JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
NORTHRIDGE
2016-2017
Coach: Ronnie Thomas
Won 13, Lost 10
OA 55.8, DA 55.4, AM 0.4
Nov. 22 Elkhart Central {4A} L   55-  57 
Nov. 26 at Westview {2A} L   47-  59 
Dec.   2 at South Bend Riley {4A} L   58-  83 
Dec. 10 Angola {3A}W   66-  50 
Dec. 15 Goshen {4A}W   72-  51 
Dec. 29 at South Bend St. Joseph {3A} L   44-  50 
Dec. 29 (n)Columbus Centennial (Ohio)W   68-  52 
Jan.   6 at Warsaw {4A} L   46-  68 
Jan. 10 East Noble {4A}W   57-  48 
Jan. 13 NorthWood {3A} L   51-  74 
Jan. 17 at Penn {4A} L   47-  57 
Jan. 21 at Elkhart Memorial {4A}W   64-  59 
Jan. 24 South Bend Clay {4A}W   57-  52 
Jan. 27 Plymouth {4A}W   58-  47 
Feb.   2 at Wawasee {3A}W   67-  51 
Feb.   4 Jimtown {3A}W   61-  37 
Feb. 10 at Concord {4A} ot  L   59-  68 
Feb. 11 Fort Wayne Snider {4A} L   50-  69 
Feb. 14 at Lakeland {3A}4ot W   74-  69 
Feb. 18 at Columbia City {3A}W   50-  45 
Feb. 21 at Fairfield {3A}W   47-  45 
Feb. 24 DeKalb {4A}W   53-  47 
Mar.   1 (n)Warsaw {4A} L   33-  36sect 
2015-2016
Coach: Ronnie Thomas
Won 8, Lost 14
OA 53.2, DA 56.7, AM -3.5
Nov. 25 at Elkhart Central {4A} L   36-  61 
Nov. 28 Westview {2A}W   65-  57 
Dec.   4 South Bend Riley {4A} L   55-  77 
Dec. 12 at Angola {3A} L   30-  35 
Dec. 17 at Goshen {4A} L   40-  54 
Dec. 21 South Bend Adams {4A} ot W   73-  71 
Dec. 22 (n)South Bend St. Joseph {3A} L   62-  70 
Jan.   8 Warsaw {4A} L   40-  61 
Jan. 15 at NorthWood {3A} L   66-  73 
Jan. 19 Penn {4A} L   49-  60 
Jan. 23 Elkhart Memorial {4A}W   65-  40 
Jan. 26 at South Bend Clay {4A} ot  L   67-  73 
Jan. 29 at Plymouth {4A} L   48-  54 
Feb.   4 Wawasee {3A}W   60-  36 
Feb.   6 at Fort Wayne Snider {4A} L   49-  67 
Feb. 12 Concord {4A}W   53-  34 
Feb. 16 Lakeland {3A}W   60-  58 
Feb. 18 at East Noble {4A}W   49-  48 
Feb. 20 Columbia City {3A} L   47-  57 
Feb. 23 Fairfield {3A} L   42-  56 
Feb. 26 at DeKalb {4A}W   67-  51 
Mar.   1 (n)Penn {4A} L   48-  55sect 
2014-2015
Coach: Ronnie Thomas
Won 14, Lost 10
OA 52.7, DA 52.3, AM 0.3
Dec.   5 South Bend Riley {4A} L   57-  71 
Dec.   6 Jimtown {3A} L   47-  48 
Dec. 13 Angola {3A}W   47-  42 
Dec. 16 Elkhart Central {4A}W   49-  46 
Dec. 19 Goshen {4A}W   53-  47 
Dec. 20 at Westview {2A} L   48-  55 
Dec. 27 (n)Mishawaka {4A}W   52-  51 
Dec. 27 at Mishawaka Marian {3A} L   66-  75 
Jan.   3 at Fort Wayne South {4A}W   57-  53 
Jan. 16 NorthWood {3A} L   52-  63 
Jan. 20 at Penn {4A} L   45-  52 
Jan. 24 at Elkhart Memorial {4A}W   56-  50 
Jan. 27 South Bend Clay {4A}W   53-  50 
Jan. 30 Plymouth {4A} L   45-  51 
Jan. 31 at Fairfield {3A}W   53-  37 
Feb.   7 at Wawasee {3A}W   54-  50 
Feb. 12 at Concord {4A}W   57-  55 
Feb. 17 at Warsaw {4A} L   47-  60 
Feb. 20 at Lakeland {3A}W   67-  26 
Feb. 21 at Columbia City {3A} L   44-  60 
Feb. 27 DeKalb {4A}W   60-  54 
Mar.   6 (n)Goshen {4A} ot W   51-  44sect 
Mar.   7 (n)Elkhart Memorial {4A}W   48-  45sect 
Mar. 14 (n)South Bend Riley {4A} L   56-  71regn 
2013-2014
Coach: Ronnie Thomas
Won 18, Lost 3
OA 62.4, DA 54.4, AM 8.0
Nov. 27 at Elkhart Central {4A}W   73-  72 
Nov. 30 Westview {2A}W   54-  50 
Dec.   6 at South Bend Riley {4A}W   71-  69 
Dec. 10 at Jimtown {3A}W   49-  35 
Dec. 13 at Angola {3A}W   49-  37 
Dec. 20 at Goshen {4A}W   53-  33 
Dec. 27 South Bend St. Joseph {3A}W   65-  62 
Dec. 28 at Penn {4A} L   65-  68 
Jan.   4 Fort Wayne South {4A}W   74-  52 
Jan. 10 Warsaw {4A}W   58-  56 
Jan. 17 at NorthWood {3A}W   54-  52 
Jan. 21 Penn {4A} L   66-  78 
Jan. 29 Elkhart Memorial {4A}W   76-  58 
Jan. 31 at Plymouth {4A}W   73-  68 
Feb.   4 Fairfield {3A}W   66-  54 
Feb.   8 Wawasee {3A}W   65-  42 
Feb. 13 Concord {4A}W   62-  59 
Feb. 21 Lakeland {3A}W   66-  40 
Feb. 22 Columbia City {3A}W   56-  43 
Feb. 28 at DeKalb {4A}W   54-  47 
Mar.   7 (n)Concord {4A} L   62-  67sect 
2012-2013
Coach: Ronnie Thomas
Won 10, Lost 12
OA 53.7, DA 52.5, AM 1.2
Nov. 21 Elkhart Central {4A} L   54-  60 
Nov. 24 at Westview {2A}3ot  L   73-  81 
Nov. 30 South Bend Riley {4A}W   64-  63 
Dec.   4 Jimtown {3A}W   57-  43 
Dec.   7 Angola {3A}W   44-  31 
Dec. 14 Goshen {4A} L   46-  49 
Dec. 28 (n)Penn {4A} L   43-  61 
Dec. 29 at South Bend St. Joseph {3A} L   50-  53 
Jan.   1 (n)Columbia City {4A} L   48-  59 
Jan.   4 at Warsaw {4A} L   41-  43 
Jan. 11 NorthWood {3A} L   46-  61 
Jan. 15 at Penn {4A} L   47-  66 
Jan. 19 at Elkhart Memorial {4A}W   51-  43 
Jan. 25 Plymouth {3A} ot W   51-  49 
Jan. 26 at Fairfield {3A}W   56-  47 
Feb.   2 at Wawasee {3A}W   63-  31 
Feb.   7 at Concord {4A} L   55-  71 
Feb.   9 at West Noble {3A}W   79-  49 
Feb. 15 at Lakeland {3A}W   51-  36 
Feb. 22 DeKalb {4A} L   43-  49 
Mar.   1 (n)Goshen {4A}W   62-  46sect 
Mar.   2 (n)Warsaw {4A} L   57-  64sect 
2011-2012
Coach: Jason Ridge
Won 10, Lost 11
OA 53.7, DA 52.0, AM 1.7
Nov. 23 at Elkhart Central {4A} L   54-  56 
Nov. 26 Westview {2A}W   50-  40 
Dec.   2 at South Bend Riley {4A}W   57-  47 
Dec.   6 at Jimtown {3A}W   53-  43 
Dec.   9 at Angola {3A}W   65-  42 
Dec. 16 at Goshen {4A} L   46-  49 
Dec. 29 Mishawaka Marian {3A} L   52-  60 
Dec. 30 at Mishawaka {4A} L   43-  47 
Jan.   6 Warsaw {4A} L   56-  62 
Jan. 13 at NorthWood {3A} ot W   71-  65 
Jan. 17 Penn {4A}W   61-  45 
Jan. 21 Elkhart Memorial {4A} L   52-  53 
Jan. 27 at Plymouth {3A} L   53-  60 
Jan. 28 Fairfield {3A}W   66-  57 
Feb.   4 Wawasee {3A}W   64-  60 
Feb.   9 Concord {4A} L   30-  43 
Feb. 11 West Noble {3A}W   54-  47 
Feb. 17 Lakeland {3A}W   67-  48 
Feb. 18 at Columbia City {4A} L   55-  64 
Feb. 24 at DeKalb {4A} L   33-  37 
Feb. 28 (n)Elkhart Memorial {4A} L   45-  66sect 
2010-2011
Coach: Jason Ridge
Won 7, Lost 14
OA 43.8, DA 52.0, AM -8.2
Nov. 24 Elkhart Central {4A}2ot W   61-  57 
Nov. 27 at Westview {2A} ot  L   49-  52 
Dec.   3 South Bend Riley {4A} L   44-  71 
Dec.   7 Jimtown {2A}W   45-  26 
Dec. 10 Angola {3A}W   55-  24 
Dec. 17 Goshen {4A}W   45-  34 
Dec. 28 (n)Mishawaka {4A} L   55-  62 
Dec. 29 at Mishawaka Marian {3A} L   47-  72 
Jan.   7 at Warsaw {4A} L   28-  56 
Jan. 14 NorthWood {3A} ot  L   47-  53 
Jan. 18 at Penn {4A} L   32-  73 
Jan. 22 at Elkhart Memorial {4A} L   34-  67 
Jan. 28 Plymouth {3A} L   28-  44 
Jan. 29 at Fairfield {2A}W   39-  27 
Feb. 10 at Concord {4A} L   36-  54 
Feb. 12 at West Noble {3A}W   49-  42 
Feb. 15 at Wawasee {3A} L   51-  73 
Feb. 18 at Lakeland {3A}W   39-  37 
Feb. 19 Columbia City {3A} ot  L   64-  69 
Feb. 26 DeKalb {4A} L   40-  51 
Mar.   4 (n)Concord {4A} L   32-  49sect 
2009-2010
Coach: Jason Ridge
Won 5, Lost 16
OA 42.3, DA 49.9, AM -7.5
Nov. 25 at Elkhart Central {4A}W   61-  40 
Nov. 28 Westview {2A} L   37-  49 
Dec.   4 at South Bend Riley {4A} L   37-  54 
Dec.   8 at Jimtown {2A} L   39-  46 
Dec. 11 at Angola {3A}W   52-  45 
Dec. 18 at Goshen {4A} L   26-  36 
Dec. 22 (n)Concord {4A} ot  L   57-  65 
Dec. 23 (n)Goshen {4A} L   35-  42 
Jan.   8 Warsaw {4A} L   34-  60 
Jan. 15 at NorthWood {3A} ot  L   38-  45 
Jan. 21 Penn {4A} L   46-  50 
Jan. 23 Elkhart Memorial {4A} L   49-  52 
Jan. 29 at Plymouth {3A} L   49-  60 
Jan. 30 Fairfield {2A}W   35-  34 
Feb.   6 Wawasee {3A} L   56-  85 
Feb. 11 Concord {4A} L   31-  53 
Feb. 13 West Noble {3A}W   63-  53 
Feb. 19 Lakeland {3A}W   41-  34 
Feb. 20 at Columbia City {3A} L   20-  44 
Feb. 26 at DeKalb {4A} L   36-  44 
Mar.   5 (n)Elkhart Memorial {4A} L   47-  56sect 
2008-2009
Coach: Jason Ridge
Won 21, Lost 1
OA 51.6, DA 39.6, AM 12.0
Nov. 26 Elkhart Central {4A}W   40-  32 
Nov. 29 at Westview {2A}W   40-  37 
Dec.   5 South Bend Riley {4A}W   59-  42 
Dec.   9 Jimtown {2A}W   23-  14 
Dec. 12 Angola {3A}W   52-  47 
Dec. 19 Goshen {4A}W   54-  43 
Jan.   2 (n)Concord {4A}W   55-  52 
Jan.   3 at NorthWood {3A}W   45-  35 
Jan.   9 at Warsaw {4A}W   52-  47 
Jan. 16 NorthWood {3A}W   61-  37 
Jan. 22 at Penn {4A}W   37-  33 
Jan. 24 at Elkhart Memorial {4A}W   45-  37 
Jan. 30 Plymouth {3A}W   34-  33 
Jan. 31 at Fairfield {2A}W   56-  32 
Feb.   7 at Wawasee {3A}W   91-  57 
Feb. 12 at Concord {4A}W   37-  32 
Feb. 14 at West Noble {3A}W   78-  53 
Feb. 20 at Lakeland {3A}W   49-  33 
Feb. 21 Columbia City {3A}W   66-  46 
Feb. 27 DeKalb {4A}W   59-  31 
Mar.   6 (n)Goshen {4A}W   52-  34sect 
Mar.   7 (n)Elkhart Memorial {4A} L   50-  64sect 
2007-2008
Coach: Jason Ridge
Won 14, Lost 7
OA 57.5, DA 47.5, AM 10.0
Nov. 21 at Elkhart Central {4A}W   64-  62 
Nov. 24 Westview {2A} ot W   61-  52 
Nov. 30 at Bethany Christian {1A}W   62-  36 
Dec.   4 at Jimtown {2A} L   33-  46 
Dec.   8 at Angola {3A}W   55-  43 
Dec. 14 at Goshen {4A}W   45-  31 
Dec. 21 NorthWood {3A}W   53-  37 
Dec. 22 Garrett {2A}W   70-  46 
Jan.   4 Warsaw {4A} L   62-  66 
Jan. 11 at NorthWood {3A}W   62-  48 
Jan. 17 Penn {4A} L   45-  47 
Jan. 19 Elkhart Memorial {4A} L   61-  64 
Jan. 25 at Plymouth {3A} L   45-  57 
Jan. 26 Fairfield {2A}W   70-  51 
Feb.   2 Wawasee {3A}W   59-  44 
Feb.   8 Concord {4A}W   53-  38 
Feb.   9 West Noble {3A}W   78-  36 
Feb. 15 Lakeland {3A}W   65-  43 
Feb. 16 at Columbia City {3A}W   64-  42 
Feb. 22 at DeKalb {4A} L   45-  50 
Feb. 26 at Elkhart Central {4A} L   56-  59sect 
2006-2007
Coach: Jason Ridge
Won 11, Lost 11
OA 52.2, DA 50.5, AM 1.7
Nov. 22 Elkhart Central {4A}W   70-  64 
Nov. 25 at Westview {2A} L   49-  57 
Dec.   1 Bethany Christian {1A}W   62-  36 
Dec.   8 Jimtown {2A} L   34-  51 
Dec.   9 Angola {3A}W   52-  48 
Dec. 15 Goshen {4A}W   58-  39 
Dec. 29 (n)Michigan City {4A} L   47-  57 
Dec. 30 at Concord {4A} L   48-  65 
Jan.   5 at Warsaw {4A}W   60-  47 
Jan. 12 NorthWood {3A} L   61-  66 
Jan. 18 at Penn {4A} L   45-  56 
Jan. 20 at Elkhart Memorial {4A}W   55-  45 
Jan. 26 Plymouth {3A} L   33-  47 
Jan. 27 at Fairfield {2A} ot W   51-  48 
Feb.   8 at Concord {4A}W   55-  50 
Feb. 10 at West Noble {3A}W   69-  33 
Feb. 14 at Wawasee {3A} ot W   58-  57 
Feb. 16 at Lakeland {3A} L   45-  51 
Feb. 17 Columbia City {4A} L   44-  47 
Feb. 23 DeKalb {4A} L   38-  39 
Feb. 27 (n)Lakeland {3A}W   58-  45sect 
Mar.   2 at NorthWood {3A} L   56-  62sect 
2005-2006
Coach: Steve Austin
Won 13, Lost 10
OA 53.9, DA 53.0, AM 0.9
Nov. 23 at Elkhart Central {4A}W   63-  53 
Nov. 26 Westview {2A}W   71-  51 
Dec.   2 at Bethany Christian {1A}W   80-  45 
Dec.   6 at Jimtown {2A} L   31-  33 
Dec. 10 at Angola {3A}W   61-  54 
Dec. 16 at Goshen {4A}W   58-  53 
Dec. 28 at Goshen {4A}W   65-  64 
Dec. 29 (n)NorthWood {3A} L   46-  59 
Dec. 30 (n)Concord {4A} L   58-  61 
Jan.   6 Warsaw {4A} L   43-  56 
Jan. 13 at NorthWood {3A} L   57-  67 
Jan. 19 Penn {4A} L   44-  56 
Jan. 21 Elkhart Memorial {4A} L   42-  69 
Jan. 27 at Plymouth {3A}W   51-  37 
Jan. 28 Fairfield {2A}W   51-  43 
Feb.   4 Wawasee {3A} L   46-  57 
Feb.   9 Concord {4A} ot W   53-  52 
Feb. 11 West Noble {3A}W   68-  60 
Feb. 17 Lakeland {3A}W   56-  46 
Feb. 18 at Columbia City {4A}W   54-  51 
Feb. 24 at DeKalb {4A} L   38-  49 
Feb. 28 (n)Angola {3A}W   55-  43sect 
Mar.   3 (n)Wawasee {3A} L   49-  60sect 
2004-2005
Coach: Steve Austin
Won 15, Lost 8
OA 52.8, DA 51.3, AM 1.4
Nov. 24 Elkhart Central {4A}W   56-  50 
Nov. 27 at Westview {2A} ot W   65-  59 
Dec.   3 Bethany Christian {1A}W   58-  40 
Dec.   7 Jimtown {2A} L   40-  44 
Dec. 11 Angola {3A}W   65-  53 
Dec. 17 Goshen {4A}W   47-  37 
Dec. 28 Concord {4A}W   52-  51 
Dec. 29 at Plymouth {3A}W   67-  58 
Dec. 30 (n)Wawasee {3A} L   53-  57 
Jan.   7 at Warsaw {4A} L   50-  56 
Jan. 14 NorthWood {3A} L   45-  51 
Jan. 20 at Penn {4A}W   54-  52 
Jan. 28 Plymouth {3A}W   55-  49 
Jan. 29 at Fairfield {2A}W   57-  47 
Feb.   5 at Wawasee {3A} L   40-  49 
Feb. 10 at Concord {4A} L   49-  59 
Feb. 12 at West Noble {3A}W   68-  54 
Feb. 18 at Lakeland {3A}W   53-  49 
Feb. 19 Columbia City {4A} L   38-  46 
Feb. 24 at Elkhart Memorial {4A}W   61-  54 
Feb. 25 DeKalb {4A}2ot W   54-  51 
Mar.   2 at NorthWood {3A} ot W   51-  48sect 
Mar.   4 (n)Wawasee {3A} L   36-  67sect 
2003-2004
Coach: Steve Austin
Won 15, Lost 9
OA 54.7, DA 45.2, AM 9.5
Nov. 26 at Elkhart Central {4A}W   58-  44 
Nov. 29 Westview {2A}W   70-  35 
Dec.   5 at Bethany Christian {1A}W   74-  33 
Dec.   9 at Jimtown {2A} L   44-  54 
Dec. 13 at Angola {3A} L   36-  38 
Dec. 19 at Goshen {4A} ot  L   39-  43 
Dec. 27 at Elkhart Memorial {4A}W   56-  32 
Dec. 30 at Plymouth {3A} L   49-  50 
Jan.   9 Warsaw {4A} L   47-  49 
Jan. 16 at NorthWood {3A} ot  L   55-  61 
Jan. 20 Penn {4A} L   42-  46 
Jan. 24 Elkhart Memorial {4A}W   54-  40 
Jan. 30 at Plymouth {3A}W   47-  29 
Feb.   3 Fairfield {2A}W   53-  30 
Feb.   7 Wawasee {3A} ot W   58-  56 
Feb. 12 Concord {4A}W   78-  45 
Feb. 14 West Noble {3A}W   83-  44 
Feb. 20 Lakeland {3A}W   64-  50 
Feb. 21 at Columbia City {4A} L   30-  69 
Feb. 27 at DeKalb {4A}W   67-  48 
Mar.   2 at NorthWood {3A}W   57-  44sect 
Mar.   5 (n)Angola {3A}W   56-  45sect 
Mar.   6 (n)Lakeland {3A}W   53-  49sect 
Mar. 13 (n)Fort Wayne Elmhurst {3A} L   42-  51regn 
2002-2003
Coach: Steve Austin
Won 11, Lost 11
OA 56.4, DA 54.4, AM 2.0
Nov. 27 Elkhart Central {4A} L   45-  49 
Nov. 30 at Westview {2A} L   56-  65 
Dec.   6 Bethany Christian {1A}W   72-  17 
Dec. 10 Jimtown {2A}W   48-  43 
Dec. 14 Angola {3A}W   64-  44 
Dec. 17 at Goshen {4A}W   58-  55 
Dec. 20 (n)Wawasee {4A} L   44-  56 
Jan.   3 Goshen {4A} L   45-  61 
Jan. 10 at Warsaw {4A}2ot W   66-  62 
Jan. 17 NorthWood {3A}W   78-  69 
Jan. 21 at Penn {4A} L   34-  58 
Jan. 25 at Elkhart Memorial {4A} L   47-  62 
Jan. 31 Plymouth {3A}W   64-  44 
Feb.   4 at Fairfield {2A}W   63-  57 
Feb.   8 at Wawasee {4A} L   41-  51 
Feb. 13 at Concord {4A} L   54-  72 
Feb. 15 at West Noble {3A}W   74-  56 
Feb. 21 at Lakeland {3A} L   59-  60 
Feb. 22 Mishawaka {4A}W   61-  45 
Feb. 28 DeKalb {4A} L   45-  51 
Mar.   7 at NorthWood {3A} ot W   71-  67sect 
Mar.   8 (n)New Prairie {3A} L   51-  52sect 
2001-2002
Coach: Steve Austin
Won 10, Lost 12
OA 50.8, DA 53.6, AM -2.8
Nov. 21 at Elkhart Central {4A} L   47-  62 
Nov. 24 Westview {2A}W   42-  34 
Nov. 30 at Bethany Christian {1A}W   59-  41 
Dec.   4 at Jimtown {2A}W   50-  40 
Dec.   8 at Angola {3A} L   41-  49 
Dec. 14 at Goshen {4A} L   45-  52 
Dec. 18 at Warsaw {4A} L   40-  61 
Dec. 21 (n)NorthWood {3A}W   56-  53 
Jan.   4 Warsaw {4A} L   42-  44 
Jan. 11 at NorthWood {3A} L   54-  60 
Jan. 15 Penn {4A}W   43-  40 
Jan. 19 Elkhart Memorial {4A} L   39-  49 
Jan. 25 at Plymouth {3A} L   38-  42 
Jan. 29 Fairfield {2A} L   44-  53 
Feb.   2 Wawasee {4A}W   63-  46 
Feb.   7 Concord {4A} L   56-  75 
Feb.   9 West Noble {3A}W   60-  59 
Feb. 15 Lakeland {3A}W   62-  56 
Feb. 16 at Mishawaka {4A}W   55-  47 
Feb. 22 at South Bend Washington {4A} L   49-  90 
Mar.   1 (n)New Prairie {3A}W   65-  56sect 
Mar.   2 (n)South Bend LaSalle {3A} L   68-  70sect 
2000-2001
Coach: Steve Austin
Won 8, Lost 15
OA 52.1, DA 58.6, AM -6.5
Nov. 22 Elkhart Central {4A} L   42-  50 
Nov. 25 at Westview {2A}W   54-  48 
Dec.   1 Bethany Christian {1A}W   63-  54 
Dec.   5 Jimtown {2A}W   59-  43 
Dec.   9 Angola {3A} L   44-  59 
Dec. 15 Goshen {4A} L   46-  58 
Dec. 19 at Elkhart Memorial {4A}W   62-  58 
Dec. 22 (n)Plymouth {3A}W   46-  37 
Dec. 23 at Warsaw {4A} L   39-  60 
Jan.   5 at Warsaw {4A} L   40-  60 
Jan. 12 NorthWood {3A}W   53-  51 
Jan. 16 at Penn {4A} L   49-  70 
Jan. 20 at Elkhart Memorial {4A} L   53-  67 
Jan. 26 Plymouth {3A} L   34-  43 
Jan. 30 at Fairfield {2A} L   48-  53 
Feb.   3 at Wawasee {3A} L   65-  69 
Feb.   9 at Concord {4A} L   53-  70 
Feb. 10 at West Noble {3A} L   65-  78 
Feb. 17 Mishawaka {4A}W   66-  60 
Feb. 23 South Bend Washington {4A} L   44-  73 
Mar.   2 at Lakeland {3A} L   50-  62 
Mar.   9 (n)West Noble {3A}W   69-  60sect 
Mar. 10 at NorthWood {3A} L   54-  64sect 
1999-2000
Coach: Steve Austin
Won 18, Lost 5
OA 63.1, DA 51.6, AM 11.5
Nov. 24 Elkhart Memorial {4A}W   76-  49 
Dec.   3 at Bethany Christian {1A}W   72-  52 
Dec.   4 Penn {4A}W   59-  52 
Dec. 10 at West Noble {3A}W   57-  43 
Dec. 17 Warsaw {4A}W   75-  56 
Dec. 18 at Angola {3A}W   54-  46 
Dec. 27 (n)Wawasee {3A}W   65-  40 
Dec. 28 (n)NorthWood {3A}W   69-  58 
Jan.   7 at NorthWood {3A} L   57-  66 
Jan.   8 at Elkhart Central {4A}2ot  L   73-  79 
Jan. 14 Wawasee {3A}W   74-  57 
Jan. 21 at Plymouth {3A} ot  L   46-  49 
Jan. 25 Westview {2A}W   62-  58 
Jan. 28 Goshen {4A}W   59-  45 
Feb.   4 Fairfield {2A}W   60-  48 
Feb. 11 Concord {4A}W   70-  48 
Feb. 12 at Jimtown {2A}W   72-  35 
Feb. 19 at Mishawaka {4A}W   62-  51 
Feb. 25 at South Bend Washington {4A} L   58-  61 
Mar.   3 Lakeland {3A}W   63-  49 
Mar. 10 (n)West Noble {3A}W   65-  46sect 
Mar. 11 at NorthWood {3A}W   57-  51sect 
Mar. 15 at Fort Wayne Concordia {3A} L   47-  48regn 
1998-1999
Coach: Steve Austin
Won 14, Lost 7
OA 61.6, DA 56.9, AM 4.8
Nov. 25 at Elkhart Memorial {4A} ot  L   81-  89 
Nov. 28 South Bend Clay {4A} L   73-  79 
Dec.   4 Bethany Christian {1A}W   71-  39 
Dec.   5 at Penn {4A} L   53-  58 
Dec. 11 West Noble {3A}W   65-  63 
Dec. 18 at Warsaw {4A} L   55-  64 
Dec. 19 Jimtown {2A}W   63-  47 
Dec. 28 at Goshen {4A}W   53-  41 
Dec. 29 (n)NorthWood {3A}W   59-  46 
Jan.   8 NorthWood {3A}W   63-  49 
Jan.   9 Elkhart Central {4A}W   61-  54 
Jan. 15 at Wawasee {3A}W   67-  51 
Jan. 22 Plymouth {3A}W   40-  36 
Jan. 23 at Lakeland {3A}W   61-  51 
Jan. 26 at Westview {2A} L   56-  65 
Jan. 29 at Goshen {4A}W   71-  61 
Feb.   5 at Fairfield {2A} L   31-  35 
Feb. 12 at Concord {4A}W   69-  64 
Feb. 20 Mishawaka {4A}W   67-  64 
Feb. 26 South Bend Washington {3A}W   73-  60 
Mar.   2 (n)West Noble {3A} L   62-  78sect 
1997-1998
Coach: Steve Austin
Won 19, Lost 5
OA 60.5, DA 51.1, AM 9.5
Nov. 26 Elkhart Memorial {4A}W   71-  54 
Nov. 29 at South Bend Clay {4A}W   61-  51 
Dec.   5 at Bethany Christian {1A}W   52-  30 
Dec.   6 Penn {4A}W   60-  30 
Dec. 12 at West Noble {3A}W   67-  38 
Dec. 19 Warsaw {4A}W   71-  64 
Dec. 29 (n)NorthWood {3A} L   49-  60 
Dec. 30 (n)Wawasee {3A}W   49-  31 
Jan.   9 at NorthWood {3A}W   59-  49 
Jan. 10 at Elkhart Central {4A}W   54-  45 
Jan. 16 Wawasee {3A}W   51-  45 
Jan. 23 at Plymouth {3A} L   47-  77 
Jan. 24 Lakeland {3A}W   88-  57 
Jan. 27 Westview {2A}W   52-  47 
Jan. 30 Goshen {4A} ot W   58-  56 
Feb.   6 Fairfield {2A}W   61-  55 
Feb.   7 at Mishawaka {4A}W   53-  40 
Feb. 13 Concord {4A}W   86-  57 
Feb. 19 at South Bend St. Joseph {3A} ot  L   53-  56 
Feb. 27 at South Bend Washington {3A} L   65-  72 
Mar.   3 (n)West Noble {3A}W   62-  52sect 
Mar.   6 (n)Lakeland {3A}W   77-  55sect 
Mar.   7 (n)Angola {3A}W   71-  58sect 
Mar. 13 at Plymouth {3A} L   36-  47regn 
1996-1997
Coach: Steve Austin
Won 16, Lost 7
OA 62.9, DA 55.3, AM 7.7
Nov. 27 at Elkhart MemorialW   66-  63 
Nov. 30 Gary WestW   58-  54 
Dec.   6 Bethany ChristianW   62-  50 
Dec.   7 at Penn L   64-  66 
Dec. 13 West NobleW   96-  49 
Dec. 20 at Warsaw L   51-  65 
Dec. 27 (n)NorthWoodW   51-  50 
Dec. 28 at GoshenW   70-  67 
Jan.   4 Det. McKenzie (Mich.) L   47-  49 
Jan. 11 Elkhart Central L   73-  80 
Jan. 18 at WawaseeW   58-  40 
Jan. 21 NorthWoodW   84-  63 
Jan. 24 PlymouthW   54-  52 
Jan. 25 at LakelandW   78-  49 
Jan. 28 at WestviewW   48-  42 
Jan. 31 at Goshen L   38-  47 
Feb.   7 at FairfieldW   76-  57 
Feb. 11 South Bend WashingtonW   90-  82 
Feb. 14 at Concord L   42-  45 
Feb. 21 South Bend St. JosephW   83-  64 
Feb. 28 (n)FairfieldW   59-  39sect 
Mar.   1 at GoshenW   59-  57sect 
Mar.   8 (n)East Noble L   40-  41regn 
1995-1996
Coach: Steve Austin
Won 21, Lost 4
OA 66.3, DA 54.0, AM 12.3
Nov. 22 Elkhart MemorialW   85-  76 
Dec.   1 at Bethany ChristianW   55-  44 
Dec.   8 at West NobleW   82-  56 
Dec. 15 Warsaw L   63-  82 
Dec. 21 at BremenW   77-  67 
Dec. 29 (n)NorthWoodW   75-  66 
Dec. 30 at Goshen L   58-  75 
Jan.   5 at NorthWoodW   58-  53 
Jan.   6 at Elkhart Central L   53-  62 
Jan. 12 WawaseeW   62-  42 
Jan. 19 at PlymouthW   75-  64 
Jan. 20 LakelandW   74-  39 
Jan. 23 WestviewW   82-  51 
Jan. 26 GoshenW   81-  53 
Feb.   2 FairfieldW   82-  54 
Feb.   6 at South Bend WashingtonW   61-  59 
Feb.   9 ConcordW   85-  57 
Feb. 16 at South Bend St. JosephW   54-  44 
Feb. 17 at Central NobleW   68-  46 
Feb. 22 PennW   66-  60 
Feb. 27 (n)Bethany ChristianW   68-  33sect 
Mar.   1 at GoshenW   42-  40sect 
Mar.   2 (n)NorthWoodW   53-  45sect 
Mar.   9 (n)South Bend ClayW   59-  42regn 
Mar.   9 (n)East Noble L   40-  41regn 
1994-1995
Coach: Tom Crews
Won 8, Lost 13
OA 56.9, DA 59.0, AM -2.2
Nov. 23 at Elkhart Memorial L   65-  75 
Dec.   2 Bethany ChristianW   54-  41 
Dec.   9 West NobleW   70-  57 
Dec. 16 at Warsaw L   53-  83 
Dec. 20 BremenW   52-  35 
Dec. 28 (n)Wawasee L   48-  59 
Dec. 29 (n)NorthWood L   42-  51 
Jan.   6 NorthWood L   53-  63 
Jan.   7 Elkhart Central L   44-  61 
Jan. 13 at Wawasee L   45-  65 
Jan. 20 Plymouth L   50-  63 
Jan. 21 at LakelandW   78-  61 
Jan. 24 at WestviewW   72-  66 
Jan. 27 at Goshen L   46-  53 
Feb.   3 at Fairfield L   39-  54 
Feb.   7 South Bend WashingtonW   78-  59 
Feb. 10 at Concord L   57-  66 
Feb. 17 South Bend St. JosephW   71-  48 
Feb. 18 Central NobleW   67-  60 
Feb. 23 at Penn L   52-  58 
Mar.   3 (n)Jimtown ot  L   58-  62sect 
1993-1994
Coach: Tom Crews
Won 8, Lost 14
OA 55.7, DA 59.1, AM -3.4
Nov. 24 Elkhart MemorialW   74-  54 
Nov. 27 at BremenW   70-  48 
Dec.   3 at Bethany ChristianW   53-  49 
Dec. 10 at West NobleW   73-  69 
Dec. 17 Warsaw L   59-  62 
Dec. 27 (n)NorthWoodW   55-  52 
Dec. 28 at Goshen L   44-  47 
Jan.   7 at NorthWood L   59-  80 
Jan.   8 at Elkhart Central L   51-  58 
Jan. 14 Wawasee L   48-  70 
Jan. 21 at Plymouth L   26-  55 
Jan. 22 LakelandW   68-  59 
Jan. 25 Westview L   64-  78 
Jan. 28 Goshen L   39-  46 
Feb.   4 Fairfield L   47-  48 
Feb.   8 at South Bend Washington L   68-  79 
Feb. 11 Concord L   56-  70 
Feb. 18 at South Bend St. Joseph L   56-  60 
Feb. 19 at Central NobleW   66-  49 
Feb. 24 Penn L   66-  75 
Mar.   1 at Goshen ot W   41-  39sect 
Mar.   4 (n)NorthWood L   43-  53sect