JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
HIGHLAND
2015-2016
Coach: Jordan Heckard
Won 5, Lost 19
OA 41.6, DA 59.0, AM -17.4
Nov. 25 Portage {4A} L   56-  68 
Nov. 27 at River Forest {2A} L   52-  57 
Dec.   4 Merrillville {4A} L   30-  90 
Dec.   5 at Whiting {2A} L   60-  71 
Dec.   8 Hammond {3A} L   35-  49 
Dec. 15 at Wheeler {3A} L   37-  41 
Dec. 18 Griffith {3A} L   30-  69 
Dec. 22 at Lafayette Jeff {4A} L   51-  77 
Dec. 29 Lake Station {2A}W   41-  39 
Jan.   2 Munster {4A} L   23-  53 
Jan.   2 Hobart {4A} L   35-  77 
Jan.   9 at Lowell {4A} L   27-  58 
Jan. 12 Lake Central {4A} L   30-  62 
Jan. 14 at Munster {4A} L   31-  65 
Jan. 22 at Lake Station {2A}W   54-  43 
Jan. 23 Andrean {3A} L   17-  70 
Jan. 29 Kankakee Valley {3A} L   34-  46 
Jan. 30 at Hammond Gavit {3A}W   46-  45 
Feb.   4 at Hanover Central {3A} L   63-  64 
Feb. 11 at Hammond Clark {3A}W   68-  63 
Feb. 16 Washington Twp. {1A}W   52-  49 
Feb. 19 at Hobart {4A} L   42-  56 
Feb. 26 Calumet {3A} L   42-  54 
Mar.   2 (n)Gary West {4A} L   43-  50sect 
2014-2015
Coach: Jordan Heckard
Won 5, Lost 19
OA 46.7, DA 60.6, AM -13.9
Nov. 26 at Portage {4A} L   61-  75 
Nov. 28 River Forest {2A}W   63-  48 
Dec.   6 at Merrillville {4A} L   35-  85 
Dec.   9 at Hammond {3A} L   41-  48 
Dec. 13 at Boone Grove {2A} L   43-  62 
Dec. 16 Wheeler {3A} ot  L   42-  46 
Dec. 19 at Griffith {3A} L   17-  55 
Dec. 23 Hammond Clark {3A}W   58-  46 
Dec. 26 Griffith {3A} L   25-  66 
Dec. 27 South Bend Clay {4A} L   62-  70 
Jan.   2 Whiting {2A} L   55-  56 
Jan.   3 Lafayette Jeff {4A} L   47-  63 
Jan. 10 Lowell {4A} L   44-  68 
Jan. 13 at Lake Central {4A} L   30-  67 
Jan. 15 Munster {4A} L   36-  72 
Jan. 23 Lake Station {2A} L   36-  44 
Jan. 24 at Andrean {3A} L   35-  65 
Jan. 30 at Kankakee Valley {3A}W   60-  55 
Jan. 31 Hammond Gavit {3A} L   56-  62 
Feb.   3 Hanover Central {3A}W   56-  53 
Feb. 12 Hammond Clark {3A}W   75-  71 
Feb. 20 Hobart {4A} L   56-  67 
Feb. 27 at Calumet {3A} L   28-  37 
Mar.   4 (n)Lowell {4A} L   60-  73sect 
2013-2014
Coach: Jordan Heckard
Won 8, Lost 14
OA 47.6, DA 55.3, AM -7.7
Nov. 27 Portage {4A} L   35-  54 
Dec.   6 Merrillville {4A} L   43-  46 
Dec. 10 Hammond {3A} L   44-  60 
Dec. 14 Boone Grove {2A}W   54-  51 
Dec. 17 at Wheeler {3A}W   58-  45 
Dec. 20 Griffith {3A} L   37-  52 
Dec. 26 Hammond Clark {3A}W   65-  26 
Dec. 27 Hammond Morton {4A}W   64-  46 
Dec. 28 Griffith {3A} L   43-  62 
Jan.   3 at Whiting {2A} L   40-  42 
Jan. 11 at Lowell {4A} L   46-  72 
Jan. 14 Lake Central {4A} L   38-  82 
Jan. 16 at Munster {4A} L   43-  81 
Jan. 25 Andrean {3A} L   46-  76 
Jan. 29 at Lafayette Jeff {4A} L   44-  64 
Jan. 31 Kankakee Valley {3A}W   47-  22 
Feb.   1 at Hammond Gavit {3A} ot W   58-  56 
Feb.   4 at Hanover Central {3A}W   51-  42 
Feb. 13 at Hammond Clark {3A}W   64-  50 
Feb. 21 at Hobart {4A} L   55-  69 
Feb. 28 Calumet {3A} L   34-  43 
Mar.   5 (n)Lake Central {4A} L   39-  76sect 
2012-2013
Coach: Jordan Heckard
Won 7, Lost 15
OA 46.2, DA 52.2, AM -6.0
Nov. 21 at Portage {4A} L   37-  41 
Nov. 30 at Merrillville {4A} L   52-  75 
Dec.   4 at Hammond {3A} L   44-  61 
Dec.   8 at Boone Grove {2A} L   56-  62 
Dec. 11 Wheeler {2A} L   42-  49 
Dec. 14 at Griffith {3A}W   42-  39 
Dec. 21 Gary 21st Century {1A} L   33-  52 
Dec. 27 (n)South Bend Clay {4A} L   43-  62 
Dec. 28 (n)Lighthouse CPA {1A}W   69-  49 
Dec. 28 (n)Lake Station {2A} L   56-  59 
Jan.   3 Hammond Clark {3A}W   50-  45 
Jan.   5 Lowell {4A}W   54-  38 
Jan. 10 Munster {4A} L   38-  55 
Jan. 19 at Andrean {3A} L   34-  65 
Jan. 22 at Hammond Morton {4A} L   43-  57 
Jan. 25 at Kankakee Valley {3A} L   35-  40 
Jan. 26 Hammond Gavit {3A}W   49-  48 
Feb.   1 at Hammond Noll {2A} L   50-  68 
Feb.   7 at Hammond Clark {3A}W   44-  32 
Feb. 15 Hobart {4A} L   49-  56 
Feb. 22 at Calumet {3A}W   62-  41 
Feb. 27 at Gary West {4A} L   34-  55sect 
2011-2012
Coach: Eddie Fierek
Won 17, Lost 7
OA 57.8, DA 51.9, AM 5.9
Nov. 23 Portage {4A}W   66-  44 
Dec.   2 Merrillville {4A} L   58-  66 
Dec.   6 Hammond {3A}W   54-  45 
Dec.   9 Boone Grove {2A}W   71-  50 
Dec. 13 at Wheeler {2A}W   60-  39 
Dec. 16 Griffith {3A}W   67-  50 
Dec. 27 (n)Whiting {2A}W   68-  37 
Dec. 28 (n)South Bend Clay {4A} L   55-  59 
Dec. 28 at Calumet {3A}W   71-  51 
Jan.   7 at Lowell {4A} L   70-  75 
Jan. 10 at Lake Central {4A} L   51-  80 
Jan. 12 at Munster {4A} L   43-  61 
Jan. 21 Andrean {3A} L   42-  75 
Jan. 24 Hammond Morton {4A}W   65-  49 
Jan. 27 Kankakee Valley {3A}W   55-  38 
Jan. 28 at Hammond Gavit {3A}W   53-  42 
Feb.   3 at Hammond Noll {2A}W   57-  44 
Feb.   9 at Hammond Clark {3A}W   56-  35 
Feb. 17 at Hobart {4A}W   40-  39 
Feb. 21 at Hanover Central {3A}W   60-  57 
Feb. 24 Calumet {3A}W   68-  35 
Feb. 29 (n)Lowell {4A}W   60-  54sect 
Mar.   2 at Gary West {4A}W   61-  58sect 
Mar.   3 (n)Lake Central {4A} L   37-  63sect 
2010-2011
Coach: Eddie Fierek
Won 10, Lost 12
OA 61.4, DA 58.9, AM 2.5
Nov. 24 at Portage {4A}W   67-  66 
Dec.   3 at Merrillville {4A} L   53-  82 
Dec.   7 at Hammond {3A}W   74-  63 
Dec. 10 at Boone Grove {2A}W   60-  37 
Dec. 17 at Griffith {3A}W   59-  46 
Dec. 18 Wheeler {2A} L   55-  59 
Dec. 28 (n)South Bend Clay {4A} L   44-  70 
Dec. 29 (n)Campagna AcademyW   84-  30 
Dec. 29 (n)Hammond Gavit {3A} L   56-  60 
Jan.   8 Lowell {4A} L   59-  61 
Jan. 11 Lake Central {4A} L   47-  58 
Jan. 13 Munster {4A} L   52-  73 
Jan. 22 at Andrean {3A} L   63-  66 
Jan. 25 at Hammond Morton {4A}W   77-  61 
Jan. 28 at Kankakee Valley {3A} L   61-  69 
Jan. 29 Hammond Gavit {3A}W   68-  64 
Feb.   8 Hammond Noll {2A} L   52-  62 
Feb. 10 Hammond Clark {3A}W   74-  47 
Feb. 18 Hobart {4A}W   60-  40 
Feb. 22 Hanover Central {2A} L   63-  65 
Feb. 25 at Calumet {3A}W   71-  53 
Mar.   1 (n)Hammond Morton {4A} L   51-  63sect 
2009-2010
Coach: Eddie Fierek
Won 5, Lost 17
OA 47.8, DA 57.6, AM -9.9
Nov. 25 Portage {4A} L   44-  48 
Dec.   4 Merrillville {4A} L   45-  67 
Dec.   8 Hammond {3A} L   50-  55 
Dec. 11 Boone Grove {2A} L   62-  69 
Dec. 15 at Wheeler {2A} L   36-  55 
Dec. 18 Griffith {3A} L   45-  62 
Jan.   8 at Hammond Clark {3A}W   57-  41 
Jan.   9 at Lowell {4A} L   43-  48 
Jan. 12 at Lake Central {4A} L   38-  69 
Jan. 14 at Munster {4A} L   26-  53 
Jan. 23 Andrean {3A} L   35-  46 
Jan. 26 Hammond Morton {4A} ot W   55-  51 
Jan. 29 Kankakee Valley {3A}W   57-  50 
Jan. 30 at Hammond Gavit {3A} L   58-  63 
Feb.   5 Hammond Noll {2A}2ot  L   58-  59 
Feb.   6 at Valparaiso {4A} L   41-  75 
Feb. 16 at East Chicago Central {4A} L   45-  61 
Feb. 19 at Hobart {4A} L   38-  45 
Feb. 23 at Hanover Central {2A} L   57-  65 
Feb. 26 Calumet {3A}W   68-  63 
Mar.   3 (n)Hammond Morton {4A}W   55-  53sect 
Mar.   5 (n)Munster {4A} L   38-  70sect 
2008-2009
Coach: Eddie Fierek
Won 6, Lost 15
OA 44.9, DA 55.8, AM -10.9
Nov. 26 at Portage {4A} L   38-  54 
Dec.   5 at Merrillville {4A} L   30-  74 
Dec.   9 at Hammond {3A} L   51-  66 
Dec. 19 at Griffith {3A} L   48-  59 
Dec. 23 East Chicago Central {4A} L   30-  73 
Jan.   2 (n)Indianapolis Chatard {3A} L   45-  71 
Jan.   3 (n)Decatur Central {4A} L   52-  76 
Jan.   9 Hammond Clark {3A}W   46-  38 
Jan. 10 Lowell {4A} ot  L   36-  40 
Jan. 13 Lake Central {4A} L   40-  43 
Jan. 15 Munster {4A} L   24-  57 
Jan. 24 at Andrean {3A} L   40-  57 
Jan. 27 at Hammond Morton {4A}W   51-  44 
Jan. 30 at Kankakee Valley {3A}W   80-  72 
Jan. 31 Hammond Gavit {3A}W   57-  45 
Feb.   6 at Hammond Noll {2A}W   69-  65 
Feb.   7 Valparaiso {4A} L   30-  56 
Feb. 17 Wheeler {2A} L   35-  42 
Feb. 20 Hobart {4A} L   48-  49 
Feb. 27 at Calumet {3A}W   58-  39 
Mar.   6 (n)Munster {4A} L   34-  51sect 
2007-2008
Coach: Eddie Fierek
Won 3, Lost 18
OA 42.1, DA 55.1, AM -13.0
Nov. 23 Portage {4A} L   45-  47 
Nov. 30 Merrillville {4A} L   51-  63 
Dec.   4 Hammond {3A}2ot  L   49-  59 
Dec.   7 Elkhart Memorial {4A} L   36-  55 
Dec. 14 Griffith {3A} L   47-  53 
Dec. 18 at East Chicago Central {4A} L   27-  79 
Dec. 28 (n)Jeffersonville {4A} L   56-  64 
Dec. 29 (n)Decatur Central {4A} L   27-  56 
Jan.   4 at Hammond Clark {3A} L   39-  49 
Jan.   5 at Lowell {4A} L   33-  40 
Jan.   8 at Lake Central {4A} L   32-  56 
Jan. 11 at Munster {4A} L   41-  71 
Jan. 19 Andrean {3A}W   57-  55 
Jan. 22 Hammond Morton {4A}W   52-  44 
Jan. 25 Kankakee Valley {3A} L   45-  53 
Jan. 26 at Hammond Gavit {3A}W   40-  37 
Feb.   1 Hammond Noll {2A} L   41-  60 
Feb.   2 at Valparaiso {4A} L   31-  53 
Feb. 15 at Hobart {4A} L   50-  53 
Feb. 22 Calumet {3A} L   51-  58 
Feb. 26 (n)Munster {4A} L   34-  52sect 
2006-2007
Coach: Eddie Fierek
Won 2, Lost 18
OA 45.3, DA 56.1, AM -10.8
Nov. 24 at Portage {4A} L   59-  75 
Dec.   2 Lowell {4A} L   43-  45 
Dec.   8 at Hammond {3A} L   33-  52 
Dec.   9 at Elkhart Memorial {4A} L   41-  48 
Dec. 12 at Hobart {4A} L   46-  52 
Dec. 14 at Lake Station {2A}W   55-  42 
Dec. 19 East Chicago Central {4A} L   35-  48 
Jan.   5 Calumet {3A} L   51-  54 
Jan.   6 at Merrillville {4A} L   41-  66 
Jan.   9 Lake Central {4A} L   39-  42 
Jan. 13 Griffith {3A} L   52-  53 
Jan. 18 at Andrean {3A} L   41-  60 
Jan. 23 at Hammond Morton {3A} L   38-  58 
Jan. 26 at Munster {4A} L   39-  64 
Feb.   2 at Hammond Noll {2A} ot  L   57-  62 
Feb.   3 Valparaiso {4A} L   28-  68 
Feb.   7 Hammond Gavit {3A}W   49-  42 
Feb. 16 at Hammond Clark {3A} L   56-  67 
Feb. 23 Hobart {4A} L   54-  59 
Feb. 27 Lake Central {4A} L   49-  65sect 
2005-2006
Coach: Eddie Fierek
Won 18, Lost 6
OA 56.0, DA 46.2, AM 9.8
Nov. 25 Portage {4A}W   65-  45 
Dec.   2 Gary West {4A} ot W   50-  46 
Dec.   3 at Lowell {4A}W   49-  37 
Dec.   9 Hammond {3A}W   69-  39 
Dec. 13 Whiting {1A}W   59-  20 
Dec. 15 Hammond {3A}W   62-  45 
Dec. 17 (n)Munster {4A} L   47-  55 
Dec. 17 (n)Wheeler {2A} ot W   55-  54 
Dec. 20 at East Chicago Central {4A} L   66-  69 
Jan.   6 at Calumet {3A}W   65-  45 
Jan.   7 Merrillville {4A} ot  L   54-  56 
Jan. 10 at Lake Central {4A}W   48-  42 
Jan. 14 at Griffith {3A}W   66-  35 
Jan. 19 Andrean {3A}W   49-  45 
Jan. 24 Hammond Morton {3A}W   57-  36 
Jan. 27 Munster {4A} L   28-  46 
Feb.   3 Hammond Noll {2A}W   77-  51 
Feb.   4 at Valparaiso {4A} L   46-  57 
Feb.   8 at Hammond Gavit {3A}W   45-  36 
Feb. 14 Gary Roosevelt {3A}W   57-  46 
Feb. 17 Hammond Clark {3A}W   57-  45 
Feb. 24 at Hobart {4A}W   81-  64 
Mar.   3 (n)Lake Central {4A}W   49-  48sect 
Mar.   4 at East Chicago Central {4A} L   44-  47sect 
2004-2005
Coach: Doug McCallister
Won 16, Lost 8
OA 59.6, DA 50.8, AM 8.8
Nov. 26 at Portage {4A} L   41-  49 
Nov. 30 Hammond Gavit {3A}W   52-  40 
Dec.   4 (n)Richmond {4A} L   56-  64 
Dec. 10 at Hammond {3A}W   74-  63 
Dec. 14 Hammond Gavit {3A}W   59-  32 
Dec. 16 Kankakee Valley {3A}W   72-  60 
Dec. 18 (n)Andrean {3A} L   55-  65 
Dec. 18 (n)Hammond {3A}W   60-  56 
Jan.   7 Calumet {3A}W   75-  38 
Jan.   8 at Merrillville {4A} L   45-  56 
Jan. 11 Lake Central {4A}W   49-  44 
Jan. 15 Griffith {3A}W   46-  32 
Jan. 20 at Andrean {3A} L   55-  56 
Jan. 25 at Hammond Morton {3A}W   70-  42 
Jan. 28 at Munster {4A} L   47-  48 
Jan. 29 Kankakee Valley {3A}W   72-  52 
Feb.   4 at Hammond Noll {2A} ot W   71-  62 
Feb.   5 Valparaiso {4A} L   50-  51 
Feb. 10 Lowell {4A}W   58-  48 
Feb. 15 at Gary Roosevelt {3A}W   73-  68 
Feb. 18 at Hammond Clark {3A}W   71-  44 
Feb. 25 Hobart {4A}W   55-  40 
Mar.   1 at Lowell {4A}W   64-  45sect 
Mar.   4 (n)Gary West {4A} L   60-  64sect 
2003-2004
Coach: Doug McCallister
Won 16, Lost 7
OA 55.9, DA 50.0, AM 6.0
Nov. 26 Merrillville {4A}W   44-  43 
Dec.   2 at Hammond Gavit {3A}W   60-  48 
Dec.   6 at Kankakee Valley {3A}W   62-  50 
Dec. 12 Hammond {3A}W   64-  49 
Dec. 16 Lake Station {2A}W   62-  24 
Dec. 18 Hammond {3A}W   64-  54 
Dec. 20 (n)Hammond Noll {2A} ot  L   58-  64 
Dec. 20 (n)Griffith {3A}W   54-  49 
Jan.   3 at Lake Central {4A} ot  L   59-  62 
Jan.   9 at Calumet {3A}W   68-  50 
Jan. 17 at Griffith {3A}W   45-  31 
Jan. 23 Andrean {3A} L   55-  56 
Jan. 24 at Gary Mann {3A}W   45-  41 
Jan. 27 Hammond Morton {3A}W   61-  35 
Jan. 30 Munster {4A} L   48-  62 
Feb.   6 Hammond Noll {2A}W   62-  51 
Feb.   7 at Valparaiso {4A} L   40-  60 
Feb. 12 at Lowell {4A}W   50-  41 
Feb. 17 Gary Roosevelt {3A}W   53-  50 
Feb. 20 Hammond Clark {3A}W   50-  42 
Feb. 24 Portage {4A} L   57-  70 
Feb. 27 at Hobart {4A}W   72-  47 
Mar.   2 at Lake Central {4A} L   53-  70sect 
2002-2003
Coach: Doug McCallister
Won 16, Lost 10
OA 55.2, DA 53.0, AM 2.1
Nov. 27 at Merrillville {4A} L   49-  64 
Nov. 29 Munster {4A} L   37-  66 
Dec.   7 at Hammond {3A}W   78-  69 
Dec. 13 at Andrean {3A} L   43-  71 
Dec. 21 Hammond Gavit {3A}W   74-  31 
Dec. 27 Kankakee Valley {3A}W   64-  55 
Dec. 28 Munster {4A} L   43-  52 
Jan.   3 at Hobart {4A}W   59-  55 
Jan. 11 at Hammond Clark {3A}W   46-  40 
Jan. 14 Chesterton {4A} L   50-  56 
Jan. 18 at Griffith {3A} L   43-  63 
Jan. 21 Lowell {4A}W   67-  54 
Jan. 24 Hammond Noll {3A}W   51-  48 
Jan. 28 at Hammond Morton {3A}W   73-  57 
Jan. 31 Andrean {3A}W   59-  51 
Feb.   8 Calumet {3A}W   66-  40 
Feb. 13 Hammond {3A}W   60-  54 
Feb. 18 at Hammond Noll {3A}W   59-  52 
Feb. 20 (n)Munster {4A} L   43-  56 
Feb. 21 (n)Lowell {4A}W   70-  45 
Feb. 25 at Lake Central {4A} L   43-  71 
Feb. 28 Portage {4A} L   50-  58 
Mar.   4 at Hammond Clark {3A}W   56-  29sect 
Mar.   7 (n)Hammond Morton {3A}W   42-  38sect 
Mar.   8 (n)Hammond {3A}W   63-  45sect 
Mar. 15 (n)Gary Roosevelt {3A} L   46-  59regn 
2001-2002
Coach: Doug McCallister
Won 10, Lost 11
OA 49.2, DA 48.6, AM 0.6
Nov. 21 Merrillville {4A} L   26-  54 
Nov. 23 at Munster {4A}W   50-  48 
Dec.   1 Hammond {3A}W   72-  61 
Dec.   7 Andrean {3A} L   52-  64 
Dec. 15 at Hammond Gavit {3A}W   48-  35 
Dec. 18 Hobart {4A}W   58-  42 
Dec. 27 Kankakee Valley {3A}W   68-  30 
Dec. 28 Munster {4A}2ot W   46-  42 
Jan.   5 Hammond Clark {3A}W   56-  34 
Jan.   8 at Chesterton {4A} L   39-  68 
Jan. 12 Griffith {3A} L   32-  44 
Jan. 15 at Lowell {4A} L   39-  42 
Jan. 18 at Hammond Noll {3A} L   42-  51 
Jan. 22 Hammond Morton {3A} L   65-  66 
Jan. 25 at Andrean {3A}W   54-  51 
Jan. 30 at Calumet {3A} L   63-  72 
Feb.   7 Hammond Gavit {3A}W   37-  32 
Feb. 11 at Hammond Noll {3A} L   46-  49 
Feb. 19 Lake Central {4A}W   49-  39 
Feb. 22 at Portage {4A} L   54-  57 
Feb. 26 (n)Hammond Noll {3A} L   38-  40sect 
2000-2001
Coach: Doug McCallister
Won 10, Lost 12
OA 49.8, DA 51.6, AM -1.9
Nov. 22 at Merrillville {4A} L   39-  49 
Nov. 25 at Crown Point {4A} L   36-  41 
Dec.   1 Griffith {3A} L   49-  56 
Dec.   8 at Hammond {4A} L   58-  64 
Dec. 15 Lake Station {2A}W   51-  34 
Dec. 16 Portage {4A} L   45-  57 
Dec. 27 Munster {4A} L   45-  50 
Dec. 28 Griffith {3A}W   45-  36 
Jan.   5 at Whiting {1A}W   48-  42 
Jan.   9 Chesterton {4A}W   58-  51 
Jan. 12 at Calumet {3A} L   54-  59 
Jan. 19 at Lake Central {4A} L   49-  66 
Jan. 25 at Hammond Morton {3A} L   62-  66 
Jan. 27 Andrean {3A} L   49-  61 
Feb.   2 Hammond Clark {3A}W   55-  54 
Feb.   9 Lowell {4A}W   52-  38 
Feb. 10 at Hammond Gavit {3A}W   52-  48 
Feb. 15 Munster {4A} ot W   62-  59 
Feb. 23 Hammond Noll {3A} L   38-  54 
Mar.   2 at Hobart {4A}W   45-  42 
Mar.   6 (n)Munster {4A}W   58-  52sect 
Mar.   9 (n)East Chicago Central {4A} L   45-  57sect 
1999-2000
Coach: Mike Wade
Won 16, Lost 5
OA 60.9, DA 50.1, AM 10.8
Nov. 24 Merrillville {4A} L   46-  54 
Nov. 27 Crown Point {4A}W   65-  57 
Dec.   3 at Griffith {3A}W   52-  44 
Dec. 10 Hammond {4A}W   52-  48 
Dec. 17 at Lake Station {2A}W   66-  42 
Dec. 18 at Portage {4A} L   52-  54 
Dec. 28 Kankakee Valley {3A}W   58-  48 
Dec. 29 Munster {4A}W   56-  51 
Jan.   7 Whiting {1A}W   79-  49 
Jan. 11 at Chesterton {4A}W   64-  61 
Jan. 14 Calumet {3A}W   76-  56 
Jan. 21 Lake Central {4A}W   49-  33 
Jan. 27 Hammond Morton {3A}2ot W   63-  59 
Jan. 29 at Andrean {3A} L   61-  68 
Feb.   4 Hammond Clark {3A}W   64-  35 
Feb. 11 at Lowell {4A}W   72-  40 
Feb. 12 Hammond Gavit {3A}W   66-  42 
Feb. 17 at Munster {4A} L   63-  68 
Feb. 25 at Hammond Noll {3A}W   55-  48 
Mar.   3 Hobart {4A}W   69-  40 
Mar.   7 at East Chicago Central {4A} L   51-  55sect 
1998-1999
Coach: Mike Urban
Won 14, Lost 8
OA 53.1, DA 51.1, AM 2.0
Nov. 25 at Merrillville {4A} L   51-  60 
Nov. 28 at Crown Point {4A} L   44-  68 
Dec.   4 Griffith {3A} L   50-  53 
Dec. 11 at Hammond {4A}W   66-  52 
Dec. 18 Lake Station {2A}W   45-  37 
Dec. 19 Portage {4A} L   49-  61 
Dec. 29 Munster {4A} ot W   78-  74 
Dec. 30 Kankakee Valley {3A} L   41-  45 
Jan.   8 at Whiting {1A}W   59-  44 
Jan.   9 at Hobart {4A}W   61-  49 
Jan. 15 at Calumet {3A}W   71-  49 
Jan. 16 Chesterton {4A} L   26-  41 
Jan. 22 at Lake Central {4A}W   45-  43 
Jan. 28 at Hammond Morton {4A}W   64-  50 
Jan. 30 Andrean {3A} L   52-  68 
Feb.   5 at Hammond Clark {3A}W   63-  48 
Feb. 12 Lowell {4A}W   61-  54 
Feb. 13 at Hammond Gavit {3A}W   53-  43 
Feb. 19 Munster {4A}W   52-  51 
Feb. 26 Hammond Noll {3A}W   50-  31 
Mar.   2 (n)Lowell {4A}W   54-  45sect 
Mar.   4 at Merrillville {4A} L   33-  58sect 
1997-1998
Coach: Mike Urban
Won 13, Lost 9
OA 62.0, DA 58.1, AM 3.8
Nov. 26 at Lowell {4A}W   63-  48 
Nov. 29 at Valparaiso {4A} L   57-  86 
Dec.   5 Hammond Clark {3A}W   62-  47 
Dec.   6 at Lake Station {2A}W   62-  40 
Dec. 12 Hammond Morton {4A}W   56-  38 
Dec. 19 at Munster {4A}2ot W   88-  83 
Dec. 26 Kankakee Valley {3A}W   73-  63 
Dec. 27 Munster {4A}W   45-  40 
Jan.   9 Lake Central {4A} L   53-  65 
Jan. 10 Hobart {4A}W   54-  46 
Jan. 16 Whiting {1A}W   74-  34 
Jan. 23 at Hammond {4A} L   70-  80 
Jan. 24 at Portage {4A} L   51-  65 
Jan. 30 Griffith {3A}W   73-  45 
Feb.   6 at Hammond Gavit {3A} L   65-  82 
Feb. 13 Hammond Noll {3A}W   66-  37 
Feb. 14 at Chesterton {4A} L   48-  63 
Feb. 19 at Calumet {3A}W   64-  59 
Feb. 21 Merrillville {4A} L   41-  59 
Feb. 27 Crown Point {4A} L   63-  64 
Mar.   3 (n)Munster {4A}W   73-  66sect 
Mar.   6 at Merrillville {4A} L   62-  69sect 
1996-1997
Coach: Mike Urban
Won 10, Lost 11
OA 56.1, DA 58.1, AM -2.0
Nov. 23 at Crown Point L   47-  72 
Nov. 27 LowellW   50-  47 
Nov. 30 Valparaiso L   49-  60 
Dec.   6 at Hammond Morton L   42-  61 
Dec.   7 Lake StationW   54-  28 
Dec. 13 MunsterW   72-  58 
Dec. 20 at WhitingW   53-  32 
Dec. 27 Griffith ot W   71-  69 
Dec. 28 Crown Point L   59-  75 
Jan.   3 at Merrillville L   44-  60 
Jan. 10 at Lake Central L   44-  58 
Jan. 11 at Hobart L   50-  51 
Jan. 17 Hammond L   53-  68 
Jan. 24 at Griffith L   54-  57 
Jan. 25 Portage L   65-  78 
Jan. 31 Hammond GavitW   56-  43 
Feb.   7 at Hammond Noll ot W   74-  69 
Feb. 14 CalumetW   60-  57 
Feb. 15 ChestertonW   55-  54 
Feb. 21 at Hammond ClarkW   64-  60 
Feb. 25 at Calumet L   62-  63sect 
1995-1996
Coach: Mike Urban
Won 13, Lost 9
OA 60.7, DA 57.4, AM 3.3
Nov. 22 at LowellW   60-  59 
Nov. 25 at ValparaisoW   52-  47 
Dec.   1 Hammond Morton L   79-  90 
Dec.   2 at Lake StationW   72-  53 
Dec.   8 at Munster ot W   64-  60 
Dec. 15 WhitingW   96-  51 
Dec. 22 GriffithW   66-  63 
Dec. 23 Crown PointW   45-  41 
Jan.   5 Lake Central L   47-  50 
Jan.   6 Hobart L   61-  66 
Jan. 12 at Hammond L   52-  55 
Jan. 19 GriffithW   53-  51 
Jan. 20 at Portage L   64-  71 
Jan. 26 at Hammond Gavit L   56-  59 
Feb.   2 Hammond NollW   50-  47 
Feb.   9 at Calumet L   44-  49 
Feb. 10 at ChestertonW   61-  46 
Feb. 16 Hammond ClarkW   78-  57 
Feb. 17 Merrillville L   54-  64 
Feb. 23 Crown PointW   67-  65 
Feb. 27 (n)Lake CentralW   51-  46sect 
Mar.   1 (n)Hammond Morton ot  L   63-  73sect 
1994-1995
Coach: Mike Urban
Won 18, Lost 6
OA 65.5, DA 60.5, AM 5.0
Nov. 26 Valparaiso L   49-  56 
Dec.   2 at Hammond Morton L   72-  75 
Dec.   3 Lake StationW   79-  68 
Dec.   9 MunsterW   69-  57 
Dec. 14 LowellW   70-  49 
Dec. 16 at WhitingW   76-  57 
Dec. 21 GriffithW   80-  65 
Dec. 22 MunsterW   60-  57 
Jan.   6 at Lake CentralW   59-  56 
Jan.   7 at HobartW   54-  49 
Jan. 13 Hammond L   67-  70 
Jan. 20 at GriffithW   58-  49 
Jan. 21 PortageW   73-  53 
Jan. 27 Hammond GavitW   85-  82 
Feb.   3 at Hammond NollW   60-  52 
Feb. 10 CalumetW   77-  72 
Feb. 11 ChestertonW   69-  67 
Feb. 17 at Hammond ClarkW   80-  49 
Feb. 18 at Merrillville L   44-  67 
Feb. 24 at Crown Point L   42-  62 
Feb. 28 (n)Lake CentralW   58-  57sect 
Mar.   3 (n)Hammond MortonW   77-  66sect 
Mar.   4 at CalumetW   59-  50sect 
Mar. 11 (n)Andrean L   56-  68regn 
1993-1994
Coach: Mike Urban
Won 11, Lost 9
OA 58.2, DA 56.3, AM 1.9
Nov. 24 at Lowell L   40-  64 
Nov. 27 at Valparaiso L   42-  90 
Dec.   3 Hammond MortonW   89-  60 
Dec.   4 at Lake StationW   58-  45 
Dec. 10 at Munster L   52-  53 
Dec. 17 WhitingW   75-  47 
Dec. 27 GriffithW   63-  52 
Dec. 28 Crown Point L   55-  68 
Jan.   7 Lake CentralW   67-  66 
Jan.   8 Hobart L   54-  60 
Jan. 14 at HammondW   73-  59 
Jan. 21 GriffithW   61-  50 
Jan. 22 at PortageW   70-  61 
Jan. 28 at Hammond Gavit L   52-  53 
Feb.   4 Hammond Noll L   36-  44 
Feb. 11 at CalumetW   52-  44 
Feb. 15 at ChestertonW   44-  42 
Feb. 18 Hammond ClarkW   84-  49 
Feb. 19 Merrillville L   49-  64 
Mar.   1 (n)Lake Central L   48-  55sect