JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
HAMMOND MORTON
2015-2016
Coach: Robert Hall
Won 14, Lost 10
OA 63.9, DA 60.1, AM 3.8
Nov. 27 Hammond Noll {2A} ot  L   64-  70 
Nov. 30 at Andrean {3A}W   73-  56 
Dec.   2 Chesterton {4A} L   54-  66 
Dec.   5 Munster {4A}W   57-  45 
Dec. 12 at Griffith {3A} L   42-  61 
Dec. 18 at Hammond Clark {3A}W   70-  63 
Dec. 19 at Lake Central {4A} L   46-  50 
Dec. 22 at Merrillville {4A} L   57-  84 
Dec. 29 (n)Griffith {3A} L   58-  85 
Dec. 30 (n)Hammond Clark {3A}W   69-  54 
Jan.   2 (n)South Bend Clay {4A} L   72-  78 
Jan.   8 Hammond Gavit {3A}W   73-  51 
Jan. 12 at Kankakee Valley {3A}W   59-  35 
Jan. 15 at Hammond {3A}W   65-  35 
Jan. 19 at Gary West {4A}W   65-  50 
Jan. 22 Hammond Clark {3A}W   80-  68 
Jan. 29 Hobart {4A}W   71-  50 
Feb.   4 at Whiting {2A}W   71-  56 
Feb.   5 at Hammond Gavit {3A}W   71-  66 
Feb. 16 Lowell {4A} L   64-  66 
Feb. 19 Hammond {3A}W   60-  56 
Feb. 23 Crown Point {4A} L   54-  69 
Feb. 26 at Portage {4A}W   67-  53 
Mar.   4 (n)Lowell {4A} L   71-  76sect 
2014-2015
Coach: Kevin Dermody
Won 9, Lost 13
OA 60.3, DA 63.6, AM -3.3
Nov. 28 at Hammond Noll {2A} L   48-  59 
Dec.   3 at Chesterton {4A} L   59-  70 
Dec.   6 at Munster {4A} L   51-  64 
Dec. 13 Griffith {3A} L   28-  70 
Dec. 19 Hammond Clark {3A}W   68-  54 
Dec. 20 Lake Central {4A} L   46-  60 
Dec. 26 (n)Covington {1A} L   36-  71 
Dec. 27 (n)Hobart {4A}W   67-  63 
Dec. 27 (n)Lake Station {2A}W   57-  44 
Jan.   3 Andrean {3A}2ot  L   70-  77 
Jan. 10 at Hammond Gavit {3A}W   71-  49 
Jan. 16 Hammond {3A} L   56-  60 
Jan. 20 Gary West {4A} L   54-  61 
Jan. 23 at Hammond Clark {3A}W   75-  54 
Jan. 30 at Hobart {4A}W   68-  47 
Feb.   6 Hammond Gavit {3A}W   78-  62 
Feb.   7 Whiting {2A}W   64-  56 
Feb. 17 at Lowell {4A} L   65-  83 
Feb. 21 at Morgan Twp. {1A} ot W   74-  64 
Feb. 24 at Crown Point {4A} L   59-  66 
Feb. 27 Portage {4A} L   78-  87 
Mar.   4 at East Chicago Central {4A} L   55-  79sect 
2013-2014
Coach: Kevin Dermody
Won 8, Lost 14
OA 57.6, DA 62.3, AM -4.7
Nov. 29 Hammond Noll {2A} L   62-  64 
Dec.   4 Chesterton {4A} L   64-  75 
Dec.   7 Munster {4A} L   40-  61 
Dec. 20 at Hammond Clark {3A}W   55-  46 
Dec. 21 at Lake Central {4A} L   41-  87 
Dec. 27 at Highland {4A} L   46-  64 
Dec. 28 (n)Hammond Clark {3A}W   73-  56 
Dec. 28 (n)South Bend Clay {4A} ot W   86-  81 
Jan.   3 at Griffith {3A}W   58-  51 
Jan.   4 at Andrean {3A} L   45-  47 
Jan. 10 at Hammond Gavit {3A}W   65-  52 
Jan. 17 Hammond {3A} ot  L   60-  61 
Jan. 24 Hammond Clark {3A}W   62-  36 
Jan. 31 Hobart {4A} L   54-  61 
Feb.   7 Hammond Gavit {3A}W   65-  57 
Feb.   8 at Whiting {2A} L   62-  65 
Feb. 10 at Gary West {4A} L   51-  65 
Feb. 13 at Wheeler {3A}W   71-  57 
Feb. 18 Lowell {4A} L   44-  71 
Feb. 21 at Hammond {3A} L   47-  64 
Feb. 28 Crown Point {4A} L   60-  79 
Mar.   4 (n)Munster {4A} L   57-  71sect 
2012-2013
Coach: Kevin Dermody
Won 10, Lost 11
OA 52.2, DA 56.4, AM -4.2
Nov. 23 at Hammond Noll {2A} L   63-  68 
Nov. 28 at Chesterton {4A} L   33-  58 
Dec.   1 at Munster {4A} L   35-  52 
Dec.   4 at Crown Point {4A} L   21-  55 
Dec.   7 at Lowell {4A} L   38-  54 
Dec.   8 Griffith {3A}W   51-  46 
Dec. 14 Hammond Clark {3A}W   58-  45 
Dec. 29 Andrean {3A} L   37-  57 
Jan.   1 (n)Hanover Central {3A}W   66-  58 
Jan.   4 Hammond Gavit {3A}W   66-  57 
Jan. 11 at Hammond {3A} L   48-  62 
Jan. 18 at Hammond Clark {3A} L   61-  63 
Jan. 22 Highland {4A}W   57-  43 
Jan. 25 at Hobart {4A}W   46-  43 
Jan. 29 Gary Roosevelt {3A}W   57-  53 
Feb.   1 at Hammond Gavit {3A}W   86-  77 
Feb.   2 Whiting {2A}W   58-  40 
Feb.   7 Wheeler {2A} L   50-  54 
Feb. 13 Bowman Academy {2A} L   70-  80 
Feb. 15 Hammond {3A}W   59-  50 
Mar.   1 (n)Lake Central {4A} L   36-  70sect 
2011-2012
Coach: Ben Chinn
Won 11, Lost 10
OA 60.5, DA 64.6, AM -4.1
Nov. 25 Hammond Noll {2A} L   53-  62 
Nov. 29 at Seton Academy (Ill.) L   55-101 
Dec.   3 Munster {4A} L   43-  71 
Dec.   6 Crown Point {4A}W   60-  55 
Dec. 10 at Griffith {3A}W   73-  49 
Dec. 14 at Gary Roosevelt {3A} L   47-  60 
Dec. 16 at Hammond Clark {3A}W   51-  42 
Dec. 23 Lowell {4A}W   78-  72 
Jan.   6 at Hammond Gavit {3A}W   68-  52 
Jan. 10 Hanover Central {3A}W   60-  49 
Jan. 13 Hammond {3A}W   57-  53 
Jan. 24 at Highland {4A} L   49-  65 
Jan. 27 Hobart {4A}W   53-  41 
Jan. 30 Hammond Clark {3A}W   80-  69 
Feb.   3 Hammond Gavit {3A} L   76-  81 
Feb.   4 at Whiting {2A} L   54-  61 
Feb.   9 at Wheeler {2A}W   73-  63 
Feb. 15 at Bowman Academy {2A} L   68-108 
Feb. 17 at Hammond {3A}W   64-  60 
Feb. 21 at Andrean {3A} L   62-  86 
Feb. 29 at Gary West {4A} L   47-  57sect 
2010-2011
Coach: Robert Hall
Won 8, Lost 14
OA 65.3, DA 72.4, AM -7.1
Nov. 27 at Hammond Noll {2A} L   66-  69 
Dec.   4 at Munster {4A} L   45-  89 
Dec.   7 at Crown Point {4A} L   31-  61 
Dec. 11 Griffith {3A}W   86-  71 
Dec. 15 Gary Roosevelt {3A}W   85-  77 
Dec. 17 Hammond Clark {3A}W   72-  70 
Jan.   3 (n)Hammond Gavit {3A}2ot W   81-  78 
Jan. 11 Seton Academy (Ill.) L   53-  80 
Jan. 14 at Hammond {3A} L   61-  69 
Jan. 18 at Kankakee Valley {3A}W   66-  65 
Jan. 21 at Hammond Clark {3A} L   62-  65 
Jan. 25 Highland {4A} L   61-  77 
Jan. 28 at Hobart {4A}W   68-  57 
Feb.   8 at Hammond Gavit {3A} L   61-  83 
Feb. 10 Wheeler {2A} ot W   81-  78 
Feb. 12 Whiting {1A} L   58-  59 
Feb. 18 Hammond {3A} L   80-  86 
Feb. 19 Andrean {3A} L   67-  79 
Feb. 22 at Lake Central {4A} L   48-  71 
Feb. 25 at Lowell {4A} L   67-  75 
Mar.   1 (n)Highland {4A}W   63-  51sect 
Mar.   4 (n)East Chicago Central {4A} ot  L   75-  83sect 
2009-2010
Coach: Robert Hall
Won 4, Lost 17
OA 55.0, DA 65.0, AM -10.0
Nov. 27 Hammond Noll {2A} L   42-  62 
Dec.   5 Munster {4A} L   40-  82 
Dec.   8 Crown Point {4A} L   51-  70 
Dec. 12 at Griffith {3A} L   43-  47 
Dec. 16 at Gary Roosevelt {3A} L   49-  94 
Dec. 18 at Hammond Clark {3A} L   39-  55 
Jan.   2 at Hammond Gavit {3A} ot  L   72-  75 
Jan. 12 Calumet {3A}W   69-  51 
Jan. 15 Hammond {3A}W   71-  65 
Jan. 22 Kankakee Valley {3A} L   64-  67 
Jan. 23 Hammond Clark {3A} L   42-  43 
Jan. 26 at Highland {4A} ot  L   51-  55 
Jan. 29 Hobart {4A}W   60-  45 
Feb.   5 Hammond Gavit {3A} L   61-  70 
Feb.   6 at Whiting {1A}W   82-  67 
Feb. 11 at Wheeler {2A} L   56-  86 
Feb. 19 at Hammond {3A} L   51-  71 
Feb. 20 Lake Central {4A} L   43-  66 
Feb. 23 at Andrean {3A} L   40-  59 
Feb. 26 Lowell {4A} L   77-  81 
Mar.   3 (n)Highland {4A} L   53-  55sect 
2008-2009
Coach: Chris Seibert
Won 8, Lost 13
OA 51.3, DA 56.2, AM -4.9
Nov. 28 at Hammond Noll {2A}W   68-  53 
Dec.   6 at Munster {4A} L   27-  48 
Dec.   9 at Crown Point {4A} L   48-  69 
Dec. 13 Griffith {3A} L   57-  61 
Dec. 17 Gary Roosevelt {3A} L   46-  69 
Dec. 19 Hammond Clark {3A}W   51-  49 
Dec. 27 Hammond Gavit {3A}W   73-  68 
Jan.   3 Lake Station {2A}W   58-  44 
Jan. 13 at Calumet {3A}W   44-  39 
Jan. 24 at Hammond Clark {3A}W   36-  33 
Jan. 27 Highland {4A} L   44-  51 
Jan. 29 at Hammond {3A} L   50-  67 
Jan. 30 at Hobart {4A} L   52-  63 
Feb.   6 at Hammond Gavit {3A}W   75-  52 
Feb. 12 Wheeler {2A} L   40-  65 
Feb. 17 St. Francis de Sales (Ill.) L   48-  54 
Feb. 20 Hammond {3A} L   50-  66 
Feb. 21 Whiting {1A}2ot W   71-  65 
Feb. 24 at Gary Wirt {3A} L   51-  61 
Feb. 27 at Lowell {4A} L   51-  53 
Mar.   4 (n)Gary West {4A} L   37-  50sect 
2007-2008
Coach: Russ Marcinek
Won 4, Lost 17
OA 48.3, DA 55.0, AM -6.7
Nov. 23 Hammond Noll {2A} L   49-  62 
Dec.   1 Munster {4A} L   45-  55 
Dec.   4 Crown Point {4A} L   31-  44 
Dec.   8 at Griffith {3A} L   45-  49 
Dec. 12 at Gary Roosevelt {3A} L   55-  62 
Dec. 14 at Hammond Clark {3A} L   39-  49 
Dec. 22 at Hammond Gavit {3A} L   37-  60 
Dec. 28 at Lake Station {2A}W   77-  39 
Jan.   8 Calumet {3A} L   45-  69 
Jan. 11 Hammond {3A} L   45-  66 
Jan. 19 Hammond Clark {3A} L   43-  53 
Jan. 22 at Highland {4A} L   44-  52 
Jan. 25 Hobart {4A} L   46-  70 
Feb.   1 Hammond Gavit {3A} L   55-  68 
Feb.   7 at Wheeler {2A} L   29-  56 
Feb. 12 at St. Francis de Sales (Ill.)W   58-  39 
Feb. 15 at Hammond {3A} L   50-  52 
Feb. 16 at Whiting {1A}W   75-  50 
Feb. 19 Gary Wirt {3A} L   52-  67 
Feb. 22 Lowell {4A}W   55-  42 
Feb. 27 (n)Lowell {4A} L   39-  51sect 
2006-2007
Coach: Russ Marcinek
Won 10, Lost 11
OA 60.9, DA 59.0, AM 1.8
Nov. 24 at Hammond Noll {2A} ot  L   74-  84 
Dec.   1 at Gary Wallace {3A} L   55-  64 
Dec.   2 Whiting {1A}W   74-  35 
Dec.   5 at Crown Point {4A}W   60-  52 
Dec.   8 at Hammond Gavit {3A}W   61-  60 
Dec. 12 Kankakee Valley {3A}W   65-  55 
Dec. 14 at Hammond Clark {3A} L   63-  75 
Dec. 20 Griffith {3A}W   55-  42 
Jan.   5 at Hammond Clark {3A} L   64-  78 
Jan. 10 at Calumet {3A} L   57-  63 
Jan. 13 at Hobart {4A} L   57-  66 
Jan. 19 Lake Station {2A}W   66-  39 
Jan. 23 Highland {4A}W   58-  38 
Jan. 26 Kankakee Valley {3A}W   72-  55 
Feb.   2 Wheeler {2A} ot W   73-  66 
Feb.   3 at Lowell {4A} ot  L   51-  61 
Feb.   7 Gary Roosevelt {3A} L   54-  71 
Feb. 16 Hammond {3A} L   48-  54 
Feb. 17 St. Francis de Sales (Ill.)W   60-  54 
Feb. 20 at Gary Wirt {3A} L   44-  53 
Mar.   2 Calumet {3A} L   67-  75sect 
2005-2006
Coach: Russ Marcinek
Won 12, Lost 9
OA 58.0, DA 54.5, AM 3.6
Nov. 25 Hammond Noll {2A}W   69-  63 
Dec.   3 at Whiting {1A}W   65-  31 
Dec.   6 Crown Point {4A} L   50-  58 
Dec.   9 Hammond Gavit {3A}W   55-  45 
Dec. 13 Lowell {4A}W   63-  50 
Dec. 15 at Wheeler {2A} L   48-  57 
Dec. 21 Griffith {3A}W   64-  59 
Jan.   6 Hammond Clark {3A}W   57-  54 
Jan. 14 Hobart {4A}W   56-  54 
Jan. 18 Gary Wirt {3A} L   56-  72 
Jan. 20 at Lake Station {2A}W   81-  45 
Jan. 24 at Highland {4A} L   36-  57 
Jan. 27 at Kankakee Valley {3A}W   60-  57 
Jan. 28 Calumet {3A}W   87-  49 
Feb.   3 at Wheeler {2A} ot  L   69-  72 
Feb.   4 Lowell {4A}W   58-  43 
Feb.   7 at Chicago Mount Carmel (Ill.) L   37-  51 
Feb. 15 at St. Francis de Sales (Ill.)W   51-  39 
Feb. 17 at Hammond {3A} L   47-  51 
Feb. 21 Gary Wallace {3A} L   59-  77 
Mar.   3 (n)Hammond Clark {3A} L   51-  60sect 
2004-2005
Coach: Russ Marcinek
Won 9, Lost 13
OA 55.3, DA 60.9, AM -5.6
Nov. 23 at Chesterton {4A} L   53-  82 
Nov. 26 at Hammond Noll {2A}W   58-  54 
Dec.   4 Whiting {1A}W   52-  46 
Dec. 10 at Hammond Gavit {3A}W   62-  58 
Dec. 11 at Culver Academy {3A} L   47-  59 
Dec. 14 at Calumet {3A} L   59-  62 
Dec. 16 at Griffith {3A}W   57-  54 
Dec. 22 at Griffith {3A}W   47-  45 
Jan.   7 at Hammond Clark {3A}W   64-  63 
Jan.   8 at Fort Wayne Snider {4A} L   47-  82 
Jan. 11 at Calumet {3A}W   66-  55 
Jan. 15 at Hobart {4A} L   48-  64 
Jan. 19 at Gary Wirt {3A} L   56-  62 
Jan. 21 Lake Station {2A}W   68-  47 
Jan. 25 Highland {4A} L   42-  70 
Jan. 28 Lowell {4A} L   68-  71 
Feb.   4 Wheeler {2A} ot  L   62-  64 
Feb. 10 at Andrean {3A} L   62-  66 
Feb. 18 Hammond {3A} L   56-  71 
Feb. 25 Munster {4A} L   49-  68 
Mar.   1 at Hammond Clark {3A}W   54-  43sect 
Mar.   4 (n)Hammond {3A} L   40-  54sect 
2003-2004
Coach: Russ Marcinek
Won 6, Lost 15
OA 51.7, DA 62.6, AM -10.9
Nov. 26 Chesterton {4A} L   51-  67 
Nov. 28 Hammond Noll {2A} L   51-  74 
Dec.   6 at Whiting {1A}W   54-  45 
Dec. 12 Hammond Gavit {3A} L   45-  53 
Dec. 16 at Andrean {3A} L   62-  76 
Dec. 18 at Munster {4A} L   46-  80 
Dec. 27 (n)Prairie Heights {2A} L   57-  61 
Dec. 27 (n)Calumet {3A}W   58-  57 
Jan.   9 Hammond Clark {3A} L   43-  60 
Jan. 13 Calumet {3A}W   67-  61 
Jan. 17 Hobart {4A} L   43-  70 
Jan. 21 Gary Wirt {3A}W   57-  49 
Jan. 23 at Lake Station {2A}W   71-  49 
Jan. 27 at Highland {4A} L   35-  61 
Jan. 30 at Lowell {4A} L   41-  68 
Feb.   6 at Wheeler {2A} L   44-  64 
Feb. 12 Andrean {3A} L   57-  75 
Feb. 14 Griffith {3A} ot W   57-  48 
Feb. 20 at Hammond {3A} L   47-  72 
Feb. 27 at Munster {4A} L   43-  64 
Mar.   2 at Calumet {3A} L   57-  61sect 
2002-2003
Coach: Russ Marcinek
Won 12, Lost 10
OA 54.0, DA 54.1, AM -0.1
Nov. 29 at Hammond Noll {3A} L   51-  63 
Dec.   5 Hammond Gavit {3A}W   71-  48 
Dec.   7 Calumet {3A}W   64-  41 
Dec. 10 at Hobart {4A} L   55-  69 
Dec. 13 at Lowell {4A}W   54-  51 
Dec. 17 at Hammond {3A}W   72-  63 
Dec. 21 Whiting {1A}W   61-  53 
Dec. 28 at Huntington North {4A} L   55-  59 
Dec. 28 (n)Calumet {3A}W   58-  50 
Jan. 10 at Hammond Clark {3A}W   77-  60 
Jan. 18 Lake Station {2A}W   55-  43 
Jan. 22 Gary Wirt {3A} L   47-  49 
Jan. 24 at Andrean {3A} L   51-  80 
Jan. 28 Highland {3A} L   57-  73 
Jan. 31 Lake Central {4A} L   38-  47 
Feb.   5 at Griffith {3A} ot W   33-  30 
Feb. 13 at Calumet {3A}W   62-  38 
Feb. 18 Munster {4A} L   35-  61 
Feb. 25 at Hanover Central {2A} ot W   67-  64 
Feb. 28 Munster {4A} L   25-  52 
Mar.   4 (n)Hammond Noll {3A}W   62-  55sect 
Mar.   7 (n)Highland {3A} L   38-  42sect 
2001-2002
Coach: Russ Marcinek
Won 9, Lost 12
OA 56.1, DA 59.5, AM -3.4
Nov. 21 Portage {4A} L   61-  74 
Nov. 23 Hammond Noll {3A} L   44-  46 
Nov. 29 at Hammond Gavit {3A}W   50-  43 
Dec.   1 at Calumet {3A} L   63-  80 
Dec.   4 Hobart {4A}W   54-  46 
Dec.   7 Lowell {4A}W   69-  60 
Dec. 15 at Whiting {1A}W   64-  50 
Dec. 18 Hammond {3A} L   52-  58 
Dec. 28 Griffith {3A} ot  L   52-  53 
Jan.   4 Hammond Clark {3A}W   63-  54 
Jan. 12 at Lake Station {2A}W   58-  51 
Jan. 18 Andrean {3A} L   55-  62 
Jan. 19 Gary West {4A} L   43-  71 
Jan. 22 at Highland {3A}W   66-  65 
Jan. 25 at Lake Central {4A} L   40-  55 
Feb.   5 at Gary Wirt {3A} L   54-  65 
Feb.   7 Whiting {1A}W   57-  48 
Feb. 11 at Griffith {3A} L   38-  55 
Feb. 19 Hanover Central {2A}W   79-  74 
Feb. 22 at Munster {4A} L   51-  69 
Feb. 26 (n)Hammond {3A} L   66-  71sect 
2000-2001
Coach: Russ Marcinek
Won 12, Lost 9
OA 59.2, DA 57.0, AM 2.2
Nov. 25 at Portage {4A} L   49-  58 
Dec.   1 Hammond Gavit {3A}W   68-  56 
Dec.   8 at Munster {4A} L   53-  60 
Dec. 16 Hammond {4A} L   58-  75 
Dec. 19 (n)Hammond {4A} L   32-  41 
Dec. 20 (n)Hammond Gavit {3A}W   59-  58 
Jan.   5 at Hammond Noll {3A}W   52-  46 
Jan. 11 Whiting {1A}W   79-  49 
Jan. 13 at Hobart {4A} ot W   55-  54 
Jan. 19 at Griffith {3A} L   46-  48 
Jan. 23 at Gary West {4A} L   53-  63 
Jan. 25 Highland {4A}W   66-  62 
Jan. 27 at Lake Station {2A}W   76-  60 
Feb.   2 Andrean {3A} L   59-  66 
Feb.   8 at Calumet {3A} L   57-  64 
Feb. 10 at Lowell {4A}W   72-  50 
Feb. 15 Gary Wirt {3A}W   60-  56 
Feb. 23 Hammond Clark {3A}W   66-  51 
Feb. 27 at Hanover Central {2A}W   72-  55 
Mar.   2 Lake Central {4A}W   62-  61 
Mar.   6 (n)Griffith {3A} L   49-  63sect 
1999-2000
Coach: Russ Marcinek
Won 8, Lost 13
OA 54.8, DA 55.8, AM -1.0
Nov. 27 Portage {4A} L   61-  72 
Dec.   3 at Hammond Gavit {3A} L   60-  62 
Dec. 10 Munster {4A} L   60-  68 
Dec. 18 at Hammond {4A} L   43-  72 
Dec. 23 (n)Hammond {4A} L   43-  46 
Dec. 23 (n)Hammond Clark {3A}W   69-  41 
Jan.   7 Hammond Noll {3A}W   49-  48 
Jan. 13 at Whiting {1A}W   57-  52 
Jan. 15 Hobart {4A}W   69-  35 
Jan. 21 Griffith {3A} L   34-  53 
Jan. 25 Gary West {4A} L   40-  46 
Jan. 27 at Highland {4A}2ot  L   59-  63 
Jan. 29 Lake Station {2A}W   68-  52 
Feb.   4 at Andrean {3A} L   44-  75 
Feb. 10 Calumet {3A}3ot  L   69-  77 
Feb. 12 Lowell {4A}W   58-  55 
Feb. 17 at Gary Wirt {3A} L   50-  61 
Feb. 25 at Hammond Clark {3A}W   59-  41 
Feb. 29 Hanover Central {2A}W   61-  39 
Mar.   3 at Lake Central {4A} L   36-  50 
Mar.   7 at Calumet {3A} L   62-  63sect 
1998-1999
Coach: Michael James
Won 9, Lost 12
OA 48.3, DA 53.5, AM -5.2
Nov. 28 at Portage {4A} L   33-  43 
Dec.   4 Hammond Gavit {3A}W   52-  43 
Dec. 11 at Munster {4A} L   45-  53 
Dec. 19 Hammond {4A} L   61-  76 
Dec. 22 (n)Hammond Gavit {3A} L   37-  47 
Dec. 23 (n)Hammond Clark {3A}W   47-  46 
Jan.   8 at Hammond Noll {3A}W   47-  43 
Jan. 14 Whiting {1A}W   60-  47 
Jan. 16 at Hobart {4A} L   51-  71 
Jan. 22 at Griffith {3A} L   57-  66 
Jan. 26 at Gary West {4A} L   27-  62 
Jan. 28 Highland {4A} L   50-  64 
Jan. 30 at Lake Station {2A}W   50-  43 
Feb.   5 Andrean {3A} L   57-  71 
Feb.   9 at Hanover Central {2A}W   41-  36 
Feb. 12 at Calumet {3A}W   59-  41 
Feb. 13 at Lowell {4A}W   65-  63 
Feb. 19 Gary Wirt {4A} L   42-  67 
Feb. 23 Lake Central {4A}W   42-  35 
Feb. 26 Hammond Clark {3A} L   47-  51 
Mar.   1 (n)East Chicago Central {4A} L   44-  55sect 
1997-1998
Coach: Michael James
Won 6, Lost 16
OA 42.9, DA 54.7, AM -11.8
Nov. 25 at Lake Central {4A} L   34-  56 
Dec.   5 Calumet {3A}W   53-  45 
Dec.   6 at River Forest {2A} L   45-  67 
Dec. 12 at Highland {4A} L   38-  56 
Dec. 19 at Whiting {1A}W   45-  28 
Dec. 20 Hobart {4A} L   49-  65 
Dec. 26 (n)Hammond {4A} L   28-  55 
Dec. 26 (n)Hammond Clark {3A}W   54-  52 
Dec. 27 (n)Hammond Gavit {3A}W   43-  34 
Jan.   3 at Portage {4A}W   46-  44 
Jan. 10 Andrean {3A} L   48-  80 
Jan. 16 Griffith {3A} L   61-  71 
Jan. 23 at Hammond Noll {3A} L   32-  33 
Jan. 27 Gary West {4A} L   29-  72 
Jan. 30 Hammond Clark {3A}W   56-  39 
Feb.   3 Hanover Central {2A} L   43-  52 
Feb.   6 at Munster {4A} L   37-  58 
Feb.   7 at Lake Station {2A} L   37-  42 
Feb. 13 Hammond {4A} L   37-  79 
Feb. 19 at Hammond Gavit {3A} L   45-  55 
Feb. 27 at Gary Wirt {4A} L   41-  73 
Mar.   6 (n)Gary Wirt {4A} ot  L   43-  48sect 
1996-1997
Coach: Michael James
Won 8, Lost 13
OA 56.2, DA 60.4, AM -4.2
Nov. 27 Lake Central L   46-  77 
Dec.   6 HighlandW   61-  42 
Dec.   7 River Forest ot W   65-  55 
Dec. 13 WhitingW   61-  47 
Dec. 20 at Griffith L   64-  85 
Dec. 23 at HobartW   69-  61 
Dec. 27 (n)Hammond Gavit L   50-  57 
Dec. 28 (n)WhitingW   73-  40 
Jan.   4 PortageW   43-  39 
Jan. 10 at Calumet L   54-  69 
Jan. 11 at Andrean L   41-  69 
Jan. 17 Hammond Noll ot  L   41-  43 
Jan. 24 at Hammond Clark L   55-  66 
Jan. 28 at Gary West L   46-  54 
Jan. 31 Munster L   70-  82 
Feb.   7 at Hammond L   44-  82 
Feb.   8 Lake StationW   47-  41 
Feb. 11 at Hanover Central2ot  L   82-  88 
Feb. 14 Hammond GavitW   59-  58 
Feb. 21 Gary Wirt L   52-  54 
Feb. 25 (n)Griffith L   58-  60sect 
1995-1996
Coach: David Bradford
Won 18, Lost 5
OA 71.9, DA 61.1, AM 10.8
Nov. 24 at Lake Central L   64-  66 
Dec.   1 at HighlandW   90-  79 
Dec.   2 at River ForestW   67-  64 
Dec.   8 at WhitingW   90-  37 
Dec. 15 GriffithW   70-  60 
Dec. 16 HobartW   78-  60 
Dec. 20 Hammond ClarkW   74-  50 
Dec. 22 Hammond GavitW   69-  49 
Jan.   6 Andrean L   70-  82 
Jan. 12 at Hammond NollW   73-  71 
Jan. 19 Hammond ClarkW   78-  45 
Jan. 23 Gary West L   65-  83 
Jan. 26 at MunsterW   91-  82 
Feb.   2 Hammond ot W   65-  62 
Feb.   6 Hanover CentralW   90-  60 
Feb.   9 at Hammond GavitW   53-  43 
Feb. 13 at Lake StationW   59-  40 
Feb. 16 CalumetW   71-  62 
Feb. 17 at Portage ot W   72-  60 
Feb. 23 at Gary Wirt L   56-  62 
Feb. 27 (n)MunsterW   66-  53sect 
Mar.   1 (n)Highland ot W   73-  63sect 
Mar.   2 at Calumet L   69-  72sect 
1994-1995
Coach: David Bradford
Won 14, Lost 8
OA 68.1, DA 63.7, AM 4.5
Nov. 25 Lake CentralW   72-  69 
Dec.   2 HighlandW   75-  72 
Dec.   3 River ForestW   59-  52 
Dec.   9 WhitingW   88-  57 
Dec. 16 at GriffithW   91-  78 
Dec. 17 at HobartW   59-  45 
Dec. 22 (n)Hammond ClarkW   68-  51 
Dec. 23 at Hammond GavitW   95-  62 
Jan.   7 at Andrean L   58-  75 
Jan. 13 Hammond Noll L   44-  59 
Jan. 20 at Hammond ClarkW   95-  64 
Jan. 24 Gary West L   57-  61 
Jan. 27 Munster L   67-  68 
Feb.   3 at Hammond L   51-  79 
Feb.   7 at Hanover CentralW   72-  71 
Feb. 10 Hammond GavitW   84-  64 
Feb. 14 Lake StationW   56-  43 
Feb. 17 at Calumet L   59-  64 
Feb. 18 PortageW   61-  59 
Feb. 24 Gary Wirt L   57-  68 
Feb. 28 (n)MunsterW   65-  63sect 
Mar.   3 (n)Highland L   66-  77sect 
1993-1994
Coach: David Bradford
Won 7, Lost 14
OA 56.2, DA 69.6, AM -13.4
Dec.   3 at Highland L   60-  89 
Dec.   4 at River ForestW   78-  67 
Dec. 10 at Whiting L   50-  58 
Dec. 17 GriffithW   74-  60 
Dec. 18 Hobart L   32-  65 
Dec. 22 at Lake Central L   53-  90 
Dec. 27 (n)Hammond Gavit L   64-  68 
Dec. 28 (n)Hammond ClarkW   54-  41 
Jan.   8 Andrean L   44-  66 
Jan. 14 at Hammond Noll L   27-  66 
Jan. 21 Hammond ClarkW   75-  60 
Jan. 28 at Munster L   41-  76 
Feb.   4 Hammond L   54-  78 
Feb.   8 Hanover CentralW   61-  50 
Jan. 23 at Gary West L   53-108 
Feb. 11 at Hammond GavitW   90-  62 
Feb. 15 at Lake Station ot W   67-  66 
Feb. 18 Calumet L   71-  93 
Feb. 19 at Portage L   51-  68 
Feb. 25 at Gary Wirt L   27-  65 
Mar.   4 (n)Griffith L   55-  66sect