JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
BELLMONT
2015-2016
Coach: John Baker
Won 3, Lost 20
OA 48.9, DA 59.9, AM -11.0
Nov. 25 at Southern Wells {1A}W   56-  39 
Nov. 28 Woodlan {2A} L   55-  60 
Dec.   5 at Whitko {2A} L   64-  72 
Dec.   8 at Eastside {2A} L   67-  72 
Dec. 12 Heritage {3A}W   58-  44 
Dec. 16 Garrett {3A} L   62-  70 
Dec. 18 at New Haven {3A} L   45-  65 
Dec. 29 at Adams Central {2A} L   53-  56 
Jan.   2 (n)Blackford {3A}W   69-  26 
Jan.   2 at Taylor {2A} L   42-  45 
Jan.   9 at Columbia City {3A} L   37-  61 
Jan. 13 at Mississinewa {3A} L   32-  60 
Jan. 15 Norwell {3A} L   48-  60 
Jan. 20 at Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A} L   45-  81 
Jan. 23 at Huntington North {4A} L   39-  71 
Jan. 26 South Adams {2A} L   49-  55 
Jan. 30 Leo {3A} L   41-  68 
Feb.   4 East Noble {4A} L   27-  61 
Feb. 11 at DeKalb {4A} L   34-  64 
Feb. 16 Fort Wayne Blackhawk {1A} L   59-  67 
Feb. 19 Bluffton {2A} L   45-  53 
Feb. 26 Jay County {4A} L   36-  58 
Mar.   1 (n)Mississinewa {3A} L   61-  69sect 
2014-2015
Coach: John Baker
Won 6, Lost 17
OA 48.5, DA 63.4, AM -14.9
Nov. 29 at Woodlan {2A}W   54-  51 
Dec.   6 Whitko {3A}W   48-  43 
Dec.   9 Eastside {2A} L   47-  52 
Dec. 13 at Heritage {3A} ot  L   58-  62 
Dec. 17 at Garrett {3A} L   37-  82 
Dec. 19 New Haven {3A} L   48-  76 
Dec. 27 Adams Central {2A} L   48-  56 
Jan.   3 (n)Blackford {3A}W   58-  27 
Jan.   3 (n)North Newton {2A}W   71-  42 
Jan.   9 Columbia City {3A} L   29-  66 
Jan. 16 at Norwell {3A} L   44-  86 
Jan. 24 Homestead {4A} L   47-  97 
Jan. 27 at South Adams {2A}W   59-  52 
Jan. 30 at Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A} L   53-  89 
Feb.   3 Mississinewa {3A}W   67-  52 
Feb.   7 at East Noble {4A} L   60-  70 
Feb. 12 DeKalb {4A} L   37-  81 
Feb. 14 Huntington North {4A} L   47-  69 
Feb. 17 at Fort Wayne Blackhawk {1A} L   53-  81 
Feb. 20 at Bluffton {2A} L   45-  47 
Feb. 24 Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A} L   49-  65 
Feb. 27 at Jay County {4A} L   28-  53 
Mar.   6 (n)Norwell {3A} L   28-  59sect 
2013-2014
Coach: John Baker
Won 5, Lost 16
OA 43.5, DA 57.3, AM -13.8
Nov. 27 at Fort Wayne Wayne {4A} L   56-  93 
Nov. 30 Woodlan {2A} L   40-  62 
Dec.   7 at Whitko {3A}W   61-  38 
Dec. 18 Garrett {3A} L   42-  45 
Dec. 20 at New Haven {3A} L   32-  58 
Dec. 28 at Adams Central {2A}W   58-  54 
Jan.   3 Heritage {3A} ot W   62-  58 
Jan.   4 South Adams {2A}W   56-  55 
Jan. 11 at Columbia City {3A} L   38-  39 
Jan. 17 Norwell {3A} L   41-  72 
Jan. 31 Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A} L   29-  63 
Feb.   4 at Fort Wayne Concordia {3A} L   44-  59 
Feb.   8 East Noble {4A}W   69-  49 
Feb. 10 at Homestead {4A} L   39-  66 
Feb. 13 at DeKalb {4A} L   32-  49 
Feb. 15 at Huntington North {4A} L   32-  64 
Feb. 18 Fort Wayne Blackhawk {1A} L   42-  63 
Feb. 21 Bluffton {2A} L   45-  51 
Feb. 25 at Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A} L   33-  52 
Feb. 28 Jay County {4A} L   36-  61 
Mar.   4 (n)Columbia City {3A} L   27-  52sect 
2012-2013
Coach: John Baker
Won 4, Lost 17
OA 41.3, DA 57.3, AM -16.0
Nov. 21 Fort Wayne Wayne {4A} L   45-  75 
Nov. 24 at Woodlan {3A} L   48-  59 
Dec.   1 Whitko {3A}W   32-  19 
Dec.   8 at Heritage {3A} L   46-  49 
Dec. 12 at Garrett {3A} L   28-  57 
Dec. 14 New Haven {4A} L   43-  66 
Dec. 21 at South Adams {2A}W   68-  52 
Dec. 29 Adams Central {2A}W   56-  55 
Jan.   4 Columbia City {4A} L   41-  81 
Jan. 11 at Norwell {3A} L   37-  82 
Jan. 19 Homestead {4A} L   36-  80 
Jan. 25 at Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A} L   28-  55 
Jan. 29 Fort Wayne Concordia {3A} L   47-  71 
Feb.   2 at East Noble {4A}W   39-  24 
Feb.   7 DeKalb {4A} L   61-  65 
Feb.   9 Huntington North {4A} L   27-  50 
Feb. 12 at Fort Wayne Blackhawk {1A} L   40-  45 
Feb. 15 at Bluffton {2A} L   40-  57 
Feb. 19 Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A} L   46-  55 
Feb. 22 at Jay County {4A} L   25-  66 
Feb. 26 (n)Whitko {3A} L   35-  41sect 
2011-2012
Coach: John Baker
Won 4, Lost 17
OA 46.7, DA 62.0, AM -15.3
Nov. 23 at Fort Wayne Wayne {4A} L   44-  72 
Nov. 26 Woodlan {3A}W   58-  44 
Dec. 10 Heritage {3A}W   43-  39 
Dec. 14 Garrett {3A} L   58-  62 
Dec. 16 at New Haven {4A} L   46-  76 
Dec. 27 at Adams Central {2A} L   50-  64 
Jan.   3 South Adams {2A}W   68-  56 
Jan.   7 at Columbia City {4A} L   38-  47 
Jan. 10 at Van Wert (Ohio) L   37-  69 
Jan. 13 Norwell {3A} L   47-  63 
Jan. 21 at Homestead {4A} L   39-  71 
Jan. 27 Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A} L   38-  52 
Jan. 31 at Fort Wayne Concordia {3A} L   60-  69 
Feb.   4 East Noble {4A}W   64-  53 
Feb.   9 at DeKalb {4A} L   33-  45 
Feb. 11 at Huntington North {4A} L   52-  69 
Feb. 14 Fort Wayne Northrop {4A} L   38-  83 
Feb. 17 Bluffton {2A} L   50-  60 
Feb. 21 at Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A} L   43-  71 
Feb. 24 Jay County {4A} L   24-  59 
Mar.   2 at Norwell {3A} L   51-  79sect 
2010-2011
Coach: Larry Patterson
Won 4, Lost 18
OA 45.9, DA 56.3, AM -10.4
Nov. 24 Fort Wayne Wayne {3A} L   46-  59 
Nov. 27 at Woodlan {2A}W   68-  43 
Dec. 11 at Heritage {3A} ot  L   36-  38 
Dec. 15 at Garrett {2A}W   68-  53 
Dec. 17 New Haven {3A} L   40-  62 
Dec. 28 Adams Central {2A}W   70-  63 
Jan.   4 at South Adams {2A} L   54-  57 
Jan.   7 Columbia City {3A} L   45-  62 
Jan. 14 at Norwell {3A} L   36-  67 
Jan. 15 Van Wert (Ohio) L   50-  67 
Jan. 22 Homestead {4A} L   41-  57 
Jan. 28 at Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A} L   37-  49 
Feb.   7 at East Noble {4A} L   44-  56 
Feb. 10 DeKalb {4A} L   43-  57 
Feb. 12 Huntington North {4A} L   30-  43 
Feb. 15 at Fort Wayne Northrop {4A} L   49-  77 
Feb. 18 at Bluffton {2A} L   32-  51 
Feb. 22 Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A} L   39-  57 
Feb. 23 Fort Wayne Concordia {3A} L   45-  56 
Feb. 26 at Jay County {4A} L   43-  61 
Mar.   1 Maconaquah {3A} ot W   58-  57sect 
Mar.   4 Peru {3A} L   36-  47sect 
2009-2010
Coach: Larry Patterson
Won 4, Lost 17
OA 41.8, DA 55.1, AM -13.3
Nov. 25 at Fort Wayne Wayne {3A} L   35-  57 
Nov. 28 Woodlan {2A}W   57-  26 
Dec.   4 Jay County {4A} L   38-  42 
Dec. 12 Heritage {3A} L   44-  46 
Dec. 16 Garrett {2A}W   53-  47 
Dec. 18 at New Haven {3A} L   38-  52 
Dec. 29 at Adams Central {2A} L   35-  47 
Jan.   5 South Adams {2A}W   65-  62 
Jan.   9 at Columbia City {3A} L   35-  60 
Jan. 12 at Van Wert (Ohio) L   39-  55 
Jan. 15 Norwell {3A} L   35-  71 
Jan. 23 at Homestead {4A} L   44-  61 
Jan. 29 Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A} L   22-  57 
Feb.   2 at Fort Wayne Concordia {3A} L   47-  63 
Feb.   6 East Noble {4A}W   41-  38 
Feb. 11 at DeKalb {4A} L   31-  55 
Feb. 13 at Huntington North {4A} L   37-  45 
Feb. 16 Fort Wayne Northrop {4A} L   64-  91 
Feb. 19 Bluffton {2A} L   28-  57 
Feb. 23 at Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A} L   48-  61 
Mar.   2 (n)Fort Wayne Wayne {3A} L   42-  65sect 
2008-2009
Coach: Larry Patterson
Won 8, Lost 13
OA 46.2, DA 49.0, AM -2.8
Dec. 13 at Heritage {3A}W   47-  39 
Dec. 22 New Haven {3A} L   62-  64 
Jan.   3 Adams Central {2A}W   71-  38 
Jan.   6 at South Adams {2A} L   48-  53 
Jan. 10 Columbia City {3A}W   42-  40 
Jan. 13 Van Wert (Ohio)W   66-  55 
Jan. 17 at Blackford {3A}W   50-  35 
Jan. 24 Homestead {4A} L   31-  47 
Jan. 27 Fort Wayne Wayne {3A} L   42-  56 
Jan. 30 at Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A} L   35-  47 
Jan. 31 at Jay County {4A}W   39-  36 
Feb.   3 Fort Wayne Concordia {3A} L   46-  62 
Feb.   7 at East Noble {4A} L   29-  45 
Feb.   9 Northfield {2A} L   39-  43 
Feb. 12 DeKalb {4A}W   52-  35 
Feb. 17 at Fort Wayne Northrop {4A} L   41-  71 
Feb. 20 at Bluffton {2A} L   50-  63 
Feb. 21 at Norwell {3A} L   38-  47 
Feb. 24 Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A} L   42-  58 
Feb. 27 at Woodlan {2A}W   65-  54 
Mar.   3 at Fort Wayne Wayne {3A} L   36-  42sect 
2007-2008
Coach: Larry Patterson
Won 9, Lost 12
OA 52.6, DA 57.5, AM -4.9
Nov. 21 at Fort Wayne Wayne {3A} L   57-  67 
Nov. 30 Jay County {4A}W   69-  63 
Dec.   8 Heritage {3A}W   67-  61 
Dec. 14 at New Haven {3A} L   57-  64 
Dec. 21 South Adams {2A}W   70-  67 
Dec. 22 Delphos St. John's (Ohio) L   53-  66 
Dec. 27 at Van Wert (Ohio) ot  L   43-  48 
Dec. 29 at Adams Central {2A}W   68-  50 
Jan.   5 at Columbia City {3A} L   38-  60 
Jan.   8 Fort Wayne Northrop {4A}W   66-  56 
Jan. 11 Norwell {3A}W   53-  50 
Jan. 19 at Homestead {4A} L   58-  71 
Jan. 25 Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A}W   48-  43 
Jan. 29 at Fort Wayne Concordia {3A}W   62-  57 
Feb.   2 East Noble {4A} L   31-  53 
Feb.   7 at DeKalb {4A} L   32-  48 
Feb. 15 Bluffton {2A} L   41-  50 
Feb. 16 Marion {4A} L   41-  68 
Feb. 19 at Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A} L   43-  67 
Feb. 22 Woodlan {2A}W   63-  36 
Feb. 26 at Peru {3A} L   45-  63sect 
2006-2007
Coach: Flava Sirk
Won 4, Lost 17
OA 51.5, DA 63.7, AM -12.1
Nov. 22 Fort Wayne Wayne {3A}W   58-  52 
Dec.   1 at Jay County {3A} L   46-  65 
Dec.   9 at Heritage {2A}W   60-  44 
Dec. 12 at Harding {2A} L   63-  75 
Dec. 15 New Haven {3A}W   72-  69 
Dec. 19 at Fort Wayne Northrop {4A} L   55-  58 
Dec. 22 at South Adams {2A} ot  L   68-  70 
Dec. 23 at Delphos St. John's (Ohio) L   48-  51 
Dec. 30 Adams Central {2A}W   66-  46 
Jan.   6 Columbia City {4A} L   51-  69 
Jan. 12 at Norwell {3A} L   44-  56 
Jan. 20 Homestead {4A} L   43-  61 
Jan. 26 at Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A} L   29-  59 
Feb.   1 Fort Wayne Concordia {3A} L   38-  61 
Feb.   3 at East Noble {4A} L   30-  55 
Feb.   8 DeKalb {4A} L   47-  53 
Feb. 16 at Bluffton {2A} L   51-  59 
Feb. 17 at Marion {4A} L   57-  94 
Feb. 20 Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A} L   49-  74 
Feb. 23 at Woodlan {2A} L   49-  73 
Feb. 27 Fort Wayne Luers {3A} L   58-  93sect 
2005-2006
Coach: Flava Sirk
Won 6, Lost 15
OA 51.5, DA 58.9, AM -7.4
Nov. 23 at Fort Wayne Wayne {3A} L   53-  62 
Dec.   2 Jay County {3A} L   64-  70 
Dec. 10 Heritage {2A} L   43-  59 
Dec. 13 Harding {2A} L   68-  91 
Dec. 16 at New Haven {3A}W   65-  52 
Dec. 20 Fort Wayne Northrop {4A} L   57-  63 
Dec. 27 (n)North Judson {2A}W   48-  37 
Dec. 27 at Benton Central {3A} L   42-  43 
Dec. 30 South Adams {2A}W   63-  50 
Jan.   7 at Columbia City {4A} L   42-  66 
Jan. 13 Norwell {3A} L   29-  44 
Jan. 21 at Homestead {4A} L   48-  72 
Jan. 26 at Adams Central {2A}W   54-  51 
Jan. 27 Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A} L   46-  58 
Jan. 31 at Fort Wayne Concordia {3A} L   47-  77 
Feb.   4 East Noble {4A} L   45-  53 
Feb.   9 at DeKalb {4A} L   41-  60 
Feb. 17 Bluffton {2A}W   64-  57 
Feb. 21 at Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A} L   49-  60 
Feb. 24 Woodlan {2A}W   67-  56 
Feb. 28 (n)Fort Wayne Concordia {3A} L   47-  56sect 
2004-2005
Coach: Shaun Busick
Won 24, Lost 3
OA 57.1, DA 48.0, AM 9.1
Nov. 24 Fort Wayne Wayne {3A}W   77-  49 
Nov. 27 at South Adams {2A}W   51-  29 
Dec.   3 at Jay County {3A}W   57-  48 
Dec. 11 at Heritage {2A} ot W   47-  41 
Dec. 14 Harding {2A}W   71-  65 
Dec. 17 New Haven {3A}W   71-  49 
Dec. 21 at Fort Wayne Northrop {4A}W   71-  48 
Dec. 28 (n)Columbus East {4A}W   62-  49 
Dec. 28 (n)Indianapolis Roncalli {3A}W   58-  43 
Dec. 30 (n)Muncie Central {4A} L   39-  51 
Dec. 30 (n)Washington {3A}W   59-  54 
Jan.   8 Columbia City {4A}W   53-  39 
Jan. 14 at Norwell {3A}W   66-  59 
Jan. 27 Adams Central {2A}W   50-  28 
Jan. 28 at Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A}W   40-  34 
Feb.   1 Fort Wayne Concordia {3A}W   59-  57 
Feb.   5 at East Noble {4A}W   69-  57 
Feb. 10 DeKalb {4A}W   29-  19 
Feb. 12 Homestead {4A}W   63-  58 
Feb. 18 at Bluffton {2A}W   45-  41 
Feb. 22 Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A}2ot  L   56-  60 
Feb. 25 at Woodlan {2A}W   63-  51 
Mar.   1 Fort Wayne Concordia {3A}W   60-  49sect 
Mar.   4 Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A}W   54-  46sect 
Mar.   5 Leo {3A}W   60-  54sect 
Mar. 12 (n)Delta {3A}W   48-  46regn 
Mar. 12 (n)Wawasee {3A} L   64-  73regn 
2003-2004
Coach: Shaun Busick
Won 22, Lost 5
OA 58.5, DA 49.2, AM 9.3
Nov. 26 at Fort Wayne Wayne {3A}W   57-  48 
Nov. 29 South Adams {2A}W   62-  41 
Dec. 13 Heritage {2A}W   60-  39 
Dec. 19 at New Haven {3A}W   80-  51 
Dec. 23 Fort Wayne Northrop {4A}W   64-  48 
Dec. 27 at Adams Central {2A}W   60-  48 
Jan.   2 Southern Wells {1A}W   74-  42 
Jan. 10 at Columbia City {4A} L   40-  45 
Jan. 16 Norwell {3A}W   57-  44 
Jan. 20 Jay County {3A}W   62-  51 
Jan. 24 at Homestead {4A}W   59-  54 
Jan. 30 Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A}W   54-  40 
Feb.   3 at Fort Wayne Concordia {3A} L   57-  68 
Feb.   7 East Noble {4A}W   59-  54 
Feb. 12 at DeKalb {4A}W   76-  52 
Feb. 17 at Fort Wayne South {4A}W   51-  48 
Feb. 19 at Harding {2A} L   54-  58 
Feb. 20 Bluffton {2A}W   67-  48 
Feb. 24 at Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A} L   41-  52 
Feb. 27 Woodlan {2A}W   68-  54 
Mar.   2 (n)Fort Wayne Luers {3A}W   50-  44sect 
Mar.   5 (n)Fort Wayne Concordia {3A}W   61-  55sect 
Mar.   6 (n)Leo {3A}W   52-  37sect 
Mar. 13 (n)Jay County {3A}W   53-  41regn 
Mar. 13 (n)Fort Wayne Elmhurst {3A} ot W   58-  57regn 
Mar. 20 (n)Western {3A}W   58-  46semi 
Mar. 27 (n)Evansville Mater Dei {3A} L   45-  63state 
2002-2003
Coach: Shaun Busick
Won 12, Lost 9
OA 55.6, DA 51.5, AM 4.0
Nov. 27 Fort Wayne Wayne {3A} L   45-  49 
Nov. 30 at South Adams {2A}W   65-  31 
Dec.   6 at Jay County {3A} L   50-  67 
Dec. 14 at Heritage {3A}W   61-  39 
Dec. 18 at Fort Wayne Northrop {4A} L   44-  58 
Dec. 20 New Haven {3A}W   56-  42 
Dec. 27 Adams Central {2A}W   81-  55 
Jan.   3 at Southern Wells {1A}W   66-  25 
Jan. 11 Columbia City {4A} L   29-  47 
Jan. 17 at Norwell {3A}W   71-  59 
Jan. 25 Homestead {4A}W   50-  48 
Jan. 31 at Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A}W   67-  47 
Feb.   4 Fort Wayne Concordia {3A}W   65-  55 
Feb.   8 at East Noble {4A} L   35-  51 
Feb. 13 DeKalb {4A} L   53-  62 
Feb. 18 Fort Wayne South {4A} L   45-  58 
Feb. 20 Harding {3A} L   52-  67 
Feb. 21 at Bluffton {2A}W   58-  48 
Feb. 25 Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A}W   62-  50 
Feb. 28 at Woodlan {2A}W   59-  49 
Mar.   4 (n)Jay County {3A} L   53-  75sect 
2001-2002
Coach: Shaun Busick
Won 22, Lost 2
OA 70.5, DA 55.4, AM 15.0
Nov. 21 at Fort Wayne Wayne {3A}W   56-  40 
Nov. 24 South Adams {2A}W   64-  50 
Nov. 30 Jay County {3A}W   67-  42 
Dec.   8 Heritage {3A}W   90-  60 
Dec. 14 at New Haven {3A}W   79-  46 
Dec. 18 Fort Wayne Northrop {4A}W   90-  62 
Dec. 21 at Adams Central {2A}W   90-  61 
Dec. 28 Southern Wells {1A}W   80-  69 
Jan.   5 at Columbia City {4A} L   48-  49 
Jan. 11 Norwell {3A}W   85-  70 
Jan. 19 at Homestead {4A}W   67-  56 
Jan. 25 Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A}W   63-  59 
Jan. 29 at Fort Wayne Concordia {3A}W   82-  68 
Feb.   2 East Noble {4A}W   48-  35 
Feb.   7 at DeKalb {4A}W   72-  63 
Feb. 12 at Fort Wayne South {4A}W   64-  56 
Feb. 14 at Harding {3A}W   65-  54 
Feb. 15 Bluffton {2A}W   86-  57 
Feb. 19 at Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A}W   66-  57 
Feb. 22 Woodlan {2A}W   77-  55 
Mar.   1 (n)Norwell {3A}W   66-  50sect 
Mar.   2 at Blackford {3A}W   54-  51sect 
Mar.   9 (n)South Bend LaSalle {3A}W   79-  61regn 
Mar.   9 (n)Harding {3A} L   53-  59regn 
2000-2001
Coach: Shaun Busick
Won 20, Lost 4
OA 69.5, DA 60.2, AM 9.3
Nov. 22 Fort Wayne Wayne {3A}W   63-  40 
Nov. 25 at South Adams {2A}W   62-  52 
Dec.   1 at Jay County {4A}W   73-  53 
Dec.   9 at Heritage {2A}W   68-  60 
Dec. 15 New Haven {3A}W   78-  55 
Dec. 22 Adams Central {1A}W   67-  53 
Dec. 29 at Southern Wells {1A}W   96-  59 
Jan.   6 Columbia City {3A} ot W   68-  64 
Jan. 12 at Norwell {3A}W   76-  65 
Jan. 20 Homestead {4A}W   73-  72 
Jan. 26 at Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A}W   64-  59 
Jan. 30 Fort Wayne Concordia {3A}W   73-  52 
Feb.   3 at East Noble {4A} L   40-  61 
Feb.   9 DeKalb {4A} L   65-  68 
Feb. 10 at Bluffton {2A} L   63-  68 
Feb. 15 Harding {2A}W   75-  72 
Feb. 20 Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A}W   61-  55 
Feb. 23 at Woodlan {2A}W   75-  62 
Feb. 27 at Fort Wayne Northrop {4A}W   77-  60 
Mar.   2 Fort Wayne South {4A}W   66-  56 
Mar.   6 at Blackford {3A}W   71-  63sect 
Mar.   9 (n)Norwell {3A}W   76-  66sect 
Mar. 10 (n)Maconaquah {3A}W   72-  61sect 
Mar. 14 Muncie South {3A} L   66-  69regn 
1999-2000
Coach: Shaun Busick
Won 12, Lost 8
OA 58.7, DA 56.4, AM 2.3
Nov. 26 at Fort Wayne Wayne {3A} L   44-  47 
Nov. 27 South Adams {2A}W   58-  52 
Dec.   3 Jay County {4A} ot W   59-  55 
Dec. 10 Bluffton {2A}W   50-  48 
Dec. 11 at Adams Central {1A}W   63-  49 
Dec. 17 at Columbia City {3A} L   60-  65 
Dec. 18 at Fort Wayne Concordia {3A} L   58-  70 
Jan.   7 Norwell {3A}W   51-  43 
Jan. 11 at New Haven {3A} L   45-  60 
Jan. 21 at Homestead {4A} L   53-  61 
Jan. 22 Fort Wayne Northrop {4A}W   49-  36 
Jan. 28 Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A} L   63-  67 
Feb.   4 at New Haven {3A}W   64-  51 
Feb.   8 Woodlan {2A}W   87-  64 
Feb. 11 at DeKalb {4A}W   48-  46 
Feb. 17 East Noble {4A}5ot W   66-  62 
Feb. 22 Southern Wells {1A}W   63-  54 
Feb. 24 at Harding {2A} L   69-  75 
Mar.   3 Heritage {2A}W   56-  44 
Mar.   7 Maconaquah {3A} L   68-  79sect 
1998-1999
Coach: Shaun Busick
Won 14, Lost 8
OA 52.9, DA 51.7, AM 1.2
Nov. 27 Fort Wayne Wayne {4A} L   40-  52 
Nov. 28 at South Adams {2A}W   48-  45 
Dec.   4 at Jay County {4A}W   57-  54 
Dec. 11 at Bluffton {2A}W   56-  45 
Dec. 12 Adams Central {2A}W   56-  35 
Dec. 18 Columbia City {4A}W   48-  42 
Dec. 19 Fort Wayne Concordia {3A} L   66-  68 
Jan. 22 Homestead {4A} L   42-  47 
Jan. 23 at Fort Wayne Northrop {4A}W   49-  44 
Jan. 27 at Norwell {3A}W   70-  57 
Jan. 29 at Carroll (Fort Wayne) {3A} L   52-  68 
Feb.   5 New Haven {3A}W   57-  41 
Feb.   9 at Woodlan {2A} L   48-  53 
Feb. 12 DeKalb {4A} ot W   53-  47 
Feb. 17 at Southern Wells {1A}W   54-  45 
Feb. 19 at East Noble {4A}W   51-  46 
Feb. 23 at Heritage {2A} L   59-  61 
Feb. 25 Harding {3A} L   38-  56 
Mar.   2 (n)Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A} ot W   64-  63sect 
Mar.   4 at Norwell {3A}2ot W   57-  55sect 
Mar.   5 (n)Harding {3A} ot W   65-  61sect 
Mar. 12 Carroll (Fort Wayne) {3A} L   34-  53regn 
1997-1998
Coach: Kevin Leising
Won 7, Lost 14
OA 62.3, DA 71.2, AM -9.0
Nov. 28 at Fort Wayne Wayne {4A} L   49-  87 
Nov. 29 South Adams {2A}W   58-  44 
Dec.   5 Jay County {4A} L   62-  72 
Dec. 12 Bluffton {2A} L   47-  56 
Dec. 13 at Adams Central {2A} L   52-  64 
Dec. 19 at Columbia City {4A} L   52-  77 
Dec. 20 at Fort Wayne Concordia {3A} L   77-  91 
Jan.   3 Southern Wells {1A}W   71-  56 
Jan.   9 Norwell {3A} L   82-  93 
Jan. 13 New Haven {3A}W   68-  61 
Jan. 16 (n)Homestead {4A} L   66-  79 
Jan. 23 at Homestead {4A} L   57-  71 
Jan. 24 Fort Wayne Northrop {4A}W   79-  67 
Jan. 30 Carroll (Fort Wayne) {3A} ot W   78-  77 
Feb.   6 at New Haven {3A} L   52-  63 
Feb. 10 Woodlan {2A} L   79-  88 
Feb. 13 at DeKalb {4A} L   54-  90 
Feb. 19 East Noble {4A}W   66-  53 
Feb. 24 Heritage {2A}W   50-  45 
Feb. 26 at Harding {3A} L   55-  84 
Mar.   6 New Haven {3A} L   54-  78sect 
1996-1997
Coach: Kevin Leising
Won 12, Lost 12
OA 54.5, DA 55.8, AM -1.3
Nov. 29 Fort Wayne Wayne L   48-  59 
Nov. 30 at South AdamsW   67-  63 
Dec.   6 at Jay County L   65-  69 
Dec. 13 at Bluffton L   45-  62 
Dec. 20 Columbia CityW   53-  50 
Dec. 21 Huntington North L   46-  52 
Dec. 28 Adams CentralW   68-  52 
Jan.   3 at HeritageW   61-  53 
Jan. 14 East Noble L   36-  44 
Jan. 22 at NorwellW   51-  47 
Jan. 24 HomesteadW   67-  50 
Jan. 25 at Fort Wayne Northrop L   45-  74 
Jan. 31 at Carroll (Fort Wayne) L   56-  79 
Feb.   1 Harding L   63-  65 
Feb.   7 New HavenW   46-  44 
Feb. 11 at Woodlan ot W   79-  77 
Feb. 14 DeKalb L   61-  67 
Feb. 18 at Fort Wayne North L   54-  65 
Feb. 21 at East Noble L   44-  54 
Feb. 25 at South AdamsW   32-  30sect 
Feb. 28 (n)BlufftonW   45-  35sect 
Mar.   1 (n)Adams CentralW   58-  49sect 
Mar.   8 (n)Lewis CassW   66-  41regn 
Mar.   8 (n)Kokomo L   52-  59regn 
1995-1996
Coach: Kevin Leising
Won 9, Lost 13
OA 57.8, DA 61.3, AM -3.5
Nov. 24 at Fort Wayne Wayne L   47-  64 
Nov. 25 South AdamsW   75-  48 
Dec.   1 Jay County L   45-  52 
Dec.   8 BlufftonW   75-  61 
Dec.   9 at Fort Wayne Snider L   56-100 
Dec. 15 at Columbia City L   50-  58 
Dec. 16 at Huntington North L   35-  51 
Jan.   5 Norwell L   53-  55 
Jan.   6 Fort Wayne NorthW   74-  57 
Jan. 10 East Noble L   47-  66 
Jan. 19 at Homestead L   68-  71 
Jan. 20 Fort Wayne NorthropW   53-  50 
Jan. 26 Carroll (Fort Wayne)W   48-  46 
Feb.   2 at New Haven L   58-  79 
Feb.   6 WoodlanW   71-  67 
Feb.   9 at DeKalb L   59-  74 
Feb. 16 East Noble L   54-  61 
Feb. 20 HeritageW   67-  56 
Feb. 22 at Harding L   63-  69 
Feb. 27 (n)NorwellW   59-  49sect 
Mar.   1 (n)BlufftonW   41-  36sect 
Mar.   2 (n)Southern Wells L   74-  79sect 
1994-1995
Coach: Kevin Leising
Won 11, Lost 11
OA 63.0, DA 60.0, AM 3.0
Nov. 25 Fort Wayne WayneW   69-  54 
Nov. 26 at South AdamsW   79-  49 
Dec.   2 at Jay County ot  L   61-  63 
Dec.   9 at BlufftonW   77-  60 
Dec. 10 Fort Wayne SniderW   64-  51 
Dec. 16 Columbia CityW   70-  60 
Dec. 17 Huntington NorthW   69-  55 
Jan.   6 at Norwell L   68-  70 
Jan.   7 at Fort Wayne North L   52-  74 
Jan. 11 DeKalbW   79-  64 
Jan. 13 (n)New Haven L   51-  61 
Jan. 20 HomesteadW   68-  38 
Jan. 21 at Fort Wayne Northrop L   46-  48 
Jan. 27 at Carroll (Fort Wayne) L   55-  58 
Feb.   3 New Haven ot W   68-  64 
Feb. 10 DeKalb L   78-  93 
Feb. 11 at Woodlan L   62-  63 
Feb. 17 at East Noble L   59-  69 
Feb. 21 at HeritageW   42-  37 
Feb. 23 Harding L   40-  60 
Feb. 28 (n)Bluffton ot W   66-  61sect 
Mar.   3 (n)Norwell L   62-  68sect 
1993-1994
Coach: Kevin Leising
Won 9, Lost 12
OA 52.9, DA 54.4, AM -1.5
Nov. 26 at Fort Wayne Wayne L   34-  63 
Nov. 27 South Adams L   46-  48 
Dec.   3 Jay CountyW   50-  44 
Dec. 10 Bluffton ot W   59-  57 
Dec. 11 at Fort Wayne SniderW   68-  48 
Dec. 17 at Columbia CityW   44-  35 
Dec. 21 at Huntington NorthW   55-  50 
Jan.   7 Norwell L   43-  50 
Jan.   8 Fort Wayne North L   54-  69 
Jan. 11 New HavenW   74-  41 
Jan. 13 (n)Norwell L   58-  71 
Jan. 21 at Homestead ot  L   56-  57 
Jan. 22 Fort Wayne Northrop L   33-  63 
Jan. 28 Carroll (Fort Wayne) ot  L   51-  54 
Feb.   4 at New HavenW   67-  64 
Feb. 11 at DeKalbW   59-  58 
Feb. 15 Woodlan ot  L   51-  52 
Feb. 18 East Noble L   47-  49 
Feb. 22 HeritageW   64-  56 
Feb. 24 at Harding L   51-  57 
Mar.   4 (n)Southern Wells ot  L   46-  56sect