3A} L   32-  60 
Dec. 16 Speedway {2A}W   66-  60 
Dec. 22 at Center Grove {4A} L   33-  75 
Dec. 29 at Columbus East {4A} L   42-  63 
Jan.   6 Whiteland {3A} L   48-  57 
Jan.   9 (n)Whiteland {3A} L   51-  62 
Jan. 13 at Edinburgh {1A}W   56-  44 
Jan. 16 at Greenfield-Central {4A} L   72-  73 
Jan. 19 Decatur Central {4A}W   66-  55 
Jan. 27 Indianapolis Roncalli {3A} L   40-  76 
Jan. 30 Beech Grove {3A} L   55-  61 
Feb.   2 at Plainfield {4A} L   53-  83 
Feb.   8 at Columbus North {4A} L   47-  65 
Feb. 16 at Mooresville {4A} L   44-  49 
Feb. 17 Southport {4A} L   51-  63 
Feb. 20 Indian Creek {2A} L   49-  51 
Feb. 23 at New Palestine {3A} L   39-  68 
Feb. 28 (n)Center Grove {4A} L   31-  79sect 
2005-2006
Coach: Bruce Hensley
Won 17, Lost 5
OA 61.9, DA 49.9, AM 12.0
Dec.   2 at Whiteland {3A}W   58-  55 
Dec.   9 Mooresville {4A}W   74-  51 
Dec. 10 Brown County {3A}W   67-  43 
Dec. 17 at Speedway {2A}W   51-  38 
Dec. 29 (n)East Central {4A}W   44-  34 
Dec. 29 (n)Scottsburg {3A} ot  L   77-  80 
Dec. 31 (n)East Noble {4A} L   44-  57 
Jan.   7 Greenfield-Central {4A}W   64-  38 
Jan. 13 (n)Franklin {4A} L   56-  57 
Jan. 14 (n)Whiteland {3A}W   58-  45 
Jan. 20 Columbus North {4A}W   72-  55 
Jan. 24 at Perry Meridian {4A} L   40-  52 
Jan. 27 Plainfield {4A}W   65-  48 
Jan. 28 at Indianapolis Roncalli {3A}W   71-  59 
Feb.   3 at Beech Grove {3A}W   64-  39 
Feb.   4 Center Grove {4A}W   73-  56 
Feb.   9 at Franklin {4A}W   65-  53 
Feb. 14 at Southport {4A}W   63-  51 
Feb. 17 Decatur Central {4A}W   67-  62 
Feb. 21 at Indian Creek {2A}W   79-  39 
Feb. 24 New Palestine {3A}W   70-  39 
Mar.   1 (n)Franklin Central {4A} L   39-  47sect 
2004-2005
Coach: Bruce Hensley
Won 12, Lost 10
OA 55.1, DA 52.2, AM 2.9
Nov. 30 Perry Meridian {4A} L   50-  55 
Dec.   3 Whiteland {3A}W   57-  54 
Dec. 10 at Mooresville {4A} L   40-  49 
Dec. 11 at Brown County {3A}W   71-  50 
Dec. 18 Speedway {2A}W   51-  43 
Dec. 29 (n)Franklin Central {4A} L   40-  62 
Dec. 30 (n)Cambridge City Lincoln {2A}W   64-  44 
Jan.   8 at Greenfield-Central {4A} L   42-  44 
Jan. 11 (n)Edinburgh {1A}W   63-  36 
Jan. 14 (n)Franklin {4A} L   58-  76 
Jan. 15 (n)Indian Creek {2A}W   63-  53 
Jan. 21 at Columbus North {4A} L   52-  60 
Jan. 28 at Plainfield {4A} L   52-  68 
Jan. 29 Indianapolis Roncalli {3A} L   41-  49 
Feb.   4 Beech Grove {3A}W   58-  42 
Feb.   5 at Center Grove {4A} L   45-  54 
Feb. 10 Franklin {4A} ot W   71-  68 
Feb. 15 Southport {4A}W   52-  47 
Feb. 18 at Decatur Central {4A}W   58-  56 
Feb. 22 Indian Creek {2A}W   72-  37 
Feb. 25 at New Palestine {3A}W   64-  47 
Mar.   2 (n)Franklin {4A} L   48-  55sect 
2003-2004
Coach: Bruce Hensley
Won 10, Lost 11
OA 51.2, DA 51.5, AM -0.3
Nov. 29 at Perry Meridian {4A} L   57-  61 
Dec.   5 at Whiteland {3A} L   38-  46 
Dec. 12 Mooresville {4A} L   70-  77 
Dec. 13 Brown County {3A} ot W   76-  72 
Dec. 19 at Culver Academy {3A}W   65-  41 
Dec. 20 (n)Gary Wirt {3A}W   46-  42 
Dec. 30 at Speedway {2A} L   48-  54 
Jan. 10 Greenfield-Central {4A} L   43-  65 
Jan. 21 Decatur Central {4A}W   49-  43 
Jan. 23 Columbus North {4A}W   51-  46 
Jan. 30 Plainfield {4A} L   45-  61 
Jan. 31 at Indianapolis Roncalli {3A} ot  L   43-  45 
Feb.   6 at Beech Grove {3A}W   40-  34 
Feb.   7 Center Grove {4A} L   41-  56 
Feb. 12 at Franklin {4A}W   45-  41 
Feb. 14 at Shelbyville {4A} ot  L   59-  61 
Feb. 17 at Southport {4A} L   48-  53 
Feb. 20 Whiteland {3A}W   60-  46 
Feb. 24 at Indian Creek {2A}W   74-  50 
Feb. 27 New Palestine {3A}W   34-  33 
Mar.   3 (n)Franklin Central {4A} L   43-  54sect 
2002-2003
Coach: Bruce Hensley
Won 13, Lost 9
OA 54.6, DA 51.5, AM 3.1
Nov. 27 Speedway {2A} ot W   67-  59 
Nov. 30 Perry Meridian {4A} L   33-  60 
Dec.   6 Whiteland {3A}W   51-  50 
Dec. 13 at Mooresville {4A}W   53-  48 
Dec. 14 at Brown County {3A}W   53-  38 
Dec. 21 at New Palestine {3A}W   62-  38 
Jan. 11 at Greenfield-Central {3A} L   42-  44 
Jan. 17 at Triton Central {2A}W   66-  50 
Jan. 22 at Decatur Central {4A}W   55-  51 
Jan. 24 at Columbus North {4A} L   49-  51 
Jan. 31 at Plainfield {4A} L   46-  53 
Feb.   1 Indianapolis Roncalli {3A} L   48-  50 
Feb.   7 Beech Grove {3A} L   59-  61 
Feb.   8 Center Grove {4A}W   66-  54 
Feb. 13 Franklin {4A} L   43-  49 
Feb. 18 Southport {4A}W   39-  35 
Feb. 21 at Whiteland {3A}W   80-  55 
Feb. 25 Indian Creek {2A}W   71-  42 
Feb. 27 Indianapolis Arlington {4A} L   52-  77 
Mar.   4 (n)Center Grove {4A} ot W   57-  55sect 
Mar.   7 (n)Indianapolis Manual {4A}W   59-  41sect 
Mar. 10 at Perry Meridian {4A} L   51-  72sect 
2001-2002
Coach: Bruce Hensley
Won 17, Lost 8
OA 59.3, DA 56.8, AM 2.5
Nov. 24 at Perry Meridian {4A}W   65-  61 
Nov. 30 at Whiteland {3A} L   70-  71 
Dec.   7 Mooresville {4A} L   53-  55 
Dec.   8 Brown County {3A}W   64-  57 
Dec. 15 New Palestine {3A}W   56-  51 
Dec. 22 at Speedway {2A}W   63-  56 
Jan.   5 Greenfield-Central {3A}W   64-  56 
Jan. 11 Triton Central {2A}W   73-  51 
Jan. 16 Decatur Central {4A}W   71-  64 
Jan. 18 Columbus North {4A}W   67-  65 
Jan. 25 Plainfield {4A} L   78-  92 
Jan. 26 at Indianapolis Roncalli {3A} L   56-  59 
Feb.   1 at Beech Grove {3A}W   64-  61 
Feb.   2 at Center Grove {4A} L   41-  53 
Feb.   7 at Franklin {4A}W   64-  44 
Feb.   9 at Shelbyville {3A} L   41-  45 
Feb. 12 at Southport {4A}W   59-  53 
Feb. 15 Whiteland {3A} L   57-  76 
Feb. 19 at Indian Creek {2A}W   64-  61 
Feb. 22 Indianapolis Scecina {2A}W   64-  55 
Feb. 26 Indianapolis Manual {4A} ot W   60-  55sect 
Mar.   1 Franklin Central {4A}W   51-  44sect 
Mar.   2 Perry Meridian {4A}W   50-  41sect 
Mar.   9 (n)Avon {4A}W   48-  44regn 
Mar.   9 (n)Pike {4A} L   40-  51regn 
2000-2001
Coach: Bruce Hensley
Won 11, Lost 10
OA 57.4, DA 56.4, AM 1.0
Nov. 22 Speedway {2A}W   58-  56 
Nov. 25 Perry Meridian {4A} L   50-  68 
Dec.   1 Whiteland {3A}W   69-  56 
Dec.   8 at Mooresville {4A} L   39-  59 
Dec.   9 at Brown County {3A} L   60-  63 
Dec. 16 at New Palestine {3A}W   66-  52 
Jan.   6 at Greenfield-Central {3A} L   47-  48 
Jan. 12 at Triton Central {2A} ot  L   42-  51 
Jan. 17 at Decatur Central {4A}W   67-  62 
Jan. 19 at Columbus North {4A}W   58-  54 
Jan. 26 at Plainfield {4A}W   63-  51 
Jan. 27 Indianapolis Roncalli {3A} L   54-  64 
Feb.   2 Beech Grove {3A}W   62-  46 
Feb.   3 Center Grove {4A} L   62-  80 
Feb.   9 Franklin {3A} L   47-  53 
Feb. 10 Shelbyville {3A} L   50-  59 
Feb. 15 at Whiteland {3A}W   67-  59 
Feb. 20 Indian Creek {2A}W   86-  49 
Feb. 23 at Indianapolis Scecina {2A}W   53-  42 
Feb. 27 Southport {4A}W   56-  47 
Mar.   6 (n)Bloomington North {4A} L   50-  66sect 
1999-2000
Coach: Bruce Hensley
Won 7, Lost 14
OA 52.1, DA 58.5, AM -6.3
Nov. 27 at Perry Meridian {4A} L   32-  75 
Dec.   3 at Whiteland {3A}W   63-  60 
Dec. 10 Mooresville {4A} L   56-  59 
Dec. 11 Brown County {3A}W   62-  51 
Dec. 18 New Palestine {3A} L   67-  71 
Dec. 22 at Center Grove {4A} L   48-  58 
Dec. 29 Decatur Central {4A}W   58-  55 
Jan.   8 Greenfield-Central {3A} L   43-  54 
Jan. 15 Triton Central {2A}W   51-  44 
Jan. 21 at Avon {4A} L   38-  48 
Jan. 28 Plainfield {4A} L   46-  63 
Jan. 29 at Indianapolis Roncalli {3A} L   52-  53 
Feb.   4 at Beech Grove {3A} L   52-  54 
Feb.   5 Columbus North {4A} ot  L   45-  51 
Feb. 11 at Franklin {3A} L   48-  64 
Feb. 12 at Shelbyville {3A}W   43-  39 
Feb. 17 Whiteland {3A} L   53-  60 
Feb. 22 at Indian Creek {2A} L   62-  69 
Feb. 25 Indianapolis Scecina {2A}2ot W   78-  76 
Mar.   1 at Southport {4A}W   61-  52 
Mar. 10 (n)Bloomington North {4A} L   37-  72sect 
1998-1999
Coach: Bruce Hensley
Won 12, Lost 11
OA 52.0, DA 53.0, AM -1.0
Nov. 24 at Whiteland {3A} L   59-  69 
Nov. 28 Perry Meridian {4A} L   53-  61 
Dec.   5 Southport {4A}W   54-  42 
Dec. 11 Beech Grove {3A}W   58-  46 
Dec. 12 at Brown County {3A}W   56-  40 
Dec. 19 at New Palestine {3A}W   50-  48 
Dec. 30 at Decatur Central {4A} L   68-  72 
Jan.   6 Center Grove {4A} L   37-  57 
Jan.   9 at Greenfield-Central {3A} L   51-  65 
Jan. 15 at Mooresville {4A} L   46-  55 
Jan. 16 at Triton Central {2A}W   42-  40 
Jan. 22 Avon {4A}W   60-  42 
Jan. 29 Franklin {3A}W   50-  38 
Jan. 30 Indianapolis Roncalli {3A} L   40-  54 
Feb.   5 at Plainfield {3A} L   40-  71 
Feb. 12 at Speedway {2A} L   52-  68 
Feb. 13 Shelbyville {3A} L   55-  58 
Feb. 19 Whiteland {3A}W   66-  58 
Feb. 23 Indian Creek {2A}W   62-  57 
Feb. 26 at Indianapolis Scecina {3A}W   54-  49 
Mar.   2 (n)Beech Grove {3A}W   47-  32sect 
Mar.   4 (n)Indianapolis Roncalli {3A}W   47-  45sect 
Mar.   5 (n)Franklin {3A} L   48-  51sect 
1997-1998
Coach: Bruce Hensley
Won 13, Lost 8
OA 61.4, DA 58.0, AM 3.4
Nov. 26 (n)Whiteland {3A}W   59-  38 
Nov. 29 at Perry Meridian {4A}4ot W 104-100 
Dec.   6 at Southport {4A}W   63-  60 
Dec. 12 at Beech Grove {3A}W   70-  48 
Dec. 13 Brown County {3A} ot  L   68-  69 
Dec. 20 New Palestine {3A} ot  L   55-  57 
Jan.   2 Decatur Central {4A}3ot  L   71-  72 
Jan.   9 at Center Grove {4A} ot  L   53-  60 
Jan. 10 Greenfield-Central {3A} L   58-  66 
Jan. 16 Mooresville {4A} L   33-  61 
Jan. 17 Triton Central {2A}W   57-  47 
Jan. 23 at Avon {4A}W   51-  36 
Jan. 30 at Franklin {3A} L   42-  62 
Jan. 31 at Indianapolis Roncalli {3A}W   63-  55 
Feb.   6 Plainfield {3A}2ot W   72-  65 
Feb. 13 Speedway {2A}W   50-  48 
Feb. 14 at Shelbyville {3A}W   70-  65 
Feb. 19 at Whiteland {3A}W   62-  48 
Feb. 24 at Indian Creek {2A}W   69-  41 
Feb. 27 Indianapolis Scecina {3A}W   65-  46 
Mar.   3 at Franklin {3A} L   54-  73sect 
1996-1997
Coach: Bruce Hensley
Won 16, Lost 6
OA 63.2, DA 53.7, AM 9.5
Nov. 22 at Indianapolis ScecinaW   84-  40 
Dec.   4 Perry MeridianW   66-  48 
Dec.   7 SouthportW   64-  48 
Dec. 13 Beech GroveW   60-  38 
Dec. 14 at Brown County ot W   73-  71 
Dec. 20 WhitelandW   67-  61 
Dec. 21 at New Palestine L   47-  48 
Jan.   3 at Decatur Central L   50-  58 
Jan. 10 Center GroveW   74-  71 
Jan. 11 at Greenfield-Central L   58-  66 
Jan. 18 at Mooresville L   44-  61 
Jan. 24 Avon L   50-  59 
Jan. 31 FranklinW   58-  51 
Feb.   1 Indianapolis RoncalliW   69-  36 
Feb.   5 at Triton CentralW   67-  61 
Feb.   7 at PlainfieldW   67-  56 
Feb. 11 Indian CreekW   75-  30 
Feb. 14 at SpeedwayW   70-  49 
Feb. 18 at Whiteland ot W   73-  67 
Feb. 21 Shelbyville ot W   58-  55 
Feb. 25 Center GroveW   53-  43sect 
Feb. 28 Franklin L   64-  65sect 
1995-1996
Coach: Bruce Hensley
Won 6, Lost 15
OA 55.7, DA 60.3, AM -4.6
Nov. 29 at Perry Meridian L   55-  57 
Dec.   2 Jennings County L   64-  70 
Dec.   5 at Beech GroveW   65-  60 
Dec.   8 Bloomington North L   61-  78 
Dec. 15 at WhitelandW   60-  57 
Dec. 16 New Palestine L   50-  64 
Dec. 20 at Southport L   51-  67 
Dec. 29 Decatur Central L   48-  59 
Jan.   5 at Center Grove L   46-  52 
Jan. 12 Triton Central L   43-  47 
Jan. 13 MooresvilleW   64-  55 
Jan. 19 at Avon L   45-  48 
Jan. 26 at Franklin L   55-  57 
Jan. 27 at Indianapolis RoncalliW   67-  53 
Feb.   2 Plainfield L   60-  69 
Feb.   6 at Indian Creek L   55-  69 
Feb.   9 SpeedwayW   57-  49 
Feb. 13 Whiteland L   51-  70 
Feb. 16 at Shelbyville L   48-  77 
Feb. 23 Indianapolis ScecinaW   81-  63 
Feb. 27 (n)Franklin L   43-  45sect 
1994-1995
Coach: Bruce Hensley
Won 5, Lost 17
OA 49.9, DA 62.6, AM -12.7
Nov. 30 Perry MeridianW   61-  59 
Dec.   3 at Jennings County L   42-  70 
Dec.   9 at Bloomington North L   35-  64 
Dec. 10 Beech Grove L   43-  86 
Dec. 16 WhitelandW   63-  55 
Dec. 17 at New Palestine L   58-  69 
Dec. 21 SouthportW   51-  47 
Dec. 29 at Decatur Central L   42-  54 
Jan.   6 Center Grove L   39-  66 
Jan. 13 at Triton Central ot  L   58-  60 
Jan. 14 at Mooresville L   43-  62 
Jan. 20 Avon L   65-  67 
Jan. 27 Franklin L   32-  68 
Jan. 28 Indianapolis Roncalli L   53-  55 
Feb.   3 at Plainfield L   63-  80 
Feb.   7 Indian CreekW   50-  48 
Feb. 10 Speedway L   49-  52 
Feb. 17 Shelbyville L   45-  72 
Feb. 18 at Whiteland L   44-  68 
Feb. 24 at Indianapolis Scecina L   58-  63 
Mar.   3 (n)WhitelandW   47-  40sect 
Mar.   4 at Franklin L   57-  72sect 
1993-1994
Coach: Bruce Hensley
Won 16, Lost 6
OA 59.3, DA 51.1, AM 8.2
Dec.   1 at Perry MeridianW   55-  48 
Dec.   4 Jennings County L   53-  57 
Dec. 10 Bloomington NorthW   57-  52 
Dec. 11 at Beech Grove L   52-  60 
Dec. 17 at WhitelandW   75-  46 
Dec. 18 New PalestineW   54-  40 
Dec. 28 Decatur CentralW   64-  60 
Jan.   4 at Southport L   33-  43 
Jan.   7 at Center Grove ot  L   58-  63 
Jan. 14 Triton CentralW   66-  37 
Jan. 15 MooresvilleW   69-  60 
Jan. 21 at AvonW   60-  50 
Jan. 28 at FranklinW   52-  45 
Jan. 29 at Indianapolis RoncalliW   58-  49 
Feb.   4 PlainfieldW   81-  50 
Feb. 11 at Speedway L   52-  55 
Feb. 18 at ShelbyvilleW   58-  53 
Feb. 19 WhitelandW   59-  50 
Feb. 23 at Indian CreekW   76-  66 
Feb. 25 Indianapolis ScecinaW   64-  32 
Mar.   1 at WhitelandW   48-  44sect 
Mar.   4 (n)Center Grove L   60-  64sect