JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
OWEN VALLEY
2016-2017
Coach: Roger Fleetwood
Won 10, Lost 15
OA 49.0, DA 56.6, AM -7.7
Nov. 22 at Eastern Greene {2A} L   58-  74 
Nov. 26 at Bloomfield {1A} L   40-  55 
Dec.   2 Indian Creek {3A} L   52-  72 
Dec.   3 West Vigo {3A} L   61-  69 
Dec.   9 at Brown County {3A}W   47-  36 
Dec. 16 Cascade {2A} L   44-  61 
Dec. 20 at Mooresville {4A}W   48-  42 
Dec. 26 (n)Edgewood {3A} L   33-  67 
Dec. 27 (n)Robinson (Ill.) L   47-  57 
Dec. 28 (n)Rockville {1A}W   67-  51 
Jan.   6 Cloverdale {2A} L   64-  80 
Jan.   7 Northview {3A} L   51-  62 
Jan. 17 at Edgewood {3A} L   41-  67 
Jan. 19 at Eminence {1A}W   48-  35 
Jan. 21 at Linton-Stockton {2A} L   43-  57 
Jan. 27 North Putnam {2A} L   60-  74 
Feb.   1 Bloomington South {4A} L   26-  88 
Feb.   2 at Sullivan {3A} ot W   55-  52 
Feb. 10 Monrovia {2A} L   39-  41 
Feb. 11 at White River Valley {1A}W   60-  44 
Feb. 17 South Putnam {2A}W   51-  41 
Feb. 21 at Greencastle {3A}W   46-  38 
Feb. 23 at Shakamak {1A} ot W   55-  46 
Feb. 28 (n)West Vigo {3A} ot W   45-  44sect 
Mar.   3 (n)Northview {3A} L   43-  63sect 
2015-2016
Coach: Chad Smith
Won 14, Lost 11
OA 55.0, DA 54.2, AM 0.8
Nov. 24 Eastern Greene {2A} L   59-  62 
Nov. 28 (n)Vincennes Rivet {1A}W   60-  53 
Nov. 28 at Bloomfield {1A} L   34-  41 
Dec.   4 at North Putnam {2A}W   43-  31 
Dec.   5 at West Vigo {3A} ot W   59-  48 
Dec. 11 Brown County {3A}W   51-  43 
Dec. 18 at Cascade {2A} ot W   63-  60 
Dec. 26 (n)Northview {3A} L   34-  57 
Dec. 28 (n)Riverton Parke {1A}W   89-  45 
Dec. 29 (n)Rockville {1A}W   51-  45 
Dec. 30 (n)Marshall (Ill.) L   57-  73 
Jan.   8 at Cloverdale {2A} L   59-  69 
Jan.   9 at Northview {3A} L   51-  73 
Jan. 15 Edgewood {3A} L   51-  64 
Jan. 21 Eminence {1A}W   72-  41 
Jan. 23 at Linton-Stockton {2A} L   37-  51 
Jan. 29 at Sullivan {3A} L   30-  49 
Feb.   3 at Bloomington South {4A} L   40-  61 
Feb.   4 Sullivan {3A}W   62-  55 
Feb. 12 Monrovia {2A}W   63-  58 
Feb. 13 at White River Valley {1A}W   48-  38 
Feb. 19 at South Putnam {2A}W   60-  50 
Feb. 23 Greencastle {3A}W   77-  65 
Feb. 25 Shakamak {1A}W   73-  61 
Mar.   1 (n)Edgewood {3A} L   51-  61sect 
2014-2015
Coach: Chad Smith
Won 11, Lost 12
OA 53.0, DA 52.1, AM 0.9
Nov. 25 at Eastern Greene {2A}W   64-  53 
Nov. 29 at Bloomfield {1A} L   46-  52 
Nov. 29 (n)Bloomington LighthouseW   74-  41 
Dec.   5 Linton-Stockton {2A} L   34-  36 
Dec.   6 West Vigo {3A}W   58-  50 
Dec.   9 North Putnam {2A}W   54-  39 
Dec. 12 South Vermillion {2A}W   70-  44 
Dec. 26 (n)West Vigo {3A} L   73-  77 
Dec. 27 (n)Rockville {1A} L   40-  50 
Dec. 29 (n)Shakamak {1A}W   72-  54 
Jan.   9 Northview {3A} L   48-  61 
Jan. 16 at Brown County {3A} L   46-  53 
Jan. 17 Bloomington North {4A} L   30-  55 
Jan. 23 at Edgewood {3A} L   44-  71 
Feb.   3 Cloverdale {2A} L   53-  80 
Feb.   6 at Sullivan {2A}W   48-  33 
Feb.   7 White River Valley {1A}W   52-  43 
Feb. 12 Bloomington South {4A} L   38-  67 
Feb. 17 at Eminence {1A}W   78-  59 
Feb. 20 South Putnam {2A}W   57-  41 
Feb. 24 at Greencastle {3A} L   42-  44 
Feb. 26 at Shakamak {1A}W   50-  44 
Mar.   6 at West Vigo {3A}2ot  L   49-  52sect 
2013-2014
Coach: Chad Smith
Won 16, Lost 9
OA 51.8, DA 50.0, AM 1.8
Nov. 26 Eastern Greene {2A} L   58-  60 
Nov. 30 (n)Paoli {2A} L   60-  66 
Nov. 30 (n)Vincennes Rivet {1A}W   59-  57 
Dec.   7 at West Vigo {3A}W   67-  51 
Dec. 20 at Bloomington South {4A} L   45-  76 
Dec. 26 (n)West Vigo {3A}W   54-  48 
Dec. 27 at Terre Haute North {4A} L   48-  64 
Dec. 28 (n)South Vermillion {2A}W   52-  42 
Dec. 30 (n)Casey-Westfield (Ill.) L   65-  71 
Jan. 17 Brown County {3A}W   49-  42 
Jan. 18 at Bloomington North {4A} L   30-  79 
Jan. 24 Edgewood {3A}W   36-  35 
Jan. 25 at Linton-Stockton {2A} L   38-  42 
Feb.   1 Union (Dugger) {1A}W   72-  45 
Feb.   7 Sullivan {2A}W   66-  57 
Feb.   8 at White River Valley {1A} L   39-  50 
Feb. 12 at Northview {3A}W   45-  42 
Feb. 15 at South Vermillion {2A}W   58-  50 
Feb. 18 Eminence {1A}W   74-  45 
Feb. 21 at South Putnam {2A}W   52-  39 
Feb. 25 Greencastle {3A}W   59-  46 
Feb. 28 Shakamak {1A}W   44-  41 
Mar.   4 (n)Brown County {3A}W   45-  34sect 
Mar.   7 (n)West Vigo {3A}W   49-  32sect 
Mar.   8 (n)Edgewood {3A} L   31-  36sect 
2012-2013
Coach: Chad Smith
Won 11, Lost 11
OA 49.3, DA 51.0, AM -1.8
Nov. 20 at Eastern Greene {2A} L   42-  59 
Nov. 24 (n)Vincennes Rivet {1A}W   50-  37 
Nov. 24 at Bloomfield {2A} L   45-  48 
Nov. 30 Linton-Stockton {2A} L   36-  58 
Dec.   1 West Vigo {3A} L   35-  46 
Dec.   7 South Vermillion {3A}W   61-  38 
Dec. 15 Bloomington South {4A} L   40-  65 
Dec. 28 (n)Monrovia {2A} L   43-  65 
Dec. 29 (n)Turkey Run {1A}W   62-  51 
Jan.   4 Northview {4A} ot W   72-  64 
Jan. 11 at Brown County {3A}W   48-  46 
Jan. 12 Bloomington North {4A} L   43-  82 
Jan. 18 at Edgewood {3A}W   64-  63 
Jan. 26 at Union (Dugger) {1A}W   64-  37 
Feb.   1 at Sullivan {2A} L   35-  53 
Feb.   2 White River Valley {1A} ot  L   50-  53 
Feb. 12 at Eminence {1A}W   50-  32 
Feb. 15 South Putnam {2A}W   50-  41 
Feb. 19 at Greencastle {3A}W   59-  49 
Feb. 22 at Shakamak {1A} L   41-  52 
Mar.   1 (n)Brown County {3A}W   56-  44sect 
Mar.   2 (n)Edgewood {3A} L   38-  40sect 
2011-2012
Coach: Chad Smith
Won 9, Lost 14
OA 49.7, DA 50.1, AM -0.4
Nov. 22 Eastern Greene {2A}W   35-  33 
Dec.   2 at Linton-Stockton {2A} L   39-  42 
Dec.   3 at West Vigo {3A} L   36-  56 
Dec.   9 at South Vermillion {3A}W   88-  36 
Dec. 16 Bloomfield {2A} L   59-  61 
Dec. 20 Bedford North Lawrence {4A} L   65-  76 
Dec. 27 (n)Turkey Run {1A}W   79-  27 
Dec. 28 at Terre Haute North {4A} L   27-  53 
Dec. 29 (n)Shakamak {1A} L   60-  69 
Jan.   3 at Bloomington South {4A} L   47-  71 
Jan.   6 at Northview {4A} L   50-  61 
Jan. 13 Brown County {3A} L   55-  58 
Jan. 14 at Bloomington North {4A} L   44-  72 
Jan. 20 Edgewood {3A}W   46-  43 
Jan. 28 at Danville {3A}W   48-  41 
Feb.   3 Sullivan {2A} L   45-  59 
Feb.   4 at White River Valley {1A} ot  L   31-  32 
Feb.   9 at Washington {3A}W   46-  44 
Feb. 17 at South Putnam {2A}W   44-  37 
Feb. 21 Greencastle {3A}W   54-  40 
Feb. 24 Shakamak {1A} L   50-  56 
Mar.   2 at Greencastle {3A}W   57-  46sect 
Mar.   3 (n)Edgewood {3A} L   39-  40sect 
2010-2011
Coach: Chad Smith
Won 7, Lost 17
OA 48.1, DA 57.1, AM -9.0
Nov. 23 at Eastern Greene {2A} L   44-  67 
Dec.   3 Linton-Stockton {2A}W   78-  52 
Dec.   4 West Vigo {3A} L   65-  68 
Dec. 10 South Vermillion {3A}W   44-  36 
Dec. 21 at Bedford North Lawrence {4A} L   33-  77 
Dec. 22 at Bloomfield {2A} L   44-  45 
Dec. 27 (n)Marshall (Ill.) L   33-  42 
Dec. 28 at Terre Haute South {4A} L   63-  76 
Dec. 29 (n)South Vermillion {3A}W   61-  41 
Jan.   7 Northview {4A} L   50-  51 
Jan. 14 at Brown County {3A}W   62-  45 
Jan. 15 Bloomington North {4A} L   39-  68 
Jan. 22 at Edgewood {3A} L   34-  53 
Jan. 29 Danville {3A} L   50-  63 
Feb.   8 at Sullivan {3A} L   27-  75 
Feb. 10 Washington {3A} L   39-  72 
Feb. 18 South Putnam {2A}W   59-  38 
Feb. 19 at Mooresville {4A} L   27-  52 
Feb. 22 at Greencastle {3A} L   54-  61 
Feb. 24 White River Valley {1A} L   32-  44 
Feb. 25 at Shakamak {1A} L   49-  53 
Mar.   2 (n)West Vigo {3A}W   68-  58sect 
Mar.   4 (n)South Vermillion {3A}W   67-  65sect 
Mar.   5 (n)Sullivan {3A} L   33-  68sect 
2009-2010
Coach: Trent Heckman
Won 9, Lost 14
OA 53.0, DA 54.9, AM -1.9
Nov. 24 Eastern Greene {2A} L   58-  65 
Dec.   4 at Linton-Stockton {2A}W   59-  51 
Dec.   5 at West Vigo {3A} L   37-  45 
Dec. 11 at South Vermillion {3A} L   39-  41 
Dec. 18 Bloomfield {2A}W   55-  41 
Dec. 19 at Bloomington North {4A} L   40-  64 
Dec. 26 (n)Turkey Run {1A}W   62-  56 
Dec. 28 (n)West Vigo {3A} L   46-  49 
Dec. 29 (n)Terre Haute South {4A} L   46-  59 
Jan. 15 Brown County {3A} L   47-  50 
Jan. 16 at Indianapolis Chatard {3A} L   48-  62 
Jan. 22 Edgewood {3A}W   59-  55 
Jan. 23 at Northview {4A} L   48-  53 
Jan. 29 at Danville {3A} L   53-  77 
Feb.   6 at White River Valley {1A} L   49-  50 
Feb. 11 at Washington {3A} L   35-  78 
Feb. 17 Sullivan {3A} L   57-  61 
Feb. 19 at South Putnam {2A}W   72-  46 
Feb. 23 Greencastle {3A}W   62-  48 
Feb. 25 Mooresville {4A}W   58-  48 
Feb. 26 Shakamak {1A}W   59-  57 
Mar.   3 Greencastle {3A}W   72-  46sect 
Mar.   5 Sullivan {3A} L   58-  60sect 
2008-2009
Coach: Trent Heckman
Won 12, Lost 12
OA 59.6, DA 56.2, AM 3.4
Nov. 25 at Eastern Greene {2A} ot W   69-  66 
Dec.   5 Linton-Stockton {2A}W   86-  40 
Dec.   6 West Vigo {3A} L   51-  60 
Dec. 12 South Vermillion {3A}W   64-  50 
Dec. 19 at Bloomfield {2A} ot  L   44-  45 
Dec. 20 Bloomington North {4A} L   52-  55 
Dec. 26 (n)Marshall (Ill.) L   52-  66 
Dec. 27 (n)Casey-Westfield (Ill.)W   77-  63 
Dec. 29 (n)Bloomfield {2A}W   66-  34 
Dec. 30 (n)Turkey Run {1A}W   66-  53 
Jan.   9 Northview {4A}W   71-  66 
Jan. 16 at Brown County {3A} L   55-  58 
Jan. 17 Indianapolis Chatard {3A}W   60-  52 
Jan. 23 at Edgewood {3A} L   57-  63 
Feb.   6 at Sullivan {3A} L   58-  60 
Feb.   7 White River Valley {1A}W   64-  41 
Feb. 12 Washington {3A} L   52-  91 
Feb. 18 Danville {3A} L   48-  64 
Feb. 20 South Putnam {2A}W   81-  50 
Feb. 23 at Cloverdale {2A}W   58-  57 
Feb. 24 at Greencastle {3A} L   45-  47 
Feb. 27 at Shakamak {1A} ot  L   56-  62 
Mar.   4 (n)Greencastle {3A}W   51-  48sect 
Mar.   6 (n)West Vigo {3A} L   48-  58sect 
2007-2008
Coach: Trent Heckman
Won 16, Lost 9
OA 65.5, DA 60.4, AM 5.1
Nov. 20 Eastern Greene {2A}W   80-  51 
Nov. 30 at Linton-Stockton {2A}W   74-  49 
Dec.   1 at West Vigo {3A} ot  L   63-  69 
Dec.   7 Australian Touring TeamW   77-  42 
Dec.   8 at South Vermillion {3A}W   56-  29 
Dec. 14 Bloomfield {2A}W   45-  37 
Dec. 26 (n)Bethesda Christian {1A}W   87-  61 
Dec. 27 (n)Sullivan {3A}W   64-  51 
Dec. 28 (n)Marshall (Ill.) L   58-  76 
Dec. 29 (n)Rockville {1A} L   57-  72 
Jan.   4 at Northview {4A} L   60-  62 
Jan.   8 Greencastle {3A}W   58-  51 
Jan. 11 Brown County {3A}W   78-  61 
Jan. 18 Edgewood {3A} L   50-  63 
Jan. 25 at Danville {3A}W   75-  66 
Jan. 26 Cloverdale {2A}W   77-  59 
Feb.   2 at White River Valley {1A}W   51-  44 
Feb.   5 Sullivan {3A}W   82-  54 
Feb.   7 at Washington {3A} L   51-  98 
Feb. 13 at Bloomington North {4A} L   52-  65 
Feb. 15 at South Putnam {2A}W   81-  74 
Feb. 23 Shakamak {1A} L   60-  81 
Feb. 26 (n)Sullivan {3A}W   66-  51sect 
Feb. 29 (n)Brown County {3A}W   76-  63sect 
Mar.   1 at Edgewood {3A} L   60-  81sect 
2006-2007
Coach: Trent Heckman
Won 17, Lost 8
OA 64.2, DA 56.8, AM 7.5
Nov. 21 at Eastern Greene {2A}W   49-  47 
Dec.   1 Linton-Stockton {2A}W   66-  54 
Dec.   2 West Vigo {3A}W   65-  63 
Dec.   8 HSE Sydney (Australia)W   87-  53 
Dec.   9 South Vermillion {2A}W   86-  71 
Dec. 15 at Bloomfield {1A}W   53-  26 
Dec. 27 (n)Bloomfield {1A}W   33-  21 
Dec. 28 (n)Terre Haute North {4A} L   59-  79 
Dec. 29 (n)South Vermillion {2A}W   72-  61 
Dec. 30 (n)Marshall (Ill.)W   67-  58 
Jan.   5 Northview {4A} L   62-  66 
Jan.   9 Bloomington North {4A} L   58-  61 
Jan. 12 at Brown County {3A}W   60-  42 
Jan. 19 at Edgewood {3A} L   48-  50 
Jan. 26 at Evansville Day {1A}W   85-  25 
Jan. 27 at Cloverdale {2A}W   67-  61 
Feb.   2 at Sullivan {3A} L   51-  58 
Feb.   3 White River Valley {1A}W   68-  58 
Feb.   8 Washington {3A} L   60-  84 
Feb. 16 South Putnam {2A}W   81-  42 
Feb. 20 at Plainfield {4A} L   74-  89 
Feb. 23 at Shakamak {1A}W   60-  53 
Feb. 27 at Greencastle {3A}W   73-  70sect 
Mar.   2 (n)West Vigo {3A}W   70-  59sect 
Mar.   3 (n)Edgewood {3A} L   52-  68sect 
2005-2006
Coach: Trent Heckman
Won 20, Lost 5
OA 61.7, DA 48.4, AM 13.3
Nov. 22 Eastern Greene {2A} ot W   64-  59 
Dec.   2 at Linton-Stockton {2A}W   60-  52 
Dec.   3 at West Vigo {3A}W   67-  46 
Dec.   9 Plainfield {4A}W   70-  63 
Dec. 10 at South Vermillion {2A}W   52-  50 
Dec. 16 Bloomfield {1A}W   42-  40 
Dec. 27 (n)West Vigo {3A}W   79-  38 
Dec. 28 (n)Crawfordsville {3A}W   66-  40 
Dec. 29 (n)Northview {4A}W   47-  42 
Dec. 30 at Terre Haute North {4A} L   46-  52 
Jan.   6 at Northview {4A}W   49-  38 
Jan.   7 at North Daviess {1A}W   78-  57 
Jan. 10 at Bloomington North {4A}W   62-  47 
Jan. 13 Brown County {3A} L   45-  46 
Jan. 20 Edgewood {3A} L   53-  57 
Jan. 27 Evansville Day {1A}W   81-  39 
Jan. 28 Cloverdale {2A}W   65-  54 
Feb.   3 Sullivan {3A}W   70-  49 
Feb.   4 at White River Valley {1A}W   87-  43 
Feb.   9 at Washington {3A} L   53-  63 
Feb. 17 at South Putnam {2A}W   53-  36 
Feb. 24 Shakamak {1A}W   57-  45 
Mar.   3 Greencastle {3A}W   80-  51sect 
Mar.   4 Sullivan {3A}W   52-  35sect 
Mar. 11 (n)Evansville Mater Dei {3A} L   64-  68regn 
2004-2005
Coach: Trent Heckman
Won 16, Lost 7
OA 66.0, DA 61.6, AM 4.4
Nov. 23 at Eastern Greene {2A}W   53-  51 
Dec.   3 Linton-Stockton {2A}W   75-  49 
Dec.   4 West Vigo {3A}W   63-  59 
Dec. 10 at Plainfield {4A}W   79-  78 
Dec. 11 South Vermillion {2A}3ot W   85-  83 
Dec. 17 at Bloomfield {1A}2ot W   63-  60 
Dec. 18 Hutsonville-Palestine (Ill.)W   82-  52 
Dec. 30 North Daviess {1A}W   64-  44 
Jan. 11 Bloomington North {4A}W   58-  55 
Jan. 14 at Brown County {3A} L   68-  75 
Jan. 15 at Mitchell {2A} L   57-  62 
Jan. 19 Northview {4A}4ot  L   80-  83 
Jan. 21 at Edgewood {3A}W   59-  45 
Jan. 28 at Evansville Day {1A} ot W   74-  70 
Jan. 29 at Cloverdale {2A} L   61-  66 
Feb.   4 at Sullivan {3A}W   46-  43 
Feb.   5 White River Valley {1A}W   77-  46 
Feb. 10 Washington {3A} L   45-  69 
Feb. 18 South Putnam {2A}W   68-  61 
Feb. 25 at Shakamak {1A} L   61-  72 
Mar.   1 (n)West Vigo {3A}W   66-  59sect 
Mar.   4 at Greencastle {3A}W   59-  55sect 
Mar.   5 (n)Edgewood {3A}3ot  L   75-  80sect 
2003-2004
Coach: Trent Heckman
Won 12, Lost 9
OA 62.0, DA 61.7, AM 0.3
Nov. 25 Eastern Greene {2A}W   59-  47 
Dec.   5 at Linton-Stockton {2A}W   63-  59 
Dec.   6 at West Vigo {3A}W   73-  69 
Dec. 12 Plainfield {4A} L   74-  94 
Dec. 13 at South Vermillion {2A}W   61-  58 
Dec. 19 Bloomfield {1A} L   34-  53 
Jan.   3 Cascade {2A} ot  L   59-  65 
Jan.   9 at Northview {4A} L   76-  87 
Jan. 10 at North Daviess {1A} L   47-  48 
Jan. 13 at Bloomington North {4A} L   54-  73 
Jan. 16 Brown County {3A}W   59-  39 
Jan. 17 Mitchell {2A}W   59-  52 
Jan. 23 Edgewood {3A}W   58-  55 
Jan. 31 Cloverdale {2A}W   79-  55 
Feb.   6 Sullivan {3A}W   87-  68 
Feb.   7 at White River Valley {1A} L   58-  65 
Feb. 12 at Washington {3A} L   47-  65 
Feb. 14 Evansville Day {1A}W   66-  64 
Feb. 20 at South Putnam {2A}W   71-  61 
Feb. 27 Shakamak {1A}W   59-  52 
Mar.   2 (n)West Vigo {3A} L   59-  66sect 
2002-2003
Coach: Trent Heckman
Won 9, Lost 12
OA 60.0, DA 61.7, AM -1.7
Nov. 26 at Eastern Greene {2A}3ot  L   67-  72 
Dec.   6 Linton-Stockton {2A}W   52-  33 
Dec.   7 West Vigo {3A}W   71-  67 
Dec. 13 at Plainfield {4A} L   73-  96 
Dec. 14 South Vermillion {2A}W   90-  74 
Dec. 20 at Bloomfield {1A} L   48-  59 
Jan.   4 at Evansville Day {1A}W   49-  42 
Jan. 10 Northview {4A} L   70-  89 
Jan. 11 North Daviess {1A}W   60-  54 
Jan. 14 Bloomington North {4A} L   37-  71 
Jan. 17 at Brown County {3A} L   59-  70 
Jan. 18 at Mitchell {2A}W   59-  51 
Jan. 24 at Edgewood {3A}W   62-  52 
Jan. 25 Eminence {1A}W   78-  26 
Feb.   1 at Cloverdale {2A} L   56-  61 
Feb.   7 at Sullivan {3A} L   65-  74 
Feb.   8 White River Valley {1A} L   63-  66 
Feb. 13 Washington {3A} L   55-  68 
Feb. 21 South Putnam {2A}W   58-  55 
Feb. 28 at Shakamak {1A} L   46-  62 
Mar.   4 (n)Danville {3A} L   42-  54sect 
2001-2002
Coach: Troy Burgess
Won 14, Lost 8
OA 60.5, DA 57.4, AM 3.1
Nov. 20 Eastern Greene {2A} L   44-  63 
Nov. 30 at Linton-Stockton {2A}W   64-  57 
Dec.   1 at West Vigo {3A}W   61-  60 
Dec.   7 Plainfield {4A} L   67-  80 
Dec.   8 at South Vermillion {2A}W   60-  58 
Dec. 14 Bloomfield {1A}W   54-  44 
Jan.   4 at Northview {4A} L   44-  88 
Jan.   8 at Bloomington North {4A} L   54-  64 
Jan. 11 Brown County {3A}W   58-  50 
Jan. 12 Mitchell {2A}W   64-  50 
Jan. 18 Edgewood {3A}W   78-  71 
Jan. 19 at Eminence {1A}W   88-  52 
Jan. 25 Evansville Day {1A}W   81-  47 
Jan. 26 Cloverdale {2A} L   53-  60 
Feb.   1 Sullivan {3A}W   72-  54 
Feb.   2 at White River Valley {1A} L   51-  55 
Feb.   7 at Washington {3A} L   50-  66 
Feb. 15 at South Putnam {2A}W   57-  30 
Feb. 16 Monrovia {2A}W   75-  57 
Feb. 22 Shakamak {1A}W   49-  44 
Feb. 26 Danville {3A}W   63-  55sect 
Mar.   1 Edgewood {3A} L   44-  57sect 
2000-2001
Coach: Steve Goddard
Won 6, Lost 15
OA 58.1, DA 67.1, AM -9.0
Nov. 21 at Eastern Greene {2A} L   62-  78 
Dec.   1 Linton-Stockton {2A}W   69-  42 
Dec.   2 West Vigo {3A}W   77-  67 
Dec.   8 at Plainfield {4A} L   44-  82 
Dec.   9 South Vermillion {3A} L   69-  73 
Jan.   5 Northview {4A} L   60-  83 
Jan.   9 Bloomington North {4A} L   61-111 
Jan. 12 at Brown County {3A} L   53-  65 
Jan. 13 at Mitchell {3A}W   68-  66 
Jan. 19 at Edgewood {3A} ot W   64-  61 
Jan. 20 Eminence {1A} L   79-  84 
Jan. 27 at Cloverdale {2A} L   43-  63 
Jan. 30 Union (Dugger) {1A}W   68-  48 
Feb.   2 at Sullivan {3A} L   48-  67 
Feb.   9 White River Valley {1A} L   53-  56 
Feb. 10 Washington {3A} L   61-  67 
Feb. 15 South Putnam {2A} ot W   43-  38 
Feb. 23 at Shakamak {1A} L   50-  57 
Feb. 27 at Bloomfield {1A} L   42-  66 
Mar.   2 at Monrovia {2A} L   56-  68 
Mar.   9 (n)South Vermillion {3A} L   51-  68sect 
1999-2000
Coach: Steve Goddard
Won 6, Lost 15
OA 58.2, DA 65.1, AM -6.9
Nov. 23 Eastern Greene {2A} L   59-  66 
Dec.   3 at Linton-Stockton {2A}W   55-  54 
Dec.   4 at West Vigo {3A} L   51-  52 
Dec. 10 Plainfield {4A} L   58-  60 
Dec. 11 at South Vermillion {3A} L   53-  77 
Dec. 17 Bloomfield {1A}W   61-  52 
Jan.   7 at Northview {4A} L   51-  58 
Jan. 14 Brown County {3A} L   66-  70 
Jan. 15 Mitchell {3A} L   54-  66 
Jan. 21 Edgewood {3A} ot  L   51-  53 
Jan. 22 at Eminence {1A}W   73-  68 
Jan. 28 at Bloomington North {4A} L   42-  83 
Feb.   1 at Union (Dugger) {1A} L   60-  82 
Feb.   5 Sullivan {3A} L   50-  65 
Feb.   8 at White River Valley {1A}W   77-  71 
Feb. 11 at Washington {3A} L   57-  74 
Feb. 17 at South Putnam {2A}W   57-  56 
Feb. 25 Shakamak {1A} L   68-  71 
Feb. 26 Cloverdale {2A}W   78-  59 
Mar.   3 Monrovia {2A} L   48-  72 
Mar.   7 (n)Edgewood {3A} L   54-  59sect 
1998-1999
Coach: Steve Goddard
Won 8, Lost 13
OA 59.0, DA 61.9, AM -3.0
Nov. 24 at Eastern Greene {2A} L   54-  58 
Dec.   4 Linton-Stockton {2A}W   73-  62 
Dec.   5 West Vigo {3A}W   61-  54 
Dec. 11 at Danville {3A} L   52-  61 
Dec. 12 South Vermillion {3A} L   45-  57 
Dec. 18 at Bloomfield {1A} L   36-  67 
Dec. 19 North Putnam {2A}W   73-  63 
Jan. 15 at Monrovia {2A} L   54-  72 
Jan. 16 Greencastle {2A}W   78-  38 
Jan. 19 Northview {4A}W   77-  74 
Jan. 22 at Edgewood {3A} L   44-  51 
Jan. 23 Eminence {1A}W   82-  53 
Jan. 29 at Tri-West {2A} L   48-  61 
Jan. 30 Bloomington North {4A} L   44-  58 
Feb.   5 at Cloverdale {2A} L   57-  58 
Feb.   6 at Sullivan {3A} L   42-  63 
Feb.   9 White River Valley {1A}W   59-  58 
Feb. 12 at Cascade {2A} L   64-  74 
Feb. 19 South Putnam {2A}W   78-  64 
Feb. 26 at Shakamak {1A} L   70-  75 
Mar.   4 (n)Sullivan {3A} L   47-  79sect 
1997-1998
Coach: Steve Goddard
Won 10, Lost 12
OA 60.8, DA 59.7, AM 1.1
Nov. 25 Eastern Greene {2A} L   57-  59 
Dec.   5 at Linton-Stockton {2A}W   63-  44 
Dec.   6 at West Vigo {3A}W   55-  42 
Dec. 12 Danville {3A} ot  L   76-  82 
Dec. 19 Bloomfield {1A} L   45-  57 
Dec. 20 at North Putnam {2A}W   62-  43 
Jan.   3 Bloomington South {4A} L   50-  71 
Jan.   9 at Northview {4A} L   55-  74 
Jan. 10 at Greencastle {2A}W   67-  51 
Jan. 16 Monrovia {2A} L   44-  60 
Jan. 17 at Martinsville {4A} L   76-  96 
Jan. 23 Edgewood {3A} L   59-  68 
Jan. 24 at Eminence {1A}W   70-  44 
Jan. 30 Tri-West {2A} ot  L   56-  58 
Jan. 31 at Bloomington North {4A} L   46-  81 
Feb.   6 Cloverdale {2A}W   81-  53 
Feb. 10 at White River Valley {1A}W   52-  45 
Feb. 13 Cascade {2A}W   67-  46 
Feb. 19 at South Putnam {2A}W   71-  56 
Feb. 27 Shakamak {1A} L   60-  61 
Mar.   6 at West Vigo {3A}W   66-  56sect 
Mar.   7 (n)Sullivan {3A} L   60-  67sect 
1996-1997
Coach: Brent Chitty
Won 15, Lost 6
OA 68.7, DA 53.4, AM 15.3
Nov. 19 at ShakamakW   87-  47 
Nov. 26 at Eastern Greene L   50-  57 
Dec.   6 Linton-StocktonW   74-  38 
Dec.   7 MooresvilleW   81-  52 
Dec. 10 at Bloomington SouthW   68-  61 
Dec. 13 at DanvilleW   73-  62 
Dec. 20 at Bloomfield L   56-  59 
Dec. 21 North PutnamW   89-  46 
Jan. 21 NorthviewW   55-  51 
Jan. 24 at Edgewood L   48-  63 
Jan. 25 EminenceW 106-  37 
Jan. 28 Martinsville L   64-  76 
Jan. 31 at Tri-WestW   68-  49 
Feb.   1 Bloomington North L   55-  62 
Feb.   7 at CloverdaleW   65-  40 
Feb.   8 at MonroviaW   72-  64 
Feb. 11 White River ValleyW   74-  50 
Feb. 14 at CascadeW   62-  57 
Feb. 15 GreencastleW   79-  52 
Feb. 21 South PutnamW   65-  32 
Feb. 28 at Martinsville L   52-  67sect 
1995-1996
Coach: Brent Chitty
Won 11, Lost 10
OA 60.6, DA 57.4, AM 3.2
Nov. 21 Clay CityW   72-  45 
Nov. 25 (n)Riverton ParkeW   77-  36 
Dec.   1 at Linton-StocktonW   91-  54 
Dec.   2 at Mooresville L   49-  67 
Dec.   8 Danville L   66-  72 
Dec. 15 Bloomfield L   39-  58 
Dec. 16 at North PutnamW   70-  56 
Jan.   6 at GreencastleW   67-  66 
Jan. 13 at Martinsville L   52-  65 
Jan. 19 Edgewood L   32-  45 
Jan. 20 at EminenceW   67-  57 
Jan. 26 Tri-WestW   62-  60 
Jan. 27 at Bloomington North L   43-  49 
Feb.   2 CloverdaleW   65-  47 
Feb.   6 at White River Valley L   47-  51 
Feb.   9 CascadeW   76-  58 
Feb. 10 MonroviaW   59-  51 
Feb. 13 at Northview L   59-  75 
Feb. 16 at South Putnam L   52-  67 
Feb. 23 ShakamakW   70-  63 
Feb. 27 (n)Mooresville L   58-  63sect 
1994-1995
Coach: Brent Chitty
Won 17, Lost 4
OA 64.5, DA 55.8, AM 8.8
Nov. 22 at Clay CityW   60-  46 
Nov. 26 Terre Haute SouthW   75-  67 
Dec.   2 Linton-StocktonW   67-  51 
Dec.   3 MooresvilleW   61-  58 
Dec.   9 at DanvilleW   72-  62 
Dec. 16 at Bloomfield L   45-  60 
Dec. 17 North PutnamW   74-  66 
Jan. 13 at MonroviaW   61-  35 
Jan. 14 Martinsville L   46-  54 
Jan. 20 at EdgewoodW   57-  47 
Jan. 21 EminenceW   73-  51 
Jan. 27 at Tri-WestW   57-  56 
Feb.   4 Bloomington NorthW   64-  57 
Feb.   7 White River ValleyW   81-  64 
Feb. 10 at CascadeW   99-  62 
Feb. 11 Northview L   65-  71 
Feb. 14 at CloverdaleW   70-  46 
Feb. 17 South PutnamW   48-  36 
Feb. 21 GreencastleW   68-  53 
Feb. 24 at ShakamakW   76-  59 
Mar.   3 at Martinsville L   36-  70sect 
1993-1994
Coach: Rick Johnston
Won 9, Lost 12
OA 59.8, DA 66.5, AM -6.8
Nov. 23 Clay CityW   61-  35 
Nov. 27 at Terre Haute South L   43-  73 
Dec.   3 at Linton-StocktonW   54-  50 
Dec.   4 at Mooresville L   51-  77 
Dec. 10 DanvilleW   60-  54 
Dec. 17 Bloomfield L   58-  74 
Dec. 18 at North Putnam L   70-  78 
Jan.   7 at Northview L   62-  67 
Jan.   8 at GreencastleW   49-  43 
Jan. 14 Monrovia L   55-  74 
Jan. 15 at Martinsville L   52-  98 
Jan. 21 Edgewood L   60-  94 
Jan. 22 at EminenceW   76-  65 
Jan. 28 Tri-WestW   56-  55 
Jan. 29 at Bloomington North L   64-  90 
Feb.   4 CloverdaleW   87-  59 
Feb. 17 at White River Valley L   69-  79 
Feb. 18 at South PutnamW   59-  54 
Feb. 22 Cascade L   58-  61 
Feb. 25 ShakamakW   65-  53 
Mar.   1 at Martinsville L   46-  64sect