JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
MARION
2014-2015
Coach: James Blackmon
Won 15, Lost 10
OA 68.8, DA 65.4, AM 3.4
Nov. 26 Elwood {2A}W   73-  35 
Dec.   5 at Anderson {4A}W   62-  57 
Dec.   6 at Lawrence North {4A} L   65-  76 
Dec. 12 Harrison (West Lafayette) {4A} L   66-  72 
Dec. 13 Zionsville {4A} L   65-  67 
Dec. 19 at Kokomo {4A}W   73-  59 
Jan.   2 (n)Culver Academy {3A}W   77-  46 
Jan.   2 (n)Homestead {4A} L   65-  73 
Jan.   3 (n)Lake Central {4A} L   54-  72 
Jan.   3 (n)Munster {4A}W   59-  54 
Jan. 10 Fort Wayne South {4A}W   97-  84 
Jan. 16 Logansport {4A} L   68-  88 
Jan. 17 at Mississinewa {3A} ot W   68-  60 
Jan. 23 at McCutcheon {4A} L   66-  76 
Jan. 24 Liberty Christian {1A}W   75-  72 
Jan. 30 at Richmond {4A} L   61-  74 
Jan. 31 Fort Wayne Northrop {4A} ot W   69-  62 
Feb.   6 Lafayette Jeff {4A}W   81-  71 
Feb. 12 at Huntington North {4A}W   73-  58 
Feb. 14 Indianapolis Attucks {2A}W   59-  54 
Feb. 17 Oak Hill {2A}W   83-  64 
Feb. 20 Muncie Central {3A}W   61-  55 
Feb. 21 at Fort Wayne Wayne {4A}W   56-  47 
Feb. 27 at Fort Wayne Snider {4A} L   58-  62 
Mar.   3 (n)Logansport {4A} L   87-  97sect 
2013-2014
Coach: James Blackmon
Won 18, Lost 5
OA 79.6, DA 62.7, AM 16.9
Nov. 27 Irvington Prep Academy {2A}W 102-  42 
Dec.   7 Lawrence North {4A} L   84-  85 
Dec. 20 at Kokomo {4A}W   75-  51 
Dec. 23 (n)Indianapolis Tech {4A} L   67-  83 
Dec. 27 (n)East Noble {4A}W   74-  39 
Dec. 27 at Homestead {4A}W   76-  68 
Dec. 28 (n)Hamilton Southeastern {4A}W   83-  81 
Dec. 28 at Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A} L   61-  67 
Jan.   3 at Oak Hill {2A}W   74-  58 
Jan. 17 Logansport {4A}W   98-  64 
Jan. 18 Mississinewa {3A}W   80-  46 
Jan. 24 at Anderson {4A}W   93-  74 
Jan. 31 at Richmond {4A} L   53-  57 
Feb.   1 Fort Wayne Northrop {4A}W   80-  53 
Feb.   7 Fort Wayne Blackhawk {1A}W   79-  62 
Feb.   8 at Madison-Grant {2A}W   67-  48 
Feb. 13 Huntington North {4A} ot W 101-  92 
Feb. 21 at Muncie Central {3A}W   80-  62 
Feb. 22 Fort Wayne Wayne {4A}W   82-  54 
Feb. 25 at Fort Wayne South {4A}W   77-  63 
Feb. 28 Fort Wayne Snider {4A}W   99-  69 
Mar.   4 (n)Logansport {4A}W   77-  51sect 
Mar.   7 at Kokomo {4A} L   69-  74sect 
2012-2013
Coach: Billy Shepherd
Won 10, Lost 13
OA 59.2, DA 60.9, AM -1.7
Nov. 21 Irvington Prep Academy {1A}W   79-  40 
Nov. 24 Wapahani {2A} L   55-  65 
Dec.   1 at Lawrence North {4A} L   58-  82 
Dec.   8 at Columbia City {4A} L   44-  57 
Dec. 14 Kokomo {4A} L   55-  57 
Dec. 18 Oak Hill {2A}W   64-  56 
Dec. 21 at Carmel {4A} L   30-  63 
Dec. 28 (n)Churubusco {2A}W   86-  61 
Dec. 28 (n)Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A}W   53-  44 
Dec. 29 (n)Homestead {4A} ot  L   57-  62 
Dec. 29 (n)Huntington North {4A} L   43-  54 
Jan.   4 Madison-Grant {2A}W   80-  59 
Jan.   5 Fort Wayne South {4A}W   67-  66 
Jan. 11 at Logansport {4A} L   48-  72 
Jan. 12 at Mississinewa {3A}W   60-  42 
Jan. 18 Anderson {4A} L   61-  65 
Jan. 25 Richmond {4A} L   59-  65 
Jan. 26 at Fort Wayne Northrop {4A} L   56-  70 
Feb.   1 at New Castle {4A}W   51-  49 
Feb.   7 at Huntington North {4A}W   77-  60 
Feb. 15 Muncie Central {3A} L   60-  68 
Feb. 22 at Fort Wayne Snider {4A}W   63-  57 
Feb. 26 (n)Kokomo {4A} L   56-  86sect 
2011-2012
Coach: Billy Shepherd
Won 9, Lost 12
OA 61.0, DA 60.3, AM 0.7
Nov. 23 Irvington Prep Academy {1A}W   61-  59 
Dec.   3 Lawrence North {4A} L   34-  37 
Dec. 10 Fort Wayne Canterbury {1A}W   62-  50 
Dec. 16 at Kokomo {4A} L   67-  74 
Dec. 20 at Oak Hill {2A}W   55-  44 
Dec. 29 Bowman Academy {2A} L   63-  68 
Dec. 30 Munster {4A} L   54-  65 
Jan.   6 Eastbrook {3A}W   74-  49 
Jan.   7 at Fort Wayne South {4A}W   73-  70 
Jan. 13 Logansport {4A} L   52-  54 
Jan. 14 Mississinewa {3A}W   76-  60 
Jan. 20 at Anderson {4A}W   57-  49 
Jan. 27 at Richmond {4A} L   55-  59 
Jan. 28 Fort Wayne Northrop {4A} L   60-  64 
Feb.   3 New Castle {4A} L   63-  67 
Feb.   4 at Warsaw {4A} L   40-  48 
Feb.   9 Huntington North {4A} ot W   78-  76 
Feb. 11 Columbia City {4A} L   66-  71 
Feb. 17 at Muncie Central {3A} L   36-  59 
Feb. 24 Fort Wayne Snider {4A}W   93-  72 
Feb. 28 (n)Lafayette Jeff {4A} L   62-  72sect 
2010-2011
Coach: Todd Grace
Won 8, Lost 12
OA 60.2, DA 63.6, AM -3.4
Nov. 24 Irvington Prep Academy {1A}W   75-  62 
Dec.   4 at Lawrence North {4A} L   52-  68 
Dec. 11 at Peru {3A} L   47-  50 
Dec. 17 Kokomo {4A} L   54-  76 
Dec. 21 Oak Hill {2A}W   76-  70 
Dec. 29 Indianapolis Roncalli {3A} L   50-  63 
Dec. 30 Warren Central {4A} L   45-  47 
Jan.   7 at Eastbrook {3A} L   40-  41 
Jan.   8 Fort Wayne South {4A}W   85-  69 
Jan. 14 at Logansport {4A} ot W   65-  61 
Jan. 15 at Mississinewa {3A}W   76-  53 
Jan. 21 Anderson {4A}W   68-  65 
Jan. 28 Richmond {4A} L   65-  70 
Jan. 29 at Fort Wayne Northrop {4A} L   79-  94 
Feb.   7 at New Castle {4A} L   65-  78 
Feb. 10 at Huntington North {4A} L   44-  61 
Feb. 12 at Columbia City {3A}W   52-  38 
Feb. 18 Muncie Central {4A} L   40-  68 
Feb. 23 Warsaw {4A} ot W   60-  59 
Mar.   1 (n)Fort Wayne North {4A} L   65-  78sect 
2009-2010
Coach: Todd Grace
Won 9, Lost 13
OA 59.1, DA 58.3, AM 0.8
Nov. 25 at South Bend Adams {4A} L   43-  45 
Dec.   5 Lawrence North {4A}W   66-  65 
Dec. 15 at Monroe Central {1A}W   68-  57 
Dec. 18 at Kokomo {4A} L   50-  66 
Dec. 22 at Oak Hill {2A}W   46-  38 
Dec. 29 East Noble {4A}W   67-  42 
Dec. 30 Warren Central {4A} L   42-  43 
Jan.   2 (n)Peru {3A} L   46-  58 
Jan.   9 Indianapolis Manual {4A}W   74-  70 
Jan. 15 Logansport {4A} ot  L   54-  57 
Jan. 16 Mississinewa {3A} L   60-  67 
Jan. 22 at Anderson {4A} L   62-  76 
Jan. 23 Eastbrook {3A}W   74-  40 
Jan. 29 at Richmond {4A}W   65-  43 
Jan. 30 Fort Wayne Northrop {4A} L   55-  66 
Feb.   6 at Warsaw {4A} L   68-  79 
Feb.   8 New Castle {4A} L   56-  60 
Feb. 19 at Muncie Central {4A} L   42-  69 
Feb. 23 Huntington North {4A}W   53-  30 
Feb. 26 Fort Wayne Snider {4A} L   76-  78 
Mar.   5 Homestead {4A} ot W   61-  53sect 
Mar.   6 Fort Wayne North {4A} L   73-  81sect 
2008-2009
Coach: Joe Luce
Won 21, Lost 4
OA 66.8, DA 55.6, AM 11.2
Nov. 26 South Bend Adams {4A}W   73-  42 
Dec.   6 at Lawrence North {4A} L   58-  70 
Dec. 13 (n)Indianapolis Howe {3A}W   74-  72 
Dec. 19 Kokomo {4A}W   56-  34 
Dec. 27 (n)Danville {3A}W   52-  50 
Jan.   2 East Noble {4A}W   62-  49 
Jan.   3 Lafayette Jeff {4A}W   81-  76 
Jan.   7 Oak Hill {2A}W   86-  71 
Jan.   9 at Eastbrook {3A}W   85-  36 
Jan. 17 at Mississinewa {3A}W   67-  54 
Jan. 23 Anderson {4A}W   81-  65 
Jan. 30 Richmond {4A}W   70-  43 
Jan. 31 at Fort Wayne Northrop {4A}W   48-  39 
Feb.   6 at New Castle {4A}W   51-  35 
Feb.   7 Warsaw {4A} L   66-  69 
Feb. 12 at Huntington North {4A}W   68-  51 
Feb. 14 at Logansport {4A}W   64-  49 
Feb. 17 Monroe Central {1A}W   86-  61 
Feb. 20 Muncie Central {4A}W   65-  51 
Feb. 27 at Fort Wayne Snider {4A} L   66-  82 
Mar.   3 (n)Fort Wayne North {4A}W   94-  86sect 
Mar.   6 (n)Jay County {4A}W   47-  32sect 
Mar.   7 at Huntington North {4A}W   52-  36sect 
Mar. 14 Kokomo {4A}W   59-  56regn 
Mar. 14 (n)Fort Wayne Snider {4A} L   59-  80regn 
2007-2008
Coach: Joe Luce
Won 24, Lost 5
OA 64.6, DA 49.5, AM 15.1
Nov. 21 Maconaquah {3A}W   83-  42 
Dec.   1 Lawrence North {4A}W   71-  63 
Dec.   8 (n)North Central (Indianapolis) {4A}W   64-  56 
Dec. 14 at Kokomo {4A}W   69-  51 
Dec. 19 at Oak Hill {2A}W   81-  66 
Dec. 22 Fort Wayne South {4A}W   64-  60 
Dec. 22 Jasper {3A}W   76-  62 
Dec. 28 (n)New Albany {4A} L   46-  51 
Dec. 28 (n)Edgewood {3A} L   60-  65 
Jan.   4 Eastbrook {3A}W   81-  26 
Jan.   5 Indianapolis Manual {4A}W   77-  50 
Jan. 11 Logansport {4A}W   84-  49 
Jan. 12 Mississinewa {3A}W   79-  42 
Jan. 18 at Anderson {4A}W   59-  54 
Jan. 25 at Richmond {4A}W   51-  43 
Jan. 26 Fort Wayne Northrop {4A}W   65-  42 
Feb.   1 New Castle {4A}W   49-  35 
Feb.   2 at Warsaw {4A} L   55-  61 
Feb.   7 Huntington North {4A}W   61-  35 
Feb. 15 at Muncie Central {4A} L   60-  61 
Feb. 16 at Bellmont {3A}W   68-  41 
Feb. 22 Fort Wayne Snider {4A}W   63-  52 
Feb. 27 Homestead {4A}W   66-  54sect 
Feb. 29 Fort Wayne North {4A}W   74-  47sect 
Mar.   1 Jay County {4A}W   49-  39sect 
Mar.   8 Fort Wayne Snider {4A}W   73-  57regn 
Mar.   8 New Castle {4A} ot W   42-  40regn 
Mar. 15 (n)South Bend Riley {4A}W   64-  52semi 
Mar. 22 (n)Brownsburg {4A} L   39-  40state 
2006-2007
Coach: Joe Luce
Won 21, Lost 4
OA 62.6, DA 48.9, AM 13.6
Nov. 22 at Maconaquah {3A}W   79-  39 
Dec.   1 Warren Central {4A}W   60-  56 
Dec.   2 at Lawrence North {4A}2ot  L   75-  77 
Dec.   8 Tri-West {2A}W   63-  50 
Dec. 15 Kokomo {4A}W   55-  40 
Dec. 20 Oak Hill {2A}W   70-  41 
Dec. 29 Jasper {3A} L   37-  38 
Dec. 30 Avon {4A}W   74-  48 
Jan.   5 at Eastbrook {2A}W   80-  29 
Jan. 12 at Logansport {4A}W   49-  47 
Jan. 13 at Mississinewa {3A}W   55-  37 
Jan. 19 Anderson {4A} ot W   74-  64 
Jan. 26 Richmond {4A}W   63-  57 
Jan. 27 at Fort Wayne Northrop {4A}W   68-  48 
Feb.   2 at New Castle {3A}W   56-  54 
Feb.   8 at Huntington North {4A}W   57-  38 
Feb. 16 Muncie Central {4A} L   48-  55 
Feb. 17 Bellmont {3A}W   94-  57 
Feb. 20 Warsaw {4A}W   69-  46 
Feb. 23 at Fort Wayne Snider {4A} ot W   77-  73 
Mar.   2 at Logansport {4A}W   46-  38sect 
Mar.   3 (n)Lafayette Jeff {4A}W   54-  47sect 
Mar. 10 Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A}W   49-  26regn 
Mar. 10 Muncie Central {4A}W   64-  62regn 
Mar. 17 (n)East Chicago Central {4A} L   48-  56semi 
2005-2006
Coach: Joe Luce
Won 15, Lost 6
OA 62.7, DA 53.0, AM 9.7
Nov. 23 Maconaquah {3A}W   74-  62 
Dec.   2 at Anderson {4A} L   54-  85 
Dec.   3 Lawrence North {4A} L   49-  75 
Dec. 10 at Lafayette Jeff {4A}W   74-  55 
Dec. 16 Muncie South {4A}W   92-  53 
Dec. 17 at Warren Central {4A} L   47-  62 
Dec. 20 at Kokomo {4A}W   44-  35 
Dec. 21 at Oak Hill {2A}W   62-  42 
Dec. 28 (n)Bowling Green (Ohio)W   69-  56 
Dec. 29 at North Central (Indianapolis) {4A} L   45-  67 
Jan.   6 at Richmond {4A}W   58-  44 
Jan.   7 Eastbrook {2A}W   68-  34 
Jan. 13 New Castle {3A}W   62-  32 
Jan. 14 Mississinewa {3A}W   72-  32 
Jan. 20 Huntington North {4A}W   65-  61 
Jan. 28 Fort Wayne Northrop {4A}W   80-  51 
Feb.   4 at Warsaw {4A}W   65-  48 
Feb.   9 Logansport {4A}W   64-  41 
Feb. 17 at Muncie Central {4A} L   55-  66 
Feb. 24 Fort Wayne Snider {4A}W   75-  67 
Mar.   3 (n)McCutcheon {4A} L   43-  45sect 
2004-2005
Coach: Joe Luce
Won 11, Lost 11
OA 64.2, DA 61.2, AM 3.0
Nov. 24 Madison-Grant {2A}W   68-  54 
Dec.   3 Anderson {4A} L   54-  56 
Dec.   4 at Lawrence North {4A} L   57-  76 
Dec. 10 Kokomo {4A} L   49-  50 
Dec. 11 Lafayette Jeff {4A}W   65-  49 
Dec. 17 at Muncie South {4A} L   59-  66 
Dec. 18 Warren Central {4A}W   57-  53 
Dec. 22 Oak Hill {2A}W   79-  29 
Dec. 29 (n)East Chicago Central {4A}W   64-  60 
Dec. 30 at North Central (Indianapolis) {4A} L   62-  74 
Jan.   7 Richmond {4A} ot  L   72-  76 
Jan. 14 at New Castle {3A} L   54-  69 
Jan. 15 at Mississinewa {3A}3ot W   85-  82 
Jan. 21 at Huntington North {4A}W   58-  47 
Jan. 25 at Eastbrook {2A}W   72-  64 
Jan. 29 at Fort Wayne Northrop {4A}W   72-  69 
Feb.   5 Warsaw {4A}W   70-  47 
Feb. 10 at Logansport {4A} L   67-  68 
Feb. 18 Muncie Central {4A} L   59-  60 
Feb. 25 at Fort Wayne Snider {4A} L   53-  62 
Mar.   1 (n)Lafayette Jeff {4A} ot W   71-  69sect 
Mar.   4 at Kokomo {4A} L   66-  67sect 
2003-2004
Coach: Moe Smedley
Won 8, Lost 13
OA 53.7, DA 56.0, AM -2.3
Nov. 26 at Madison-Grant {2A} L   46-  48 
Nov. 29 Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A}W   55-  54 
Dec.   5 at Anderson {4A} L   57-  77 
Dec.   6 Lawrence North {4A} L   51-  66 
Dec. 12 at Kokomo {4A}W   63-  56 
Dec. 13 Huntington North {4A} L   60-  81 
Dec. 19 Muncie South {4A} L   53-  55 
Dec. 20 at Warren Central {4A} L   48-  73 
Dec. 27 at Homestead {4A} L   44-  61 
Dec. 30 at Oak Hill {2A}W   63-  37 
Jan.   9 at Richmond {4A} L   47-  56 
Jan. 10 Eastbrook {2A} L   49-  65 
Jan. 16 New Castle {3A}W   50-  47 
Jan. 17 Mississinewa {3A}W   51-  48 
Jan. 23 Lafayette Jeff {4A}W   63-  44 
Jan. 31 Fort Wayne Northrop {4A}W   67-  40 
Feb.   7 at Warsaw {4A} L   50-  56 
Feb. 12 Logansport {4A}W   63-  31 
Feb. 20 at Muncie Central {4A} L   53-  69 
Feb. 27 Fort Wayne Snider {4A} L   49-  54 
Mar.   5 at Lafayette Jeff {4A} L   45-  57sect 
2002-2003
Coach: Moe Smedley
Won 3, Lost 19
OA 52.5, DA 64.9, AM -12.4
Nov. 27 Anderson Highland {4A} L   48-  61 
Nov. 30 at Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A} L   45-  48 
Dec.   6 Anderson {4A}W   54-  53 
Dec.   7 at Lawrence North {4A} L   48-  73 
Dec. 13 Kokomo {4A} L   50-  56 
Dec. 14 at Huntington North {4A} L   44-  48 
Dec. 20 at Muncie South {4A} L   58-  86 
Dec. 21 Warren Central {4A} L   55-  68 
Dec. 27 Homestead {4A} L   71-  74 
Jan.   3 Oak Hill {2A} L   48-  54 
Jan. 10 Richmond {4A}W   67-  54 
Jan. 11 at Fort Wayne South {4A} L   74-101 
Jan. 17 at New Castle {4A} L   51-  82 
Jan. 24 at Lafayette Jeff {4A} L   52-  66 
Jan. 31 Carmel {4A} L   46-  63 
Feb.   1 at Fort Wayne Northrop {4A} L   45-  59 
Feb.   8 Warsaw {4A} L   59-  69 
Feb. 13 at Logansport {4A} ot  L   47-  49 
Feb. 21 Muncie Central {4A} L   33-  58 
Feb. 28 at Fort Wayne Snider {4A} L   57-  87 
Mar.   4 (n)Harrison (West Lafayette) {4A}W   60-  57sect 
Mar.   7 (n)Kokomo {4A} L   43-  62sect 
2001-2002
Coach: Moe Smedley
Won 12, Lost 9
OA 61.8, DA 61.8, AM 0.0
Nov. 21 at Anderson Highland {4A} L   62-  74 
Nov. 24 Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A}W   44-  37 
Nov. 30 at Anderson {4A} L   69-  77 
Dec.   1 Lawrence North {4A}W   59-  56 
Dec.   7 at Kokomo {4A}W   59-  56 
Dec.   8 Huntington North {4A}W   63-  56 
Dec. 14 Muncie South {4A}W   63-  54 
Dec. 15 at Warren Central {4A}W   55-  50 
Dec. 21 at Homestead {4A}W   60-  58 
Dec. 28 Oak Hill {2A}W   73-  57 
Jan.   4 at Richmond {4A} L   59-  66 
Jan.   5 Fort Wayne South {4A}2ot  L   70-  71 
Jan. 11 New Castle {4A} L   64-  67 
Jan. 18 Lafayette Jeff {4A} L   64-  69 
Jan. 25 at Carmel {4A} L   53-  69 
Jan. 26 Fort Wayne Northrop {4A}W   82-  63 
Feb.   2 at Warsaw {4A} L   64-  74 
Feb.   7 Logansport {4A}W   60-  54 
Feb. 15 at Muncie Central {4A}W   65-  60 
Feb. 22 Fort Wayne Snider {4A}W   66-  65 
Feb. 26 (n)Lafayette Jeff {4A} L   44-  65sect 
2000-2001
Coach: Moe Smedley
Won 12, Lost 9
OA 62.7, DA 57.7, AM 5.0
Nov. 22 Anderson Highland {4A}W   72-  45 
Nov. 25 at Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A}W   57-  50 
Dec.   1 Anderson {4A} L   49-  53 
Dec.   2 at Lawrence North {4A} L   57-  70 
Dec.   7 Kokomo {4A}W   83-  66 
Dec.   9 at Huntington North {4A}W   52-  49 
Dec. 15 at Muncie South {3A}W   65-  59 
Dec. 16 Warren Central {4A} L   51-  61 
Dec. 22 Homestead {4A}W   55-  46 
Dec. 29 Oak Hill {2A}W   66-  59 
Jan.   5 Richmond {4A} ot W   63-  61 
Jan.   6 at Fort Wayne South {4A}W   83-  49 
Jan. 12 at New Castle {4A} L   68-  75 
Jan. 19 at Lafayette Jeff {4A} L   55-  57 
Jan. 27 at Fort Wayne Northrop {4A}W   68-  58 
Feb.   3 Warsaw {4A} L   72-  84 
Feb.   9 at Logansport {4A}W   75-  48 
Feb. 15 Muncie Central {4A} L   44-  59 
Feb. 23 at Fort Wayne Snider {4A} L   52-  55 
Mar.   2 Manchester {2A}W   69-  40 
Mar.   9 Huntington North {4A} L   61-  68sect 
1999-2000
Coach: Moe Smedley
Won 28, Lost 1
OA 73.2, DA 55.4, AM 17.8
Nov. 24 at Anderson Highland {4A}W   80-  42 
Nov. 27 Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A}W   78-  64 
Dec.   2 at Anderson {4A}W   68-  54 
Dec.   4 Lawrence North {4A}W   73-  53 
Dec.   9 (n)Francis Howell NorthW   65-  38 
Dec. 11 Huntington North {4A}W   70-  50 
Dec. 18 at Warren Central {4A}W   78-  72 
Dec. 21 at Kokomo {4A}W   67-  55 
Dec. 29 (n)Monrovia {2A}W   74-  61 
Dec. 29 (n)Westview {2A}W   70-  58 
Jan.   7 at Richmond {4A}W   58-  42 
Jan.   8 Fort Wayne South {4A}W   80-  66 
Jan. 14 New Castle {4A}W   61-  37 
Jan. 15 Mississinewa {3A}W   72-  44 
Jan. 21 Lafayette Jeff {4A}W   86-  47 
Jan. 28 at Warsaw {4A}W   70-  62 
Jan. 29 Fort Wayne Northrop {4A}W   79-  44 
Feb.   5 at Homestead {4A}W   79-  61 
Feb. 11 Logansport {4A}W   80-  78 
Feb. 18 at Muncie Central {4A} L   54-  69 
Feb. 25 Fort Wayne Snider {4A}W 103-  64 
Mar.   3 at Manchester {2A}W   92-  68 
Mar.   7 Homestead {4A}W   84-  70sect 
Mar. 10 (n)Kokomo {4A}W   66-  56sect 
Mar. 11 (n)Anderson Highland {4A}W   76-  50sect 
Mar. 15 at Lafayette Jeff {4A}W   75-  52regn 
Mar. 18 (n)Penn {4A}W   72-  55semi 
Mar. 18 (n)Warsaw {4A}W   51-  38semi 
Mar. 25 (n)Bloomington North {4A}W   62-  56state 
1998-1999
Coach: Moe Smedley
Won 17, Lost 5
OA 71.5, DA 58.9, AM 12.6
Nov. 25 Anderson Highland {4A}W   93-  47 
Nov. 28 at Norwell {3A}W   78-  60 
Dec.   4 Anderson {4A}W   79-  63 
Dec.   5 at Lawrence North {4A} L   52-  60 
Dec. 10 Kokomo {4A}W   66-  55 
Dec. 12 at Huntington North {4A}W   72-  64 
Dec. 18 at Blackford {3A}W   97-  61 
Dec. 19 Warren Central {4A}W   65-  57 
Jan.   9 at Fort Wayne South {4A} L   57-  64 
Jan. 15 at New Castle {4A} L   69-  78 
Jan. 16 Mississinewa {3A}W   65-  50 
Jan. 22 at Lafayette Jeff {4A}W   65-  54 
Jan. 29 Warsaw {4A}W   73-  41 
Jan. 30 at Fort Wayne Northrop {4A}W   56-  39 
Feb.   6 Homestead {4A}W   90-  49 
Feb.   9 Richmond {4A}W   76-  47 
Feb. 12 at Logansport {4A}W   95-  86 
Feb. 19 Muncie Central {4A}W   62-  59 
Feb. 20 Manchester {2A}W   76-  67 
Feb. 26 at Fort Wayne Snider {4A} L   78-  88 
Mar.   2 (n)Jay County {4A}W   50-  35sect 
Mar.   4 at Huntington North {4A} L   59-  72sect 
1997-1998
Coach: Moe Smedley
Won 24, Lost 3
OA 68.6, DA 56.6, AM 12.0
Nov. 26 at Anderson Highland {4A}W   82-  64 
Nov. 29 Norwell {3A}W 100-  64 
Dec.   5 at Anderson {4A} L   54-  75 
Dec.   6 Lawrence North {4A}W   43-  40 
Dec. 11 at Kokomo {4A}W   63-  47 
Dec. 13 Huntington North {4A}W   65-  56 
Dec. 19 Blackford {3A}W   72-  55 
Dec. 20 at Bloomington South {4A}W   63-  46 
Jan.   3 at Manchester {2A}W   62-  55 
Jan.   9 at Richmond {4A}W   62-  43 
Jan. 10 Fort Wayne South {4A}W   75-  48 
Jan. 16 New Castle {4A}W   80-  54 
Jan. 23 Lafayette Jeff {4A}W   78-  61 
Jan. 30 at Warsaw {4A}W   51-  50 
Jan. 31 Fort Wayne Northrop {4A}W   76-  57 
Feb.   6 at North Central (Indianapolis) {4A} L   61-  75 
Feb.   7 at Tipton {2A}W   72-  44 
Feb. 13 Logansport {4A}W   69-  60 
Feb. 20 at Muncie Central {4A}W   78-  63 
Feb. 27 Fort Wayne Snider {4A}W   68-  56 
Mar.   3 Homestead {4A}W   65-  62sect 
Mar.   6 Fort Wayne Wayne {4A}W   63-  54sect 
Mar.   7 Fort Wayne South {4A}W   72-  40sect 
Mar. 13 at Kokomo {4A} ot W   71-  67regn 
Mar. 21 (n)Crown Point {4A}W   76-  63semi 
Mar. 21 (n)Elkhart Central {4A} ot W   76-  71semi 
Mar. 28 (n)Pike {4A} L   54-  57state 
1996-1997
Coach: Moe Smedley
Won 16, Lost 8
OA 66.7, DA 61.7, AM 5.0
Nov. 27 Anderson HighlandW   82-  70 
Nov. 30 at NorwellW   43-  29 
Dec.   6 Anderson L   67-  76 
Dec.   7 at Lawrence North L   53-  69 
Dec. 13 KokomoW   53-  45 
Dec. 14 at Huntington NorthW   37-  33 
Dec. 20 at BlackfordW   85-  51 
Dec. 21 Bloomington SouthW   64-  53 
Jan.   3 at Fort Wayne SniderW   74-  66 
Jan. 11 at Fort Wayne South L   56-  78 
Jan. 21 at New Castle L   44-  64 
Jan. 24 at Lafayette Jeff L   68-  77 
Jan. 31 Anderson Madison HeightsW   76-  68 
Feb.   1 at Fort Wayne NorthropW   69-  58 
Feb.   7 North Central (Indianapolis)W   82-  61 
Feb.   8 Harrison (West Lafayette)W   73-  64 
Feb. 12 Richmond L   61-  64 
Feb. 14 at Logansport L   72-  84 
Feb. 21 Muncie CentralW   79-  70 
Feb. 22 TiptonW   87-  60 
Feb. 25 Oak HillW   72-  55sect 
Feb. 28 EastbrookW   72-  47sect 
Mar.   1 Madison-GrantW   81-  75sect 
Mar.   8 Kokomo L   50-  63regn 
1995-1996
Coach: Bill Green
Won 14, Lost 8
OA 69.0, DA 63.9, AM 5.1
Nov. 22 at Anderson HighlandW   72-  69 
Nov. 25 NorwellW   63-  55 
Dec.   1 at Anderson L   74-  78 
Dec.   2 Lawrence NorthW   59-  58 
Dec.   8 at Kokomo L   56-  67 
Dec.   9 Huntington NorthW   58-  56 
Dec. 15 BlackfordW   92-  44 
Dec. 16 at Bloomington South ot  L   97-103 
Jan.   6 Fort Wayne SouthW   58-  56 
Jan. 12 New Castle L   87-  99 
Jan. 13 at Harrison (West Lafayette) L   58-  77 
Jan. 19 Lafayette JeffW   83-  74 
Jan. 26 at Anderson Madison HeightsW   79-  52 
Jan. 27 Fort Wayne NorthropW   58-  39 
Feb.   2 at North Central (Indianapolis) L   56-  71 
Feb.   9 LogansportW   67-  57 
Feb. 10 at Richmond L   49-  52 
Feb. 16 at Muncie Central ot W   86-  74 
Feb. 17 at TiptonW   63-  57 
Feb. 23 Fort Wayne SniderW   94-  57 
Feb. 27 Lakeview ChristianW   56-  40sect 
Mar.   1 Madison-Grant L   54-  71sect 
1994-1995
Coach: Bill Green
Won 16, Lost 8
OA 62.0, DA 58.5, AM 3.6
Nov. 23 Anderson HighlandW   61-  47 
Nov. 26 at NorwellW   55-  46 
Dec.   2 AndersonW   66-  59 
Dec.   3 at Lawrence North L   60-  64 
Dec.   9 Kokomo L   60-  66 
Dec. 10 at Huntington North L   51-  54 
Dec. 16 at BlackfordW   74-  63 
Dec. 17 Bloomington SouthW   87-  48 
Jan.   7 PennW   64-  62 
Jan. 13 at New Castle L   59-  73 
Jan. 14 Harrison (West Lafayette) L   54-  74 
Jan. 20 at Lafayette JeffW   72-  62 
Jan. 27 Anderson Madison HeightsW   74-  58 
Jan. 28 at Fort Wayne NorthropW   70-  59 
Feb.   3 North Central (Indianapolis)W   58-  56 
Feb.   4 RichmondW   63-  62 
Feb. 10 at Logansport L   37-  68 
Feb. 17 Muncie Central L   55-  57 
Feb. 18 TiptonW   57-  54 
Feb. 24 at Fort Wayne SniderW   72-  57 
Mar.   3 Lakeview ChristianW   57-  40sect 
Mar.   4 Madison-GrantW   73-  69sect 
Mar. 11 NorwellW   73-  59regn 
Mar. 11 Kokomo ot  L   37-  46regn 
1993-1994
Coach: Bill Green
Won 19, Lost 6
OA 69.5, DA 64.1, AM 5.4
Nov. 24 at Anderson Highland L   61-  76 
Nov. 27 NorwellW   77-  75 
Dec.   3 at Anderson ot W   59-  58 
Dec.   4 Lawrence NorthW   70-  60 
Dec. 10 at Kokomo L   57-  59 
Dec. 11 Huntington NorthW   61-  51 
Dec. 18 at Warsaw L   70-  83 
Dec. 21 Fleming Co. (Ky.)W   75-  72 
Jan.   7 at Richmond2ot W   67-  65 
Jan.   8 Penn L   55-  77 
Jan. 14 New CastleW   76-  71 
Jan. 15 Harrison (West Lafayette)W   79-  53 
Jan. 21 Lafayette JeffW   81-  66 
Jan. 28 at Anderson Madison HeightsW   79-  72 
Jan. 29 Fort Wayne NorthropW   72-  69 
Feb.   4 at North Central (Indianapolis)W   79-  64 
Feb. 11 LogansportW   81-  54 
Feb. 18 at Muncie Central L   68-  73 
Feb. 19 at Tipton2ot W   88-  86 
Mar.   1 MississinewaW   63-  60sect 
Mar.   4 Lakeview ChristianW   76-  51sect 
Mar.   5 Madison-GrantW   65-  49sect 
Mar. 12 Adams CentralW   77-  55regn 
Mar. 12 KokomoW   46-  45regn 
Mar. 19 (n)Fort Wayne Dwenger L   55-  58semi