JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
HERITAGE
2016-2017
Coach: Barry Singrey
Won 11, Lost 11
OA 39.1, DA 39.4, AM -0.3
Dec.   2 at Leo {3A} ot W   41-  40 
Dec.   6 Lakewood Park {1A} L   35-  44 
Dec. 10 Bellmont {3A}W   44-  28 
Dec. 16 South Adams {2A} L   40-  42 
Dec. 20 Churubusco {2A} L   50-  58 
Dec. 30 at Eastside {2A} L   31-  47 
Jan.   7 at Southern Wells {1A}W   50-  47 
Jan. 10 Jay County {4A}W   44-  38 
Jan. 13 (n)South Adams {2A}W   49-  42 
Jan. 14 (n)Woodlan {2A} L   32-  35 
Jan. 17 Norwell {3A} L   30-  41 
Jan. 24 at Angola {3A} L   19-  37 
Jan. 27 at Adams Central {2A}W   42-  26 
Jan. 30 Woodlan {2A}W   51-  47 
Feb.   4 Bluffton {2A}W   29-  24 
Feb. 10 Jay County {4A}W   49-  32 
Feb. 16 at New Haven {3A} L   35-  57 
Feb. 18 Garrett {3A}W   43-  32 
Feb. 21 at Prairie Heights {2A}W   35-  27 
Feb. 23 at Fort Wayne Canterbury {2A} L   49-  52 
Feb. 25 Whitko {2A} L   38-  44 
Feb. 28 (n)Mississinewa {3A} L   24-  26sect 
2015-2016
Coach: Barry Singrey
Won 7, Lost 16
OA 46.1, DA 49.3, AM -3.2
Nov. 25 at Garrett {3A} L   41-  56 
Dec.   4 Leo {3A} L   41-  60 
Dec.   8 at Lakewood Park {1A} ot W   66-  62 
Dec. 12 at Bellmont {3A} L   44-  58 
Dec. 18 at South Adams {2A} L   47-  53 
Dec. 22 at Churubusco {2A} L   49-  50 
Jan.   2 Eastside {2A} L   32-  42 
Jan.   7 Eastbrook {2A}W   47-  36 
Jan.   9 Southern Wells {1A}W   61-  45 
Jan. 13 Woodlan {2A}W   52-  47 
Jan. 15 Adams Central {2A} L   37-  39 
Jan. 19 at Norwell {3A} ot  L   50-  56 
Jan. 22 at Woodlan {2A}W   61-  38 
Jan. 26 Angola {3A} L   42-  50 
Jan. 29 Adams Central {2A}W   54-  29 
Feb.   6 at Bluffton {2A}2ot  L   54-  58 
Feb. 12 at Jay County {4A}W   36-  32 
Feb. 13 New Haven {3A} L   42-  50 
Feb. 15 Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A} L   36-  49 
Feb. 20 Fort Wayne Concordia {3A} L   31-  43 
Feb. 23 Prairie Heights {2A} L   37-  42 
Feb. 26 at Fort Wayne Blackhawk {1A} L   44-  70 
Mar.   4 (n)Mississinewa {3A} L   56-  69sect 
2014-2015
Coach: Brad Kiess
Won 9, Lost 14
OA 48.7, DA 51.0, AM -2.2
Nov. 26 Garrett {3A} ot  L   55-  58 
Dec.   5 at Leo {3A} L   49-  61 
Dec.   9 Lakewood Park {1A}W   53-  44 
Dec. 13 Bellmont {3A} ot W   62-  58 
Dec. 19 South Adams {2A}W   60-  47 
Dec. 23 Churubusco {2A} L   46-  53 
Jan.   3 at Eastside {2A}W   55-  50 
Jan. 10 at Southern Wells {1A}W   60-  37 
Jan. 13 at Woodlan {2A} L   59-  66 
Jan. 17 South Adams {2A} L   53-  54 
Jan. 20 Norwell {3A} L   43-  50 
Jan. 23 Woodlan {2A}W   53-  40 
Jan. 27 at Angola {3A} L   36-  44 
Jan. 30 at Adams Central {2A} ot W   44-  41 
Feb.   7 Bluffton {2A}W   55-  47 
Feb.   9 at Eastbrook {3A} L   45-  49 
Feb. 12 Jay County {4A} L   30-  42 
Feb. 14 at New Haven {3A}W   57-  51 
Feb. 16 at Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A} L   39-  57 
Feb. 20 at Fort Wayne Concordia {3A} L   35-  50 
Feb. 24 at Prairie Heights {2A} L   49-  54 
Feb. 27 Fort Wayne Blackhawk {1A} L   37-  66 
Mar.   3 (n)Norwell {3A}2ot  L   46-  53sect 
2013-2014
Coach: Brad Kiess
Won 7, Lost 13
OA 44.8, DA 50.9, AM -6.1
Dec.   3 Fort Wayne Wayne {4A} L   41-  68 
Dec.   6 Leo {3A} L   49-  57 
Dec. 10 at Lakewood Park {1A} L   52-  56 
Dec. 20 at South Adams {2A}W   60-  43 
Dec. 27 at Churubusco {2A}W   62-  55 
Jan.   3 at Bellmont {3A} ot  L   58-  62 
Jan. 11 Southern Wells {1A}W   58-  30 
Jan. 14 at Bluffton {2A} ot  L   50-  55 
Jan. 21 at Norwell {3A} L   40-  48 
Jan. 29 Angola {3A}W   44-  34 
Jan. 31 Adams Central {2A}W   38-  36 
Feb.   8 at Bluffton {2A}W   39-  37 
Feb. 10 Eastbrook {3A} L   46-  48 
Feb. 13 at Garrett {3A}W   47-  40 
Feb. 15 New Haven {3A} L   34-  63 
Feb. 21 Fort Wayne Concordia {3A} L   28-  42 
Feb. 22 at Woodlan {2A} L   43-  52 
Feb. 27 Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A} L   26-  52 
Feb. 28 at Fort Wayne Blackhawk {1A} L   38-  60 
Mar.   4 at Norwell {3A} L   43-  79sect 
2012-2013
Coach: Brad Kiess
Won 9, Lost 14
OA 51.9, DA 53.5, AM -1.6
Nov. 21 Fort Wayne North {4A} L   51-  65 
Nov. 27 at Fort Wayne Wayne {4A} L   63-  65 
Nov. 30 at Leo {3A} L   75-  81 
Dec.   4 Lakewood Park {1A} L   50-  57 
Dec.   8 Bellmont {3A}W   49-  46 
Dec. 14 South Adams {2A}W   75-  49 
Dec. 28 at East Noble {4A}W   58-  48 
Dec. 28 (n)Huntington North {4A} L   48-  71 
Dec. 29 (n)Columbia City {4A} L   39-  52 
Dec. 29 (n)DeKalb {4A} ot W   52-  49 
Jan.   5 at Southern Wells {1A}W   60-  51 
Jan.   8 Bluffton {2A} L   47-  51 
Jan. 15 Norwell {3A} L   49-  56 
Jan. 18 Woodlan {3A}W   58-  36 
Jan. 22 at Angola {3A} L   50-  57 
Jan. 25 at Adams Central {2A} ot  L   47-  49 
Feb.   2 Bluffton {2A}W   47-  40 
Feb.   7 Garrett {3A}W   53-  32 
Feb.   9 at New Haven {4A} L   37-  75 
Feb. 15 at Fort Wayne Concordia {3A} L   43-  53 
Feb. 22 Fort Wayne Blackhawk {1A} L   46-  47 
Mar.   1 (n)Whitko {3A}W   62-  40sect 
Mar.   2 at Norwell {3A} L   34-  60sect 
2011-2012
Coach: Brad Kiess
Won 9, Lost 14
OA 58.0, DA 59.1, AM -1.0
Nov. 23 at Churubusco {2A}W   49-  47 
Nov. 30 Fort Wayne Wayne {4A} L   63-  66 
Dec.   6 at Lakewood Park {1A} L   58-  65 
Dec. 10 at Bellmont {3A} L   39-  43 
Dec. 16 at South Adams {2A}W   67-  61 
Dec. 22 Leo {3A} L   87-  98 
Dec. 29 at Homestead {4A} L   41-  79 
Dec. 29 (n)DeKalb {4A} L   31-  46 
Dec. 30 (n)South Bend Riley {4A} ot W   66-  62 
Dec. 30 (n)Prairie Heights {2A}W   74-  42 
Jan.   7 Southern Wells {1A}W   73-  62 
Jan. 10 at Adams Central {2A}W   56-  51 
Jan. 12 (n)Bluffton {2A} L   61-  65 
Jan. 17 at Norwell {3A} L   59-  75 
Jan. 20 at Woodlan {3A}W   67-  37 
Jan. 24 Angola {3A}W   73-  43 
Jan. 27 Adams Central {2A} L   45-  57 
Feb.   4 at Bluffton {2A} L   49-  52 
Feb.   9 at Garrett {3A} L   48-  62 
Feb. 11 New Haven {4A} L   59-  67 
Feb. 17 Fort Wayne Concordia {3A} L   49-  65 
Feb. 24 at Fort Wayne Blackhawk {1A} ot W   56-  48 
Mar.   2 (n)Whitko {3A} L   65-  66sect 
2010-2011
Coach: David Randall
Won 11, Lost 11
OA 59.0, DA 59.4, AM -0.4
Nov. 30 at Fort Wayne Wayne {3A} L   50-  53 
Dec.   3 at Leo {3A} L   72-104 
Dec.   7 at Harding {3A} L   46-  67 
Dec. 11 Bellmont {3A} ot W   38-  36 
Dec. 17 South Adams {2A}W   63-  44 
Dec. 23 Churubusco {2A} L   59-  61 
Dec. 30 at Homestead {4A} L   52-  58 
Dec. 30 (n)East Noble {4A}W   62-  54 
Jan.   8 at Southern Wells {1A}W   64-  53 
Jan. 12 Garrett {2A}W   68-  42 
Jan. 13 (n)Woodlan {2A}W   81-  64 
Jan. 15 (n)Leo {3A} L   63-  73 
Jan. 18 Norwell {3A} ot  L   75-  80 
Jan. 21 Woodlan {2A} ot W   62-  55 
Jan. 25 at Angola {3A}W   63-  38 
Jan. 28 at Adams Central {2A} L   41-  50 
Feb. 10 Garrett {2A}W   73-  63 
Feb. 12 at New Haven {3A} L   49-  61 
Feb. 15 Bluffton {2A} ot W   59-  58 
Feb. 18 at Fort Wayne Concordia {3A} L   46-  71 
Feb. 25 Fort Wayne Blackhawk {1A}W   69-  61 
Mar.   1 (n)Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A} L   42-  60sect 
2009-2010
Coach: Nick Ankenbruck
Won 8, Lost 12
OA 50.8, DA 54.1, AM -3.4
Nov. 25 at Churubusco {2A}W   56-  48 
Dec.   1 Fort Wayne Wayne {3A} L   62-  70 
Dec.   4 Leo {3A}W   74-  62 
Dec.   8 Harding {3A} L   65-  80 
Dec. 12 at Bellmont {3A}W   46-  44 
Dec. 18 at South Adams {2A}W   64-  53 
Jan.   2 at Homestead {4A} L   45-  65 
Jan.   2 (n)Columbia City {3A} L   45-  62 
Jan.   9 Southern Wells {1A}2ot W   62-  57 
Jan. 12 at Bluffton {2A} L   30-  56 
Jan. 22 at Woodlan {2A} L   48-  49 
Jan. 26 Angola {3A}W   59-  31 
Jan. 29 Adams Central {2A}W   57-  38 
Feb.   2 at Norwell {3A}W   52-  49 
Feb.   6 at Bluffton {2A} ot  L   46-  55 
Feb. 13 New Haven {3A} L   37-  51 
Feb. 19 Fort Wayne Concordia {3A} L   47-  65 
Feb. 23 at Garrett {2A} ot  L   47-  52 
Feb. 26 at Fort Wayne Blackhawk {1A} L   41-  51 
Mar.   5 (n)Fort Wayne Concordia {3A} L   32-  44sect 
2008-2009
Coach: Nick Ankenbruck
Won 14, Lost 9
OA 50.7, DA 48.3, AM 2.4
Nov. 26 Churubusco {2A}W   58-  41 
Dec.   2 at Fort Wayne Wayne {3A} L   53-  67 
Dec.   5 at Leo {3A}2ot W   67-  65 
Dec.   9 at Harding {3A}W   66-  61 
Dec. 13 Bellmont {3A} L   39-  47 
Dec. 30 South Adams {2A}W   49-  37 
Jan.   2 (n)Homestead {4A} L   39-  47 
Jan.   2 at Columbia City {3A}W   46-  41 
Jan. 13 at Woodlan {2A}W   73-  42 
Jan. 15 (n)South Adams {2A}W   47-  33 
Jan. 17 (n)Bluffton {2A} L   46-  59 
Jan. 23 Woodlan {2A}W   58-  37 
Jan. 27 at Angola {3A} L   37-  40 
Jan. 30 at Adams Central {2A}W   56-  44 
Feb.   3 Norwell {3A}W   44-  42 
Feb.   7 Bluffton {2A} L   27-  30 
Feb. 12 Garrett {2A}W   67-  57 
Feb. 14 at New Haven {3A} L   42-  51 
Feb. 18 at Southern Wells {1A}W   53-  51 
Feb. 20 at Fort Wayne Concordia {3A} L   61-  71 
Feb. 27 Fort Wayne Blackhawk {1A}W   49-  41 
Mar.   4 (n)Angola {3A}W   45-  44sect 
Mar.   6 (n)Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A} L   43-  62sect 
2007-2008
Coach: Nick Ankenbruck
Won 9, Lost 13
OA 50.4, DA 51.5, AM -1.1
Nov. 30 Leo {3A} L   43-  50 
Dec.   4 Harding {3A} L   44-  68 
Dec.   8 at Bellmont {3A} L   61-  67 
Dec. 14 at South Adams {2A}W   60-  47 
Dec. 18 at Churubusco {2A}W   56-  34 
Dec. 21 New Haven {3A} L   49-  52 
Dec. 29 at Columbia City {3A} L   23-  50 
Dec. 29 (n)Homestead {4A} L   36-  54 
Jan.   5 Southern Wells {1A}W   60-  44 
Jan.   8 Woodlan {2A} ot  L   35-  41 
Jan. 18 at Woodlan {2A}W   50-  36 
Jan. 25 Adams Central {2A}W   57-  41 
Jan. 29 at Norwell {3A} L   32-  55 
Feb.   2 at Bluffton {2A} L   43-  52 
Feb.   7 at Garrett {2A}W   57-  41 
Feb.   9 Manchester {2A} L   49-  52 
Feb. 15 Fort Wayne Concordia {3A} L   54-  56 
Feb. 16 Eastside {2A}W   56-  51 
Feb. 22 at Fort Wayne Blackhawk {1A} L   52-  59 
Feb. 27 (n)Leo {3A}W   61-  45sect 
Feb. 29 (n)Fort Wayne Concordia {3A}W   55-  53sect 
Mar.   1 at Harding {3A} L   75-  84sect 
2006-2007
Coach: David Parker
Won 11, Lost 11
OA 45.5, DA 47.1, AM -1.5
Nov. 22 Churubusco {2A} L   47-  52 
Dec.   1 at Leo {3A}W   40-  39 
Dec.   5 at Harding {2A} L   35-  62 
Dec.   9 Bellmont {3A} L   44-  60 
Dec. 15 South Adams {2A}W   52-  46 
Dec. 22 at New Haven {3A}W   50-  41 
Dec. 29 at Columbia City {4A} L   37-  39 
Dec. 29 (n)Homestead {4A} L   39-  50 
Jan.   6 at Southern Wells {1A}W   47-  37 
Jan.   9 Adams Central {2A}W   45-  34 
Jan. 10 (n)Leo {3A}W   72-  63 
Jan. 13 (n)Bluffton {2A}W   36-  31 
Jan. 19 Woodlan {2A}W   36-  35 
Jan. 26 at Adams Central {2A} L   58-  64 
Feb.   8 Garrett {2A}W   54-  39 
Feb. 10 at Manchester {2A}W   32-  29 
Feb. 15 Bluffton {2A} L   34-  55 
Feb. 16 at Fort Wayne Concordia {3A} L   52-  53 
Feb. 17 at Eastside {2A} L   42-  47 
Feb. 21 Norwell {3A} L   40-  61 
Feb. 23 Fort Wayne Blackhawk {1A}W   57-  40 
Feb. 27 (n)Harding {2A} ot  L   53-  59sect 
2005-2006
Coach: David Parker
Won 10, Lost 11
OA 41.2, DA 42.7, AM -1.4
Nov. 23 at Churubusco {2A} ot  L   47-  56 
Dec.   2 Leo {3A} ot  L   53-  60 
Dec.   6 Harding {2A}W   47-  42 
Dec. 10 at Bellmont {3A}W   59-  43 
Dec. 16 at South Adams {2A} L   33-  36 
Dec. 29 at Columbia City {4A} L   22-  39 
Dec. 29 (n)Homestead {4A} L   50-  60 
Jan.   3 New Haven {3A} L   48-  56 
Jan.   7 Southern Wells {1A}W   50-  26 
Jan. 10 at Leo {3A} L   38-  60 
Jan. 20 at Woodlan {2A}W   30-  26 
Jan. 27 Adams Central {2A}W   36-  26 
Jan. 31 at Norwell {3A} L   22-  47 
Feb.   4 at Bluffton {2A} ot W   41-  38 
Feb.   9 at Garrett {2A}W   50-  31 
Feb. 11 Manchester {2A}W   37-  22 
Feb. 17 Fort Wayne Concordia {3A} L   36-  46 
Feb. 18 Eastside {2A}W   42-  40 
Feb. 24 at Fort Wayne Blackhawk {1A} L   36-  47 
Mar.   3 (n)Woodlan {2A}W   41-  29sect 
Mar.   4 (n)Harding {2A} L   48-  66sect 
2004-2005
Coach: David Parker
Won 14, Lost 8
OA 43.7, DA 40.9, AM 2.8
Dec.   3 at Leo {3A} L   41-  59 
Dec.   7 at Harding {2A} L   37-  75 
Dec. 11 Bellmont {3A} ot  L   41-  47 
Dec. 17 South Adams {2A}W   43-  27 
Dec. 30 (n)Homestead {4A} L   36-  54 
Dec. 30 at Columbia City {4A} L   38-  46 
Jan.   4 at New Haven {3A}W   47-  38 
Jan. 11 at Bluffton {2A}W   37-  35 
Jan. 13 (n)Woodlan {2A}W   39-  38 
Jan. 15 (n)Leo {3A} L   50-  62 
Jan. 18 at Southern Wells {1A}W   48-  47 
Jan. 21 Woodlan {2A}W   46-  23 
Jan. 28 at Adams Central {2A}W   45-  21 
Feb.   1 Norwell {3A}W   50-  41 
Feb.   5 Bluffton {2A}W   46-  37 
Feb.   9 Churubusco {2A}W   56-  36 
Feb. 12 at Manchester {2A}W   43-  31 
Feb. 18 at Fort Wayne Concordia {3A} L   47-  50 
Feb. 19 at Eastside {2A}W   46-  33 
Feb. 22 at Garrett {2A}W   37-  26 
Feb. 25 Fort Wayne Blackhawk {1A}W   48-  31 
Mar.   4 (n)Bluffton {2A} L   40-  43sect 
2003-2004
Coach: John Hohnstreiter
Won 8, Lost 12
OA 50.2, DA 52.2, AM -2.1
Nov. 29 at Churubusco {2A} L   53-  56 
Dec.   5 Leo {3A} L   48-  65 
Dec.   9 Harding {2A}W   53-  49 
Dec. 13 at Bellmont {3A} L   39-  60 
Dec. 17 at Fort Wayne Elmhurst {3A} L   38-  69 
Dec. 19 at South Adams {2A} L   39-  41 
Jan.   2 at Hamilton {1A}W   63-  32 
Jan.   6 New Haven {3A}W   63-  36 
Jan. 10 Southern Wells {1A}W   62-  43 
Jan. 13 Leo {3A} L   36-  50 
Jan. 23 at Woodlan {2A} L   46-  60 
Jan. 30 Adams Central {2A} L   52-  54 
Feb.   7 at Bluffton {2A} L   50-  67 
Feb. 11 at Norwell {3A} L   46-  56 
Feb. 14 Manchester {2A}W   51-  43 
Feb. 17 Garrett {2A}3ot W   53-  49 
Feb. 20 Fort Wayne Concordia {3A} L   43-  57 
Feb. 21 Eastside {2A}W   58-  43 
Feb. 27 at Fort Wayne Blackhawk {1A}W   56-  52 
Mar.   2 (n)Adams Central {2A} L   54-  62sect 
2002-2003
Coach: John Hohnstreiter
Won 7, Lost 14
OA 49.2, DA 54.7, AM -5.5
Nov. 27 at Garrett {2A} L   34-  54 
Nov. 30 Churubusco {2A} L   49-  60 
Dec.   6 at Leo {3A} L   61-  66 
Dec. 10 at Harding {3A} L   28-  63 
Dec. 14 Bellmont {3A} L   39-  61 
Dec. 18 Fort Wayne Elmhurst {3A} L   55-  58 
Dec. 20 South Adams {2A}W   63-  49 
Jan.   3 Hamilton {1A}W   54-  41 
Jan.   7 at New Haven {3A} L   27-  58 
Jan. 11 at Southern Wells {1A}W   70-  55 
Jan. 17 Woodlan {2A}W   53-  36 
Jan. 21 at Fort Wayne Blackhawk {1A} L   50-  58 
Jan. 31 at Adams Central {2A} L   46-  56 
Feb.   4 Norwell {3A} L   43-  55 
Feb.   8 Bluffton {2A} L   50-  63 
Feb. 12 at Fort Wayne Canterbury {1A}W   55-  33 
Feb. 21 at Fort Wayne Concordia {3A} L   56-  74 
Feb. 22 at Eastside {2A}W   47-  44 
Feb. 28 Fort Wayne Blackhawk {1A} L   45-  55 
Mar.   7 at New Haven {3A}W   57-  44sect 
Mar.   8 (n)Fort Wayne Elmhurst {3A} L   52-  66sect 
2001-2002
Coach: John Hohnstreiter
Won 7, Lost 13
OA 50.4, DA 63.2, AM -12.9
Nov. 21 Garrett {2A} L   44-  68 
Nov. 24 at Churubusco {2A} L   44-  61 
Nov. 30 Leo {3A} L   63-  75 
Dec.   4 Harding {3A} L   46-  98 
Dec.   8 at Bellmont {3A} L   60-  90 
Dec. 14 at South Adams {2A} L   40-  51 
Dec. 18 at Fort Wayne Elmhurst {3A} L   41-  77 
Dec. 21 New Haven {3A}W   61-  48 
Jan.   2 at Fort Wayne Luers {3A} L   49-  75 
Jan.   5 Southern Wells {1A}W   49-  43 
Jan. 11 at Woodlan {2A} ot W   70-  66 
Jan. 15 at Woodlan {2A} L   45-  63 
Jan. 25 Adams Central {2A}W   68-  47 
Jan. 29 at Norwell {3A} L   45-  78 
Feb.   2 at Bluffton {2A} L   37-  56 
Feb.   6 Fort Wayne Canterbury {1A}W   55-  53 
Feb. 15 Fort Wayne Concordia {3A} L   55-  61 
Feb. 16 Eastside {2A}W   49-  47 
Feb. 22 at Fort Wayne Blackhawk {1A}W   46-  43 
Mar.   1 (n)Fort Wayne Luers {3A} L   40-  64sect 
2000-2001
Coach: Gary Merrell
Won 11, Lost 10
OA 60.9, DA 62.5, AM -1.6
Nov. 22 at Garrett {2A}W   64-  48 
Nov. 25 Churubusco {2A}W   60-  51 
Dec.   1 at Leo {2A} L   52-  68 
Dec.   5 at Harding {2A} L   51-  67 
Dec.   9 Bellmont {3A} L   60-  68 
Dec. 15 South Adams {2A} ot W   62-  59 
Dec. 22 at New Haven {3A} L   46-  58 
Jan.   3 Fort Wayne Luers {2A} ot  L   75-  84 
Jan.   6 at Southern Wells {1A} L   69-  81 
Jan. 12 Woodlan {2A}W   64-  61 
Jan. 16 South Adams {2A} L   33-  58 
Jan. 26 at Adams Central {1A} L   49-  56 
Jan. 30 Norwell {3A} L   62-  67 
Feb.   3 Bluffton {2A}W   67-  59 
Feb.   9 at Fort Wayne Canterbury {1A}W   60-  47 
Feb. 10 at Eastside {2A}W   64-  44 
Feb. 23 Fort Wayne Blackhawk {1A}W   61-  56 
Feb. 27 Fort Wayne Elmhurst {3A}W   71-  70 
Mar.   2 at Fort Wayne Concordia {3A} ot W   79-  77 
Mar.   6 (n)Woodlan {2A} ot W   75-  68sect 
Mar.   9 (n)Harding {2A} L   55-  66sect 
1999-2000
Coach: Gary Merrell
Won 12, Lost 10
OA 60.5, DA 56.8, AM 3.7
Nov. 27 at Churubusco {2A}2ot  L   67-  71 
Dec.   4 at Fort Wayne Luers {2A}W   66-  50 
Dec. 10 New Haven {3A} L   50-  53 
Dec. 11 at Norwell {3A}W   54-  43 
Dec. 17 at South Adams {2A} L   53-  58 
Dec. 18 Harding {2A} L   59-  71 
Dec. 21 Garrett {2A}W   53-  40 
Jan.   7 Southern Wells {1A}W   88-  56 
Jan. 14 at Fort Wayne Blackhawk {1A}W   57-  50 
Jan. 18 Bluffton {2A}W   57-  52 
Jan. 20 (n)Leo {2A} L   56-  64 
Jan. 26 at Fort Wayne Elmhurst {3A} L   68-  78 
Jan. 28 at Woodlan {2A}W   60-  44 
Jan. 29 at Fort Wayne Concordia {3A} L   57-  64 
Feb.   4 Leo {2A} L   51-  70 
Feb. 11 Fort Wayne Canterbury {1A}W   47-  34 
Feb. 12 Eastside {2A}W   67-  50 
Feb. 17 Adams Central {1A}W   76-  68 
Feb. 25 Bluffton {2A}W   67-  49 
Mar.   3 at Bellmont {3A} L   44-  56 
Mar.   7 (n)Bluffton {2A}W   65-  43sect 
Mar. 10 (n)Fort Wayne Luers {2A} L   70-  86sect 
1998-1999
Coach: Gary Merrell
Won 16, Lost 6
OA 61.5, DA 55.5, AM 6.1
Nov. 28 Churubusco {2A}W   82-  74 
Dec.   4 Carroll (Fort Wayne) {3A}W   63-  60 
Dec.   5 Fort Wayne Luers {2A}W   65-  49 
Dec. 11 at New Haven {3A}W   62-  58 
Dec. 12 Norwell {3A}W   66-  60 
Dec. 18 South Adams {2A}W   75-  56 
Dec. 19 at Harding {3A} L   40-  61 
Jan. 15 Fort Wayne Blackhawk {1A}W   58-  48 
Jan. 19 Leo {2A}W   60-  54 
Jan. 21 (n)Woodlan {2A}W   71-  57 
Jan. 23 (n)South Adams {2A}W   65-  44 
Jan. 29 Woodlan {2A}W   67-  55 
Jan. 30 Fort Wayne Concordia {3A} L   47-  67 
Feb.   3 at Southern Wells {1A}W   77-  54 
Feb.   5 at Leo {2A} L   56-  57 
Feb. 12 at Fort Wayne Canterbury {1A} L   52-  55 
Feb. 13 at Eastside {2A}W   64-  45 
Feb. 17 at Garrett {2A}W   70-  50 
Feb. 19 at Adams Central {2A}W   51-  43 
Feb. 23 Bellmont {3A}W   61-  59 
Feb. 26 at Bluffton {2A} L   54-  60 
Mar.   2 (n)Fort Wayne Luers {2A} L   48-  54sect 
1997-1998
Coach: Gary Merrell
Won 15, Lost 9
OA 57.3, DA 55.1, AM 2.2
Nov. 29 at Churubusco {2A}W   62-  55 
Dec.   5 at Carroll (Fort Wayne) {3A} L   50-  56 
Dec.   6 at Fort Wayne Luers {2A}W   62-  48 
Dec. 12 New Haven {3A} L   43-  51 
Dec. 13 at Norwell {3A} L   64-  67 
Dec. 19 at South Adams {2A}W   49-  32 
Dec. 20 Harding {3A}W   57-  51 
Jan.   3 Garrett {2A}W   61-  43 
Jan.   9 Southern Wells {1A}W   58-  52 
Jan. 16 at Fort Wayne Blackhawk {1A}W   60-  47 
Jan. 20 at Adams Central {2A} L   54-  69 
Jan. 30 at Woodlan {2A} L   69-  77 
Jan. 31 at Fort Wayne Concordia {3A}W   62-  59 
Feb.   6 Leo {2A} L   41-  50 
Feb. 13 Fort Wayne Canterbury {1A}W   69-  60 
Feb. 14 Eastside {2A}W   62-  46 
Feb. 19 Adams Central {2A}W   58-  53 
Feb. 24 at Bellmont {3A} L   45-  50 
Feb. 27 Bluffton {2A} L   57-  66 
Mar.   3 (n)Fort Wayne Luers {2A}W   64-  60sect 
Mar.   6 (n)Leo {2A}W   57-  54sect 
Mar.   7 (n)Woodlan {2A}W   70-  64sect 
Mar. 13 (n)Fairfield {2A}W   53-  50regn 
Mar. 21 (n)Northwestern {2A} L   47-  62semi 
1996-1997
Coach: Gary Merrell
Won 7, Lost 13
OA 59.0, DA 62.7, AM -3.7
Nov. 30 ChurubuscoW   55-  51 
Dec.   6 Carroll (Fort Wayne) L   58-  68 
Dec. 13 at New Haven L   64-  67 
Dec. 14 NorwellW   51-  42 
Dec. 20 South Adams L   61-  66 
Dec. 21 at Harding L   38-  53 
Jan.   3 Bellmont L   53-  61 
Jan.   4 at Garrett ot W   71-  64 
Jan. 17 Fort Wayne BlackhawkW   74-  60 
Jan. 21 at Woodlan L   59-  77 
Jan. 31 WoodlanW   77-  68 
Feb.   1 Fort Wayne Concordia L   52-  61 
Feb.   7 at Leo L   63-  65 
Feb.   8 at Southern Wells L   60-  75 
Feb. 11 at Bluffton L   55-  68 
Feb. 14 at Fort Wayne CanterburyW   70-  56 
Feb. 15 at Crestview (Ohio) L   55-  68 
Feb. 18 Fort Wayne LuersW   50-  48 
Feb. 21 at Adams Central L   55-  74 
Feb. 25 (n)Harding L   58-  61sect 
1995-1996
Coach: Gary Merrell
Won 9, Lost 12
OA 58.6, DA 58.9, AM -0.3
Nov. 25 at Churubusco ot  L   76-  78 
Dec.   1 at Carroll (Fort Wayne) L   59-  62 
Dec.   2 at Fort Wayne LuersW   73-  56 
Dec.   8 New Haven L   48-  63 
Dec.   9 at Norwell L   52-  59 
Dec. 15 at South AdamsW   52-  50 
Dec. 16 HardingW   52-  49 
Dec. 21 GarrettW   73-  70 
Jan.   5 Southern Wells L   62-  72 
Jan.   9 Crestview (Ohio) L   47-  56 
Jan. 12 at Fort Wayne BlackhawkW   44-  40 
Jan. 16 LeoW   62-  59 
Jan. 18 (n)Woodlan L   46-  62 
Jan. 26 at Woodlan L   62-  64 
Jan. 27 at Fort Wayne Concordia L   66-  78 
Feb.   2 LeoW   67-  61 
Feb.   9 Fort Wayne CanterburyW   75-  42 
Feb. 16 Adams CentralW   61-  33 
Feb. 20 at Bellmont L   56-  67 
Feb. 23 Bluffton L   37-  50 
Feb. 27 (n)Harding ot  L   60-  65sect 
1994-1995
Coach: Gary Merrell
Won 13, Lost 8
OA 57.8, DA 55.1, AM 2.7
Nov. 26 ChurubuscoW   84-  40 
Dec.   2 Carroll (Fort Wayne) L   50-  58 
Dec.   3 Fort Wayne Luers ot W   48-  44 
Dec.   9 at New HavenW   62-  59 
Dec. 10 NorwellW   48-  40 
Dec. 16 South AdamsW   51-  39 
Dec. 17 at Harding L   33-  57 
Dec. 20 at GarrettW   70-  66 
Jan. 13 Crestview (Ohio)W   58-  51 
Jan. 14 Fort Wayne BlackhawkW   58-  37 
Jan. 17 at South AdamsW   70-  45 
Jan. 19 (n)Southern Wells L   54-  66 
Jan. 27 Woodlan ot W   76-  73 
Jan. 28 Fort Wayne ConcordiaW   56-  55 
Feb.   3 at Leo L   52-  64 
Feb.   7 at Southern Wells L   43-  50 
Feb. 10 at Fort Wayne Canterbury L   61-  63 
Feb. 17 at Adams CentralW   79-  74 
Feb. 21 Bellmont L   37-  42 
Feb. 24 at Bluffton ot W   75-  64 
Feb. 28 at New Haven L   49-  70sect 
1993-1994
Coach: Gary Merrell
Won 3, Lost 18
OA 49.9, DA 65.0, AM -15.0
Nov. 27 at ChurubuscoW   59-  56 
Dec.   3 at Carroll (Fort Wayne) L   45-  54 
Dec.   4 at Fort Wayne Luers L   46-  70 
Dec. 10 New Haven L   46-  50 
Dec. 11 at Norwell L   41-  71 
Dec. 17 at South Adams L   44-  75 
Dec. 18 Harding L   51-  81 
Dec. 21 Garrett L   62-  68 
Jan.   7 Southern Wells L   56-  58 
Jan. 15 at Fort Wayne Blackhawk L   32-  45 
Jan. 21 (n)Leo L   43-100 
Jan. 28 at Woodlan L   47-  69 
Jan. 29 at Fort Wayne Concordia L   54-  59 
Feb.   4 Leo L   35-  63 
Feb. 15 Fort Wayne Wayne L   41-  75 
Feb. 18 Adams Central L   59-  60 
Feb. 19 Fort Wayne Elmhurst L   56-  72 
Feb. 22 at Bellmont L   56-  64 
Feb. 26 BlufftonW   61-  50 
Mar.   1 at New Haven ot W   60-  57sect 
Mar.   4 (n)Harding L   54-  67sect