JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
HAUSER
2016-2017
Coach: Bob Nobbe
Won 16, Lost 10
OA 64.2, DA 56.3, AM 7.9
Nov. 22 at Switzerland County {2A}W   50-  45 
Nov. 26 Columbus North {4A} L   49-  64 
Nov. 29 at Trinity Lutheran {1A}W   56-  44 
Dec.   5 at Greensburg {3A} L   70-  76 
Dec. 10 at Franklin {4A} ot  L   78-  82 
Dec. 16 Edinburgh {1A}W   72-  50 
Dec. 22 (n)East Central {4A} L   59-  64 
Dec. 22 (n)Brownstown JVW   71-  40 
Dec. 23 (n)Oldenburg Academy {1A} L   35-  46 
Jan.   6 North Decatur {2A}W   79-  58 
Jan.   7 Columbus ChristianW   72-  51 
Jan. 13 Lawrenceburg {3A} L   52-  53 
Jan. 14 at Milan {2A}W   58-  55 
Jan. 20 at Waldron {1A}W   75-  71 
Jan. 21 at Crothersville {1A}W   61-  47 
Jan. 27 at South Decatur {1A}W   67-  55 
Jan. 28 Batesville {3A}W   51-  36 
Feb.   2 Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A} ot  L   60-  64 
Feb.   4 Morristown {1A} ot  L   64-  67 
Feb.   7 at Shawe Memorial {1A}W   63-  37 
Feb. 10 Jac-Cen-Del {1A}W   81-  52 
Feb. 18 at Indian Creek {3A} ot  L   73-  79 
Feb. 21 Eastern Hancock {2A}W   74-  53 
Mar.   3 (n)Waldron {1A}W   75-  48sect 
Mar.   4 (n)Oldenburg Academy {1A}W   64-  61sect 
Mar. 11 (n)Indianapolis Lutheran {1A} L   60-  66regn 
2015-2016
Coach: Bob Nobbe
Won 15, Lost 9
OA 63.1, DA 57.9, AM 5.2
Nov. 24 Shawe Memorial {1A}W   82-  42 
Nov. 28 at Columbus North {4A}W   55-  54 
Dec.   1 Trinity Lutheran {1A}W   55-  53 
Dec.   5 at Indian Creek {3A} L   76-  83 
Dec.   7 Greensburg {3A}W   76-  72 
Dec. 12 Franklin {4A} L   52-  77 
Dec. 18 at Edinburgh {1A}W   66-  35 
Dec. 22 (n)Southwestern (Hanover) {2A} L   52-  64 
Dec. 22 (n)Crothersville {1A}W   67-  50 
Jan.   8 at North Decatur {2A} L   50-  66 
Jan.   9 Columbus ChristianW   56-  40 
Jan. 15 at Lawrenceburg {3A} L   36-  56 
Jan. 16 Milan {2A}W   70-  63 
Jan. 22 Waldron {1A}W   83-  57 
Jan. 23 Crothersville {1A}W   71-  24 
Jan. 29 South Decatur {1A}W   89-  61 
Jan. 30 at Batesville {3A} L   53-  56 
Feb.   4 at Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A} ot W   70-  60 
Feb.   6 at Morristown {1A} L   39-  65 
Feb. 11 Eastern Hancock {2A}W   72-  70 
Feb. 12 at Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   61-  69 
Feb. 23 at Knightstown {2A}W   71-  61 
Mar.   2 (n)Waldron {1A}W   63-  56sect 
Mar.   4 (n)Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   49-  56sect 
2014-2015
Coach: Bob Nobbe
Won 12, Lost 11
OA 60.3, DA 60.5, AM -0.2
Nov. 25 at Shawe Memorial {1A}W   69-  49 
Nov. 29 Columbus North {4A} L   47-  73 
Dec.   2 at Trinity Lutheran {1A} L   50-  60 
Dec.   6 Indian Creek {3A} L   68-  82 
Dec.   8 at Greensburg {3A} L   65-  74 
Dec. 13 at Franklin {4A} L   65-  79 
Dec. 19 Edinburgh {1A} ot W   75-  70 
Dec. 23 (n)Shawe Memorial {1A} L   51-  62 
Dec. 23 (n)Crothersville {1A}W   53-  45 
Jan.   9 North Decatur {2A}W   45-  34 
Jan. 10 Columbus ChristianW   74-  62 
Jan. 16 Lawrenceburg {3A} L   44-  59 
Jan. 17 at Milan {2A}W   64-  48 
Jan. 23 at Waldron {1A}W   60-  48 
Jan. 30 at South Decatur {1A}W   55-  40 
Jan. 31 Batesville {3A} L   65-  73 
Feb.   6 Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A}W   64-  45 
Feb.   7 Morristown {1A}W   75-  49 
Feb. 12 at Eastern Hancock {2A}W   51-  45 
Feb. 14 Jac-Cen-Del {1A}W   83-  77 
Feb. 24 Knightstown {2A} L   44-  62 
Feb. 25 at Shelbyville {4A} L   57-  81 
Mar.   3 (n)Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   64-  75sect 
2013-2014
Coach: Bob Nobbe
Won 9, Lost 11
OA 62.7, DA 67.3, AM -4.6
Nov. 26 Shawe Memorial {1A}W   87-  49 
Nov. 30 at Columbus North {4A} L   46-107 
Dec.   3 Trinity Lutheran {1A}W   62-  47 
Dec.   7 at Indian Creek {3A}W   60-  51 
Dec.   9 Greensburg {3A} L   38-  96 
Dec. 14 Franklin {4A} L   43-  75 
Dec. 20 at Edinburgh {1A} L   56-  57 
Jan. 10 at North Decatur {2A} L   57-  59 
Jan. 11 Columbus ChristianW   85-  74 
Jan. 24 Waldron {1A}W   73-  64 
Jan. 25 at Lawrenceburg {3A} L   59-  69 
Jan. 31 South Decatur {1A}W   87-  71 
Feb.   1 at Batesville {3A} L   61-  83 
Feb.   7 at Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A} L   51-  52 
Feb.   8 at Morristown {1A}W   73-  57 
Feb. 13 Eastern Hancock {2A}W   67-  56 
Feb. 18 Milan {2A}W   67-  59 
Feb. 22 Shelbyville {4A} L   64-  77 
Feb. 25 at Knightstown {2A} L   56-  65 
Mar.   4 (n)Oldenburg Academy {1A} L   62-  78sect 
2012-2013
Coach: Bob Nobbe
Won 1, Lost 20
OA 54.7, DA 75.0, AM -20.3
Nov. 20 at Shawe Memorial {1A} L   61-  62 
Nov. 24 Columbus North {4A} L   53-  94 
Nov. 27 at Trinity Lutheran {1A} L   37-  44 
Dec.   1 Indian Creek {3A} L   59-  73 
Dec.   8 at Franklin {4A} L   33-  83 
Dec. 14 Edinburgh {1A} L   62-  83 
Dec. 21 at Greensburg {3A} L   30-  97 
Jan.   4 North Decatur {2A} L   55-  75 
Jan.   5 at Brown County {3A} L   50-  67 
Jan. 11 at Triton Central {2A} L   75-  76 
Jan. 12 at Milan {2A} L   57-  67 
Jan. 18 at Waldron {1A} L   48-  78 
Jan. 25 at South Decatur {1A} L   78-  83 
Jan. 26 Batesville {3A} L   36-  77 
Feb.   1 Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A} L   59-  74 
Feb.   2 Morristown {1A} L   58-  74 
Feb.   7 at Eastern Hancock {2A} L   44-  70 
Feb.   9 Jac-Cen-Del {1A}W   82-  77 
Feb. 16 at Shelbyville {4A} L   56-  93 
Feb. 19 Knightstown {2A} L   61-  63 
Feb. 26 (n)Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   54-  65sect 
2011-2012
Coach: Bob Nobbe
Won 17, Lost 7
OA 69.3, DA 63.3, AM 6.0
Nov. 22 Shawe Memorial {1A}W   65-  45 
Nov. 26 at Columbus North {4A} L   65-  95 
Nov. 29 Trinity Lutheran {1A}W   61-  36 
Dec.   3 at Indian Creek {3A} L   55-  57 
Dec. 10 Franklin {4A}W   78-  71 
Dec. 16 at Edinburgh {1A} L   86-102 
Dec. 21 Greensburg {3A} L   64-  87 
Jan.   6 at North Decatur {2A}W   57-  49 
Jan.   7 Brown County {3A}W   73-  68 
Jan. 13 Triton Central {2A}W   67-  63 
Jan. 14 Milan {2A} L   66-  77 
Jan. 20 Waldron {1A}W   60-  55 
Jan. 27 South Decatur {1A}W   73-  68 
Jan. 28 at Batesville {3A}W   96-  78 
Feb.   3 at Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A}W   64-  45 
Feb.   4 at Morristown {1A} L   61-  62 
Feb. 11 at Jac-Cen-Del {1A}W   78-  58 
Feb. 13 at South Ripley {2A}W   92-  77 
Feb. 18 Shelbyville {4A}W   69-  48 
Feb. 21 at Knightstown {2A}W   60-  35 
Mar.   3 (n)Oldenburg Academy {1A}W   78-  46sect 
Mar.   5 (n)Shawe Memorial {1A}W   79-  67sect 
Mar. 10 (n)Clay City {1A} ot W   58-  50regn 
Mar. 10 (n)Edinburgh {1A} L   59-  81regn 
2010-2011
Coach: Bob Nobbe
Won 12, Lost 12
OA 63.9, DA 64.7, AM -0.8
Nov. 30 at Trinity Lutheran {1A}W   64-  62 
Dec.   4 Indian Creek {2A}W   67-  61 
Dec. 11 at Franklin {4A} L   52-  61 
Dec. 13 Columbus North {4A} L   69-  81 
Dec. 17 Edinburgh {1A} L   51-  69 
Dec. 21 at Milan {2A}W   54-  41 
Dec. 22 at Greensburg {3A} L   68-  89 
Jan.   7 North Decatur {2A} L   64-  71 
Jan.   8 at Brown County {3A} L   57-  64 
Jan. 14 at Triton Central {2A} L   52-  77 
Jan. 21 at Waldron {1A}W   75-  51 
Jan. 22 South Ripley {2A}W   71-  53 
Jan. 28 at South Decatur {1A}W   70-  49 
Jan. 29 Batesville {3A} L   64-  74 
Feb.   5 Morristown {1A}W   74-  71 
Feb. 10 New Palestine {3A} L   68-  72 
Feb. 12 Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   68-  71 
Feb. 16 Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A}W   65-  53 
Feb. 18 at Randolph Southern {1A}W   76-  66 
Feb. 19 at Shelbyville {3A} L   60-  83 
Mar.   2 (n)Milan {2A}W   57-  44sect 
Mar.   4 at South Ripley {2A}W   71-  66sect 
Mar.   5 (n)North Decatur {2A}W   57-  54sect 
Mar. 12 (n)Winchester {2A} L   60-  70regn 
2009-2010
Coach: Bob Nobbe
Won 6, Lost 16
OA 60.1, DA 66.5, AM -6.4
Nov. 24 Milan {2A}W   74-  54 
Nov. 28 at Columbus North {4A} L   47-  83 
Dec.   1 Trinity Lutheran {1A}W   68-  60 
Dec.   5 at Indian Creek {2A} ot  L   71-  75 
Dec. 12 Franklin {4A} L   46-  82 
Dec. 18 at Edinburgh {1A} L   79-  82 
Dec. 29 (n)South Decatur {1A}W   68-  40 
Dec. 30 at Greensburg {3A} L   29-  64 
Jan.   8 at North Decatur {2A} L   58-  60 
Jan.   9 Brown County {3A} L   49-  70 
Jan. 15 Triton Central {2A} L   52-  71 
Jan. 22 Waldron {1A}W   73-  58 
Jan. 23 at South Ripley {2A} L   41-  58 
Jan. 29 South Decatur {1A}W   69-  47 
Jan. 30 at Batesville {3A} L   59-  79 
Feb. 11 at New Palestine {3A} L   59-  66 
Feb. 13 at Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   67-  76 
Feb. 18 at Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A} L   60-  67 
Feb. 20 Shelbyville {3A} L   66-  83 
Feb. 25 at Morristown {1A} L   65-  69 
Mar.   3 (n)Milan {2A}W   66-  58sect 
Mar.   5 at South Ripley {2A} ot  L   57-  62sect 
2008-2009
Coach: Bob Nobbe
Won 11, Lost 10
OA 62.9, DA 59.5, AM 3.4
Nov. 25 at Milan {2A}W   88-  68 
Nov. 29 Columbus North {4A} L   39-  52 
Dec.   2 Trinity Lutheran {1A}W   68-  52 
Dec.   6 Indian Creek {2A} L   55-  70 
Dec. 13 at Southport {4A} L   49-  70 
Dec. 19 Edinburgh {1A}W   70-  53 
Dec. 27 (n)South Decatur {1A} L   61-  66 
Dec. 27 (n)North Decatur {2A}W   53-  52 
Jan.   9 North Decatur {2A}W   62-  37 
Jan. 10 at Brown County {3A} L   53-  67 
Jan. 17 (n)Batesville {3A} L   46-  59 
Jan. 23 at Waldron {1A}W   47-  42 
Jan. 24 South Ripley {2A}W   63-  42 
Feb.   6 Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A}W   70-  52 
Feb.   7 Morristown {1A}W   80-  49 
Feb. 12 New Palestine {3A}W   87-  67 
Feb. 14 Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   56-  74 
Feb. 20 at Triton Central {2A} L   70-  85 
Feb. 24 at Franklin {4A} L   61-  65 
Feb. 26 at South Decatur {1A}W   76-  54 
Mar.   4 (n)Lawrenceburg {2A} L   67-  74sect 
2007-2008
Coach: Bob Nobbe
Won 18, Lost 4
OA 71.1, DA 55.0, AM 16.2
Nov. 20 Indianapolis Howe {3A} L   72-  87 
Dec.   1 at Indian Creek {2A}W   94-  72 
Dec.   8 Franklin {4A}W   74-  45 
Dec. 14 at Edinburgh {1A}W   73-  50 
Dec. 21 at North Decatur {2A}W   70-  44 
Dec. 28 (n)North Decatur {2A}W   48-  34 
Dec. 29 at Greensburg {3A}W   54-  53 
Jan.   5 Brown County {3A}W   88-  65 
Jan. 11 Triton Central {2A}W   71-  51 
Jan. 12 Milan {2A}W   81-  54 
Jan. 14 at Columbus North {4A}W   79-  61 
Jan. 18 Waldron {1A}W   84-  54 
Jan. 19 at South Ripley {2A}W   51-  43 
Jan. 25 South Decatur {1A}W   72-  57 
Jan. 26 (n)Batesville {3A} L   63-  68 
Feb.   1 at Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A}W   74-  26 
Feb.   2 at Morristown {1A}W   87-  51 
Feb.   9 at Jac-Cen-Del {1A}W   81-  70 
Feb. 16 Edinburgh {1A}W   60-  33 
Feb. 20 at Jennings County {4A} L   66-  72 
Feb. 27 (n)North Decatur {2A}W   65-  54sect 
Feb. 29 at Southwestern (Hanover) {2A} L   58-  65sect 
2006-2007
Coach: Bob Nobbe
Won 19, Lost 3
OA 71.1, DA 51.2, AM 19.9
Nov. 21 at Indianapolis Howe {3A} ot  L   68-  70 
Dec.   2 Indian Creek {2A}W   77-  64 
Dec.   9 at Franklin {4A}W   64-  63 
Dec. 15 Edinburgh {1A}W   80-  37 
Dec. 16 Columbus North {4A}W   75-  68 
Dec. 28 (n)South Decatur {1A}W   68-  37 
Dec. 29 (n)North Decatur {2A}W   57-  52 
Jan.   6 at Brown County {3A} ot W   60-  53 
Jan. 12 at Triton Central {2A}W   47-  45 
Jan. 13 at Milan {2A}W   84-  42 
Jan. 19 at Waldron {1A}W   67-  54 
Jan. 20 Indianapolis TindleyW   91-  17 
Jan. 26 at South Decatur {1A}W   71-  49 
Jan. 27 Batesville {3A} L   65-  67 
Feb.   2 Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A}W   78-  39 
Feb.   3 Morristown {1A}W   72-  59 
Feb. 10 Jac-Cen-Del {1A}W   73-  53 
Feb. 14 Jennings County {4A}W   75-  56 
Feb. 17 at Edinburgh {1A}W   82-  41 
Feb. 23 North Decatur {2A}W   72-  41 
Feb. 28 (n)Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A}W   70-  49sect 
Mar.   2 (n)Morristown {1A} ot  L   69-  71sect 
2005-2006
Coach: Bob Nobbe
Won 25, Lost 2
OA 67.7, DA 52.3, AM 15.3
Nov. 21 Oldenburg Academy {1A}W   87-  39 
Nov. 26 at Columbus North {4A}W   74-  69 
Dec.   3 at Indian Creek {2A}W   74-  41 
Dec. 10 Franklin {4A}W   80-  73 
Dec. 16 at Edinburgh {1A}W   54-  35 
Dec. 27 (n)South Decatur {1A}W   57-  46 
Dec. 29 at Greensburg {3A}W   56-  49 
Jan.   7 Brown County {3A}W   63-  57 
Jan. 13 Triton Central {2A}W   58-  36 
Jan. 14 Milan {2A}W   84-  49 
Jan. 20 Waldron {1A}W   68-  36 
Jan. 21 Rising Sun {1A}W   76-  51 
Jan. 27 South Decatur {1A}W   69-  33 
Jan. 28 at Batesville {3A} L   68-  86 
Feb.   3 at Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A}W   79-  61 
Feb.   4 at Morristown {1A}W   63-  57 
Feb. 11 at Jac-Cen-Del {1A}W   59-  58 
Feb. 14 at Jennings County {4A} L   50-  89 
Feb. 18 Edinburgh {1A}W   85-  65 
Feb. 24 at North Decatur {2A}W   65-  49 
Feb. 28 (n)Morton Memorial {1A}W   79-  49sect 
Mar.   3 (n)Morristown {1A}W   61-  36sect 
Mar.   4 (n)Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A}W   64-  56sect 
Mar. 11 (n)Lanesville {1A}W   74-  59regn 
Mar. 11 (n)Shawe Memorial {1A}W   63-  57regn 
Mar. 18 (n)Shakamak {1A}W   53-  41semi 
Mar. 25 (n)Tri-Central {1A}W   64-  36state 
2004-2005
Coach: Bob Nobbe
Won 19, Lost 7
OA 64.6, DA 53.8, AM 10.8
Nov. 22 Oldenburg Academy {1A}W   79-  45 
Dec.   4 Indian Creek {2A}W   56-  51 
Dec. 11 at Franklin {4A} L   62-  76 
Dec. 17 Edinburgh {1A}W   93-  35 
Dec. 28 (n)North Decatur {2A}W   56-  52 
Dec. 30 at Greensburg {3A} L   63-  66 
Jan.   4 Columbus North {4A}W   77-  52 
Jan.   8 at Brown County {3A}W   68-  55 
Jan. 14 at Triton Central {2A}W   43-  39 
Jan. 15 at Milan {2A}W   56-  39 
Jan. 21 at Waldron {1A}W   70-  40 
Jan. 22 at Rising Sun {1A} L   65-  69 
Jan. 28 at South Decatur {1A}W   65-  59 
Jan. 29 Batesville {3A}W   65-  59 
Feb.   4 Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A} L   59-  62 
Feb.   5 Morristown {1A}W   78-  71 
Feb. 12 Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   63-  66 
Feb. 15 Jennings County {4A} L   66-  77 
Feb. 24 at Edinburgh {1A}W   61-  50 
Feb. 25 North Decatur {2A}W   72-  55 
Mar.   1 at Edinburgh {1A}W   68-  44sect 
Mar.   4 (n)Morristown {1A}W   57-  48sect 
Mar.   5 (n)Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A}W   61-  47sect 
Mar. 12 (n)South Decatur {1A}W   71-  61regn 
Mar. 12 (n)Henryville {1A}W   71-  44regn 
Mar. 19 (n)Loogootee {1A} L   35-  36semi 
2003-2004
Coach: Bob Nobbe
Won 10, Lost 11
OA 70.0, DA 64.1, AM 5.9
Nov. 29 at Columbus North {4A} L   65-  68 
Dec.   2 at Columbus ChristianW   93-  34 
Dec.   6 at Indian Creek {2A}W   74-  63 
Dec. 13 Oldenburg Academy {1A}W   81-  53 
Dec. 19 at Edinburgh {1A}W   80-  48 
Dec. 27 (n)Franklin Central {4A} L   57-  76 
Dec. 27 (n)Evansville Bosse {3A} L   48-  82 
Jan. 10 Brown County {3A}W   70-  61 
Jan. 16 at Columbus East {4A} L   57-  66 
Jan. 17 Milan {2A} L   78-  82 
Jan. 23 Waldron {1A} L   79-  81 
Jan. 24 Rising Sun {1A} L   69-  72 
Jan. 30 South Decatur {1A}W   80-  72 
Jan. 31 at Batesville {3A}W   61-  49 
Feb.   6 at Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A} L   66-  70 
Feb.   7 at Morristown {1A} L   57-  59 
Feb. 14 at Jac-Cen-Del {1A}W   74-  64 
Feb. 21 Edinburgh {1A}W   90-  50 
Feb. 24 Triton Central {2A}2ot W   75-  73 
Feb. 27 at North Decatur {2A} L   66-  72 
Mar.   5 at Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A} L   50-  51sect 
2002-2003
Coach: Bob Nobbe
Won 9, Lost 12
OA 62.2, DA 62.5, AM -0.3
Nov. 30 Columbus North {4A} L   61-  65 
Dec.   3 Columbus ChristianW   75-  53 
Dec. 13 Shawe Memorial {1A}W   51-  43 
Dec. 14 Oldenburg Academy {1A}W   68-  36 
Dec. 20 Edinburgh {1A}W   77-  72 
Dec. 21 Indian Creek {2A} L   63-  64 
Dec. 28 at Shelbyville {3A} L   42-  61 
Dec. 28 (n)Franklin Central {4A}W   66-  48 
Jan. 11 at Brown County {3A} L   52-  65 
Jan. 17 Columbus East {4A} L   55-  69 
Jan. 18 at Milan {1A} L   75-  83 
Jan. 24 at Waldron {1A} L   77-  83 
Jan. 25 at Rising Sun {1A}W   46-  44 
Jan. 31 at South Decatur {1A}W   60-  49 
Feb.   7 Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A} L   68-  82 
Feb.   8 Morristown {1A} L   50-  70 
Feb. 15 Jac-Cen-Del {1A}W   77-  61 
Feb. 22 at Edinburgh {1A}W   83-  70 
Feb. 26 at Triton Central {2A} L   54-  60 
Feb. 28 North Decatur {2A} L   51-  65 
Mar.   4 (n)Rising Sun {1A} L   55-  69sect 
2001-2002
Coach: Bob Nobbe
Won 15, Lost 9
OA 73.8, DA 64.0, AM 9.9
Nov. 24 at Columbus North {4A} L   59-  79 
Nov. 27 Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A} L   75-  79 
Dec.   1 at Indian Creek {2A} L   65-  79 
Dec.   7 at Shawe Memorial {1A}W   66-  48 
Dec.   8 Oldenburg Academy {1A}W   98-  34 
Dec. 14 at Edinburgh {1A}W   70-  56 
Dec. 18 at Indiana Deaf {1A}W   91-  63 
Dec. 21 Indianapolis Lutheran {1A}W   74-  55 
Jan.   5 Brown County {3A} L   70-  75 
Jan. 11 at Columbus East {4A} L   58-  71 
Jan. 12 Milan {1A}W   89-  79 
Jan. 18 Waldron {1A} ot  L   63-  66 
Jan. 19 Rising Sun {1A}W   81-  77 
Jan. 25 South Decatur {1A}W   70-  47 
Feb.   1 at Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A} L   71-  77 
Feb.   2 at Morristown {1A} L   42-  58 
Feb.   9 at Jac-Cen-Del {1A}W   98-  75 
Feb. 16 Edinburgh {1A}W   84-  54 
Feb. 20 Triton Central {2A}W   82-  56 
Feb. 22 at North Decatur {2A}W   82-  66 
Feb. 26 (n)South Decatur {1A}W   75-  48sect 
Mar.   1 (n)Rising Sun {1A}W   67-  52sect 
Mar.   2 at Milan {1A}W   72-  61sect 
Mar.   9 at White River Valley {1A} L   70-  80regn 
2000-2001
Coach: Bob Nobbe
Won 14, Lost 8
OA 72.7, DA 66.2, AM 6.5
Nov. 25 Columbus North {4A} L   64-  66 
Nov. 28 at Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A}W   74-  66 
Dec.   2 Indian Creek {2A}W   86-  73 
Dec.   8 Shawe Memorial {1A}W   72-  71 
Dec.   9 at Whiteland {3A} L   68-  71 
Dec. 15 Edinburgh {1A}W   88-  47 
Dec. 22 at Indianapolis Lutheran {1A} ot  L   92-  95 
Jan.   6 at Brown County {3A} L   57-  71 
Jan. 12 Columbus East {4A} ot W   75-  72 
Jan. 13 at Milan {1A} L   60-  79 
Jan. 19 at Waldron {1A} L   66-  72 
Jan. 20 at Rising Sun {1A}W   71-  48 
Jan. 26 at South Decatur {1A}W   72-  57 
Feb.   2 Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A}W   73-  57 
Feb.   3 Morristown {1A}W   61-  51 
Feb.   9 Jac-Cen-Del {1A}W   85-  80 
Feb. 17 at Edinburgh {1A}W   85-  70 
Feb. 21 at Triton Central {2A} L   56-  58 
Feb. 23 North Decatur {2A}W   82-  63 
Feb. 27 Indiana Deaf {1A}W   96-  65 
Mar.   6 (n)Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A}W   58-  55sect 
Mar.   9 (n)Morristown {1A} L   58-  69sect 
1999-2000
Coach: Bob Nobbe
Won 16, Lost 7
OA 79.4, DA 71.1, AM 8.3
Nov. 30 Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A}W   98-  73 
Dec.   3 Indianapolis Lutheran {1A}W   72-  68 
Dec.   4 at Indian Creek {2A}W   73-  70 
Dec. 10 at Shawe Memorial {1A}W   84-  69 
Dec. 11 Whiteland {3A}W   92-  87 
Dec. 17 at Edinburgh {1A}W   69-  58 
Jan.   7 at Medora {1A}W 101-  49 
Jan.   8 Brown County {3A}W   88-  79 
Jan. 14 at Columbus East {4A} L   83-  88 
Jan. 15 Milan {1A} ot  L   89-  91 
Jan. 21 Waldron {1A}W   74-  61 
Jan. 28 South Decatur {1A}W   78-  56 
Jan. 29 at Columbus North {4A} L   69-  82 
Feb.   4 at Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A} L   79-  81 
Feb.   5 at Morristown {1A}W   80-  70 
Feb. 11 at Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   73-  91 
Feb. 19 Edinburgh {1A}W   80-  57 
Feb. 25 at North Decatur {2A}W   75-  61 
Feb. 25 Triton Central {2A} L   50-  62 
Feb. 29 Rising Sun {1A}W   84-  67 
Mar. 10 (n)Indianapolis Lutheran {1A}W 100-  69sect 
Mar. 11 (n)Waldron {1A}W   63-  54sect 
Mar. 15 at Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   72-  92regn 
1998-1999
Coach: Bob Nobbe
Won 14, Lost 7
OA 75.3, DA 68.1, AM 7.2
Nov. 14 Shawe Memorial {1A}W   79-  77 
Nov. 20 at Waldron {1A}W   72-  67 
Dec.   1 at Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A}W   95-  80 
Dec.   4 at Indianapolis Lutheran {1A} L   69-  76 
Dec.   5 Indian Creek {2A} L   76-  81 
Dec. 12 at Whiteland {3A} L   95-  98 
Dec. 18 Edinburgh {1A}W   69-  59 
Dec. 29 at Rising Sun {1A}W   80-  63 
Jan. 15 Columbus East {4A} L   49-  78 
Jan. 16 at Milan {1A}W   80-  75 
Jan. 23 Medora {1A}W   84-  41 
Jan. 26 at Brown County {3A}W   63-  56 
Jan. 29 at South Decatur {2A}W   76-  65 
Jan. 30 Crothersville {1A}W   89-  62 
Feb.   5 Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A}W   73-  61 
Feb.   6 Morristown {1A}W   93-  56 
Feb. 12 Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   65-  70 
Feb. 19 at Edinburgh {1A}W   79-  64 
Feb. 24 at Triton Central {2A} L   56-  60 
Feb. 26 North Decatur {2A}W   82-  68 
Mar.   4 (n)Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   57-  73sect 
1997-1998
Coach: Bob Nobbe
Won 19, Lost 3
OA 80.2, DA 66.3, AM 14.0
Nov. 15 at Shawe Memorial {1A}W   71-  70 
Nov. 21 Waldron {1A}W   72-  54 
Dec.   2 Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A}W   79-  59 
Dec.   5 Indianapolis Lutheran {1A}W   72-  49 
Dec.   6 at Indian Creek {2A}W   74-  55 
Dec. 13 Whiteland {3A}W   83-  70 
Dec. 19 at Edinburgh {1A}W   80-  57 
Dec. 30 Rising Sun {1A}W   71-  64 
Jan.   9 at Medora {1A}W 107-  32 
Jan. 10 Brown County {3A}W   83-  68 
Jan. 16 at Columbus East {4A} ot W   87-  80 
Jan. 17 Milan {1A}W   75-  60 
Jan. 30 South Decatur {2A}W   98-  59 
Jan. 31 at Crothersville {1A}W   73-  54 
Feb.   6 at Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A}W   75-  67 
Feb.   7 at Morristown {1A} L   60-  68 
Feb. 13 at Jac-Cen-Del {1A}W   86-  77 
Feb. 21 Edinburgh {1A}W   70-  60 
Feb. 25 Triton Central {2A} L   76-  80 
Feb. 27 at North Decatur {2A}W   80-  78 
Mar.   6 at Milan {1A}W   97-  94sect 
Mar.   7 (n)Rising Sun {1A}3ot  L   96-103sect 
1996-1997
Coach: Bob Nobbe
Won 11, Lost 11
OA 65.4, DA 67.2, AM -1.8
Nov. 15 MorristownW   83-  75 
Nov. 16 Shawe MemorialW   81-  66 
Nov. 22 at WaldronW   80-  78 
Dec.   3 at Southwestern (Shelbyville) L   42-  66 
Dec.   6 at Indianapolis Lutheran L   51-  52 
Dec.   7 Indian CreekW   74-  64 
Dec. 20 EdinburghW   69-  51 
Dec. 28 at Rising Sun L   66-  73 
Jan. 11 at Brown County L   67-  97 
Jan. 17 Columbus East L   58-  63 
Jan. 18 at Milan L   72-  84 
Jan. 21 MedoraW   87-  53 
Jan. 25 North DecaturW   47-  46 
Jan. 31 at South DecaturW   67-  62 
Feb.   1 CrothersvilleW   78-  65 
Feb.   7 Southwestern (Shelbyville) L   42-  76 
Feb. 14 Jac-Cen-Del L   68-  69 
Feb. 15 at Whiteland L   44-  86 
Feb. 19 at Triton Central L   56-  60 
Feb. 21 at Edinburgh ot W   71-  66 
Feb. 25 (n)WaldronW   78-  64sect 
Feb. 28 at Columbus North L   58-  63sect 
1995-1996
Coach: Tim Stephens
Won 12, Lost 9
OA 60.6, DA 57.2, AM 3.4
Nov. 10 at MorristownW   64-  52 
Nov. 17 WaldronW   77-  57 
Nov. 28 Southwestern (Shelbyville)W   69-  53 
Dec.   1 Indianapolis LutheranW   50-  39 
Dec.   2 at Indian Creek L   52-  55 
Dec.   9 Bethesda Chr.W   70-  46 
Dec. 15 at EdinburghW   59-  50 
Dec. 29 Rising SunW   57-  53 
Jan.   6 Brown County L   77-  84 
Jan. 12 at Columbus East L   54-  71 
Jan. 13 MilanW   63-  55 
Jan. 20 at North Decatur L   52-  64 
Jan. 26 South DecaturW   69-  60 
Jan. 27 at CrothersvilleW   55-  45 
Feb.   2 at Southwestern (Shelbyville) L   52-  60 
Feb.   9 at Jac-Cen-Del L   52-  54 
Feb. 10 WhitelandW   72-  68 
Feb. 16 Edinburgh ot  L   51-  55 
Feb. 17 at MedoraW   59-  52 
Feb. 21 Triton Central L   71-  78 
Mar.   1 (n)Southwestern (Shelbyville) L   48-  50sect 
1994-1995
Coach: Tim Stephens
Won 8, Lost 13
OA 52.1, DA 58.0, AM -5.9
Nov. 11 Morristown L   46-  51 
Nov. 18 at Waldron L   40-  42 
Nov. 29 at Southwestern (Shelbyville)W   48-  47 
Dec.   2 at Indianapolis Lutheran ot W   51-  50 
Dec.   3 Indian CreekW   58-  51 
Dec. 10 South Decatur L   42-  51 
Dec. 16 EdinburghW   63-  43 
Dec. 17 at North Decatur L   47-  59 
Dec. 29 at Rising Sun L   54-  66 
Jan.   7 at Brown County L   41-  84 
Jan. 12 MedoraW   68-  67 
Jan. 13 Columbus East L   46-  68 
Jan. 20 Waldron L   41-  56 
Jan. 21 North Decatur L   47-  55 
Jan. 27 at South Decatur L   53-  56 
Feb.   7 CrothersvilleW   62-  61 
Feb. 11 at Whiteland L   57-  83 
Feb. 14 Southwestern (Shelbyville)W   54-  45 
Feb. 17 at EdinburghW   65-  49 
Feb. 22 at Triton Central L   66-  78 
Mar.   3 (n)Columbus East L   46-  57sect 
1993-1994
Coach: Tim Stephens
Won 3, Lost 18
OA 51.7, DA 65.9, AM -14.2
Nov. 12 at Morristown L   61-  81 
Nov. 19 Waldron L   55-  70 
Nov. 30 Southwestern (Shelbyville) L   57-  63 
Dec.   3 Indianapolis Lutheran L   44-  45 
Dec.   4 at Indian Creek L   62-  82 
Dec. 11 at South DecaturW   56-  53 
Dec. 17 at Edinburgh L   37-  44 
Dec. 18 North Decatur L   34-  65 
Dec. 29 Rising Sun L   55-  71 
Jan.   7 at Medora L   72-  77 
Jan.   8 Brown County L   56-  69 
Jan. 14 at Columbus East L   35-  63 
Jan. 21 at Waldron L   38-  78 
Jan. 22 at North Decatur L   55-  69 
Jan. 28 South Decatur L   49-  60 
Jan. 29 at CrothersvilleW   64-  62 
Feb.   4 at Southwestern (Shelbyville) L   48-  79 
Feb. 12 Whiteland L   64-  83 
Feb. 18 EdinburghW   48-  38 
Feb. 23 Triton Central L   58-  60 
Mar.   1 (n)Waldron L   37-  71sect