JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
PENDLETON HEIGHTS
2016-2017
Coach: Kevin Bates
Won 17, Lost 7
OA 62.7, DA 55.1, AM 7.6
Nov. 22 Anderson {4A}W   75-  51 
Nov. 29 Westfield {4A}W   58-  53 
Dec.   2 at Lapel {2A}W   53-  50 
Dec.   3 Carmel {4A} L   32-  75 
Dec.   9 at Mount Vernon (Fortville) {4A}W   66-  52 
Dec. 10 at Connersville {4A} L   39-  41 
Dec. 21 Hamilton Southeastern {4A} L   64-  65 
Jan.   3 Frankton {2A}W   74-  57 
Jan.   5 at Lapel {2A}W   58-  41 
Jan.   7 (n)Anderson {4A}W   64-  44 
Jan. 13 New Palestine {3A}W   64-  50 
Jan. 14 Shelbyville {4A}W   82-  75 
Jan. 18 at Delta {3A}W   49-  30 
Jan. 20 Rushville {3A}W   73-  58 
Jan. 21 Northeastern {2A}W   71-  54 
Jan. 27 at Greenfield-Central {4A}W   63-  53 
Jan. 28 (n)Pike {4A} L   58-  63 
Feb.   2 Yorktown {3A}W   76-  35 
Feb.   7 Muncie Central {4A}W   92-  56 
Feb. 10 at Fishers {4A} L   49-  63 
Feb. 14 at New Castle {4A}W   71-  68 
Feb. 17 Guerin Catholic {4A}W   59-  55 
Feb. 21 North Central (Indianapolis) {4A} L   58-  69 
Feb. 28 (n)Greenfield-Central {4A}2ot  L   57-  64sect 
2015-2016
Coach: Kevin Bates
Won 13, Lost 11
OA 60.0, DA 54.0, AM 6.0
Nov. 24 at Anderson {4A} L   51-  60 
Dec.   1 at Westfield {4A}W   56-  42 
Dec.   4 Lapel {2A}W   33-  31 
Dec.   5 at Hamilton Southeastern {4A} L   46-  56 
Dec. 11 Mount Vernon (Fortville) {4A} L   55-  69 
Dec. 12 Connersville {4A}W   45-  35 
Dec. 18 at Carmel {4A} ot  L   40-  44 
Dec. 19 at Rushville {3A}W   72-  50 
Jan.   4 at Anderson Prep Academy {1A}W   96-  23 
Jan.   6 (n)Liberty Christian {1A} L   58-  62 
Jan.   8 (n)Anderson {4A}W   64-  42 
Jan. 15 at New Palestine {3A}W   60-  46 
Jan. 16 at Shelbyville {4A}W   74-  59 
Jan. 20 Delta {3A}W   67-  47 
Jan. 23 at Northeastern {2A}W   77-  73 
Jan. 29 Greenfield-Central {4A} L   50-  63 
Jan. 30 Pike {4A} L   35-  61 
Feb.   4 at Yorktown {3A}W   67-  31 
Feb.   9 at Muncie Central {4A} L   62-  72 
Feb. 12 Fishers {4A} L   53-  61 
Feb. 16 New Castle {4A}W   84-  53 
Feb. 19 at Guerin Catholic {4A} L   65-  71 
Feb. 23 at North Central (Indianapolis) {4A} ot W   61-  60 
Mar.   1 at New Castle {4A} L   69-  84sect 
2014-2015
Coach: Brian Hahn
Won 17, Lost 7
OA 54.5, DA 48.0, AM 6.5
Nov. 25 Anderson {4A}W   80-  57 
Nov. 29 at Delta {3A}W   50-  32 
Dec.   2 Westfield {4A}W   71-  31 
Dec.   5 at Lapel {2A} L   40-  48 
Dec.   6 Hamilton Southeastern {4A}W   62-  30 
Dec. 12 at Mount Vernon (Fortville) {4A}W   41-  40 
Dec. 13 at Connersville {4A}W   36-  32 
Dec. 19 Carmel {4A} ot  L   53-  54 
Dec. 20 Rushville {3A}W   55-  51 
Jan.   5 Lapel {2A}W   55-  43 
Jan.   9 Anderson {4A}W   59-  47 
Jan. 10 Liberty Christian {1A} L   49-  56 
Jan. 16 New Palestine {4A}W   68-  54 
Jan. 17 Shelbyville {4A}W   69-  53 
Jan. 24 at Lawrence North {4A} L   42-  64 
Jan. 30 at Greenfield-Central {4A} ot W   53-  50 
Jan. 31 at Pike {4A}W   58-  55 
Feb.   6 Yorktown {3A}W   44-  29 
Feb.   7 Muncie Central {3A}W   63-  48 
Feb. 12 at Fishers {4A}W   50-  48 
Feb. 17 at New Castle {4A} L   49-  64 
Feb. 20 Guerin Catholic {3A} ot W   60-  55 
Feb. 24 North Central (Indianapolis) {4A} L   53-  62 
Mar.   4 (n)Connersville {4A} ot  L   47-  49sect 
2013-2014
Coach: Brian Hahn
Won 16, Lost 8
OA 51.7, DA 47.4, AM 4.3
Nov. 30 Delta {3A}W   57-  45 
Dec.   7 at Hamilton Southeastern {4A} L   34-  56 
Dec. 13 Mount Vernon (Fortville) {4A}W   59-  56 
Dec. 14 Connersville {4A}W   61-  51 
Dec. 17 at Westfield {4A}W   50-  39 
Dec. 21 at Rushville {3A}W   65-  58 
Jan.   2 Pike {4A} L   56-  60 
Jan. 10 at Anderson {4A} L   48-  61 
Jan. 11 Alexandria {2A}W   77-  49 
Jan. 13 Elwood {2A}W   57-  36 
Jan. 17 at New Palestine {4A}W   45-  36 
Jan. 29 at Shelbyville {4A} ot W   56-  54 
Jan. 31 Greenfield-Central {4A}W   55-  36 
Feb.   1 Muncie South {3A}W   66-  31 
Feb.   7 at Yorktown {3A} ot  L   61-  69 
Feb.   8 at Muncie Central {3A}W   48-  37 
Feb. 13 Fishers {4A}W   54-  41 
Feb. 18 New Castle {4A}W   41-  37 
Feb. 21 at Guerin Catholic {3A} L   32-  47 
Feb. 25 at North Central (Indianapolis) {4A} L   34-  39 
Feb. 26 Lawrence North {4A} L   37-  60 
Mar.   5 (n)Anderson {4A}W   47-  33sect 
Mar.   7 at New Castle {4A}W   57-  43sect 
Mar.   8 (n)Richmond {4A} L   44-  63sect 
2012-2013
Coach: Brian Hahn
Won 15, Lost 10
OA 53.4, DA 43.9, AM 9.5
Nov. 24 at Delta {3A}W   59-  34 
Dec.   1 Hamilton Southeastern {4A} L   55-  56 
Dec.   4 at Westfield {4A} L   44-  46 
Dec.   7 at Mount Vernon (Fortville) {3A} L   37-  49 
Dec.   8 at Connersville {4A}W   52-  34 
Dec. 14 at Shenandoah {2A}W   68-  29 
Dec. 15 Rushville {3A}W   53-  38 
Dec. 29 at Frankton {2A}W   60-  44 
Jan.   2 (n)Elwood {2A}W   73-  33 
Jan.   4 at Anderson {4A} L   41-  46 
Jan. 11 New Palestine {4A} L   48-  51 
Jan. 12 Shelbyville {4A}W   53-  29 
Jan. 19 at Lawrence North {4A} ot  L   40-  48 
Jan. 25 at Greenfield-Central {4A}W   74-  24 
Jan. 26 at Muncie South {3A} L   36-  38 
Feb.   1 Yorktown {3A}W   68-  31 
Feb.   2 Muncie Central {3A}W   45-  37 
Feb.   7 at Fishers {4A} L   47-  64 
Feb. 12 at New Castle {4A}W   61-  60 
Feb. 15 Guerin Catholic {3A} L   42-  47 
Feb. 19 North Central (Indianapolis) {4A}W   63-  57 
Feb. 26 (n)Connersville {4A}2ot W   48-  45sect 
Mar.   1 (n)Richmond {4A}W   66-  54sect 
Mar.   2 at New Castle {4A}W   58-  44sect 
Mar.   9 (n)Indianapolis Cathedral {4A} L   43-  59regn 
2011-2012
Coach: Brian Hahn
Won 23, Lost 3
OA 62.9, DA 43.9, AM 19.0
Nov. 22 at Alexandria {2A}W   73-  46 
Nov. 26 Delta {3A}W   54-  40 
Nov. 29 Westfield {4A}W   56-  46 
Dec.   3 at Hamilton Southeastern {4A} L   53-  70 
Dec.   9 Mount Vernon (Fortville) {3A}W   58-  49 
Dec. 10 Connersville {4A}W   58-  30 
Dec. 16 Shenandoah {2A}W   62-  30 
Dec. 17 at Rushville {3A}W   62-  44 
Dec. 30 (n)Hamilton Southeastern {4A} ot  L   57-  62 
Dec. 30 (n)Kokomo {4A}W   69-  53 
Jan.   2 Alexandria {2A}W   83-  23 
Jan.   4 Lapel {2A}W   70-  35 
Jan.   6 Anderson {4A}W   66-  54 
Jan. 13 at New Palestine {4A}W   77-  53 
Jan. 14 at Shelbyville {4A}W   76-  49 
Jan. 21 Lawrence North {4A}W   56-  50 
Jan. 27 Greenfield-Central {4A}W   85-  22 
Feb.   3 at Yorktown {3A}W   64-  26 
Feb.   4 at Muncie Central {3A} ot W   68-  64 
Feb.   9 Fishers {4A}W   53-  42 
Feb. 18 Frankton {2A}W   72-  39 
Feb. 21 at North Central (Indianapolis) {4A}W   61-  56 
Feb. 23 New Castle {4A}W   35-  27 
Mar.   2 (n)Connersville {4A}W   58-  29sect 
Mar.   3 (n)Richmond {4A}W   66-  56sect 
Mar. 10 (n)Terre Haute North {4A} ot  L   43-  46regn 
2010-2011
Coach: Brian Hahn
Won 20, Lost 6
OA 61.1, DA 45.3, AM 15.8
Nov. 23 Alexandria {2A}W   70-  47 
Nov. 27 at Delta {3A}W   62-  34 
Nov. 30 at Westfield {4A}W   63-  49 
Dec.   4 Hamilton Southeastern {4A} L   57-  62 
Dec. 10 at Mount Vernon (Fortville) {3A}W   52-  43 
Dec. 11 at Connersville {4A}W   53-  38 
Dec. 17 at Shenandoah {2A}W   61-  28 
Dec. 18 Rushville {3A} ot W   75-  71 
Jan.   3 Liberty Christian {1A}W   91-  21 
Jan.   5 (n)Lapel {2A}W   78-  44 
Jan.   7 at Anderson {4A}W   59-  41 
Jan. 14 New Palestine {3A}W   76-  49 
Jan. 15 Shelbyville {3A} L   65-  66 
Jan. 22 Lapel {2A}W 101-  47 
Jan. 28 at Greenfield-Central {4A}W   59-  50 
Feb.   4 Yorktown {3A}W   73-  45 
Feb. 10 at Fishers {4A} L   55-  60 
Feb. 12 Muncie Central {4A} L   47-  53 
Feb. 15 at New Castle {4A}W   58-  57 
Feb. 21 North Central (Indianapolis) {4A} L   45-  54 
Feb. 22 at Frankton {2A}W   62-  27 
Mar.   2 (n)Greenfield-Central {4A}W   41-  16sect 
Mar.   4 (n)Connersville {4A}W   29-  25sect 
Mar.   5 (n)Richmond {4A}W   44-  40sect 
Mar. 12 (n)Fort Wayne Northrop {4A}W   58-  53regn 
Mar. 12 (n)Kokomo {4A}2ot  L   55-  58regn 
2009-2010
Coach: Brian Hahn
Won 18, Lost 6
OA 57.2, DA 48.1, AM 9.1
Nov. 24 at Alexandria {2A}W   69-  61 
Nov. 28 Delta {3A}W   58-  35 
Dec.   1 Westfield {4A}W   70-  35 
Dec.   5 at Hamilton Southeastern {4A} L   45-  51 
Dec. 11 Mount Vernon (Fortville) {3A} ot  L   52-  58 
Dec. 12 Connersville {4A}W   61-  47 
Dec. 18 Shenandoah {2A}W   67-  41 
Dec. 19 at Rushville {3A} L   51-  62 
Jan.   4 at Lapel {2A}W   57-  44 
Jan.   6 (n)Anderson Highland {4A}W   55-  54 
Jan.   9 at Anderson {4A}W   51-  44 
Jan. 15 at New Palestine {3A} L   38-  40 
Jan. 16 at Shelbyville {3A}W   52-  41 
Jan. 22 at Anderson Highland {4A}W   74-  53 
Jan. 29 Greenfield-Central {4A}W   63-  55 
Jan. 30 (n)Lapel {2A}W   57-  36 
Feb.   6 at Muncie Central {4A} L   66-  71 
Feb.   8 at Yorktown {3A}W   54-  44 
Feb. 16 New Castle {4A}W   50-  41 
Feb. 23 Frankton {2A}W   68-  34 
Feb. 24 Fishers {4A}W   57-  48 
Mar.   2 (n)Anderson {4A}W   64-  63sect 
Mar.   5 (n)Anderson Highland {4A}W   51-  48sect 
Mar.   6 (n)Muncie Central {4A} L   43-  48sect 
2008-2009
Coach: Brian Hahn
Won 12, Lost 9
OA 58.5, DA 54.3, AM 4.2
Nov. 25 Alexandria {2A}W   76-  54 
Nov. 29 at Delta {3A} L   59-  67 
Dec.   2 at Westfield {4A} L   66-  69 
Dec.   6 Hamilton Southeastern {4A} L   46-  65 
Dec. 12 at Mount Vernon (Fortville) {3A} L   50-  59 
Dec. 19 at Shenandoah {2A}W   52-  38 
Dec. 20 Rushville {3A}W   76-  70 
Jan.   5 at Frankton {2A} L   55-  57 
Jan.   7 (n)Liberty Christian {1A}W   68-  51 
Jan. 17 New Palestine {3A}W   58-  44 
Jan. 20 Shelbyville {3A} L   45-  52 
Jan. 23 Anderson Highland {4A}W   54-  43 
Jan. 30 at Greenfield-Central {4A}W   70-  31 
Feb.   6 Yorktown {3A} L   51-  57 
Feb.   7 Muncie Central {4A}W   69-  62 
Feb. 12 at Fishers {4A} L   50-  59 
Feb. 17 at New Castle {4A}W   45-  41 
Feb. 20 Lapel {2A}W   71-  50 
Feb. 24 at Frankton {2A}W   53-  44 
Feb. 25 at Connersville {4A}W   65-  54 
Mar.   3 (n)Anderson {4A} L   50-  73sect 
2007-2008
Coach: Brian Hahn
Won 13, Lost 10
OA 55.0, DA 47.2, AM 7.8
Nov. 20 at Alexandria {2A}W   66-  44 
Nov. 24 Delta {3A} L   58-  60 
Nov. 27 Westfield {4A}W   65-  37 
Dec.   1 at Hamilton Southeastern {4A} L   59-  62 
Dec.   7 Mount Vernon (Fortville) {3A} L   44-  47 
Dec. 14 Shenandoah {2A}W   59-  27 
Dec. 20 at Rushville {3A}W   77-  56 
Jan.   2 (n)Anderson Highland {4A}W   58-  55 
Jan.   4 (n)Frankton {2A}W   49-  46 
Jan.   5 at Anderson {4A}3ot  L   61-  62 
Jan. 11 at New Palestine {3A} L   42-  43 
Jan. 15 at Shelbyville {3A}W   52-  32 
Jan. 18 at Anderson Highland {4A} L   43-  58 
Jan. 22 Connersville {4A}W   61-  42 
Jan. 25 Greenfield-Central {4A}W   49-  42 
Jan. 29 at Guerin Catholic {2A} L   36-  39 
Feb.   1 at Yorktown {3A} L   35-  43 
Feb.   7 Fishers {4A} L   43-  52 
Feb. 12 New Castle {4A}W   55-  49 
Feb. 15 at Lapel {2A}W   70-  44 
Feb. 19 Frankton {2A}W   68-  36 
Feb. 26 (n)Muncie Central {4A}W   66-  57sect 
Feb. 29 (n)Anderson {4A} ot  L   50-  53sect 
2006-2007
Coach: Brian Hahn
Won 17, Lost 6
OA 50.5, DA 45.3, AM 5.2
Nov. 21 Alexandria {2A}W   46-  38 
Nov. 25 at Delta {3A}W   45-  41 
Nov. 28 at Westfield {4A}W   52-  46 
Dec.   2 Hamilton Southeastern {4A} L   39-  57 
Dec.   8 at Mount Vernon (Fortville) {3A}W   54-  49 
Dec. 15 at Shenandoah {2A} L   50-  69 
Dec. 16 Rushville {3A}W   49-  42 
Jan.   2 (n)Frankton {2A}W   49-  38 
Jan.   5 at Anderson {4A} ot  L   52-  56 
Jan.   6 (n)Liberty Christian {1A}W   58-  36 
Jan. 12 New Palestine {3A}W   54-  39 
Jan. 16 Shelbyville {4A}W   52-  51 
Jan. 19 Anderson Highland {4A} L   48-  51 
Jan. 23 at Connersville {3A} ot W   54-  52 
Jan. 26 at Greenfield-Central {4A}W   57-  40 
Jan. 30 Guerin Catholic {2A}W   52-  30 
Feb.   2 Yorktown {3A}W   35-  34 
Feb. 10 at Fishers {4A}W   57-  36 
Feb. 16 Lapel {1A}W   60-  36 
Feb. 20 at Frankton {2A}W   47-  31 
Feb. 21 at New Castle {3A} L   51-  55 
Mar.   2 (n)Hamilton Heights {3A}W   56-  52sect 
Mar.   3 at New Castle {3A} L   45-  63sect 
2005-2006
Coach: Joe Buck
Won 12, Lost 10
OA 57.2, DA 52.6, AM 4.6
Nov. 22 at Alexandria {2A}W   79-  50 
Nov. 26 Delta {3A} L   58-  59 
Nov. 29 Westfield {4A} L   43-  59 
Dec.   3 at Hamilton Southeastern {4A} L   62-  71 
Dec. 13 Mount Vernon (Fortville) {3A}W   57-  48 
Dec. 16 Shenandoah {2A} L   59-  68 
Dec. 17 at Rushville {3A} L   44-  62 
Jan.   3 (n)Elwood {3A}W   66-  38 
Jan.   6 (n)Alexandria {2A}W   62-  42 
Jan.   7 at Anderson {4A} L   39-  53 
Jan. 13 at New Palestine {3A}W   73-  44 
Jan. 14 Borden {1A}W   60-  55 
Jan. 17 at Shelbyville {4A} L   40-  47 
Jan. 20 at Anderson Highland {4A} L   52-  54 
Jan. 24 Connersville {3A}W   51-  49 
Jan. 27 Greenfield-Central {4A}W   73-  58 
Feb.   3 at Yorktown {3A} L   46-  55 
Feb.   8 Elwood {3A}W   60-  46 
Feb. 14 at New Castle {3A}W   60-  56 
Feb. 17 at Lapel {1A}W   63-  35 
Feb. 21 Frankton {2A}W   59-  49 
Feb. 28 (n)Yorktown {3A} L   52-  59sect 
2004-2005
Coach: Joe Buck
Won 18, Lost 4
OA 61.4, DA 51.1, AM 10.3
Nov. 23 Alexandria {2A}W   58-  40 
Nov. 27 at Delta {3A}2ot W   66-  59 
Nov. 30 Madison-Grant {2A}W   61-  41 
Dec.   4 (n)Gary Roosevelt {3A}W   67-  60 
Dec. 10 at Mount Vernon (Fortville) {3A}W   68-  36 
Dec. 17 at Shenandoah {2A}W   66-  53 
Dec. 18 Rushville {3A}W   63-  51 
Jan.   4 (n)Alexandria {2A}W   68-  43 
Jan.   8 (n)Lapel {1A}W   61-  56 
Jan. 10 at Anderson {4A} L   57-  61 
Jan. 14 New Palestine {3A}W   65-  42 
Jan. 18 Shelbyville {4A}W   59-  49 
Jan. 21 Anderson Highland {4A}W   63-  47 
Jan. 25 Lapel {1A}W   58-  50 
Jan. 28 at Greenfield-Central {4A}W   65-  52 
Feb.   1 Hamilton Southeastern {4A}W   67-  62 
Feb.   4 Yorktown {3A}W   65-  42 
Feb.   9 at Elwood {3A}W   50-  42 
Feb. 15 at New Castle {3A} L   55-  58 
Feb. 18 at Noblesville {4A} L   56-  60 
Feb. 22 at Frankton {2A}W   67-  61 
Mar.   1 at New Castle {3A} L   46-  60sect 
2003-2004
Coach: Joe Buck
Won 19, Lost 7
OA 50.9, DA 49.5, AM 1.5
Nov. 25 at Alexandria {2A}W   56-  52 
Nov. 29 Delta {3A}W   56-  55 
Dec.   2 at Madison-Grant {2A}W   52-  49 
Dec.   6 at Hamilton Southeastern {4A} L   55-  69 
Dec. 12 Mount Vernon (Fortville) {3A}W   64-  51 
Dec. 16 Frankton {2A}W   46-  44 
Dec. 19 Shenandoah {2A}W   64-  49 
Dec. 20 at Rushville {3A}W   56-  51 
Jan.   2 at Lapel {1A}W   57-  54 
Jan.   6 (n)Alexandria {2A}W   51-  46 
Jan.   9 (n)Frankton {2A}W   57-  50 
Jan. 10 at Anderson {4A} L   33-  62 
Jan. 16 at New Palestine {3A} L   52-  61 
Jan. 20 at Shelbyville {4A}W   43-  39 
Jan. 23 at Anderson Highland {4A} ot W   53-  51 
Jan. 30 Greenfield-Central {4A} L   48-  57 
Feb.   6 at Yorktown {3A}W   40-  32 
Feb. 11 Elwood {3A}W   74-  43 
Feb. 17 at New Castle {3A}2ot  L   48-  56 
Feb. 20 Noblesville {4A} L   37-  49 
Feb. 24 Westfield {4A}W   65-  54 
Mar.   2 (n)Hamilton Heights {3A}W   39-  35sect 
Mar.   5 at New Castle {3A}W   44-  43sect 
Mar.   6 (n)New Palestine {3A}W   60-  48sect 
Mar. 13 (n)Rushville {3A}W   40-  35regn 
Mar. 13 (n)Indianapolis Chatard {3A} L   34-  51regn 
2002-2003
Coach: Joe Buck
Won 17, Lost 8
OA 54.6, DA 50.6, AM 4.0
Nov. 26 Alexandria {3A}W   60-  48 
Nov. 30 at Delta {3A}W   54-  37 
Dec.   3 Madison-Grant {2A}W   69-  65 
Dec.   7 Hamilton Southeastern {4A} L   49-  62 
Dec. 13 at Mount Vernon (Fortville) {3A} L   42-  65 
Dec. 17 at Frankton {2A}W   65-  55 
Dec. 20 at Shenandoah {2A}W   72-  68 
Dec. 21 Rushville {3A}W   59-  45 
Jan.   3 Lapel {1A}W   60-  48 
Jan.   7 at Anderson {4A} ot W   45-  44 
Jan. 10 (n)Lapel {1A} L   35-  43 
Jan. 11 (n)Alexandria {3A}W   48-  47 
Jan. 17 New Palestine {3A} L   41-  64 
Jan. 21 Shelbyville {3A}W   56-  46 
Jan. 24 Anderson Highland {4A}W   48-  43 
Jan. 31 at Greenfield-Central {3A} L   54-  65 
Feb.   7 Yorktown {3A} L   46-  48 
Feb. 12 at Elwood {3A}W   70-  40 
Feb. 18 at New Castle {4A} L   53-  62 
Feb. 21 at Noblesville {4A}W   61-  59 
Feb. 25 at Westfield {3A}W   85-  58 
Mar.   4 (n)Elwood {3A}W   58-  33sect 
Mar.   7 (n)Delta {3A}W   43-  26sect 
Mar.   8 (n)Alexandria {3A}W   52-  49sect 
Mar. 15 (n)Rushville {3A} ot  L   40-  44regn 
2001-2002
Coach: Joe Buck
Won 12, Lost 9
OA 54.2, DA 49.3, AM 4.9
Nov. 20 at Alexandria {3A}W   56-  43 
Nov. 27 at Madison-Grant {2A} L   48-  56 
Dec.   1 at Hamilton Southeastern {4A} L   51-  64 
Dec.   7 Mount Vernon (Fortville) {3A}W   54-  37 
Dec. 11 Frankton {2A}W   70-  40 
Dec. 14 Shenandoah {2A}W   61-  55 
Dec. 15 at Rushville {3A}W   43-  31 
Dec. 21 at Lapel {1A}W   45-  41 
Jan.   4 at Shelbyville {3A} L   40-  42 
Jan.   5 Anderson {4A} L   45-  54 
Jan. 11 at New Palestine {3A} L   49-  51 
Jan. 15 Delta {3A} L   40-  42 
Jan. 18 at Anderson Highland {4A}W   79-  50 
Jan. 25 Greenfield-Central {3A}W   63-  58 
Feb.   1 at Yorktown {3A}W   43-  39 
Feb.   6 Elwood {3A}W   80-  41 
Feb. 12 New Castle {4A} L   51-  67 
Feb. 15 Noblesville {4A} L   43-  71 
Feb. 19 Westfield {3A}W   64-  50 
Feb. 22 at Daleville {1A}W   63-  47 
Feb. 26 (n)Delta {3A} L   51-  57sect 
2000-2001
Coach: Joe Buck
Won 16, Lost 6
OA 55.2, DA 46.1, AM 9.1
Nov. 21 Alexandria {3A}W   56-  35 
Dec.   2 Hamilton Southeastern {4A}W   81-  52 
Dec.   5 Madison-Grant {2A}W   66-  46 
Dec.   8 at Mount Vernon (Fortville) {3A}W   60-  38 
Dec. 12 at Frankton {2A}W   55-  45 
Dec. 15 at Shenandoah {2A}W   53-  40 
Dec. 16 Rushville {3A}W   49-  38 
Dec. 22 Lapel {1A}W   56-  30 
Jan.   5 Shelbyville {3A}W   60-  47 
Jan.   6 at Anderson {4A} L   43-  50 
Jan. 12 New Palestine {3A} L   35-  45 
Jan. 19 Anderson Highland {4A}W   48-  39 
Jan. 20 at Delta {3A} L   40-  52 
Jan. 26 at Greenfield-Central {3A}W   61-  37 
Feb.   2 Yorktown {3A}W   52-  46 
Feb. 10 at Elwood {3A} ot W   56-  55 
Feb. 14 at Noblesville {4A} L   47-  52 
Feb. 20 at Westfield {3A}W   70-  54 
Feb. 23 Daleville {1A}W   69-  46 
Feb. 27 at New Castle {4A} L   54-  57 
Mar.   6 (n)Elwood {3A}W   55-  52sect 
Mar.   9 (n)Delta {3A} L   49-  58sect 
1999-2000
Coach: Joe Buck
Won 17, Lost 8
OA 60.8, DA 53.9, AM 6.9
Nov. 23 at Alexandria {3A}W   77-  62 
Nov. 27 Delta {3A}W   54-  39 
Dec.   3 Elwood {3A}W   58-  39 
Dec.   4 at Hamilton Southeastern {4A} L   58-  62 
Dec. 10 Mount Vernon (Fortville) {3A}W   67-  45 
Dec. 17 Shenandoah {2A}W   67-  50 
Dec. 18 at Rushville {3A} L   54-  62 
Dec. 28 at Lapel {1A}W   63-  61 
Jan.   7 at Shelbyville {3A} L   50-  52 
Jan.   8 Anderson {4A} ot  L   56-  59 
Jan. 14 at New Palestine {3A} L   47-  57 
Jan. 21 at Anderson Highland {4A}W   66-  56 
Jan. 22 Hamilton Heights {3A}W   71-  56 
Jan. 28 Greenfield-Central {3A}W   71-  56 
Jan. 29 Frankton {2A}W   50-  48 
Feb.   4 at Yorktown {3A} L   60-  65 
Feb. 11 at Madison-Grant {2A}W   90-  67 
Feb. 17 Noblesville {4A} L   54-  68 
Feb. 26 at Daleville {1A}W   77-  50 
Feb. 29 New Castle {4A}W   53-  49 
Mar. 10 (n)Elwood {3A}W   56-  42sect 
Mar. 11 (n)Delta {3A}W   46-  36sect 
Mar. 15 Maconaquah {3A}W   74-  64regn 
Mar. 18 (n)Tippecanoe Valley {3A}W   53-  47semi 
Mar. 18 (n)Andrean {3A} L   49-  56semi 
1998-1999
Coach: Joe Buck
Won 10, Lost 12
OA 55.7, DA 54.5, AM 1.1
Nov. 24 Alexandria {2A}W   53-  45 
Nov. 28 at Delta {3A}W   59-  56 
Dec.   4 at Elwood {3A} L   51-  53 
Dec.   5 Hamilton Southeastern {4A} L   48-  53 
Dec. 11 (n)Mount Vernon (Fortville) {3A} L   52-  60 
Dec. 18 at Shenandoah {2A} ot  L   47-  54 
Dec. 19 Rushville {3A}W   47-  41 
Dec. 29 Lapel {1A}W   77-  51 
Jan.   9 at Anderson {4A}W   66-  60 
Jan. 15 New Palestine {3A} L   39-  43 
Jan. 16 Tipton {2A}W   66-  53 
Jan. 22 Anderson Highland {4A} L   64-  69 
Jan. 23 at Hamilton HeightsW   52-  50 
Jan. 29 at Greenfield-Central {3A} L   65-  73 
Jan. 30 at Frankton {2A} L   55-  56 
Feb.   3 Shelbyville {3A} L   42-  53 
Feb.   5 Yorktown {3A}W   58-  57 
Feb. 12 Madison-Grant {2A}W   70-  44 
Feb. 19 at Noblesville {4A} L   46-  57 
Feb. 23 at New Castle {4A} L   53-  67 
Mar.   2 (n)New Palestine {3A}W   63-  43sect 
Mar.   4 (n)Mount Vernon (Fortville) {3A} L   52-  62sect 
1997-1998
Coach: Joe Buck
Won 7, Lost 14
OA 56.7, DA 63.4, AM -6.8
Nov. 25 at Alexandria {2A} L   35-  61 
Nov. 29 Delta {3A} L   44-  68 
Dec.   5 Elwood {3A}W   58-  49 
Dec. 12 (n)Mount Vernon (Fortville) {3A}W   70-  64 
Dec. 19 Shenandoah {2A}W   56-  48 
Dec. 20 at Rushville {3A} L   44-  53 
Jan.   3 at Lapel {1A}W   83-  64 
Jan.   9 at Shelbyville {3A} ot  L   65-  70 
Jan. 10 Anderson {4A} L   47-  75 
Jan. 16 at New Palestine {3A} L   44-  62 
Jan. 17 at Tipton {2A}W   71-  64 
Jan. 23 at Anderson Highland {4A} L   59-  64 
Jan. 24 Hamilton HeightsW   48-  47 
Jan. 30 Greenfield-Central {3A} L   62-  84 
Jan. 31 Frankton {2A} L   63-  72 
Feb.   6 at Yorktown {3A} L   47-  66 
Feb. 13 at Madison-Grant {2A}W   71-  68 
Feb. 18 at Hamilton Southeastern {4A} L   58-  61 
Feb. 21 Noblesville {4A} L   51-  59 
Feb. 24 New Castle {4A} L   59-  77 
Mar.   3 (n)Greenfield-Central {3A} L   55-  56sect 
1996-1997
Coach: Joe Buck
Won 14, Lost 8
OA 65.8, DA 64.3, AM 1.5
Nov. 19 at New Castle L   74-104 
Nov. 26 AlexandriaW   68-  67 
Nov. 30 at DeltaW   75-  68 
Dec.   6 at ElwoodW   68-  65 
Dec.   7 at Anderson Madison HeightsW   76-  65 
Dec. 13 at Mount Vernon (Fortville)W   52-  51 
Dec. 20 at Shenandoah ot W   78-  69 
Dec. 21 Rushville L   52-  56 
Jan.   3 LapelW   82-  65 
Jan. 11 Hamilton SoutheasternW   61-  53 
Jan. 18 TiptonW   72-  54 
Jan. 24 at Anderson Highland L   59-  65 
Jan. 31 at Greenfield-Central L   46-  62 
Feb.   1 at FranktonW   55-  42 
Feb.   5 ShelbyvilleW   82-  71 
Feb.   7 YorktownW   71-  68 
Feb. 11 New PalestineW   69-  46 
Feb. 14 Madison-Grant L   73-  78 
Feb. 15 at Hamilton Heights L   69-  79 
Feb. 19 at Noblesville L   67-  75 
Feb. 28 at Greenfield-CentralW   53-  50sect 
Mar.   1 (n)New Palestine L   46-  61sect 
1995-1996
Coach: Joe Buck
Won 13, Lost 11
OA 61.5, DA 56.8, AM 4.8
Nov. 21 at Alexandria L   41-  72 
Nov. 25 Delta ot  L   87-  88 
Dec.   1 ElwoodW   59-  34 
Dec.   2 Anderson Madison Heights L   51-  60 
Dec.   8 Mount Vernon (Fortville)W   59-  49 
Dec. 15 ShenandoahW   72-  52 
Dec. 16 at Rushville L   82-  90 
Dec. 29 at LapelW   75-  56 
Jan.   6 at Hamilton Southeastern L   48-  54 
Jan. 12 at New Palestine L   57-  67 
Jan. 13 at Tipton L   61-  62 
Jan. 19 (n)Anderson HighlandW   72-  63 
Jan. 23 at Shelbyville L   56-  58 
Jan. 26 Greenfield-CentralW   55-  44 
Jan. 27 FranktonW   59-  40 
Feb.   2 at YorktownW   67-  59 
Feb.   9 at Madison-Grant L   52-  55 
Feb. 13 Hamilton HeightsW   67-  48 
Feb. 15 NoblesvilleW   60-  53 
Feb. 20 New Castle L   56-  84 
Feb. 27 (n)LapelW   78-  27sect 
Mar.   1 (n)New PalestineW   50-  41sect 
Mar.   2 (n)Mount Vernon (Fortville)W   64-  51sect 
Mar.   9 (n)Jay County L   48-  55regn 
1994-1995
Coach: Joe Buck
Won 17, Lost 6
OA 64.7, DA 54.2, AM 10.5
Nov. 22 Alexandria L   69-  71 
Nov. 26 at DeltaW   61-  59 
Dec.   2 at ElwoodW   47-  45 
Dec.   3 at Anderson Madison HeightsW   90-  76 
Dec.   9 at Mount Vernon (Fortville)W   72-  57 
Dec. 10 WestfieldW   94-  48 
Dec. 16 at ShenandoahW   49-  29 
Dec. 17 RushvilleW   73-  40 
Dec. 29 LapelW   84-  59 
Jan.   6 Shelbyville L   53-  62 
Jan.   7 Hamilton SoutheasternW   58-  51 
Jan. 13 New PalestineW   66-  31 
Jan. 14 Tipton L   45-  50 
Jan. 20 at Anderson Highland2ot  L   63-  64 
Jan. 28 at Blue RiverW   75-  61 
Feb.   3 YorktownW   62-  57 
Feb. 10 Madison-GrantW   80-  54 
Feb. 14 at Hamilton HeightsW   66-  63 
Feb. 17 at Greenfield-CentralW   62-  56 
Feb. 21 at New Castle L   61-  65 
Mar.   3 (n)Eastern HancockW   56-  43sect 
Mar.   4 at Greenfield-CentralW   53-  51sect 
Mar. 11 (n)Jay County L   49-  55regn 
1993-1994
Coach: Joe Buck
Won 17, Lost 6
OA 68.7, DA 56.9, AM 11.7
Nov. 23 at AlexandriaW   64-  59 
Nov. 27 DeltaW   76-  55 
Dec.   3 ElwoodW   62-  47 
Dec.   4 Anderson Madison HeightsW   83-  61 
Dec. 10 Mount Vernon (Fortville)W   84-  71 
Dec. 11 at WestfieldW   81-  41 
Dec. 17 ShenandoahW   70-  41 
Dec. 18 at Rushville L   56-  58 
Dec. 29 at LapelW   47-  33 
Jan.   7 at ShelbyvilleW   86-  53 
Jan.   8 at Hamilton SoutheasternW   65-  47 
Jan. 14 at New PalestineW   51-  40 
Jan. 15 at Tipton L   58-  64 
Jan. 21 (n)Anderson Highland L   53-  64 
Jan. 29 Blue RiverW   66-  45 
Feb.   4 at YorktownW   86-  59 
Feb. 11 at Madison-Grant L   75-  88 
Feb. 16 Hamilton HeightsW   74-  54 
Feb. 18 Greenfield-CentralW   68-  47 
Feb. 22 New Castle L   64-  72 
Mar.   4 (n)Mount Vernon (Fortville)W   88-  70sect 
Mar.   5 at Greenfield-CentralW   74-  68sect 
Mar. 12 (n)Muncie Central L   48-  72regn