JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
HAMMOND NOLL
2016-2017
Coach: Josh Belluomini
Won 8, Lost 15
OA 54.5, DA 56.8, AM -2.3
Nov. 23 at Munster {4A} L   54-  55 
Nov. 25 Hammond Morton {4A} L   67-  71 
Nov. 29 Hammond Clark {3A}W   59-  42 
Dec.   2 Highland {4A}2ot  L   60-  61 
Dec.   6 at Illiana Christian (Ill.) L   53-  56 
Dec.   9 at Merrillville {4A} L   43-  91 
Dec. 13 North Newton {2A}W   72-  44 
Dec. 17 at Lake Station {2A}W   53-  37 
Dec. 20 at Chesterton {4A} L   59-  70 
Dec. 30 at Hammond {3A} L   52-  55 
Jan.   3 at Wheeler {3A} L   40-  53 
Jan.   6 Marquette Catholic {2A} L   57-  74 
Jan.   7 at Chicago Mount Carmel (Ill.) L   48-  57 
Jan. 13 River Forest {2A}W   63-  53 
Jan. 19 at Calumet {3A}W   64-  56 
Jan. 27 at Whiting {2A}W   58-  48 
Feb.   2 at Hammond Gavit {3A}W   58-  42 
Feb.   4 Valparaiso {4A} L   45-  52 
Feb. 10 Hanover Central {3A}W   57-  45 
Feb. 14 at Griffith {3A} L   50-  80 
Feb. 17 East Chicago Central {4A} L   56-  75 
Feb. 24 Andrean {3A} L   52-  54 
Mar.   3 at Gary Roosevelt {2A} L   34-  36sect 
2015-2016
Coach: Josh Belluomini
Won 19, Lost 8
OA 61.4, DA 53.0, AM 8.4
Nov. 25 Munster {4A}W   61-  33 
Nov. 27 at Hammond Morton {4A} ot W   70-  64 
Dec.   1 at Hammond Clark {3A}W   72-  45 
Dec.   5 Chicago Mount Carmel (Ill.) L   49-  58 
Dec.   8 Illiana Christian (Ill.)W   67-  58 
Dec. 11 Merrillville {4A} L   50-  71 
Dec. 15 at North Newton {2A}W   78-  42 
Dec. 19 Lake Station {2A}W   69-  40 
Dec. 22 Chesterton {4A} L   58-  69 
Jan.   2 Hammond {3A}W   55-  51 
Jan.   5 Wheeler {3A}W   59-  43 
Jan.   8 at Marquette Catholic {2A}W   60-  50 
Jan. 15 at River Forest {2A}W   74-  49 
Jan. 21 Calumet {3A}W   67-  52 
Jan. 23 at Marian Catholic (Ill.) L   54-  59 
Jan. 29 Whiting {2A}W   61-  43 
Feb.   4 Hammond Gavit {3A}W   71-  35 
Feb.   6 at Valparaiso {4A} L   46-  48 
Feb. 12 at Hanover Central {3A}W   53-  40 
Feb. 16 Griffith {3A} L   47-  63 
Feb. 19 at East Chicago Central {4A} L   73-  85 
Feb. 26 at Andrean {3A}W   56-  52 
Mar.   2 (n)Whiting {2A}W   58-  49sect 
Mar.   4 (n)Bowman Academy {2A}W   62-  59sect 
Mar.   5 (n)River Forest {2A}W   68-  53sect 
Mar. 12 (n)Marquette Catholic {2A}W   58-  55regn 
Mar. 12 (n)Fort Wayne Canterbury {2A} L   62-  65regn 
2014-2015
Coach: Josh Belluomini
Won 13, Lost 14
OA 52.4, DA 50.9, AM 1.6
Nov. 26 at Munster {4A} L   44-  63 
Nov. 28 Hammond Morton {4A}W   59-  48 
Dec.   2 at Chicago Mount Carmel (Ill.) L   48-  58 
Dec. 12 at Merrillville {4A} L   60-  66 
Dec. 13 Brebeuf Jesuit {3A}W   42-  39 
Dec. 16 North Newton {2A}W   81-  32 
Dec. 20 at Lake Station {2A}W   49-  41 
Dec. 23 at Chesterton {4A} L   57-  62 
Jan.   3 at Hammond {3A} L   45-  58 
Jan.   6 at Wheeler {3A}W   51-  43 
Jan. 16 River Forest {2A} L   51-  55 
Jan. 22 at Calumet {3A}W   50-  34 
Jan. 24 Marian Catholic (Ill.) L   58-  61 
Jan. 30 at Whiting {2A} L   39-  46 
Jan. 31 at Michigan City {4A} L   50-  70 
Feb.   6 Marquette Catholic {1A} L   55-  61 
Feb.   7 Valparaiso {4A} L   34-  47 
Feb. 10 Hanover Central {3A}W   50-  45 
Feb. 14 at Hammond Gavit {3A}W   58-  43 
Feb. 20 East Chicago Central {4A} L   62-  75 
Feb. 24 Hammond Science & TechW   57-  44 
Feb. 27 Andrean {3A} L   46-  57 
Mar.   6 (n)Boone Grove {2A}W   56-  48sect 
Mar.   7 at Hebron {2A}W   67-  47sect 
Mar. 14 (n)Fort Wayne Canterbury {2A}W   58-  44regn 
Mar. 14 (n)LaVille {2A}W   43-  39regn 
Mar. 21 (n)Frankton {2A} L   45-  47semi 
2013-2014
Coach: Josh Belluomini
Won 21, Lost 4
OA 67.5, DA 49.8, AM 17.7
Nov. 29 at Hammond Morton {4A}W   64-  62 
Dec.   7 Calumet {3A}W   76-  48 
Dec. 13 Merrillville {4A}W   52-  44 
Dec. 14 Hammond {3A}W   84-  73 
Dec. 17 at North Newton {2A}W   75-  24 
Dec. 21 Lake Station {2A}W   75-  50 
Jan.   4 at Brebeuf Jesuit {3A} L   64-  75 
Jan.   9 Wheeler {3A}W   70-  33 
Jan. 10 at Marquette Catholic {1A} ot  L   61-  67 
Jan. 17 at River Forest {2A}W   91-  40 
Jan. 22 at Marquette Catholic {1A}W   87-  61 
Jan. 24 Whiting {2A}W   75-  50 
Jan. 25 (n)Lake Station {2A}W   64-  48 
Jan. 31 Whiting {2A}W   60-  46 
Feb.   8 at Valparaiso {4A}W   42-  36 
Feb. 10 at Hanover Central {3A}W   88-  42 
Feb. 15 Hammond Gavit {3A}W   73-  28 
Feb. 18 Griffith {3A}W   52-  37 
Feb. 21 at East Chicago Central {4A} L   53-  58 
Feb. 26 Michigan City {4A}W   59-  54 
Feb. 28 at Andrean {3A}W   50-  48 
Mar.   4 (n)Lake Station {2A}W   67-  51sect 
Mar.   7 (n)River Forest {2A}W   76-  43sect 
Mar.   8 (n)Whiting {2A}W   65-  52sect 
Mar. 15 (n)Westview {2A}2ot  L   64-  75regn 
2012-2013
Coach: Drew Trost
Won 19, Lost 5
OA 63.6, DA 51.3, AM 12.3
Nov. 23 Hammond Morton {4A}W   68-  63 
Dec.   1 at Calumet {3A}W   56-  27 
Dec.   7 North Newton {2A}W   81-  32 
Dec.   8 at Hammond {3A}W   61-  40 
Dec. 15 at Lake Station {2A}W   65-  47 
Dec. 22 at Wheeler {2A}W   68-  41 
Dec. 29 (n)New Haven {4A}W   68-  64 
Dec. 29 at Noblesville {4A}W   53-  49 
Jan.   4 Marquette Catholic {1A}W   61-  56 
Jan. 11 River Forest {2A}W   77-  41 
Jan. 15 Calumet {3A}W   89-  33 
Jan. 18 at Wheeler {2A}W   62-  51 
Jan. 19 (n)Marquette Catholic {1A}W   63-  50 
Jan. 25 at Whiting {2A}W   65-  46 
Jan. 26 at Michigan City {4A} L   59-  65 
Feb.   1 Highland {4A}W   68-  50 
Feb.   2 Valparaiso {4A} L   46-  61 
Feb.   9 at Hammond Gavit {3A}W   65-  64 
Feb. 12 at Griffith {3A}W   54-  41 
Feb. 15 East Chicago Central {4A} L   66-  86 
Feb. 22 Andrean {3A} L   47-  61 
Feb. 26 at Wheeler {2A}W   48-  40sect 
Mar.   1 (n)Whiting {2A}W   73-  47sect 
Mar.   2 (n)Bowman Academy {2A} L   63-  76sect 
2011-2012
Coach: Drew Trost
Won 20, Lost 4
OA 66.2, DA 50.1, AM 16.1
Nov. 25 at Hammond Morton {4A}W   62-  53 
Dec.   3 Calumet {3A}W   86-  45 
Dec.   9 at North Newton {2A}W   81-  34 
Dec. 10 Lowell {4A}W   69-  50 
Dec. 17 Lake Station {2A} ot W   84-  83 
Dec. 22 (n)Guerin Catholic {3A}W   50-  43 
Jan.   2 (n)North Judson {2A}W   61-  60 
Jan.   4 Wheeler {2A}W   86-  52 
Jan.   7 at Marquette Catholic {1A}W   65-  52 
Jan. 13 at River Forest {2A}W   69-  31 
Jan. 17 North Newton {2A}W   78-  47 
Jan. 21 Whiting {2A}W   58-  37 
Jan. 21 (n)Lake Station {2A}W   55-  48 
Jan. 27 Hammond {3A}W   93-  54 
Jan. 28 Whiting {2A}W   61-  42 
Feb.   3 Highland {4A} L   44-  57 
Feb.   4 at Valparaiso {4A}W   40-  39 
Feb. 11 Hammond Gavit {3A}W   76-  45 
Feb. 14 Griffith {3A}W   75-  49 
Feb. 17 at East Chicago Central {4A} L   58-  60 
Feb. 24 at Andrean {3A} L   65-  67 
Feb. 28 (n)River Forest {2A}W   68-  42sect 
Mar.   2 (n)Whiting {2A}W   46-  35sect 
Mar.   3 (n)Bowman Academy {2A} L   58-  77sect 
2010-2011
Coach: Drew Trost
Won 26, Lost 1
OA 65.8, DA 46.7, AM 19.1
Nov. 27 Hammond Morton {4A}W   69-  66 
Dec.   2 Hobart {4A}W   68-  44 
Dec.   4 at Calumet {3A}W   90-  61 
Dec. 10 North Newton {2A}W   77-  19 
Dec. 11 at Lowell {4A}W   95-  69 
Dec. 18 at Lake Station {2A}W   61-  38 
Jan.   3 (n)Bowman Academy {1A}W   59-  58 
Jan.   5 at Wheeler {2A} ot W   56-  52 
Jan.   8 Marquette Catholic {1A}W   72-  28 
Jan. 14 River Forest {2A}W   62-  22 
Jan. 18 Calumet {3A}W   66-  46 
Jan. 21 Whiting {1A}W   76-  30 
Jan. 22 (n)Wheeler {2A}W   63-  43 
Jan. 28 at Hammond {3A}W   71-  55 
Jan. 29 at Whiting {1A}W   67-  41 
Feb.   5 Valparaiso {4A}W   58-  46 
Feb.   8 at Highland {4A}W   62-  52 
Feb. 12 at Hammond Gavit {3A}W   48-  38 
Feb. 15 at Griffith {3A}W   76-  51 
Feb. 18 East Chicago Central {4A}W   82-  69 
Feb. 25 Andrean {3A}W   68-  57 
Mar.   4 (n)Hanover Central {2A}W   65-  59sect 
Mar.   5 (n)Lake Station {2A}W   50-  28sect 
Mar. 12 (n)Prairie Heights {2A}W   70-  54regn 
Mar. 12 (n)Westview {2A}W   51-  41regn 
Mar. 19 (n)Tipton {2A}W   53-  50semi 
Mar. 26 (n)Park Tudor {2A} L   42-  43state 
2009-2010
Coach: Drew Trost
Won 17, Lost 5
OA 59.6, DA 50.8, AM 8.8
Nov. 27 at Hammond Morton {4A}W   62-  42 
Dec.   3 at Hobart {4A}W   63-  32 
Dec.   5 Calumet {3A}W   67-  41 
Dec. 11 at North Newton {2A}W   63-  49 
Dec. 12 Lowell {4A}W   86-  57 
Dec. 15 Hammond Clark {3A}W   50-  39 
Dec. 18 Lake Station {2A} ot W   57-  55 
Jan.   2 at Indianapolis Chatard {3A}W   47-  45 
Jan.   6 Wheeler {2A} L   48-  58 
Jan. 15 at River Forest {2A}W   56-  49 
Jan. 19 at Wheeler {2A} L   46-  68 
Jan. 22 (n)North Newton {2A}W   86-  46 
Jan. 29 Hammond {3A}W   66-  56 
Jan. 30 Whiting {1A}W   86-  44 
Feb.   5 at Highland {4A}2ot W   59-  58 
Feb. 11 at Marquette Catholic {1A}W   60-  47 
Feb. 13 Hammond Gavit {3A} L   59-  61 
Feb. 16 Griffith {3A}W   69-  53 
Feb. 19 at East Chicago Central {4A} L   50-  68 
Feb. 26 at Andrean {3A}W   53-  49 
Mar.   5 at Lake Station {2A}2ot W   39-  35sect 
Mar.   6 (n)Wheeler {2A} L   39-  66sect 
2008-2009
Coach: Drew Trost
Won 13, Lost 9
OA 59.7, DA 56.5, AM 3.1
Nov. 28 Hammond Morton {4A} L   53-  68 
Dec.   6 at Calumet {3A}W   69-  60 
Dec. 12 North Newton {2A}W   72-  51 
Dec. 13 at Lowell {4A} L   46-  48 
Dec. 16 at Hammond Clark {3A}W   56-  40 
Dec. 20 at Lake Station {2A}W   55-  45 
Dec. 30 at Guerin Catholic {2A} L   60-  82 
Jan.   6 at Wheeler {2A} L   37-  64 
Jan. 10 Marquette Catholic {1A}W   70-  58 
Jan. 13 Gary Roosevelt {3A} ot W   51-  47 
Jan. 20 at Calumet {3A}W   74-  58 
Jan. 23 (n)Lake Station {2A}W   49-  32 
Jan. 24 (n)Wheeler {2A}W   64-  54 
Jan. 30 at Hammond {3A} L   60-  69 
Jan. 31 at Whiting {1A}W   67-  47 
Feb.   6 Highland {4A} L   65-  69 
Feb.   7 River Forest {2A}W   70-  38 
Feb. 14 at Hammond Gavit {3A}W   65-  49 
Feb. 17 at Griffith {3A} L   53-  67 
Feb. 20 East Chicago Central {4A} L   46-  65 
Feb. 27 Andrean {3A}W   72-  68 
Mar.   6 Wheeler {2A} L   59-  65sect 
2007-2008
Coach: Drew Trost
Won 19, Lost 5
OA 69.1, DA 56.5, AM 12.6
Nov. 23 at Hammond Morton {4A}W   62-  49 
Nov. 27 Gary Wallace {3A}W   74-  65 
Dec.   1 Calumet {3A} L   70-  79 
Dec.   7 at North Newton {2A}W   80-  45 
Dec.   8 Lowell {4A}W   40-  29 
Dec. 15 Lake Station {2A}W   76-  48 
Dec. 21 Wheeler {2A}W   65-  43 
Jan.   1 (n)North Montgomery {3A} L   49-  51 
Jan.   4 at Marquette Catholic {1A}W   88-  77 
Jan.   8 at Gary Roosevelt {3A}W   67-  63 
Jan. 11 at River Forest {2A}W   67-  39 
Jan. 12 Hammond {3A}W   69-  58 
Jan. 16 Lake Station {2A}W   63-  44 
Jan. 19 (n)Wheeler {2A} L   58-  72 
Jan. 26 Whiting {1A}W   88-  39 
Feb.   1 at Highland {4A}W   60-  41 
Feb.   9 Hammond Gavit {3A}W   79-  62 
Feb. 12 Griffith {3A}W   66-  37 
Feb. 15 at East Chicago Central {4A} L   86-  99 
Feb. 22 at Andrean {3A}W   94-  82 
Feb. 26 (n)Lake Station {2A}W   66-  51sect 
Feb. 29 (n)Wheeler {2A}W   63-  54sect 
Mar.   1 at Hanover Central {2A}W   74-  60sect 
Mar.   8 (n)Westview {2A} L   55-  69regn 
2006-2007
Coach: Drew Trost
Won 9, Lost 13
OA 60.7, DA 65.2, AM -4.5
Nov. 24 Hammond Morton {3A} ot W   84-  74 
Nov. 28 at Gary Wallace {3A} ot  L   69-  70 
Dec.   1 Andrean {3A}W   65-  48 
Dec.   8 at Lowell {4A}W   49-  42 
Dec.   9 South Bend St. Joseph {3A} L   60-  69 
Dec. 12 Calumet {3A} L   64-  93 
Dec. 14 at Lowell {4A} L   31-  64 
Dec. 22 at Guerin Catholic {2A} L   54-  57 
Jan.   5 at Griffith {3A}W   73-  65 
Jan.   6 at Mishawaka Marian {3A} L   66-  75 
Jan.   9 Gary Roosevelt {3A} L   61-  72 
Jan. 13 at Hammond {3A} L   52-  73 
Jan. 19 Munster {4A} L   59-  91 
Jan. 23 at Lake Station {2A}W   74-  41 
Jan. 26 Calumet {3A}W   74-  71 
Feb.   2 Highland {4A} ot W   62-  57 
Feb.   3 at North Newton {2A}W   83-  50 
Feb. 10 at Hammond Gavit {3A} L   55-  64 
Feb. 16 East Chicago Central {4A} L   55-  71 
Feb. 23 at South Bend Clay {4A} L   52-  74 
Mar.   2 (n)Lake Station {2A}W   50-  32sect 
Mar.   3 at Wheeler {2A} L   44-  81sect 
2005-2006
Coach: Drew Trost
Won 6, Lost 15
OA 50.2, DA 59.4, AM -9.2
Nov. 25 at Hammond Morton {3A} L   63-  69 
Nov. 29 Gary Wallace {3A}W   61-  49 
Dec.   2 at Andrean {3A} L   53-  70 
Dec.   9 Lowell {4A}W   65-  46 
Dec. 10 at South Bend St. Joseph {3A} L   43-  50 
Dec. 13 at Griffith {3A}W   62-  50 
Dec. 15 at Andrean {3A} L   38-  73 
Dec. 30 at Brebeuf Jesuit {3A} L   50-  78 
Dec. 30 (n)Milwaukee Marquette (Wis.) L   46-  70 
Jan.   6 Griffith {3A} L   44-  48 
Jan.   7 Mishawaka Marian {3A}W   53-  52 
Jan. 10 at Gary Roosevelt {3A} L   53-  61 
Jan. 14 Hammond {3A} L   50-  72 
Jan. 20 at Munster {4A} L   26-  58 
Jan. 24 Lake Station {2A}W   62-  34 
Jan. 27 at Calumet {3A}W   67-  55 
Feb.   3 at Highland {4A} L   51-  77 
Feb. 11 Hammond Gavit {3A} L   41-  49 
Feb. 17 at East Chicago Central {4A} L   28-  68 
Feb. 24 North Judson {2A} L   56-  58 
Feb. 28 (n)Wheeler {2A} L   43-  61sect 
2004-2005
Coach: Eddie Fierek
Won 8, Lost 14
OA 59.8, DA 62.1, AM -2.3
Nov. 26 Hammond Morton {3A} L   54-  58 
Nov. 30 at Gary Wallace {3A}W   73-  67 
Dec.   4 Andrean {3A} L   73-  82 
Dec. 10 at Kankakee Valley {3A}W   71-  69 
Dec. 11 South Bend St. Joseph {3A} L   46-  54 
Dec. 14 Hobart {4A}W   62-  61 
Dec. 16 at Munster {4A} L   60-  81 
Dec. 30 at Brebeuf Jesuit {3A} L   43-  57 
Dec. 30 (n)Marquette University (Wis.) L   63-  74 
Jan.   7 at Griffith {3A} L   56-  57 
Jan.   8 at Mishawaka Marian {3A}W   57-  52 
Jan. 11 Gary Roosevelt {3A} L   47-  66 
Jan. 15 at Hammond {3A}W   63-  56 
Jan. 21 Munster {4A} L   41-  56 
Jan. 28 Calumet {3A}W   56-  39 
Feb.   1 Seton Academy (Ill.)W   78-  44 
Feb.   4 Highland {4A} ot  L   62-  71 
Feb. 12 at Hammond Gavit {3A} L   70-  72 
Feb. 18 East Chicago Central {4A} L   57-  60 
Feb. 25 at North Judson {2A} L   62-  70 
Mar.   4 at Wheeler {2A}W   52-  45sect 
Mar.   5 (n)Boone Grove {2A} L   69-  75sect 
2003-2004
Coach: Eddie Fierek
Won 15, Lost 10
OA 57.3, DA 49.7, AM 7.6
Nov. 28 at Hammond Morton {3A}W   74-  51 
Dec.   2 Gary Wallace {3A} L   63-  81 
Dec.   6 at Andrean {3A} L   65-  75 
Dec. 12 Kankakee Valley {3A}W   72-  57 
Dec. 13 at Bay View (Wis.) L   58-  64 
Dec. 16 at Hobart {4A}W   55-  44 
Dec. 18 Lowell {4A}W   49-  41 
Dec. 20 (n)Highland {4A} ot W   64-  58 
Dec. 20 (n)Wheeler {2A} L   43-  45 
Jan.   3 at Brebeuf Jesuit {3A} L   44-  48 
Jan.   3 (n)Heritage Christian {2A}W   59-  54 
Jan.   9 Griffith {3A}W   42-  34 
Jan. 10 Mishawaka Marian {3A}W   69-  39 
Jan. 13 at Gary Roosevelt {3A} ot  L   53-  55 
Jan. 17 Hammond {3A}W   51-  35 
Jan. 23 at Munster {4A} L   38-  42 
Jan. 24 Hammond Gavit {3A}W   69-  53 
Jan. 30 at Calumet {3A}W   93-  52 
Feb.   6 at Highland {4A} L   51-  62 
Feb. 14 at Indianapolis Arlington {4A} L   42-  56 
Feb. 20 at East Chicago Central {4A}W   70-  54 
Feb. 27 Lowell {4A}W   48-  35 
Mar.   5 Lake Station {2A}W   76-  21sect 
Mar.   6 Wheeler {2A}W   39-  37sect 
Mar. 13 (n)Jimtown {2A} L   46-  49regn 
2002-2003
Coach: Eddie Fierek
Won 11, Lost 11
OA 58.4, DA 52.7, AM 5.6
Nov. 29 Hammond Morton {3A}W   63-  51 
Dec.   3 at Gary Wallace {4A} L   52-  72 
Dec.   7 South Bend Clay {4A} L   50-  54 
Dec. 13 at Whiting {1A}W   65-  38 
Dec. 14 Milwaukee Bay View (Wis.)W   60-  50 
Dec. 19 at Hammond Gavit {3A}W   67-  34 
Dec. 21 Hammond Clark {3A}W   64-  42 
Dec. 28 (n)Lebanon {3A} L   44-  57 
Dec. 28 (n)Perry Meridian {4A} L   58-  68 
Jan.   3 Gary Mann {3A} L   45-  51 
Jan.   4 Lowell {4A}W   64-  48 
Jan. 10 at Lake Station {2A}W   69-  32 
Jan. 11 at Mishawaka Marian {3A}W   64-  49 
Jan. 14 at Hammond {3A}W   70-  66 
Jan. 18 Andrean {3A} ot  L   66-  70 
Jan. 24 at Highland {3A} L   48-  51 
Jan. 28 at Calumet {3A}W   84-  56 
Feb.   7 Gary Roosevelt {3A} L   38-  50 
Feb. 18 Highland {3A} L   52-  59 
Feb. 19 Whiting {1A}W   56-  44 
Feb. 25 Griffith {3A} L   50-  56 
Mar.   4 (n)Hammond Morton {3A} L   55-  62sect 
2001-2002
Coach: Adam Patai
Won 21, Lost 5
OA 58.9, DA 48.6, AM 10.3
Nov. 23 at Hammond Morton {3A}W   46-  44 
Nov. 27 Gary Wallace {4A}W   73-  65 
Dec.   1 at Lowell {4A}W   66-  37 
Dec.   7 Whiting {1A}W   64-  15 
Dec.   8 Hammond Gavit {3A}W   60-  28 
Dec. 15 at Hammond Clark {3A}W   75-  52 
Dec. 21 at Evansville Harrison {4A} L   64-  66 
Dec. 28 (n)Speedway {2A}W   71-  66 
Dec. 28 at Indianapolis Chatard {3A} L   50-  62 
Jan.   4 Lake Station {2A}W   72-  50 
Jan.   5 Mishawaka Marian {3A}W   66-  54 
Jan.   9 at Munster {4A}W   56-  48 
Jan. 12 at Andrean {3A}W   67-  56 
Jan. 18 Highland {3A}W   51-  42 
Jan. 22 Calumet {3A}W   69-  58 
Feb.   1 at Gary Roosevelt {3A} L   40-  57 
Feb. 11 Highland {3A}W   49-  46 
Feb. 14 (n)Griffith {3A}W   53-  37 
Feb. 15 (n)Munster {4A}W   51-  44 
Feb. 19 at Griffith {3A} L   49-  53 
Feb. 22 Hammond {3A}W   51-  43 
Feb. 26 (n)Highland {3A}W   40-  38sect 
Mar.   1 (n)Hammond {3A}W   60-  51sect 
Mar.   2 at Hammond Clark {3A}W   84-  57sect 
Mar.   9 (n)Plymouth {3A}W   55-  40regn 
Mar.   9 (n)Benton Central {3A} ot  L   49-  55regn 
2000-2001
Coach: Adam Patai
Won 18, Lost 7
OA 61.8, DA 59.4, AM 2.4
Nov. 28 at Gary Wallace {4A}W   67-  58 
Dec.   1 at Andrean {3A} L   66-  83 
Dec.   2 (n)Lafayette Central Catholic {1A} L   62-  81 
Dec.   8 Calumet {3A}W   58-  55 
Dec. 16 at Lowell {4A}W   65-  51 
Dec. 21 (n)South Bend LaSalle {4A}W   70-  66 
Dec. 22 (n)Mishawaka Marian {3A} L   51-  69 
Jan.   5 Hammond Morton {3A} L   46-  52 
Jan. 11 at Munster {4A}W   52-  47 
Jan. 19 Hammond Clark {3A}W   69-  50 
Jan. 27 Hammond Gavit {3A}W   48-  30 
Feb.   2 Griffith {3A}W   72-  65 
Feb.   3 at Providence Catholic (Ill.)W   85-  73 
Feb.   8 at Hammond {4A}W   72-  68 
Feb. 10 Lake Station {2A}W   65-  51 
Feb. 15 at Whiting {1A}W   61-  52 
Feb. 20 Portage {4A}W   66-  62 
Feb. 23 at Highland {4A}W   54-  38 
Feb. 24 Merrillville {4A} L   60-  77 
Feb. 27 Gary Roosevelt {4A} L   45-  78 
Mar.   6 (n)Hammond Gavit {3A}W   70-  54sect 
Mar.   9 (n)Griffith {3A}W   63-  57sect 
Mar. 10 at Calumet {3A}W   67-  51sect 
Mar. 14 South Bend St. Joseph {3A}W   57-  53regn 
Mar. 17 (n)Muncie South {3A} L   54-  64semi 
1999-2000
Coach: Adam Patai
Won 7, Lost 14
OA 55.3, DA 60.0, AM -4.7
Nov. 30 Gary Wallace {4A} L   59-  70 
Dec.   3 Andrean {3A} L   50-  66 
Dec.   4 at Merrillville {4A} L   30-  54 
Dec. 10 at Calumet {3A}W   66-  64 
Dec. 14 at Bremen (Ill.) L   49-  50 
Dec. 18 Lowell {4A}W   58-  45 
Dec. 23 at Mishawaka {4A} L   51-  60 
Dec. 23 (n)South Bend LaSalle {4A} L   60-  64 
Jan.   7 at Hammond Morton {3A} L   48-  49 
Jan. 14 Munster {4A} L   48-  71 
Jan. 21 at Hammond Clark {3A} ot W   61-  60 
Jan. 29 at Hammond Gavit {3A}W   62-  51 
Feb.   4 at Griffith {3A} L   45-  52 
Feb.   5 Providence (Ill.)W   59-  54 
Feb. 10 Hammond {4A} L   63-  66 
Feb. 12 at Lake Station {2A}W   68-  49 
Feb. 17 Whiting {1A} ot W   75-  68 
Feb. 22 at Portage {4A} L   63-  79 
Feb. 25 Highland {4A} L   48-  55 
Feb. 29 at Gary Roosevelt {4A} L   47-  70 
Mar. 10 (n)Hammond Gavit {3A} L   52-  63sect 
1998-1999
Coach: Adam Patai
Won 5, Lost 17
OA 47.8, DA 58.6, AM -10.8
Dec.   4 at Andrean {3A} L   58-  76 
Dec.   5 Merrillville {4A} L   47-  64 
Dec. 11 Calumet {3A} L   58-  68 
Dec. 15 Bremen (Ill.) L   35-  47 
Dec. 19 at Lowell {4A} ot  L   45-  50 
Jan.   6 East Chicago Central {4A} L   33-  58 
Jan.   8 Hammond Morton {4A} L   43-  47 
Jan.   9 at Chicago Leo (Ill.) L   43-  71 
Jan. 14 at Munster {4A} L   47-  67 
Jan. 22 Hammond Clark {3A}W   57-  54 
Jan. 30 Hammond Gavit {3A} L   31-  48 
Feb.   5 Griffith {3A} L   38-  50 
Feb.   6 at Providence (Ill.) L   39-  62 
Feb.   9 at Gary Wallace {4A} L   60-  83 
Feb. 11 at Hammond {4A} L   43-  81 
Feb. 13 Lake Station {2A}W   69-  45 
Feb. 17 Gary Roosevelt {4A}W   74-  55 
Feb. 19 at Whiting {1A}W   56-  44 
Feb. 23 Portage {4A} L   50-  65 
Feb. 26 at Highland {4A} L   31-  50 
Mar.   2 (n)Hammond Gavit {3A} ot W   42-  38sect 
Mar.   4 (n)Gary Mann {3A} L   53-  66sect 
1997-1998
Coach: Charlie Pall
Won 6, Lost 15
OA 47.4, DA 56.2, AM -8.8
Dec.   5 Munster {4A} L   43-  62 
Dec.   6 at Merrillville {4A}W   62-  59 
Dec. 12 at Hammond {4A} L   50-  68 
Dec. 19 Hammond Gavit {3A}W   54-  40 
Jan.   3 Lake Central {4A} ot W   51-  50 
Jan.   7 at East Chicago Central {4A} L   45-  58 
Jan. 10 Chicago Leo (Ill.) L   36-  39 
Jan. 16 at Calumet {3A} L   47-  56 
Jan. 17 at Andrean {3A} L   45-  75 
Jan. 23 Hammond Morton {4A}W   33-  32 
Jan. 30 at Whiting {1A}W   41-  36 
Jan. 31 Indianapolis Arlington {4A} L   66-  73 
Feb.   6 Griffith {3A} L   55-  65 
Feb.   7 Wheeler {2A}W   47-  41 
Feb. 10 Gary Wallace {4A} L   66-  78 
Feb. 13 at Highland {4A} L   37-  66 
Feb. 17 at Gary Roosevelt {4A} L   47-  50 
Feb. 19 at Hammond Clark {3A} L   49-  53 
Feb. 24 Portage {4A} L   37-  49 
Feb. 26 at Gary West {4A} L   45-  84 
Mar.   4 (n)Hammond Gavit {3A} L   39-  46sect 
1996-1997
Coach: Charlie Pall
Won 9, Lost 12
OA 58.8, DA 61.3, AM -2.5
Dec.   6 Hammond L   74-  76 
Dec.   7 Merrillville L   42-  66 
Dec. 13 at Hammond GavitW   60-  57 
Dec. 14 East Chicago Central L   46-  75 
Dec. 20 CalumetW   59-  52 
Jan.   3 Andrean L   41-  45 
Jan. 10 at MunsterW   58-  55 
Jan. 11 at Chicago Leo (Ill.) L   46-  54 
Jan. 17 at Hammond Morton ot W   43-  41 
Jan. 18 at Portage L   57-  67 
Jan. 21 at Lake Central L   55-  67 
Jan. 24 WhitingW   76-  48 
Jan. 31 at GriffithW   71-  63 
Feb.   1 at WheelerW   76-  58 
Feb.   7 Highland ot  L   69-  74 
Feb. 11 at Gary Wallace ot  L   90-  94 
Feb. 14 Hammond ClarkW   43-  39 
Feb. 15 at Indianapolis Arlington L   44-  63 
Feb. 18 Gary Roosevelt L   52-  65 
Feb. 28 (n)WhitingW   61-  46sect 
Mar.   1 (n)Hammond ot  L   71-  82sect 
1995-1996
Coach: Charlie Pall
Won 10, Lost 11
OA 62.6, DA 59.6, AM 3.0
Nov. 24 Gary Wallace L   69-  81 
Dec.   1 at Hammond L   45-  66 
Dec.   2 at MerrillvilleW   69-  60 
Dec.   8 Hammond GavitW   91-  45 
Dec.   9 at East Chicago CentralW   74-  72 
Dec. 15 at Calumet L   47-  48 
Dec. 22 Indianapolis ArlingtonW   58-  53 
Jan.   5 at Andrean L   61-  85 
Jan.   6 MishawakaW   76-  60 
Jan. 12 Hammond Morton L   71-  73 
Jan. 13 Chicago Leo (Ill.)W   65-  55 
Jan. 19 at WhitingW   68-  37 
Jan. 20 Lake Central L   54-  60 
Jan. 26 GriffithW   76-  48 
Feb.   2 at Highland L   47-  50 
Feb.   9 at Hammond ClarkW   78-  43 
Feb. 13 at Gary Roosevelt L   48-  72 
Feb. 16 MunsterW   64-  57 
Feb. 20 Portage L   46-  64 
Feb. 22 at Gary West L   57-  70 
Feb. 27 at East Chicago Central L   51-  53sect 
1994-1995
Coach: Tom Taylor
Won 13, Lost 7
OA 58.8, DA 57.3, AM 1.6
Nov. 25 at Gary Wallace L   72-100 
Dec.   2 HammondW   64-  50 
Dec.   3 at Indianapolis ArlingtonW   59-  57 
Dec.   9 at Hammond GavitW   72-  53 
Dec. 10 East Chicago Central L   52-  63 
Dec. 16 CalumetW   62-  50 
Dec. 29 at Indianapolis RitterW   58-  51 
Dec. 29 (n)Lafayette Central Catholic ot  L   52-  61 
Jan.   6 AndreanW   64-  61 
Jan.   7 at MishawakaW   46-  43 
Jan. 13 at Hammond MortonW   59-  44 
Jan. 20 WhitingW   63-  41 
Jan. 21 at Lake Central5ot W   82-  77 
Jan. 27 at GriffithW   54-  51 
Feb.   3 Highland L   52-  60 
Feb. 10 Hammond ClarkW   64-  45 
Feb. 14 Gary Roosevelt L   50-  73 
Feb. 17 at MunsterW   61-  47 
Feb. 21 at Portage L   44-  62 
Feb. 28 (n)Hammond Gavit L   46-  56sect 
1993-1994
Coach: Tom Taylor
Won 13, Lost 8
OA 52.6, DA 48.0, AM 4.5
Nov. 27 (n)Chicago Simeon (Ill.) L   54-  63 
Nov. 27 (n)Gary Roosevelt ot  L   61-  69 
Dec.   3 at HammondW   68-  62 
Dec.   4 Gary Wirt L   37-  45 
Dec. 10 Hammond GavitW   53-  42 
Dec. 11 at East Chicago Central L   48-  72 
Dec. 17 at CalumetW   50-  41 
Dec. 28 at Lafayette Central CatholicW   60-  47 
Dec. 28 (n)Indianapolis RitterW   61-  44 
Jan.   7 at Andrean L   54-  63 
Jan. 14 Hammond MortonW   66-  27 
Jan. 21 at WhitingW   58-  25 
Jan. 22 Lake Central L   41-  57 
Jan. 28 GriffithW   60-  42 
Jan. 29 at Chicago DeLaSalle (Ill.) L   42-  59 
Feb.   4 at HighlandW   44-  36 
Feb. 11 at Hammond ClarkW   52-  38 
Feb. 18 MunsterW   38-  37 
Feb. 19 at Gary Roosevelt ot W   45-  42 
Feb. 22 PortageW   66-  51 
Mar.   4 (n)Hammond Gavit L   46-  47sect