JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
BLOOMFIELD
2015-2016
Coach: Matt Britton
Won 26, Lost 4
OA 53.7, DA 41.2, AM 12.5
Nov. 28 Bloomington LighthouseW   70-  45 
Nov. 28 Owen Valley {3A}W   41-  34 
Dec.   4 at Shakamak {1A}W   84-  49 
Dec.   5 at Washington Catholic {1A}W   80-  27 
Dec. 11 at Clay City {1A}W   50-  29 
Dec. 12 Edgewood {3A}W   57-  47 
Dec. 19 at White River Valley {1A}W   36-  17 
Dec. 22 at Bloomington South {4A} L   43-  69 
Jan.   2 at Brown County {3A} ot W   50-  46 
Jan.   6 at White River Valley {1A}W   82-  25 
Jan.   8 (n)Vincennes Rivet {1A}W   60-  45 
Jan.   9 (n)Linton-Stockton {2A} L   27-  28 
Jan. 15 Linton-Stockton {2A}W   35-  30 
Jan. 16 South Knox {2A}W   46-  40 
Jan. 22 Eastern Greene {2A}W   47-  39 
Jan. 23 Loogootee {1A}W   52-  38 
Jan. 29 North Central (Farmersburg) {1A}W   67-  53 
Feb.   4 at North Daviess {1A}W   44-  35 
Feb.   6 Northview {3A}W   52-  44 
Feb. 12 at Washington {3A} L   44-  64 
Feb. 16 Sullivan {3A}W   47-  42 
Feb. 19 North Knox {2A}W   88-  52 
Feb. 26 at Barr-Reeve {2A}W   44-  35 
Mar.   1 (n)Clay City {1A}W   49-  32sect 
Mar.   4 at White River Valley {1A}W   65-  43sect 
Mar.   5 (n)Shakamak {1A}W   56-  34sect 
Mar. 12 (n)Indianapolis Arlington {1A} ot W   41-  40regn 
Mar. 12 (n)Indianapolis Tindley {1A}W   51-  37regn 
Mar. 19 (n)West Washington {1A}W   58-  53semi 
Mar. 26 (n)Liberty Christian {1A} L   45-  64state 
2014-2015
Coach: Matt Britton
Won 13, Lost 10
OA 44.9, DA 44.1, AM 0.8
Nov. 29 Owen Valley {3A}W   52-  46 
Nov. 29 Vincennes Rivet {1A}W   62-  51 
Dec.   5 Shakamak {1A}W   51-  36 
Dec.   6 Washington Catholic {1A}W   49-  32 
Dec. 12 Clay City {1A} L   38-  48 
Dec. 13 at Edgewood {3A}W   52-  48 
Dec. 20 White River Valley {1A}W   52-  36 
Jan.   2 Brown County {3A}W   47-  32 
Jan.   7 (n)Linton-Stockton {2A} L   37-  43 
Jan.   8 (n)Shakamak {1A}W   46-  33 
Jan. 10 (n)Clay City {1A} L   29-  40 
Jan. 16 at South Knox {2A} L   33-  63 
Jan. 17 at Linton-Stockton {2A}W   32-  29 
Jan. 23 at Loogootee {1A} L   44-  51 
Jan. 24 at Eastern Greene {2A}5ot W   54-  51 
Jan. 30 at North Central (Farmersburg) {2A} L   51-  68 
Feb.   3 Eminence {1A}W   49-  45 
Feb.   6 North Daviess {1A}W   46-  38 
Feb.   7 at Northview {3A} L   37-  49 
Feb. 12 Washington {3A} L   41-  50 
Feb. 25 at Sullivan {2A}W   57-  44 
Feb. 27 Barr-Reeve {1A} L   33-  40 
Mar.   3 (n)Clay City {1A} L   40-  41sect 
2013-2014
Coach: Matt Britton
Won 12, Lost 10
OA 45.5, DA 42.1, AM 3.5
Nov. 27 Union (Dugger) {1A}W   50-  33 
Nov. 30 Vincennes Rivet {1A}W   65-  56 
Nov. 30 Paoli {2A} L   40-  50 
Dec. 13 at Clay City {1A} L   32-  38 
Dec. 14 Edgewood {3A} L   46-  54 
Dec. 21 at White River Valley {1A}2ot W   49-  44 
Jan.   3 Shoals {1A}W   65-  22 
Jan.   4 at Shakamak {1A}W   57-  28 
Jan. 11 (n)Union (Dugger) {1A}W   61-  42 
Jan. 13 (n)Clay City {1A}W   26-  21 
Jan. 14 (n)Linton-Stockton {2A} ot W   40-  38 
Jan. 17 South Knox {2A} L   47-  53 
Jan. 18 Linton-Stockton {2A} L   45-  54 
Jan. 24 Loogootee {1A}W   48-  33 
Jan. 25 Eastern Greene {2A}W   35-  32 
Jan. 31 North Central (Farmersburg) {2A}W   53-  36 
Feb.   7 at North Daviess {1A} L   42-  48 
Feb. 18 Sullivan {2A} L   38-  43 
Feb. 21 North Knox {2A} L   39-  48 
Feb. 28 at Barr-Reeve {1A} L   33-  66 
Mar.   7 (n)Eminence {1A}W   48-  24sect 
Mar.   8 (n)Clay City {1A} L   43-  63sect 
2012-2013
Coach: Matt Britton
Won 11, Lost 11
OA 48.3, DA 49.5, AM -1.3
Nov. 21 at Union (Dugger) {1A}W   75-  53 
Nov. 24 Paoli {2A}W   47-  46 
Nov. 24 Owen Valley {3A}W   48-  45 
Nov. 30 Shakamak {1A}W   55-  54 
Dec.   1 at Linton-Stockton {2A} L   39-  61 
Dec.   7 Clay City {1A}W   72-  66 
Dec.   8 at Edgewood {3A} L   25-  50 
Dec. 15 White River Valley {1A}W   41-  40 
Dec. 22 at Eastern Greene {2A} L   45-  65 
Jan.   3 at White River Valley {1A} L   23-  46 
Jan.   5 (n)Clay City {1A} L   47-  60 
Jan.   5 (n)Union (Dugger) {1A}W   76-  46 
Jan. 11 at South Knox {2A} L   53-  54 
Jan. 18 at Loogootee {1A} L   43-  49 
Jan. 19 at Shoals {1A}W   55-  35 
Jan. 25 at North Central (Farmersburg) {2A}W   53-  30 
Jan. 29 Eminence {1A}W   44-  36 
Feb.   1 North Daviess {1A}W   39-  26 
Feb. 12 at Sullivan {2A} L   42-  58 
Feb. 15 at North Knox {2A} L   47-  54 
Feb. 22 Barr-Reeve {1A} L   39-  51 
Mar.   1 (n)Sullivan {2A} L   54-  65sect 
2011-2012
Coach: Matt Britton
Won 12, Lost 12
OA 54.3, DA 53.5, AM 0.8
Nov. 23 Union (Dugger) {1A}W   89-  63 
Nov. 26 Eastern Greene {2A} L   49-  53 
Dec.   2 at Shakamak {1A} L   63-  71 
Dec.   3 Linton-Stockton {2A}W   85-  72 
Dec.   9 at Clay City {1A} L   45-  49 
Dec. 10 Edgewood {3A}4ot W   57-  56 
Dec. 16 at Owen Valley {3A}W   61-  59 
Dec. 17 at White River Valley {1A}W   35-  34 
Dec. 27 (n)Marshall (Ill.) L   44-  48 
Dec. 28 (n)Monrovia {2A}W   54-  53 
Dec. 29 (n)Rockville {1A}W   46-  36 
Dec. 30 (n)Terre Haute South {4A} L   44-  61 
Jan.   6 Sullivan {2A} L   62-  68 
Jan. 13 South Knox {2A}W   65-  31 
Jan. 20 Loogootee {1A} L   44-  50 
Jan. 21 Shoals {1A}W   55-  38 
Jan. 27 North Central (Farmersburg) {2A}W   59-  49 
Jan. 28 at Orleans {1A} L   51-  55 
Feb.   3 at North Daviess {1A} ot  L   46-  47 
Feb.   9 at Terre Haute South {4A} L   48-  75 
Feb. 17 North Knox {2A}W   76-  54 
Feb. 24 at Barr-Reeve {1A} L   37-  58 
Feb. 28 (n)Linton-Stockton {2A}W   45-  41sect 
Mar.   2 (n)Sullivan {2A} L   42-  62sect 
2010-2011
Coach: John Bucher
Won 10, Lost 13
OA 49.3, DA 51.3, AM -2.0
Nov. 24 at Union (Dugger) {1A}W   71-  37 
Nov. 27 at Eastern Greene {2A} L   61-  83 
Dec.   3 Shakamak {1A}2ot W   58-  53 
Dec.   4 at Linton-Stockton {2A}W   44-  39 
Dec. 10 Clay City {1A}W   44-  36 
Dec. 11 Edgewood {3A} L   53-  70 
Dec. 18 White River Valley {1A} L   48-  53 
Dec. 22 Owen Valley {3A}W   45-  44 
Dec. 27 (n)Casey-Westfield (Ill.) L   60-  68 
Dec. 28 (n)Riverton Parke {1A}W   54-  47 
Dec. 29 (n)Shakamak {1A} L   26-  27 
Jan.   7 at Sullivan {3A} L   47-  54 
Jan. 14 at South Knox {2A} L   41-  47 
Jan. 21 at Loogootee {1A} L   51-  68 
Jan. 22 at Shoals {1A}W   50-  42 
Jan. 28 at North Central (Farmersburg) {1A}W   60-  45 
Jan. 29 Orleans {1A} L   38-  39 
Feb.   4 North Daviess {1A} L   42-  45 
Feb. 10 Terre Haute South {4A} L   44-  67 
Feb. 18 at North Knox {2A}W   43-  42 
Feb. 25 Barr-Reeve {1A} L   72-  77 
Mar.   4 (n)South Knox {2A}W   47-  34sect 
Mar.   5 at Eastern Greene {2A} L   35-  64sect 
2009-2010
Coach: John Bucher
Won 7, Lost 16
OA 49.2, DA 53.4, AM -4.2
Nov. 25 Union (Dugger) {1A}W   62-  26 
Nov. 28 Eastern Greene {2A} L   49-  51 
Dec.   4 at Shakamak {1A} L   56-  65 
Dec.   5 Linton-Stockton {2A}W   52-  38 
Dec. 11 at Clay City {1A} L   49-  50 
Dec. 12 at Edgewood {3A} L   56-  62 
Dec. 18 at Owen Valley {3A} L   41-  55 
Dec. 19 at White River Valley {1A} L   39-  44 
Dec. 26 (n)Terre Haute South {4A} L   47-  74 
Dec. 28 (n)South Vermillion {3A} L   45-  47 
Dec. 29 (n)Riverton Parke {1A}W   56-  46 
Jan. 15 Sullivan {3A} L   43-  45 
Jan. 16 Bedford North Lawrence {4A} L   41-  50 
Jan. 22 Loogootee {1A} L   59-  76 
Jan. 23 Shoals {1A}2ot  L   62-  63 
Jan. 29 North Central (Farmersburg) {1A}W   64-  53 
Jan. 30 at Orleans {1A}W   44-  42 
Feb.   5 at North Daviess {1A} L   27-  33 
Feb. 11 at Terre Haute South {4A} L   45-  81 
Feb. 19 North Knox {2A}W   44-  42 
Feb. 26 at Barr-Reeve {1A} L   44-  78 
Mar.   5 (n)Eastern Greene {2A}W   61-  57sect 
Mar.   6 (n)South Knox {2A} L   45-  50sect 
2008-2009
Coach: Ron McBride
Won 13, Lost 11
OA 44.0, DA 44.5, AM -0.5
Nov. 26 at Union (Dugger) {1A}W   47-  28 
Nov. 29 at Eastern Greene {2A} L   38-  39 
Dec.   5 Shakamak {1A} L   45-  56 
Dec.   6 at Linton-Stockton {2A}W   49-  36 
Dec. 12 Clay City {1A}W   55-  34 
Dec. 13 Edgewood {3A}W   63-  60 
Dec. 19 Owen Valley {3A} ot W   45-  44 
Dec. 20 White River Valley {1A} L   42-  47 
Dec. 26 (n)West Vigo {3A} L   52-  61 
Dec. 27 (n)South Vermillion {3A}W   48-  46 
Dec. 29 (n)Owen Valley {3A} L   34-  66 
Jan.   9 at Sullivan {3A} L   42-  52 
Jan. 17 at Bedford North Lawrence {4A} ot W   45-  43 
Jan. 23 at Loogootee {1A}W   46-  39 
Jan. 24 at Shoals {1A}W   54-  36 
Jan. 31 Orleans {1A} L   38-  54 
Feb.   6 North Daviess {1A} L   42-  51 
Feb. 12 Terre Haute South {4A} L   31-  48 
Feb. 14 at North Central (Farmersburg) {1A}W   39-  35 
Feb. 20 at North Knox {2A}W   47-  25 
Feb. 27 Barr-Reeve {1A} L   47-  61 
Mar.   6 (n)South Knox {2A} ot W   40-  39sect 
Mar.   7 at Eastern Greene {2A}W   32-  30sect 
Mar. 14 (n)Brownstown Central {2A} L   35-  38regn 
2007-2008
Coach: Ron McBride
Won 12, Lost 10
OA 44.8, DA 43.2, AM 1.6
Nov. 21 Union (Dugger) {1A}W   68-  38 
Nov. 30 at Shakamak {1A}W   49-  46 
Dec.   1 Linton-Stockton {2A}W   55-  53 
Dec.   7 at Clay City {1A}W   46-  38 
Dec.   8 at Edgewood {3A} L   46-  58 
Dec. 14 at Owen Valley {3A} L   37-  45 
Dec. 19 Eastern Greene {2A}W   34-  23 
Dec. 26 (n)Terre Haute South {4A} L   34-  47 
Dec. 27 (n)Turkey Run {1A}W   46-  36 
Dec. 28 (n)Casey-Westfield (Ill.)W   53-  47 
Dec. 29 (n)Northview {4A} L   40-  50 
Jan.   4 Sullivan {3A}W   54-  35 
Jan. 11 at White River Valley {1A} L   37-  46 
Jan. 12 Bedford North Lawrence {4A} L   45-  59 
Jan. 18 Loogootee {1A}W   46-  38 
Jan. 19 Shoals {1A}W   74-  32 
Jan. 25 North Central (Farmersburg) {1A}W   46-  36 
Jan. 26 at Orleans {1A} L   30-  32 
Feb.   7 at Terre Haute South {4A} L   28-  67 
Feb.   9 at North Daviess {1A} L   41-  50 
Feb. 15 North Knox {2A}W   43-  35 
Feb. 29 (n)South Knox {2A} L   33-  39sect 
2006-2007
Coach: Ron McBride
Won 7, Lost 16
OA 37.4, DA 41.5, AM -4.0
Nov. 22 at Union (Dugger) {1A}W   47-  35 
Dec.   1 Shakamak {1A}3ot  L   53-  55 
Dec.   2 at Linton-Stockton {2A} L   42-  50 
Dec.   8 Clay City {1A}W   40-  34 
Dec.   9 Edgewood {3A} L   43-  66 
Dec. 15 Owen Valley {3A} L   26-  53 
Dec. 16 White River Valley {1A}W   44-  27 
Dec. 20 at Eastern Greene {2A} ot W   37-  33 
Dec. 27 (n)Owen Valley {3A} L   21-  33 
Dec. 28 (n)Crawfordsville {3A}W   47-  42 
Dec. 29 (n)Sullivan {3A} L   28-  37 
Jan.   5 at Sullivan {3A} L   38-  42 
Jan.   9 Terre Haute South {4A} L   35-  37 
Jan. 13 at Bedford North Lawrence {4A} L   27-  55 
Jan. 19 at Loogootee {1A} L   28-  38 
Jan. 20 at Shoals {1A}W   42-  23 
Jan. 26 at North Central (Farmersburg) {1A} L   40-  55 
Jan. 27 Orleans {1A} L   23-  31 
Feb.   2 North Daviess {1A} L   33-  36 
Feb. 20 Bloomington North {4A} L   43-  48 
Feb. 23 Barr-Reeve {1A} L   35-  50 
Feb. 28 (n)Union (Dugger) {1A}W   47-  31sect 
Mar.   2 at White River Valley {1A} ot  L   42-  43sect 
2005-2006
Coach: Ron McBride
Won 13, Lost 10
OA 42.3, DA 40.3, AM 2.0
Nov. 23 Union (Dugger) {1A}W   53-  34 
Dec.   2 at Shakamak {1A}W   47-  45 
Dec.   3 Linton-Stockton {2A} L   29-  46 
Dec. 10 at Edgewood {3A} L   37-  57 
Dec. 16 at Owen Valley {3A} L   40-  42 
Dec. 17 at White River Valley {1A}W   48-  33 
Dec. 21 Eastern Greene {2A}W   48-  42 
Dec. 27 (n)Monrovia {2A}W   58-  36 
Dec. 28 (n)Northview {4A} L   28-  34 
Dec. 29 (n)Crawfordsville {3A}2ot W   49-  46 
Dec. 30 (n)South Vermillion {2A}W   48-  27 
Jan.   6 Sullivan {3A}W   45-  37 
Jan. 10 at Terre Haute South {4A} L   42-  54 
Jan. 14 Bedford North Lawrence {4A} ot W   40-  39 
Jan. 20 Loogootee {1A} ot  L   39-  42 
Jan. 21 Shoals {1A}W   61-  47 
Jan. 27 North Central (Farmersburg) {1A}W   46-  39 
Jan. 28 at Orleans {1A} L   32-  46 
Feb.   3 at North Daviess {1A}W   30-  17 
Feb.   4 at Clay City {1A} L   37-  43 
Feb. 17 Princeton {3A}W   41-  36 
Feb. 24 at Barr-Reeve {1A} L   35-  38 
Feb. 28 (n)North Central (Farmersburg) {1A} ot  L   40-  46sect 
2004-2005
Coach: Ron McBride
Won 15, Lost 10
OA 47.2, DA 45.6, AM 1.5
Nov. 24 at Union (Dugger) {1A} ot W   50-  48 
Dec.   3 Shakamak {1A} ot W   66-  59 
Dec.   4 at Linton-Stockton {2A}W   39-  36 
Dec. 10 Clay City {1A}W   59-  37 
Dec. 11 Edgewood {3A} L   34-  46 
Dec. 17 Owen Valley {3A}2ot  L   60-  63 
Dec. 18 White River Valley {1A}W   42-  38 
Dec. 27 (n)Eastern Greene {2A}W   44-  34 
Dec. 28 (n)Terre Haute North {4A} L   26-  41 
Dec. 29 (n)West Vigo {3A} L   45-  49 
Jan.   7 at Sullivan {3A}W   57-  38 
Jan. 11 Terre Haute South {4A} L   30-  60 
Jan. 15 at Bedford North Lawrence {4A} L   30-  48 
Jan. 21 at Loogootee {1A} L   40-  46 
Jan. 22 at Shoals {1A}W   56-  35 
Jan. 28 at North Central (Farmersburg) {1A}W   56-  40 
Jan. 29 at North Daviess {1A}W   50-  40 
Feb.   9 Bloomington South {4A} L   61-  74 
Feb. 15 at Eastern Greene {2A} L   42-  47 
Feb. 18 at Princeton {3A}W   53-  38 
Feb. 25 Barr-Reeve {1A}W   51-  45 
Mar.   2 at White River Valley {1A}W   54-  51sect 
Mar.   4 (n)Union (Dugger) {1A}W   39-  33sect 
Mar.   5 (n)Shakamak {1A}W   44-  40sect 
Mar. 12 (n)Covington {1A} L   51-  55regn 
2003-2004
Coach: Ron McBride
Won 19, Lost 6
OA 44.1, DA 37.3, AM 6.8
Nov. 26 Union (Dugger) {1A}W   59-  25 
Dec.   5 at Shakamak {1A} ot W   37-  35 
Dec.   6 Linton-Stockton {2A}W   51-  35 
Dec. 12 at Clay City {1A}W   53-  50 
Dec. 13 at Edgewood {3A}W   46-  32 
Dec. 19 at Owen Valley {3A}W   53-  34 
Dec. 20 at White River Valley {1A} L   25-  34 
Dec. 26 (n)New CreationsW   29-  28 
Dec. 27 (n)South Vermillion {2A}W   54-  37 
Dec. 29 (n)Monrovia {2A}W   45-  31 
Dec. 30 at Terre Haute North {4A} L   31-  34 
Jan.   3 Eastern Greene {2A}W   44-  32 
Jan.   9 Sullivan {3A}W   48-  28 
Jan. 17 Bedford North Lawrence {4A}W   39-  36 
Jan. 23 Loogootee {1A} L   31-  40 
Jan. 24 at Terre Haute North {4A} L   48-  72 
Jan. 31 North Daviess {1A} ot W   32-  26 
Feb. 11 Shoals {1A}W   68-  40 
Feb. 14 at Bloomington South {4A} L   34-  64 
Feb. 17 North Central (Farmersburg) {1A}W   72-  49 
Feb. 21 Princeton {3A}W   52-  38 
Feb. 27 at Barr-Reeve {1A}W   47-  30 
Mar.   2 (n)Shakamak {1A}W   30-  29sect 
Mar.   5 (n)Clay City {1A}W   45-  42sect 
Mar.   6 at White River Valley {1A} L   29-  32sect 
2002-2003
Coach: Ron McBride
Won 18, Lost 9
OA 51.0, DA 42.4, AM 8.6
Nov. 27 at Union (Dugger) {1A}W   81-  42 
Dec.   6 Shakamak {1A}W   51-  46 
Dec.   7 at Linton-Stockton {2A}W   45-  26 
Dec. 13 Clay City {1A}W   47-  42 
Dec. 14 Edgewood {3A}W   63-  43 
Dec. 20 Owen Valley {3A}W   59-  48 
Dec. 21 (n)White River Valley {1A}W   42-  36 
Dec. 26 (n)Shakamak {1A} L   45-  50 
Dec. 27 (n)Rockville {1A}W   59-  58 
Dec. 28 (n)Sullivan {3A} ot W   63-  58 
Dec. 30 (n)Monrovia {2A} L   42-  44 
Jan.   3 at Eastern Greene {2A} L   40-  51 
Jan. 10 at Sullivan {3A}W   57-  49 
Jan. 18 at Bedford North Lawrence {4A} L   29-  30 
Jan. 24 at Loogootee {1A}W   37-  34 
Jan. 25 Terre Haute North {4A} ot  L   52-  56 
Jan. 31 at North Central (Farmersburg) {1A} L   45-  47 
Feb.   1 at North Daviess {1A}W   35-  29 
Feb.   8 Bloomington South {4A} ot  L   58-  61 
Feb. 13 at Shoals {1A}W   85-  46 
Feb. 21 at Eminence {1A}W   63-  31 
Feb. 28 Barr-Reeve {1A} L   37-  38 
Mar.   4 (n)Union (Dugger) {1A}W   60-  23sect 
Mar.   7 at Clay City {1A} ot W   51-  46sect 
Mar.   8 (n)White River Valley {1A}W   37-  31sect 
Mar. 15 (n)Milan {1A}W   49-  30regn 
Mar. 15 (n)Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A} ot  L   45-  49regn 
2001-2002
Coach: Ron McBride
Won 15, Lost 8
OA 42.6, DA 37.4, AM 5.2
Nov. 21 at White River Valley {1A} L   36-  40 
Nov. 30 at Shakamak {1A}W   52-  44 
Dec.   1 Linton-Stockton {2A}W   55-  37 
Dec.   7 at Clay City {1A}W   49-  33 
Dec.   8 at Edgewood {3A}W   68-  60 
Dec. 14 at Owen Valley {3A} L   44-  54 
Dec. 15 (n)Union (Dugger) {1A}W   65-  25 
Dec. 21 Eastern Greene {2A}W   12-  11 
Dec. 26 (n)Shakamak {1A}W   35-  29 
Dec. 27 (n)Sullivan {3A} L   28-  36 
Dec. 28 (n)Terre Haute South {4A} ot W   51-  50 
Dec. 29 (n)West Vigo {3A}W   56-  46 
Jan.   4 Sullivan {3A}W   43-  32 
Jan. 12 Bedford North Lawrence {4A} ot  L   36-  38 
Jan. 18 Loogootee {1A}W   35-  28 
Jan. 19 at Washington {3A} L   21-  27 
Jan. 25 North Central (Farmersburg) {1A}W   51-  34 
Jan. 26 North Daviess {1A}W   38-  28 
Jan. 30 at Bloomington South {4A} L   30-  43 
Feb.   7 Shoals {1A}W   54-  44 
Feb. 15 Eminence {1A}W   68-  45 
Feb. 22 at Barr-Reeve {1A} L   26-  46 
Mar.   1 at White River Valley {1A} ot  L   27-  30sect 
2000-2001
Coach: Ron McBride
Won 14, Lost 8
OA 59.3, DA 56.1, AM 3.1
Nov. 22 at White River Valley {1A} L   48-  66 
Dec.   1 Shakamak {1A}W   52-  45 
Dec.   2 at Linton-Stockton {2A}W   64-  34 
Dec.   8 Clay City {1A}W   66-  42 
Dec.   9 Edgewood {3A}W   75-  63 
Dec. 16 (n)Union (Dugger) {1A}W   76-  33 
Dec. 22 at Eastern Greene {2A} L   56-  73 
Dec. 27 (n)Cloverdale {2A}W   66-  45 
Dec. 29 (n)Sullivan {3A} ot W   73-  70 
Dec. 30 (n)Hamilton Southeastern {4A} L   46-  79 
Jan.   5 at Sullivan {3A} L   49-  70 
Jan. 13 at Bedford North Lawrence {4A} L   49-  54 
Jan. 19 at Loogootee {1A} L   48-  72 
Jan. 20 Washington {3A}W   68-  48 
Jan. 26 at Eminence {1A}W   76-  62 
Jan. 27 at North Daviess {1A}W   60-  52 
Feb.   2 Bloomington South {4A} L   47-  80 
Feb.   9 at Shoals {1A}W   78-  60 
Feb. 15 Northview {4A}W   64-  57 
Feb. 23 Barr-Reeve {1A}W   45-  43 
Feb. 27 Owen Valley {3A}W   66-  42 
Mar.   6 (n)Clay City {1A} L   32-  45sect 
1999-2000
Coach: Ron McBride
Won 8, Lost 14
OA 51.3, DA 56.9, AM -5.5
Nov. 24 at White River Valley {1A}W   45-  40 
Nov. 27 (n)Turkey Run {1A} L   49-  57 
Dec.   3 at Shakamak {1A} ot W   68-  67 
Dec.   4 Linton-Stockton {2A}W   62-  34 
Dec. 10 at Clay City {1A} L   52-  68 
Dec. 11 at Edgewood {3A} L   46-  69 
Dec. 17 at Owen Valley {3A} L   52-  61 
Dec. 18 (n)Union (Dugger) {1A} L   49-  61 
Dec. 28 North Central (Farmersburg) {2A}W   64-  52 
Jan.   7 Sullivan {3A} L   38-  56 
Jan. 15 Bedford North Lawrence {4A} L   32-  65 
Jan. 21 Loogootee {1A} L   49-  61 
Jan. 22 at Washington {3A} L   40-  54 
Jan. 28 at Eminence {1A}W   69-  55 
Jan. 29 North Daviess {1A} L   54-  57 
Feb.   4 at Bloomington South {4A} L   45-  74 
Feb. 11 Shoals {1A}W   74-  59 
Feb. 17 at Northview {4A}W   44-  41 
Feb. 25 at Barr-Reeve {1A} L   48-  63 
Feb. 29 Eastern Greene {2A} L   41-  50 
Mar.   7 (n)Clay City {1A}W   49-  39sect 
Mar. 10 (n)Union (Dugger) {1A} L   59-  68sect 
1998-1999
Coach: Ron McBride
Won 18, Lost 7
OA 55.8, DA 46.8, AM 8.9
Nov. 20 at Eastern Greene {2A} L   45-  48 
Nov. 25 at White River Valley {1A}W   52-  33 
Nov. 28 (n)Rockville {1A}W   53-  46 
Dec.   4 Shakamak {1A}W   67-  54 
Dec.   5 at Linton-Stockton {2A}W   60-  33 
Dec. 11 Clay City {1A}W   65-  44 
Dec. 18 Owen Valley {3A}W   67-  36 
Dec. 19 (n)Union (Dugger) L   44-  60 
Dec. 29 at North Central (Farmersburg) {1A}W   55-  43 
Jan. 16 at Bedford North Lawrence {4A} L   62-  75 
Jan. 22 at Loogootee {1A}W   42-  29 
Jan. 23 Washington {3A}W   75-  42 
Jan. 29 Edgewood {3A}W   68-  58 
Jan. 30 at North Daviess {1A}W   51-  43 
Feb.   5 Bloomington South {4A} L   51-  62 
Feb.   9 at Sullivan {3A}W   55-  54 
Feb. 12 at Shoals {1A}W   56-  38 
Feb. 19 Northview {4A} L   36-  56 
Feb. 20 Terre Haute North {4A} L   38-  41 
Feb. 26 Barr-Reeve {1A}W   68-  53 
Mar.   4 (n)Shakamak {1A}W   56-  45sect 
Mar.   5 at White River Valley {1A}W   66-  47sect 
Mar. 12 (n)North Vermillion {1A}W   67-  50regn 
Mar. 20 (n)Christian Academy {1A}W   51-  35semi 
Mar. 20 (n)Tecumseh {1A} L   44-  46semi 
1997-1998
Coach: Ron McBride
Won 17, Lost 10
OA 56.1, DA 51.8, AM 4.4
Nov. 21 Eastern Greene {2A}W   55-  39 
Nov. 26 at White River Valley {1A}W   60-  51 
Dec.   5 at Shakamak {1A} L   46-  51 
Dec.   6 Linton-Stockton {2A}W   62-  46 
Dec. 12 at Clay City {1A}W   57-  49 
Dec. 19 at Owen Valley {3A}W   57-  45 
Dec. 20 (n)Union (Dugger) L   55-  66 
Dec. 29 (n)West Vigo {3A}W   62-  51 
Dec. 30 at Edgewood {3A} L   47-  63 
Jan.   3 at Terre Haute North {4A} L   42-  79 
Jan.   9 Sullivan {3A}3ot  L   71-  74 
Jan. 17 Bedford North Lawrence {4A} L   42-  45 
Jan. 23 Loogootee {1A}W   52-  45 
Jan. 24 at Washington {3A} ot W   44-  41 
Jan. 30 at Edgewood {3A} L   54-  65 
Jan. 31 North Daviess {1A} ot W   59-  55 
Feb.   7 at Bloomington South {4A} L   41-  44 
Feb. 13 Shoals {1A}W   64-  50 
Feb. 18 at Northview {4A} L   49-  52 
Feb. 27 at Barr-Reeve {1A}W   62-  46 
Mar.   4 at White River Valley {1A}W   47-  36sect 
Mar.   6 (n)Clay City {1A}W   69-  54sect 
Mar.   7 (n)Union (Dugger)W   72-  44sect 
Mar. 13 (n)Covington {1A}W   54-  44regn 
Mar. 21 (n)Loogootee {1A}W   70-  44semi 
Mar. 21 (n)Christian Academy {1A}W   75-  63semi 
Mar. 28 (n)Lafayette Central Catholic {1A} L   48-  56state 
1996-1997
Coach: Ron McBride
Won 12, Lost 11
OA 54.8, DA 53.0, AM 1.8
Nov. 23 at Eastern Greene L   34-  60 
Nov. 27 at White River ValleyW   67-  55 
Dec.   6 ShakamakW   72-  52 
Dec.   7 at Linton-StocktonW   66-  51 
Dec. 13 Clay CityW   89-  52 
Dec. 20 Owen ValleyW   59-  56 
Dec. 21 (n)Union (Dugger) L   42-  54 
Dec. 28 (n)Brown County L   64-  68 
Dec. 28 at West VigoW   73-  55 
Jan.   4 Terre Haute North ot W   68-  65 
Jan. 14 Barr-Reeve L   42-  45 
Jan. 18 at Bedford North Lawrence L   58-  71 
Jan. 24 at Loogootee ot  L   45-  49 
Jan. 25 Washington L   42-  50 
Jan. 31 Edgewood L   32-  45 
Feb.   1 at North DaviessW   60-  48 
Feb.   5 at SullivanW   52-  50 
Feb.   7 Bloomington South L   45-  47 
Feb. 14 at Shoals L   59-  62 
Feb. 18 NorthviewW   50-  41 
Feb. 25 (n)Linton-StocktonW   53-  39sect 
Feb. 28 (n)ShakamakW   42-  38sect 
Mar.   1 (n)Union (Dugger) L   46-  65sect 
1995-1996
Coach: Ron McBride
Won 12, Lost 10
OA 59.5, DA 55.1, AM 4.4
Nov. 18 Eastern Greene L   41-  46 
Nov. 22 at White River Valley L   51-  64 
Dec.   1 at ShakamakW   68-  39 
Dec.   2 Linton-StocktonW   79-  40 
Dec. 15 at Owen ValleyW   58-  39 
Dec. 16 (n)Union (Dugger) ot  L   47-  53 
Dec. 30 (n)EdgewoodW   45-  39 
Dec. 30 (n)West Vigo L   50-  52 
Jan.   6 at Terre Haute North L   59-  68 
Jan. 13 Bedford North Lawrence L   45-  65 
Jan. 19 LoogooteeW   63-  61 
Jan. 20 at WashingtonW   63-  56 
Jan. 26 at Edgewood L   48-  68 
Jan. 27 North Daviess L   55-  69 
Feb.   2 at Bloomington SouthW   53-  52 
Feb.   6 at Clay CityW   79-  45 
Feb.   9 ShoalsW   75-  65 
Feb. 17 at Northview L   67-  79 
Feb. 20 SullivanW   82-  70 
Feb. 23 at Barr-ReeveW   63-  53 
Mar.   1 (n)Linton-StocktonW   72-  38sect 
Mar.   2 at White River Valley L   46-  51sect 
1994-1995
Coach: Ron McBride
Won 16, Lost 7
OA 60.6, DA 56.6, AM 4.0
Nov. 19 at Eastern GreeneW   46-  42 
Nov. 23 at White River ValleyW   57-  51 
Dec.   2 ShakamakW   58-  56 
Dec.   3 at Linton-StocktonW   69-  50 
Dec.   9 Clay CityW   90-  59 
Dec. 16 Owen ValleyW   60-  45 
Dec. 17 (n)Union (Dugger)W   60-  45 
Dec. 28 (n)West Vigo ot W   61-  60 
Dec. 29 at EdgewoodW   45-  42 
Jan.   7 Terre Haute North L   52-  61 
Jan. 14 at Bedford North Lawrence L   54-  71 
Jan. 20 at Loogootee L   58-  65 
Jan. 21 Washington L   50-  59 
Jan. 27 EdgewoodW   57-  54 
Jan. 28 at North Daviess L   54-  58 
Feb.   7 Bloomington SouthW   53-  43 
Feb. 10 at ShoalsW   74-  55 
Feb. 11 at SullivanW   67-  61 
Feb. 18 Northview L   52-  62 
Feb. 24 Barr-ReeveW   79-  73 
Mar.   3 (n)Linton-StocktonW   76-  51sect 
Mar.   4 at White River ValleyW   67-  64sect 
Mar. 11 (n)Bedford North Lawrence L   55-  74regn 
1993-1994
Coach: Ron McBride
Won 19, Lost 7
OA 63.1, DA 55.1, AM 8.0
Nov. 20 Eastern Greene L   62-  74 
Nov. 24 at White River Valley L   61-  67 
Dec.   3 at ShakamakW   68-  56 
Dec.   4 Linton-StocktonW   61-  54 
Dec. 10 at Clay CityW   68-  47 
Dec. 17 at Owen ValleyW   74-  58 
Dec. 18 (n)Union (Dugger)W   73-  53 
Dec. 27 (n)Brown CountyW   67-  48 
Dec. 28 (n)West VigoW   61-  53 
Jan.   7 SullivanW   73-  59 
Jan.   8 at Terre Haute North L   58-  65 
Jan. 15 Bedford North Lawrence L   55-  60 
Jan. 21 Loogootee L   53-  58 
Jan. 22 WashingtonW   72-  47 
Jan. 28 at EdgewoodW   66-  51 
Jan. 29 North Daviess L   66-  71 
Feb.   4 at Bloomington SouthW   52-  50 
Feb. 11 ShoalsW   89-  35 
Feb. 19 at NorthviewW   74-  58 
Feb. 25 at Barr-Reeve ot W   59-  57 
Mar.   4 (n)Union (Dugger)W   87-  71sect 
Mar.   5 at White River ValleyW   53-  43sect 
Mar. 12 (n)MooresvilleW   58-  50regn 
Mar. 12 at Terre Haute North ot W   51-  45regn 
Mar. 19 (n)South SpencerW   43-  37semi 
Mar. 19 (n)New Albany L   36-  66semi