JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
BLOOMINGTON NORTH
2015-2016
Coach: Andy Hodson
Won 8, Lost 15
OA 51.8, DA 55.6, AM -3.8
Nov. 28 Bedford North Lawrence {4A} L   54-  71 
Dec.   5 at Center Grove {4A} L   56-  67 
Dec. 11 at Perry Meridian {4A}W   59-  48 
Dec. 12 Evansville Reitz {4A} L   62-  73 
Dec. 18 at Southport {4A} L   51-  63 
Dec. 19 Northview {3A}W   64-  44 
Dec. 22 at Evansville North {4A}W   47-  46 
Dec. 29 (n)Westfield {4A} L   51-  71 
Dec. 29 at Shelbyville {4A}W   61-  57 
Jan.   2 Whiteland {4A} L   64-  69 
Jan.   8 Bloomington South {4A} L   46-  66 
Jan. 15 at Martinsville {4A} L   53-  65 
Jan. 23 Terre Haute South {4A} L   73-  85 
Jan. 29 Franklin Central {4A} L   47-  50 
Jan. 30 at Columbus East {4A} ot W   46-  44 
Feb.   4 at Edgewood {3A}W   48-  33 
Feb.   9 at Mooresville {4A} L   41-  49 
Feb. 12 at Terre Haute North {4A}W   56-  44 
Feb. 19 Columbus North {4A} L   41-  51 
Feb. 20 at Floyd Central {4A} L   35-  54 
Feb. 26 New Albany {4A} L   52-  58 
Mar.   1 at East Central {4A}W   47-  31sect 
Mar.   4 (n)Bloomington South {4A} L   37-  40sect 
2014-2015
Coach: Andy Hodson
Won 16, Lost 9
OA 54.0, DA 50.5, AM 3.6
Nov. 29 at Bedford North Lawrence {4A}W   59-  41 
Dec.   5 Edgewood {3A}W   64-  48 
Dec.   6 Center Grove {4A}W   43-  41 
Dec. 12 Perry Meridian {4A} ot W   53-  52 
Dec. 13 at Evansville Reitz {4A} L   43-  75 
Dec. 19 Southport {4A} L   48-  69 
Dec. 20 Avon {4A}W   71-  56 
Dec. 29 at South Ripley {2A}W   50-  31 
Dec. 29 Franklin County {3A}W   76-  43 
Dec. 30 (n)Christian Academy {1A} ot W   52-  50 
Jan.   3 at Whiteland {4A}W   53-  51 
Jan.   9 at Bloomington South {4A} L   39-  52 
Jan. 10 at Northview {3A}W   53-  42 
Jan. 16 Martinsville {4A}W   53-  38 
Jan. 17 at Owen Valley {3A}W   55-  30 
Jan. 24 at Terre Haute South {4A} L   59-  62 
Jan. 30 at Franklin Central {4A}2ot  L   55-  57 
Jan. 31 Columbus East {4A}W   50-  44 
Feb.   6 Terre Haute North {4A}W   53-  37 
Feb. 14 Mooresville {4A} L   43-  48 
Feb. 20 at Columbus North {4A} L   68-  71 
Feb. 27 at New Albany {4A} L   40-  60 
Mar.   3 (n)Shelbyville {4A}W   70-  57sect 
Mar.   6 (n)East Central {4A}W   59-  50sect 
Mar.   7 at Bloomington South {4A} L   42-  57sect 
2013-2014
Coach: Andy Hodson
Won 16, Lost 9
OA 63.6, DA 54.2, AM 9.4
Nov. 30 Bedford North Lawrence {4A}W   76-  42 
Dec.   7 at Center Grove {4A} L   55-  59 
Dec. 10 at Edgewood {3A}W   72-  36 
Dec. 13 at Perry Meridian {4A} L   59-  61 
Dec. 14 at Plainfield {4A}W   67-  47 
Dec. 20 Southport {4A} L   55-  69 
Dec. 27 (n)Warsaw {4A} L   46-  54 
Dec. 27 (n)Indianapolis Shortridge {2A}W   68-  49 
Jan.   4 Whiteland {4A} L   64-  67 
Jan. 10 Bloomington South {4A}W   72-  66 
Jan. 17 at Martinsville {4A} L   47-  49 
Jan. 18 Owen Valley {3A}W   79-  30 
Jan. 24 at Terre Haute South {4A}W   92-  67 
Jan. 25 at Avon {4A}W   61-  54 
Jan. 31 Franklin Central {4A}W   70-  57 
Feb.   1 at Columbus East {4A} L   67-  78 
Feb.   7 Northview {3A}W   78-  65 
Feb. 13 Terre Haute North {4A}W   65-  44 
Feb. 21 Columbus North {4A} L   61-  64 
Feb. 28 New Albany {4A}W   71-  44 
Mar.   7 (n)Columbus North {4A}W   56-  49sect 
Mar.   8 (n)Bloomington South {4A}W   38-  35sect 
Mar. 15 (n)Franklin Central {4A}W   55-  50regn 
Mar. 15 (n)New Albany {4A} ot W   46-  45regn 
Mar. 22 (n)Indianapolis Tech {4A} L   71-  75semi 
2012-2013
Coach: Andy Hodson
Won 12, Lost 9
OA 61.8, DA 55.7, AM 6.1
Nov. 21 Terre Haute South {4A}W   75-  59 
Nov. 24 at Bedford North Lawrence {4A} L   53-  65 
Nov. 30 Edgewood {3A}W   47-  40 
Dec.   1 Center Grove {4A}W   63-  46 
Dec.   7 Perry Meridian {4A} L   55-  58 
Dec.   8 Plainfield {4A}W   62-  50 
Dec. 14 at Southport {4A}W   61-  39 
Dec. 29 at Whiteland {4A}W   53-  49 
Jan.   4 at Bloomington South {4A} L   34-  61 
Jan. 11 Martinsville {4A} ot  L   57-  60 
Jan. 12 at Owen Valley {3A}W   82-  43 
Jan. 15 at Northview {4A}W   83-  45 
Jan. 19 Lawrence Central {4A}W   65-  54 
Jan. 25 at Franklin Central {4A} L   51-  52 
Jan. 26 Columbus East {4A}W   67-  57 
Feb.   1 Pike {4A} L   75-  90 
Feb.   7 at Terre Haute North {4A} L   51-  58 
Feb.   9 Central Christian {1A}W   71-  50 
Feb. 15 at Columbus North {4A} L   77-  85 
Feb. 22 at New Albany {4A}W   56-  47 
Mar.   1 (n)Bloomington South {4A} L   60-  62sect 
2011-2012
Coach: Andy Hodson
Won 10, Lost 11
OA 59.1, DA 61.3, AM -2.2
Nov. 23 at Terre Haute South {4A}W   74-  54 
Nov. 26 Bedford North Lawrence {4A}W   66-  63 
Dec.   2 at Edgewood {3A}W   62-  54 
Dec.   3 at Center Grove {4A} L   59-  69 
Dec.   9 at Perry Meridian {4A}W   48-  41 
Dec. 10 at Plainfield {4A}W   56-  50 
Dec. 16 Southport {4A} L   50-  67 
Dec. 30 Whiteland {4A}W   52-  38 
Jan.   6 Bloomington South {4A} L   57-  64 
Jan. 13 at Martinsville {4A} L   47-  65 
Jan. 14 Owen Valley {3A}W   72-  44 
Jan. 17 Northview {4A}W   60-  41 
Jan. 21 at Lawrence Central {4A} L   39-  74 
Jan. 27 Franklin Central {4A} ot W   60-  57 
Jan. 28 at Columbus East {4A} L   69-  85 
Jan. 31 at Decatur Central {4A}W   61-  51 
Feb.   3 at Pike {4A} L   76-  96 
Feb.   9 Terre Haute North {4A}2ot  L   52-  54 
Feb. 17 Columbus North {4A} L   72-  83 
Feb. 24 New Albany {4A} L   55-  66 
Mar.   2 (n)Columbus North {4A} L   54-  72sect 
2010-2011
Coach: Andy Hodson
Won 12, Lost 9
OA 58.8, DA 53.9, AM 5.0
Dec.   3 Edgewood {3A}W   58-  44 
Dec.   4 Center Grove {4A} L   51-  59 
Dec. 10 Perry Meridian {4A}W   58-  50 
Dec. 11 Plainfield {4A}W   60-  58 
Dec. 17 at Southport {4A} L   55-  57 
Dec. 18 at Bedford North Lawrence {4A} L   65-  78 
Dec. 30 at Whiteland {4A}W   53-  42 
Jan.   7 at Bloomington South {4A} L   55-  86 
Jan. 14 Martinsville {4A} L   46-  52 
Jan. 15 at Owen Valley {3A}W   68-  39 
Jan. 18 at Northview {4A}W   80-  48 
Jan. 22 Lawrence Central {4A}W   55-  54 
Jan. 28 at Franklin Central {4A} L   55-  58 
Jan. 29 Columbus East {4A}W   66-  41 
Feb.   4 Pike {4A}W   75-  74 
Feb. 10 at Franklin {4A}W   67-  34 
Feb. 12 Indianapolis Washington {2A}W   52-  38 
Feb. 18 at Columbus North {4A} L   56-  62 
Feb. 19 Decatur Central {4A}W   68-  32 
Feb. 25 at New Albany {4A} L   46-  71 
Mar.   4 at Bloomington South {4A} L   46-  54sect 
2009-2010
Coach: Andy Hodson
Won 14, Lost 8
OA 61.5, DA 57.3, AM 4.2
Nov. 28 Bedford North Lawrence {4A}W   68-  54 
Dec.   4 at Edgewood {3A} ot  L   72-  77 
Dec.   5 at Center Grove {4A} L   51-  63 
Dec. 11 at Perry Meridian {4A}W   62-  60 
Dec. 12 at Plainfield {4A}W   81-  48 
Dec. 18 Southport {4A}W   69-  56 
Dec. 19 Owen Valley {3A}W   64-  40 
Jan.   2 Whiteland {4A}W   47-  41 
Jan.   9 Bloomington South {4A} L   51-  66 
Jan. 15 at Martinsville {4A}W   49-  36 
Jan. 19 Northview {4A}W   64-  43 
Jan. 23 at Lawrence Central {4A}W   63-  53 
Jan. 29 Franklin Central {4A}2ot W   52-  49 
Jan. 30 at Columbus East {4A}W   64-  59 
Feb.   8 at Pike {4A} L   66-  83 
Feb. 11 Franklin {4A}W   64-  51 
Feb. 13 at Indianapolis Washington {2A}W   68-  60 
Feb. 19 Columbus North {4A} ot  L   70-  74 
Feb. 20 at Decatur Central {4A} L   47-  50 
Feb. 26 New Albany {4A} L   57-  68 
Mar.   2 (n)East Central {4A}W   64-  62sect 
Mar.   5 at Columbus North {4A} ot  L   59-  67sect 
2008-2009
Coach: Andy Hodson
Won 9, Lost 13
OA 53.2, DA 57.5, AM -4.3
Nov. 29 Bedford North Lawrence {4A} L   53-  56 
Dec.   5 Edgewood {3A} L   54-  58 
Dec.   6 Center Grove {4A}2ot W   59-  58 
Dec. 12 Perry Meridian {4A}W   48-  36 
Dec. 13 Plainfield {4A}W   68-  62 
Dec. 19 at Southport {4A} L   45-  46 
Dec. 20 at Owen Valley {3A}W   55-  52 
Jan.   3 at Whiteland {4A} L   56-  66 
Jan.   9 at Bloomington South {4A} L   55-  74 
Jan. 17 Martinsville {4A} ot W   68-  59 
Jan. 20 at Northview {4A} ot W   61-  59 
Jan. 24 Lawrence Central {4A}W   47-  40 
Jan. 30 at Franklin Central {4A} L   35-  60 
Jan. 31 Columbus East {4A} ot W   56-  55 
Feb.   6 Pike {4A} L   63-  67 
Feb. 12 at Franklin {4A} L   59-  64 
Feb. 14 at Indianapolis Broad Ripple {4A} L   66-  82 
Feb. 20 at Columbus North {4A} L   55-  66 
Feb. 21 Decatur Central {4A} L   46-  56 
Feb. 27 at New Albany {4A} L   46-  62 
Mar.   3 (n)Columbus East {4A}W   41-  38sect 
Mar.   6 (n)Bloomington South {4A} L   34-  48sect 
2007-2008
Coach: Andy Hodson
Won 12, Lost 10
OA 60.2, DA 58.3, AM 1.9
Nov. 21 at Shelbyville {3A}W   66-  46 
Nov. 24 at Bedford North Lawrence {4A}W   62-  53 
Nov. 30 at Edgewood {3A} L   60-  65 
Dec.   1 Jeffersonville {4A} L   58-  73 
Dec.   7 at Perry Meridian {4A}W   56-  53 
Dec.   8 at Plainfield {4A} L   63-  82 
Dec. 14 Southport {4A}W   49-  45 
Dec. 21 Indianapolis Manual {4A}W   76-  68 
Jan.   4 Bloomington South {4A} L   64-  73 
Jan. 12 at Martinsville {4A} L   63-  64 
Jan. 18 Northview {4A}W   44-  39 
Jan. 19 at Lawrence Central {4A}W   69-  31 
Jan. 25 Franklin Central {4A} L   42-  54 
Jan. 26 at Columbus East {4A} L   56-  67 
Feb.   1 at Pike {4A}W   54-  52 
Feb.   7 Franklin {4A}W   66-  52 
Feb.   9 Indianapolis Broad Ripple {4A} ot  L   91-  93 
Feb. 13 Owen Valley {3A}W   65-  52 
Feb. 15 Columbus North {4A}W   61-  54 
Feb. 23 New Albany {4A} L   65-  77 
Feb. 29 (n)Columbus East {4A}W   54-  47sect 
Mar.   1 (n)East Central {4A} L   40-  43sect 
2006-2007
Coach: Andy Hodson
Won 11, Lost 10
OA 51.5, DA 53.8, AM -2.3
Nov. 22 Shelbyville {4A}W   56-  54 
Nov. 25 Bedford North Lawrence {4A}W   70-  63 
Dec.   1 Edgewood {3A} L   46-  51 
Dec.   2 at Jeffersonville {4A}W   62-  57 
Dec.   8 Perry Meridian {4A}W   71-  59 
Dec.   9 Plainfield {4A}W   54-  49 
Dec. 15 at Southport {4A} L   55-  58 
Dec. 22 at Indianapolis Manual {4A}W   50-  39 
Jan.   5 at Bloomington South {4A} L   34-  75 
Jan.   9 at Owen Valley {3A}W   61-  58 
Jan. 13 Martinsville {4A}W   70-  56 
Jan. 19 at Northview {4A}W   61-  58 
Jan. 20 Lawrence Central {4A} L   46-  50 
Jan. 26 at Franklin Central {4A} L   32-  40 
Jan. 27 Columbus East {4A} L   40-  41 
Feb.   2 Pike {4A} L   42-  47 
Feb.   8 at Franklin {4A} L   56-  78 
Feb. 16 at Columbus North {4A}W   49-  45 
Feb. 20 at Bloomfield {1A}W   48-  43 
Feb. 23 at New Albany {4A} L   45-  48 
Feb. 27 (n)Bloomington South {4A} L   33-  60sect 
2005-2006
Coach: Andy Hodson
Won 4, Lost 17
OA 50.5, DA 61.4, AM -10.9
Nov. 23 at Shelbyville {4A} L   46-  69 
Nov. 26 at Bedford North Lawrence {4A} L   64-  74 
Dec.   2 at Edgewood {3A}W   53-  41 
Dec.   3 (n)Southport {4A}W   62-  61 
Dec. 10 at Franklin Central {4A} L   32-  66 
Dec. 16 at Decatur Central {4A} L   59-  63 
Dec. 17 Jeffersonville {4A} L   45-  57 
Jan.   3 at Indianapolis Washington {3A}W   66-  54 
Jan.   6 Bloomington South {4A} L   39-  51 
Jan. 10 Owen Valley {3A} L   47-  62 
Jan. 13 Columbus North {4A} L   51-  58 
Jan. 14 at Indianapolis Northwest {4A} L   55-  65 
Jan. 21 at Perry Meridian {4A} L   43-  51 
Jan. 27 at Martinsville {4A} L   55-  70 
Jan. 28 Indianapolis Manual {4A} L   42-  45 
Feb.   3 Lawrence Central {4A}W   50-  49 
Feb.   4 Indianapolis Howe {3A} L   73-  75 
Feb.   9 at Pike {4A} L   42-  89 
Feb. 17 at Columbus East {4A} L   40-  50 
Feb. 24 New Albany {4A} L   48-  70 
Feb. 28 (n)Shelbyville {4A} L   49-  70sect 
2004-2005
Coach: Andy Hodson
Won 5, Lost 16
OA 47.7, DA 59.7, AM -12.0
Nov. 24 Shelbyville {4A} L   41-  56 
Nov. 27 Bedford North Lawrence {4A} L   51-  69 
Dec.   3 Edgewood {3A}W   56-  55 
Dec.   4 at Southport {4A} ot W   58-  51 
Dec. 10 Franklin Central {4A} L   43-  62 
Dec. 11 at Columbus North {4A}2ot  L   57-  63 
Dec. 17 Decatur Central {4A} L   44-  52 
Jan.   3 Indianapolis Washington {3A}W   53-  47 
Jan.   7 at Bloomington South {4A} L   38-  73 
Jan. 11 at Owen Valley {3A} L   55-  58 
Jan. 14 White River Valley {1A} ot W   66-  56 
Jan. 15 Indianapolis Northwest {4A} L   41-  64 
Jan. 22 Perry Meridian {4A} L   31-  53 
Jan. 28 Martinsville {4A} L   48-  56 
Jan. 29 at Indianapolis Manual {4A}W   76-  68 
Feb.   4 at Lawrence Central {4A} ot  L   53-  63 
Feb.   5 at Indianapolis Howe {3A} L   60-  73 
Feb. 10 Pike {4A} L   24-  67 
Feb. 18 Columbus East {4A} L   34-  42 
Feb. 22 at Jeffersonville {4A} L   43-  67 
Mar.   1 (n)Bloomington South {4A} L   30-  58sect 
2003-2004
Coach: Tom McKinney
Won 20, Lost 5
OA 61.0, DA 46.6, AM 14.4
Nov. 29 at Bedford North Lawrence {4A}W   62-  48 
Dec.   5 at Edgewood {3A}W   66-  32 
Dec.   6 Southport {4A}W   75-  23 
Dec. 12 at Franklin Central {4A}W   42-  40 
Dec. 13 Columbus North {4A}W   58-  39 
Dec. 18 at Decatur Central {4A} L   51-  52 
Jan.   3 Jeffersonville {4A}W   55-  37 
Jan.   9 Bloomington South {4A}W   49-  46 
Jan. 13 Owen Valley {3A}W   73-  54 
Jan. 16 at White River Valley {1A}W   61-  45 
Jan. 17 Christian Academy {1A}W   84-  25 
Jan. 23 Gary Wallace {3A}W   89-  51 
Jan. 24 at Perry Meridian {4A} L   28-  67 
Jan. 30 at Martinsville {4A}W   67-  56 
Jan. 31 Indianapolis Manual {4A}W   78-  34 
Feb.   6 Lawrence Central {4A}W   53-  37 
Feb.   7 Brown County {3A}W   75-  33 
Feb. 12 at Pike {4A} L   47-  55 
Feb. 20 at Columbus East {4A}W   68-  57 
Feb. 23 at Indianapolis Northwest {4A} L   46-  51 
Mar.   5 (n)Bloomington South {4A} ot W   73-  66sect 
Mar.   6 (n)East Central {4A}W   52-  49sect 
Mar. 13 (n)Evansville Central {4A} ot W   64-  57regn 
Mar. 13 (n)Northview {4A}W   55-  48regn 
Mar. 20 (n)Lawrence North {4A} L   54-  63semi 
2002-2003
Coach: Tom McKinney
Won 19, Lost 3
OA 64.1, DA 44.8, AM 19.3
Nov. 27 at Richmond {4A}W   80-  71 
Nov. 30 Bedford North Lawrence {4A}W   51-  32 
Dec.   6 Edgewood {3A}W   79-  36 
Dec.   7 at Southport {4A}W   46-  27 
Dec. 13 Franklin Central {4A}W   57-  40 
Dec. 14 at Columbus North {4A}W   66-  55 
Dec. 20 Decatur Central {4A}W   67-  41 
Dec. 21 at Muncie Central {4A} L   59-  62 
Jan. 10 at Bloomington South {4A}W   77-  52 
Jan. 14 at Owen Valley {3A}W   71-  37 
Jan. 17 White River Valley {1A}W   60-  49 
Jan. 18 Indianapolis Northwest {4A}W   57-  34 
Jan. 25 Perry Meridian {4A}2ot W   71-  62 
Jan. 31 Martinsville {4A}W   61-  49 
Feb.   7 at Lawrence Central {4A}W   58-  39 
Feb.   8 at Brown County {3A}W   75-  30 
Feb. 13 Pike {4A} L   57-  67 
Feb. 21 Columbus East {4A}W   61-  38 
Feb. 22 at Christian Academy {1A}W   84-  35 
Feb. 26 at Indianapolis Manual {4A}W   68-  37 
Mar.   7 at Columbus North {4A}W   54-  38sect 
Mar.   8 (n)Bloomington South {4A} ot  L   51-  55sect 
2001-2002
Coach: Tom McKinney
Won 23, Lost 3
OA 65.8, DA 47.8, AM 18.0
Nov. 21 Richmond {4A}W   46-  44 
Nov. 24 at Bedford North Lawrence {4A}W   54-  48 
Nov. 30 at Edgewood {3A}W   51-  42 
Dec.   1 Southport {4A}W   77-  32 
Dec.   7 at Franklin Central {4A}W   60-  48 
Dec.   8 Columbus North {4A}W   87-  37 
Dec. 14 at Decatur Central {4A}W   70-  42 
Dec. 15 Muncie Central {4A}W   57-  47 
Dec. 29 (n)New Albany {4A}W   68-  56 
Dec. 29 at New Castle {4A}W   55-  51 
Jan.   4 Bloomington South {4A} ot W   66-  58 
Jan.   8 Owen Valley {3A}W   64-  54 
Jan. 11 at White River Valley {1A}W   84-  48 
Jan. 12 at Indianapolis Northwest {4A}W   72-  48 
Jan. 19 at Perry Meridian {4A}W   53-  40 
Jan. 25 at Martinsville {4A}W   59-  45 
Jan. 26 Indianapolis Manual {4A}W   86-  44 
Feb.   1 Lawrence Central {4A}W   60-  44 
Feb.   7 at Pike {4A} L   66-  67 
Feb. 15 at Columbus East {4A} L   50-  60 
Feb. 16 Christian Academy {1A}W 104-  34 
Feb. 21 Brown County {3A}W   83-  46 
Feb. 26 at Columbus North {4A}W   73-  42sect 
Mar.   1 (n)Columbus East {4A}W   61-  46sect 
Mar.   2 (n)Franklin {4A}W   57-  54sect 
Mar.   9 (n)Martinsville {4A} L   48-  65regn 
2000-2001
Coach: Tom McKinney
Won 23, Lost 3
OA 64.1, DA 49.3, AM 14.8
Nov. 25 Bedford North Lawrence {4A}W   67-  56 
Dec.   1 Edgewood {3A}W   73-  32 
Dec.   2 at Southport {4A}W   46-  22 
Dec.   8 Franklin Central {4A}W   60-  58 
Dec.   9 Seymour {4A}W   53-  29 
Dec. 15 Decatur Central {4A}W   86-  44 
Dec. 16 at Muncie Central {4A} L   43-  54 
Jan.   5 at Bloomington South {4A} L   52-  56 
Jan.   9 at Owen Valley {3A}W 111-  61 
Jan. 12 White River Valley {1A}W   81-  32 
Jan. 20 Perry Meridian {4A}W   71-  52 
Jan. 27 Martinsville {4A}W   71-  46 
Feb.   2 at Richmond {4A}W   71-  69 
Feb.   3 at Lawrence Central {4A} ot W   58-  55 
Feb.   9 Pike {4A}W   71-  63 
Feb. 10 at Columbus North {4A}W   56-  43 
Feb. 15 Columbus East {4A}W   45-  42 
Feb. 17 Washington Catholic {1A}W   66-  31 
Feb. 23 at Brown County {3A}W   55-  49 
Mar.   2 at Indianapolis Manual {4A}W   64-  40 
Mar.   6 (n)Greenwood {4A}W   66-  50sect 
Mar.   9 (n)Center Grove {4A}W   65-  63sect 
Mar. 10 (n)Bloomington South {4A}W   64-  54sect 
Mar. 14 at Terre Haute North {4A} ot W   54-  53regn 
Mar. 17 (n)Lawrence North {4A}W   52-  49semi 
Mar. 17 (n)Pike {4A} L   65-  78semi 
1999-2000
Coach: Tom McKinney
Won 25, Lost 1
OA 71.4, DA 43.9, AM 27.5
Nov. 27 at Bedford North Lawrence {4A}W   62-  53 
Dec.   3 at Edgewood {3A}W   71-  31 
Dec.   4 Brown County {3A}W   88-  36 
Dec. 10 Lawrence Central {4A}W   75-  46 
Dec. 11 Jennings County {4A}W   74-  36 
Dec. 17 at Decatur Central {4A}W   81-  30 
Dec. 18 Franklin Central {4A}W   58-  41 
Jan.   7 at Columbus East {4A}W   77-  34 
Jan. 14 at Bloomington South {4A}W   62-  44 
Jan. 21 at Martinsville {4A}W   67-  59 
Jan. 28 Owen Valley {3A}W   83-  42 
Jan. 29 Indianapolis Northwest {4A}W   61-  40 
Feb.   4 Perry Meridian {4A}W   77-  52 
Feb.   5 at Seymour {4A}W   77-  67 
Feb. 11 at White River Valley {1A}W 104-  42 
Feb. 12 Bluffton {2A}W   73-  47 
Feb. 18 Pike {4A}W   68-  45 
Feb. 22 at Columbus North {4A}W   72-  43 
Feb. 25 Southport {4A}W   48-  31 
Mar.   3 Indianapolis Manual {4A}W   92-  41 
Mar. 10 (n)Greenwood {4A}W   72-  37sect 
Mar. 11 (n)Bloomington South {4A}W   74-  30sect 
Mar. 15 Terre Haute North {4A}W   60-  48regn 
Mar. 18 (n)New Castle {4A}W   64-  45semi 
Mar. 18 (n)Jeffersonville {4A}W   61-  59semi 
Mar. 25 (n)Marion {4A} L   56-  62state 
1998-1999
Coach: Tom McKinney
Won 17, Lost 4
OA 56.5, DA 47.0, AM 9.6
Nov. 25 (n)Union (Dugger)W   70-  65 
Nov. 28 Bedford North Lawrence {4A}W   52-  49 
Dec.   4 Edgewood {3A}W   54-  32 
Dec.   5 at Brown County {3A}W   63-  30 
Dec. 11 at Lawrence Central {4A}2ot W   64-  62 
Dec. 12 at Jennings County {4A}W   59-  47 
Dec. 19 at Franklin Central {4A}W   45-  44 
Jan. 12 Columbus East {4A}W   55-  39 
Jan. 15 Bloomington South {4A} L   47-  75 
Jan. 16 at Indianapolis Manual {4A}W   48-  28 
Jan. 22 Martinsville {4A}W   54-  53 
Jan. 23 Northview {4A}W   62-  48 
Jan. 30 at Owen Valley {3A}W   58-  44 
Feb.   5 at Perry Meridian {4A} L   44-  51 
Feb.   6 Seymour {4A}W   66-  54 
Feb. 10 Decatur Central {4A}W   69-  39 
Feb. 12 White River Valley {1A}W   64-  42 
Feb. 19 at Pike {4A} L   43-  55 
Feb. 23 Columbus North {4A}W   52-  29 
Feb. 26 at Southport {4A}W   70-  43 
Mar.   2 (n)East Central {4A} ot  L   48-  57sect 
1997-1998
Coach: Tom McKinney
Won 20, Lost 4
OA 58.8, DA 41.8, AM 17.0
Nov. 29 at Bedford North Lawrence {4A}W   60-  46 
Dec.   5 at Edgewood {3A}W   58-  43 
Dec.   6 Brown County {3A}W   59-  21 
Dec. 12 Lawrence Central {4A}W   40-  26 
Dec. 13 Center Grove {4A}W   77-  48 
Dec. 19 Union (Dugger)W   64-  37 
Dec. 20 Franklin Central {4A}W   69-  33 
Jan.   9 at Columbus East {4A}W   68-  33 
Jan. 16 Bloomington South {4A} L   61-  64 
Jan. 17 Indianapolis Manual {4A}W   49-  32 
Jan. 23 at Martinsville {4A} ot  L   66-  69 
Jan. 24 at Northview {4A}W   39-  33 
Jan. 31 Owen Valley {3A}W   81-  46 
Feb.   6 Perry Meridian {4A}W   54-  45 
Feb.   7 at Seymour {4A}W   63-  42 
Feb. 11 at Decatur Central {4A}W   60-  39 
Feb. 13 at White River Valley {1A}W   58-  32 
Feb. 20 Pike {4A} L   51-  56 
Feb. 24 at Columbus North {4A}W   55-  47 
Feb. 26 Southport {4A}W   59-  14 
Mar.   3 (n)Columbus East {4A}W   60-  43sect 
Mar.   6 (n)Martinsville {4A}W   62-  57sect 
Mar.   7 (n)Bloomington South {4A}W   61-  51sect 
Mar. 13 (n)Lawrence Central {4A} L   36-  45regn 
1996-1997
Coach: Tom McKinney
Won 28, Lost 1
OA 66.3, DA 48.0, AM 18.3
Nov. 19 Columbus NorthW   64-  41 
Nov. 22 at Jennings County ot W   62-  57 
Nov. 27 at GreencastleW   74-  30 
Nov. 30 Bedford North LawrenceW   58-  43 
Dec.   6 EdgewoodW   61-  41 
Dec.   7 at Brown CountyW   61-  50 
Dec. 13 Gary MannW   64-  39 
Dec. 14 at Center GroveW   57-  40 
Dec. 20 at Union (Dugger)W   80-  62 
Jan. 11 at Anderson ot  L   76-  81 
Jan. 18 at Indianapolis ManualW   81-  62 
Jan. 24 MartinsvilleW   87-  53 
Jan. 25 NorthviewW   67-  38 
Jan. 28 Bloomington SouthW   60-  55 
Jan. 31 Columbus EastW   61-  34 
Feb.   1 at Owen ValleyW   62-  55 
Feb.   7 Indianapolis ScecinaW   85-  48 
Feb. 12 Decatur CentralW   86-  43 
Feb. 14 White River ValleyW   54-  30 
Feb. 17 SeymourW   75-  47 
Feb. 25 (n)EdgewoodW   67-  55sect 
Feb. 28 (n)Brown CountyW   67-  44sect 
Mar.   1 (n)Bloomington South ot W   48-  39sect 
Mar.   8 at Terre Haute SouthW   58-  48regn 
Mar.   8 (n)Union (Dugger)W   62-  51regn 
Mar. 15 (n)Vincennes LincolnW   52-  50semi 
Mar. 15 (n)New AlbanyW   68-  59semi 
Mar. 22 (n)KokomoW   50-  43state 
Mar. 22 (n)DeltaW   75-  54state 
1995-1996
Coach: Tom McKinney
Won 18, Lost 4
OA 68.1, DA 57.5, AM 10.6
Nov. 22 GreencastleW 104-  49 
Nov. 25 at Bedford North Lawrence L   53-  69 
Dec.   1 at Edgewood L   49-  59 
Dec.   2 at Brownstown CentralW   78-  65 
Dec.   8 at GreenwoodW   78-  61 
Dec.   9 Center GroveW   53-  52 
Dec. 15 ShelbyvilleW   75-  65 
Dec. 16 Christian Academy ot  L   54-  59 
Jan.   6 at Columbus EastW   61-  59 
Jan. 10 Brown CountyW   84-  44 
Jan. 12 at Bloomington SouthW   58-  57 
Jan. 19 at MartinsvilleW   80-  79 
Jan. 20 at NorthviewW   64-  60 
Jan. 27 Owen ValleyW   49-  43 
Feb.   2 Evansville ReitzW   87-  54 
Feb.   9 at White River ValleyW   75-  56 
Feb. 13 at SeymourW   78-  66 
Feb. 17 Indianapolis ManualW   78-  43 
Feb. 19 at Columbus NorthW   72-  57 
Feb. 23 Jennings CountyW   66-  65 
Feb. 27 (n)Brown CountyW   53-  51sect 
Mar.   1 (n)Bloomington South L   49-  52sect 
1994-1995
Coach: Tom McKinney
Won 17, Lost 5
OA 62.5, DA 53.1, AM 9.3
Nov. 23 at GreencastleW   68-  49 
Nov. 26 Bedford North Lawrence L   42-  68 
Dec.   2 EdgewoodW   57-  42 
Dec.   3 Brownstown CentralW   86-  44 
Dec.   9 GreenwoodW   64-  35 
Dec. 10 at Center GroveW   66-  64 
Dec. 16 at Shelbyville L   60-  65 
Dec. 17 at Christian AcademyW   61-  43 
Jan.   6 Columbus EastW   80-  40 
Jan. 13 Bloomington South2ot W   58-  52 
Jan. 20 Martinsville L   51-  65 
Jan. 21 NorthviewW   65-  44 
Jan. 27 at Evansville ReitzW   74-  65 
Feb.   4 at Owen Valley L   57-  64 
Feb. 10 White River ValleyW   63-  44 
Feb. 11 at Brown CountyW   45-  35 
Feb. 14 SeymourW   63-  55 
Feb. 18 at Indianapolis ManualW   60-  57 
Feb. 21 Columbus NorthW   72-  42 
Feb. 24 at Jennings CountyW   65-  59 
Mar.   3 (n)Brown CountyW   69-  63sect 
Mar.   4 at Bedford North Lawrence L   48-  74sect 
1993-1994
Coach: Tom McKinney
Won 12, Lost 10
OA 66.5, DA 60.3, AM 6.2
Nov. 24 GreencastleW   66-  40 
Nov. 27 at Bedford North Lawrence L   56-  64 
Dec.   3 at EdgewoodW   74-  60 
Dec.   4 at Brownstown Central L   67-  70 
Dec. 10 at Greenwood L   52-  57 
Dec. 11 Center Grove L   66-  69 
Dec. 17 Shelbyville L   48-  50 
Dec. 18 Christian AcademyW   88-  53 
Jan.   7 at Columbus EastW   67-  64 
Jan.   8 at Twin LakesW   64-  50 
Jan. 14 at Bloomington South L   52-  65 
Jan. 21 at Martinsville L   75-  89 
Jan. 28 Evansville ReitzW   74-  61 
Jan. 29 Owen ValleyW   90-  64 
Feb. 11 at White River ValleyW   74-  62 
Feb. 12 Brown CountyW   79-  66 
Feb. 15 at Seymour ot  L   65-  66 
Feb. 19 Indianapolis ManualW   57-  37 
Feb. 22 at Columbus North L   61-  70 
Feb. 25 Jennings CountyW   74-  53 
Mar.   4 (n)EdgewoodW   55-  49sect 
Mar.   5 at Bedford North Lawrence L   59-  67sect