JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
HANOVER CENTRAL
2016-2017
Coach: Bryon Clouse
Won 9, Lost 14
OA 54.3, DA 57.4, AM -3.2
Nov. 23 at Lowell {4A} L   62-  92 
Nov. 26 South Central (Union Mills) {1A} L   41-  47 
Nov. 29 Calumet {3A}W   43-  41 
Dec.   3 at North Judson {2A}W   64-  59 
Dec.   7 at Hammond Science & Tech {1A}W   68-  34 
Dec. 10 Wheeler {3A}2ot  L   64-  73 
Dec. 13 Rensselaer Central {3A} L   52-  61 
Dec. 16 at Marquette Catholic {2A} L   60-  75 
Dec. 22 at Westville {1A} L   47-  55 
Jan.   5 at Andrean {3A} L   46-  66 
Jan. 10 at Hammond Clark {3A} ot W   61-  51 
Jan. 13 Kankakee Valley {3A}W   56-  48 
Jan. 17 North Newton {2A}W   50-  49 
Jan. 20 at River Forest {2A} L   52-  61 
Jan. 24 Lake Station {2A}W   63-  44 
Jan. 27 Morgan Twp. {1A}W   69-  53 
Feb.   2 at Highland {4A} L   51-  71 
Feb.   4 Hobart {4A} L   46-  58 
Feb. 10 at Hammond Noll {2A} L   45-  57 
Feb. 14 at Whiting {2A} L   60-  67 
Feb. 17 at Kouts {1A} ot  L   43-  44 
Feb. 24 Hammond Gavit {3A}W   62-  55 
Mar.   3 (n)Twin Lakes {3A} L   43-  60sect 
2015-2016
Coach: Bryon Clouse
Won 9, Lost 14
OA 44.3, DA 51.4, AM -7.1
Nov. 25 Lowell {4A} L   40-  71 
Nov. 28 at South Central (Union Mills) {1A} L   49-  51 
Dec.   1 at Calumet {3A} L   32-  58 
Dec.   9 Hammond Science & TechW   59-  19 
Dec. 12 at Wheeler {3A} L   33-  56 
Dec. 15 at Rensselaer Central {3A} L   36-  52 
Dec. 18 Marquette Catholic {2A} L   31-  67 
Dec. 29 (n)LaVille {2A}W   42-  41 
Dec. 30 at Washington Twp. {1A} L   47-  58 
Jan.   7 Andrean {3A} L   29-  51 
Jan. 12 Hammond Clark {3A}W   55-  52 
Jan. 15 at Kankakee Valley {3A} L   52-  74 
Jan. 20 at North Newton {2A}W   44-  42 
Jan. 22 River Forest {2A}W   45-  28 
Jan. 26 at Lake Station {2A}W   56-  28 
Jan. 29 at Morgan Twp. {1A} L   56-  60 
Feb.   4 Highland {4A}W   64-  63 
Feb.   6 at Hobart {4A} L   32-  60 
Feb. 12 Hammond Noll {2A} L   40-  53 
Feb. 16 Whiting {2A}W   62-  45 
Feb. 19 Kouts {1A} L   39-  51 
Feb. 26 at Hammond Gavit {3A}W   43-  39 
Mar.   4 (n)Twin Lakes {3A} L   34-  64sect 
2014-2015
Coach: Bryon Clouse
Won 8, Lost 16
OA 51.1, DA 57.5, AM -6.3
Nov. 26 at Lowell {4A} L   47-  76 
Dec.   2 Calumet {3A} L   53-  57 
Dec. 10 at Hammond Science & TechW   69-  61 
Dec. 13 Wheeler {3A}W   67-  59 
Dec. 16 Rensselaer Central {2A} L   38-  63 
Dec. 19 at Marquette Catholic {1A} L   51-  77 
Dec. 27 (n)LaVille {2A} L   55-  61 
Dec. 27 (n)North Newton {2A}W   65-  50 
Jan.   2 at Andrean {3A} L   45-  62 
Jan.   6 Griffith {3A} L   37-  65 
Jan.   9 Boone Grove {2A} L   46-  54 
Jan. 13 at Hammond Clark {3A}W   68-  59 
Jan. 16 Kankakee Valley {3A}W   55-  43 
Jan. 23 at River Forest {2A} L   50-  60 
Jan. 27 Lake Station {2A} L   49-  51 
Jan. 30 Morgan Twp. {1A} L   41-  71 
Feb.   3 at Highland {4A} L   53-  56 
Feb.   7 Hobart {4A} L   48-  62 
Feb. 10 at Hammond Noll {2A} L   45-  50 
Feb. 14 North Newton {2A}W   56-  50 
Feb. 17 at Whiting {2A} L   45-  47 
Feb. 20 at Kouts {1A}W   64-  54 
Mar.   4 at Calumet {3A}W   49-  42sect 
Mar.   6 (n)Wheeler {3A} L   31-  49sect 
2013-2014
Coach: Bryon Clouse
Won 1, Lost 19
OA 38.1, DA 58.9, AM -20.8
Nov. 27 Lowell {4A} L   22-  69 
Dec.   3 at Calumet {3A} L   32-  44 
Dec.   6 Marquette Catholic {1A} L   33-  67 
Dec. 20 at Crown Point {4A} L   20-  81 
Dec. 28 River Forest {2A} L   41-  51 
Jan.   3 Andrean {3A} L   43-  62 
Jan.   4 at Wheeler {3A} L   38-  44 
Jan. 10 at Boone Grove {2A} L   35-  53 
Jan. 15 at Griffith {3A} L   36-  53 
Jan. 17 at Kankakee Valley {3A} L   33-  43 
Jan. 22 at Whiting {2A} L   55-  58 
Jan. 29 at Lake Station {2A} L   31-  61 
Jan. 31 at Morgan Twp. {1A} L   31-  68 
Feb.   4 Highland {4A} L   42-  51 
Feb.   8 at Hobart {4A} L   36-  51 
Feb. 10 Hammond Noll {2A} L   42-  88 
Feb. 15 at North Newton {2A}W   63-  61 
Feb. 18 Whiting {2A} L   39-  51 
Feb. 21 Kouts {1A} L   43-  68 
Mar.   5 (n)Knox {3A} L   47-  53sect 
2012-2013
Coach: Bryon Clouse
Won 15, Lost 8
OA 54.9, DA 52.4, AM 2.5
Nov. 21 at Lowell {4A}W   44-  43 
Nov. 27 Calumet {3A}W   65-  41 
Nov. 30 Hebron {2A}W   60-  30 
Dec.   7 at Washington Twp. {1A}W   59-  51 
Dec. 14 at South Central (Union Mills) {1A}W   66-  47 
Dec. 15 Kankakee Valley {3A} L   43-  54 
Dec. 21 Griffith {3A} L   60-  68 
Dec. 28 (n)Indianapolis Roncalli {4A} L   60-  69 
Dec. 28 (n)Irvington Prep Academy {1A} L   60-  74 
Jan.   1 (n)Hammond Morton {4A} L   58-  66 
Jan.   4 Boone Grove {2A}W   50-  47 
Jan. 12 at South Bend Adams {4A} L   29-  93 
Jan. 17 (n)Hebron {2A}W   45-  35 
Jan. 19 (n)Washington Twp. {1A}W   52-  45 
Jan. 19 (n)Kouts {1A}W   64-  60 
Jan. 25 Morgan Twp. {1A}W   51-  46 
Feb.   1 LaCrosse {1A}W   81-  64 
Feb.   9 North Newton {2A}W   62-  38 
Feb. 12 at Whiting {2A}W   61-  39 
Feb. 15 at Kouts {1A} L   41-  43 
Feb. 22 at River Forest {2A}W   58-  49 
Mar.   1 (n)Calumet {3A}W   46-  34sect 
Mar.   2 (n)Andrean {3A} L   47-  69sect 
2011-2012
Coach: Rod Bollenbacher
Won 12, Lost 9
OA 64.8, DA 61.0, AM 3.8
Nov. 21 Hammond Clark {3A} L   62-  67 
Nov. 23 Lowell {4A} L   72-  82 
Nov. 29 at Calumet {3A}W   94-  59 
Dec.   2 at Hebron {2A} L   63-  70 
Dec.   3 South Bend Adams {4A} L   72-  87 
Dec.   9 Washington Twp. {1A}W   59-  50 
Dec. 16 South Central (Union Mills) {1A}W   62-  57 
Dec. 17 at Kankakee Valley {3A}W   51-  42 
Jan.   5 at Griffith {3A}W   70-  61 
Jan.   6 at Boone Grove {2A}W   62-  50 
Jan. 10 at Hammond Morton {4A} L   49-  60 
Jan. 18 (n)Morgan Twp. {1A} ot  L   53-  55 
Jan. 24 at Covenant Christian (DeMotte) {1A}W   72-  59 
Jan. 27 at Morgan Twp. {1A}W   72-  47 
Feb.   3 at LaCrosse {1A}W   86-  54 
Feb. 14 Whiting {2A} ot W   64-  57 
Feb. 17 Kouts {1A} L   80-  81 
Feb. 21 Highland {4A} L   57-  60 
Feb. 24 River Forest {2A}W   72-  67 
Mar.   2 (n)Knox {3A}W   44-  39sect 
Mar.   3 (n)Andrean {3A} L   44-  77sect 
2010-2011
Coach: Rod Bollenbacher
Won 13, Lost 10
OA 63.0, DA 59.3, AM 3.8
Nov. 22 Hammond Clark {3A} L   65-  72 
Nov. 24 at Lowell {4A}W   74-  65 
Nov. 27 Crown Point {4A} L   54-  81 
Nov. 30 Calumet {3A} L   65-  68 
Dec.   3 Hebron {2A}W   59-  58 
Dec. 10 at Washington Twp. {1A}W   78-  54 
Dec. 17 at South Central (Union Mills) {1A} L   48-  51 
Dec. 18 Kankakee Valley {3A}W   67-  50 
Dec. 29 (n)Orleans {1A} L   33-  58 
Jan.   4 Griffith {3A}W   62-  45 
Jan.   7 Boone Grove {2A}W   78-  48 
Jan. 11 at Lake Station {2A} L   50-  57 
Jan. 19 (n)Washington Twp. {1A}W   74-  42 
Jan. 22 (n)Hebron {2A} ot W   73-  66 
Jan. 22 (n)Kouts {1A} L   50-  67 
Jan. 28 Morgan Twp. {1A} L   63-  72 
Feb. 15 at Whiting {1A}W   62-  57 
Feb. 16 LaCrosse {1A}W   72-  64 
Feb. 18 at Kouts {1A} L   62-  69 
Feb. 22 at Highland {4A}W   65-  63 
Feb. 25 at River Forest {2A}W   79-  49 
Mar.   1 at Wheeler {2A}W   58-  42sect 
Mar.   4 (n)Hammond Noll {2A} L   59-  65sect 
2009-2010
Coach: Rod Bollenbacher
Won 17, Lost 5
OA 65.7, DA 56.0, AM 9.7
Nov. 27 (n)Gary Roosevelt {3A}W   51-  46 
Nov. 28 at Crown Point {4A} L   39-  41 
Dec.   1 at Calumet {3A}W   84-  71 
Dec.   4 at Hebron {2A}W   57-  42 
Dec. 11 Washington Twp. {1A}W   76-  40 
Dec. 18 South Central (Union Mills) {1A}W   80-  73 
Dec. 19 at Kankakee Valley {3A}W   64-  55 
Jan.   5 at Griffith {3A}W   74-  50 
Jan. 12 Lake Station {2A}W   54-  50 
Jan. 15 Lowell {4A}W   74-  49 
Jan. 20 (n)LaCrosse {1A}W   76-  37 
Jan. 23 (n)Boone Grove {2A}2ot W   60-  58 
Jan. 23 (n)South Central (Union Mills) {1A}W   62-  60 
Jan. 29 at Morgan Twp. {1A} L   57-  81 
Feb.   2 at Boone Grove {2A} L   54-  65 
Feb.   5 at LaCrosse {1A}W   89-  58 
Feb.   6 North Newton {2A}W   82-  51 
Feb. 16 Whiting {1A}W   78-  44 
Feb. 19 Kouts {1A}W   77-  73 
Feb. 23 Highland {4A}W   65-  57 
Feb. 27 River Forest {2A} L   47-  70 
Mar.   5 (n)Wheeler {2A} L   45-  61sect 
2008-2009
Coach: Rod Bollenbacher
Won 9, Lost 11
OA 59.0, DA 59.7, AM -0.8
Nov. 26 at Munster {4A} L   49-  81 
Nov. 29 Crown Point {4A} L   35-  62 
Dec.   2 Calumet {3A} ot  L   85-  88 
Dec.   5 Hebron {2A}W   74-  62 
Dec. 12 at Washington Twp. {1A}W   67-  48 
Dec. 27 at South Central (Union Mills) {1A} L   52-  71 
Dec. 30 at Lake Station {2A} L   50-  53 
Jan.   3 Lowell {4A} L   50-  55 
Jan.   6 Griffith {3A} L   62-  73 
Jan.   9 Boone Grove {2A} L   41-  52 
Jan. 21 (n)South Central (Union Mills) {1A} L   39-  58 
Jan. 30 Morgan Twp. {1A}W   73-  67 
Feb.   6 LaCrosse {1A}W   51-  43 
Feb.   7 at North Newton {2A}W   62-  51 
Feb. 11 Hammond Clark {3A}W   74-  66 
Feb. 12 Beecher (Ill.)W   57-  33 
Feb. 17 at Whiting {1A}W   73-  41 
Feb. 20 at Kouts {1A} L   76-  82 
Feb. 27 at River Forest {2A}W   56-  46 
Mar.   3 (n)Wheeler {2A} L   53-  62sect 
2007-2008
Coach: Rod Bollenbacher
Won 11, Lost 11
OA 60.6, DA 57.0, AM 3.5
Nov. 20 Lake Station {2A}W   51-  47 
Nov. 24 Munster {4A}W   61-  56 
Nov. 27 at Calumet {3A} L   67-  89 
Nov. 30 at Hebron {2A} ot  L   46-  49 
Dec.   7 Washington Twp. {1A}W   55-  30 
Dec. 14 South Central (Union Mills) {1A}W   61-  55 
Dec. 21 at Griffith {3A} L   60-  62 
Dec. 28 at Lowell {4A} L   50-  63 
Jan.   4 at Boone Grove {2A} L   58-  59 
Jan.   8 at Beecher (Ill.)W   59-  49 
Jan. 12 at Hammond Gavit {3A} L   56-  58 
Jan. 17 (n)Hebron {2A}W   55-  46 
Jan. 19 (n)South Central (Union Mills) {1A} L   50-  52 
Jan. 25 at Morgan Twp. {1A} L   56-  62 
Feb.   2 North Newton {2A}W   78-  68 
Feb. 12 Whiting {1A}W   96-  49 
Feb. 15 Kouts {1A} L   67-  72 
Feb. 19 at Hammond Clark {3A} L   55-  65 
Feb. 20 at LaCrosse {1A} ot W   65-  61 
Feb. 22 River Forest {2A}W   63-  48 
Feb. 29 River Forest {2A}W   64-  41sect 
Mar.   1 Hammond Noll {2A} L   60-  74sect 
2006-2007
Coach: Dave Uran
Won 9, Lost 11
OA 50.7, DA 56.7, AM -6.1
Nov. 21 at Lake Station {2A}W   47-  45 
Nov. 25 Calumet {3A} L   77-  88 
Dec.   1 Hebron {1A} L   47-  49 
Dec.   8 at Washington Twp. {1A} L   50-  64 
Dec. 15 at South Central (Union Mills) {1A}W   60-  52 
Dec. 22 at Whiting {1A}W   47-  32 
Dec. 27 at Wheeler {2A} L   37-  66 
Dec. 28 (n)Hobart {4A} L   42-  62 
Dec. 29 Lowell {4A}W   43-  40 
Jan.   5 Boone Grove {2A} L   47-  66 
Jan.   9 Beecher (Ill.) L   52-  54 
Jan. 11 Hammond Gavit {3A} L   48-  62 
Jan. 17 (n)Morgan Twp. {1A} L   42-  59 
Jan. 26 Morgan Twp. {1A}W   46-  44 
Jan. 27 at North Newton {2A}W   54-  45 
Feb.   7 Hammond Clark {3A} L   45-  73 
Feb. 16 at Kouts {1A}2ot W   68-  67 
Feb. 20 LaCrosse {1A}W   56-  50 
Feb. 23 at River Forest {1A}W   50-  37 
Feb. 27 (n)Boone Grove {2A} L   55-  79sect 
2005-2006
Coach: Dave Uran
Won 7, Lost 14
OA 51.0, DA 57.0, AM -6.0
Nov. 22 Lake Station {2A}W   67-  48 
Nov. 26 at Calumet {3A}W   67-  62 
Dec.   2 at Hebron {1A} L   56-  86 
Dec.   9 Washington Twp. {1A} L   56-  68 
Dec. 16 South Central (Union Mills) {1A} L   47-  53 
Dec. 27 at Wheeler {2A} L   41-  48 
Dec. 28 (n)Hammond {3A} L   45-  65 
Dec. 30 at Lowell {4A} L   30-  52 
Jan.   3 Whiting {1A}W   57-  45 
Jan.   6 at Boone Grove {2A} L   41-  69 
Jan. 10 Beecher (Ill.) L   56-  66 
Jan. 12 at Hammond Gavit {3A} L   47-  49 
Jan. 18 (n)LaCrosse {1A}W   53-  35 
Jan. 21 (n)South Central (Union Mills) {1A} L   53-  57 
Jan. 27 at Morgan Twp. {1A}W   49-  46 
Jan. 28 North Newton {2A}2ot  L   70-  75 
Feb.   3 at LaCrosse {1A} ot  L   53-  57 
Feb.   8 at Hammond Clark {3A} L   43-  68 
Feb. 17 Kouts {1A}W   56-  51 
Feb. 24 River Forest {1A}W   47-  30 
Mar.   3 (n)Wheeler {2A} L   38-  67sect 
2004-2005
Coach: Dave Uran
Won 6, Lost 14
OA 54.8, DA 61.2, AM -6.5
Nov. 23 at Lake Station {2A}W   56-  53 
Nov. 27 at South Newton {1A} L   59-  61 
Dec.   3 Hebron {1A} L   48-  64 
Dec. 10 at Washington Twp. {1A} L   46-  58 
Dec. 17 at South Central (Union Mills) {1A} L   50-  54 
Dec. 28 at Wheeler {2A} L   44-  62 
Dec. 29 (n)Hammond {3A} L   53-  81 
Dec. 30 Lowell {4A}W   43-  29 
Jan.   4 at Whiting {1A} L   33-  47 
Jan.   7 Boone Grove {2A} L   53-  60 
Jan. 11 at Beecher (Ill.) L   65-  75 
Jan. 13 Hammond Gavit {3A} L   61-  75 
Jan. 19 (n)Morgan Twp. {1A} L   44-  48 
Jan. 28 Morgan Twp. {1A}W   70-  63 
Jan. 29 at North Newton {2A} L   62-  73 
Feb.   4 LaCrosse {1A}W   53-  51 
Feb.   9 Hammond Clark {3A}W   65-  62 
Feb. 18 at Kouts {1A} L   57-  67 
Feb. 25 at River Forest {1A}W   76-  65 
Mar.   4 (n)Boone Grove {2A} L   57-  76sect 
2003-2004
Coach: David Uran
Won 11, Lost 10
OA 57.9, DA 52.0, AM 5.9
Nov. 25 Lake Station {2A}W   78-  41 
Nov. 29 South Newton {1A} L   40-  42 
Dec.   5 at Hebron {1A} L   79-  88 
Dec. 12 Washington Twp. {1A}W   39-  36 
Dec. 19 South Central (Union Mills) {1A}W   87-  45 
Dec. 26 at Wheeler {2A} L   47-  66 
Dec. 27 (n)Hobart {4A} L   45-  54 
Jan.   3 at Lowell {4A} L   38-  53 
Jan.   6 Whiting {1A} ot W   55-  45 
Jan.   9 at Boone Grove {2A} L   50-  52 
Jan. 13 Beecher (Ill.)W   76-  53 
Jan. 15 at Hammond Gavit {3A} L   57-  62 
Jan. 22 (n)South Central (Union Mills) {1A}W   43-  16 
Jan. 24 at Boone Grove {2A} L   55-  57 
Jan. 30 at Morgan Twp. {1A} L   41-  54 
Jan. 31 North Newton {2A}W   63-  46 
Feb.   6 at LaCrosse {1A}W   68-  52 
Feb. 11 at Hammond Clark {3A}W   60-  53 
Feb. 20 Kouts {1A}W   77-  61 
Feb. 27 River Forest {1A}W   63-  42 
Mar.   5 (n)Wheeler {2A} L   55-  74sect 
2002-2003
Coach: David Uran
Won 12, Lost 10
OA 58.1, DA 60.2, AM -2.1
Nov. 26 at Lake Station {2A}W   60-  34 
Nov. 29 Elmwood Park (Ill.)W   49-  38 
Dec.   6 Hebron {1A}W   46-  40 
Dec. 13 at Washington Twp. {1A} L   52-  61 
Dec. 21 at Kankakee Valley {3A}W   59-  45 
Dec. 28 Hammond Gavit {3A}W   41-  40 
Jan.   3 Lowell {4A} L   44-  48 
Jan.   7 Whiting {1A}W   62-  56 
Jan. 10 Boone Grove {2A} L   54-  58 
Jan. 14 at Beecher (Ill.)W   45-  42 
Jan. 23 (n)Hebron {1A} ot W   77-  70 
Jan. 25 (n)Morgan Twp. {1A}W   60-  59 
Jan. 25 (n)Wheeler {2A} L   67-  98 
Jan. 31 Morgan Twp. {1A} L   60-  77 
Feb.   1 at North Newton {2A}W   61-  58 
Feb.   4 Hammond Clark {3A}W   64-  62 
Feb.   7 LaCrosse {1A}W   84-  77 
Feb. 13 at Wheeler {2A} L   56-  85 
Feb. 21 at Kouts {1A} L   70-  84 
Feb. 25 Hammond Morton {3A} ot  L   64-  67 
Feb. 28 at River Forest {1A} L   52-  53 
Mar.   4 (n)North Newton {2A} L   51-  73sect 
2001-2002
Coach: William Oceipka
Won 6, Lost 15
OA 52.0, DA 61.1, AM -9.0
Nov. 20 Lake Station {2A}W   53-  49 
Nov. 30 at Hebron {1A} L   37-  90 
Dec.   7 Washington Twp. {1A}W   48-  45 
Dec. 15 Kankakee Valley {3A} L   44-  54 
Dec. 19 at Whiting {1A}W   45-  40 
Dec. 22 at Hammond Gavit {3A} L   38-  49 
Dec. 28 at Lowell {4A} L   46-  68 
Jan.   4 at Boone Grove {2A} L   47-  54 
Jan.   8 Beecher (Ill.) L   53-  60 
Jan. 11 North Judson {2A} L   46-  60 
Jan. 16 (n)Boone Grove {2A} L   38-  65 
Jan. 25 at Morgan Twp. {1A} L   35-  64 
Jan. 26 North Newton {2A} L   53-  56 
Jan. 30 at Hammond Clark {3A} L   52-  64 
Feb.   1 at LaCrosse {1A}W   61-  58 
Feb.   7 Wheeler {2A} L   62-  78 
Feb. 15 Kouts {1A} L   57-  68 
Feb. 19 at Hammond Morton {3A} L   74-  79 
Feb. 22 River Forest {1A}W   62-  47 
Feb. 26 (n)North Newton {2A}W   70-  51sect 
Mar.   1 at Wheeler {2A} L   72-  84sect 
2000-2001
Coach: Larry Govert
Won 0, Lost 20
OA 43.2, DA 62.3, AM -19.1
Nov. 21 at Lake Station {2A} L   34-  40 
Nov. 25 Hammond Gavit {3A} L   51-  68 
Dec.   1 Hebron {2A} L   62-  82 
Dec.   8 at Washington Twp. {1A} L   25-  48 
Dec. 16 at Kankakee Valley {3A} L   31-  72 
Dec. 20 Whiting {1A} L   31-  36 
Dec. 29 Lowell {4A} L   29-  45 
Jan.   5 Boone Grove {2A} L   48-  81 
Jan.   6 at Beecher (Ill.) L   45-  69 
Jan. 12 at North Judson {2A} L   33-  53 
Jan. 17 (n)LaCrosse {1A} L   37-  73 
Jan. 26 Morgan Twp. {1A} L   46-  48 
Jan. 27 at North Newton {2A} L   51-  71 
Feb.   2 LaCrosse {1A} L   35-  63 
Feb.   8 at Wheeler {2A} L   44-  64 
Feb. 15 at Kouts {1A} L   60-  85 
Feb. 23 at River Forest {2A} L   62-  64 
Feb. 27 Hammond Morton {3A} L   55-  72 
Mar.   2 Griffith {3A} L   32-  51 
Mar.   9 (n)Lake Station {2A} L   53-  60sect 
1999-2000
Coach: Larry Govert
Won 10, Lost 11
OA 54.9, DA 58.0, AM -3.1
Nov. 23 Lake Station {2A}W   68-  62 
Nov. 27 at Hammond Gavit {3A}W   65-  57 
Dec.   3 at Hebron {2A} L   60-  62 
Dec. 10 Washington Twp. {1A}W   59-  42 
Dec. 15 at Lowell {4A} L   61-  72 
Dec. 22 at Whiting {1A}W   56-  54 
Jan.   7 at Boone Grove {2A} L   41-  58 
Jan.   8 Beecher (Ill.)W   66-  44 
Jan. 14 North Judson {2A}W   60-  56 
Jan. 19 Kouts {1A}2ot W   80-  79 
Jan. 22 (n)Wheeler {2A} L   45-  69 
Jan. 28 at Morgan Twp. {1A}W   58-  49 
Jan. 29 North Newton {2A}W   54-  46 
Feb.   4 at LaCrosse {1A} L   45-  54 
Feb. 11 Wheeler {2A} L   44-  47 
Feb. 17 Kouts {1A} L   62-  85 
Feb. 22 Kankakee Valley {3A} L   47-  59 
Feb. 25 River Forest {2A}W   53-  42 
Feb. 29 at Hammond Morton {3A} L   39-  61 
Mar.   3 at Griffith {3A} L   27-  55 
Mar. 10 (n)Wheeler {2A} L   62-  65sect 
1998-1999
Coach: Larry Govert
Won 8, Lost 14
OA 53.2, DA 60.5, AM -7.4
Nov. 24 at Kankakee Valley {3A} L   35-  81 
Nov. 28 Hammond Gavit {3A} L   59-  72 
Dec.   4 Hebron {1A}W   62-  51 
Dec. 11 at Washington Twp. {1A}W   56-  51 
Dec. 12 Griffith {3A} L   59-  72 
Dec. 23 Whiting {1A}W   63-  59 
Jan.   8 Boone Grove {2A} L   71-  77 
Jan.   8 at Beecher (Ill.) L   48-  52 
Jan. 15 at North Judson {2A} L   65-  72 
Jan. 20 at Kouts {1A}W   54-  52 
Jan. 23 (n)Morgan Twp. {1A}W   47-  41 
Jan. 23 (n)Wheeler {2A} L   42-  54 
Jan. 29 Morgan Twp. {1A}W   51-  48 
Jan. 30 at North Newton {2A} L   52-  68 
Feb.   5 LaCrosse {1A}W   61-  50 
Feb.   9 Hammond Morton {4A} L   36-  41 
Feb. 12 at Wheeler {2A}W   51-  50 
Feb. 13 Merrillville {4A} L   34-  81 
Feb. 19 at Kouts {1A} L   64-  70 
Feb. 23 Lowell {4A} L   63-  76 
Feb. 26 at River Forest {2A} L   51-  67 
Mar.   4 (n)Lake Station {2A} L   46-  47sect 
1997-1998
Coach: Larry Govert
Won 7, Lost 13
OA 55.4, DA 58.2, AM -2.8
Nov. 25 Kankakee Valley {3A} L   50-  56 
Nov. 29 at Hammond Gavit {3A} L   47-  48 
Dec.   5 at Hebron {1A} L   55-  57 
Dec. 12 Washington Twp. {1A}W   47-  36 
Dec. 16 at Griffith {3A} L   54-  67 
Dec. 19 Lake Station {2A} L   45-  58 
Jan.   3 at Lowell {4A} L   66-  74 
Jan.   9 at Boone Grove {2A} L   53-  55 
Jan. 10 Beecher (Ill.)W   51-  46 
Jan. 16 Westville {1A}W   70-  53 
Jan. 20 at Boone Grove {2A} L   48-  52 
Jan. 30 at Morgan Twp. {1A} L   46-  75 
Jan. 31 North Newton {2A}W   66-  65 
Feb.   3 at Hammond Morton {4A}W   52-  43 
Feb.   6 at LaCrosse {1A} L   58-  62 
Feb. 13 Wheeler {2A}W   61-  59 
Feb. 19 Kouts {1A} L   60-  82 
Feb. 21 at Whiting {1A}W   64-  43 
Feb. 27 River Forest {2A} L   59-  70 
Mar.   3 (n)Wheeler {2A} L   56-  63sect 
1996-1997
Coach: Larry Govert
Won 15, Lost 6
OA 76.0, DA 67.4, AM 8.7
Nov. 26 at Kankakee Valley L   66-  82 
Nov. 30 Hammond GavitW   86-  79 
Dec.   6 HebronW   95-  58 
Dec. 13 at Washington Twp.W   76-  61 
Dec. 17 GriffithW   87-  74 
Dec. 20 at Lake StationW   66-  43 
Jan.   3 at WheelerW   65-  49 
Jan.   4 Lowell L   67-  78 
Jan. 10 Boone Grove ot  L   78-  80 
Jan. 11 at Beecher (Ill.)W   68-  50 
Jan. 18 at River Forest L   76-  85 
Jan. 23 (n)Washington Twp.W   80-  65 
Jan. 25 (n)Boone Grove L   52-  70 
Jan. 27 at WestvilleW   74-  58 
Jan. 31 Morgan Twp.W   77-  67 
Feb.   1 at North NewtonW   84-  81 
Feb.   7 LaCrosseW   92-  71 
Feb. 11 Hammond Morton2ot W   88-  82 
Feb. 21 at KoutsW   87-  69 
Feb. 22 WhitingW   88-  67 
Feb. 28 (n)Lake Station L   45-  46sect 
1995-1996
Coach: Larry Govert
Won 12, Lost 8
OA 66.9, DA 66.8, AM 0.1
Nov. 21 Kankakee Valley L   56-  70 
Nov. 25 at Hammond GavitW   68-  53 
Dec.   1 at HebronW   77-  55 
Dec.   8 at Washington Twp.W   64-  62 
Dec. 12 GriffithW   82-  78 
Dec. 15 Lake Station L   48-  53 
Dec. 22 at Lowell L   54-  56 
Dec. 29 Wheeler ot W   71-  68 
Jan.   5 at Boone Grove L   52-  66 
Jan.   6 Beecher (Ill.)W   51-  47 
Jan. 12 WestvilleW   72-  68 
Jan. 17 (n)Morgan Twp. L   65-  72 
Jan. 26 at Morgan Twp.W   70-  68 
Jan. 27 North NewtonW 102-  68 
Feb.   2 at LaCrosseW   80-  70 
Feb.   6 at Hammond Morton L   60-  90 
Feb. 16 Kouts L   67-  84 
Feb. 17 at WhitingW   70-  64 
Feb. 23 River ForestW   66-  64 
Feb. 27 at Merrillville L   62-  79sect 
1994-1995
Coach: Larry Govert
Won 12, Lost 9
OA 65.4, DA 63.4, AM 2.0
Nov. 22 at Kankakee Valley L   50-  63 
Nov. 26 Hammond Gavit L   57-  65 
Dec.   2 HebronW   77-  57 
Dec.   6 at Griffith L   60-  67 
Dec.   9 Washington Twp.W   57-  54 
Dec. 13 at North NewtonW   56-  47 
Dec. 16 at Lake StationW   77-  74 
Dec. 20 LowellW   57-  56 
Dec. 29 at Wheeler ot W   71-  65 
Jan.   6 Boone Grove L   57-  67 
Jan.   7 Beecher (Ill.)W   65-  62 
Jan. 13 at WestvilleW   96-  57 
Jan. 18 (n)LaCrosseW   70-  58 
Jan. 19 (n)Wheeler L   39-  41 
Jan. 27 Morgan Twp.W   59-  52 
Feb.   3 LaCrosseW   94-  63 
Feb.   7 Hammond Morton L   71-  72 
Feb. 17 at Kouts L   71-  88 
Feb. 18 WhitingW   94-  69 
Feb. 24 at River Forest L   54-  69 
Feb. 28 at Merrillville L   42-  85sect 
1993-1994
Coach: Larry Govert
Won 11, Lost 9
OA 60.5, DA 60.8, AM -0.3
Nov. 23 Kankakee Valley L   72-  74 
Nov. 27 at Hammond Gavit L   60-  68 
Dec.   3 at Hebron L   51-  67 
Dec.   7 GriffithW   67-  66 
Dec. 10 at Washington Twp. L   36-  52 
Dec. 17 Lake StationW   69-  61 
Dec. 21 at Lowell L   46-  57 
Dec. 29 Wheeler L   49-  55 
Jan.   7 at Boone GroveW   61-  48 
Jan.   8 Beecher (Ill.)W   84-  46 
Jan. 14 WestvilleW   76-  64 
Jan. 15 (n)Boone GroveW   59-  54 
Jan. 19 (n)Hebron L   68-  84 
Jan. 28 at Morgan Twp.W   72-  64 
Feb.   4 at LaCrosseW   63-  59 
Feb.   8 at Hammond Morton L   50-  61 
Feb. 12 North NewtonW   64-  60 
Feb. 18 KoutsW   72-  58 
Feb. 19 at WhitingW   61-  59 
Mar.   1 at Merrillville L   29-  58sect