JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
NORTHWOOD
2016-2017
Coach: Aaron Wolfe
Won 21, Lost 3
OA 62.1, DA 46.8, AM 15.3
Dec.   2 Triton {1A}W   59-  43 
Dec.   8 Westview {2A}W   60-  57 
Dec. 10 at Fairfield {3A}W   69-  35 
Dec. 13 at Jimtown {3A}W   65-  24 
Dec. 16 at Plymouth {4A} ot W   66-  62 
Dec. 22 (n)Liberty Christian {1A}W   61-  37 
Dec. 29 Mishawaka {4A}W   55-  43 
Dec. 30 South Bend Clay {4A}W   65-  53 
Jan.   6 Wawasee {3A}W   59-  33 
Jan. 10 New Prairie {3A}W   61-  45 
Jan. 13 at Northridge {4A}W   74-  51 
Jan. 14 (n)Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A}W   62-  58 
Jan. 20 Goshen {4A}W   51-  50 
Jan. 21 at Lakeland {3A}W   60-  49 
Jan. 27 at Warsaw {4A} L   37-  54 
Feb.   2 Concord {4A}W   43-  42 
Feb.   7 at West Noble {3A}W   77-  44 
Feb. 10 at Elkhart Memorial {4A} L   52-  59 
Feb. 11 at Bethany Christian {1A}W   69-  48 
Feb. 17 Elkhart Christian {1A}W   77-  54 
Feb. 18 at South Bend St. Joseph {3A}W   68-  60 
Feb. 21 at Manchester {2A}W   71-  27 
Feb. 28 (n)Lakeland {3A}W   78-  35sect 
Mar.   3 (n)Fairfield {3A} L   51-  59sect 
2015-2016
Coach: Aaron Wolfe
Won 24, Lost 3
OA 65.0, DA 46.9, AM 18.1
Nov. 25 Lakeland {3A}W   74-  58 
Nov. 28 South Bend St. Joseph {3A}W   71-  47 
Dec.   4 at Triton {1A}W   64-  43 
Dec.   5 (n)Fishers {4A} L   48-  49 
Dec. 10 at Westview {2A}W   70-  45 
Dec. 12 Fairfield {3A}W   61-  42 
Dec. 15 Jimtown {3A}W   71-  53 
Dec. 18 Plymouth {4A}W   75-  57 
Dec. 22 (n)Danville {3A}W   61-  60 
Dec. 29 at Rochester {2A}W   81-  43 
Dec. 30 (n)Fairfield {3A}W   63-  39 
Jan.   8 at Wawasee {3A}W   71-  43 
Jan. 15 Northridge {4A}W   73-  66 
Jan. 22 at Goshen {4A}W   69-  55 
Jan. 29 Warsaw {4A} L   35-  51 
Feb.   4 at Concord {4A}W   65-  32 
Feb.   6 at New Prairie {3A}W   67-  38 
Feb.   9 West Noble {3A}W   69-  44 
Feb. 12 Elkhart Memorial {4A}W   49-  36 
Feb. 18 Bethany Christian {1A}W   77-  37 
Feb. 19 at Elkhart Christian {1A}W   70-  44 
Feb. 26 at Whitko {2A}W   64-  50 
Mar.   1 West Noble {3A}W   79-  38sect 
Mar.   4 Lakeland {3A}W   62-  39sect 
Mar.   5 Tippecanoe Valley {3A}W   60-  50sect 
Mar. 12 (n)Angola {3A}W   44-  40regn 
Mar. 12 at Marion {3A} L   62-  66regn 
2014-2015
Coach: Aaron Wolfe
Won 23, Lost 3
OA 62.7, DA 50.9, AM 11.7
Nov. 26 at Lakeland {3A}W   67-  48 
Nov. 29 at South Bend St. Joseph {3A} L   64-  65 
Dec.   5 Triton {1A}W   54-  50 
Dec. 11 Westview {2A}W   66-  42 
Dec. 13 at Fairfield {3A}W   67-  50 
Dec. 16 at Jimtown {3A}W   72-  56 
Dec. 19 at Plymouth {4A}W   74-  67 
Jan.   2 (n)Fairfield {3A}W   57-  56 
Jan.   3 at Tippecanoe Valley {3A}W   71-  44 
Jan.   9 Wawasee {3A}W   64-  51 
Jan. 13 New Prairie {3A}W   81-  67 
Jan. 16 at Northridge {4A}W   63-  52 
Jan. 23 Goshen {4A}W   61-  55 
Jan. 24 Elkhart Christian {1A}W   55-  31 
Jan. 30 at Warsaw {4A} L   39-  47 
Feb.   3 at West Noble {3A}W   75-  63 
Feb.   7 Concord {4A}W   64-  51 
Feb. 12 at Elkhart Memorial {4A}W   62-  60 
Feb. 17 John Glenn {3A}W   61-  58 
Feb. 20 at Bremen {2A}W   75-  51 
Feb. 27 Whitko {3A}W   75-  33 
Mar.   4 at West Noble {3A}W   64-  44sect 
Mar.   6 (n)Fairfield {3A}W   66-  59sect 
Mar.   7 (n)Wawasee {3A}W   53-  48sect 
Mar. 14 (n)Columbia City {3A}W   39-  33regn 
Mar. 14 (n)Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A} L   40-  43regn 
2013-2014
Coach: Aaron Wolfe
Won 21, Lost 3
OA 64.5, DA 49.0, AM 15.5
Dec.   6 at Triton {1A}W   59-  40 
Dec.   7 LaVille {2A}W   62-  43 
Dec. 12 at Westview {2A}W   64-  52 
Dec. 17 Jimtown {3A}W   36-  25 
Dec. 20 Plymouth {4A}W   56-  55 
Jan.   3 (n)Tippecanoe Valley {3A}W   58-  43 
Jan.   4 Fairfield {3A}W   54-  37 
Jan. 10 at Wawasee {3A}W   52-  44 
Jan. 14 at New Prairie {3A}W   71-  49 
Jan. 17 Northridge {4A} L   52-  54 
Jan. 21 Lakeland {3A}W   89-  55 
Jan. 24 at Goshen {4A} ot W   53-  48 
Jan. 31 Warsaw {4A}W   54-  47 
Feb.   4 West Noble {3A}W   71-  54 
Feb.   8 at Concord {4A}W   59-  57 
Feb. 13 Elkhart Memorial {4A}W   75-  51 
Feb. 15 South Bend St. Joseph {3A}W   78-  55 
Feb. 21 Bremen {2A}W 104-  54 
Feb. 25 at Penn {4A} ot  L   80-  84 
Feb. 28 at Whitko {3A}W   72-  18 
Mar.   5 (n)Lakeland {3A}W   71-  45sect 
Mar.   7 (n)Tippecanoe Valley {3A}W   59-  55sect 
Mar.   8 (n)West Noble {3A}W   75-  61sect 
Mar. 15 (n)Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A} L   44-  50regn 
2012-2013
Coach: Aaron Wolfe
Won 16, Lost 7
OA 63.0, DA 51.4, AM 11.7
Nov. 30 Triton {1A}W   66-  62 
Dec.   6 Westview {2A}W   63-  54 
Dec.   8 at Fairfield {3A}W   65-  37 
Dec. 11 at Jimtown {3A}W   69-  39 
Dec. 14 at Plymouth {3A} ot W   69-  63 
Dec. 21 (n)Rochester {2A}W   77-  45 
Dec. 22 at Tippecanoe Valley {3A} L   53-  59 
Dec. 29 LaVille {2A}W   69-  59 
Jan.   4 Wawasee {3A}W   83-  43 
Jan.   8 New Prairie {3A}W   61-  49 
Jan. 11 at Northridge {4A}W   61-  46 
Jan. 15 at Lakeland {3A}W   70-  47 
Jan. 18 Goshen {4A} L   47-  55 
Jan. 25 at Warsaw {4A} L   51-  67 
Jan. 29 at West Noble {3A} L   60-  63 
Feb.   2 Concord {4A} ot  L   41-  42 
Feb.   7 at Elkhart Memorial {4A} ot  L   57-  60 
Feb. 12 John Glenn {3A}W   66-  53 
Feb. 15 at Bremen {2A}W   82-  66 
Feb. 22 Whitko {3A}W   59-  32 
Feb. 26 (n)West Noble {3A}W   59-  40sect 
Mar.   1 (n)Fairfield {3A}W   71-  41sect 
Mar.   2 (n)Tippecanoe Valley {3A} L   51-  60sect 
2011-2012
Coach: Aaron Wolfe
Won 13, Lost 12
OA 51.3, DA 50.0, AM 1.4
Dec.   2 at Triton {1A} L   34-  47 
Dec.   8 at Westview {2A} L   53-  61 
Dec. 10 Fairfield {3A}W   48-  28 
Dec. 13 Jimtown {3A}W   45-  28 
Dec. 16 Plymouth {3A} L   52-  53 
Dec. 29 (n)Tippecanoe Valley {3A}2ot  L   68-  70 
Dec. 30 (n)Marquette Catholic {1A}W   77-  59 
Jan.   3 LaVille {2A} L   51-  59 
Jan.   6 at Wawasee {3A}W   76-  67 
Jan. 10 at New Prairie {3A} L   59-  65 
Jan. 13 Northridge {4A} ot  L   65-  71 
Jan. 17 Lakeland {3A}W   62-  49 
Jan. 21 at Goshen {4A} L   36-  38 
Jan. 27 Warsaw {4A}W   41-  39 
Jan. 31 West Noble {3A} L   39-  41 
Feb.   4 at Concord {4A} L   33-  59 
Feb.   9 Elkhart Memorial {4A} L   42-  62 
Feb. 14 at John Glenn {3A}W   50-  39 
Feb. 17 Bremen {2A}W   56-  44 
Feb. 24 at Whitko {3A}W   45-  39 
Feb. 28 Tippecanoe Valley {3A}W   40-  35sect 
Mar.   2 Lakeland {3A}W   51-  41sect 
Mar.   3 West Noble {3A}W   58-  45sect 
Mar. 10 (n)Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A}W   51-  48regn 
Mar. 10 (n)Norwell {3A} L   51-  62regn 
2010-2011
Coach: Aaron Wolfe
Won 14, Lost 7
OA 54.2, DA 49.8, AM 4.5
Dec.   3 Triton {1A} ot W   50-  43 
Dec.   9 Westview {2A} L   60-  66 
Dec. 11 at Fairfield {2A}W   53-  46 
Dec. 14 at Jimtown {2A}W   39-  24 
Dec. 17 at Plymouth {3A}W   47-  38 
Dec. 29 (n)Rochester {3A}W   60-  54 
Dec. 30 at Tippecanoe Valley {3A}W   49-  41 
Jan.   4 at LaVille {2A}W   78-  64 
Jan.   7 Wawasee {3A} ot W   73-  72 
Jan. 14 at Northridge {4A} ot W   53-  47 
Jan. 18 at Lakeland {3A} ot  L   43-  45 
Jan. 21 Goshen {4A}W   45-  41 
Jan. 25 New Prairie {3A}W   61-  55 
Jan. 28 at Warsaw {4A} L   32-  44 
Feb. 10 at Elkhart Memorial {4A} L   57-  63 
Feb. 12 Concord {4A} L   51-  57 
Feb. 15 John Glenn {3A}W   58-  49 
Feb. 18 at Bremen {2A}W   68-  31 
Feb. 23 at West Noble {3A}W   73-  53 
Feb. 25 Whitko {3A} L   44-  51 
Mar.   1 (n)Whitko {3A} L   45-  61sect 
2009-2010
Coach: Aaron Wolfe
Won 9, Lost 13
OA 51.3, DA 53.7, AM -2.4
Dec.   4 at Triton {1A} L   31-  41 
Dec. 10 at Westview {2A}W   50-  48 
Dec. 12 Fairfield {2A} L   41-  42 
Dec. 15 Jimtown {2A}W   44-  30 
Dec. 18 Plymouth {3A} L   47-  56 
Dec. 29 at New Prairie {3A}2ot  L   69-  72 
Jan.   5 LaVille {2A}W   63-  56 
Jan.   8 at Wawasee {3A} L   70-  83 
Jan. 12 at Elkhart Central {4A} L   43-  45 
Jan. 15 Northridge {4A} ot W   45-  38 
Jan. 19 Lakeland {3A}W   46-  43 
Jan. 22 at Goshen {4A} L   40-  48 
Jan. 26 at Mishawaka Marian {3A} ot  L   63-  67 
Jan. 29 Warsaw {4A} L   44-  64 
Feb.   2 West Noble {3A}W   58-  46 
Feb.   6 at Concord {4A} L   42-  48 
Feb. 11 Elkhart Memorial {4A} L   39-  67 
Feb. 16 at John Glenn {3A} L   57-  63 
Feb. 19 Bremen {2A}W   57-  46 
Feb. 26 at Whitko {3A}W   65-  63 
Mar.   3 (n)Lakeland {3A}W   62-  49sect 
Mar.   5 (n)West Noble {3A} L   53-  66sect 
2008-2009
Coach: Aaron Wolfe
Won 12, Lost 10
OA 51.4, DA 50.2, AM 1.2
Dec.   5 Triton {1A} L   47-  62 
Dec. 11 Westview {2A}W   64-  59 
Dec. 13 at Fairfield {2A}W   48-  43 
Dec. 16 at Jimtown {2A}W   49-  31 
Dec. 20 at Plymouth {3A}W   54-  43 
Jan.   2 Garrett {2A}W   66-  44 
Jan.   3 Northridge {4A} L   35-  45 
Jan.   6 at LaVille {2A} L   54-  58 
Jan.   9 Wawasee {3A}W 101-  71 
Jan. 16 at Northridge {4A} L   37-  61 
Jan. 20 at Lakeland {3A} L   38-  68 
Jan. 23 Goshen {4A} ot W   45-  43 
Jan. 27 Elkhart Central {4A}W   64-  48 
Jan. 30 at Warsaw {4A} L   43-  53 
Feb.   3 at West Noble {3A}W   52-  33 
Feb.   7 Concord {4A} L   35-  47 
Feb. 12 at Elkhart Memorial {4A} L   54-  56 
Feb. 17 John Glenn {3A} L   42-  63 
Feb. 20 at Bremen {2A}W   43-  40 
Feb. 27 Whitko {3A}W   57-  40 
Mar.   4 Tippecanoe Valley {3A}W   53-  40sect 
Mar.   6 Lakeland {3A} L   50-  56sect 
2007-2008
Coach: Aaron Wolfe
Won 13, Lost 10
OA 55.8, DA 51.9, AM 3.9
Nov. 30 at Triton {1A} L   47-  50 
Dec.   6 at Westview {2A} L   51-  64 
Dec.   8 Fairfield {2A}W   61-  54 
Dec. 11 Jimtown {2A}W   31-  29 
Dec. 14 Plymouth {3A} L   41-  44 
Dec. 21 at Northridge {4A} L   37-  53 
Dec. 22 (n)Concord {4A} L   38-  42 
Jan.   4 at Wawasee {3A} ot  L   83-  84 
Jan.   8 at Elkhart Central {4A}W   54-  43 
Jan. 11 Northridge {4A} L   48-  62 
Jan. 15 Lakeland {3A}W   58-  52 
Jan. 18 at Goshen {4A} L   47-  54 
Jan. 25 Warsaw {4A}W   59-  49 
Jan. 29 West Noble {3A}W   72-  34 
Feb.   2 at Concord {4A}W   62-  43 
Feb.   7 Elkhart Memorial {4A}W   70-  65 
Feb. 12 at John Glenn {3A}W   67-  57 
Feb. 15 Bremen {2A}W   56-  37 
Feb. 19 at Penn {4A} L   51-  52 
Feb. 22 at Whitko {3A}W   64-  55 
Feb. 26 at Wawasee {3A}W   62-  53sect 
Feb. 29 (n)Tippecanoe Valley {3A}W   69-  55sect 
Mar.   1 (n)Lakeland {3A} L   56-  63sect 
2006-2007
Coach: Dan Gunn
Won 19, Lost 6
OA 60.1, DA 54.8, AM 5.3
Dec.   1 Triton {1A}W   60-  37 
Dec.   7 Westview {2A}W   73-  54 
Dec.   9 at Fairfield {2A}W   44-  40 
Dec. 12 at Jimtown {2A} L   36-  52 
Dec. 15 at Plymouth {3A} ot W   58-  57 
Dec. 29 at Concord {4A} L   48-  70 
Dec. 30 (n)Michigan City {4A} ot W   77-  74 
Jan.   5 Wawasee {3A}W   72-  63 
Jan.   9 Elkhart Central {4A}W   65-  57 
Jan. 12 at Northridge {3A}W   66-  61 
Jan. 16 at Lakeland {3A} L   41-  57 
Jan. 19 Goshen {4A}W   47-  32 
Jan. 26 at Warsaw {4A} L   53-  69 
Feb.   7 at West Noble {3A}W   72-  45 
Feb.   8 at Elkhart Memorial {4A}W   74-  71 
Feb. 10 Concord {4A}W   77-  69 
Feb. 16 at Bremen {2A}W   58-  28 
Feb. 20 Penn {4A} L   58-  61 
Feb. 23 Whitko {3A}W   66-  37 
Feb. 27 West Noble {3A}W   57-  45sect 
Mar.   2 Northridge {3A}W   62-  56sect 
Mar.   5 Wawasee {3A}W   60-  56sect 
Mar. 10 Fort Wayne Luers {3A} ot W   70-  63regn 
Mar. 10 Tippecanoe Valley {3A}W   61-  52regn 
Mar. 17 (n)Plymouth {3A} L   47-  63semi 
2005-2006
Coach: Dan Gunn
Won 17, Lost 5
OA 59.2, DA 50.7, AM 8.5
Dec.   2 at Triton {1A}W   67-  26 
Dec.   8 at Westview {2A}W   59-  52 
Dec. 10 Fairfield {2A}W   62-  46 
Dec. 13 Jimtown {2A}W   49-  29 
Dec. 17 Plymouth {3A} ot  L   46-  49 
Dec. 29 (n)Northridge {3A}W   59-  46 
Dec. 30 (n)Elkhart Memorial {4A} L   55-  71 
Jan.   7 at Wawasee {3A}W   62-  49 
Jan. 10 at Elkhart Central {4A}W   74-  59 
Jan. 13 Northridge {3A}W   67-  57 
Jan. 17 Lakeland {3A}W   50-  32 
Jan. 20 at Goshen {4A}W   61-  52 
Jan. 27 Warsaw {4A}W   61-  46 
Jan. 31 West Noble {3A}W   70-  49 
Feb.   4 at Concord {4A}W   65-  64 
Feb.   9 Elkhart Memorial {4A} L   53-  71 
Feb. 14 at John Glenn {2A}W   65-  62 
Feb. 17 Bremen {2A}W   62-  49 
Feb. 21 at Penn {4A} L   48-  65 
Feb. 24 at Whitko {3A}W   63-  44 
Mar.   3 West Noble {3A}W   45-  31sect 
Mar.   4 Wawasee {3A} L   60-  66sect 
2004-2005
Coach: Dan Gunn
Won 15, Lost 6
OA 63.4, DA 51.9, AM 11.5
Dec.   3 Triton {1A}W   75-  36 
Dec.   9 Westview {2A}W   81-  49 
Dec. 11 at Fairfield {2A}W   65-  55 
Dec. 14 at Jimtown {2A} L   30-  40 
Dec. 18 at Plymouth {3A} L   43-  44 
Dec. 28 Warsaw {4A} ot  L   51-  52 
Dec. 29 (n)Goshen {4A}W   59-  54 
Jan.   8 Wawasee {3A}W   72-  65 
Jan. 11 Elkhart Central {4A}W   66-  59 
Jan. 14 at Northridge {3A}W   51-  45 
Jan. 18 at Lakeland {3A}W   58-  55 
Jan. 21 Goshen {4A}W   61-  45 
Jan. 28 at Warsaw {4A}3ot  L   73-  77 
Feb.   1 at West Noble {3A}W   86-  49 
Feb.   5 Concord {4A} L   64-  69 
Feb. 10 at Elkhart Memorial {4A}W   63-  48 
Feb. 15 John Glenn {2A}W   82-  47 
Feb. 18 at Bremen {2A}W   64-  40 
Feb. 22 Penn {4A} ot W   59-  58 
Feb. 25 Whitko {3A}W   80-  51 
Mar.   2 Northridge {3A} ot  L   48-  51sect 
2003-2004
Coach: Dan Gunn
Won 14, Lost 7
OA 60.4, DA 55.6, AM 4.8
Dec.   5 at Triton {1A} ot W   73-  66 
Dec. 11 at Westview {2A}W   59-  43 
Dec. 13 Fairfield {2A}W   61-  49 
Dec. 16 Jimtown {2A}W   55-  48 
Dec. 20 Plymouth {3A}W   63-  52 
Dec. 22 Lakeland {3A}W   62-  50 
Dec. 27 at Plymouth {3A} L   52-  61 
Dec. 30 Elkhart Memorial {4A}W   75-  58 
Jan.   6 at South Bend St. Joseph {3A}W   74-  53 
Jan. 10 at Wawasee {3A} L   57-  59 
Jan. 16 Northridge {3A} ot W   61-  55 
Jan. 23 at Goshen {4A} L   63-  68 
Jan. 30 Warsaw {4A}W   56-  52 
Feb.   3 West Noble {3A}W   69-  50 
Feb.   7 at Concord {4A} L   55-  63 
Feb. 12 Elkhart Memorial {4A}W   56-  47 
Feb. 17 at John Glenn {2A} L   52-  58 
Feb. 20 Bremen {2A}W   55-  43 
Feb. 24 at Penn {4A} L   45-  56 
Feb. 27 at Whitko {3A} ot W   82-  80 
Mar.   2 Northridge {3A} L   44-  57sect 
2002-2003
Coach: Dan Gunn
Won 14, Lost 8
OA 63.9, DA 57.4, AM 6.5
Dec.   6 Triton {2A}W   89-  57 
Dec. 12 Westview {2A}W   54-  49 
Dec. 14 at Fairfield {2A}W   71-  61 
Dec. 17 at Warsaw {4A}W   45-  44 
Dec. 20 Concord {4A} L   57-  63 
Jan.   4 at Plymouth {3A}W   64-  48 
Jan.   7 South Bend St. Joseph {3A}W   74-  48 
Jan. 11 Wawasee {4A}W   55-  53 
Jan. 17 at Northridge {3A} L   69-  78 
Jan. 24 Goshen {4A} L   61-  66 
Jan. 29 at Jimtown {2A}W   63-  45 
Jan. 31 at Warsaw {4A} L   39-  59 
Feb.   4 at West Noble {3A}W   85-  45 
Feb.   8 Concord {4A} L   62-  71 
Feb. 13 at Elkhart Memorial {4A}W   60-  59 
Feb. 15 at Lakeland {3A} L   65-  73 
Feb. 18 John Glenn {2A}W   76-  51 
Feb. 21 at Bremen {2A}W   65-  53 
Feb. 25 Penn {4A} L   49-  59 
Feb. 28 Whitko {3A}W   66-  59 
Mar.   4 Mishawaka Marian {3A}W   69-  51sect 
Mar.   7 Northridge {3A} ot  L   67-  71sect 
2001-2002
Coach: Dan Gunn
Won 10, Lost 11
OA 61.0, DA 60.0, AM 1.0
Nov. 30 at Triton {2A}W   76-  62 
Dec.   6 at Westview {2A}W   54-  53 
Dec.   8 Fairfield {2A}W   77-  55 
Dec. 11 Jimtown {2A} L   65-  77 
Dec. 15 Plymouth {3A} ot  L   52-  61 
Dec. 18 at Wawasee {4A} L   53-  55 
Dec. 21 (n)Northridge {3A} L   53-  56 
Jan.   5 at Wawasee {4A} L   41-  42 
Jan. 11 Northridge {3A}W   60-  54 
Jan. 18 at Goshen {4A}W   64-  59 
Jan. 22 Angola {3A}W   72-  54 
Jan. 25 Warsaw {4A} L   71-  84 
Jan. 29 West Noble {3A}W   82-  63 
Feb.   2 at Concord {4A} L   57-  61 
Feb.   7 Elkhart Memorial {4A} L   39-  72 
Feb.   9 Lakeland {3A}W   65-  43 
Feb. 12 at John Glenn {2A}W   60-  51 
Feb. 15 Bremen {2A} L   64-  69 
Feb. 19 at Penn {4A} L   43-  55 
Feb. 22 at Whitko {3A}W   63-  58 
Feb. 27 South Bend LaSalle {3A} L   71-  76sect 
2000-2001
Coach: Dan Gunn
Won 18, Lost 6
OA 62.5, DA 54.3, AM 8.3
Dec.   1 Triton {1A}W   77-  47 
Dec.   9 at Fairfield {2A}W   65-  56 
Dec. 13 at Jimtown {2A}W   76-  48 
Dec. 16 at Plymouth {3A} L   42-  53 
Dec. 20 at Goshen {4A}W   62-  60 
Dec. 22 at Warsaw {4A} ot  L   46-  50 
Jan.   6 Wawasee {3A}W   69-  63 
Jan. 12 at Northridge {3A} L   51-  53 
Jan. 19 Goshen {4A}W   57-  48 
Jan. 23 at Angola {3A} L   63-  71 
Jan. 26 at Warsaw {4A}W   54-  47 
Jan. 30 at West Noble {3A}W   76-  58 
Feb.   3 Concord {4A}W   89-  59 
Feb.   6 Westview {2A}W   69-  41 
Feb.   9 at Elkhart Memorial {4A} ot W   58-  55 
Feb. 10 at Lakeland {3A} L   50-  54 
Feb. 15 at Bremen {2A}W   58-  52 
Feb. 20 Penn {4A}W   57-  55 
Feb. 23 Whitko {3A}W   70-  44 
Mar.   2 John Glenn {2A}W   68-  67 
Mar.   6 Lakeland {3A}W   63-  56sect 
Mar.   9 Angola {3A}W   70-  59sect 
Mar. 10 Northridge {3A}W   64-  54sect 
Mar. 14 Columbia City {3A} L   47-  52regn 
1999-2000
Coach: Dan Gunn
Won 16, Lost 7
OA 65.4, DA 56.3, AM 9.1
Dec.   3 at Triton {1A}W   67-  53 
Dec. 10 East Noble {4A}W   59-  55 
Dec. 11 Fairfield {2A}W   70-  66 
Dec. 17 at Concord {4A}W   88-  65 
Dec. 18 at West Noble {3A}W   77-  70 
Dec. 21 at Westview {2A} L   55-  58 
Dec. 27 at Goshen {4A}W   46-  39 
Dec. 28 (n)Northridge {3A} L   58-  69 
Jan.   7 Northridge {3A}W   66-  57 
Jan. 14 Warsaw {4A}W   75-  56 
Jan. 21 Jimtown {2A}W   80-  40 
Jan. 22 Elkhart Memorial {4A}W   65-  55 
Jan. 28 at Plymouth {3A} L   49-  52 
Feb.   4 at Goshen {4A}W   59-  49 
Feb.   5 Lakeland {3A}W   67-  56 
Feb. 11 Wawasee {3A}W   70-  41 
Feb. 17 Bremen {2A} ot  L   67-  68 
Feb. 22 at Whitko {3A}W   95-  66 
Feb. 24 at Penn {4A} L   55-  58 
Mar.   3 at John Glenn {2A} L   60-  68 
Mar.   7 Wawasee {3A}W   62-  48sect 
Mar. 10 Angola {3A}W   64-  50sect 
Mar. 11 Northridge {3A} L   51-  57sect 
1998-1999
Coach: Dan Gunn
Won 11, Lost 10
OA 59.7, DA 55.0, AM 4.7
Dec. 11 at East Noble {4A} L   25-  47 
Dec. 12 at Fairfield {2A}W   76-  70 
Dec. 18 Concord {4A}W   53-  51 
Dec. 22 Westview {2A} ot  L   57-  64 
Dec. 28 (n)Wawasee {3A}W   73-  60 
Dec. 29 (n)Northridge {3A} L   46-  59 
Jan.   8 at Northridge {3A} L   49-  63 
Jan. 15 at Warsaw {4A} L   51-  65 
Jan. 16 John Glenn {2A}W   68-  38 
Jan. 22 at Jimtown {2A}2ot W   66-  62 
Jan. 23 at Elkhart Memorial {4A} L   44-  53 
Jan. 29 Plymouth {3A}W   60-  40 
Jan. 30 Triton {1A}W   75-  41 
Feb.   5 Goshen {4A}W   65-  48 
Feb.   6 at Lakeland {3A} L   62-  67 
Feb. 12 at Wawasee {3A}W   63-  60 
Feb. 13 Penn {4A} L   54-  56 
Feb. 19 at Bremen {2A} L   55-  60 
Feb. 23 Whitko {3A}W 102-  46 
Feb. 26 Elkhart Central {4A}W   58-  50 
Mar.   4 Angola {3A} L   51-  55sect 
1997-1998
Coach: Dan Gunn
Won 15, Lost 6
OA 57.0, DA 48.6, AM 8.3
Dec.   5 at Triton {1A}W   50-  37 
Dec. 12 East Noble {4A}W   49-  41 
Dec. 13 Fairfield {2A} L   57-  66 
Dec. 19 at Concord {4A}W   57-  51 
Dec. 23 at Westview {2A}W   76-  59 
Dec. 29 (n)Northridge {3A}W   60-  49 
Dec. 30 at Goshen {4A} L   35-  36 
Jan.   9 Northridge {3A} L   49-  59 
Jan. 16 Warsaw {4A} ot W   60-  57 
Jan. 17 at John Glenn {2A}W   64-  40 
Jan. 23 Jimtown {2A}W   49-  43 
Jan. 24 Elkhart Memorial {4A}W   86-  57 
Jan. 30 at Plymouth {3A} L   36-  50 
Jan. 31 LaVille {2A}W   98-  36 
Feb.   6 at Goshen {4A} L   42-  56 
Feb. 13 Wawasee {3A}W   66-  46 
Feb. 14 at Mishawaka {4A}W   52-  33 
Feb. 19 Bremen {2A}W   48-  46 
Feb. 24 at Whitko {3A}W   55-  41 
Feb. 26 at Penn {4A}W   52-  49 
Mar.   6 Angola {3A} L   55-  69sect 
1996-1997
Coach: Dan Gunn
Won 10, Lost 12
OA 61.5, DA 60.8, AM 0.7
Dec.   6 Triton L   58-  68 
Dec.   7 WestviewW   62-  50 
Dec. 13 at East Noble L   43-  55 
Dec. 14 at Fairfield L   58-  69 
Dec. 20 Concord L   44-  49 
Dec. 21 PennW   55-  51 
Dec. 27 (n)Northridge L   50-  51 
Dec. 28 (n)WawaseeW   45-  41 
Jan. 18 John GlennW 100-  71 
Jan. 21 at Northridge L   63-  84 
Jan. 24 at JimtownW   68-  58 
Jan. 25 at Elkhart Memorial L   58-  69 
Jan. 31 Plymouth L   60-  72 
Feb.   1 at LaVilleW   66-  51 
Feb.   5 Mishawaka ot  L   72-  78 
Feb.   7 Goshen2ot W   72-  70 
Feb. 12 at Warsaw L   67-  81 
Feb. 14 at WawaseeW   46-  42 
Feb. 20 WhitkoW   87-  51 
Feb. 21 at Bremen ot  L   61-  63 
Feb. 25 (n)Bethany ChristianW   73-  57sect 
Feb. 28 at Goshen L   44-  56sect 
1995-1996
Coach: Dan Gunn
Won 9, Lost 13
OA 63.5, DA 61.0, AM 2.5
Nov. 22 at Mishawaka L   56-  58 
Dec.   1 at TritonW   64-  48 
Dec.   8 East Noble L   45-  57 
Dec. 15 at Concord ot  L   47-  54 
Dec. 22 at WestviewW   67-  66 
Dec. 29 (n)Northridge L   66-  75 
Dec. 30 (n)Wawasee L   56-  68 
Jan.   5 Northridge L   53-  58 
Jan. 12 Warsaw ot  L   62-  66 
Jan. 13 at John Glenn L   62-  68 
Jan. 19 JimtownW   93-  63 
Jan. 20 Elkhart MemorialW   89-  75 
Jan. 23 at Tippecanoe Valley L   66-  73 
Jan. 26 at Plymouth L   35-  44 
Jan. 27 LaVilleW   65-  55 
Feb.   2 at Goshen L   60-  70 
Feb.   9 WawaseeW   70-  57 
Feb. 16 BremenW   63-  57 
Feb. 20 at Whitko L   75-  88 
Feb. 23 FairfieldW   85-  46 
Mar.   1 (n)FairfieldW   72-  42sect 
Mar.   2 (n)Northridge L   45-  53sect 
1994-1995
Coach: Dan Gunn
Won 19, Lost 6
OA 64.5, DA 54.6, AM 10.0
Nov. 23 MishawakaW   77-  57 
Dec.   2 TritonW   86-  68 
Dec.   9 at East NobleW   69-  57 
Dec. 10 Tippecanoe ValleyW   88-  46 
Dec. 16 ConcordW   62-  48 
Dec. 20 WestviewW   86-  48 
Dec. 28 at Goshen L   52-  57 
Dec. 29 (n)NorthridgeW   51-  42 
Jan.   6 at NorthridgeW   63-  53 
Jan. 13 at Warsaw L   67-  79 
Jan. 14 John GlennW   69-  54 
Jan. 20 at JimtownW   68-  48 
Jan. 21 at Elkhart MemorialW   65-  54 
Jan. 27 PlymouthW   62-  53 
Jan. 28 at LaVilleW   56-  43 
Feb.   3 Goshen L   47-  48 
Feb. 10 at WawaseeW   66-  62 
Feb. 17 at Bremen L   55-  68 
Feb. 21 WhitkoW   86-  69 
Feb. 24 at Fairfield L   40-  60 
Feb. 28 at GoshenW   48-  40sect 
Mar.   3 (n)FairfieldW   66-  59sect 
Mar.   4 (n)JimtownW   85-  56sect 
Mar. 11 (n)East NobleW   52-  47regn 
Mar. 11 at Elkhart Central L   47-  48regn 
1993-1994
Coach: Dan Gunn
Won 13, Lost 10
OA 61.7, DA 53.5, AM 8.3
Dec.   3 at TritonW   77-  53 
Dec. 10 East NobleW   59-  45 
Dec. 11 at Tippecanoe ValleyW   67-  41 
Dec. 17 at Concord L   65-  67 
Dec. 21 at Westview L   64-  75 
Dec. 27 (n)Northridge L   52-  55 
Dec. 28 (n)WawaseeW   51-  41 
Jan.   7 NorthridgeW   80-  59 
Jan. 14 Warsaw L   52-  61 
Jan. 15 at John Glenn L   36-  62 
Jan. 21 JimtownW   91-  39 
Jan. 22 Elkhart MemorialW   70-  69 
Jan. 28 at Plymouth L   55-  64 
Jan. 29 LaVilleW   65-  53 
Feb.   4 at Goshen L   38-  48 
Feb. 11 WawaseeW   56-  47 
Feb. 15 at West NobleW   73-  52 
Feb. 18 BremenW   72-  44 
Feb. 22 at Mishawaka2ot  L   67-  70 
Feb. 26 Fairfield L   49-  58 
Mar.   1 (n)Bethany ChristianW   79-  34sect 
Mar.   4 (n)NorthridgeW   53-  43sect 
Mar.   5 (n)Fairfield L   49-  50sect