JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
BLACKFORD
2016-2017
Coach: Scott Clamme
Won 1, Lost 22
OA 37.7, DA 68.7, AM -31.0
Nov. 22 Cowan {1A} L   36-  55 
Nov. 26 at Bluffton {2A} L   29-  61 
Nov. 29 Monroe Central {2A} L   42-  96 
Dec.   3 Blue River {1A} L   38-  75 
Dec.   9 Alexandria {2A} L   23-  66 
Dec. 10 at Tri-Central {1A} L   39-  52 
Dec. 12 at Muncie Burris {2A} L   46-  57 
Dec. 16 at Elwood {2A} L   42-  80 
Jan.   6 at Madison-Grant {2A} L   36-  57 
Jan. 13 Mississinewa {3A} L   33-  66 
Jan. 14 at Winchester {2A} L   30-  67 
Jan. 17 Anderson Prep Academy {1A}W   61-  51 
Jan. 20 at Frankton {2A} L   33-  85 
Jan. 21 North Miami {1A} L   42-  55 
Jan. 27 at Eastbrook {2A} L   22-  56 
Jan. 28 Jay County {4A} L   26-  70 
Feb.   2 at Christel House Academy L   70-  73 
Feb.   9 at South Adams {2A} L   38-  79 
Feb. 10 Oak Hill {2A} L   36-  76 
Feb. 17 at Southern Wells {1A} L   43-  85 
Feb. 18 Wabash {2A} L   43-  62 
Feb. 24 at Delta {3A} L   26-  74 
Feb. 28 (n)Hamilton Heights {3A} L   34-  83sect 
2015-2016
Coach: Scott Clamme
Won 0, Lost 23
OA 31.0, DA 64.8, AM -33.9
Nov. 28 Bluffton {2A} L   25-  64 
Dec.   1 at Monroe Central {2A} L   29-  49 
Dec.   5 at Blue River {1A} L   34-  56 
Dec. 11 at Alexandria {2A} L   32-  73 
Dec. 14 at Tri-Central {1A} L   24-  70 
Dec. 18 Elwood {2A} L   42-  53 
Jan.   2 (n)Bellmont {3A} L   26-  69 
Jan.   2 (n)North Miami {1A} L   27-  40 
Jan.   8 Madison-Grant {2A} L   34-  65 
Jan.   9 at Yorktown {3A} L   28-  49 
Jan. 15 at Mississinewa {3A} L   39-  75 
Jan. 16 Winchester {2A} L   35-  73 
Jan. 22 Frankton {2A} L   23-  63 
Jan. 23 at New Castle {4A} L   32-  84 
Jan. 29 Eastbrook {2A} L   45-  52 
Jan. 30 at Jay County {4A} L   30-  62 
Feb.   4 at Shenandoah {2A} L   30-  86 
Feb. 11 South Adams {2A} L   32-  78 
Feb. 12 at Oak Hill {2A} L   13-  74 
Feb. 19 Southern Wells {1A} L   38-  66 
Feb. 20 at Wabash {2A} L   27-  49 
Feb. 26 Delta {3A} L   26-  61 
Mar.   1 at Marion {3A} L   41-  80sect 
2014-2015
Coach: Troy Burkhart
Won 0, Lost 24
OA 33.7, DA 61.7, AM -28.0
Nov. 25 Wapahani {2A} L   37-  54 
Nov. 29 at Bluffton {2A} L   29-  61 
Dec.   2 Monroe Central {1A} L   44-  55 
Dec.   6 Blue River {1A} L   55-  63 
Dec. 12 Alexandria {2A} L   22-  68 
Dec. 19 at Elwood {2A} L   47-  68 
Dec. 29 (n)Monroe Central {1A} L   26-  52 
Dec. 29 at Union County {2A} L   28-  62 
Dec. 30 (n)Southwestern (Hanover) {2A} L   37-  40 
Jan.   3 (n)Bellmont {3A} L   27-  58 
Jan.   3 at North Miami {2A} L   39-  65 
Jan. 10 Yorktown {3A} L   26-  50 
Jan. 14 at Madison-Grant {2A} L   36-  68 
Jan. 16 Mississinewa {3A} L   51-  60 
Jan. 17 at Winchester {2A} L   30-  61 
Jan. 23 at Frankton {2A} L   23-  84 
Jan. 30 at Eastbrook {3A} L   38-  68 
Feb.   3 Jay County {4A} L   23-  52 
Feb.   6 Oak Hill {2A} L   21-  64 
Feb. 12 at South Adams {2A} L   57-  77 
Feb. 20 at Southern Wells {1A} L   30-  64 
Feb. 21 Wabash {2A} L   52-  57 
Feb. 27 at Delta {3A} L   11-  60 
Mar.   6 (n)Yorktown {3A} L   20-  69sect 
2013-2014
Coach: Dave Marshall
Won 8, Lost 13
OA 55.6, DA 60.6, AM -5.0
Nov. 26 at Wapahani {2A} L   48-  84 
Nov. 30 Bluffton {2A}W   69-  62 
Dec.   7 at Blue River {1A} ot W   75-  68 
Dec. 13 at Alexandria {2A} L   38-  49 
Dec. 20 Elwood {2A} ot W   59-  58 
Dec. 27 (n)South Ripley {2A} L   67-  70 
Dec. 27 (n)New Washington {1A}W   59-  38 
Dec. 28 (n)Monroe Central {1A} ot  L   62-  64 
Jan.   3 Madison-Grant {2A}W   59-  36 
Jan.   4 at Union County {2A} L   51-  58 
Jan. 17 at Mississinewa {3A} L   58-  65 
Jan. 18 Winchester {2A} L   53-  62 
Jan. 31 Eastbrook {3A}W   55-  48 
Feb.   1 at Jay County {4A} L   38-  46 
Feb.   7 at Oak Hill {2A} L   55-  77 
Feb. 13 South Adams {2A}W   79-  62 
Feb. 15 Frankton {2A} L   32-  68 
Feb. 21 Southern Wells {1A}W   59-  49 
Feb. 25 at Yorktown {3A} L   33-  55 
Feb. 28 Delta {3A} L   62-  78 
Mar.   7 (n)Yorktown {3A} L   56-  75sect 
2012-2013
Coach: Dave Marshall
Won 8, Lost 13
OA 50.5, DA 55.4, AM -5.0
Nov. 20 Wapahani {2A} L   38-  61 
Nov. 24 at Bluffton {2A} L   39-  57 
Dec.   1 Blue River {1A}W   57-  33 
Dec.   7 Alexandria {2A}W   53-  51 
Dec. 14 at Elwood {2A} L   49-  51 
Dec. 15 Union County {2A} L   40-  51 
Dec. 19 at Madison-Grant {2A}W   47-  42 
Dec. 28 at Sheridan {2A} L   65-  83 
Jan.   4 Yorktown {3A} L   45-  59 
Jan. 11 Mississinewa {3A} L   52-  69 
Jan. 12 at Winchester {2A} L   58-  60 
Jan. 18 at Frankton {2A} L   45-  55 
Jan. 19 Muncie South {3A} ot W   62-  61 
Jan. 25 at Eastbrook {3A} L   64-  69 
Jan. 26 Jay County {4A} L   30-  61 
Feb.   1 Oak Hill {2A} ot W   59-  53 
Feb.   7 at South Adams {2A}W   39-  30 
Feb. 15 at Southern Wells {1A}W   64-  59 
Feb. 16 Adams Central {2A} L   39-  54 
Feb. 23 at Delta {3A}W   66-  51 
Feb. 26 (n)Yorktown {3A} L   49-  54sect 
2011-2012
Coach: Dave Marshall
Won 8, Lost 13
OA 49.2, DA 52.4, AM -3.2
Nov. 22 at Wapahani {2A} L   44-  75 
Nov. 26 Bluffton {2A} L   29-  44 
Dec.   3 at Blue River {1A} L   64-  77 
Dec.   9 at Alexandria {2A} ot  L   45-  48 
Dec. 16 Elwood {2A}W   52-  48 
Dec. 21 Madison-Grant {2A} L   42-  49 
Dec. 30 Sheridan {2A} L   46-  55 
Jan.   6 at Yorktown {3A} ot  L   48-  51 
Jan. 14 Winchester {2A}W   54-  40 
Jan. 21 at Muncie South {3A}W   40-  38 
Jan. 27 Eastbrook {3A}W   61-  46 
Jan. 28 at Jay County {4A} L   15-  51 
Feb.   3 at Oak Hill {2A} L   51-  56 
Feb.   9 South Adams {2A}W   61-  51 
Feb. 11 Frankton {2A}W   71-  59 
Feb. 14 at Monroe Central {1A}W   58-  40 
Feb. 17 Southern Wells {1A}W   63-  38 
Feb. 18 at Adams Central {2A} L   40-  61 
Feb. 22 at Mississinewa {3A} L   53-  56 
Feb. 24 Delta {3A} L   49-  55 
Feb. 28 (n)Yorktown {3A} L   47-  63sect 
2010-2011
Coach: Dave Marshall
Won 9, Lost 12
OA 45.2, DA 46.6, AM -1.3
Nov. 23 Wapahani {2A} L   49-  61 
Nov. 27 at Bluffton {2A} L   45-  52 
Dec.   3 at Wes-Del {1A}W   45-  38 
Dec.   4 Blue River {1A} L   52-  55 
Dec. 10 Alexandria {2A}W   47-  42 
Dec. 17 at Elwood {2A}W   59-  39 
Jan.   7 Yorktown {3A} L   41-  43 
Jan.   8 at Madison-Grant {2A} L   40-  65 
Jan. 14 Mississinewa {3A}W   55-  29 
Jan. 15 at Winchester {2A} L   41-  66 
Jan. 21 at Frankton {2A} ot W   45-  40 
Jan. 22 Muncie South {3A} L   42-  54 
Jan. 28 at Eastbrook {3A} ot W   62-  50 
Jan. 29 Jay County {4A} L   20-  50 
Feb. 10 at South Adams {2A}W   39-  21 
Feb. 15 Monroe Central {1A} L   57-  61 
Feb. 18 at Southern Wells {1A}W   47-  40 
Feb. 22 at Adams Central {2A} L   36-  40 
Feb. 24 Oak Hill {2A} L   42-  52 
Mar.   1 (n)Mississinewa {3A}W   46-  28sect 
Mar.   4 (n)Delta {3A} L   40-  52sect 
2009-2010
Coach: Dave Marshall
Won 10, Lost 12
OA 52.0, DA 51.9, AM 0.1
Nov. 24 at Wapahani {2A} L   43-  49 
Nov. 28 (n)Union County {2A}W   51-  40 
Dec.   5 at Jay County {4A} L   31-  43 
Dec. 11 at Alexandria {2A} L   45-  47 
Dec. 18 Elwood {2A}W   55-  33 
Dec. 23 Wes-Del {1A}W   65-  51 
Dec. 30 at Huntington North {4A} L   47-  59 
Dec. 30 (n)New Haven {3A} L   55-  63 
Jan.   9 Madison-Grant {2A} L   69-  75 
Jan. 12 at Yorktown {3A} L   49-  53 
Jan. 15 at Mississinewa {3A} L   43-  64 
Jan. 23 at Muncie South {3A} L   41-  64 
Jan. 29 Eastbrook {3A}W   65-  60 
Jan. 30 Sheridan {2A}W   55-  49 
Feb. 13 Frankton {2A}W   56-  38 
Feb. 16 at Oak Hill {2A} L   38-  46 
Feb. 19 Southern Wells {1A}W   61-  51 
Feb. 20 at Muncie Burris {2A}W   50-  38 
Feb. 23 Adams Central {2A} L   52-  58 
Feb. 27 South Adams {2A}W   69-  53 
Mar.   2 at Muncie South {3A}W   64-  61sect 
Mar.   5 (n)Yorktown {3A} ot  L   40-  47sect 
2008-2009
Coach: John McGlothin
Won 5, Lost 16
OA 48.1, DA 56.0, AM -8.0
Nov. 25 Wapahani {2A} L   25-  63 
Nov. 29 at Bluffton {2A} L   57-  74 
Dec.   6 Jay County {4A} L   24-  50 
Dec. 12 Alexandria {2A} L   30-  58 
Dec. 20 at Elwood {2A}W   60-  48 
Jan.   9 Yorktown {3A} L   33-  45 
Jan. 17 Bellmont {3A} L   35-  50 
Jan. 21 at Madison-Grant {2A} L   54-  65 
Jan. 23 at Frankton {2A}W   41-  40 
Jan. 24 Muncie South {3A} L   42-  63 
Jan. 31 at Sheridan {2A} ot  L   59-  63 
Feb.   4 Mississinewa {3A} L   43-  53 
Feb.   6 Oak Hill {2A} L   60-  81 
Feb.   7 at Northfield {2A} L   35-  45 
Feb. 11 at Eastbrook {3A} L   52-  54 
Feb. 12 at South Adams {2A} L   59-  62 
Feb. 20 at Southern Wells {1A}W   66-  46 
Feb. 23 Muncie Burris {2A} ot W   66-  60 
Feb. 24 at Adams Central {2A} L   64-  66 
Feb. 27 Lakeview Christian {1A}W   67-  22 
Mar.   3 at Muncie South {3A} L   38-  69sect 
2007-2008
Coach: John McGlothin
Won 2, Lost 19
OA 45.0, DA 63.7, AM -18.6
Nov. 20 at Wapahani {2A} L   40-  60 
Nov. 24 Bluffton {2A} L   33-  83 
Dec.   1 at Jay County {4A} L   44-  57 
Dec.   7 at Alexandria {2A} L   41-  53 
Dec.   8 Winchester {2A} L   50-  81 
Dec. 14 Elwood {2A} L   45-  75 
Dec. 19 Adams Central {2A}W   65-  48 
Jan.   4 at Yorktown {3A} L   31-  62 
Jan.   5 Madison-Grant {2A} L   55-  65 
Jan. 11 at Mississinewa {3A} ot  L   58-  71 
Jan. 12 at Union City {1A} L   37-  61 
Jan. 18 Frankton {2A} L   44-  61 
Jan. 19 at Muncie South {3A} L   32-  71 
Jan. 25 Eastbrook {3A} L   48-  53 
Jan. 26 Jay County {4A} L   27-  70 
Feb.   1 at Oak Hill {2A} L   57-  79 
Feb.   2 Northfield {2A} L   32-  54 
Feb.   7 South Adams {2A} L   53-  64 
Feb. 15 Southern Wells {1A} L   58-  61 
Feb. 22 at Lakeview Christian {1A}2ot W   60-  56 
Feb. 26 at Muncie South {3A} L   36-  52sect 
2006-2007
Coach: John McGlothin
Won 6, Lost 15
OA 46.3, DA 56.1, AM -9.8
Nov. 21 Wapahani {2A}W   46-  31 
Nov. 25 at Bluffton {2A} L   48-  62 
Dec.   2 Jay County {3A} L   39-  57 
Dec.   8 Alexandria {2A}W   59-  52 
Dec.   9 at Winchester {2A} L   26-  65 
Dec. 15 at Elwood {3A} L   47-  57 
Dec. 20 at Adams Central {2A} L   56-  59 
Jan.   5 Yorktown {3A} L   29-  49 
Jan.   6 at Madison-Grant {2A} L   35-  53 
Jan. 12 Mississinewa {3A}W   64-  60 
Jan. 13 Union City {1A}W   57-  49 
Jan. 19 at Frankton {2A} ot W   65-  60 
Jan. 20 Muncie South {4A} L   53-  75 
Jan. 26 at Eastbrook {2A} L   45-  52 
Jan. 27 at Jay County {3A} L   31-  52 
Feb.   2 Oak Hill {2A} L   44-  61 
Feb.   3 at Northfield {2A} L   31-  57 
Feb.   8 at South Adams {2A} L   49-  62 
Feb. 16 at Southern Wells {1A} L   54-  60 
Feb. 23 Lakeview Christian {1A}W   56-  40 
Feb. 27 Tipton {3A} L   39-  66sect 
2005-2006
Coach: John McGlothin
Won 2, Lost 19
OA 49.3, DA 61.4, AM -12.1
Nov. 22 at Wapahani {2A}W   47-  45 
Nov. 26 Bluffton {2A} L   34-  36 
Dec.   3 at Jay County {3A} L   27-  61 
Dec. 10 at Winchester {2A} L   51-  59 
Dec. 16 Elwood {3A} L   50-  62 
Dec. 20 at Alexandria {2A} L   42-  68 
Dec. 21 Adams Central {2A} L   45-  54 
Jan.   6 at Yorktown {3A} L   28-  66 
Jan.   7 at Shenandoah {2A} L   55-  56 
Jan. 13 at Mississinewa {3A} L   32-  61 
Jan. 14 at Monroe Central {1A} ot  L   78-  79 
Jan. 20 Frankton {2A} L   46-  55 
Jan. 21 at Muncie South {4A} L   53-  86 
Jan. 27 Eastbrook {2A} L   47-  53 
Jan. 28 Jay County {3A} L   42-  72 
Feb.   3 at Wabash {2A} L   65-  75 
Feb.   9 Madison-Grant {2A} L   59-  61 
Feb. 11 South Adams {2A}W   68-  52 
Feb. 17 Southern Wells {1A} L   77-  87 
Feb. 22 Norwell {3A} L   47-  51 
Mar.   3 Mississinewa {3A} L   43-  51sect 
2004-2005
Coach: John McGlothin
Won 5, Lost 16
OA 52.0, DA 55.7, AM -3.7
Nov. 23 Wapahani {2A} L   49-  57 
Nov. 27 at Bluffton {2A} L   42-  70 
Dec.   4 Jay County {3A} L   30-  40 
Dec. 10 Alexandria {2A}W   72-  70 
Dec. 11 Winchester {2A} L   51-  62 
Dec. 17 at Elwood {3A} L   42-  57 
Dec. 22 at Adams Central {2A} L   45-  49 
Jan. 14 Mississinewa {3A} L   37-  54 
Jan. 15 Monroe Central {1A}W   65-  41 
Jan. 21 at Frankton {2A} L   51-  68 
Jan. 28 at Eastbrook {2A} L   43-  50 
Jan. 29 at Jay County {3A} L   51-  66 
Feb.   2 Shenandoah {2A} L   42-  43 
Feb.   4 Wabash {2A} L   50-  58 
Feb.   5 Muncie South {4A}W   60-  58 
Feb. 10 at Madison-Grant {2A} L   52-  66 
Feb. 12 at South Adams {2A}W   53-  49 
Feb. 18 at Southern Wells {1A} L   48-  59 
Feb. 23 at Norwell {3A} L   61-  75 
Feb. 25 Fort Wayne Keystone {1A}W 101-  28 
Mar.   1 Mississinewa {3A} L   46-  49sect 
2003-2004
Coach: Chris Hoke
Won 5, Lost 16
OA 58.5, DA 62.6, AM -4.1
Nov. 25 at Wapahani {2A}W   58-  45 
Nov. 29 Bluffton {2A} L   59-  61 
Dec.   6 at Jay County {3A} L   52-  59 
Dec. 12 at Alexandria {2A} L   61-  67 
Dec. 20 Elwood {3A} L   64-  83 
Dec. 27 at Monroe Central {1A}W   91-  68 
Jan.   3 Adams Central {2A} L   60-  71 
Jan.   9 at Peru {3A} L   65-  68 
Jan. 10 at Shenandoah {2A} L   53-  67 
Jan. 16 Mississinewa {3A}W   62-  53 
Jan. 24 Frankton {2A} L   53-  69 
Jan. 30 Eastbrook {2A} L   52-  74 
Feb.   4 at Winchester {2A} L   46-  69 
Feb.   7 at Wabash {2A} L   54-  55 
Feb. 12 Madison-Grant {2A} L   54-  73 
Feb. 14 at Maconaquah {3A} L   32-  51 
Feb. 20 Southern Wells {1A} L   63-  76 
Feb. 21 South Adams {2A}W   61-  47 
Feb. 25 Norwell {3A} L   53-  63 
Feb. 27 at Fort Wayne Keystone {1A}W   75-  34 
Mar.   2 Elwood {3A} L   60-  62sect 
2002-2003
Coach: Chris Hoke
Won 2, Lost 18
OA 52.2, DA 65.5, AM -13.4
Nov. 26 Fort Wayne Keystone {1A}W   76-  51 
Nov. 30 at Bluffton {2A} L   66-  84 
Dec.   7 Jay County {3A} L   34-  70 
Dec. 13 Alexandria {3A} L   39-  58 
Dec. 21 at Elwood {3A} L   53-  65 
Dec. 27 at South Adams {2A} L   58-  59 
Dec. 28 Monroe Central {1A} ot  L   63-  68 
Jan.   4 at Adams Central {2A} L   50-  66 
Jan. 10 Peru {3A} L   32-  52 
Jan. 11 Shenandoah {2A} L   58-  60 
Jan. 17 at Mississinewa {2A} L   49-  57 
Jan. 18 Maconaquah {3A} L   45-  70 
Jan. 25 at Frankton {2A} L   40-  62 
Jan. 31 at Eastbrook {2A} L   48-  59 
Feb.   5 Winchester {2A} L   49-  75 
Feb.   8 Wabash {2A} L   45-  54 
Feb. 13 at Madison-Grant {2A} L   51-  83 
Feb. 21 at Southern Wells {1A}W   64-  56 
Feb. 26 at Norwell {3A} L   52-  84 
Mar.   7 Peru {3A} L   71-  77sect 
2001-2002
Coach: Bryan Rausch
Won 14, Lost 9
OA 62.7, DA 58.9, AM 3.8
Nov. 20 at Fort Wayne Keystone {1A}W   90-  34 
Nov. 24 Bluffton {2A}W   85-  82 
Dec.   1 at Jay County {3A} L   44-  47 
Dec.   7 at Alexandria {3A}W   75-  61 
Dec. 11 at Delta {3A} L   48-  69 
Dec. 15 Elwood {3A} L   69-  84 
Dec. 20 at Monroe Central {1A}W   80-  74 
Dec. 21 South Adams {2A}W   62-  52 
Dec. 29 Adams Central {2A}W   69-  41 
Jan.   4 Fort Wayne Luers {3A}W   81-  70 
Jan.   5 at Shenandoah {2A} L   58-  65 
Jan. 11 Mississinewa {2A}W   62-  60 
Jan. 19 Frankton {2A}W   59-  48 
Jan. 25 Eastbrook {2A}W   66-  44 
Jan. 30 at Winchester {2A} L   54-  70 
Feb.   2 at Wabash {2A} L   46-  47 
Feb.   7 Madison-Grant {2A}W   64-  54 
Feb. 15 Southern Wells {1A}W   65-  51 
Feb. 16 at Columbia City {4A} L   37-  59 
Feb. 20 Norwell {3A} L   67-  82 
Feb. 26 Maconaquah {3A}W   60-  58sect 
Mar.   1 Jay County {3A}W   50-  49sect 
Mar.   2 Bellmont {3A} L   51-  54sect 
2000-2001
Coach: Bryan Rausch
Won 10, Lost 11
OA 58.9, DA 58.4, AM 0.5
Nov. 25 at Bluffton {2A} L   45-  59 
Dec.   2 Jay County {4A} L   50-  58 
Dec.   8 Alexandria {3A} L   45-  56 
Dec. 12 Delta {3A} L   56-  64 
Dec. 16 at Elwood {3A} L   53-  55 
Dec. 21 Monroe Central {1A}W   71-  55 
Dec. 30 at Adams Central {1A}W   57-  47 
Jan.   5 at Fort Wayne Luers {2A} L   56-  57 
Jan.   6 Shenandoah {2A}W   68-  62 
Jan. 12 at Mississinewa {3A}W   74-  56 
Jan. 13 at South Adams {2A}W   66-  59 
Jan. 20 at Frankton {2A}W   50-  43 
Jan. 26 at Eastbrook {2A} L   57-  67 
Feb.   3 Wabash {2A}W   70-  57 
Feb.   9 at Madison-Grant {2A}W   61-  58 
Feb. 10 Wapahani {1A}W   76-  50 
Feb. 15 at Southern Wells {1A} L   59-  71 
Feb. 21 at Norwell {3A} L   51-  69 
Feb. 23 Winchester {2A}W   67-  57 
Mar.   2 Columbia City {3A} L   42-  55 
Mar.   6 Bellmont {3A} L   63-  71sect 
1999-2000
Coach: Bryan Rausch
Won 8, Lost 13
OA 56.2, DA 60.7, AM -4.4
Nov. 23 at New Castle {4A}W   56-  51 
Nov. 27 Bluffton {2A}W   74-  50 
Dec.   3 Madison-Grant {2A} L   67-  70 
Dec.   4 at Jay County {4A} L   36-  61 
Dec. 10 Eastbrook {2A} L   59-  66 
Dec. 18 at Delta {3A} L   48-  59 
Dec. 30 at Richmond {4A} L   37-  53 
Jan.   7 at Wabash {2A}W   65-  59 
Jan.   8 at Shenandoah {2A} L   53-  55 
Jan. 14 South Adams {2A} L   56-  74 
Jan. 21 Mississinewa {3A}W   51-  49 
Jan. 28 Elwood {3A} L   53-  83 
Jan. 29 at Monroe Central {1A}W   72-  61 
Feb.   4 at Alexandria {3A} L   56-  58 
Feb. 11 Frankton {2A} L   55-  56 
Feb. 12 at Wapahani {1A}W   52-  50 
Feb. 17 Southern Wells {1A} L   68-  75 
Feb. 23 Norwell {3A} L   51-  56 
Feb. 25 Fort Wayne Luers {2A}W   70-  68 
Feb. 29 at Southwood {2A}W   67-  61 
Mar.   7 Mississinewa {3A} L   35-  59sect 
1998-1999
Coach: Bryan Rausch
Won 3, Lost 18
OA 52.5, DA 62.5, AM -10.0
Nov. 24 at New Castle {4A} L   54-  75 
Nov. 28 at Bluffton {2A} L   56-  64 
Dec.   4 at Madison-Grant {2A}W   55-  37 
Dec.   5 Jay County {4A} ot  L   53-  56 
Dec. 11 at Eastbrook {2A} L   40-  53 
Dec. 12 Delta {3A} L   50-  66 
Dec. 18 Marion {4A} L   61-  97 
Jan. 22 at Mississinewa {3A} L   60-  69 
Jan. 23 Southwood {2A} L   54-  77 
Jan. 29 at Elwood {3A} L   39-  66 
Jan. 30 Monroe Central {1A}W   59-  57 
Feb.   3 Shenandoah {2A} L   57-  68 
Feb.   5 Alexandria {2A} L   48-  54 
Feb.   6 at South Adams {2A} L   50-  66 
Feb. 10 Wabash {2A}W   56-  48 
Feb. 12 at Frankton {2A} L   48-  60 
Feb. 13 Wapahani {1A} L   58-  71 
Feb. 19 at Southern Wells {1A} L   58-  60 
Feb. 24 at Norwell {3A} L   46-  52 
Feb. 26 at Fort Wayne Luers {2A} L   55-  58 
Mar.   4 (n)Elwood {3A} L   45-  58sect 
1997-1998
Coach: Eric Foister
Won 11, Lost 10
OA 55.1, DA 59.4, AM -4.3
Nov. 25 at Winchester {2A} L   28-  61 
Nov. 29 Bluffton {2A} L   51-  61 
Dec.   5 Madison-Grant {2A}W   59-  48 
Dec.   6 at Jay County {4A}W   45-  43 
Dec. 12 Peru {3A} L   61-  70 
Dec. 19 at Marion {4A} L   55-  72 
Dec. 27 Southern Wells {1A}W   81-  68 
Jan.   9 at Wabash {2A}2ot W   56-  55 
Jan. 10 at Shenandoah {2A}2ot  L   50-  55 
Jan. 16 South Adams {2A}W   51-  42 
Jan. 23 Mississinewa {3A}W   63-  60 
Jan. 24 at Southwood {2A} L   43-  59 
Jan. 30 Elwood {3A}W   57-  36 
Jan. 31 at Monroe Central {1A} ot  L   63-  71 
Feb.   6 at Alexandria {2A} L   55-  75 
Feb. 13 Tipton {2A}W   50-  46 
Feb. 14 at Wapahani {1A}W   65-  49 
Feb. 19 Eastbrook {2A}W   57-  54 
Feb. 25 Norwell {3A}W   64-  63 
Feb. 27 at Delta {3A} L   56-100 
Mar.   6 (n)Mississinewa {3A} L   47-  60sect 
1996-1997
Coach: Barry Stone
Won 2, Lost 19
OA 50.0, DA 68.5, AM -18.5
Nov. 22 Delta L   50-  77 
Nov. 26 Winchester L   45-  62 
Nov. 30 at Bluffton L   24-  63 
Dec.   6 at Madison-Grant L   49-  93 
Dec.   7 Jay County L   50-  58 
Dec. 13 at Peru L   62-  95 
Dec. 20 Marion L   51-  85 
Dec. 28 at Southern Wells L   36-  67 
Jan. 24 at Mississinewa L   48-  67 
Jan. 25 Southwood L   62-  63 
Jan. 29 Wabash L   58-  71 
Jan. 31 at Elwood L   64-  81 
Feb.   1 Monroe Central ot W   63-  60 
Feb.   7 Alexandria L   36-  66 
Feb.   8 at Norwell L   55-  75 
Feb. 11 Shenandoah L   54-  56 
Feb. 14 at Tipton L   47-  66 
Feb. 18 at South Adams L   51-  80 
Feb. 21 at Eastbrook L   38-  69 
Feb. 25 (n)White'sW   69-  45sect 
Feb. 28 at Huntington North L   37-  39sect 
1995-1996
Coach: Barry Stone
Won 3, Lost 18
OA 58.4, DA 77.2, AM -18.8
Nov. 21 at Winchester L   68-100 
Nov. 25 Bluffton L   60-  73 
Dec.   1 Madison-Grant L   57-  81 
Dec.   2 at Jay County L   38-  70 
Dec.   8 Peru L   66-  71 
Dec.   9 at Delta L   54-100 
Dec. 15 at Marion L   44-  92 
Dec. 22 Southern Wells L   59-  79 
Jan.   5 at Wabash L   62-  87 
Jan.   6 at ShenandoahW   71-  70 
Jan. 12 South AdamsW   63-  58 
Jan. 19 Mississinewa ot W   56-  48 
Jan. 20 at Southwood L   46-  79 
Jan. 26 Elwood L   56-  76 
Jan. 27 at Monroe Central L   51-  74 
Feb.   2 at Alexandria L   61-  99 
Feb.   9 Tipton ot  L   67-  71 
Feb. 10 at Wapahani L   61-  78 
Feb. 16 Eastbrook L   69-  77 
Feb. 21 Norwell L   57-  65 
Mar.   1 (n)Southwood ot  L   61-  73sect 
1994-1995
Coach: Rick Teats
Won 12, Lost 9
OA 69.0, DA 65.3, AM 3.7
Nov. 22 at Southern WellsW   75-  50 
Nov. 26 at BlufftonW   79-  77 
Dec.   2 at Madison-Grant L   74-  77 
Dec.   3 Jay CountyW   72-  67 
Dec.   9 at PeruW   79-  71 
Dec. 10 Delta L   62-  69 
Dec. 16 Marion L   63-  74 
Dec. 27 (n)Ferndale (Mich.) L   65-  75 
Jan.   7 ShenandoahW   91-  54 
Jan. 13 at South AdamsW   57-  56 
Jan. 20 at MississinewaW   74-  59 
Jan. 21 SouthwoodW   77-  51 
Jan. 27 at Elwood L   59-  78 
Jan. 28 Monroe CentralW   69-  60 
Feb.   3 Alexandria L   75-  79 
Feb. 10 at Tipton L   51-  62 
Feb. 14 WapahaniW   62-  61 
Feb. 17 at EastbrookW   81-  63 
Feb. 22 WabashW   68-  62 
Feb. 24 Muncie South L   71-  81 
Feb. 28 (n)Wabash L   45-  46sect 
1993-1994
Coach: Rick Teats
Won 9, Lost 12
OA 66.2, DA 66.9, AM -0.6
Nov. 23 Southern WellsW   61-  58 
Nov. 27 BlufftonW 109-  60 
Dec.   3 Madison-Grant L   52-  75 
Dec.   4 at Jay County2ot W   76-  75 
Dec. 10 PeruW   61-  58 
Dec. 11 at Delta L   74-  77 
Dec. 22 Fleming Co. (Ky.) L   65-  68 
Dec. 27 Huntington North L   51-  60 
Jan.   7 at WabashW   81-  61 
Jan.   8 at Shenandoah L   58-  71 
Jan. 14 South AdamsW   63-  58 
Jan. 21 Mississinewa L   67-  88 
Jan. 22 at Southwood L   70-  75 
Jan. 28 Elwood L   64-  73 
Jan. 29 at Monroe CentralW   72-  48 
Feb.   4 at Alexandria L   51-  68 
Feb. 11 Tipton L   54-  65 
Feb. 12 at WapahaniW   79-  68 
Feb. 18 EastbrookW   65-  56 
Feb. 25 at Muncie South L   56-  78 
Mar.   1 (n)Northfield L   62-  64sect