JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
NORTHVIEW
2016-2017
Coach: Clint Weddle
Won 18, Lost 9
OA 64.1, DA 55.7, AM 8.4
Nov. 23 at Vincennes Lincoln {3A}W   56-  46 
Dec.   2 at Sullivan {3A}W   67-  58 
Dec.   9 West Vigo {3A}W   73-  52 
Dec. 10 at Tri-West {3A} L   58-  59 
Dec. 16 at North Putnam {2A}W   74-  56 
Dec. 26 (n)Marshall (Ill.)W   84-  71 
Dec. 27 (n)West Vigo {3A}W   54-  35 
Dec. 28 (n)Linton-Stockton {2A} ot  L   53-  60 
Dec. 29 (n)Sullivan {3A}W   64-  52 
Jan.   6 Greencastle {3A}W   57-  35 
Jan.   7 at Owen Valley {3A}W   62-  51 
Jan. 13 at South Putnam {2A}W   51-  37 
Jan. 14 at Plainfield {4A} L   61-  72 
Jan. 17 Terre Haute North {4A} L   45-  50 
Jan. 21 Evansville North {4A}W   75-  63 
Jan. 27 at Edgewood {3A} L   66-  74 
Feb.   2 Terre Haute South {4A} ot  L   84-  87 
Feb.   4 Bloomfield {1A}W   65-  53 
Feb.   7 at North Vermillion {1A}W   70-  32 
Feb. 10 at Brown County {3A}W   74-  57 
Feb. 11 Bloomington North {4A} L   56-  64 
Feb. 14 Edgewood {3A}W   76-  61 
Feb. 17 Clay City {1A}W   70-  37 
Feb. 23 at Bloomington South {4A} L   49-  59 
Mar.   3 (n)Owen Valley {3A}W   63-  43sect 
Mar.   4 at Edgewood {3A}W   73-  71sect 
Mar. 11 (n)Indianapolis Attucks {3A} L   52-  70regn 
2015-2016
Coach: Clint Weddle
Won 13, Lost 15
OA 59.5, DA 59.8, AM -0.3
Nov. 24 Vincennes Lincoln {3A} L   45-  62 
Dec.   4 Sullivan {3A} ot W   65-  63 
Dec. 11 at West Vigo {3A}W   63-  49 
Dec. 18 South Vermillion {2A}W   65-  31 
Dec. 19 at Bloomington North {4A} L   44-  64 
Dec. 26 (n)Owen Valley {3A}W   57-  34 
Dec. 28 (n)South Vermillion {2A}W   53-  32 
Dec. 29 at Terre Haute North {4A} L   55-  64 
Dec. 30 (n)Edgewood {3A} L   43-  57 
Jan.   8 at Greencastle {3A} L   62-  67 
Jan.   9 Owen Valley {3A}W   73-  51 
Jan. 15 South Putnam {2A}W   65-  29 
Jan. 16 Plainfield {4A} L   55-  69 
Jan. 19 at Terre Haute North {4A} ot  L   70-  78 
Jan. 23 at Evansville North {4A}W   59-  58 
Jan. 27 Tri-West {3A} L   72-  83 
Jan. 29 Edgewood {3A} L   52-  58 
Feb.   4 at Terre Haute South {4A} L   58-105 
Feb.   6 at Bloomfield {1A} L   44-  52 
Feb.   9 North Vermillion {1A} L   60-  66 
Feb. 12 Brown County {3A}W   64-  61 
Feb. 16 at Edgewood {3A} L   50-  61 
Feb. 19 at Clay City {1A}W   79-  52 
Feb. 25 Bloomington South {4A} L   50-  69 
Mar.   1 (n)Sullivan {3A}W   62-  55sect 
Mar.   4 (n)West Vigo {3A} ot W   64-  63sect 
Mar.   5 (n)Edgewood {3A}W   78-  70sect 
Mar. 12 (n)Tri-West {3A} L   60-  71regn 
2014-2015
Coach: Clint Weddle
Won 7, Lost 16
OA 51.3, DA 57.7, AM -6.3
Nov. 26 at Vincennes Lincoln {3A} L   43-  61 
Dec.   5 Terre Haute North {4A} L   46-  69 
Dec.   6 at Brown County {3A} L   43-  59 
Dec. 12 West Vigo {3A} L   49-  62 
Dec. 13 at North Vermillion {1A}W   61-  51 
Dec. 19 Edgewood {3A} L   41-  53 
Dec. 26 (n)Sullivan {2A}W   51-  36 
Dec. 27 (n)Marshall (Ill.) L   67-  72 
Dec. 29 (n)Cloverdale {2A} L   50-  65 
Jan.   9 at Owen Valley {3A}W   61-  48 
Jan. 10 Bloomington North {4A} L   42-  53 
Jan. 16 at Plainfield {4A} L   40-  52 
Jan. 23 at South Vermillion {2A} L   49-  56 
Jan. 24 Evansville North {4A} L   51-  63 
Jan. 30 Sullivan {2A} ot W   52-  50 
Feb.   6 Terre Haute South {4A} L   65-  77 
Feb.   7 Bloomfield {1A}W   49-  37 
Feb. 12 South Putnam {2A}W   56-  28 
Feb. 14 Decatur Central {4A} L   36-  76 
Feb. 17 at Greencastle {3A} L   48-  66 
Feb. 20 Clay City {1A} L   68-  71 
Feb. 25 at Linton-Stockton {2A}W   53-  49 
Mar.   3 at West Vigo {3A} L   59-  72sect 
2013-2014
Coach: Clint Weddle
Won 13, Lost 10
OA 55.5, DA 54.0, AM 1.6
Nov. 26 Vincennes Lincoln {3A} L   55-  69 
Dec. 10 at Terre Haute North {4A} L   43-  68 
Dec. 13 at West Vigo {3A}W   46-  39 
Dec. 20 at Edgewood {3A}W   51-  38 
Dec. 26 (n)Linton-Stockton {2A}W   52-  50 
Dec. 27 (n)South Vermillion {2A}W   64-  42 
Dec. 28 at Terre Haute North {4A} L   43-  54 
Dec. 30 (n)Sullivan {2A} L   54-  60 
Jan. 17 at Terre Haute South {4A}W   74-  68 
Jan. 24 South Vermillion {2A}W   60-  37 
Jan. 25 at Evansville North {4A}W   64-  62 
Jan. 29 at Mooresville {4A} L   37-  70 
Jan. 30 at Sullivan {2A}W   68-  54 
Feb.   7 at Bloomington North {4A} L   65-  78 
Feb.   8 Plainfield {4A} L   52-  60 
Feb. 10 Brown County {3A}W   41-  33 
Feb. 12 Owen Valley {3A} L   42-  45 
Feb. 13 at South Putnam {2A}W   68-  52 
Feb. 18 Greencastle {3A}W   61-  37 
Feb. 21 at Clay City {1A} ot  L   55-  57 
Feb. 22 University {1A}W   68-  57 
Feb. 26 Linton-Stockton {2A}W   62-  57 
Mar.   7 Edgewood {3A} L   52-  54sect 
2012-2013
Coach: Clint Weddle
Won 8, Lost 15
OA 52.3, DA 59.4, AM -7.2
Nov. 21 at Vincennes Lincoln {3A} L   54-  69 
Nov. 30 Terre Haute North {4A} L   42-  67 
Dec.   1 at Brown County {3A}W   46-  44 
Dec.   7 West Vigo {3A}W   64-  50 
Dec. 14 Edgewood {3A}W   48-  46 
Dec. 27 (n)Monrovia {2A}W   66-  57 
Dec. 28 (n)Shakamak {1A}W   55-  48 
Dec. 29 (n)Robinson (Ill.) L   45-  56 
Dec. 31 (n)Sullivan {2A} L   41-  55 
Jan.   4 at Owen Valley {3A} ot  L   64-  72 
Jan. 11 Terre Haute South {4A} L   60-  68 
Jan. 12 Mooresville {4A} L   43-  63 
Jan. 15 Bloomington North {4A} L   45-  83 
Jan. 18 at South Vermillion {3A}W   79-  75 
Jan. 19 Evansville North {4A} L   43-  54 
Jan. 25 Sullivan {2A} L   33-  46 
Feb.   2 at Plainfield {4A} L   53-  55 
Feb.   7 South Putnam {2A} L   49-  53 
Feb.   9 at Monrovia {2A} ot W   66-  63 
Feb. 12 at Greencastle {3A} L   53-  57 
Feb. 15 Clay City {1A}W   57-  53 
Feb. 20 at Linton-Stockton {2A} L   52-  77 
Feb. 26 at Mooresville {4A} L   44-  56sect 
2011-2012
Coach: Ernie Maesch
Won 8, Lost 14
OA 50.3, DA 56.1, AM -5.8
Nov. 23 Vincennes Lincoln {3A} L   41-  53 
Dec.   2 at Terre Haute North {4A} L   41-  54 
Dec.   3 Brown County {3A}W   53-  52 
Dec.   9 at West Vigo {3A} L   47-  54 
Dec. 10 Evansville Central {4A} L   56-  69 
Dec. 16 at Edgewood {3A} ot W   64-  60 
Dec. 27 (n)Shakamak {1A} L   32-  57 
Dec. 28 (n)South Vermillion {3A}W   68-  35 
Dec. 29 (n)Terre Haute South {4A} L   46-  69 
Jan.   6 Owen Valley {3A}W   61-  50 
Jan. 13 at Terre Haute South {4A} L   49-  63 
Jan. 14 at Mooresville {4A} L   32-  72 
Jan. 17 at Bloomington North {4A} L   41-  60 
Jan. 25 Greenwood {4A}W   48-  46 
Jan. 27 at Sullivan {2A} L   51-  74 
Feb.   4 Plainfield {4A}W   59-  56 
Feb.   9 at South Putnam {2A} L   54-  60 
Feb. 11 Monrovia {2A} ot  L   56-  58 
Feb. 14 Greencastle {3A}W   46-  33 
Feb. 17 at Clay City {1A} ot  L   47-  49 
Feb. 22 South Vermillion {3A}W   63-  48 
Feb. 28 Terre Haute North {4A} L   51-  62sect 
2010-2011
Coach: Ernie Maesch
Won 12, Lost 11
OA 54.7, DA 55.0, AM -0.3
Nov. 24 at Vincennes Lincoln {3A} L   33-  36 
Dec.   3 Terre Haute North {4A} L   40-  58 
Dec.   4 at Brown County {3A} ot  L   78-  79 
Dec. 10 West Vigo {3A} L   67-  69 
Dec. 11 at Evansville Central {4A} L   61-  74 
Dec. 17 Edgewood {3A}W   57-  55 
Dec. 27 (n)Shakamak {1A}W   60-  41 
Dec. 28 (n)Monrovia {2A}W   52-  50 
Dec. 29 (n)Casey-Westfield (Ill.)W   61-  56 
Dec. 30 (n)Terre Haute North {4A} L   38-  52 
Jan.   7 at Owen Valley {3A}W   51-  50 
Jan. 14 Terre Haute South {4A} L   56-  72 
Jan. 15 Mooresville {4A}W   44-  42 
Jan. 18 Bloomington North {4A} L   48-  80 
Jan. 21 at South Vermillion {3A}W   61-  42 
Jan. 28 Sullivan {3A} L   45-  55 
Feb. 10 South Putnam {2A}W   58-  42 
Feb. 12 at Monrovia {2A}W   64-  61 
Feb. 15 at Greencastle {3A}W   58-  35 
Feb. 18 Clay City {1A}W   53-  36 
Feb. 22 at Plainfield {4A}W   61-  56 
Feb. 23 at Danville {3A} L   63-  64 
Mar.   1 Martinsville {4A} L   49-  59sect 
2009-2010
Coach: Ernie Maesch
Won 7, Lost 15
OA 48.9, DA 55.2, AM -6.3
Dec.   4 at Terre Haute North {4A} L   33-  49 
Dec.   5 Brown County {3A} L   56-  71 
Dec. 11 at West Vigo {3A} L   55-  56 
Dec. 18 at Edgewood {3A} L   44-  54 
Dec. 19 Avon {4A} L   56-  71 
Dec. 26 (n)Monrovia {2A}W   74-  51 
Dec. 28 (n)Shakamak {1A} L   60-  64 
Dec. 29 (n)Marshall (Ill.) L   42-  50 
Jan. 15 at Terre Haute South {4A} L   42-  48 
Jan. 16 at Mooresville {4A} L   41-  57 
Jan. 19 at Bloomington North {4A} L   43-  64 
Jan. 22 South Vermillion {3A} ot  L   42-  50 
Jan. 23 Owen Valley {3A}W   53-  48 
Jan. 29 at Sullivan {3A} L   52-  59 
Feb. 11 at South Putnam {2A}W   49-  46 
Feb. 13 Monrovia {2A}W   44-  43 
Feb. 16 Greencastle {3A}W   56-  34 
Feb. 19 at Clay City {1A}W   67-  59 
Feb. 20 Vincennes Lincoln {3A} L   32-  51 
Feb. 24 Danville {3A} L   27-  63 
Feb. 25 Plainfield {4A}W   63-  60 
Mar.   5 (n)Terre Haute South {4A} L   45-  66sect 
2008-2009
Coach: Ernie Maesch
Won 9, Lost 14
OA 53.4, DA 59.3, AM -5.9
Dec.   5 Terre Haute North {4A}W   57-  53 
Dec.   6 at Brown County {3A} L   60-  71 
Dec. 12 West Vigo {3A} L   51-  58 
Dec. 19 Edgewood {3A}W   60-  57 
Dec. 20 at Avon {4A} L   56-  77 
Dec. 26 (n)Monrovia {2A}W   54-  51 
Dec. 27 (n)Sullivan {3A}2ot W   57-  53 
Dec. 29 (n)Terre Haute North {4A} L   28-  48 
Dec. 30 at Terre Haute South {4A} L   56-  81 
Jan.   9 at Owen Valley {3A} L   66-  71 
Jan. 10 Columbus East {4A} L   43-  45 
Jan. 17 Mooresville {4A} L   50-  63 
Jan. 20 Bloomington North {4A} ot  L   59-  61 
Jan. 23 at South Vermillion {3A}W   60-  41 
Jan. 30 Sullivan {3A}W   67-  62 
Feb.   4 Terre Haute South {4A} L   46-  71 
Feb.   7 at Plainfield {4A} L   50-  66 
Feb. 12 South Putnam {2A}W   75-  46 
Feb. 17 at Greencastle {3A}W   62-  51 
Feb. 20 Clay City {1A}W   54-  49 
Feb. 23 at Vincennes Lincoln {3A} L   49-  61 
Feb. 25 at Danville {3A} L   29-  61 
Mar.   3 (n)Plainfield {4A} L   39-  66sect 
2007-2008
Coach: Mitch Lancaster
Won 14, Lost 8
OA 58.1, DA 50.5, AM 7.6
Nov. 24 at Martinsville {4A} ot W   83-  79 
Nov. 30 at Terre Haute North {4A}W   51-  50 
Dec.   1 Brown County {3A}W   57-  40 
Dec.   7 at West Vigo {3A}W   49-  39 
Dec. 14 at Edgewood {3A} L   44-  48 
Dec. 26 (n)Marshall (Ill.) L   44-  73 
Dec. 27 (n)Riverton Parke {1A}W   82-  49 
Dec. 28 (n)Bethesda Christian {1A}W   63-  43 
Dec. 29 (n)Bloomfield {2A}W   50-  40 
Jan.   4 Owen Valley {3A}W   62-  60 
Jan. 11 at Terre Haute South {4A} L   47-  62 
Jan. 12 at Mooresville {4A} L   42-  53 
Jan. 18 at Bloomington North {4A} L   39-  44 
Jan. 19 South Vermillion {3A}W   70-  26 
Jan. 25 Sullivan {3A}W   82-  37 
Feb.   2 Plainfield {4A} L   69-  75 
Feb.   7 at South Putnam {2A}W   76-  45 
Feb. 14 Vincennes Lincoln {3A} L   62-  71 
Feb. 15 at Clay City {1A}W   55-  33 
Feb. 19 Danville {3A}W   61-  54 
Feb. 29 (n)Mooresville {4A}W   54-  51sect 
Mar.   1 (n)Terre Haute North {4A} L   37-  40sect 
2006-2007
Coach: Mitch Lancaster
Won 13, Lost 9
OA 62.0, DA 56.5, AM 5.6
Nov. 25 Martinsville {4A}W   60-  40 
Dec.   1 Terre Haute North {4A} L   53-  61 
Dec.   2 at Brown County {3A} L   59-  66 
Dec.   8 West Vigo {3A}W   63-  46 
Dec. 15 Edgewood {3A} L   56-  63 
Dec. 16 at Avon {4A}W   68-  63 
Dec. 27 (n)Turkey Run {1A}W   54-  41 
Dec. 28 (n)Marshall (Ill.)W   71-  55 
Dec. 29 at Terre Haute South {4A}W   43-  35 
Dec. 30 (n)Terre Haute North {4A} L   48-  63 
Jan.   5 at Owen Valley {3A}W   66-  62 
Jan. 12 Terre Haute South {4A}W   55-  36 
Jan. 13 Mooresville {4A}W   60-  57 
Jan. 19 Bloomington North {4A} L   58-  61 
Jan. 20 at South Vermillion {2A}W   88-  67 
Jan. 26 at Sullivan {3A} L   76-  79 
Feb.   3 at Plainfield {4A}W   82-  79 
Feb.   8 South Putnam {2A}W   81-  34 
Feb. 16 Clay City {1A}W   77-  48 
Feb. 17 Bloomington South {4A} L   47-  63 
Feb. 20 at Danville {3A} L   46-  56 
Mar.   2 (n)Terre Haute North {4A} L   54-  67sect 
2005-2006
Coach: Mitch Lancaster
Won 13, Lost 10
OA 54.8, DA 54.1, AM 0.7
Nov. 26 at Martinsville {4A} L   52-  76 
Dec.   2 at Terre Haute North {4A} L   43-  59 
Dec.   3 Brown County {3A} ot W   67-  65 
Dec. 16 at Edgewood {3A} L   48-  62 
Dec. 17 Avon {4A} L   56-  72 
Dec. 27 (n)Greencastle {3A}W   58-  38 
Dec. 28 (n)Bloomfield {1A}W   34-  28 
Dec. 29 (n)Owen Valley {3A} L   42-  47 
Dec. 30 (n)Terre Haute South {4A} ot  L   68-  72 
Jan.   6 Owen Valley {3A} L   38-  49 
Jan.   7 Marshall (Ill.) ot W   61-  52 
Jan. 13 at Terre Haute South {4A} L   44-  59 
Jan. 17 at Clay City {1A}W   74-  50 
Jan. 21 South Vermillion {2A}W   58-  47 
Jan. 27 Sullivan {3A}2ot W   56-  48 
Jan. 28 at West Vigo {3A}W   57-  49 
Feb.   3 at Mooresville {4A}W   60-  39 
Feb.   4 Plainfield {4A}W   80-  64 
Feb.   9 at South Putnam {2A}W   59-  42 
Feb. 14 Greencastle {3A}W   75-  53 
Feb. 18 at Bloomington South {4A} L   27-  67 
Feb. 21 Danville {3A}W   56-  54 
Mar.   3 (n)Plainfield {4A} L   47-  52sect 
2004-2005
Coach: Mitch Lancaster
Won 14, Lost 10
OA 52.1, DA 51.5, AM 0.6
Nov. 27 Martinsville {4A}W   38-  36 
Dec.   3 Terre Haute North {4A} L   41-  66 
Dec.   4 at Brown County {3A}W   67-  55 
Dec. 10 West Vigo {3A} L   41-  43 
Dec. 11 at Danville {3A} L   54-  69 
Dec. 17 Edgewood {3A} L   53-  55 
Dec. 21 Clay City {1A}W   59-  34 
Dec. 27 (n)Turkey Run {1A}W   52-  45 
Dec. 28 (n)Shakamak {1A}W   43-  32 
Dec. 29 at Terre Haute South {4A} L   35-  54 
Dec. 30 (n)Bethesda ChristianW   76-  56 
Jan. 11 at Avon {4A} L   34-  43 
Jan. 14 Terre Haute South {4A} L   46-  56 
Jan. 19 at Owen Valley {3A}4ot W   83-  80 
Jan. 22 at South Vermillion {2A}W   64-  54 
Jan. 28 at Sullivan {3A} L   56-  59 
Feb.   4 Mooresville {4A}W   37-  32 
Feb.   5 at Plainfield {4A}W   58-  49 
Feb. 10 South Putnam {2A}W   64-  57 
Feb. 15 at Greencastle {3A}W   59-  49 
Feb. 18 Bloomington South {4A} L   40-  57 
Feb. 24 Fountain Central {2A}W   57-  46 
Mar.   4 Martinsville {4A}W   55-  53sect 
Mar.   5 Terre Haute South {4A} L   38-  56sect 
2003-2004
Coach: Mitch Lancaster
Won 21, Lost 5
OA 70.7, DA 58.2, AM 12.5
Dec.   2 at Clay City {1A}W   85-  67 
Dec.   5 at Terre Haute North {4A}W   73-  60 
Dec.   6 Brown County {3A}W   77-  37 
Dec. 12 at West Vigo {3A}W   77-  59 
Dec. 13 Danville {3A}W   78-  57 
Dec. 19 Avon {4A}W   72-  56 
Dec. 20 at Edgewood {3A}W   78-  62 
Dec. 27 (n)Lawrence North {4A} L   64-  76 
Dec. 27 (n)White River Valley {1A} L   78-  80 
Jan.   9 Owen Valley {3A}W   87-  76 
Jan. 10 at Rockville {1A}W   67-  48 
Jan. 16 at Terre Haute South {4A} L   59-  65 
Jan. 17 Indianapolis Broad Ripple {4A}W   73-  72 
Jan. 24 South Vermillion {2A}W   73-  38 
Jan. 30 Sullivan {3A}W   78-  46 
Feb.   6 at Mooresville {4A}W   58-  55 
Feb.   7 Plainfield {4A}W   82-  70 
Feb. 12 at South Putnam {2A}W   81-  60 
Feb. 14 at White River Valley {1A}W   72-  61 
Feb. 17 Greencastle {3A}W   69-  62 
Feb. 20 at Bloomington South {4A} L   48-  57 
Feb. 27 at Fountain Central {2A}W   82-  32 
Mar.   5 (n)Martinsville {4A}W   56-  49sect 
Mar.   6 (n)Terre Haute South {4A}W   45-  40sect 
Mar. 13 (n)New Albany {4A}W   79-  74regn 
Mar. 13 (n)Bloomington North {4A} L   48-  55regn 
2002-2003
Coach: Mitch Lancaster
Won 21, Lost 3
OA 75.7, DA 63.0, AM 12.8
Dec.   3 Clay City {1A}W   71-  67 
Dec.   6 Terre Haute North {4A}W   70-  66 
Dec. 13 West Vigo {3A}W   82-  49 
Dec. 14 at Danville {3A}W   80-  72 
Dec. 20 at Avon {4A}W   65-  53 
Dec. 21 Edgewood {3A}W   97-  53 
Dec. 26 (n)Sullivan {3A}W   62-  44 
Dec. 27 (n)Terre Haute North {4A} ot W   74-  67 
Dec. 28 (n)Turkey Run {1A}W   77-  49 
Dec. 30 at Terre Haute South {4A}W   73-  66 
Jan. 10 at Owen Valley {3A}W   89-  70 
Jan. 11 Rockville {1A}W   72-  44 
Jan. 17 Terre Haute South {4A} L   69-  72 
Jan. 18 at South Vermillion {2A}W   86-  62 
Jan. 25 at Brown County {3A}2ot W   81-  79 
Jan. 31 at Sullivan {3A}W   68-  64 
Feb.   7 Mooresville {4A}W   94-  75 
Feb.   8 at Plainfield {4A} L   76-  82 
Feb. 13 South Putnam {2A}W   79-  60 
Feb. 15 White River Valley {1A}2ot W   81-  70 
Feb. 18 at Greencastle {3A}W   78-  59 
Feb. 28 Fountain Central {2A}W   90-  77 
Mar.   4 (n)Terre Haute South {4A}W   61-  55sect 
Mar.   7 (n)Martinsville {4A} L   42-  56sect 
2001-2002
Coach: Jon Crooks
Won 21, Lost 3
OA 74.3, DA 57.7, AM 16.5
Nov. 27 at Clay City {1A}W   69-  47 
Nov. 30 at Terre Haute North {4A} L   57-  68 
Dec.   7 at West Vigo {3A}W   79-  46 
Dec. 14 Avon {4A}W   79-  67 
Dec. 15 at Edgewood {3A}W   82-  59 
Dec. 26 (n)Marshall (Ill.)W   62-  48 
Dec. 27 (n)South Bend ChristianW   84-  54 
Dec. 28 at Terre Haute North {4A}W   78-  69 
Dec. 29 (n)Turkey Run {1A}W   85-  54 
Jan.   4 Owen Valley {3A}W   88-  44 
Jan.   5 at Rockville {1A}W   64-  40 
Jan. 11 at Terre Haute South {4A} L   50-  63 
Jan. 12 South Vermillion {2A}W   80-  71 
Jan. 19 Brown County {3A}W   93-  77 
Jan. 25 Sullivan {3A}W   74-  53 
Feb.   1 at Mooresville {4A}W   77-  76 
Feb.   2 Plainfield {4A}W   88-  76 
Feb.   7 at South Putnam {2A}W   58-  26 
Feb.   9 at White River Valley {1A}W   74-  62 
Feb. 12 Greencastle {3A}W   84-  47 
Feb. 13 Danville {3A}W   82-  70 
Feb. 22 at Fountain Central {2A}W   47-  37 
Feb. 26 (n)Mooresville {4A}W   80-  58sect 
Mar.   1 at Martinsville {4A} L   68-  73sect 
2000-2001
Coach: Jon Crooks
Won 12, Lost 9
OA 61.5, DA 59.4, AM 2.1
Nov. 28 Clay City {1A}W   63-  37 
Dec.   1 Terre Haute North {4A} L   52-  59 
Dec.   2 North Central (Farmersburg) {2A}W   61-  56 
Dec.   8 West Vigo {3A} L   41-  62 
Dec. 16 Edgewood {3A}W   54-  51 
Jan.   5 at Owen Valley {3A}W   83-  60 
Jan.   6 Rockville {1A}W   59-  55 
Jan. 12 (n)Terre Haute South {4A} L   47-  60 
Jan. 13 at South Vermillion {3A}W   70-  60 
Jan. 20 at Brown County {3A}W   77-  68 
Feb.   2 at Greencastle {3A}W   60-  48 
Feb.   3 at Plainfield {4A}W   73-  62 
Feb.   9 South Putnam {2A}W   73-  62 
Feb. 10 Mooresville {4A} L   52-  61 
Feb. 15 at Bloomfield {1A} L   57-  64 
Feb. 17 at Sullivan {3A} L   49-  51 
Feb. 20 at Avon {4A} L   68-  74 
Feb. 23 Fountain Central {2A}W   65-  57 
Feb. 24 at Franklin County {3A} L   56-  70 
Mar.   2 White River Valley {1A}W   68-  57 
Mar.   6 (n)Martinsville {4A} L   64-  73sect 
1999-2000
Coach: Jon Crooks
Won 12, Lost 10
OA 58.2, DA 55.3, AM 2.9
Nov. 30 at Clay City {1A}W   65-  50 
Dec.   3 at Terre Haute North {4A} L   42-  46 
Dec.   4 at North Central (Farmersburg) {2A}W   83-  39 
Dec. 10 at West Vigo {3A} L   49-  62 
Dec. 17 Avon {4A} L   44-  57 
Dec. 18 at Edgewood {3A} L   40-  49 
Jan.   7 Owen Valley {3A}W   58-  51 
Jan.   8 at Rockville {1A}W   59-  47 
Jan. 14 (n)Terre Haute South {4A} ot  L   62-  67 
Jan. 15 South Vermillion {3A} L   59-  73 
Jan. 22 Brown County {3A}W   72-  56 
Jan. 28 Sullivan {3A}W   61-  59 
Feb.   4 Greencastle {3A}W   56-  44 
Feb.   5 West Vigo {3A}W   82-  61 
Feb. 11 at South Putnam {2A}W   71-  63 
Feb. 12 at Mooresville {4A} L   64-  65 
Feb. 17 Bloomfield {1A} L   41-  44 
Feb. 19 at Muncie South {3A} L   58-  78 
Feb. 25 at Fountain Central {2A}W   64-  50 
Feb. 26 Franklin County {3A}W   54-  48 
Mar. 10 (n)Martinsville {4A}W   56-  55sect 
Mar. 11 (n)Terre Haute North {4A} L   40-  53sect 
1998-1999
Coach: Jon Crooks
Won 13, Lost 8
OA 58.2, DA 54.2, AM 4.0
Dec.   1 Clay City {1A}W   60-  37 
Dec.   4 Terre Haute North {4A} L   34-  73 
Dec.   5 North Central (Farmersburg) {1A} L   57-  63 
Dec. 11 West Vigo {3A}W   63-  46 
Dec. 12 Edgewood {3A}W   51-  39 
Dec. 18 at Avon {4A}W   64-  57 
Jan.   9 Rockville {1A}W   67-  56 
Jan. 15 (n)Terre Haute South {4A}W   60-  45 
Jan. 16 at South Vermillion {3A}W   55-  39 
Jan. 19 at Owen Valley {3A} L   74-  77 
Jan. 23 at Bloomington North {4A} L   48-  62 
Jan. 29 at Sullivan {3A} L   45-  58 
Jan. 30 Bloomington South {4A} L   47-  68 
Feb.   5 at Greencastle {2A}W   61-  30 
Feb.   6 at West Vigo {3A}W   66-  57 
Feb. 12 South Putnam {2A}W   81-  57 
Feb. 13 Mooresville {4A} L   60-  61 
Feb. 19 at Bloomfield {1A}W   56-  36 
Feb. 23 at Cascade {2A}W   53-  50 
Feb. 26 Fountain Central {2A}W   73-  56 
Mar.   4 at Terre Haute North {4A} L   48-  71sect 
1997-1998
Coach: Jon Crooks
Won 12, Lost 9
OA 52.0, DA 50.8, AM 1.1
Dec.   2 at Clay City {1A}W   54-  49 
Dec.   5 at Terre Haute North {4A} L   28-  63 
Dec.   6 at North Central (Farmersburg) {1A} ot W   56-  47 
Dec. 12 at West Vigo {3A}W   53-  39 
Dec. 13 at Edgewood {3A} L   43-  68 
Dec. 19 Avon {4A} L   39-  52 
Dec. 20 Brebeuf Jesuit {3A}W   75-  60 
Jan.   9 Owen Valley {3A}W   74-  55 
Jan. 10 at Rockville {1A} L   69-  71 
Jan. 16 (n)Terre Haute South {4A} L   46-  50 
Jan. 17 South Vermillion {3A}W   63-  55 
Jan. 24 Bloomington North {4A} L   33-  39 
Jan. 30 Sullivan {3A}W   51-  46 
Jan. 31 at Bloomington South {4A} L   33-  48 
Feb.   6 Greencastle {2A}W   56-  25 
Feb. 13 at South Putnam {2A}W   60-  41 
Feb. 14 at Mooresville {4A} L   38-  53 
Feb. 18 Bloomfield {1A}W   52-  49 
Feb. 24 Cascade {2A}W   64-  52 
Feb. 27 at Fountain Central {2A}W   58-  56 
Mar.   6 (n)Avon {4A} L   46-  49sect 
1996-1997
Coach: Jon Crooks
Won 13, Lost 8
OA 53.7, DA 52.7, AM 1.0
Nov. 30 at North VermillionW   64-  40 
Dec.   3 Clay CityW   65-  39 
Dec.   6 Terre Haute North ot W   74-  72 
Dec.   7 North Central (Farmersburg)W   67-  54 
Dec. 13 West VigoW   50-  46 
Dec. 14 EdgewoodW   61-  55 
Dec. 20 at Avon L   39-  51 
Dec. 21 at Brebeuf JesuitW   53-  51 
Jan. 21 at Owen Valley L   51-  55 
Jan. 25 at Bloomington North L   38-  67 
Jan. 31 at SullivanW   64-  63 
Feb.   1 at Bloomington South L   50-  77 
Feb.   3 RockvilleW   59-  54 
Feb.   5 (n)Terre Haute South L   50-  62 
Feb.   7 at GreencastleW   55-  42 
Feb. 12 at South VermillionW   65-  51 
Feb. 14 South PutnamW   42-  32 
Feb. 15 Fountain CentralW   51-  39 
Feb. 18 at Bloomfield L   41-  50 
Feb. 21 at Cascade L   48-  50 
Feb. 25 (n)Terre Haute North L   40-  57sect 
1995-1996
Coach: Jon Crooks
Won 14, Lost 7
OA 64.6, DA 58.9, AM 5.8
Nov. 21 CloverdaleW   77-  40 
Nov. 25 North VermillionW   68-  38 
Dec.   1 at Terre Haute North L   49-  56 
Dec.   2 at North Central (Farmersburg)W   87-  57 
Dec.   8 at West Vigo L   60-  62 
Dec.   9 at Edgewood L   56-  68 
Dec. 13 at Clay CityW   70-  57 
Dec. 15 AvonW   74-  64 
Jan.   6 at RockvilleW   49-  46 
Jan. 12 (n)Terre Haute South L   50-  74 
Jan. 13 South VermillionW   80-  62 
Jan. 20 Bloomington North L   60-  64 
Jan. 26 Sullivan ot W   83-  74 
Feb.   2 GreencastleW   63-  53 
Feb.   6 Bloomington SouthW   54-  51 
Feb.   9 at South Putnam ot  L   56-  63 
Feb. 13 Owen ValleyW   75-  59 
Feb. 16 CascadeW   63-  59 
Feb. 17 BloomfieldW   79-  67 
Feb. 23 at Fountain CentralW   71-  51 
Mar.   1 (n)West Vigo L   33-  71sect 
1994-1995
Coach: Jon Crooks
Won 13, Lost 9
OA 55.3, DA 57.0, AM -1.8
Nov. 22 at Cloverdale ot W   73-  72 
Nov. 26 at North Vermillion L   47-  54 
Nov. 29 Clay CityW   58-  40 
Dec.   2 Terre Haute North L   30-  74 
Dec.   3 North Central (Farmersburg)W   71-  34 
Dec.   9 West Vigo L   48-  71 
Dec. 10 EdgewoodW   35-  32 
Dec. 16 at Avon L   46-  68 
Dec. 20 at Bloomington South L   47-  52 
Jan.   7 RockvilleW   65-  63 
Jan. 13 Terre Haute South L   42-  59 
Jan. 14 at South Vermillion L   60-  73 
Jan. 21 at Bloomington North L   44-  65 
Jan. 27 at SullivanW   58-  55 
Feb.   4 at GreencastleW   67-  61 
Feb. 10 South PutnamW   48-  45 
Feb. 11 at Owen ValleyW   71-  65 
Feb. 17 at CascadeW   65-  52 
Feb. 18 at BloomfieldW   62-  52 
Feb. 24 Fountain CentralW   70-  57 
Feb. 28 (n)Terre Haute SouthW   61-  51sect 
Mar.   3 (n)Terre Haute North L   48-  60sect 
1993-1994
Coach: Jon Crooks
Won 7, Lost 14
OA 53.3, DA 61.4, AM -8.1
Nov. 23 Cloverdale L   50-  64 
Nov. 27 North VermillionW   57-  44 
Nov. 30 at Clay CityW   59-  54 
Dec.   3 at Terre Haute North L   48-  65 
Dec.   4 at North Central (Farmersburg)W   57-  46 
Dec. 10 at West Vigo L   38-  59 
Dec. 11 at Edgewood L   46-  70 
Dec. 17 Avon ot  L   48-  56 
Dec. 18 Bloomington South L   43-  78 
Jan.   7 Owen ValleyW   67-  62 
Jan.   8 at Rockville L   65-  78 
Jan. 14 (n)Terre Haute South L   46-  54 
Jan. 15 South Vermillion L   49-  56 
Jan. 22 at Wellston (O) L   53-  63 
Feb.   4 GreencastleW   72-  63 
Feb. 11 at South Putnam L   43-  60 
Feb. 12 Sullivan L   48-  76 
Feb. 18 CascadeW   49-  46 
Feb. 19 Bloomfield L   58-  74 
Feb. 26 at Fountain CentralW   66-  62 
Mar.   4 (n)South Vermillion L   58-  60sect