JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
HAMILTON
2015-2016
Coach: Orry Moughler
Won 4, Lost 19
OA 41.1, DA 54.0, AM -12.9
Nov. 24 at Lakewood Park {1A} L   58-  69 
Dec.   4 at Elkhart Christian {1A} L   30-  42 
Dec.   5 Lakeland Christian {1A}W   52-  36 
Dec. 12 at Fremont {2A} L   32-  66 
Dec. 15 at Central Noble {2A} L   39-  50 
Dec. 18 Fairfield {3A} L   31-  59 
Jan.   2 Garrett {3A}W   47-  43 
Jan.   5 North Central (Ohio) L   32-  33 
Jan.   8 at Westview {2A} L   24-  51 
Jan. 13 at Lakeland {3A} L   40-  51 
Jan. 14 at Eastside {2A} L   36-  58 
Jan. 22 at Lakeland {3A} L   42-  60 
Jan. 23 at Bethany Christian {1A} L   54-  56 
Jan. 26 Edon (Ohio)W   64-  45 
Jan. 29 at Angola {3A} L   37-  44 
Feb.   4 Eastside {2A} L   36-  47 
Feb.   9 Fort Wayne Smith AcademyW   55-  42 
Feb. 12 Churubusco {2A} L   26-  54 
Feb. 19 West Noble {3A} L   48-  50 
Feb. 20 at Fort Wayne Blackhawk {1A} L   45-115 
Feb. 23 at Woodlan {2A} L   40-  67 
Feb. 26 Prairie Heights {2A} L   34-  49 
Mar.   1 (n)Bethany Christian {1A} L   43-  54sect 
2014-2015
Coach: Orry Moughler
Won 5, Lost 19
OA 40.3, DA 55.3, AM -15.0
Nov. 25 Lakewood Park {1A} L   48-  70 
Nov. 29 at Clinton Christian L   34-  57 
Dec.   5 Elkhart Christian {1A} L   25-  53 
Dec.   6 at Lakeland Christian {1A}W   69-  33 
Dec. 13 Fremont {2A} L   33-  60 
Dec. 16 Central Noble {2A} L   33-  38 
Dec. 19 at Fairfield {3A} L   25-  65 
Dec. 22 Fort Wayne Smith AcademyW   35-  32 
Jan.   3 at Garrett {3A} L   22-  62 
Jan. 14 at Lakeland {3A} L   29-  51 
Jan. 15 at Prairie Heights {2A} L   40-  61 
Jan. 20 Westview {2A} L   32-  49 
Jan. 23 Lakeland {3A}W   47-  46 
Jan. 24 Bethany Christian {1A} L   52-  62 
Jan. 27 at Edon (Ohio)W   51-  45 
Jan. 30 Angola {3A} L   34-  52 
Feb.   6 at Eastside {2A} L   35-  58 
Feb. 12 at Churubusco {2A} L   36-  71 
Feb. 20 at West Noble {3A} L   35-  60 
Feb. 21 Fort Wayne Blackhawk {1A} L   41-  76 
Feb. 24 Woodlan {2A} L   63-  70 
Feb. 27 at Prairie Heights {2A} L   53-  60 
Mar.   3 Lakeland Christian {1A}W   61-  32sect 
Mar.   6 Fort Wayne Blackhawk {1A} L   34-  65sect 
2013-2014
Coach: Fred Andrews
Won 5, Lost 15
OA 51.2, DA 58.3, AM -7.1
Nov. 26 at Lakewood Park {1A} L   55-  70 
Nov. 30 Clinton ChristianW   67-  52 
Dec.   6 at Elkhart Christian {1A} L   46-  68 
Dec.   7 Lakeland Christian {1A}W   75-  35 
Dec. 10 Howe Military {1A}W   90-  31 
Dec. 17 at Central Noble {2A}W   48-  46 
Dec. 20 Fairfield {3A} L   32-  52 
Dec. 23 at Fremont {2A} L   51-  83 
Jan. 14 at Fremont {2A} L   35-  59 
Jan. 16 Central Noble {2A}W   63-  49 
Jan. 29 at Lakeland {3A} L   60-  65 
Jan. 31 at Angola {3A}2ot  L   49-  59 
Feb.   7 Eastside {2A} L   47-  56 
Feb.   8 at Westview {2A} L   37-  67 
Feb. 13 Churubusco {2A} L   37-  46 
Feb. 21 West Noble {3A} L   54-  76 
Feb. 22 at Fort Wayne Blackhawk {1A} L   50-  72 
Feb. 25 at Woodlan {2A} L   59-  74 
Feb. 28 Prairie Heights {2A} L   26-  42 
Mar.   7 Lakewood Park {1A} L   43-  64sect 
2012-2013
Coach: Bernard White III
Won 5, Lost 16
OA 45.9, DA 64.9, AM -19.0
Nov. 20 Lakewood Park {1A} L   17-  73 
Nov. 24 at Clinton ChristianW   59-  57 
Nov. 30 Elkhart Christian {1A} L   51-  83 
Dec.   1 at Lakeland Christian {1A} ot W   63-  61 
Dec.   4 at Howe Military {1A}W   66-  50 
Dec.   8 Fremont {2A} L   53-  73 
Dec. 11 Central Noble {2A}W   56-  50 
Dec. 14 at Fairfield {3A} L   39-  67 
Dec. 18 Woodlan {3A}W   75-  71 
Jan.   4 Westview {2A} L   27-  80 
Jan.   9 Westview {2A} L   33-  86 
Jan. 10 at Eastside {2A} L   38-  74 
Jan. 18 Lakeland {3A} L   42-  44 
Jan. 25 Angola {3A} L   33-  47 
Jan. 29 at Edon (Ohio) L   49-  56 
Feb.   1 at Eastside {2A} L   44-  49 
Feb.   7 at Churubusco {2A} L   48-  62 
Feb. 15 at West Noble {3A} L   49-  73 
Feb. 16 Fort Wayne Blackhawk {1A} L   37-  59 
Feb. 22 at Prairie Heights {2A} L   39-  66 
Feb. 26 Elkhart Christian {1A} L   46-  82sect 
2011-2012
Coach: Bernard White III
Won 2, Lost 19
OA 45.3, DA 66.6, AM -21.3
Nov. 22 at Lakewood Park {1A} L   54-  81 
Nov. 26 Clinton ChristianW   57-  54 
Nov. 29 Fort Wayne Canterbury {1A} L   39-  65 
Dec.   2 at Elkhart Christian {1A} L   32-  64 
Dec. 10 at Fremont {2A} L   42-  87 
Dec. 13 at Central Noble {2A} L   44-  60 
Dec. 16 Fairfield {3A} L   42-  71 
Dec. 20 at Woodlan {3A} L   43-  90 
Jan.   6 at Westview {2A} L   34-  73 
Jan. 10 at West Noble {3A} L   43-  69 
Jan. 12 at Eastside {2A} L   56-  71 
Jan. 16 Howe Military {1A}W   77-  52 
Jan. 20 at Lakeland {3A} L   50-  65 
Jan. 27 at Angola {3A} L   39-  55 
Jan. 31 Edon (Ohio) L   62-  64 
Feb.   3 Eastside {2A} L   50-  53 
Feb.   9 Churubusco {2A} L   25-  62 
Feb. 17 West Noble {3A} L   39-  60 
Feb. 18 at Fort Wayne Blackhawk {1A} L   36-  67 
Feb. 24 Prairie Heights {2A} L   51-  61 
Feb. 28 (n)Fort Wayne Canterbury {1A} L   37-  75sect 
2010-2011
Coach: Mark Stiver
Won 0, Lost 21
OA 41.0, DA 64.5, AM -23.6
Nov. 23 Lakewood Park {1A} L   33-  69 
Nov. 27 at Clinton Christian L   41-  69 
Nov. 30 at Fort Wayne Canterbury {1A} L   32-  77 
Dec.   3 Elkhart Christian {1A} L   47-  57 
Dec. 11 Fremont {2A} L   47-  66 
Dec. 14 at Central Noble {2A} L   46-  53 
Dec. 17 at Fairfield {2A} L   42-  55 
Jan.   6 Westview {2A} L   28-  72 
Jan. 12 at West Noble {3A} L   45-  67 
Jan. 13 at Central Noble {2A} ot  L   44-  52 
Jan. 17 at Howe Military {1A} L   30-  53 
Jan. 22 Lakeland {3A} L   49-  57 
Jan. 25 at Bethany Christian {1A} L   37-  58 
Jan. 28 Angola {3A} L   26-  50 
Feb.   4 at Eastside {2A} L   41-  63 
Feb.   8 at Edon (Ohio) L   46-  76 
Feb. 10 at Churubusco {2A} L   40-  59 
Feb. 18 at West Noble {3A} L   41-  67 
Feb. 19 Fort Wayne Blackhawk {1A} L   30-  69 
Feb. 26 at Prairie Heights {2A} L   53-  73 
Feb. 28 (n)Howe Military {1A} L   62-  93sect 
2009-2010
Coach: Mark Stiver
Won 4, Lost 18
OA 46.8, DA 55.4, AM -8.6
Nov. 28 Clinton Christian L   46-  52 
Dec.   1 Fort Wayne Canterbury {1A} L   50-  68 
Dec.   4 at Elkhart Christian {1A} L   28-  59 
Dec. 12 at Fremont {2A} L   26-  45 
Dec. 18 Fairfield {2A} L   33-  40 
Jan.   2 at Central Noble {2A} L   43-  45 
Jan.   8 at Westview {2A} L   37-  61 
Jan. 12 Central Noble {2A} ot W   40-  36 
Jan. 13 Angola {3A} L   43-  48 
Jan. 18 Howe Military {1A}W   69-  33 
Jan. 22 at Lakeland {3A} L   44-  57 
Jan. 26 Bethany Christian {1A} L   53-  59 
Jan. 29 at Angola {3A} L   52-  64 
Feb.   2 Edon (Ohio) L   67-  71 
Feb.   6 at Eastside {2A} L   31-  41 
Feb. 11 Churubusco {2A} L   48-  58 
Feb. 19 West Noble {3A} L   21-  63 
Feb. 20 at Fort Wayne Blackhawk {1A} L   50-  75 
Feb. 23 at Lakewood Park {1A} L   45-  76 
Feb. 26 Prairie Heights {2A}W   74-  67 
Mar.   1 Howe Military {1A}W   67-  29sect 
Mar.   5 Fort Wayne Canterbury {1A} L   62-  72sect 
2008-2009
Coach: Ryan Yoder
Won 2, Lost 18
OA 43.6, DA 58.8, AM -15.2
Nov. 29 at Clinton Christian L   42-  53 
Dec.   2 at Fort Wayne Canterbury {1A} L   56-  75 
Dec.   5 Elkhart Christian {1A}W   51-  43 
Dec. 13 Fremont {2A} L   44-  72 
Jan.   3 Central Noble {2A} L   43-  53 
Jan. 15 at Fremont {2A} L   54-  76 
Jan. 19 at Howe Military {1A}W   72-  38 
Jan. 23 Lakeland {3A} L   35-  67 
Jan. 27 at Bethany Christian {1A} L   30-  57 
Jan. 30 Angola {3A} L   32-  59 
Feb.   3 at Edon (Ohio) L   48-  50 
Feb.   5 at Fairfield {2A} L   37-  63 
Feb.   7 Eastside {2A} L   28-  42 
Feb. 12 at Churubusco {2A} L   43-  56 
Feb. 14 Westview {2A} L   45-  63 
Feb. 20 at West Noble {3A} L   47-  67 
Feb. 21 Fort Wayne Blackhawk {1A} L   35-  52 
Feb. 24 Lakewood Park {1A} L   50-  61 
Feb. 27 at Prairie Heights {2A} L   37-  62 
Mar.   3 (n)Fort Wayne Canterbury {1A} L   43-  66sect 
2007-2008
Coach: Ryan Yoder
Won 3, Lost 17
OA 44.6, DA 55.0, AM -10.4
Nov. 21 at Angola {3A} L   24-  67 
Nov. 27 Fort Wayne Canterbury {1A} L   49-  60 
Nov. 29 Clinton Christian L   56-  65 
Dec.   8 at Fremont {2A} L   50-  64 
Dec. 14 Fairfield {2A} L   46-  67 
Dec. 21 at Central Noble {2A} L   44-  55 
Jan.   4 at Westview {2A} L   31-  72 
Jan.   8 at Fremont {2A} L   37-  44 
Jan. 10 Churubusco {2A}W   54-  46 
Jan. 18 at Lakeland {3A} L   30-  61 
Jan. 22 Howe Military {1A}W   44-  28 
Jan. 25 Bethany Christian {1A} L   49-  50 
Jan. 29 Edon (Ohio) L   52-  56 
Feb.   2 at Eastside {2A} L   29-  42 
Feb.   7 Churubusco {2A}W   43-  36 
Feb. 15 West Noble {3A} L   40-  42 
Feb. 16 at Fort Wayne Blackhawk {1A} L   59-  68 
Feb. 19 at Lakewood Park {1A} L   53-  57 
Feb. 22 Prairie Heights {2A} L   55-  60 
Feb. 25 Lakewood Park {1A} L   46-  59sect 
2006-2007
Coach: Bob Martin
Won 6, Lost 14
OA 46.6, DA 50.7, AM -4.1
Nov. 22 Angola {3A} L   41-  56 
Nov. 28 at Fort Wayne Canterbury {1A} ot  L   44-  45 
Dec.   1 Edgerton (Ohio) L   34-  47 
Dec.   9 Fremont {2A} L   39-  42 
Dec. 12 at Fort Wayne Keystone {1A}W   52-  23 
Dec. 15 at Fairfield {2A} L   27-  53 
Dec. 22 Central Noble {2A}W   53-  46 
Jan.   5 Westview {2A} L   44-  74 
Jan. 10 Fremont {2A} L   51-  60 
Jan. 19 Lakeland {3A} L   42-  54 
Jan. 23 at Howe Military {1A}W   68-  42 
Jan. 26 at Bethany Christian {1A} L   40-  46 
Jan. 30 at Edon (Ohio)W   47-  46 
Feb.   3 Eastside {2A} L   43-  53 
Feb.   8 at Churubusco {2A}W   47-  42 
Feb. 16 at West Noble {3A} ot  L   47-  49 
Feb. 17 Fort Wayne Blackhawk {1A} L   51-  67 
Feb. 20 Lakewood Park {1A}W   68-  54 
Feb. 23 at Prairie Heights {2A} L   47-  59 
Feb. 27 (n)Elkhart Christian {1A} L   47-  55sect 
2005-2006
Coach: Jim Magnuson
Won 3, Lost 19
OA 44.5, DA 60.9, AM -16.4
Nov. 23 at Angola {3A} L   35-  74 
Nov. 29 Fort Wayne Canterbury {1A} L   38-  51 
Dec.   2 at Edgerton (Ohio) L   40-  46 
Dec. 10 at Fremont {2A} L   60-  71 
Dec. 13 Fort Wayne Keystone {1A}W   70-  46 
Dec. 16 Fairfield {2A} L   35-  60 
Jan.   3 at Central Noble {2A} L   26-  37 
Jan.   6 at Westview {2A} L   47-  84 
Jan. 10 at Churubusco {2A} L   47-  58 
Jan. 12 Eastside {2A} L   37-  61 
Jan. 20 at Lakeland {3A} L   35-  75 
Jan. 24 Howe Military {1A}W   70-  31 
Jan. 27 Bethany Christian {1A} L   54-  60 
Jan. 31 Edon (Ohio) L   57-  58 
Feb.   4 at Eastside {2A} L   38-  60 
Feb.   9 Churubusco {2A} L   42-  83 
Feb. 14 West Noble {3A} L   25-  56 
Feb. 18 at Fort Wayne Blackhawk {1A} L   30-  57 
Feb. 21 at Lakewood Park {1A} L   49-  76 
Feb. 24 Prairie Heights {2A} L   36-  77 
Feb. 27 (n)Fort Wayne Keystone {1A}W   66-  58sect 
Mar.   3 (n)Bethany Christian {1A} L   42-  61sect 
2004-2005
Coach: Jim Magnuson
Won 4, Lost 18
OA 46.9, DA 61.5, AM -14.6
Nov. 24 Angola {3A} L   35-  69 
Nov. 30 at Fort Wayne Canterbury {1A} L   44-  78 
Dec.   3 at Garrett {2A} L   46-  49 
Dec. 11 Fremont {2A} L   55-  80 
Dec. 14 at Fort Wayne Keystone {1A}W   75-  38 
Dec. 17 at Fairfield {2A} L   18-  73 
Jan.   4 Central Noble {2A} L   48-  51 
Jan.   7 Westview {2A} L   52-  72 
Jan. 11 Fremont {2A} L   59-  72 
Jan. 13 (n)Fairfield {2A} L   36-  57 
Jan. 21 Lakeland {3A} L   37-  79 
Jan. 25 at Howe Military {1A}W   68-  61 
Jan. 28 at Bethany Christian {1A}W   51-  49 
Feb.   1 at Edon (Ohio) L   34-  45 
Feb.   5 Eastside {2A} L   33-  58 
Feb. 10 at Churubusco {2A} L   56-  81 
Feb. 18 West Noble {3A} L   47-  75 
Feb. 19 Fort Wayne Blackhawk {1A} L   47-  74 
Feb. 22 Lakewood Park {1A} ot  L   49-  50 
Feb. 25 at Prairie Heights {2A} L   43-  51 
Feb. 28 Lakewood Park {1A}W   65-  35sect 
Mar.   4 Fort Wayne Blackhawk {1A} L   33-  56sect 
2003-2004
Coach: Jim Magnuson
Won 0, Lost 21
OA 40.7, DA 65.1, AM -24.4
Nov. 26 at Angola {3A} L   24-  87 
Dec.   2 Fort Wayne Canterbury {1A} L   51-  62 
Dec.   5 Garrett {2A} L   27-  66 
Dec. 13 at Fremont {2A} L   44-  70 
Dec. 19 Fairfield {2A} L   34-  61 
Dec. 27 at Central Noble {2A} L   42-  49 
Jan.   2 Heritage {2A} L   32-  63 
Jan.   9 at Westview {2A} L   27-  41 
Jan. 14 at Central Noble {2A} L   31-  59 
Jan. 15 at Eastside {2A} L   28-  52 
Jan. 23 at Lakeland {3A} L   24-  63 
Jan. 30 Bethany Christian {1A} L   45-  51 
Feb.   3 Edon (Ohio) L   48-  68 
Feb.   7 at Eastside {2A} L   40-  57 
Feb. 12 Churubusco {2A} L   50-  81 
Feb. 16 Howe Military {1A} L   64-  69 
Feb. 20 at West Noble {3A} L   54-  93 
Feb. 21 at Fort Wayne Blackhawk {1A} L   39-  56 
Feb. 24 at Lakewood Park {1A} L   48-  57 
Feb. 27 Prairie Heights {2A} L   47-  80 
Mar.   1 (n)Fort Wayne Canterbury {1A} L   56-  83sect 
2002-2003
Coach: Sean Miller
Won 4, Lost 17
OA 44.8, DA 53.3, AM -8.6
Nov. 27 Angola {3A} L   21-  54 
Dec.   3 at Fort Wayne Canterbury {1A} L   38-  42 
Dec.   6 at Garrett {2A} L   24-  46 
Dec. 14 Fremont {2A}W   62-  53 
Dec. 20 at Fairfield {2A} L   50-  51 
Dec. 28 Central Noble {2A} L   47-  60 
Jan.   3 at Heritage {3A} L   41-  54 
Jan. 10 Westview {2A} L   59-  78 
Jan. 14 at Fremont {2A} L   40-  46 
Jan. 16 (n)Fairfield {2A} L   47-  59 
Jan. 24 Lakeland {3A} L   44-  48 
Jan. 28 at Howe Military {1A} ot W   67-  59 
Jan. 31 at Bethany Christian {1A} L   42-  45 
Feb.   4 at Edon (Ohio) L   35-  49 
Feb.   8 Eastside {2A} L   38-  54 
Feb. 13 at Churubusco {2A}W   51-  49 
Feb. 21 West Noble {3A} L   39-  42 
Feb. 22 Fort Wayne Blackhawk {1A} L   38-  57 
Feb. 25 Lakewood Park {1A}W   59-  37 
Feb. 28 at Prairie Heights {2A} L   53-  60 
Mar.   3 at Fort Wayne Blackhawk {1A} L   45-  77sect 
2001-2002
Coach: Sean Miller
Won 3, Lost 18
OA 48.0, DA 64.6, AM -16.6
Nov. 21 at Angola {3A} L   35-  76 
Nov. 30 Garrett {2A} L   35-  73 
Dec.   1 Fort Wayne Canterbury {1A} L   41-  49 
Dec.   8 Fremont {2A} L   35-  73 
Dec. 14 Fairfield {2A} L   33-  55 
Dec. 18 Edon (Ohio) L   57-  63 
Dec. 22 at Central Noble {2A} L   38-  54 
Jan.   4 at Westview {2A} L   45-  88 
Jan.   8 at Angola {3A} L   33-  90 
Jan. 18 at Lakeland {3A} L   32-  70 
Jan. 22 Howe Military {1A}W   78-  34 
Jan. 25 Bethany Christian {1A} L   48-  75 
Feb.   2 at Eastside {2A} L   48-  64 
Feb.   7 Churubusco {2A} L   67-  75 
Feb.   9 at Fort Wayne Keystone {1A}W   56-  41 
Feb. 15 at West Noble {3A} L   69-  88 
Feb. 16 at Fort Wayne Blackhawk {1A} L   47-  65 
Feb. 19 at Lakewood Park {1A} L   53-  56 
Feb. 22 Prairie Heights {2A} L   48-  61 
Mar.   1 Lakewood Park {1A}W   63-  50sect 
Mar.   2 Bethany Christian {1A} L   47-  56sect 
2000-2001
Coach: John Hohnstreiter
Won 21, Lost 5
OA 71.4, DA 59.8, AM 11.7
Nov. 22 Angola {3A}W   80-  74 
Dec.   1 at Garrett {2A}W   56-  43 
Dec.   2 at Fort Wayne Canterbury {1A}W   69-  54 
Dec.   9 at Fremont {2A}W   78-  65 
Dec. 15 at Fairfield {2A} L   47-  75 
Dec. 19 at Edon (Ohio)W   76-  46 
Dec. 23 Central Noble {2A} L   54-  56 
Jan.   5 Westview {2A}W   68-  65 
Jan.   9 West Noble {3A}W   74-  73 
Jan. 10 at Fairfield {2A}W   54-  52 
Jan. 12 (n)Angola {3A} L   68-  78 
Jan. 19 Lakeland {3A} L   62-  73 
Jan. 23 at Howe Military {1A}W   95-  20 
Jan. 26 at Bethany Christian {1A}W   80-  61 
Feb.   3 Eastside {2A}W   83-  68 
Feb.   9 at Churubusco {2A}W   71-  59 
Feb. 10 Fort Wayne Keystone {1A}W   79-  52 
Feb. 15 West Noble {3A}W   75-  65 
Feb. 17 Fort Wayne Blackhawk {1A}W   69-  56 
Feb. 20 Lakewood ParkW   83-  72 
Feb. 23 at Prairie Heights {2A}W   72-  57 
Mar.   6 (n)Howe Military {1A}W   87-  34sect 
Mar.   9 (n)Fort Wayne Blackhawk {1A}W   61-  52sect 
Mar. 10 at Bethany Christian {1A}W   56-  49sect 
Mar. 14 (n)Adams Central {1A}2ot W   83-  77regn 
Mar. 17 (n)Kouts {1A} L   77-  78semi 
1999-2000
Coach: John Hohnstreiter
Won 11, Lost 11
OA 57.5, DA 56.9, AM 0.5
Nov. 24 at Angola {3A} L   59-  79 
Dec.   3 Edon (Ohio)W   47-  45 
Dec.   4 at Fort Wayne Keystone {1A}W   98-  22 
Dec. 10 at Howe Military {1A}W   64-  51 
Dec. 11 Fremont {2A}W   64-  41 
Dec. 17 Fort Wayne Canterbury {1A}W   46-  42 
Dec. 18 Bethany Christian {1A} ot W   73-  68 
Jan.   5 at Prairie Heights {2A} L   50-  56 
Jan. 12 Central Noble {2A} L   38-  52 
Jan. 21 at Lakeland {3A} L   26-  64 
Jan. 22 Eastside {2A}W   74-  62 
Jan. 28 at West Noble {3A} L   71-  81 
Feb.   4 Westview {2A} L   65-  81 
Feb.   5 at Edgerton (Ohio) L   62-  67 
Feb. 12 Central Noble {2A}W   51-  29 
Feb. 17 Garrett {2A}W   55-  52 
Feb. 19 at Fort Wayne Blackhawk {1A} ot  L   56-  57 
Feb. 25 Churubusco {2A} L   36-  62 
Mar.   3 at Fairfield {2A} L   51-  74 
Mar.   7 (n)Fort Wayne Canterbury {1A}W   53-  50sect 
Mar. 10 at Fort Wayne Blackhawk {1A}W   61-  48sect 
Mar. 11 (n)Bethany Christian {1A} L   64-  69sect 
1998-1999
Coach: John Hohnstreiter
Won 8, Lost 15
OA 52.7, DA 58.6, AM -5.8
Nov. 25 Angola {3A} L   41-  70 
Dec.   4 at Edon (Ohio) L   55-  58 
Dec.   5 Leo {2A} L   48-  61 
Dec. 11 Howe Military {1A}W   66-  51 
Dec. 12 at Fremont {1A}W   47-  32 
Dec. 18 at Fort Wayne Canterbury {1A} L   45-  62 
Dec. 19 at Bethany Christian {1A}W   59-  45 
Jan.   8 Fairfield {2A} L   50-  63 
Jan.   9 Prairie Heights {2A}W   81-  62 
Jan. 13 at Garrett {2A} L   36-  46 
Jan. 22 Lakeland {3A} L   51-  73 
Jan. 23 at Eastside {2A} L   49-  57 
Jan. 29 West Noble {3A} L   63-  80 
Feb.   5 at Westview {2A} L   51-  94 
Feb.   6 Edgerton (Ohio) L   60-  64 
Feb. 13 at Central Noble {2A} L   52-  54 
Feb. 19 at Garrett {2A} L   52-  55 
Feb. 20 Fort Wayne Blackhawk {1A}W   44-  40 
Feb. 26 at Churubusco {2A} L   47-  61 
Mar.   2 (n)Fort Wayne Canterbury {1A}W   46-  42sect 
Mar.   4 (n)Bethany Christian {1A}W   67-  59sect 
Mar.   5 at Fremont {1A}W   59-  50sect 
Mar. 12 (n)Tri-Central {1A} L   44-  68regn 
1997-1998
Coach: John Hohnstreiter
Won 4, Lost 17
OA 48.8, DA 64.0, AM -15.2
Nov. 26 at Angola {3A} L   50-  81 
Dec.   6 at Leo {2A} L   54-  66 
Dec. 12 at Howe Military {1A}W   81-  66 
Dec. 13 Fremont {1A} L   40-  61 
Dec. 19 Fort Wayne Canterbury {1A} L   40-  59 
Dec. 20 Bethany Christian {1A} L   46-  61 
Jan.   2 Edon (Ohio)W   53-  43 
Jan.   3 at Edgerton (Ohio) L   62-  92 
Jan.   7 at Prairie Heights {2A}W   53-  51 
Jan.   9 at Fairfield {2A} L   51-  67 
Jan. 13 Eastside {2A} L   37-  56 
Jan. 23 at Lakeland {3A} L   43-  74 
Jan. 24 at Fort Wayne Blackhawk {1A} L   56-  69 
Jan. 30 at West Noble {3A} L   50-  74 
Feb.   6 Westview {2A} L   44-  73 
Feb. 13 Eastside {2A} L   43-  48 
Feb. 14 Central Noble {2A} L   16-  75 
Feb. 19 Garrett {2A} L   48-  58 
Feb. 27 Churubusco {2A} L   48-  60 
Mar.   3 (n)Fort Wayne Keystone {1A}W   52-  37sect 
Mar.   6 (n)Bethany Christian {1A} L   58-  74sect 
1996-1997
Coach: Jeff Price
Won 10, Lost 11
OA 60.9, DA 58.5, AM 2.3
Nov. 22 at Churubusco ot  L   55-  62 
Nov. 27 Angola L   42-  64 
Dec.   6 Fort Wayne BlackhawkW   63-  58 
Dec.   7 Leo L   52-  61 
Dec. 13 Howe MilitaryW   79-  23 
Dec. 14 at Fremont ot  L   58-  63 
Dec. 21 at Bethany Christian L   42-  54 
Jan.   3 Edon (Ohio)W   75-  58 
Jan.   8 Prairie HeightsW   72-  43 
Jan. 14 at Lakeland L   46-  54 
Jan. 24 Lakeland L   52-  57 
Jan. 31 West NobleW   64-  53 
Feb.   1 Edgerton (Ohio)W   39-  37 
Feb.   7 at Westview L   47-  60 
Feb.   8 FairfieldW   73-  59 
Feb. 11 at Hicksville (Ohio)W   70-  56 
Feb. 14 at Eastside2ot  L   72-  74 
Feb. 15 at Central Noble L   58-  72 
Feb. 21 at Garrett ot W   76-  73 
Feb. 25 (n)GarrettW   87-  64sect 
Feb. 28 at DeKalb L   56-  84sect 
1995-1996
Coach: Jeff Price
Won 12, Lost 10
OA 56.1, DA 55.3, AM 0.8
Nov. 24 at Angola L   49-  61 
Dec.   1 at Fort Wayne BlackhawkW   45-  42 
Dec.   2 at Leo L   47-  68 
Dec.   8 at Howe MilitaryW   74-  64 
Dec.   9 FremontW   61-  48 
Dec. 15 Hicksville (Ohio)W   59-  56 
Dec. 16 Bethany Christian L   44-  50 
Dec. 19 at Edgerton (Ohio) L   56-  68 
Jan.   3 at Prairie HeightsW   67-  63 
Jan.   5 at FairfieldW   46-  43 
Jan. 10 Prairie HeightsW   71-  55 
Jan. 12 at EastsideW   68-  46 
Jan. 14 (n)Angola L   31-  49 
Jan. 16 Edon (Ohio)W   80-  61 
Jan. 19 at Lakeland L   60-  65 
Jan. 26 at West Noble L   68-  75 
Feb.   2 WestviewW   67-  53 
Feb.   9 Eastside L   33-  41 
Feb. 10 Central NobleW   44-  41 
Feb. 16 Garrett L   66-  78 
Feb. 23 ChurubuscoW   62-  42 
Feb. 27 (n)Eastside L   36-  47sect 
1994-1995
Coach: Tom Sirk
Won 8, Lost 14
OA 59.5, DA 62.8, AM -3.4
Nov. 23 Angola L   37-  61 
Dec.   2 at Fort Wayne Dwenger L   55-  76 
Dec.   3 Leo L   63-  66 
Dec.   9 Howe MilitaryW   73-  48 
Dec. 10 at FremontW   81-  59 
Dec. 16 at Hicksville (Ohio)W   61-  42 
Dec. 17 at Bethany Christian L   58-  68 
Dec. 28 Edgerton (Ohio) L   54-  61 
Jan.   4 Prairie HeightsW   72-  65 
Jan.   6 Fairfield L   51-  70 
Jan. 12 ChurubuscoW   79-  67 
Jan. 13 (n)WestviewW   59-  55 
Jan. 14 (n)Fairfield L   47-  50 
Jan. 17 Edon (Ohio)W   68-  60 
Jan. 20 Lakeland L   47-  63 
Jan. 27 West NobleW   71-  56 
Feb.   3 at Westview ot  L   65-  70 
Feb. 10 at Eastside L   36-  63 
Feb. 11 at Central Noble L   55-  56 
Feb. 17 at Garrett L   50-  76 
Feb. 24 at Churubusco L   67-  68 
Feb. 28 at DeKalb L   59-  82sect 
1993-1994
Coach: Tom Sirk
Won 8, Lost 13
OA 60.4, DA 65.0, AM -4.6
Nov. 24 at AngolaW   77-  74 
Dec.   3 Fort Wayne Dwenger L   53-  75 
Dec.   4 at Leo L   80-  89 
Dec. 10 at Howe Military L   61-  65 
Dec. 11 FremontW   76-  66 
Dec. 17 Hicksville (O)W   58-  45 
Dec. 18 Bethany Christian L   49-  67 
Dec. 29 at Edgerton(O) L   54-  66 
Jan.   5 at Prairie HeightsW   62-  55 
Jan.   8 at Fairfield L   51-  59 
Jan. 11 West NobleW   70-  67 
Jan. 12 at Eastside L   48-  63 
Jan. 21 at Lakeland L   59-  91 
Jan. 28 at West Noble L   65-  79 
Feb.   4 Westview L   55-  63 
Feb. 11 Eastside2ot  L   67-  71 
Feb. 12 Central NobleW   57-  52 
Feb. 18 GarrettW   72-  55 
Feb. 22 Edon (O)W   55-  40 
Feb. 26 Churubusco L   64-  67 
Mar.   1 (n)Angola L   35-  56sect