JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
NORWELL
2015-2016
Coach: Randy Hawkins
Won 9, Lost 16
OA 54.2, DA 61.9, AM -7.7
Nov. 25 at Fort Wayne Concordia {3A} L   59-  67 
Nov. 28 at Adams Central {2A} L   59-  72 
Dec.   2 at Mississinewa {3A} L   56-  59 
Dec.   8 Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A} L   50-  53 
Dec. 12 at Southern Wells {1A}W   78-  52 
Dec. 15 Eastbrook {2A}W   72-  59 
Dec. 18 DeKalb {4A}W   53-  50 
Dec. 23 at Bluffton {2A}W   50-  40 
Dec. 29 (n)Merrillville {4A} L   47-  76 
Dec. 29 (n)Hamilton Southeastern {4A} L   54-  84 
Dec. 30 (n)Horizon Christian (Fort Wayne) L   73-  82 
Dec. 30 (n)Fort Wayne Blackhawk {1A} L   49-  75 
Jan.   9 Leo {3A}W   79-  73 
Jan. 15 at Bellmont {3A}W   60-  48 
Jan. 19 Heritage {3A} ot W   56-  50 
Jan. 23 New Haven {3A}W   47-  44 
Jan. 27 at Fort Wayne Wayne {4A} ot W   55-  49 
Jan. 29 at East Noble {4A} L   50-  71 
Feb.   4 Columbia City {3A} L   32-  56 
Feb. 12 at Huntington North {4A} L   36-  42 
Feb. 16 Fort Wayne Luers {3A} L   42-  74 
Feb. 19 Jay County {4A} L   46-  55 
Feb. 23 at Fort Wayne Snider {4A} L   55-  76 
Feb. 26 at Homestead {4A} L   43-  69 
Mar.   1 (n)Fort Wayne Luers {3A} L   54-  72sect 
2014-2015
Coach: Randy Hawkins
Won 16, Lost 11
OA 58.3, DA 51.9, AM 6.4
Nov. 26 Fort Wayne Concordia {3A}W   63-  55 
Nov. 29 Adams Central {2A}W   57-  33 
Dec.   3 Mississinewa {3A}W   80-  48 
Dec.   9 at Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A} L   50-  53 
Dec. 13 Southern Wells {1A}W   76-  49 
Dec. 16 at Eastbrook {3A}W   84-  58 
Dec. 19 at DeKalb {4A} L   53-  67 
Dec. 27 Bluffton {2A}W   63-  40 
Jan.   1 (n)Zionsville {4A} L   42-  55 
Jan.   2 (n)Indianapolis Tindley {1A}W   78-  42 
Jan.   2 (n)Fort Wayne North {4A} L   54-  61 
Jan.   3 (n)Valparaiso {4A} L   32-  56 
Jan. 10 at Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A} L   38-  66 
Jan. 14 Fort Wayne Wayne {4A}W   60-  52 
Jan. 16 Bellmont {3A}W   86-  44 
Jan. 20 at Heritage {3A}W   50-  43 
Jan. 24 at New Haven {3A}W   56-  49 
Jan. 30 East Noble {4A}W   75-  49 
Feb.   3 Leo {3A} L   53-  66 
Feb.   7 at Columbia City {3A}W   53-  47 
Feb. 12 Homestead {4A} L   55-  73 
Feb. 20 at Jay County {4A}W   40-  36 
Feb. 24 Fort Wayne Snider {4A}3ot  L   78-  87 
Feb. 27 at Huntington North {4A} L   46-  50 
Mar.   3 (n)Heritage {3A}2ot W   53-  46sect 
Mar.   6 (n)Bellmont {3A}W   59-  28sect 
Mar.   7 at Columbia City {3A} L   40-  47sect 
2013-2014
Coach: Randy Hawkins
Won 19, Lost 7
OA 64.3, DA 51.8, AM 12.5
Nov. 30 at Adams Central {2A}W   64-  51 
Dec. 17 Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A} ot  L   59-  64 
Dec. 20 DeKalb {4A}W   62-  50 
Dec. 27 at Bluffton {2A}W   50-  34 
Jan.   2 (n)Greenfield-Central {4A}W   81-  50 
Jan.   3 (n)Jeffersonville {4A} L   74-  76 
Jan.   4 (n)Floyd Central {4A}W   68-  46 
Jan.   4 (n)Jennings County {4A} L   65-  76 
Jan. 11 Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A} ot W   55-  51 
Jan. 15 at Fort Wayne Wayne {4A}W   75-  67 
Jan. 17 at Bellmont {3A}W   72-  41 
Jan. 21 Heritage {3A}W   48-  40 
Jan. 29 at Southern Wells {1A}W   69-  57 
Jan. 31 at East Noble {4A}W   60-  21 
Feb.   6 New Haven {3A} L   45-  55 
Feb.   8 Columbia City {3A}W   60-  47 
Feb. 13 at Homestead {4A} L   59-  72 
Feb. 15 at Leo {3A}W   63-  48 
Feb. 18 at South Adams {2A}W   84-  45 
Feb. 21 Woodlan {2A}W   70-  41 
Feb. 25 Jay County {4A} L   43-  50 
Feb. 28 Huntington North {4A}W   63-  49 
Mar.   4 Heritage {3A}W   79-  43sect 
Mar.   7 Eastbrook {3A}W   66-  55sect 
Mar.   8 Mississinewa {3A}W   69-  44sect 
Mar. 15 (n)Muncie Central {3A} L   70-  74regn 
2012-2013
Coach: Randy Hawkins
Won 18, Lost 7
OA 73.9, DA 57.7, AM 16.2
Nov. 21 Fremont {2A}W   88-  52 
Nov. 24 Adams Central {2A}W   77-  42 
Nov. 30 at Whitko {3A}W   65-  37 
Dec.   4 at Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A}W   74-  71 
Dec.   8 Southern Wells {1A}W   95-  38 
Dec. 14 at DeKalb {4A} L   63-  74 
Dec. 21 Bluffton {2A}W   80-  46 
Jan.   5 at Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A} L   56-  78 
Jan.   9 Fort Wayne Wayne {4A} ot W   85-  80 
Jan. 11 Bellmont {3A}W   82-  37 
Jan. 15 at Heritage {3A}W   56-  49 
Jan. 19 at New Haven {4A} L   72-  77 
Jan. 25 East Noble {4A}W   73-  40 
Jan. 29 Leo {3A}W   90-  64 
Feb.   2 at Columbia City {4A} L   52-  65 
Feb.   7 Homestead {4A} L   63-  72 
Feb. 12 South Adams {2A}W 110-  47 
Feb. 15 at Woodlan {3A}W   85-  50 
Feb. 19 at Jay County {4A} L   52-  68 
Feb. 22 at Huntington North {4A}W   68-  67 
Feb. 26 Eastbrook {3A}W   97-  72sect 
Mar.   1 Mississinewa {3A}W   69-  51sect 
Mar.   2 Heritage {3A}W   60-  34sect 
Mar.   9 (n)Tippecanoe Valley {3A}W   77-  65regn 
Mar.   9 (n)Fort Wayne Concordia {3A} L   58-  67regn 
2011-2012
Coach: Randy Hawkins
Won 24, Lost 3
OA 70.2, DA 55.5, AM 14.7
Nov. 23 at Fremont {2A}W   94-  67 
Nov. 26 at Adams Central {2A} ot W   72-  67 
Dec.   2 Whitko {3A}W   89-  70 
Dec.   6 Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A}W   76-  59 
Dec. 10 at Southern Wells {1A}W   74-  61 
Dec. 16 DeKalb {4A}W   61-  41 
Dec. 27 at Bluffton {2A} L   45-  46 
Jan.   7 Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A}W   67-  51 
Jan. 11 at Fort Wayne Wayne {4A}W   68-  59 
Jan. 13 at Bellmont {3A}W   63-  47 
Jan. 17 Heritage {3A}W   75-  59 
Jan. 21 New Haven {4A}W   78-  49 
Jan. 27 at East Noble {4A}W   60-  31 
Jan. 31 at Leo {3A}W 100-  93 
Feb.   4 Columbia City {4A}W   65-  38 
Feb.   9 at Homestead {4A} L   65-  75 
Feb. 14 at South Adams {2A}W   70-  45 
Feb. 17 Woodlan {3A}W 101-  60 
Feb. 21 Jay County {4A}W   46-  38 
Feb. 24 Huntington North {4A}W   65-  52 
Feb. 28 Mississinewa {3A}W   56-  51sect 
Mar.   2 Bellmont {3A}W   79-  51sect 
Mar.   3 Whitko {3A}W   78-  48sect 
Mar. 10 (n)Muncie Central {3A}W   63-  58regn 
Mar. 10 (n)NorthWood {3A}W   62-  51regn 
Mar. 17 (n)Mishawaka Marian {3A}W   76-  67semi 
Mar. 24 (n)Guerin Catholic {3A} L   48-  64state 
2010-2011
Coach: Randy Hawkins
Won 16, Lost 7
OA 59.0, DA 51.9, AM 7.1
Nov. 24 Fremont {2A}W   64-  42 
Nov. 27 Adams Central {2A}W   64-  53 
Dec.   3 at Whitko {3A} L   47-  58 
Dec.   7 at Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A}W   63-  55 
Dec. 11 Southern Wells {1A}W   77-  56 
Dec. 17 at DeKalb {4A}W   54-  47 
Dec. 21 Fort Wayne Wayne {3A}W   66-  54 
Dec. 28 Bluffton {2A}W   40-  38 
Jan.   8 at Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A}W   48-  44 
Jan. 14 Bellmont {3A}W   67-  36 
Jan. 18 at Heritage {3A} ot W   80-  75 
Jan. 22 at New Haven {3A} L   47-  49 
Jan. 28 East Noble {4A}W   66-  43 
Feb.   7 at Columbia City {3A} L   51-  61 
Feb. 10 Homestead {4A} L   55-  58 
Feb. 14 Leo {3A}W 101-  82 
Feb. 15 South Adams {2A}W   64-  43 
Feb. 18 at Woodlan {2A}W   70-  57 
Feb. 25 at Huntington North {4A} L   29-  40 
Feb. 26 at Jay County {4A} L   35-  51 
Mar.   4 (n)Fort Wayne Wayne {3A}W   59-  54sect 
Mar.   5 (n)Peru {3A}W   58-  44sect 
Mar. 12 (n)Harding {3A} L   52-  53regn 
2009-2010
Coach: Randy Hawkins
Won 17, Lost 6
OA 59.6, DA 46.6, AM 13.0
Nov. 25 at Fremont {2A}W   61-  45 
Nov. 28 at Adams Central {2A}W   63-  34 
Dec.   4 Whitko {3A} L   55-  57 
Dec. 12 at Southern Wells {1A}W   82-  48 
Dec. 15 Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A} L   59-  64 
Dec. 18 DeKalb {4A}W   56-  44 
Dec. 22 at Fort Wayne Wayne {3A}W   79-  62 
Dec. 29 at Bluffton {2A} ot  L   56-  57 
Jan.   5 at Fort Wayne Blackhawk {1A}W   50-  46 
Jan.   9 Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A} L   40-  45 
Jan. 15 at Bellmont {3A}W   71-  35 
Jan. 19 Fort Wayne Canterbury {1A}W   61-  50 
Jan. 23 New Haven {3A}W   66-  42 
Jan. 29 at East Noble {4A}W   64-  36 
Feb.   2 Heritage {3A} L   49-  52 
Feb.   6 Columbia City {3A}W   54-  47 
Feb. 16 at South Adams {2A}W   84-  57 
Feb. 19 Woodlan {2A}W   69-  29 
Feb. 23 Jay County {4A}W   43-  32 
Feb. 25 at Homestead {4A}W   53-  43 
Mar.   2 Maconaquah {3A}W   56-  31sect 
Mar.   5 Peru {3A}W   53-  51sect 
Mar.   6 Fort Wayne Elmhurst {3A} L   47-  64sect 
2008-2009
Coach: Doug Hicks
Won 10, Lost 11
OA 51.1, DA 47.8, AM 3.3
Nov. 26 Fremont {2A}W   53-  37 
Nov. 29 Adams Central {2A}W   80-  32 
Dec.   5 at Whitko {3A} L   53-  59 
Dec.   9 at Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A} L   46-  63 
Dec. 13 Southern Wells {1A}W   56-  42 
Dec. 27 Bluffton {2A} L   54-  62 
Jan.   3 Peru {3A} L   36-  52 
Jan.   6 Fort Wayne Wayne {3A} L   34-  44 
Jan. 10 at Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A} L   46-  57 
Jan. 12 at DeKalb {4A}W   46-  44 
Jan. 20 at Fort Wayne Canterbury {1A}W   55-  48 
Jan. 24 at New Haven {3A} L   37-  47 
Feb.   3 at Heritage {3A} L   42-  44 
Feb.   7 at Columbia City {3A}W   43-  37 
Feb. 12 Homestead {4A} L   46-  52 
Feb. 17 South Adams {2A}W   66-  50 
Feb. 20 at Woodlan {2A}W   83-  39 
Feb. 21 Bellmont {3A}W   47-  38 
Feb. 24 at Jay County {4A} L   49-  64 
Feb. 26 East Noble {4A}W   54-  34 
Mar.   6 (n)Peru {3A} L   47-  58sect 
2007-2008
Coach: Doug Hicks
Won 8, Lost 13
OA 46.1, DA 47.4, AM -1.3
Nov. 21 at Fremont {2A}W   40-  38 
Nov. 24 at Adams Central {2A}W   59-  29 
Nov. 30 Whitko {3A} ot W   61-  58 
Dec.   4 Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A} L   45-  61 
Dec.   8 at Southern Wells {1A} L   42-  48 
Dec. 14 DeKalb {4A} L   31-  39 
Dec. 21 at Bluffton {2A} L   48-  52 
Dec. 28 at Peru {3A} L   40-  53 
Jan.   5 Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A} L   29-  39 
Jan. 11 at Bellmont {3A} L   50-  53 
Jan. 15 Fort Wayne Canterbury {1A}W   69-  60 
Jan. 19 New Haven {3A} L   42-  53 
Jan. 22 at Fort Wayne Wayne {3A} L   47-  61 
Jan. 25 at East Noble {4A} ot W   40-  36 
Jan. 29 Heritage {3A}W   55-  32 
Feb.   2 Columbia City {3A} L   35-  51 
Feb.   7 at Homestead {4A} L   45-  49 
Feb. 12 at South Adams {2A}W   53-  48 
Feb. 15 Woodlan {2A}W   53-  45 
Feb. 19 Jay County {4A} L   50-  54 
Feb. 29 (n)Fort Wayne Elmhurst {3A} L   34-  37sect 
2006-2007
Coach: Doug Hicks
Won 14, Lost 7
OA 46.1, DA 39.1, AM 7.0
Dec.   6 at Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A} L   34-  36 
Dec.   9 Southern Wells {1A}W   65-  32 
Dec. 15 at DeKalb {4A} L   32-  34 
Dec. 19 Fort Wayne Wayne {3A} L   24-  28 
Dec. 22 Bluffton {2A}W   38-  34 
Dec. 23 Garrett {2A}W   49-  32 
Dec. 29 Peru {3A}W   49-  34 
Jan.   6 at Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A} L   53-  54 
Jan. 12 Bellmont {3A}W   56-  44 
Jan. 20 at New Haven {3A}W   64-  55 
Jan. 23 Adams Central {2A}W   71-  33 
Jan. 26 East Noble {4A} L   36-  47 
Feb.   3 at Columbia City {4A} L   25-  37 
Feb.   8 Homestead {4A}W   58-  50 
Feb. 16 at Woodlan {2A}W   60-  41 
Feb. 17 South Adams {2A}W   57-  55 
Feb. 20 at Jay County {3A}W   37-  33 
Feb. 21 at Heritage {2A}W   61-  40 
Feb. 27 (n)Whitko {3A}W   45-  35sect 
Mar.   2 at Fort Wayne Wayne {3A}W   16-  14sect 
Mar.   3 (n)Tippecanoe Valley {3A} L   39-  53sect 
2005-2006
Coach: Doug Hicks
Won 17, Lost 5
OA 41.5, DA 33.6, AM 7.9
Dec.   2 Whitko {3A}W   36-  24 
Dec.   6 Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A}W   46-  34 
Dec. 10 at Southern Wells {1A}W   46-  23 
Dec. 16 DeKalb {4A} L   22-  26 
Dec. 20 Fort Wayne Elmhurst {3A}W   48-  36 
Dec. 23 at Bluffton {2A}W   22-  21 
Dec. 30 at Peru {3A} L   29-  33 
Jan.   3 at Fort Wayne Wayne {3A}W   45-  38 
Jan.   7 Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A}W   61-  57 
Jan. 13 at Bellmont {3A}W   44-  29 
Jan. 17 at Adams Central {2A}W   21-  15 
Jan. 21 New Haven {3A}W   49-  42 
Jan. 27 at East Noble {4A}W   39-  30 
Jan. 31 Heritage {2A}W   47-  22 
Feb.   4 Columbia City {4A} L   28-  39 
Feb.   9 at Homestead {4A} L   48-  56 
Feb. 14 at South Adams {2A}W   44-  38 
Feb. 17 Woodlan {2A}W   59-  27 
Feb. 21 Jay County {3A}W   50-  41 
Feb. 22 at Blackford {3A}W   51-  47 
Mar.   3 (n)Fort Wayne Wayne {3A}W   46-  29sect 
Mar.   4 at Tippecanoe Valley {3A} L   31-  32sect 
2004-2005
Coach: Ty Platt
Won 7, Lost 14
OA 53.9, DA 60.5, AM -6.6
Dec.   3 at Whitko {3A}W   54-  43 
Dec.   7 at Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A} L   50-  66 
Dec. 11 Southern Wells {1A}W   74-  61 
Dec. 17 at DeKalb {4A} L   37-  57 
Dec. 21 at Fort Wayne Elmhurst {3A} L   65-  76 
Dec. 28 Bluffton {2A} L   59-  65 
Jan.   4 Fort Wayne Wayne {3A} L   49-  70 
Jan.   8 at Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A} L   47-  56 
Jan. 11 Peru {3A}W   71-  53 
Jan. 14 Bellmont {3A} L   59-  66 
Jan. 18 Adams Central {2A}W   54-  47 
Jan. 28 East Noble {4A} ot  L   63-  67 
Feb.   1 at Heritage {2A} L   41-  50 
Feb.   3 at New Haven {3A} L   62-  73 
Feb.   5 at Columbia City {4A} L   21-  49 
Feb. 10 Homestead {4A} L   49-  62 
Feb. 15 South Adams {2A}W   59-  41 
Feb. 18 at Woodlan {2A}W   68-  64 
Feb. 19 at Jay County {3A} L   29-  64 
Feb. 23 Blackford {3A}W   75-  61 
Mar.   4 (n)Tippecanoe Valley {3A} L   45-  79sect 
2003-2004
Coach: Ty Platt
Won 11, Lost 10
OA 56.9, DA 56.1, AM 0.8
Dec.   5 Whitko {3A}W   68-  66 
Dec.   9 Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A} L   43-  76 
Dec. 13 at Southern Wells {1A} L   44-  50 
Dec. 17 at Adams Central {2A}W   54-  50 
Dec. 19 DeKalb {4A}W   59-  56 
Dec. 30 at Bluffton {2A} L   55-  67 
Jan.   2 at Peru {3A}W   63-  62 
Jan.   6 at Fort Wayne Wayne {3A} L   58-  67 
Jan.   9 Jay County {3A}W   59-  37 
Jan. 10 Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A} L   40-  56 
Jan. 16 at Bellmont {3A} L   44-  57 
Jan. 20 Fort Wayne Canterbury {1A}W   69-  55 
Jan. 24 New Haven {3A}W   69-  34 
Jan. 30 at East Noble {4A} ot  L   60-  62 
Feb.   7 Columbia City {4A} L   57-  70 
Feb. 11 Heritage {2A}W   56-  46 
Feb. 12 at Homestead {4A} L   59-  66 
Feb. 17 at South Adams {2A}W   57-  43 
Feb. 20 Woodlan {2A}W   59-  44 
Feb. 25 at Blackford {3A}W   63-  53 
Mar.   5 (n)Fort Wayne Elmhurst {3A} L   59-  62sect 
2002-2003
Coach: Ty Platt
Won 8, Lost 14
OA 61.3, DA 61.9, AM -0.6
Nov. 27 at Jay County {3A} L   56-  64 
Nov. 30 Adams Central {2A} L   65-  67 
Dec.   6 at Whitko {3A} L   62-  76 
Dec. 10 at Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A} L   49-  67 
Dec. 14 Southern Wells {1A}W   73-  45 
Dec. 20 at DeKalb {4A} L   51-  71 
Dec. 27 Bluffton {2A} L   64-  66 
Jan.   3 Madison-Grant {2A}W   82-  64 
Jan.   7 Fort Wayne Wayne {3A} L   48-  52 
Jan. 11 at Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A} L   39-  53 
Jan. 17 Bellmont {3A} L   59-  71 
Jan. 21 at Eastbrook {2A} L   71-  73 
Jan. 25 at New Haven {3A} L   51-  62 
Jan. 31 East Noble {4A}W   54-  50 
Feb.   4 at Heritage {3A}W   55-  43 
Feb.   8 at Columbia City {4A} L   38-  57 
Feb. 13 Homestead {4A} L   42-  69 
Feb. 21 at Woodlan {2A}W   85-  80 
Feb. 26 Blackford {3A}W   84-  52 
Feb. 27 South Adams {2A}W   92-  48 
Mar.   4 (n)Maconaquah {3A}W   69-  63sect 
Mar.   7 (n)Jay County {3A} L   60-  69sect 
2001-2002
Coach: Ty Platt
Won 15, Lost 6
OA 66.0, DA 58.8, AM 7.2
Nov. 21 Jay County {3A}W   82-  58 
Nov. 24 at Adams Central {2A}W   77-  62 
Nov. 30 Whitko {3A}W   65-  48 
Dec.   4 Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A}W   70-  58 
Dec.   8 at Southern Wells {1A}W   75-  60 
Dec. 14 DeKalb {4A} ot  L   60-  71 
Dec. 18 at Fort Wayne Wayne {3A}W   63-  58 
Dec. 21 at Bluffton {2A}W   65-  60 
Dec. 28 at Madison-Grant {2A}W   65-  59 
Jan.   5 Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A} L   52-  71 
Jan. 11 at Bellmont {3A} L   70-  85 
Jan. 15 Eastbrook {2A}W   80-  43 
Jan. 19 New Haven {3A}W   66-  47 
Jan. 25 at East Noble {4A}W   53-  46 
Jan. 29 Heritage {3A}W   78-  45 
Feb.   2 Columbia City {4A} L   41-  59 
Feb.   7 at Homestead {4A} L   56-  64 
Feb. 14 at South Adams {2A}W   65-  54 
Feb. 15 Woodlan {2A}W   71-  53 
Feb. 20 at Blackford {3A}W   82-  67 
Mar.   1 (n)Bellmont {3A} L   50-  66sect 
2000-2001
Coach: Ty Platt
Won 13, Lost 9
OA 62.8, DA 61.4, AM 1.4
Nov. 22 at Jay County {4A} ot W   63-  62 
Dec.   1 at Whitko {3A} L   59-  64 
Dec.   5 at Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A}W   62-  60 
Dec.   9 Southern Wells {1A}W   70-  65 
Dec. 16 at DeKalb {4A} L   59-  86 
Dec. 19 Fort Wayne Wayne {3A}W   44-  37 
Dec. 22 Bluffton {2A}W   60-  59 
Dec. 23 Adams Central {1A}W   54-  53 
Dec. 29 Madison-Grant {2A}W   74-  47 
Jan.   6 at Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A} L   50-  59 
Jan. 12 Bellmont {3A} L   65-  76 
Jan. 16 at Eastbrook {2A}W   71-  63 
Jan. 20 at New Haven {3A} L   47-  49 
Jan. 26 East Noble {4A} L   45-  46 
Jan. 30 at Heritage {2A}W   67-  62 
Feb.   3 at Columbia City {3A} L   52-  59 
Feb.   9 Homestead {4A} L   61-  64 
Feb. 15 South Adams {2A}W   76-  63 
Feb. 21 Blackford {3A}W   69-  51 
Feb. 27 at Woodlan {2A}W   72-  61 
Mar.   6 (n)Peru {3A}W   95-  88sect 
Mar.   9 (n)Bellmont {3A} L   66-  76sect 
1999-2000
Coach: Ty Platt
Won 11, Lost 10
OA 57.0, DA 57.0, AM 0.0
Dec. 11 Heritage {2A} L   43-  54 
Dec. 17 Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A}W   59-  51 
Dec. 18 at Bluffton {2A}W   60-  56 
Dec. 21 at Fort Wayne Wayne {3A} L   52-  54 
Dec. 28 Adams Central {1A}W   54-  44 
Jan.   7 at Bellmont {3A} L   43-  51 
Jan. 11 East Noble {4A}W   45-  43 
Jan. 14 (n)Homestead {4A} L   55-  64 
Jan. 18 at Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A} L   43-  59 
Jan. 21 New Haven {3A} ot W   68-  62 
Jan. 28 at East Noble {4A} L   33-  48 
Jan. 29 Woodlan {2A}W   82-  69 
Feb.   4 DeKalb {4A} L   48-  53 
Feb.   9 at Huntington North {4A} L   45-  60 
Feb. 11 at Homestead {4A} L   64-  72 
Feb. 12 Southern Wells {1A}W   85-  57 
Feb. 17 Columbia City {3A}W   52-  44 
Feb. 23 at Blackford {3A}W   56-  51 
Feb. 25 Jay County {4A}W   62-  57 
Feb. 29 at South Adams {2A}W   68-  54 
Mar. 10 (n)Peru {3A} L   81-  95sect 
1998-1999
Coach: Bruce Ballinger
Won 9, Lost 13
OA 55.0, DA 57.7, AM -2.7
Nov. 25 at Jay County {4A} L   54-  60 
Nov. 28 Marion {4A} L   60-  78 
Dec.   5 South Adams {2A}W   62-  37 
Dec. 11 Huntington North {4A} L   55-  63 
Dec. 12 at Heritage {2A} L   60-  66 
Dec. 18 at Carroll (Fort Wayne) {3A} L   39-  56 
Dec. 19 Bluffton {2A} L   60-  64 
Dec. 22 Fort Wayne Wayne {4A} L   51-  86 
Jan. 15 at New Haven {3A}W   54-  47 
Jan. 16 at Homestead {4A}W   64-  56 
Jan. 18 (n)East Noble {4A} L   46-  61 
Jan. 22 at New Haven {3A}W   57-  46 
Jan. 27 Bellmont {3A} L   57-  70 
Jan. 29 East Noble {4A} L   39-  51 
Jan. 30 at Woodlan {2A}W   60-  52 
Feb.   3 at Adams Central {2A}W   76-  53 
Feb.   5 at DeKalb {4A} ot  L   52-  53 
Feb. 12 Homestead {4A} L   51-  68 
Feb. 13 at Southern Wells {1A}W   66-  62 
Feb. 19 at Columbia City {4A}W   40-  38 
Feb. 24 Blackford {3A}W   52-  46 
Mar.   4 Bellmont {3A}2ot  L   55-  57sect 
1997-1998
Coach: Bruce Ballinger
Won 6, Lost 14
OA 62.6, DA 69.0, AM -6.4
Nov. 26 Jay County {4A}W   77-  73 
Nov. 29 at Marion {4A} L   64-100 
Dec.   5 Adams Central {2A}W   73-  71 
Dec.   6 at South Adams {2A} L   33-  43 
Dec. 12 at Huntington North {4A} L   47-  75 
Dec. 13 Heritage {2A}W   67-  64 
Dec. 19 Carroll (Fort Wayne) {3A} L   55-  69 
Dec. 20 at Bluffton {2A} L   44-  58 
Jan.   7 at Fort Wayne Wayne {4A} L   63-  79 
Jan.   9 at Bellmont {3A}W   93-  82 
Jan. 13 East Noble {4A} L   42-  69 
Jan. 23 New Haven {3A} L   67-  72 
Jan. 30 at East Noble {4A} L   43-  45 
Jan. 31 Woodlan {2A}2ot W 100-  94 
Feb.   6 DeKalb {4A} L   54-  64 
Feb. 13 at Homestead {4A} L   58-  72 
Feb. 14 Southern Wells {1A}W 102-  59 
Feb. 19 Columbia City {4A} L   46-  55 
Feb. 25 at Blackford {3A} L   63-  64 
Mar.   3 (n)Harding {3A} L   61-  71sect 
1996-1997
Coach: Bruce Ballinger
Won 4, Lost 16
OA 46.8, DA 57.5, AM -10.7
Nov. 27 at Jay County L   39-  43 
Nov. 30 Marion L   29-  43 
Dec.   6 at Adams CentralW   47-  40 
Dec.   7 South AdamsW   58-  56 
Dec. 13 Huntington North L   35-  58 
Dec. 14 at Heritage L   42-  51 
Dec. 20 at Carroll (Fort Wayne) L   43-  56 
Dec. 21 Bluffton L   28-  31 
Jan.   3 Fort Wayne Wayne L   31-  61 
Jan. 14 at DeKalb L   45-  86 
Jan. 22 Bellmont L   47-  51 
Jan. 24 at New Haven L   53-  66 
Jan. 31 East Noble L   34-  48 
Feb.   1 at Woodlan L   63-  71 
Feb.   7 at DeKalb L   41-  77 
Feb.   8 BlackfordW   75-  55 
Feb. 14 Homestead L   62-  70 
Feb. 15 at Southern WellsW   52-  50 
Feb. 21 at Columbia City L   59-  80 
Feb. 28 (n)Adams Central L   52-  56sect 
1995-1996
Coach: Bruce Ballinger
Won 12, Lost 8
OA 58.1, DA 55.3, AM 2.9
Nov. 22 Jay County L   55-  57 
Nov. 25 at Marion L   55-  63 
Dec.   1 Adams CentralW   84-  44 
Dec.   2 at South AdamsW   54-  47 
Dec.   8 at Huntington NorthW   42-  39 
Dec.   9 HeritageW   59-  52 
Dec. 15 Carroll (Fort Wayne)W   60-  56 
Dec. 16 at BlufftonW   53-  47 
Dec. 20 at Fort Wayne Wayne L   53-  62 
Jan.   5 at BellmontW   55-  53 
Jan. 10 at New Haven L   54-  63 
Jan. 19 New Haven L   70-  77 
Jan. 26 at East Noble L   42-  52 
Jan. 27 WoodlanW   73-  63 
Feb.   2 DeKalb L   37-  56 
Feb.   9 at HomesteadW   69-  62 
Feb. 13 Southern WellsW   72-  48 
Feb. 16 Columbia CityW   61-  48 
Feb. 21 at BlackfordW   65-  57 
Feb. 27 (n)Bellmont L   49-  59sect 
1994-1995
Coach: Bruce Ballinger
Won 15, Lost 8
OA 63.3, DA 59.8, AM 3.5
Nov. 23 at Jay County L   60-  66 
Nov. 26 Marion L   46-  55 
Dec.   2 at Adams CentralW   69-  52 
Dec.   3 South AdamsW   74-  52 
Dec.   9 Huntington NorthW   62-  54 
Dec. 10 at Heritage L   40-  48 
Dec. 16 at Carroll (Fort Wayne)W   66-  65 
Dec. 17 BlufftonW   84-  66 
Dec. 21 Fort Wayne WayneW   68-  59 
Jan.   6 BellmontW   70-  68 
Jan. 11 at Carroll (Fort Wayne) L   53-  65 
Jan. 20 at New HavenW   61-  51 
Jan. 27 East Noble L   65-  71 
Jan. 28 at WoodlanW   64-  57 
Feb.   3 at DeKalb L   62-  71 
Feb. 10 HomesteadW   61-  43 
Feb. 11 at Southern Wells2ot W   80-  76 
Feb. 17 at Columbia CityW   83-  62 
Feb. 22 Fort Wayne South L   51-  70 
Feb. 28 (n)Southern WellsW   47-  43sect 
Mar.   3 (n)BellmontW   68-  62sect 
Mar.   4 at South AdamsW   63-  47sect 
Mar. 11 at Marion L   59-  73regn 
1993-1994
Coach: Bruce Ballinger
Won 13, Lost 9
OA 62.5, DA 59.0, AM 3.5
Nov. 24 Jay CountyW   56-  50 
Nov. 27 at Marion L   75-  77 
Dec.   3 Adams Central ot W   71-  64 
Dec.   4 at South Adams L   57-  75 
Dec. 10 at Huntington NorthW   55-  52 
Dec. 11 HeritageW   71-  41 
Dec. 17 Carroll (Fort Wayne) L   63-  74 
Dec. 18 at BlufftonW   57-  39 
Dec. 22 at Fort Wayne Wayne L   60-  70 
Jan.   7 at BellmontW   50-  43 
Jan. 11 HomesteadW   78-  51 
Jan. 13 (n)BellmontW   71-  58 
Jan. 15 (n)East NobleW   51-  36 
Jan. 21 New Haven L   61-  63 
Jan. 28 at East Noble L   44-  51 
Jan. 29 WoodlanW   88-  76 
Feb.   4 DeKalb L   50-  59 
Feb. 11 at HomesteadW   59-  57 
Feb. 12 Southern WellsW   64-  58 
Feb. 18 Columbia CityW   66-  61 
Feb. 23 at Fort Wayne South L   70-  83 
Mar.   1 at South Adams ot  L   58-  60sect