JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
HEBRON
2016-2017
Coach: John Steinhilber
Won 16, Lost 8
OA 61.8, DA 55.3, AM 6.6
Nov. 22 Covenant Christian (DeMotte) {1A}W   94-  69 
Nov. 25 Kouts {1A} ot W   70-  63 
Dec.   2 at Wheeler {3A} L   52-  67 
Dec.   9 LaCrosse {1A}W   81-  62 
Dec. 16 Morgan Twp. {1A}W   49-  29 
Dec. 27 Westville {1A} L   42-  57 
Jan.   3 at Lowell {4A} L   55-  96 
Jan.   7 (n)South Central (Union Mills) {1A}W   71-  60 
Jan. 11 Calumet {3A}W   56-  50 
Jan. 14 Lake Station {2A}W   55-  41 
Jan. 18 (n)Boone Grove {2A}W   74-  41 
Jan. 21 at Kouts {1A}W   56-  45 
Jan. 21 (n)Westville {1A} L   46-  47 
Jan. 25 at Whiting {2A} ot W   56-  52 
Jan. 28 at Rensselaer Central {3A}W   52-  49 
Feb.   2 Washington Twp. {1A}W   47-  44 
Feb.   4 at North Newton {2A}W   64-  49 
Feb.   7 Hammond Clark {3A}W   78-  53 
Feb. 10 at Kankakee Valley {3A} ot  L   53-  62 
Feb. 14 at Boone Grove {2A}W   69-  42 
Feb. 18 at North Judson {2A}W   80-  41 
Feb. 21 Winamac {2A} L   60-  66 
Feb. 24 at River Forest {2A} L   61-  71 
Feb. 28 (n)Delphi {2A} ot  L   63-  70sect 
2015-2016
Coach: John Steinhilber
Won 10, Lost 13
OA 56.8, DA 59.8, AM -3.0
Nov. 24 at Covenant Christian (DeMotte) {1A}W   59-  56 
Nov. 27 at Kouts {1A}W   66-  59 
Dec.   4 Wheeler {3A} ot W   63-  59 
Dec. 11 at LaCrosse {1A}W   69-  61 
Dec. 18 at Morgan Twp. {1A} L   37-  53 
Dec. 22 at Winamac {2A} L   52-  64 
Dec. 29 Whiting {2A}W   69-  65 
Jan.   2 North Newton {2A} L   48-  58 
Jan.   5 Lowell {4A} L   66-  91 
Jan.   8 South Central (Union Mills) {1A} ot  L   67-  78 
Jan. 16 at Lake Station {2A}W   41-  33 
Jan. 20 Westville {1A} L   50-  56 
Jan. 27 at Westville {1A} L   68-  78 
Jan. 30 Rensselaer Central {3A}W   47-  42 
Feb.   4 at Washington Twp. {1A} L   44-  59 
Feb.   9 at Hammond Clark {3A} L   71-  73 
Feb. 12 Kankakee Valley {3A} L   44-  53 
Feb. 16 Boone Grove {2A} L   40-  44 
Feb. 20 North Judson {2A}W   68-  38 
Feb. 23 at Calumet {3A}W   78-  72 
Feb. 26 River Forest {2A} L   52-  60 
Mar.   2 (n)North Judson {2A}W   62-  39sect 
Mar.   4 (n)Marquette Catholic {2A} L   45-  84sect 
2014-2015
Coach: John Steinhilber
Won 9, Lost 14
OA 51.9, DA 54.0, AM -2.1
Nov. 25 Covenant Christian (DeMotte) {1A}W   65-  46 
Nov. 28 Kouts {1A}W   66-  44 
Dec.   3 at Wheeler {3A}W   55-  53 
Dec.   5 Victory ChristianW   62-  37 
Dec. 12 LaCrosse {1A}W   68-  48 
Dec. 19 Morgan Twp. {1A} L   31-  44 
Dec. 30 at Whiting {2A} L   47-  68 
Jan.   2 at North Newton {2A} L   56-  64 
Jan.   6 at Lowell {4A} L   58-  79 
Jan. 14 Calumet {3A} ot W   57-  51 
Jan. 17 Lake Station {2A} L   43-  55 
Jan. 22 (n)Washington Twp. {1A} L   36-  45 
Jan. 27 at South Central (Union Mills) {1A}W   40-  39 
Jan. 30 at North Judson {2A}W   64-  49 
Jan. 31 at Rensselaer Central {2A} L   40-  45 
Feb.   3 Hammond Clark {3A} L   53-  55 
Feb.   6 Washington Twp. {1A} L   50-  56 
Feb. 17 at Boone Grove {2A} L   52-  63 
Feb. 20 at Kankakee Valley {3A} ot  L   60-  62 
Feb. 24 Westville {1A} L   55-  64 
Feb. 27 at River Forest {2A} L   32-  58 
Mar.   6 Whiting {2A}W   57-  50sect 
Mar.   7 Hammond Noll {2A} L   47-  67sect 
2013-2014
Coach: John Steinhilber
Won 13, Lost 10
OA 51.9, DA 51.2, AM 0.7
Nov. 26 at Covenant Christian (DeMotte) {1A}W   52-  34 
Nov. 29 at Kouts {1A} L   45-  58 
Dec.   4 Wheeler {3A} L   53-  58 
Dec.   6 at Victory ChristianW   67-  41 
Dec. 13 at LaCrosse {1A}W   66-  53 
Dec. 20 at Morgan Twp. {1A}W   44-  42 
Jan.   3 North Newton {2A}W   47-  24 
Jan. 10 South Central (Union Mills) {1A}W   52-  45 
Jan. 18 at Lake Station {2A} L   59-  65 
Jan. 22 LaCrosse {1A}W   58-  57 
Jan. 25 Morgan Twp. {1A}W   49-  48 
Jan. 25 Westville {1A}W   69-  65 
Jan. 31 North Judson {2A}W   47-  46 
Feb.   4 at Hammond Clark {3A}W   67-  58 
Feb.   7 at Washington Twp. {1A} L   49-  64 
Feb. 13 Kankakee Valley {3A} L   36-  40 
Feb. 18 Boone Grove {2A} L   48-  57 
Feb. 21 Lowell {4A} L   49-  60 
Feb. 22 Rensselaer Central {2A} L   38-  51 
Feb. 25 at Westville {1A}W   67-  63 
Feb. 28 River Forest {2A} L   50-  67 
Mar.   4 Boone Grove {2A}W   38-  35sect 
Mar.   7 Whiting {2A} L   43-  47sect 
2012-2013
Coach: John Steinhilber
Won 9, Lost 11
OA 45.9, DA 47.8, AM -1.9
Nov. 20 Covenant Christian (DeMotte) {1A}W   63-  33 
Nov. 23 Kouts {1A} L   44-  60 
Nov. 28 at Wheeler {2A} L   47-  58 
Nov. 30 at Hanover Central {3A} L   30-  60 
Dec.   7 LaCrosse {1A}W   61-  54 
Dec. 11 at Lowell {4A} L   28-  44 
Dec. 14 Morgan Twp. {1A}W   52-  51 
Dec. 21 Hammond Clark {3A}W   41-  31 
Dec. 28 at North Newton {2A}W   73-  30 
Jan.   4 at South Central (Union Mills) {1A}W   54-  49 
Jan. 12 Lake Station {2A}W   55-  39 
Jan. 17 (n)Hanover Central {3A} L   35-  45 
Jan. 25 at North Judson {2A}W   53-  45 
Jan. 26 at Rensselaer Central {3A} L   26-  40 
Feb.   1 Washington Twp. {1A} L   42-  47 
Feb.   2 at River Forest {2A}W   45-  41 
Feb.   7 at Kankakee Valley {3A} L   35-  51 
Feb. 12 at Boone Grove {2A} L   30-  55 
Feb. 19 Westville {1A} L   48-  49 
Mar.   1 at Winamac {2A} L   56-  74sect 
2011-2012
Coach: John Steinhilber
Won 23, Lost 2
OA 60.5, DA 45.3, AM 15.2
Nov. 22 at Covenant Christian (DeMotte) {1A}W   57-  42 
Nov. 25 at Kouts {1A} L   41-  53 
Nov. 30 Wheeler {2A}W   66-  65 
Dec.   2 Hanover Central {3A}W   70-  63 
Dec.   9 at LaCrosse {1A}W   60-  42 
Dec. 13 Lowell {4A}W   55-  48 
Dec. 16 at Morgan Twp. {1A}W   55-  29 
Dec. 22 Boone Grove {2A}W   52-  42 
Dec. 23 (n)Kouts {1A}W   62-  50 
Jan.   6 South Central (Union Mills) {1A}W   66-  36 
Jan. 19 Kouts {1A}W   55-  44 
Jan. 21 South Central (Union Mills) {1A}W   49-  30 
Jan. 21 Morgan Twp. {1A}W   58-  34 
Jan. 28 Rensselaer Central {3A}W   65-  43 
Feb.   3 at Washington Twp. {1A}W   71-  45 
Feb.   4 River Forest {2A}W   61-  34 
Feb.   9 Kankakee Valley {3A}W   54-  41 
Feb. 11 Marquette Catholic {1A}W   76-  44 
Feb. 14 Boone Grove {2A}W   62-  43 
Feb. 20 at Westville {1A}W   67-  50 
Feb. 24 at North Newton {2A}W   66-  34 
Feb. 28 (n)North Judson {2A}W   64-  59sect 
Mar.   2 (n)Boone Grove {2A}W   61-  40sect 
Mar.   3 (n)Rochester {2A}W   56-  41sect 
Mar. 10 (n)Bowman Academy {2A} L   63-  81regn 
2010-2011
Coach: John Steinhilber
Won 13, Lost 8
OA 54.7, DA 49.0, AM 5.7
Nov. 26 Kouts {1A} L   43-  50 
Dec.   1 at Wheeler {2A} L   46-  71 
Dec.   3 at Hanover Central {2A} L   58-  59 
Dec. 10 LaCrosse {1A}W   53-  41 
Dec. 14 at Lowell {4A} L   53-  73 
Dec. 17 Morgan Twp. {1A} L   40-  49 
Dec. 21 at Kouts {1A} L   47-  50 
Dec. 21 (n)Boone Grove {2A}W   48-  33 
Jan.   7 at River Forest {2A}W   62-  35 
Jan. 14 at Marquette Catholic {1A}W   57-  47 
Jan. 15 Covenant Christian (DeMotte) {1A}W   45-  39 
Jan. 19 at Boone Grove {2A}W   54-  35 
Jan. 22 (n)Hanover Central {2A} ot  L   66-  73 
Jan. 29 at Rensselaer Central {3A} ot W   43-  39 
Feb.   4 Washington Twp. {1A}W   46-  23 
Feb. 10 at Kankakee Valley {3A}W   62-  46 
Feb. 15 at Boone Grove {2A}W   63-  43 
Feb. 18 South Central (Union Mills) {1A}W   60-  43 
Feb. 23 Westville {1A} ot W   60-  57 
Feb. 25 North Newton {2A}W   79-  40 
Mar.   1 (n)North Judson {2A} L   63-  82sect 
2009-2010
Coach: Brenda Drook
Won 10, Lost 11
OA 49.4, DA 51.8, AM -2.4
Nov. 27 at Kouts {1A} L   35-  68 
Dec.   2 Wheeler {2A} L   47-  61 
Dec.   4 Hanover Central {2A} L   42-  57 
Dec. 11 at LaCrosse {1A}W   75-  54 
Dec. 18 at Morgan Twp. {1A} L   41-  60 
Dec. 23 Morgan Twp. {1A} L   41-  63 
Dec. 23 Kouts {1A}W   49-  42 
Jan. 15 Marquette Catholic {1A}W   66-  51 
Jan. 16 at Covenant Christian (DeMotte) {1A}W   49-  47 
Jan. 21 Washington Twp. {1A}W   44-  36 
Jan. 23 South Central (Union Mills) {1A} L   48-  58 
Jan. 29 River Forest {2A}W   61-  48 
Jan. 30 Rensselaer Central {3A} L   39-  46 
Feb.   2 Lowell {4A}W   59-  44 
Feb.   5 at Washington Twp. {1A}W   35-  33 
Feb. 13 at Westville {1A}W   70-  55 
Feb. 16 Boone Grove {2A} L   47-  71 
Feb. 19 at South Central (Union Mills) {1A} L   57-  62 
Feb. 23 Kankakee Valley {3A}W   55-  39 
Feb. 26 at North Newton {2A} L   43-  45 
Mar.   2 (n)North Judson {2A} L   35-  48sect 
2008-2009
Coach: Brenda Drook
Won 5, Lost 14
OA 47.7, DA 61.6, AM -13.9
Nov. 28 Kouts {1A} L   76-  86 
Dec.   3 at Wheeler {2A} L   44-  76 
Dec.   5 at Hanover Central {2A} L   62-  74 
Dec.   6 at Lowell {4A} L   49-  87 
Dec. 12 LaCrosse {1A}W   51-  48 
Dec. 22 (n)Morgan Twp. {1A} L   33-  56 
Dec. 23 (n)Kouts {1A} L   41-  70 
Jan.   7 Morgan Twp. {1A} L   37-  54 
Jan.   9 at River Forest {2A} L   25-  38 
Jan. 22 (n)Kouts {1A} L   48-  54 
Jan. 27 at Marquette Catholic {1A}W   51-  48 
Jan. 31 at Rensselaer Central {3A} L   25-  52 
Feb.   6 Washington Twp. {1A}W   44-  38 
Feb. 12 at Kankakee Valley {3A}W   69-  60 
Feb. 17 at Boone Grove {2A} L   38-  56 
Feb. 20 South Central (Union Mills) {1A} L   53-  73 
Feb. 24 at Whiting {1A} L   50-  73 
Feb. 27 North Newton {2A} ot W   67-  64 
Mar.   6 at North Judson {2A} L   43-  63sect 
2007-2008
Coach: Brenda Drook
Won 8, Lost 12
OA 54.8, DA 53.9, AM 1.0
Nov. 23 at Kouts {1A} L   55-  64 
Nov. 28 Wheeler {2A} L   39-  50 
Nov. 30 Hanover Central {2A} ot W   49-  46 
Dec.   7 at LaCrosse {1A} L   49-  55 
Dec. 14 at Morgan Twp. {1A} L   33-  51 
Dec. 18 Lowell {4A} L   44-  60 
Dec. 28 at Morgan Twp. {1A} L   44-  55 
Dec. 29 (n)Kouts {1A} L   71-  79 
Jan.   4 River Forest {2A}W   65-  44 
Jan.   9 Griffith {3A}W   59-  57 
Jan. 11 Marquette Catholic {1A}W   68-  40 
Jan. 17 (n)Hanover Central {2A} L   46-  55 
Jan. 26 Rensselaer Central {3A} L   57-  59 
Feb.   7 Kankakee Valley {3A} L   52-  61 
Feb. 12 Boone Grove {2A} L   53-  61 
Feb. 15 at South Central (Union Mills) {1A}W   75-  48 
Feb. 19 Whiting {1A}W   77-  51 
Feb. 20 at Washington Twp. {1A}W   48-  36 
Feb. 22 at North Newton {2A}W   66-  55 
Feb. 29 (n)Boone Grove {2A} L   46-  50sect 
2006-2007
Coach: Mike DeFries
Won 12, Lost 11
OA 46.9, DA 49.1, AM -2.2
Nov. 24 Kouts {1A}W   53-  48 
Nov. 29 at Wheeler {2A} L   40-  55 
Dec.   1 at Hanover Central {2A}W   49-  47 
Dec.   8 LaCrosse {1A}W   43-  38 
Dec. 12 at Rensselaer Central {2A} L   56-  61 
Dec. 15 Morgan Twp. {1A} L   39-  47 
Dec. 19 Tri-County {1A} L   21-  48 
Dec. 21 at Kouts {1A}W   56-  50 
Dec. 22 (n)Morgan Twp. {1A} L   37-  48 
Jan.   5 at River Forest {1A} ot W   37-  34 
Jan. 12 at Griffith {3A}W   49-  35 
Jan. 18 (n)Washington Twp. {1A}W   44-  37 
Jan. 20 at Boone Grove {2A} L   57-  76 
Jan. 27 at Marquette Catholic {1A} L   43-  54 
Feb.   2 Washington Twp. {1A}W   51-  40 
Feb.   8 at Kankakee Valley {3A} L   41-  81 
Feb. 16 South Central (Union Mills) {1A} L   34-  45 
Feb. 20 at Whiting {1A}W   54-  42 
Feb. 22 at Boone Grove {2A} L   44-  67 
Feb. 23 North Newton {2A}W   69-  41 
Feb. 27 Whiting {1A}W   54-  20sect 
Mar.   2 Kouts {1A}W   68-  61sect 
Mar.   3 Morgan Twp. {1A} L   40-  54sect 
2005-2006
Coach: Mike DeFries
Won 17, Lost 5
OA 60.1, DA 50.9, AM 9.2
Nov. 25 at Kouts {1A}W   64-  42 
Nov. 30 Wheeler {2A} L   46-  68 
Dec.   2 Hanover Central {2A}W   86-  56 
Dec.   9 at LaCrosse {1A}W   60-  36 
Dec. 13 Rensselaer Central {2A}W   54-  52 
Dec. 16 at Morgan Twp. {1A} ot W   44-  42 
Dec. 29 Boone Grove {2A} L   49-  58 
Dec. 30 Kouts {1A}W   66-  59 
Jan.   3 Kankakee Valley {3A}W   73-  54 
Jan.   6 River Forest {1A}W   68-  33 
Jan. 13 Griffith {3A}W   71-  47 
Jan. 19 at Boone Grove {2A} L   40-  49 
Jan. 28 Marquette Catholic {1A}W   53-  42 
Feb.   3 at Washington Twp. {1A}W   54-  47 
Feb.   9 at Knox {3A}W   99-  85 
Feb. 14 Boone Grove {2A} L   52-  66 
Feb. 17 at South Central (Union Mills) {1A}W   60-  50 
Feb. 21 Whiting {1A}W   58-  41 
Feb. 24 at North Newton {2A}W   66-  58 
Mar.   3 Morgan Twp. {1A}W   48-  30sect 
Mar.   4 Whiting {1A}W   64-  45sect 
Mar. 11 (n)Oregon-Davis {1A} L   47-  60regn 
2004-2005
Coach: Mike DeFries
Won 11, Lost 11
OA 54.2, DA 55.1, AM -0.9
Nov. 23 at Griffith {3A} L   49-  54 
Nov. 26 Kouts {1A} L   60-  69 
Dec.   3 at Hanover Central {2A}W   64-  48 
Dec. 10 LaCrosse {1A} L   41-  61 
Dec. 14 at Rensselaer Central {2A} L   45-  60 
Dec. 17 Morgan Twp. {1A}W   53-  38 
Dec. 22 (n)Morgan Twp. {1A}W   43-  37 
Dec. 23 at Boone Grove {2A} L   39-  51 
Jan.   4 at Kankakee Valley {3A} L   41-  62 
Jan.   7 at River Forest {1A}W   63-  57 
Jan. 14 at Hammond Clark {3A} L   55-  57 
Jan. 20 at Boone Grove {2A} L   32-  53 
Jan. 29 at Marquette Catholic {1A}2ot  L   63-  66 
Feb.   4 Washington Twp. {1A}W   61-  52 
Feb. 10 Knox {3A} L   63-  65 
Feb. 15 at Boone Grove {2A}W   54-  52 
Feb. 18 South Central (Union Mills) {1A}W   58-  46 
Feb. 22 at Whiting {1A}W   59-  49 
Feb. 25 North Newton {2A}W   70-  63 
Mar.   2 (n)River Forest {1A}W   56-  46sect 
Mar.   4 at Kouts {1A}W   66-  65sect 
Mar.   5 (n)Morgan Twp. {1A} ot  L   57-  61sect 
2003-2004
Coach: Mike DeFries
Won 10, Lost 11
OA 55.4, DA 56.3, AM -0.9
Nov. 25 Griffith {3A} L   50-  61 
Nov. 28 at Kouts {1A} L   57-  74 
Dec.   5 Hanover Central {2A}W   88-  79 
Dec. 12 at LaCrosse {1A} L   50-  61 
Dec. 19 at Morgan Twp. {1A} L   50-  67 
Dec. 29 at Morgan Twp. {1A} L   54-  67 
Dec. 30 (n)Kouts {1A} ot  L   68-  71 
Jan.   6 Kankakee Valley {3A}W   75-  66 
Jan.   9 River Forest {1A}W   62-  42 
Jan. 16 Hammond Clark {3A} L   54-  61 
Jan. 21 (n)LaCrosse {1A} L   61-  70 
Jan. 31 Marquette Catholic {1A}W   38-  35 
Feb.   6 at Washington Twp. {1A}W   53-  41 
Feb. 12 Knox {3A} L   49-  63 
Feb. 19 Rensselaer Central {2A}W   51-  45 
Feb. 20 at South Central (Union Mills) {1A}W   61-  45 
Feb. 24 Whiting {1A}W   59-  32 
Feb. 26 Boone Grove {2A} L   30-  55 
Feb. 27 at North Newton {2A}W   61-  54 
Mar.   3 (n)LaCrosse {1A}W   47-  45sect 
Mar.   5 (n)Washington Twp. {1A} L   46-  48sect 
2002-2003
Coach: Mike DeFries
Won 9, Lost 11
OA 55.0, DA 57.8, AM -2.8
Nov. 29 Kouts {1A} L   50-  63 
Dec.   6 at Hanover Central {2A} L   40-  46 
Dec. 13 LaCrosse {1A}W   63-  61 
Dec. 17 at Griffith {3A} L   45-  69 
Dec. 20 Morgan Twp. {1A}W   57-  48 
Dec. 27 (n)Boone Grove {2A}W   58-  55 
Dec. 28 at Kouts {1A} L   57-  70 
Jan. 10 at River Forest {1A}W   48-  42 
Jan. 17 Hammond {3A} ot W   81-  80 
Jan. 23 (n)Hanover Central {2A} ot  L   70-  77 
Jan. 31 Wheeler {2A} L   53-  63 
Feb.   1 at Kankakee Valley {3A}W   80-  51 
Feb.   7 Washington Twp. {1A}W   55-  42 
Feb. 12 at Boone Grove {2A} ot  L   53-  56 
Feb. 13 at Knox {3A} L   40-  63 
Feb. 19 at Marquette Catholic {1A}W   45-  40 
Feb. 21 South Central (Union Mills) {1A} ot W   64-  63 
Feb. 25 at Whiting {1A} L   39-  44 
Feb. 28 North Newton {2A} L   53-  64 
Mar.   4 (n)Morgan Twp. {1A} L   48-  58sect 
2001-2002
Coach: Mike DeFries
Won 17, Lost 6
OA 66.9, DA 56.9, AM 10.0
Nov. 23 at Kouts {1A}W 104-  86 
Nov. 30 Hanover Central {2A}W   90-  37 
Dec.   7 at LaCrosse {1A}W   61-  50 
Dec. 14 at Morgan Twp. {1A}W   69-  62 
Dec. 18 Griffith {3A} L   58-  64 
Dec. 28 Morgan Twp. {1A}W   51-  48 
Dec. 29 Boone Grove {2A}W   57-  47 
Jan.   4 River Forest {1A}W   85-  42 
Jan. 11 Winamac {2A} L   60-  66 
Jan. 16 (n)Wheeler {2A}W   84-  81 
Jan. 19 at Boone Grove {2A}W   65-  58 
Jan. 19 (n)Morgan Twp. {1A}W   60-  44 
Jan. 25 at Wheeler {2A} L   56-  74 
Jan. 26 Kankakee Valley {3A}W   68-  66 
Feb.   1 at Washington Twp. {1A}W   72-  53 
Feb.   6 Boone Grove {2A} L   50-  62 
Feb.   7 Knox {3A} L   42-  56 
Feb. 13 Marquette Catholic {1A}W   73-  38 
Feb. 15 at South Central (Union Mills) {1A}W   67-  59 
Feb. 19 Whiting {1A}W   74-  56 
Feb. 22 at North Newton {2A}W   55-  46 
Mar.   1 (n)West Central {1A}W   69-  39sect 
Mar.   4 (n)Kouts {1A} L   68-  75sect 
2000-2001
Coach: Mike DeFries
Won 9, Lost 12
OA 62.8, DA 66.8, AM -4.0
Nov. 22 at Griffith {3A} L   44-  58 
Nov. 24 Kouts {1A} L   56-  75 
Dec.   1 at Hanover Central {2A}W   82-  62 
Dec.   2 Lowell {4A} L   54-  80 
Dec.   8 LaCrosse {1A} L   52-  54 
Dec. 15 Morgan Twp. {1A} L   60-  64 
Dec. 21 (n)Boone Grove {2A}W   61-  60 
Dec. 22 at Kouts {1A} L   53-  81 
Jan.   5 at River Forest {2A}W   67-  65 
Jan. 12 at Winamac {2A} L   62-  76 
Jan. 13 at Whiting {1A}W   79-  71 
Jan. 18 (n)Kouts {1A}W   64-  56 
Jan. 20 (n)Boone Grove {2A} L   58-  59 
Jan. 26 Wheeler {2A}W   84-  81 
Jan. 27 at Kankakee Valley {3A} L   53-  73 
Feb.   2 Washington Twp. {1A}W   70-  57 
Feb.   9 at Boone Grove {2A} L   49-  56 
Feb. 10 at Knox {2A} ot W   81-  78 
Feb. 14 North Newton {2A}W   70-  57 
Feb. 27 South Central (Union Mills) {1A} L   50-  69 
Mar.   6 (n)River Forest {2A} L   69-  71sect 
1999-2000
Coach: Mike DeFries
Won 10, Lost 11
OA 62.9, DA 65.7, AM -2.8
Nov. 24 Griffith {3A} L   57-  65 
Nov. 27 at Kouts {1A} L   63-  87 
Dec.   3 Hanover Central {2A}W   62-  60 
Dec.   4 at Lowell {4A}W   47-  40 
Dec. 10 at LaCrosse {1A} L   58-  64 
Dec. 11 at North Newton {2A}W   64-  55 
Dec. 17 at Morgan Twp. {1A} L   75-  82 
Dec. 28 at Boone Grove {2A} L   59-  73 
Dec. 29 (n)Morgan Twp. {1A}W   75-  66 
Jan.   7 River Forest {2A}W   73-  67 
Jan.   8 Knox {2A} L   54-  80 
Jan. 15 Whiting {1A} L   68-  75 
Jan. 19 LaCrosse {1A}W   63-  52 
Jan. 22 at Boone Grove {2A} L   57-  66 
Jan. 28 at Wheeler {2A}W   67-  63 
Jan. 29 Kankakee Valley {3A} L   51-  68 
Feb.   4 at Washington Twp. {1A} L   51-  61 
Feb. 11 Boone Grove {2A}W   88-  66 
Feb. 25 Westville {1A}W   72-  70 
Feb. 29 at South Central (Union Mills) {1A}W   62-  53 
Mar.   7 at Boone Grove {2A} L   55-  66sect 
1998-1999
Coach: Mike DeFries
Won 5, Lost 15
OA 63.7, DA 71.9, AM -8.2
Nov. 25 at Griffith {3A} L   66-  82 
Nov. 27 Kouts {1A} L   64-  84 
Dec.   4 at Hanover Central {2A} L   51-  62 
Dec.   5 Lowell {4A}W   79-  66 
Dec. 11 LaCrosse {1A}2ot  L   72-  75 
Dec. 12 North Newton {2A} L   59-  78 
Dec. 18 Morgan Twp. {1A} L   69-  82 
Dec. 22 (n)Boone Grove {2A}W   50-  49 
Dec. 23 at Kouts {1A} L   75-  86 
Jan.   8 at River Forest {2A} L   81-  93 
Jan.   9 at Knox {2A} L   48-  73 
Jan. 16 at Whiting {1A}W   63-  53 
Jan. 20 Wheeler {2A} L   59-  73 
Jan. 29 Wheeler {2A} L   65-  82 
Jan. 30 at Kankakee Valley {3A} L   55-  79 
Feb.   5 Washington Twp. {1A}W   76-  65 
Feb. 12 at Boone Grove {2A} L   52-  73 
Feb. 19 South Central (Union Mills) {1A} L   61-  62 
Feb. 26 at Westville {1A}W   70-  46 
Mar.   2 Morgan Twp. {1A} L   59-  74sect 
1997-1998
Coach: Denny Foster
Won 7, Lost 14
OA 58.7, DA 65.2, AM -6.5
Nov. 25 Beecher (Ill.)W   71-  49 
Nov. 28 at Kouts {1A} L   42-  55 
Dec.   5 Hanover Central {2A}W   57-  55 
Dec.   6 at Lowell {4A}W   71-  68 
Dec. 12 at LaCrosse {1A} L   48-  59 
Dec. 13 at North Newton {2A} L   56-  75 
Dec. 19 at Morgan Twp. {1A} L   60-  64 
Jan.   2 Boone Grove {2A} L   58-  69 
Jan.   3 Morgan Twp. {1A}W   54-  53 
Jan.   9 River Forest {2A} L   56-  64 
Jan. 10 Knox {2A} L   47-  50 
Jan. 17 Griffith {3A} L   69-104 
Jan. 21 Wheeler {2A}W   58-  56 
Jan. 24 (n)LaCrosse {1A} L   65-  68 
Jan. 30 at Wheeler {2A} L   61-  64 
Jan. 31 Kankakee Valley {3A}W   67-  64 
Feb.   6 at Washington Twp. {1A} L   61-  82 
Feb. 13 Boone Grove {2A} L   51-  73 
Feb. 19 at South Central (Union Mills) {1A} L   46-  55 
Feb. 27 Westville {1A}W   83-  71 
Mar.   3 Morgan Twp. {1A} L   52-  72sect 
1996-1997
Coach: Denny Foster
Won 3, Lost 19
OA 55.3, DA 69.9, AM -14.6
Nov. 26 at Beecher (Ill.) L   62-  67 
Nov. 29 Kouts L   61-  76 
Dec.   3 at Westville L   86-  99 
Dec.   6 at Hanover Central L   58-  95 
Dec.   7 Lowell L   43-  53 
Dec. 13 LaCrosse L   50-  75 
Dec. 14 North Newton L   59-  62 
Dec. 20 Morgan Twp.W   80-  77 
Dec. 27 (n)Morgan Twp. L   55-  62 
Dec. 28 (n)Kouts L   48-  80 
Jan. 10 at River Forest L   57-  70 
Jan. 11 at Knox L   47-  54 
Jan. 18 at Griffith L   49-  80 
Jan. 22 (n)Morgan Twp.W   68-  61 
Jan. 25 (n)Wheeler L   38-  59 
Jan. 31 Wheeler L   60-  93 
Feb.   1 at Kankakee Valley L   42-  53 
Feb.   7 Washington Twp. L   65-  71 
Feb. 14 at Boone Grove L   46-  76 
Feb. 21 South Central (Union Mills) L   59-  67 
Feb. 25 (n)North Newton ot W   47-  45sect 
Feb. 28 at Kankakee Valley L   36-  62sect 
1995-1996
Coach: Denny Foster
Won 2, Lost 17
OA 53.9, DA 73.1, AM -19.2
Nov. 24 at Kouts L   46-  75 
Dec.   1 Hanover Central L   55-  77 
Dec.   2 at Lowell L   48-  65 
Dec.   8 at LaCrosse L   56-  67 
Dec.   9 at North Newton L   52-  96 
Dec. 15 at Morgan Twp. L   51-  79 
Dec. 20 at Morgan Twp. L   66-  80 
Dec. 21 (n)Kouts L   36-  73 
Jan.   5 River Forest L   67-  87 
Jan.   6 KnoxW   53-  44 
Jan. 13 Griffith L   62-  83 
Jan. 17 (n)Wheeler L   46-  73 
Jan. 26 at Wheeler L   60-  70 
Jan. 27 Kankakee Valley L   34-  61 
Feb.   2 at Washington Twp. L   61-  72 
Feb.   9 Boone Grove L   52-  63 
Feb. 16 at South Central (Union Mills)W   65-  64 
Feb. 23 Westville2ot  L   84-  94 
Feb. 27 (n)Boone Grove L   30-  65sect 
1994-1995
Coach: Denny Foster
Won 15, Lost 8
OA 73.4, DA 64.6, AM 8.9
Nov. 25 Kouts ot  L   78-  82 
Dec.   2 at Hanover Central L   57-  77 
Dec.   3 Lowell3ot W   71-  66 
Dec.   9 LaCrosseW 107-  62 
Dec. 10 Gary Mann L   53-  59 
Dec. 16 Morgan Twp.W   94-  53 
Dec. 21 (n)Boone GroveW   81-  64 
Dec. 22 at Kouts L   71-  82 
Jan.   6 at River Forest L   57-  64 
Jan.   7 at KnoxW   79-  71 
Jan. 14 at GriffithW   78-  55 
Jan. 18 (n)Boone GroveW   67-  54 
Jan. 21 (n)Kouts L   61-  71 
Jan. 27 WheelerW   75-  61 
Jan. 28 at Kankakee ValleyW   73-  58 
Feb.   3 Washington Twp. L   68-  72 
Feb. 10 at Boone GroveW   72-  51 
Feb. 16 at HobartW   50-  45 
Feb. 17 South Central (Union Mills)W   96-  61 
Feb. 24 at WestvilleW   92-  78 
Feb. 28 (n)North NewtonW   80-  57sect 
Mar.   3 at Kankakee ValleyW   76-  66sect 
Mar.   4 (n)Kouts L   53-  76sect 
1993-1994
Coach: Denny Foster
Won 23, Lost 2
OA 78.5, DA 57.6, AM 20.9
Nov. 26 at KoutsW   82-  68 
Dec.   3 Hanover CentralW   67-  51 
Dec.   4 at LowellW   61-  46 
Dec. 10 at LaCrosseW   88-  51 
Dec. 17 at Morgan Twp.W   81-  40 
Dec. 22 KoutsW   96-  73 
Dec. 23 Morgan Twp.W   95-  46 
Jan.   7 River ForestW 102-  56 
Jan.   8 KnoxW   79-  64 
Jan. 15 GriffithW   82-  52 
Jan. 19 (n)Hanover CentralW   84-  68 
Jan. 22 (n)Washington Twp.W   71-  54 
Jan. 22 (n)WheelerW   62-  41 
Jan. 28 at WheelerW   64-  50 
Jan. 29 Kankakee ValleyW   81-  50 
Feb.   4 at Washington Twp.W   83-  63 
Feb. 11 Boone GroveW 114-  80 
Feb. 12 Gary West L   55-  85 
Feb. 17 HobartW   51-  48 
Feb. 18 at South Central (Union Mills)W   85-  50 
Feb. 26 WestvilleW 103-  51 
Mar.   4 (n)KoutsW   76-  51sect 
Mar.   5 at Kankakee ValleyW   62-  53sect 
Mar. 12 at Michigan City ElstonW   71-  69regn 
Mar. 12 (n)Valparaiso L   68-  81regn