JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
OREGON-DAVIS
2015-2016
Coach: Joe Eskridge
Won 10, Lost 14
OA 48.3, DA 52.7, AM -4.4
Nov. 25 at Triton {1A} L   38-  43 
Dec.   4 South Central (Union Mills) {1A} L   57-  65 
Dec. 12 at Washington Twp. {1A} L   53-  74 
Dec. 15 at Morgan Twp. {1A} L   49-  71 
Dec. 19 at LaCrosse {1A} L   42-  44 
Dec. 22 at North Judson {2A}W   67-  50 
Dec. 29 at Caston {1A}W   50-  41 
Dec. 30 (n)Knox {2A}W   39-  29 
Dec. 30 (n)Lowell {4A} L   35-  66 
Jan.   2 Bremen {2A} L   62-  65 
Jan.   7 Covenant Christian (DeMotte) {1A}W   66-  46 
Jan.   9 Kouts {1A}2ot W   56-  54 
Jan. 15 at Argos {1A} L   49-  61 
Jan. 16 Elkhart Christian {1A}W   61-  55 
Jan. 19 Culver {1A}W   57-  55 
Jan. 22 at LaVille {2A} L   41-  51 
Jan. 27 Culver {1A} L   30-  52 
Feb.   4 Westville {1A}W   55-  53 
Feb.   9 at Boone Grove {2A} L   23-  39 
Feb. 12 Knox {2A} L   34-  42 
Feb. 18 at Lakeland Christian {1A}W   63-  53 
Feb. 23 LaVille {2A} L   47-  62 
Mar.   4 (n)Culver {1A}W   50-  39sect 
Mar.   5 at Triton {1A} L   36-  55sect 
2014-2015
Coach: Joe Eskridge
Won 11, Lost 14
OA 50.5, DA 51.0, AM -0.5
Nov. 26 Triton {1A} L   46-  63 
Dec.   2 LaCrosse {1A}W   63-  51 
Dec.   5 at South Central (Union Mills) {1A} L   53-  65 
Dec.   9 Elkhart Central {4A} L   48-  55 
Dec. 13 Washington Twp. {1A} L   59-  65 
Dec. 16 Morgan Twp. {1A} L   44-  51 
Dec. 20 at Tippecanoe Valley {3A} L   59-  63 
Dec. 30 (n)Lowell {4A} L   60-  80 
Jan.   3 (n)Kankakee Valley {3A}W   52-  36 
Jan.   3 (n)Eastern (Greentown) {2A} L   51-  55 
Jan. 10 at Kouts {1A} L   37-  41 
Jan. 16 Argos {1A} L   31-  33 
Jan. 17 at Elkhart Christian {1A} L   51-  62 
Jan. 20 New Prairie {3A}W   50-  39 
Jan. 23 (n)John Glenn {3A} L   49-  57 
Jan. 28 at Culver {1A}W   45-  40 
Jan. 30 South Bend TrinityW   68-  52 
Feb.   7 at Westville {1A}W   51-  36 
Feb. 20 at LaVille {2A} L   41-  59 
Feb. 24 Covenant Christian (DeMotte) {1A}W   56-  36 
Feb. 25 at Knox {3A}W   47-  42 
Mar.   4 (n)Argos {1A}W   47-  42sect 
Mar.   6 (n)South Central (Union Mills) {1A}W   68-  50sect 
Mar.   7 at Triton {1A}W   38-  34sect 
Mar. 14 (n)Tri-County {1A} L   48-  67regn 
2013-2014
Coach: Dean Foster
Won 6, Lost 15
OA 41.8, DA 48.0, AM -6.2
Nov. 27 at Triton {1A} L   30-  74 
Dec.   3 at LaCrosse {1A}W   62-  48 
Dec.   6 South Central (Union Mills) {1A} L   28-  33 
Dec. 11 at South Bend Riley {4A} L   29-  72 
Dec. 17 at Morgan Twp. {1A} L   46-  52 
Jan.   3 (n)Kankakee Valley {3A} L   39-  42 
Jan.   4 (n)Central Noble {2A} L   44-  48 
Jan.   4 (n)Churubusco {2A}W   51-  50 
Jan. 11 Kouts {1A} L   53-  68 
Jan. 17 at Argos {1A} L   25-  40 
Jan. 18 Elkhart Christian {1A} L   36-  56 
Jan. 21 at Argos {1A} L   32-  35 
Jan. 29 Culver {1A} L   38-  45 
Jan. 31 at South Bend TrinityW   50-  42 
Feb.   8 Westville {1A}W   65-  59 
Feb. 13 Knox {3A}W   37-  22 
Feb. 20 at Lakeland Christian {1A}W   51-  16 
Feb. 21 LaVille {2A} L   43-  62 
Feb. 24 Bremen {2A} L   53-  58 
Feb. 25 at Washington Twp. {1A} L   36-  54 
Mar.   4 (n)South Central (Union Mills) {1A} L   29-  31sect 
2012-2013
Coach: Matt Crawford
Won 4, Lost 16
OA 45.6, DA 62.4, AM -16.8
Nov. 21 Triton {1A} L   33-  61 
Nov. 27 LaCrosse {1A} L   44-  51 
Nov. 30 at South Central (Union Mills) {1A} L   57-  71 
Dec.   5 South Bend Riley {4A} L   35-  71 
Dec.   8 Washington Twp. {1A} L   43-  45 
Dec. 19 at Caston {1A} L   28-  54 
Dec. 22 (n)Morgan Twp. {1A} L   35-  72 
Dec. 22 (n)Rensselaer Central {3A} L   48-  67 
Jan.   5 at Kouts {1A} L   57-  81 
Jan. 11 Argos {1A} ot W   47-  45 
Jan. 12 at Elkhart Christian {1A} L   40-  74 
Jan. 15 John Glenn {3A} L   46-  62 
Jan. 18 (n)Bremen {2A} L   38-  55 
Jan. 23 at Culver {1A} L   44-  63 
Jan. 25 South Bend TrinityW   73-  62 
Feb.   2 at Westville {1A} ot  L   66-  69 
Feb.   7 at Knox {3A}W   46-  44 
Feb. 14 Lakeland Christian {1A}W   66-  57 
Feb. 19 at LaVille {2A} L   25-  55 
Feb. 27 (n)Marquette Catholic {1A} L   41-  89sect 
2011-2012
Coach: Matt Crawford
Won 4, Lost 17
OA 47.9, DA 66.9, AM -19.0
Nov. 23 at Triton {1A} L   33-  89 
Nov. 29 at LaCrosse {1A} L   51-  53 
Dec.   2 South Central (Union Mills) {1A} L   60-  68 
Dec. 10 at Washington Twp. {1A} L   60-  73 
Dec. 21 at Pioneer {1A} L   48-  76 
Dec. 23 (n)Northfield {2A} L   35-  64 
Dec. 23 (n)Caston {1A} L   29-  60 
Jan.   7 Kouts {1A} L   42-  86 
Jan. 14 Elkhart Christian {1A} L   52-  68 
Jan. 18 New Prairie {3A} L   38-  89 
Jan. 21 (n)Argos {1A}W   48-  47 
Jan. 25 Culver {1A} L   40-  69 
Jan. 27 at South Bend Trinity L   69-  77 
Feb.   3 Morgan Twp. {1A} L   51-  64 
Feb.   4 Westville {1A} L   55-  73 
Feb.   9 Knox {3A}W   51-  48 
Feb. 14 at Covenant Christian (DeMotte) {1A} L   61-  64 
Feb. 16 at Lakeland ChristianW   53-  51 
Feb. 17 at Argos {1A}W   48-  46 
Feb. 21 LaVille {2A} L   37-  69 
Feb. 28 at Triton {1A} L   45-  70sect 
2010-2011
Coach: Matt Richie
Won 3, Lost 18
OA 60.4, DA 82.2, AM -21.8
Nov. 24 Triton {1A} L   20-  84 
Nov. 30 LaCrosse {1A} L   56-  69 
Dec.   3 at South Central (Union Mills) {1A} L   72-  83 
Dec. 11 Washington Twp. {1A}W   73-  67 
Dec. 15 Gary 21st Century L   90-  94 
Dec. 17 at Covenant Christian (DeMotte) {1A} L   73-  85 
Dec. 21 (n)North Newton {2A}W   88-  78 
Dec. 23 at Caston {1A} L   67-  81 
Dec. 23 (n)Pioneer {1A} L   66-  85 
Jan.   4 at Kankakee Valley {3A} L   59-  89 
Jan. 13 Argos {1A}W   80-  74 
Jan. 15 at Elkhart Christian {1A} L   73-  92 
Jan. 18 at LaVille {2A} L   42-  80 
Jan. 22 (n)New Prairie {3A} L   53-  78 
Jan. 26 at Culver {2A} L   45-  89 
Jan. 28 South Bend Trinity L   59-  72 
Feb.   5 at Westville {1A} L   56-  94 
Feb. 10 at Knox {3A} L   40-  83 
Feb. 12 at Kouts {1A} L   63-  99 
Feb. 22 at LaVille {2A} L   40-  80 
Mar.   1 (n)Westville {1A} L   54-  70sect 
2009-2010
Coach: Matt Richie
Won 5, Lost 15
OA 58.1, DA 68.5, AM -10.4
Nov. 25 at Triton {1A} L   47-  89 
Nov. 28 at LaCrosse {1A} L   78-  81 
Dec.   4 South Central (Union Mills) {1A} L   66-  82 
Dec. 10 Morgan Twp. {1A} L   62-  94 
Dec. 12 at Caston {1A}W   62-  59 
Dec. 16 at John Glenn {3A} L   59-  95 
Dec. 18 Covenant Christian (DeMotte) {1A}W   76-  65 
Jan.   9 Kouts {1A} L   55-  82 
Jan. 14 at Argos {1A} L   41-  60 
Jan. 16 Elkhart Christian {1A} L   49-  52 
Jan. 19 John Glenn {3A} L   52-  74 
Jan. 22 (n)New Prairie {3A} L   59-  68 
Jan. 27 Culver {2A} L   60-  67 
Jan. 29 at South Bend TrinityW   70-  54 
Feb.   6 Westville {1A}W   53-  46 
Feb. 17 at Washington Twp. {1A}W   53-  35 
Feb. 19 at Marquette Catholic {1A} L   51-  73 
Feb. 23 LaVille {2A} L   60-  71 
Feb. 26 West Central {1A} L   56-  58 
Mar.   5 (n)South Central (Union Mills) {1A} L   53-  65sect 
2008-2009
Coach: Matt Richie
Won 2, Lost 18
OA 52.3, DA 68.8, AM -16.5
Nov. 28 Triton {1A} L   62-  92 
Nov. 29 LaCrosse {1A} L   51-  60 
Dec. 11 at Morgan Twp. {1A} L   46-  48 
Dec. 13 at South Central (Union Mills) {1A} L   42-  70 
Dec. 17 John Glenn {3A} L   37-  74 
Dec. 30 River Forest {2A} L   52-  58 
Jan.   9 Washington Twp. {1A} L   53-  57 
Jan. 10 at Kouts {1A} L   59-  91 
Jan. 20 at Culver {2A} L   65-  83 
Jan. 23 (n)John Glenn {3A} L   48-  63 
Jan. 28 at Culver {2A}W   66-  59 
Jan. 30 at Elkhart Christian {1A} L   68-  87 
Jan. 31 at Covenant Christian (DeMotte) L   51-  69 
Feb.   5 South Bend Trinity L   59-  67 
Feb.   7 at Westville {1A} L   48-  70 
Feb. 12 at Knox {3A} L   31-  69 
Feb. 20 Marquette Catholic {1A}W   72-  66 
Feb. 24 at LaVille {2A} L   47-  55 
Feb. 25 Argos {1A} L   53-  72 
Mar.   6 at Triton {1A} L   36-  66sect 
2007-2008
Coach: Ben Snyder
Won 5, Lost 16
OA 44.8, DA 59.2, AM -14.4
Nov. 23 at Triton {1A} L   24-  78 
Nov. 24 at LaCrosse {1A} L   66-  79 
Dec.   8 South Central (Union Mills) {1A} L   52-  58 
Dec. 12 at John Glenn {3A} L   30-  88 
Dec. 14 Covenant Christian (DeMotte)W   55-  41 
Dec. 19 at River Forest {2A}W   59-  53 
Jan.   4 at Washington Twp. {1A}W   47-  38 
Jan.   5 Kouts {1A} L   49-  61 
Jan. 10 at Argos {1A} L   28-  55 
Jan. 12 Elkhart Christian {1A} L   37-  55 
Jan. 15 Culver {2A} L   27-  63 
Jan. 18 at LaVille {2A} L   53-  62 
Jan. 23 Culver {2A} L   41-  61 
Jan. 26 Morgan Twp. {1A} L   39-  54 
Jan. 28 at Covenant Christian (DeMotte) ot  L   61-  66 
Jan. 31 at South Bend Trinity L   40-  46 
Feb.   2 Westville {1A}W   54-  49 
Feb.   9 Knox {3A} L   36-  60 
Feb. 15 at Marquette Catholic {1A} L   42-  60 
Feb. 19 LaVille {2A}W   60-  59 
Feb. 29 (n)Marquette Catholic {1A} L   41-  57sect 
2006-2007
Coach: Travis Hannah
Won 27, Lost 1
OA 59.3, DA 41.6, AM 17.6
Nov. 24 Triton {1A}W   57-  43 
Nov. 25 LaCrosse {1A}W   55-  40 
Nov. 28 Westville {1A}W   66-  40 
Nov. 30 River Forest {1A}W   65-  27 
Dec.   2 Marquette Catholic {1A}W   60-  19 
Dec.   9 at South Central (Union Mills) {1A}W   45-  40 
Dec. 13 John Glenn {2A}W   48-  36 
Jan.   5 Washington Twp. {1A}W   61-  39 
Jan.   6 at Kouts {1A}W   66-  44 
Jan. 11 Argos {1A}W   52-  36 
Jan. 13 at Elkhart Christian {1A}W   69-  30 
Jan. 17 Argos {1A}W   61-  37 
Jan. 19 (n)Culver Academy {3A}W   58-  55 
Jan. 20 (n)John Glenn {2A} L   43-  49 
Jan. 24 at Culver {1A}W   63-  45 
Jan. 26 River Forest {1A}W   62-  38 
Jan. 27 at Morgan Twp. {1A}W   49-  36 
Feb. 10 at Knox {3A}W   90-  47 
Feb. 15 Marquette Catholic {1A}W   70-  44 
Feb. 20 at Westville {1A} ot W   54-  53 
Feb. 22 at LaVille {2A}W   50-  31 
Feb. 28 (n)Argos {1A}W   68-  42sect 
Mar.   2 (n)South Central (Union Mills) {1A}W   59-  43sect 
Mar.   5 (n)Triton {1A}W   49-  47sect 
Mar. 10 (n)Tri-County {1A}W   48-  45regn 
Mar. 10 (n)Fort Wayne Blackhawk {1A}W   67-  54regn 
Mar. 17 (n)Lafayette Central Catholic {1A}W   61-  54semi 
Mar. 24 (n)Barr-Reeve {1A}W   63-  52state 
2005-2006
Coach: Travis Hannah
Won 23, Lost 4
OA 57.2, DA 44.0, AM 13.3
Nov. 25 at Triton {1A} L   53-  56 
Nov. 26 at LaCrosse {1A}W   58-  44 
Nov. 29 River Forest {1A}W   68-  19 
Dec.   1 Elkhart Christian {1A}W   52-  24 
Dec.   3 Westville {1A}W   56-  42 
Dec.   9 Knox {3A}W   67-  47 
Dec. 10 South Central (Union Mills) {1A}W   58-  40 
Dec. 14 at John Glenn {2A} L   30-  37 
Jan.   6 at Washington Twp. {1A}W   58-  57 
Jan.   7 Kouts {1A}W   65-  48 
Jan. 12 at Argos {1A}W   60-  50 
Jan. 14 Elkhart Christian {1A}W   59-  47 
Jan. 17 at Argos {1A}W   58-  44 
Jan. 20 (n)Bremen {2A}W   57-  52 
Jan. 21 (n)John Glenn {2A} L   42-  49 
Jan. 25 Culver {1A}W   72-  49 
Jan. 27 at River Forest {1A}W   56-  26 
Jan. 28 Morgan Twp. {1A}W   68-  42 
Feb.   4 Westville {1A}W   64-  48 
Feb.   9 at Marquette Catholic {1A}W   59-  41 
Feb. 23 LaVille {2A}W   60-  34 
Feb. 28 (n)Triton {1A}W   46-  41sect 
Mar.   3 (n)South Central (Union Mills) {1A}W   52-  42sect 
Mar.   4 (n)Westville {1A}W   59-  53sect 
Mar. 11 (n)Hebron {1A}W   60-  47regn 
Mar. 11 (n)Tri-County {1A}W   45-  44regn 
Mar. 18 (n)Tri-Central {1A} ot  L   63-  64semi 
2004-2005
Coach: Travis Hannah
Won 11, Lost 10
OA 59.3, DA 56.7, AM 2.6
Nov. 26 Triton {1A} ot W   85-  83 
Nov. 27 LaCrosse {1A} L   37-  47 
Nov. 30 Westville {1A}W   67-  48 
Dec.   2 at Marquette Catholic {1A}W   66-  41 
Dec.   4 (n)Elkhart Christian {1A}W   58-  40 
Dec. 10 at Knox {3A} L   55-  63 
Dec. 11 West Central {1A} ot W   51-  46 
Dec. 15 John Glenn {2A} L   45-  55 
Jan.   7 Washington Twp. {1A}W   66-  63 
Jan.   8 at Kouts {1A} L   54-  67 
Jan. 13 Argos {1A}W   65-  51 
Jan. 15 at Elkhart Christian {1A} ot W   86-  78 
Jan. 18 at Culver {1A} L   44-  46 
Jan. 26 at Culver {1A}W   70-  58 
Jan. 28 River Forest {1A}W   71-  54 
Jan. 29 at Morgan Twp. {1A} L   55-  56 
Feb.   5 at Westville {1A} L   56-  65 
Feb. 10 Marquette Catholic {1A}W   50-  42 
Feb. 15 Caston {1A} L   44-  51 
Feb. 24 at LaVille {2A} L   70-  72 
Mar.   2 (n)Westville {1A} L   51-  65sect 
2003-2004
Coach: Travis Hannah
Won 4, Lost 17
OA 48.5, DA 60.3, AM -11.8
Nov. 29 at LaCrosse {1A} L   51-  69 
Dec.   2 at Argos {1A} L   47-  64 
Dec.   5 River Forest {1A} L   57-  62 
Dec. 12 Knox {3A} L   51-  83 
Dec. 13 at West Central {1A} L   43-  81 
Dec. 17 at John Glenn {2A} L   39-  63 
Dec. 27 at River Forest {1A} L   47-  66 
Jan.   9 at Washington Twp. {1A} L   51-  72 
Jan. 10 Kouts {1A} L   48-  80 
Jan. 15 at Argos {1A}W   64-  50 
Jan. 17 Elkhart Christian L   47-  63 
Jan. 20 at Bremen {2A} L   43-  47 
Jan. 24 (n)Culver Academy {3A}W   56-  53 
Jan. 28 Culver {1A}W   53-  25 
Jan. 31 Morgan Twp. {1A} L   37-  54 
Feb.   7 Westville {1A}W   64-  47 
Feb. 12 at Marquette Catholic {1A} L   45-  61 
Feb. 17 at Caston {1A} L   40-  55 
Feb. 24 at Triton {1A} L   45-  59 
Feb. 26 LaVille {2A} L   49-  56 
Mar.   2 at Triton {1A} L   42-  57sect 
2002-2003
Coach: Travis Hannah
Won 1, Lost 20
OA 38.1, DA 70.0, AM -31.9
Nov. 27 at South Central (Union Mills) {1A} L   34-  84 
Nov. 30 LaCrosse {1A} L   33-  63 
Dec.   3 at South Central (Union Mills) {1A} L   27-  68 
Dec.   6 Marquette Catholic {1A} L   51-  62 
Dec. 13 at Knox {3A} L   33-100 
Dec. 14 at Westville {1A} L   35-  59 
Dec. 18 John Glenn {2A} L   29-  77 
Dec. 20 at South Bend Trinity L   45-  56 
Dec. 28 River Forest {1A} L   47-  67 
Jan. 10 Washington Twp. {1A} L   43-  60 
Jan. 11 at Kouts {1A} L   53-  88 
Jan. 16 Argos {1A} L   34-100 
Jan. 21 Argos {1A} L   22-  81 
Jan. 25 (n)LaVille {2A} L   32-  62 
Jan. 29 at Culver {1A} L   43-  54 
Feb. 13 Marquette Catholic {1A}W   59-  50 
Feb. 18 Caston {1A} L   38-  74 
Feb. 20 at Morgan Twp. {1A} L   33-  85 
Feb. 25 Triton {2A} L   34-  77 
Feb. 27 at LaVille {2A} L   54-  59 
Mar.   7 (n)West Central {1A} L   21-  43sect 
2001-2002
Coach: Bruce Hirschy
Won 0, Lost 21
OA 33.6, DA 74.1, AM -40.5
Nov. 21 South Central (Union Mills) {1A} L   30-  78 
Nov. 24 at LaCrosse {1A} L   44-  70 
Nov. 29 Argos {1A} L   36-  58 
Nov. 30 at Marquette Catholic {1A} L   30-  70 
Dec.   7 Knox {3A} L   38-  70 
Dec.   8 Westville {1A} L   32-  60 
Dec. 12 South Bend Trinity L   27-  64 
Dec. 18 at John Glenn {2A} L   31-  74 
Dec. 21 at Bremen {2A} L   26-  74 
Jan.   4 at Washington Twp. {1A} L   33-  77 
Jan.   5 Kouts {1A} L   32-105 
Jan. 10 at Argos {1A} L   31-  94 
Jan. 15 Culver Academy {3A} L   30-  50 
Jan. 19 (n)John Glenn {2A} L   42-  70 
Jan. 22 Culver {1A} L   39-  54 
Jan. 25 at River Forest {1A} L   45-  70 
Feb.   7 at Marquette Catholic {1A} L   20-  60 
Feb. 14 Morgan Twp. {1A} L   36-  91 
Feb. 19 at Triton {2A} L   35-  81 
Feb. 21 LaVille {2A} L   23-  92 
Feb. 26 (n)Kouts {1A} L   45-  94sect 
2000-2001
Coach: Bruce Hirschy
Won 0, Lost 19
OA 30.3, DA 75.2, AM -44.9
Nov. 22 at South Central (Union Mills) {1A} L   43-  95 
Nov. 25 LaCrosse {1A} L   43-  80 
Nov. 28 Marquette Catholic {1A} L   23-  67 
Dec.   1 at River Forest {2A} L   44-  74 
Jan.   5 Washington Twp. {1A} L   32-  62 
Jan.   6 at Kouts {1A} L   46-  87 
Jan. 11 Argos {1A} L   35-  66 
Jan. 17 (n)John Glenn {2A} L   20-  86 
Jan. 23 Bremen {2A} L   31-  81 
Jan. 26 River Forest {2A} L   15-  63 
Jan. 31 John Glenn {2A} L   16-102 
Feb.   2 at Westville {1A} L   32-  57 
Feb.   9 Marquette Catholic {1A} L   21-  81 
Feb. 10 at Culver {1A} L   28-  60 
Feb. 15 at Morgan Twp. {1A} L   20-  84 
Feb. 20 Triton {1A} L   27-  87 
Feb. 24 at LaVille {2A} L   35-  73 
Mar.   2 at Knox {2A} L   25-  68 
Mar.   6 (n)Culver {1A} L   40-  56sect 
1999-2000
Coach: Bruce Hirschy
Won 9, Lost 12
OA 51.1, DA 52.0, AM -0.9
Nov. 24 South Central (Union Mills) {1A} L   50-  56 
Nov. 27 at LaCrosse {1A} L   51-  55 
Nov. 30 Westville {1A}W   72-  38 
Dec.   2 at River Forest {2A} L   42-  45 
Dec.   4 (n)South Central (Union Mills) {1A}W   37-  31 
Dec. 11 at Argos {1A}W   57-  40 
Dec. 18 at John Glenn {2A} L   49-  82 
Jan.   7 at Washington Twp. {1A} L   49-  71 
Jan.   8 Kouts {1A} L   65-  67 
Jan. 14 LaVille {2A}W   66-  49 
Jan. 19 (n)Bremen {2A} L   38-  54 
Jan. 28 at Bremen {2A} L   37-  67 
Jan. 29 River Forest {2A}W   47-  39 
Feb.   4 Knox {2A} L   53-  60 
Feb. 11 at Marquette Catholic {1A} L   51-  64 
Feb. 12 Culver {1A}W   67-  36 
Feb. 17 Morgan Twp. {1A}W   57-  42 
Feb. 22 Westville {1A}W   43-  31 
Mar.   2 at Triton {1A} L   55-  62 
Mar. 10 at Culver {1A}W   41-  37sect 
Mar. 11 (n)Triton {1A} L   46-  65sect 
1998-1999
Coach: Bruce Hirschy
Won 4, Lost 16
OA 49.0, DA 59.4, AM -10.4
Nov. 20 at Kouts {1A} L   68-  70 
Nov. 25 at South Central (Union Mills) {1A} L   39-  60 
Nov. 28 LaCrosse {1A} ot W   60-  59 
Dec.   3 South Central (Union Mills) {1A} L   37-  64 
Dec.   4 (n)Argos {1A} L   41-  57 
Dec. 19 John Glenn {2A}W   47-  42 
Jan.   8 Washington Twp. {1A} L   53-  67 
Jan. 15 at LaVille {2A} L   46-  53 
Jan. 20 (n)New Prairie {3A} ot W   42-  40 
Jan. 22 (n)Bremen {2A} L   50-  54 
Jan. 26 Argos {1A} L   44-  58 
Jan. 29 Bremen {2A} L   34-  55 
Jan. 30 at River Forest {2A} L   55-  64 
Feb.   2 at Westville {1A} ot  L   58-  60 
Feb.   5 at Knox {2A} L   57-  69 
Feb. 12 Marquette Catholic {1A} L   47-  62 
Feb. 13 at Culver {1A}W   49-  43 
Feb. 23 Triton {1A} L   56-  74 
Feb. 24 at Morgan Twp. {1A} L   53-  61 
Mar.   2 (n)Marquette Catholic {1A} L   44-  75sect 
1997-1998
Coach: Kevin Ecenbarger
Won 12, Lost 13
OA 61.2, DA 58.6, AM 2.6
Nov. 14 Westville {1A}W   79-  46 
Nov. 21 Kouts {1A}W   62-  60 
Nov. 26 South Central (Union Mills) {1A} L   46-  50 
Dec.   5 at LaCrosse {1A} L   59-  68 
Dec.   6 at John Glenn {2A} L   53-  63 
Dec. 13 at Argos {1A} L   59-  64 
Dec. 20 North Judson {2A} L   52-  65 
Jan.   2 at New Prairie {3A} L   48-  65 
Jan.   9 at Washington Twp. {1A} L   60-  65 
Jan. 10 at Winamac {2A}W   47-  42 
Jan. 16 LaVille {2A}W   70-  53 
Jan. 21 (n)Culver {1A}W   81-  41 
Jan. 23 at LaVille {2A}W   67-  65 
Jan. 24 (n)Bremen {2A} L   37-  51 
Jan. 30 at Bremen {2A} L   57-  83 
Jan. 31 at Boone Grove {2A} L   73-  80 
Feb.   6 Knox {2A}W   47-  43 
Feb. 10 at Marquette Catholic {1A} L   65-  69 
Feb. 14 Culver {1A}W   72-  22 
Feb. 19 Morgan Twp. {1A}W   88-  75 
Feb. 24 at Triton {1A} L   40-  67 
Mar.   3 (n)Culver {1A}W   66-  43sect 
Mar.   6 (n)Westville {1A}W   62-  50sect 
Mar.   7 (n)Marquette Catholic {1A}W   83-  67sect 
Mar. 13 (n)Kouts {1A} L   56-  67regn 
1996-1997
Coach: Kevin Ecenbarger
Won 8, Lost 12
OA 66.1, DA 67.2, AM -1.1
Nov. 15 at WestvilleW   90-  51 
Nov. 19 TritonW   52-  48 
Nov. 22 at KoutsW   76-  68 
Nov. 27 at South Central (Union Mills) L   61-  62 
Dec.   6 LaCrosseW   68-  64 
Dec.   7 John Glenn L   48-  54 
Dec. 14 Argos L   61-  63 
Dec. 21 at North Judson L   61-  79 
Dec. 27 at New PrairieW   76-  56 
Dec. 28 (n)Brandywine (Mich.) L   63-  75 
Jan. 11 Winamac L   61-  79 
Jan. 22 (n)Culver Academy ot  L   70-  75 
Jan. 31 Bremen L   59-  78 
Feb.   1 Boone Grove L   48-  65 
Feb.   5 Washington Twp. L   69-  73 
Feb.   7 at KnoxW   68-  67 
Feb. 15 at CulverW   84-  58 
Feb. 19 at LaVille L   57-  80 
Feb. 22 at Morgan Twp.W   91-  84 
Feb. 25 (n)John Glenn L   58-  64sect 
1995-1996
Coach: Kevin Ecenbarger
Won 6, Lost 14
OA 57.1, DA 66.0, AM -9.0
Nov. 10 WestvilleW   74-  65 
Nov. 17 Kouts L   73-  77 
Nov. 22 South Central (Union Mills)W   83-  54 
Dec.   1 at LaCrosseW   64-  57 
Dec.   2 at John Glenn L   47-  73 
Dec.   9 at Argos L   51-  60 
Dec. 16 North Judson L   63-  71 
Dec. 20 (n)Marquette CatholicW   68-  61 
Dec. 21 (n)Lakeland Chr. L   44-  58 
Jan.   5 at Washington Twp. L   52-  79 
Jan.   6 at Winamac L   45-  69 
Jan. 12 LaVille L   53-  66 
Jan. 16 (n)John Glenn L   51-  76 
Jan. 26 at Bremen L   41-  73 
Jan. 27 at Boone Grove L   47-  87 
Feb.   2 KnoxW   62-  48 
Feb. 10 CulverW   74-  66 
Feb. 17 Morgan Twp. L   57-  58 
Feb. 24 at Triton L   47-  73 
Feb. 27 (n)Culver L   45-  49sect 
1994-1995
Coach: Kevin Ecenbarger
Won 11, Lost 13
OA 59.5, DA 62.0, AM -2.5
Nov. 11 at WestvilleW   74-  58 
Nov. 18 at Kouts L   72-  75 
Nov. 23 at South Central (Union Mills) L   74-  83 
Dec.   2 LaCrosseW   82-  45 
Dec.   3 John Glenn L   45-  60 
Dec. 10 Argos L   53-  54 
Dec. 16 KnoxW   61-  50 
Dec. 17 North Judson L   38-  77 
Jan.   6 Washington Twp. L   38-  56 
Jan.   7 Winamac L   56-  71 
Jan. 13 at LaVille L   47-  48 
Jan. 14 at North Judson L   54-  86 
Jan. 18 (n)Culver AcademyW   60-  55 
Jan. 20 (n)New Prairie ot W   58-  49 
Jan. 21 (n)John GlennW   59-  58 
Jan. 27 Bremen L   58-  60 
Jan. 28 Boone Grove L   61-  63 
Feb.   3 at Knox L   69-  86 
Feb. 11 at CulverW   63-  57 
Feb. 18 at Morgan Twp.W   72-  66 
Feb. 25 TritonW   60-  50 
Feb. 28 (n)LaVilleW   63-  55sect 
Mar.   3 (n)BremenW   60-  59sect 
Mar.   4 at Plymouth L   51-  67sect 
1993-1994
Coach: Kevin Ecenbarger
Won 8, Lost 12
OA 56.7, DA 63.0, AM -6.4
Nov. 12 WestvilleW   74-  61 
Nov. 19 Kouts L   58-  63 
Nov. 24 South Central (Union Mills)W   70-  62 
Dec.   3 at LaCrosse ot  L   62-  64 
Dec.   4 at John Glenn L   48-  71 
Dec. 11 at ArgosW   56-  43 
Dec. 17 (n)KnoxW   58-  56 
Dec. 18 at North Judson L   56-  68 
Jan.   7 at Washington Twp. L   54-  62 
Jan.   8 at WinamacW   68-  61 
Jan. 14 LaVille L   48-  70 
Jan. 15 North Judson L   37-  74 
Jan. 21 (n)New PrairieW   55-  54 
Jan. 22 (n)John Glenn L   46-  79 
Jan. 28 at Bremen L   50-  68 
Jan. 29 at Boone GroveW   64-  48 
Feb.   4 Knox L   59-  63 
Feb. 12 Culver L   49-  65 
Feb. 19 Morgan Twp.W   52-  47 
Mar.   1 (n)Bremen L   69-  81sect