JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
PENN
2016-2017
Coach: Al Rhodes
Won 10, Lost 13
OA 57.3, DA 56.7, AM 0.7
Nov. 26 Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A} L   63-  81 
Dec.   3 Crown Point {4A} ot  L   51-  57 
Dec.   6 South Bend Clay {4A}W   73-  66 
Dec.   9 at Concord {4A}W   47-  38 
Dec. 10 at Elkhart Memorial {4A}2ot  L   58-  67 
Dec. 15 at South Bend Washington {4A} L   49-  52 
Dec. 21 Michigan City {4A} L   43-  63 
Jan.   3 New Prairie {3A}W   55-  38 
Jan.   6 South Bend Adams {4A} L   60-  69 
Jan.   7 Valparaiso {4A}W   51-  48 
Jan. 12 at John Glenn {3A} ot W   58-  53 
Jan. 17 Northridge {4A}W   57-  47 
Jan. 20 South Bend St. Joseph {3A}W   65-  48 
Jan. 27 at Mishawaka {4A}W   63-  50 
Jan. 28 at Goshen {4A} L   59-  62 
Feb.   2 at South Bend Riley {4A} L   69-  78 
Feb.   7 Bremen {2A}W   66-  37 
Feb.   9 at Elkhart Central {4A} L   48-  65 
Feb. 14 at Plymouth {4A} L   51-  61 
Feb. 17 Mishawaka Marian {3A}3ot  L   69-  72 
Feb. 21 at Jimtown {3A}W   46-  27 
Feb. 24 at Merrillville {4A} L   44-  49 
Mar.   1 at Elkhart Central {4A}3ot  L   73-  75sect 
2015-2016
Coach: Al Rhodes
Won 11, Lost 13
OA 54.7, DA 54.7, AM 0.0
Dec.   5 at Crown Point {4A} L   57-  85 
Dec.   8 at South Bend Clay {4A}W   59-  52 
Dec. 11 Concord {4A}W   56-  37 
Dec. 12 Elkhart Memorial {4A}W   80-  51 
Dec. 17 South Bend Washington {4A} L   57-  65 
Dec. 19 at Munster {4A} L   53-  54 
Dec. 22 at Valparaiso {4A} L   40-  58 
Jan.   5 at New Prairie {3A}W   75-  55 
Jan.   8 at South Bend Adams {4A} L   56-  64 
Jan.   9 at Michigan City {4A} L   49-  66 
Jan. 14 John Glenn {3A}W   47-  36 
Jan. 16 at Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A} L   36-  65 
Jan. 19 at Northridge {4A}W   60-  49 
Jan. 22 at South Bend St. Joseph {3A} L   64-  70 
Jan. 29 Mishawaka {4A}W   55-  35 
Feb.   4 South Bend Riley {4A} L   64-  75 
Feb.   9 at Bremen {2A}W   76-  39 
Feb. 12 Elkhart Central {4A} ot W   51-  45 
Feb. 16 Plymouth {4A}W   51-  34 
Feb. 19 at Mishawaka Marian {3A} L   48-  60 
Feb. 23 Jimtown {3A} L   45-  58 
Feb. 26 Merrillville {4A} L   47-  60 
Mar.   1 (n)Northridge {4A}W   55-  48sect 
Mar.   4 (n)Warsaw {4A} L   31-  52sect 
2014-2015
Coach: Al Rhodes
Won 21, Lost 6
OA 61.7, DA 52.8, AM 8.9
Nov. 29 Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A} ot  L   55-  65 
Dec.   5 Valparaiso {4A}W   53-  48 
Dec.   6 Crown Point {4A}W   65-  40 
Dec. 12 at Concord {4A}W   56-  39 
Dec. 13 at Fort Wayne South {4A}W   67-  52 
Dec. 18 at South Bend Clay {4A}W   64-  60 
Dec. 20 Munster {4A}W   64-  61 
Dec. 27 (n)Brownsburg {4A} L   31-  45 
Dec. 27 (n)Batesville {3A}W   53-  42 
Dec. 29 (n)Concord {4A}W   58-  43 
Dec. 30 (n)Elkhart Memorial {4A}W   64-  59 
Jan.   3 Michigan City {4A}W   68-  60 
Jan. 10 at Elkhart Memorial {4A}W   69-  50 
Jan. 13 at South Bend St. Joseph {3A}W   67-  55 
Jan. 15 South Bend Washington {4A}W   63-  60 
Jan. 20 Northridge {4A}W   52-  45 
Jan. 23 South Bend Riley {4A}W   72-  52 
Jan. 30 at Elkhart Central {4A} ot W   62-  53 
Feb.   6 at South Bend Adams {4A}W   61-  43 
Feb.   7 Andrean {3A}W   97-  50 
Feb. 12 Mishawaka {4A}W   73-  35 
Feb. 17 at Plymouth {4A} L   46-  56 
Feb. 24 Mishawaka Marian {3A} L   51-  69 
Feb. 27 at Merrillville {4A} L   61-  74 
Mar.   4 South Bend Washington {4A}W   67-  56sect 
Mar.   6 Plymouth {4A}W   57-  40sect 
Mar.   7 South Bend Riley {4A} L   69-  74sect 
2013-2014
Coach: Al Rhodes
Won 23, Lost 2
OA 69.0, DA 54.0, AM 15.0
Nov. 30 at Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A}W   69-  56 
Dec.   6 at Valparaiso {4A}W   51-  45 
Dec. 13 Concord {4A}W   66-  48 
Dec. 20 South Bend Clay {4A}W   84-  47 
Dec. 21 at Munster {4A}W   79-  68 
Dec. 27 (n)Goshen {4A}W   64-  34 
Dec. 28 Northridge {4A}W   68-  65 
Jan. 10 South Bend St. Joseph {3A}W   86-  72 
Jan. 11 Elkhart Memorial {4A}W   81-  51 
Jan. 17 at South Bend Washington {4A} L   57-  61 
Jan. 21 at Northridge {4A}W   78-  66 
Jan. 31 Elkhart Central {4A}W   54-  39 
Feb.   7 South Bend Adams {4A}W   67-  54 
Feb.   8 at Andrean {3A}W   65-  47 
Feb. 13 at Mishawaka {4A}W   77-  48 
Feb. 15 Plymouth {4A}W   66-  45 
Feb. 20 at South Bend Riley {4A}W   66-  53 
Feb. 21 at Mishawaka Marian {3A}W   53-  51 
Feb. 25 NorthWood {3A} ot W   84-  80 
Feb. 28 John Glenn {3A}W   79-  47 
Mar.   4 (n)South Bend Adams {4A}W   68-  53sect 
Mar.   7 at South Bend Washington {4A} ot W   71-  67sect 
Mar. 10 (n)South Bend Riley {4A}W   70-  45sect 
Mar. 15 (n)Concord {4A}W   66-  51regn 
Mar. 15 (n)Lake Central {4A} L   55-  57regn 
2012-2013
Coach: Al Rhodes
Won 17, Lost 5
OA 66.7, DA 56.2, AM 10.5
Dec.   1 Fort Wayne North {4A}W   69-  54 
Dec.   7 at Concord {4A} L   59-  63 
Dec.   8 at Fort Wayne South {4A}W   70-  59 
Dec. 14 at South Bend Clay {4A}W   56-  54 
Dec. 15 Munster {4A} L   56-  57 
Dec. 20 at Plymouth {3A} ot  L   62-  66 
Dec. 21 at South Bend St. Joseph {3A}W   75-  48 
Dec. 28 (n)Northridge {4A}W   61-  43 
Dec. 29 (n)Goshen {4A}W   78-  34 
Jan.   5 at Elkhart Memorial {4A}W   85-  50 
Jan. 11 South Bend Washington {4A}W   74-  60 
Jan. 15 Northridge {4A}W   66-  47 
Jan. 18 South Bend Riley {4A} ot  L   67-  68 
Jan. 25 at Elkhart Central {4A}W   68-  40 
Feb.   1 at South Bend Adams {4A}W   62-  55 
Feb.   2 Andrean {3A}W   66-  57 
Feb.   7 Mishawaka {4A}W   61-  55 
Feb. 15 Mishawaka Marian {3A}W   60-  56 
Feb. 19 Niles (Mich.)W   59-  45 
Feb. 22 at John Glenn {3A}W   68-  60 
Mar.   1 (n)South Bend Clay {4A}W   75-  72sect 
Mar.   2 (n)South Bend Adams {4A} L   71-  93sect 
2011-2012
Coach: Al Rhodes
Won 10, Lost 13
OA 55.5, DA 59.7, AM -4.2
Dec.   3 at Fort Wayne North {4A} L   67-  83 
Dec.   9 Concord {4A} L   47-  57 
Dec. 10 Fort Wayne South {4A}W   68-  57 
Dec. 16 South Bend Clay {4A}W   70-  58 
Dec. 17 at Munster {4A} L   51-  64 
Dec. 22 Plymouth {3A} ot W   52-  42 
Dec. 29 (n)Elkhart Memorial {4A} L   62-  72 
Dec. 30 (n)Concord {4A} L   50-  59 
Jan.   6 South Bend St. Joseph {3A}W   48-  46 
Jan.   7 Elkhart Memorial {4A} L   39-  51 
Jan. 13 at South Bend Washington {4A} L   49-  65 
Jan. 17 at Northridge {4A} L   45-  61 
Jan. 20 at South Bend Riley {4A}W   56-  46 
Jan. 27 Elkhart Central {4A}W   70-  56 
Feb.   3 South Bend Adams {4A}W   52-  46 
Feb.   4 at Andrean {3A} L   45-  75 
Feb.   9 at Mishawaka {4A} L   39-  51 
Feb. 17 at Mishawaka Marian {3A} L   61-  91 
Feb. 21 at Niles (Mich.) L   50-  61 
Feb. 24 John Glenn {3A}W   61-  43 
Feb. 28 South Bend Riley {4A}W   55-  53sect 
Mar.   2 South Bend Clay {4A}W   82-  70sect 
Mar.   3 South Bend Adams {4A} L   58-  66sect 
2010-2011
Coach: Al Rhodes
Won 12, Lost 9
OA 63.3, DA 58.2, AM 5.1
Dec.   4 Goshen {4A}W   60-  53 
Dec. 10 at Concord {4A} L   55-  58 
Dec. 11 at Fort Wayne South {4A}W   85-  60 
Dec. 17 at South Bend Clay {4A} L   53-  54 
Dec. 18 Munster {4A} L   57-  69 
Dec. 22 at Carmel {4A} L   67-  91 
Dec. 28 Concord {4A}W   54-  30 
Dec. 29 (n)Elkhart Memorial {4A} L   50-  55 
Jan.   7 at South Bend St. Joseph {3A}W   56-  43 
Jan. 14 South Bend Washington {4A} ot  L   57-  58 
Jan. 18 Northridge {4A}W   73-  32 
Jan. 21 South Bend Riley {4A} L   50-  52 
Jan. 26 at Elkhart Memorial {4A} L   59-  71 
Jan. 28 at Elkhart Central {4A}W   82-  72 
Feb.   4 at South Bend Adams {4A}W   72-  62 
Feb.   5 Andrean {3A}W   77-  70 
Feb. 10 Mishawaka {4A}W   61-  48 
Feb. 15 Niles (Mich.)W   68-  55 
Feb. 18 Mishawaka Marian {3A} ot W   75-  70 
Feb. 25 at John Glenn {3A}W   54-  37 
Mar.   1 South Bend Riley {4A} L   65-  82sect 
2009-2010
Coach: Al Rhodes
Won 16, Lost 8
OA 53.5, DA 49.2, AM 4.3
Dec.   5 at Goshen {4A}W   43-  41 
Dec. 11 at Mishawaka Marian {3A}W   69-  53 
Dec. 12 Fort Wayne South {4A} L   45-  61 
Dec. 15 at Niles (Mich.) L   59-  70 
Dec. 19 at Munster {4A} L   25-  40 
Dec. 23 Carmel {4A} L   41-  49 
Dec. 26 at South Bend Washington {4A} ot W   62-  52 
Dec. 29 (n)South Bend Clay {4A}W   55-  44 
Dec. 30 (n)South Bend Riley {4A}W   51-  46 
Jan.   8 South Bend Clay {4A}W   47-  40 
Jan.   9 Elkhart Memorial {4A} ot W   54-  52 
Jan. 15 at South Bend Washington {4A}W   63-  53 
Jan. 21 at Northridge {4A}W   50-  46 
Jan. 22 South Bend St. Joseph {3A}W   67-  48 
Jan. 29 at South Bend Riley {4A} L   55-  62 
Feb.   5 Elkhart Central {4A} L   60-  61 
Feb.   6 at Andrean {3A}W   55-  47 
Feb. 11 at Mishawaka {4A} L   46-  47 
Feb. 16 Concord {4A}W   54-  43 
Feb. 19 South Bend Adams {4A}W   46-  34 
Feb. 26 John Glenn {3A}W   68-  33 
Mar.   2 (n)South Bend Adams {4A}W   60-  51sect 
Mar.   5 at South Bend Riley {4A}W   51-  44sect 
Mar.   6 (n)South Bend Washington {4A} L   59-  64sect 
2008-2009
Coach: Al Rhodes
Won 7, Lost 14
OA 46.7, DA 46.9, AM -0.2
Dec.   5 Jimtown {2A}W   57-  30 
Dec.   6 Goshen {4A}W   38-  26 
Dec. 12 Mishawaka Marian {3A}W   57-  40 
Dec. 13 at Warsaw {4A} L   43-  65 
Dec. 27 (n)South Bend St. Joseph {3A} L   41-  46 
Dec. 29 (n)Elkhart Central {4A} L   38-  52 
Jan.   9 at South Bend Clay {4A} ot  L   50-  57 
Jan. 10 at Elkhart Memorial {4A} L   37-  45 
Jan. 17 at Fort Wayne Snider {4A} L   51-  65 
Jan. 22 Northridge {4A} L   33-  37 
Jan. 23 at South Bend St. Joseph {3A}W   49-  42 
Jan. 30 South Bend Riley {4A} ot  L   52-  55 
Jan. 31 Niles (Mich.)W   47-  29 
Feb.   6 at Elkhart Central {4A}W   50-  33 
Feb.   7 Andrean {3A}W   50-  48 
Feb. 12 Mishawaka {4A} L   48-  50 
Feb. 17 at Concord {4A} L   55-  60 
Feb. 20 at South Bend Adams {4A} L   46-  50 
Feb. 26 South Bend Washington {4A} L   49-  62 
Feb. 27 at John Glenn {3A} L   41-  42 
Mar.   3 (n)South Bend Washington {4A} L   48-  51sect 
2007-2008
Coach: Dean Foster
Won 14, Lost 8
OA 54.1, DA 49.8, AM 4.3
Nov. 30 at Jimtown {2A}W   41-  37 
Dec.   1 at Goshen {4A} L   42-  45 
Dec.   7 at Mishawaka Marian {3A}W   44-  34 
Dec.   8 Warsaw {4A} L   49-  59 
Dec. 21 South Bend Clay {4A} L   45-  61 
Dec. 26 (n)South Bend Adams {4A}W   59-  46 
Dec. 28 (n)South Bend Washington {4A} L   61-  68 
Dec. 29 at South Bend Clay {4A}W   51-  31 
Jan.   5 Elkhart Memorial {4A}W   63-  60 
Jan. 11 at South Bend Washington {4A} L   54-  59 
Jan. 12 at Niles (Mich.)W   66-  57 
Jan. 17 at Northridge {4A}W   47-  45 
Jan. 18 South Bend St. Joseph {3A}W   49-  42 
Jan. 24 at South Bend Riley {4A} L   67-  77 
Jan. 26 Fort Wayne Snider {4A}W   61-  59 
Feb.   2 at Andrean {3A}W   75-  32 
Feb.   7 at Mishawaka {4A} ot  L   47-  48 
Feb. 12 Concord {4A}W   66-  36 
Feb. 15 South Bend Adams {4A}W   54-  51 
Feb. 19 NorthWood {3A}W   52-  51 
Feb. 22 Elkhart Central {4A}W   52-  51 
Feb. 26 (n)South Bend Adams {4A} L   46-  47sect 
2006-2007
Coach: Dean Foster
Won 21, Lost 4
OA 49.5, DA 43.7, AM 5.8
Dec.   1 Jimtown {2A}W   39-  35 
Dec.   2 Goshen {4A}W   54-  46 
Dec.   8 Mishawaka Marian {3A}W   48-  45 
Dec.   9 at Warsaw {4A} ot  L   43-  46 
Dec. 16 at Fort Wayne Snider {4A}W   52-  51 
Dec. 22 at South Bend Clay {4A}2ot W   61-  59 
Dec. 28 (n)South Bend Washington {4A} ot  L   47-  50 
Dec. 29 (n)Mishawaka {4A}W   47-  35 
Dec. 30 (n)South Bend Clay {4A}W   53-  28 
Jan.   6 at Elkhart Memorial {4A}W   60-  55 
Jan. 12 South Bend Washington {4A}W   59-  48 
Jan. 18 Northridge {3A}W   56-  45 
Jan. 20 at South Bend St. Joseph {3A} L   44-  57 
Jan. 26 South Bend Riley {4A}W   34-  30 
Jan. 27 Niles (Mich.)W   50-  35 
Feb.   2 at Elkhart Central {4A}W   49-  47 
Feb.   3 Andrean {3A}W   53-  35 
Feb.   8 Mishawaka {4A} ot W   46-  42 
Feb. 14 at Concord {4A}2ot W   60-  58 
Feb. 16 at South Bend Adams {4A} ot W   60-  56 
Feb. 20 at NorthWood {3A}W   61-  58 
Feb. 27 (n)Concord {4A}W   36-  35sect 
Mar.   2 (n)Mishawaka {4A}W   37-  25sect 
Mar.   3 (n)Goshen {4A}W   45-  20sect 
Mar. 10 (n)Valparaiso {4A} L   43-  52regn 
2005-2006
Coach: Dean Foster
Won 24, Lost 3
OA 55.3, DA 43.1, AM 12.2
Dec.   3 at Goshen {4A}W   57-  44 
Dec.   8 at Jimtown {2A}W   57-  17 
Dec. 10 Warsaw {4A}W   46-  39 
Dec. 16 Mishawaka Marian {3A}W   61-  40 
Dec. 17 (n)Canton GlenOak (Ohio)W   62-  54 
Dec. 28 (n)South Bend Adams {4A}W   64-  42 
Dec. 29 at South Bend Clay {4A}W   49-  43 
Dec. 30 (n)Mishawaka {4A}W   50-  41 
Jan.   7 Elkhart Memorial {4A} L   52-  61 
Jan. 13 at South Bend Clay {4A}W   57-  38 
Jan. 17 South Bend Washington {4A}W   71-  49 
Jan. 19 at Northridge {3A}W   56-  44 
Jan. 27 at South Bend St. Joseph {3A}W   41-  34 
Jan. 28 at Niles (Mich.)W   61-  17 
Feb.   3 South Bend Riley {4A}W   56-  46 
Feb.   4 at Andrean {3A} L   50-  58 
Feb.   9 at Mishawaka {4A}W   50-  43 
Feb. 14 Concord {4A}W   68-  46 
Feb. 17 Elkhart Central {4A}W   60-  50 
Feb. 21 NorthWood {3A}W   65-  48 
Feb. 24 at South Bend Adams {4A}W   60-  55 
Feb. 28 (n)Concord {4A}W   44-  39sect 
Mar.   3 (n)Mishawaka {4A}W   46-  35sect 
Mar.   4 (n)Elkhart Memorial {4A}W   48-  44sect 
Mar. 11 (n)East Chicago Central {4A}W   73-  45regn 
Mar. 11 (n)Valparaiso {4A}W   52-  42regn 
Mar. 18 (n)Muncie Central {4A} L   37-  49semi 
2004-2005
Coach: Dean Foster
Won 14, Lost 8
OA 55.0, DA 50.2, AM 4.8
Dec.   3 Jimtown {2A}W   52-  46 
Dec.   4 Goshen {4A}W   66-  54 
Dec. 11 at Warsaw {4A}W   43-  38 
Dec. 17 at Mishawaka Marian {3A}W   59-  38 
Dec. 18 at North Central (Indianapolis) {4A}W   59-  57 
Dec. 28 (n)South Bend Washington {4A} L   51-  54 
Dec. 29 (n)South Bend Clay {4A} L   61-  74 
Dec. 30 (n)Mishawaka Marian {3A}W   44-  41 
Jan.   8 at Elkhart Memorial {4A}W   47-  46 
Jan. 12 Niles (Mich.)W   56-  46 
Jan. 14 South Bend Clay {4A}W   51-  42 
Jan. 18 at South Bend Washington {4A}W   71-  60 
Jan. 20 Northridge {3A} L   52-  54 
Jan. 28 South Bend St. Joseph {3A}W   62-  31 
Feb.   4 at South Bend Riley {4A}W   77-  59 
Feb.   5 Andrean {3A} L   50-  62 
Feb. 10 Mishawaka {4A}W   54-  43 
Feb. 15 at Concord {4A} L   48-  54 
Feb. 18 at Elkhart Central {4A} L   55-  56 
Feb. 22 at NorthWood {3A} ot  L   58-  59 
Feb. 25 South Bend Adams {4A} ot W   64-  60 
Mar.   4 (n)Mishawaka {4A} L   30-  31sect 
2003-2004
Coach: Dean Foster
Won 19, Lost 4
OA 57.1, DA 44.0, AM 13.1
Dec.   6 at Goshen {4A}W   54-  52 
Dec. 12 at South Bend Washington {4A}W   71-  58 
Dec. 13 Warsaw {4A}W   64-  49 
Dec. 18 at South Bend Adams {4A}W   55-  43 
Dec. 26 South Bend Adams {4A}W   61-  39 
Dec. 27 Elkhart Central {4A}W   65-  55 
Dec. 29 South Bend Clay {4A} L   51-  54 
Jan.   9 Elkhart Central {4A}W   58-  42 
Jan. 10 Elkhart Memorial {4A}W   55-  33 
Jan. 14 at Niles (Mich.)W   64-  21 
Jan. 16 Culver Academy {3A}W   73-  26 
Jan. 20 at Northridge {3A}W   46-  42 
Jan. 24 at Mishawaka Marian {3A}W   56-  39 
Jan. 30 at South Bend Clay {4A}W   56-  40 
Jan. 31 Concord {4A}W   68-  42 
Feb.   6 South Bend St. Joseph {3A}W   59-  29 
Feb.   7 at Andrean {3A} L   59-  62 
Feb. 12 Mishawaka {4A}W   45-  41 
Feb. 20 at South Bend Riley {4A}W   61-  52 
Feb. 21 North Central (Indianapolis) {4A} L   46-  66 
Feb. 24 NorthWood {3A}W   56-  45 
Mar.   2 at Elkhart Central {4A}W   44-  34sect 
Mar.   5 (n)Mishawaka {4A} ot  L   47-  49sect 
2002-2003
Coach: Dean Foster
Won 13, Lost 9
OA 52.2, DA 45.7, AM 6.5
Dec.   6 Portage {4A}W   64-  52 
Dec.   7 Goshen {4A} L   42-  59 
Dec. 13 South Bend Washington {4A}W   53-  43 
Dec. 14 at Warsaw {4A} L   36-  38 
Dec. 21 South Bend Adams {4A}W   59-  51 
Dec. 26 at Elkhart Central {4A} L   44-  51 
Dec. 27 (n)Mishawaka {4A}W   58-  39 
Dec. 28 (n)South Bend Clay {4A} L   44-  50 
Jan.   4 Valparaiso {4A} L   44-  46 
Jan. 10 at Elkhart Central {4A} L   39-  52 
Jan. 11 at Elkhart Memorial {4A}W   55-  49 
Jan. 17 at Culver Academy {3A}W   71-  38 
Jan. 21 Northridge {3A}W   58-  34 
Jan. 25 Mishawaka Marian {3A}W   62-  41 
Jan. 31 South Bend Clay {4A}W   38-  28 
Feb.   1 at Concord {4A} L   52-  56 
Feb.   7 at South Bend St. Joseph {3A}W   62-  35 
Feb. 13 at Mishawaka {4A}W   57-  39 
Feb. 21 South Bend Riley {4A}W   70-  61 
Feb. 25 at NorthWood {3A}W   59-  49 
Feb. 28 at Merrillville {4A} L   41-  51 
Mar.   4 (n)Concord {4A} L   40-  44sect 
2001-2002
Coach: Dean Foster
Won 8, Lost 14
OA 51.2, DA 53.6, AM -2.4
Nov. 30 at Portage {4A} L   68-  69 
Dec.   1 at Goshen {4A} L   36-  59 
Dec.   7 at South Bend Washington {4A} L   41-  67 
Dec.   8 Warsaw {4A} L   45-  50 
Dec. 15 at South Bend Adams {4A} L   58-  70 
Dec. 21 Elkhart Central {4A}W   59-  52 
Dec. 27 (n)South Bend Washington {4A} L   36-  63 
Dec. 28 (n)South Bend Riley {4A} L   59-  65 
Dec. 29 (n)South Bend Adams {4A}W   64-  43 
Jan.   5 Elkhart Memorial {4A} ot  L   52-  57 
Jan. 11 South Bend LaSalle {3A}W   61-  51 
Jan. 15 at Northridge {3A} L   40-  43 
Jan. 19 at Mishawaka Marian {3A} L   40-  44 
Jan. 25 at South Bend Clay {4A}W   60-  40 
Jan. 26 Concord {4A}W   70-  60 
Feb.   2 at Valparaiso {4A} L   38-  53 
Feb.   7 Mishawaka {4A}2ot  L   52-  56 
Feb.   9 South Bend St. Joseph {3A}W   50-  41 
Feb. 15 at South Bend Riley {4A}W   63-  52 
Feb. 19 NorthWood {3A}W   55-  43 
Feb. 22 Merrillville {4A} L   44-  45 
Mar.   1 (n)Elkhart Memorial {4A} L   36-  57sect 
2000-2001
Coach: Dean Foster
Won 23, Lost 3
OA 59.1, DA 49.6, AM 9.5
Dec.   1 Portage {4A}W   74-  54 
Dec.   2 Goshen {4A}W   64-  49 
Dec.   8 South Bend Washington {4A}W   65-  53 
Dec.   9 at Anderson {4A}W   58-  56 
Dec. 16 South Bend Adams {4A}W   64-  47 
Dec. 22 at Elkhart Central {4A} ot W   56-  55 
Dec. 28 (n)Andrean {3A}W   52-  40 
Dec. 29 (n)East Chicago Central {4A} L   45-  48 
Jan.   6 at Elkhart Memorial {4A}W   67-  48 
Jan. 12 at South Bend LaSalle {4A}W   69-  56 
Jan. 16 Northridge {3A}W   70-  49 
Jan. 20 Mishawaka Marian {3A}W   49-  47 
Jan. 26 South Bend Clay {4A}W   75-  64 
Feb.   2 at South Bend St. Joseph {3A}W   58-  32 
Feb.   6 at Concord {4A}W   63-  43 
Feb.   9 at Mishawaka {4A}W   60-  42 
Feb. 15 South Bend Riley {4A}W   63-  60 
Feb. 20 at NorthWood {3A} L   55-  57 
Feb. 23 at Merrillville {4A}W   49-  46 
Mar.   2 Valparaiso {4A}W   56-  41 
Mar.   9 (n)South Bend Clay {4A}W   65-  54sect 
Mar. 10 (n)South Bend LaSalle {4A}W   61-  52sect 
Mar. 14 at Portage {4A}W   51-  43regn 
Mar. 17 (n)East Chicago Central {4A}W   48-  46semi 
Mar. 17 (n)Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A}W   57-  52semi 
Mar. 24 (n)Pike {4A} L   42-  56state 
1999-2000
Coach: Dean Foster
Won 20, Lost 5
OA 59.2, DA 50.1, AM 9.1
Dec.   3 Portage {4A}W   82-  67 
Dec.   4 at Northridge {3A} L   52-  59 
Dec. 10 South Bend Riley {4A}W   60-  51 
Dec. 17 at Elkhart Memorial {4A}W   54-  42 
Dec. 18 at Plymouth {3A}W   70-  66 
Dec. 28 (n)Cin. Withrow (Ohio) L   50-  59 
Dec. 29 (n)Lake Central {4A}W   54-  32 
Jan.   7 South Bend Clay {4A}W   55-  45 
Jan. 11 at South Bend St. Joseph {3A}W   71-  49 
Jan. 14 at South Bend LaSalle {4A}W   64-  46 
Jan. 21 Mishawaka {4A}W   70-  41 
Jan. 22 Concord {4A}W   69-  43 
Jan. 28 at Elkhart Central {4A}W   54-  49 
Jan. 29 at Goshen {4A}W   52-  45 
Feb.   4 South Bend Washington {4A}W   64-  62 
Feb. 11 at South Bend Adams {4A}W   63-  45 
Feb. 17 at Mishawaka Marian {3A} ot  L   49-  50 
Feb. 24 NorthWood {3A}W   58-  55 
Feb. 25 Merrillville {4A} ot  L   52-  57 
Mar.   3 at Valparaiso {4A}W   58-  55 
Mar.   7 South Bend Adams {4A}W   34-  33sect 
Mar. 10 Mishawaka {4A}W   52-  31sect 
Mar. 11 South Bend Clay {4A}W   69-  49sect 
Mar. 15 LaPorte {4A}W   70-  50regn 
Mar. 18 (n)Marion {4A} L   55-  72semi 
1998-1999
Coach: Dean Foster
Won 13, Lost 12
OA 57.8, DA 56.1, AM 1.7
Dec.   4 at Portage {4A} ot  L   65-  67 
Dec.   5 Northridge {3A}W   58-  53 
Dec.   8 Plymouth {3A} L   45-  54 
Dec. 11 at South Bend Riley {4A}W   57-  28 
Dec. 18 Elkhart Memorial {4A} L   40-  42 
Dec. 19 Valparaiso {4A}W   57-  47 
Dec. 29 (n)Twin Lakes {3A}W   66-  62 
Dec. 30 at Warsaw {4A} L   39-  63 
Jan.   8 at South Bend Clay {4A}W   70-  60 
Jan. 12 South Bend St. Joseph {3A} ot  L   54-  56 
Jan. 15 South Bend LaSalle {4A}W   61-  54 
Jan. 22 at Mishawaka {4A}W   59-  34 
Jan. 23 at Concord {4A} ot  L   59-  63 
Jan. 29 Elkhart Central {4A} ot  L   66-  67 
Jan. 30 Goshen {4A} L   42-  44 
Feb.   5 at South Bend Washington {3A} ot  L 103-107 
Feb. 12 South Bend Adams {4A}W   64-  58 
Feb. 13 at NorthWood {3A}W   56-  54 
Feb. 18 Mishawaka Marian {3A} L   37-  48 
Feb. 26 at Merrillville {4A} L   55-  62 
Mar.   2 South Bend Riley {4A}W   57-  38sect 
Mar.   4 South Bend Clay {4A}W   58-  49sect 
Mar.   5 South Bend Adams {4A}W   58-  54sect 
Mar. 12 (n)LaPorte {4A}W   64-  55regn 
Mar. 20 (n)Elkhart Central {4A} L   54-  83semi 
1997-1998
Coach: Pete Smith
Won 8, Lost 13
OA 52.5, DA 55.8, AM -3.2
Dec.   5 Portage {4A}W   49-  38 
Dec.   6 at Northridge {3A} L   30-  60 
Dec. 12 Mishawaka {4A}W   48-  43 
Dec. 13 at South Bend St. Joseph {3A} L   54-  55 
Dec. 16 at Plymouth {3A} L   50-  61 
Dec. 19 at South Bend Clay {4A} L   54-  58 
Dec. 20 at Fort Wayne Northrop {4A} ot  L   50-  51 
Jan.   3 Brebeuf Jesuit {3A} L   63-  65 
Jan.   3 East Chicago Central {4A} L   42-  68 
Jan.   9 South Bend Adams {4A}W   51-  49 
Jan. 10 Merrillville {4A} L   48-  59 
Jan. 16 Elkhart Memorial {4A}W   59-  53 
Jan. 24 Concord {4A}W   60-  56 
Jan. 30 South Bend Riley {4A} L   59-  64 
Jan. 31 at Goshen {4A} L   39-  54 
Feb.   6 at Elkhart Central {4A}W   68-  53 
Feb. 12 at Mishawaka Marian {3A}W   49-  47 
Feb. 13 South Bend LaSalle {4A}W   60-  49 
Feb. 19 at South Bend Washington {3A} L   81-  88 
Feb. 26 NorthWood {3A} L   49-  52 
Mar.   6 South Bend Clay {4A} L   40-  48sect 
1996-1997
Coach: Pete Smith
Won 17, Lost 6
OA 65.5, DA 58.4, AM 7.1
Dec.   6 at HobartW   79-  57 
Dec.   7 NorthridgeW   66-  64 
Dec. 13 at MishawakaW   45-  42 
Dec. 14 South Bend St. JosephW   62-  46 
Dec. 18 PlymouthW   65-  58 
Dec. 20 South Bend ClayW   56-  47 
Dec. 21 at NorthWood L   51-  55 
Jan.   4 AndreanW   69-  66 
Jan.   4 Indianapolis ArlingtonW   75-  57 
Jan. 10 at South Bend Adams L   64-  65 
Jan. 11 at Merrillville L   46-  52 
Jan. 25 at ConcordW   68-  55 
Jan. 31 at South Bend RileyW   87-  69 
Feb.   1 Goshen L   57-  67 
Feb.   5 at Elkhart MemorialW   88-  79 
Feb.   7 Elkhart CentralW   68-  55 
Feb.   8 Fort Wayne NorthropW   68-  53 
Feb. 13 Mishawaka MarianW   52-  49 
Feb. 14 at South Bend LaSalleW   70-  61 
Feb. 21 South Bend Washington L   82-  88 
Feb. 25 (n)Mishawaka MarianW   53-  41sect 
Feb. 28 (n)Elkhart MemorialW   89-  67sect 
Mar.   1 (n)Concord L   47-  50sect 
1995-1996
Coach: Pete Smith
Won 19, Lost 5
OA 71.9, DA 59.9, AM 12.0
Dec.   1 HobartW   67-  42 
Dec.   2 North JudsonW   98-  79 
Dec.   8 MishawakaW   81-  55 
Dec.   9 at South Bend St. JosephW   63-  59 
Dec. 15 at South Bend Clay L   50-  65 
Dec. 16 at Fort Wayne NorthropW   89-  69 
Dec. 30 Anderson HighlandW   81-  55 
Dec. 30 East Chicago CentralW   84-  76 
Jan.   5 South Bend AdamsW   87-  55 
Jan.   6 MerrillvilleW   70-  46 
Jan. 12 Elkhart MemorialW   86-  74 
Jan. 20 ConcordW   78-  49 
Jan. 26 South Bend RileyW 100-  72 
Jan. 27 at GoshenW   72-  64 
Feb.   2 at Elkhart Central L   47-  48 
Feb.   9 South Bend LaSalleW   89-  83 
Feb. 10 at Mishawaka MarianW   77-  58 
Feb. 16 at South Bend WashingtonW   63-  58 
Feb. 22 at Northridge L   60-  66 
Feb. 23 at Plymouth L   57-  58 
Feb. 27 (n)Elkhart MemorialW   69-  64sect 
Mar.   1 (n)ConcordW   62-  49sect 
Mar.   2 at Elkhart CentralW   58-  56sect 
Mar.   9 (n)East Noble L   37-  38regn 
1994-1995
Coach: Pete Smith
Won 11, Lost 10
OA 61.1, DA 59.4, AM 1.8
Dec.   3 at North Judson L   46-  61 
Dec.   9 at MishawakaW   62-  56 
Dec. 10 South Bend St. Joseph ot W   73-  71 
Dec. 16 South Bend Clay L   65-  67 
Dec. 17 Fort Wayne NorthropW   56-  51 
Dec. 29 Andrean L   64-  73 
Dec. 29 Noblesville ot  L   62-  64 
Jan.   6 at South Bend AdamsW   73-  54 
Jan.   7 at Marion L   62-  64 
Jan. 13 at Elkhart MemorialW   54-  50 
Jan. 20 Michigan City ElstonW   75-  52 
Jan. 21 at ConcordW   57-  52 
Jan. 27 at South Bend Riley L   59-  77 
Jan. 28 GoshenW   62-  50 
Feb.   3 Elkhart Central L   56-  61 
Feb.   7 East Chicago Central L   46-  51 
Feb. 10 at South Bend LaSalleW   80-  61 
Feb. 17 South Bend WashingtonW   75-  60 
Feb. 18 Mishawaka Marian L   44-  54 
Feb. 23 NorthridgeW   58-  52 
Mar.   3 (n)Elkhart Memorial L   55-  66sect 
1993-1994
Coach: Jim Welsh
Won 16, Lost 7
OA 64.0, DA 58.1, AM 5.9
Dec.   3 AndreanW   64-  49 
Dec. 10 at South Bend Clay L   61-  65 
Dec. 11 at South Bend St. JosephW   90-  74 
Dec. 17 South Bend AdamsW   64-  58 
Dec. 18 at Fort Wayne Northrop L   56-  58 
Dec. 21 at Elkhart Central2ot W   56-  54 
Dec. 22 (n)Mishawaka L   44-  54 
Jan.   7 Elkhart MemorialW   71-  57 
Jan.   8 at MarionW   77-  55 
Jan. 21 South Bend RileyW   59-  51 
Jan. 22 ConcordW   74-  48 
Jan. 28 at Elkhart Central L   61-  62 
Jan. 29 at GoshenW   52-  48 
Feb.   4 South Bend LaSalleW   63-  55 
Feb.   8 at Michigan City Elston L   76-  78 
Feb. 11 at South Bend WashingtonW   70-  69 
Feb. 12 Fort Wayne SniderW   65-  49 
Feb. 18 Mishawaka L   63-  66 
Feb. 19 at Mishawaka MarianW   72-  51 
Feb. 24 at NorthridgeW   75-  66 
Mar.   1 at Elkhart MemorialW   64-  62sect 
Mar.   4 (n)Concord ot W   57-  56sect 
Mar.   5 at Elkhart Central L   39-  52sect