JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
BEECH GROVE
2015-2016
Coach: Matt English
Won 13, Lost 10
OA 64.3, DA 62.8, AM 1.5
Nov. 24 Greenfield-Central {4A} L   43-  56 
Nov. 28 at Indianapolis Manual {3A} L   64-  85 
Dec.   4 Speedway {2A}W   74-  50 
Dec. 11 Park Tudor {3A} L   52-  75 
Dec. 18 Lapel {2A} L   51-  55 
Dec. 22 Greenwood {4A} L   49-  59 
Dec. 29 at Indianapolis Scecina {2A}W   65-  58 
Jan.   2 at New Palestine {3A}W   60-  52 
Jan.   2 (n)Tri-West {3A}W   75-  63 
Jan.   8 at Indianapolis Roncalli {4A} L   43-  59 
Jan. 12 at Ben Davis {4A} L   60-  79 
Jan. 19 Morristown {1A}W   80-  63 
Jan. 23 at Danville {3A} L   49-  55 
Jan. 29 Indianapolis Lutheran {1A}W   65-  56 
Feb.   4 New Castle {4A}W   84-  79 
Feb.   6 at Monrovia {2A}W   67-  46 
Feb. 10 at Indianapolis Ritter {3A}W   78-  59 
Feb. 13 Rushville {3A}W   64-  58 
Feb. 19 at Triton Central {2A}W   79-  74 
Feb. 20 Batesville {3A}W   69-  59 
Feb. 26 at Whiteland {4A} L   69-  74 
Mar.   2 Indianapolis Washington {3A}W   79-  53sect 
Mar.   4 Park Tudor {3A} L   59-  77sect 
2014-2015
Coach: Matt English
Won 8, Lost 14
OA 56.4, DA 59.5, AM -3.1
Nov. 25 at Greenfield-Central {4A}W   60-  58 
Nov. 29 Indianapolis Manual {2A}W   59-  38 
Dec.   5 at Speedway {2A} L   56-  63 
Dec. 12 at Park Tudor {2A} L   48-  81 
Dec. 19 at Lapel {2A} L   38-  54 
Dec. 23 at Greenwood {4A}W   52-  49 
Dec. 27 Indianapolis Scecina {2A} L   41-  55 
Dec. 30 Tri-West {3A} L   69-  80 
Jan.   3 at New Palestine {4A} L   68-  81 
Jan.   9 Indianapolis Roncalli {4A} L   48-  58 
Jan. 13 Park Tudor {2A} L   48-  60 
Jan. 20 at Morristown {1A}W   68-  35 
Jan. 24 Danville {3A} L   55-  67 
Jan. 30 at Indianapolis Lutheran {1A}W   60-  53 
Feb.   6 at New Castle {4A} L   55-  60 
Feb.   7 Monrovia {2A}W   75-  66 
Feb. 12 Indianapolis Ritter {2A}W   65-  46 
Feb. 14 at Rushville {3A} L   57-  66 
Feb. 20 Triton Central {2A} L   59-  71 
Feb. 24 at Batesville {3A}W   60-  51 
Feb. 27 Whiteland {4A} L   49-  54 
Mar.   6 (n)Tri-West {3A} L   50-  63sect 
2013-2014
Coach: Matt English
Won 10, Lost 10
OA 60.7, DA 64.1, AM -3.4
Nov. 26 Greenfield-Central {4A}W   58-  46 
Nov. 30 at Indianapolis Manual {2A}W   73-  58 
Dec.   6 Speedway {2A}W   69-  53 
Dec.   7 at Tri-West {3A}W   78-  62 
Dec. 13 Park Tudor {2A} L   49-  91 
Dec. 20 Lapel {2A}W   82-  69 
Dec. 28 Greenwood {4A}W   75-  63 
Jan.   3 at Indianapolis Scecina {2A} L   60-  67 
Jan.   4 New Palestine {4A} L   41-  66 
Jan. 10 at Indianapolis Roncalli {4A} L   52-  83 
Jan. 14 Lawrence North {4A} L   49-  79 
Jan. 25 at Danville {3A} L   72-  79 
Jan. 31 Indianapolis Lutheran {1A}W   61-  44 
Feb.   8 Decatur Central {4A} L   58-  81 
Feb. 10 Morristown {1A}W   48-  43 
Feb. 13 at Indianapolis Ritter {2A}W   68-  58 
Feb. 21 at Triton Central {2A}W   62-  49 
Feb. 22 Batesville {3A} L   55-  64 
Feb. 28 at Whiteland {4A} L   45-  62 
Mar.   4 Tri-West {3A} ot  L   59-  64sect 
2012-2013
Coach: Matt English
Won 10, Lost 11
OA 61.1, DA 63.6, AM -2.4
Nov. 20 at Greenfield-Central {4A}W   58-  43 
Nov. 24 Indianapolis Manual {3A}W   70-  38 
Nov. 30 at Speedway {2A} L   62-  82 
Dec.   1 Tri-West {3A}W   66-  65 
Dec.   7 at Park Tudor {2A} L   33-  91 
Dec. 14 at Lapel {2A} L   54-  63 
Dec. 18 at New Palestine {4A} L   65-  69 
Dec. 22 at Greenwood {4A} ot W   87-  82 
Dec. 28 Indianapolis Scecina {2A}W   61-  48 
Jan.   4 Indianapolis Roncalli {4A} L   39-  59 
Jan.   8 Warren Central {4A} L   46-  75 
Jan. 15 at Morristown {1A} L   56-  62 
Jan. 19 Danville {3A} L   53-  71 
Jan. 25 at Indianapolis Lutheran {1A}W   60-  51 
Feb.   2 at Decatur Central {4A} L   63-  77 
Feb.   7 Indianapolis Ritter {2A}W   80-  61 
Feb. 15 Triton Central {2A}W   74-  38 
Feb. 16 at Batesville {3A} L   51-  53 
Feb. 22 Whiteland {4A}W   79-  64 
Feb. 26 (n)Indian Creek {3A}W   68-  63sect 
Mar.   1 at Danville {3A} L   59-  80sect 
2011-2012
Coach: Matt English
Won 9, Lost 12
OA 59.0, DA 56.5, AM 2.5
Nov. 23 at Shelbyville {4A}W   85-  48 
Nov. 26 at Indianapolis Manual {3A} L   54-  66 
Dec.   2 Speedway {2A}W   64-  50 
Dec.   3 at Tri-West {3A} L   29-  46 
Dec.   9 Park Tudor {2A} L   36-  62 
Dec. 16 Lapel {2A}W   74-  46 
Dec. 21 New Palestine {4A} L   48-  62 
Dec. 28 at Indianapolis Scecina {2A} L   64-  67 
Jan.   6 at Indianapolis Roncalli {4A} L   53-  72 
Jan. 10 at Pike {4A} L   68-  92 
Jan. 17 Morristown {1A} L   59-  64 
Jan. 21 at Danville {3A} L   43-  52 
Jan. 27 Indianapolis Lutheran {1A}W   56-  31 
Jan. 31 Greenwood {4A}W   52-  33 
Feb.   4 Decatur Central {4A} L   65-  75 
Feb.   9 at Indianapolis Ritter {2A}W   72-  41 
Feb. 17 at Triton Central {2A}W   71-  53 
Feb. 18 Batesville {3A} L   47-  62 
Feb. 24 at Whiteland {4A}W   59-  57 
Feb. 28 Tri-West {3A}W   77-  44sect 
Mar.   2 Indianapolis Manual {3A} L   62-  63sect 
2010-2011
Coach: Matt English
Won 3, Lost 17
OA 57.9, DA 69.5, AM -11.6
Nov. 24 Shelbyville {3A} L   64-  88 
Dec.   3 at Speedway {2A}W   58-  57 
Dec.   4 Tri-West {2A} L   60-  76 
Dec. 10 at Park Tudor {2A} L   42-  67 
Dec. 17 at Lapel {2A}W   63-  56 
Dec. 22 at New Palestine {3A} L   64-  67 
Dec. 29 Indianapolis Scecina {2A}W   65-  48 
Jan.   7 Indianapolis Roncalli {3A} L   56-  65 
Jan. 12 Southport {4A} ot  L   78-  79 
Jan. 18 at Morristown {1A} L   53-  64 
Jan. 22 (n)Lebanon {3A} L   82-110 
Jan. 28 at Indianapolis Lutheran {1A} L   50-  61 
Feb. 10 Indianapolis Ritter {2A} L   59-  75 
Feb. 12 at Indianapolis Broad Ripple {4A} L   45-  74 
Feb. 14 at Greenwood {4A} L   53-  62 
Feb. 18 Triton Central {2A} L   59-  78 
Feb. 19 at Batesville {3A} L   50-  62 
Feb. 22 at Decatur Central {4A} L   51-  72 
Feb. 25 Whiteland {4A} L   52-  68 
Mar.   4 Indianapolis Roncalli {3A} L   53-  60sect 
2009-2010
Coach: Matt English
Won 10, Lost 10
OA 61.5, DA 58.9, AM 2.7
Nov. 25 at Shelbyville {3A} L   70-  73 
Dec.   4 at Speedway {2A}W   66-  60 
Dec.   5 at Tri-West {2A} L   60-  69 
Dec. 11 Park Tudor {2A}W   72-  56 
Dec. 12 Indian Creek {2A}W   79-  63 
Dec. 18 Lapel {2A}W   57-  48 
Dec. 19 at Cascade {2A}W   73-  48 
Dec. 30 at Indianapolis Scecina {2A}W   65-  53 
Jan.   5 Indianapolis Broad Ripple {4A} L   59-  62 
Jan.   8 at Indianapolis Roncalli {3A} L   53-  63 
Jan. 12 at Franklin Central {4A} L   39-  49 
Jan. 19 Morristown {1A} L   60-  62 
Jan. 23 at Lebanon {3A} L   58-  76 
Jan. 29 Indianapolis Lutheran {1A}W   72-  66 
Feb.   2 Greenwood {4A}W   75-  50 
Feb. 11 at Indianapolis Ritter {2A}W   65-  41 
Feb. 19 at Triton Central {2A}W   60-  49 
Feb. 23 Decatur Central {4A} L   50-  61 
Feb. 26 at Whiteland {4A} L   43-  53 
Mar.   5 Indianapolis Howe {3A} L   54-  75sect 
2008-2009
Coach: Matt English
Won 10, Lost 11
OA 62.0, DA 63.6, AM -1.6
Nov. 26 Shelbyville {3A} L   63-  72 
Dec.   5 Speedway {2A}W   78-  67 
Dec.   6 Tri-West {2A}W   85-  73 
Dec. 12 at Park Tudor {2A}W   51-  49 
Dec. 13 at Indian Creek {2A}W   70-  63 
Dec. 19 at Indianapolis Ritter {2A} L   67-  74 
Dec. 20 Cascade {2A}W   75-  63 
Jan.   2 Indianapolis Scecina {2A}W   62-  49 
Jan.   9 Indianapolis Roncalli {3A} L   44-  60 
Jan. 13 North Central (Indianapolis) {4A} L   61-106 
Jan. 20 at Morristown {1A}W   71-  45 
Jan. 23 Park Tudor {2A}W   59-  52 
Jan. 30 at Indianapolis Lutheran {1A}W   67-  54 
Feb.   7 at Decatur Central {4A} L   53-  71 
Feb. 12 Indianapolis Ritter {2A} L   62-  68 
Feb. 14 at Greenwood {4A} L   48-  50 
Feb. 17 at Indianapolis Scecina {2A} L   68-  72 
Feb. 21 Triton Central {2A} L   67-  85 
Feb. 27 Whiteland {4A} L   43-  54 
Mar.   3 Indianapolis Chatard {3A}W   62-  52sect 
Mar.   6 Indianapolis Roncalli {3A} L   46-  57sect 
2007-2008
Coach: Randy Males
Won 19, Lost 4
OA 64.2, DA 48.6, AM 15.7
Nov. 21 at Edgewood {3A} L   56-  67 
Nov. 30 at Speedway {2A}W   74-  40 
Dec.   1 at Tri-West {2A}W   69-  55 
Dec.   7 Park Tudor {2A}W   68-  45 
Dec.   8 Indian Creek {2A}W   82-  47 
Dec. 14 Indianapolis Ritter {2A}W   71-  56 
Dec. 21 at Cascade {2A}W   82-  36 
Dec. 28 at Indianapolis Scecina {2A}W   59-  44 
Jan.   4 at Indianapolis Roncalli {3A} L   37-  43 
Jan.   8 at Warren Central {4A} L   37-  49 
Jan. 15 Morristown {1A}W   87-  40 
Jan. 18 at Park Tudor {2A}W   57-  49 
Jan. 25 Indianapolis Lutheran {1A}W   76-  48 
Jan. 29 Greenwood {4A}W   66-  42 
Feb.   2 Decatur Central {4A}W   60-  51 
Feb.   7 at Indianapolis Ritter {2A}W   47-  46 
Feb. 12 Indianapolis Scecina {2A}W   81-  45 
Feb. 15 at Triton Central {2A}W   98-  54 
Feb. 22 at Whiteland {4A}W   48-  43 
Feb. 26 Indianapolis Roncalli {3A} ot W   70-  62sect 
Feb. 29 Indianapolis Chatard {3A} ot W   47-  45sect 
Mar.   1 Indianapolis Northwest {3A}W   49-  47sect 
Mar. 10 (n)Batesville {3A} L   56-  63regn 
2006-2007
Coach: Randy Males
Won 15, Lost 6
OA 64.1, DA 52.5, AM 11.6
Nov. 22 Edgewood {3A} L   51-  53 
Dec.   1 Speedway {2A}W   63-  49 
Dec.   8 Park Tudor {2A}W   77-  63 
Dec.   9 at Indian Creek {2A}W   64-  56 
Dec. 15 at Indianapolis Ritter {1A}W   73-  49 
Dec. 16 Cascade {2A} L   54-  57 
Dec. 27 Indianapolis Scecina {2A}W   73-  37 
Jan.   5 Indianapolis Roncalli {3A} L   55-  62 
Jan.   9 Indianapolis Roncalli {3A} L   43-  44 
Jan. 12 Tri-West {2A} ot  L   64-  66 
Jan. 16 at Morristown {1A}W   68-  54 
Jan. 19 at Park Tudor {2A}W   58-  46 
Jan. 27 at Indianapolis Lutheran {1A}W   63-  48 
Jan. 30 at Greenwood {4A}W   61-  55 
Feb.   3 at Decatur Central {4A}W   73-  50 
Feb.   8 Indianapolis Ritter {1A}W   73-  42 
Feb. 17 Triton Central {2A}W   67-  48 
Feb. 20 at Indianapolis Scecina {2A}W   77-  44 
Feb. 23 Whiteland {3A}W   67-  53 
Feb. 27 (n)Indianapolis Chatard {3A}3ot W   70-  65sect 
Mar.   2 (n)Indianapolis Howe {3A} L   53-  62sect 
2005-2006
Coach: Randy Males
Won 10, Lost 11
OA 50.5, DA 50.5, AM 0.0
Nov. 23 at Edgewood {3A} L   47-  59 
Dec.   2 Franklin {4A} L   53-  64 
Dec.   9 at Park Tudor {2A}W   65-  51 
Dec. 10 Indian Creek {2A}W   60-  34 
Dec. 16 at Indianapolis Ritter {1A} L   52-  58 
Dec. 17 at Cascade {2A}W   50-  38 
Jan.   3 Greenfield-Central {4A} L   46-  58 
Jan.   6 at Indianapolis Roncalli {3A} L   45-  55 
Jan. 10 Southport {4A} L   51-  61 
Jan. 13 at Tri-West {2A} L   44-  55 
Jan. 17 Morristown {1A} L   52-  54 
Jan. 28 Indianapolis Lutheran {1A}W   60-  27 
Jan. 31 at Decatur Central {4A} L   49-  67 
Feb.   3 Greenwood {4A} L   39-  64 
Feb.   9 Mooresville {4A}W   51-  50 
Feb. 14 Indianapolis Scecina {2A}W   58-  50 
Feb. 17 at Triton Central {2A}W   41-  37 
Feb. 21 at Speedway {2A}W   65-  56 
Feb. 24 at Whiteland {3A}W   51-  41 
Mar.   3 (n)Indianapolis Washington {3A}W   42-  35sect 
Mar.   4 (n)Indianapolis Roncalli {3A} L   40-  46sect 
2004-2005
Coach: Randy Males
Won 10, Lost 10
OA 48.5, DA 51.6, AM -3.1
Nov. 23 Edgewood {3A} L   54-  57 
Dec.   3 at Franklin {4A}W   60-  56 
Dec. 11 at Indian Creek {2A}W   53-  49 
Dec. 17 Indianapolis Ritter {1A}W   53-  52 
Dec. 18 Cascade {2A}W   62-  46 
Dec. 29 at Indianapolis Howe {3A}W   56-  55 
Jan.   7 Indianapolis Roncalli {3A} L   41-  54 
Jan. 10 Park Tudor {2A} L   38-  65 
Jan. 14 Tri-West {2A} L   49-  52 
Jan. 18 at Morristown {1A}W   55-  52 
Jan. 22 at Plainfield {4A}W   56-  50 
Jan. 29 at Indianapolis Lutheran {1A} L   37-  40 
Feb.   1 Decatur Central {4A} L   71-  75 
Feb.   4 at Greenwood {4A} L   42-  58 
Feb. 10 at Mooresville {4A} L   29-  35 
Feb. 15 at Indianapolis Scecina {2A}W   48-  39 
Feb. 18 Triton Central {2A}W   36-  33 
Feb. 22 Speedway {2A}W   54-  53 
Feb. 25 Whiteland {3A} L   45-  57 
Mar.   1 (n)Indianapolis Roncalli {3A} L   31-  54sect 
2003-2004
Coach: Randy Males
Won 8, Lost 12
OA 45.2, DA 50.9, AM -5.7
Nov. 26 at Edgewood {3A}W   46-  33 
Dec.   5 Franklin {4A} L   43-  51 
Dec. 13 Indian Creek {2A}W   46-  45 
Dec. 19 at Indianapolis Ritter {1A} L   50-  54 
Dec. 20 at Cascade {2A} L   60-  65 
Dec. 27 (n)Zionsville {4A} L   52-  68 
Dec. 27 (n)Northwestern {2A} L   39-  45 
Jan.   2 Morristown {1A}W   42-  40 
Jan.   9 at Indianapolis Roncalli {3A}W   40-  39 
Jan. 12 Lawrence North {4A} L   46-  73 
Jan. 24 Plainfield {4A} L   49-  61 
Jan. 31 Indianapolis Lutheran {1A}W   55-  37 
Feb.   3 at Decatur Central {4A} L   38-  68 
Feb.   6 Greenwood {4A} L   34-  40 
Feb. 12 Mooresville {4A} L   25-  46 
Feb. 17 Indianapolis ScecinaW   41-  40 
Feb. 20 at Triton Central {2A} L   39-  51 
Feb. 24 at Speedway {2A}W   55-  54 
Feb. 27 at Whiteland {3A}W   51-  50 
Mar.   5 (n)Indianapolis Chatard {3A} L   53-  57sect 
2002-2003
Coach: Randy Males
Won 11, Lost 9
OA 57.1, DA 55.4, AM 1.8
Nov. 27 Park Tudor {2A} L   50-  51 
Dec.   6 at Franklin {4A} L   46-  60 
Dec. 14 at Indian Creek {2A}2ot W   68-  62 
Dec. 20 Indianapolis Ritter {2A}W   49-  47 
Dec. 21 Cascade {2A}W   62-  55 
Dec. 28 (n)Tipton {3A}W   58-  40 
Dec. 28 at Zionsville {3A}W   68-  54 
Jan.   3 at Morristown {1A} ot W   41-  40 
Jan. 10 Indianapolis Roncalli {3A}3ot  L   59-  61 
Jan. 13 Southport {4A} L   58-  63 
Jan. 25 at Plainfield {4A} L   64-  75 
Feb.   1 at Indianapolis Lutheran {1A}W   71-  46 
Feb.   4 Decatur Central {4A}W   64-  39 
Feb.   7 at Greenwood {4A}W   61-  59 
Feb. 13 at Mooresville {4A} L   46-  52 
Feb. 18 at Indianapolis Scecina {2A} L   63-  66 
Feb. 21 Triton Central {2A}W   59-  54 
Feb. 25 Speedway {2A} L   55-  58 
Feb. 28 Whiteland {3A}W   59-  53 
Mar.   7 at Greenfield-Central {3A} L   41-  72sect 
2001-2002
Coach: Randy Males
Won 11, Lost 11
OA 62.7, DA 60.7, AM 2.0
Nov. 21 at Park Tudor {2A}W   63-  38 
Nov. 30 Franklin {4A} L   40-  56 
Dec.   7 Zionsville {3A}W   58-  52 
Dec.   8 Indian Creek {2A}W   70-  62 
Dec. 14 at Indianapolis Ritter {2A}W   64-  61 
Dec. 15 at Cascade {2A}W   68-  58 
Dec. 18 at Indianapolis Scecina {2A} L   72-  81 
Dec. 28 at Tipton {3A} L   51-  66 
Jan.   4 at Indianapolis Roncalli {3A}W   69-  65 
Jan.   7 (n)Lawrence Central {4A}W   56-  55 
Jan.   8 North Central (Indianapolis) {4A} L   68-  73 
Jan. 15 Morristown {1A}W   64-  57 
Jan. 19 Plainfield {4A} L   61-  72 
Jan. 26 Indianapolis Lutheran {1A}W   63-  26 
Jan. 29 at Decatur Central {4A} L   63-  66 
Feb.   1 Greenwood {4A} L   61-  64 
Feb.   7 Mooresville {4A}W   70-  61 
Feb. 15 at Triton Central {2A} L   65-  68 
Feb. 19 at Speedway {2A} L   70-  74 
Feb. 22 at Whiteland {3A} L   59-  61 
Feb. 26 Brebeuf Jesuit {3A} ot W   72-  64sect 
Mar.   1 Indianapolis Chatard {3A} L   52-  55sect 
2000-2001
Coach: Randy Males
Won 13, Lost 7
OA 63.9, DA 62.6, AM 1.4
Nov. 22 Park Tudor {1A}W   62-  59 
Dec.   1 at Franklin {3A} L   65-  71 
Dec.   8 at Zionsville {3A} L   49-  68 
Dec.   9 at Tri-West {2A} L   58-  61 
Dec. 15 Indianapolis Ritter {1A}W   58-  54 
Dec. 19 Indianapolis Scecina {2A}W   71-  45 
Dec. 29 Tipton {2A}W   69-  55 
Jan.   5 Indianapolis Roncalli {3A}W   46-  34 
Jan.   8 (n)Southport {4A} L   46-  75 
Jan. 16 at Morristown {1A} ot W   65-  61 
Jan. 20 at Plainfield {4A}W   67-  48 
Jan. 27 at Indianapolis Lutheran {1A} ot W   65-  62 
Feb.   2 at Greenwood {4A} L   46-  62 
Feb.   9 at Mooresville {4A}W   80-  71 
Feb. 10 at Waldron {1A}W   67-  60 
Feb. 15 Triton Central {2A}W   71-  69 
Feb. 23 Whiteland {3A}W   73-  70 
Feb. 24 Speedway {2A} L   60-  72 
Mar.   1 at Indian Creek {2A}W   83-  74 
Mar.   9 (n)Indianapolis Cathedral {3A} ot  L   77-  80sect 
1999-2000
Coach: Randy Males
Won 7, Lost 13
OA 56.9, DA 60.5, AM -3.6
Nov. 24 at Park Tudor {1A} L   51-  56 
Nov. 27 at Avon {4A} L   46-  82 
Dec.   3 Franklin {3A} L   50-  64 
Dec. 10 Zionsville {3A} L   56-  63 
Dec. 11 Tri-West {2A}W   58-  30 
Dec. 17 at Indianapolis Ritter {1A}W   56-  44 
Dec. 18 at Indianapolis Scecina {2A} L   62-  69 
Jan.   7 at Indianapolis Roncalli {3A} L   61-  70 
Jan. 10 Brebeuf Jesuit {3A} L   49-  78 
Jan. 21 at Hamilton Heights {3A} L   48-  60 
Jan. 22 Plainfield {4A} L   59-  80 
Jan. 29 Indianapolis Lutheran {1A}W   62-  52 
Feb.   1 Morristown {1A}W   61-  45 
Feb.   4 Greenwood {4A}W   54-  52 
Feb. 11 Mooresville {4A} L   46-  69 
Feb. 12 Waldron {1A}W   67-  55 
Feb. 17 at Triton Central {2A} L   45-  50 
Feb. 25 at Whiteland {3A}W 105-  53 
Mar.   2 Indian Creek {2A} L   58-  65 
Mar. 10 (n)Brebeuf Jesuit {3A} L   44-  72sect 
1998-1999
Coach: Randy Males
Won 1, Lost 19
OA 55.6, DA 71.3, AM -15.8
Nov. 25 Park Tudor {1A} L   65-  75 
Nov. 27 Avon {4A} L   59-  84 
Dec.   4 at Franklin {3A} L   33-100 
Dec.   5 at Franklin Central {4A} L   55-  75 
Dec. 11 at Greenwood {3A} L   46-  58 
Dec. 12 at Tri-West {2A} L   48-  78 
Dec. 18 Speedway {2A} L   62-  64 
Dec. 19 Indianapolis Scecina {3A} L   63-  65 
Jan.   8 Indianapolis Roncalli {3A} L   56-  71 
Jan. 12 (n)Ben Davis {4A} L   53-  91 
Jan. 22 Westfield {3A} L   43-  57 
Jan. 23 at Plainfield {3A} L   49-  74 
Jan. 26 at Indian Creek {2A} L   68-  70 
Jan. 30 at Indianapolis Lutheran {1A} ot  L   64-  78 
Feb.   5 at New Palestine {3A} L   53-  64 
Feb. 10 Indianapolis Ritter {2A} L   50-  60 
Feb. 12 at Mooresville {4A}W   78-  66 
Feb. 19 Triton Central {2A} L   56-  64 
Feb. 26 Whiteland {3A} L   78-  85 
Mar.   2 (n)Greenwood {3A} L   32-  47sect 
1997-1998
Coach: Randy Males
Won 1, Lost 19
OA 41.5, DA 67.6, AM -26.1
Nov. 26 at Indianapolis Manual {4A} L   40-  84 
Dec.   5 Franklin {3A} L   49-  74 
Dec.   6 at Avon {4A} L   30-  60 
Dec. 12 Greenwood {3A} L   48-  70 
Dec. 13 Tri-West {2A} L   52-  58 
Dec. 16 Indianapolis Lutheran {1A}W   50-  49 
Dec. 19 at Speedway {2A} L   57-  68 
Dec. 20 at Indianapolis Scecina {3A} L   35-  60 
Jan.   9 at Indianapolis Roncalli {3A} L   33-  53 
Jan. 12 (n)Decatur Central {4A} L   23-  56 
Jan. 23 at Westfield {3A} L   42-  64 
Jan. 24 Plainfield {3A} L   41-  86 
Jan. 27 Indian Creek {2A} L   55-  59 
Jan. 31 at Lawrence Central {4A} L   31-  81 
Feb.   4 Mooresville {4A} L   34-  82 
Feb.   6 New Palestine {3A} L   35-  69 
Feb. 13 Franklin Central {4A} L   26-  79 
Feb. 19 at Triton Central {2A} L   46-  72 
Feb. 27 at Whiteland {3A} L   60-  71 
Mar.   6 (n)Indianapolis Roncalli {3A} L   43-  57sect 
1996-1997
Coach: Bob Harris
Won 0, Lost 20
OA 45.8, DA 62.9, AM -17.1
Nov. 22 Whiteland L   46-  54 
Nov. 27 Indianapolis Manual L   38-  43 
Dec.   6 at Franklin L   40-  63 
Dec. 13 at Greenwood L   38-  60 
Dec. 14 at Tri-West L   38-  40 
Dec. 17 at Indianapolis Lutheran L   55-  62 
Dec. 20 Speedway L   40-  57 
Dec. 21 Indianapolis Scecina L   61-  65 
Jan. 10 Indianapolis Roncalli L   48-  52 
Jan. 13 at Lawrence North L   38-  68 
Jan. 24 Westfield L   49-  51 
Jan. 25 at Plainfield L   67-  74 
Jan. 28 at Indian Creek L   52-  65 
Feb.   1 Lawrence Central L   33-  71 
Feb.   5 at Mooresville L   51-  83 
Feb.   7 at New Palestine L   44-  78 
Feb. 12 Avon L   37-  64 
Feb. 14 at Franklin Central L   36-  77 
Feb. 21 Triton Central L   48-  69 
Feb. 25 (n)Indianapolis Scecina L   57-  62sect 
1995-1996
Coach: Bob Harris
Won 5, Lost 16
OA 54.4, DA 64.1, AM -9.7
Nov. 22 at Indianapolis Manual L   59-  60 
Nov. 24 at Speedway L   53-  70 
Dec.   1 Franklin L   61-  64 
Dec.   5 Greenwood L   60-  65 
Dec.   8 Brown County L   66-  74 
Dec. 12 Indianapolis LutheranW   69-  60 
Dec. 15 at Indianapolis ScecinaW   84-  53 
Jan.   5 at Indianapolis RoncalliW   44-  41 
Jan.   9 Ben Davis L   25-  71 
Jan. 19 at Westfield L   56-  72 
Jan. 20 Plainfield L   58-  84 
Jan. 23 Indian CreekW   78-  62 
Jan. 27 at Lawrence Central L   43-  73 
Jan. 31 Mooresville L   55-  70 
Feb.   2 New Palestine L   42-  56 
Feb.   7 at Avon L   52-  54 
Feb.   9 Franklin Central L   41-  59 
Feb. 16 at Triton Central L   46-  66 
Feb. 23 at Whiteland L   43-  82 
Feb. 27 (n)MorristownW   58-  57sect 
Mar.   1 at Shelbyville L   50-  53sect 
1994-1995
Coach: Bob Harris
Won 18, Lost 5
OA 73.8, DA 64.5, AM 9.3
Nov. 22 at Indianapolis HoweW   70-  60 
Nov. 25 SpeedwayW   65-  53 
Dec.   2 at FranklinW   73-  64 
Dec.   9 at Brown CountyW   78-  61 
Dec. 10 at GreenwoodW   86-  43 
Dec. 13 at Indianapolis LutheranW   84-  52 
Dec. 16 Indianapolis ScecinaW   79-  54 
Jan.   6 Indianapolis RoncalliW   70-  64 
Jan. 12 at Franklin CentralW   66-  63 
Jan. 13 (n)Lawrence North L   71-  80 
Jan. 20 WestfieldW   87-  81 
Jan. 21 at Plainfield L   77-  96 
Jan. 24 Warren CentralW   80-  75 
Jan. 28 Lawrence CentralW   66-  55 
Feb.   1 at Mooresville L   60-  71 
Feb.   3 at New PalestineW   59-  50 
Feb.   8 AvonW   75-  70 
Feb. 10 at Franklin Central L   59-  69 
Feb. 17 Triton CentralW   73-  55 
Feb. 24 WhitelandW   99-  70 
Feb. 28 (n)MorristownW   78-  57sect 
Mar.   3 (n)Indianapolis ScecinaW   76-  62sect 
Mar.   4 at Shelbyville L   67-  78sect 
1993-1994
Coach: Bob Harris
Won 16, Lost 6
OA 68.1, DA 59.6, AM 8.5
Nov. 23 Indianapolis HoweW   59-  58 
Nov. 26 at Speedway L   56-  59 
Dec.   3 (n)Franklin L   61-  69 
Dec. 10 Brown CountyW   96-  67 
Dec. 11 GreenwoodW   60-  52 
Dec. 14 Indianapolis LutheranW   76-  61 
Dec. 17 at Indianapolis ScecinaW   61-  48 
Jan.   7 at Indianapolis Roncalli L   56-  58 
Jan. 11 at Indianapolis LutheranW   69-  67 
Jan. 12 Decatur Central L   70-  75 
Jan. 21 at WestfieldW   66-  58 
Jan. 22 PlainfieldW   87-  57 
Jan. 29 at Lawrence CentralW   59-  48 
Feb.   2 MooresvilleW   50-  47 
Feb.   4 New PalestineW   85-  42 
Feb.   9 at AvonW   72-  64 
Feb. 11 Franklin Central L   63-  66 
Feb. 18 at Triton CentralW   74-  66 
Feb. 23 at Noblesville ot W   78-  77 
Feb. 25 at WhitelandW   71-  60 
Mar.   1 (n)MorristownW   72-  52sect 
Mar.   4 (n)Indianapolis Scecina ot  L   58-  60sect