JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
PLYMOUTH
2015-2016
Coach: Ryan Bales
Won 16, Lost 9
OA 55.8, DA 49.8, AM 6.0
Nov. 25 at John Glenn {3A}W   56-  44 
Nov. 28 New Prairie {3A}W   57-  36 
Dec.   1 at Triton {1A}W   40-  36 
Dec.   4 Rochester {2A}W   68-  35 
Dec.   8 Knox {2A}W   68-  39 
Dec. 11 Peru {3A} L   47-  49 
Dec. 18 at NorthWood {3A} L   57-  75 
Dec. 22 South Bend Riley {4A} L   63-  64 
Dec. 29 (n)Lakeland {3A}W   66-  44 
Dec. 29 (n)Westview {2A}W   42-  30 
Jan.   8 at Elkhart Memorial {4A}W   61-  40 
Jan.   9 at Tippecanoe Valley {3A}W   50-  41 
Jan. 15 Concord {4A}W   62-  52 
Jan. 16 at LaPorte {4A} ot  L   58-  64 
Jan. 22 Wawasee {3A}W   62-  42 
Jan. 29 Northridge {4A}W   54-  48 
Jan. 30 Mishawaka {4A}W   67-  44 
Feb.   4 at Goshen {4A}W   65-  60 
Feb. 12 at Warsaw {4A} L   30-  46 
Feb. 16 at Penn {4A} L   34-  51 
Feb. 19 at Huntington North {4A} L   37-  59 
Feb. 23 South Bend St. Joseph {3A} L   75-  76 
Mar.   2 South Bend Clay {4A}W   68-  63sect 
Mar.   4 South Bend Washington {4A}W   53-  46sect 
Mar.   5 South Bend Riley {4A} L   54-  60sect 
2014-2015
Coach: Ryan Bales
Won 15, Lost 8
OA 56.7, DA 49.3, AM 7.4
Nov. 29 Bremen {2A}W   89-  36 
Dec.   2 Triton {1A}W   51-  45 
Dec.   5 at Rochester {3A}W   76-  48 
Dec.   9 at South Bend St. Joseph {3A} L   55-  60 
Dec. 12 at Peru {3A}W   51-  43 
Dec. 19 NorthWood {3A} L   67-  74 
Dec. 23 at South Bend Riley {4A}W   70-  58 
Dec. 30 at Westview {2A} L   39-  57 
Dec. 30 (n)Lakeland {3A}W   56-  23 
Jan. 10 Tippecanoe Valley {3A}W   69-  57 
Jan. 16 at Concord {4A}W   62-  54 
Jan. 17 LaPorte {4A}W   54-  39 
Jan. 23 at Wawasee {3A}W   54-  48 
Jan. 30 at Northridge {4A}W   51-  45 
Jan. 31 at Mishawaka {4A}W   61-  39 
Feb.   6 Goshen {4A} L   48-  51 
Feb.   7 at New Prairie {3A} L   50-  51 
Feb. 12 Warsaw {4A} L   38-  42 
Feb. 17 Penn {4A}W   56-  46 
Feb. 21 Elkhart Memorial {4A} L   51-  61 
Feb. 24 John Glenn {3A}W   67-  54 
Mar.   4 (n)South Bend Clay {4A}W   49-  46sect 
Mar.   6 at Penn {4A} L   40-  57sect 
2013-2014
Coach: Ryan Bales
Won 11, Lost 11
OA 49.9, DA 47.0, AM 2.9
Nov. 30 at Bremen {2A}W   54-  40 
Dec.   3 at Triton {1A} L   44-  59 
Dec.   6 Rochester {3A}W   54-  34 
Dec. 10 South Bend St. Joseph {3A} L   39-  46 
Dec. 13 Peru {3A}W   57-  44 
Dec. 20 at NorthWood {3A} L   55-  56 
Jan.   3 Whitko {3A}W   51-  21 
Jan. 10 at Elkhart Memorial {4A} L   46-  60 
Jan. 11 at Tippecanoe Valley {3A} ot  L   42-  44 
Jan. 17 Concord {4A} L   50-  63 
Jan. 18 at LaPorte {4A} L   40-  50 
Jan. 31 Northridge {4A} L   68-  73 
Feb.   7 at Goshen {4A} L   40-  48 
Feb.   8 New Prairie {3A}W   54-  29 
Feb. 13 at Warsaw {4A}W   38-  31 
Feb. 15 at Penn {4A} L   45-  66 
Feb. 18 Culver Academy {3A}W   55-  50 
Feb. 19 Mishawaka {4A}W   52-  34 
Feb. 25 at John Glenn {3A}W   62-  58 
Feb. 27 Wawasee {3A}W   52-  42 
Mar.   5 (n)Mishawaka {4A}W   53-  34sect 
Mar.   7 (n)South Bend Riley {4A} L   46-  51sect 
2012-2013
Coach: Ryan Bales
Won 21, Lost 4
OA 60.5, DA 46.8, AM 13.7
Nov. 24 Bremen {2A}W   83-  48 
Nov. 27 Triton {1A}W   63-  43 
Nov. 30 at Rochester {2A}W   71-  52 
Dec.   4 at South Bend St. Joseph {3A}W   57-  45 
Dec.   7 at Peru {3A}W   57-  37 
Dec. 14 NorthWood {3A} ot  L   63-  69 
Dec. 19 at Whitko {3A}W   62-  36 
Dec. 20 Penn {4A} ot W   66-  62 
Jan.   4 Elkhart Memorial {4A}W   68-  51 
Jan.   5 Tippecanoe Valley {3A}W   63-  46 
Jan. 11 at Concord {4A} ot  L   42-  50 
Jan. 12 LaPorte {4A}W   51-  48 
Jan. 18 at Wawasee {3A}W   57-  30 
Jan. 25 at Northridge {4A} ot  L   49-  51 
Jan. 26 at Mishawaka {4A}W   52-  48 
Feb.   1 Goshen {4A}W   59-  34 
Feb.   2 at New Prairie {3A}W   72-  56 
Feb.   7 Warsaw {4A}W   57-  56 
Feb. 12 at Culver Academy {3A}W   59-  24 
Feb. 19 John Glenn {3A}W   64-  35 
Feb. 28 Jimtown {3A}W   59-  33sect 
Mar.   1 Mishawaka Marian {3A}W   59-  57sect 
Mar.   2 South Bend St. Joseph {3A}W   74-  45sect 
Mar.   9 West Lafayette {3A}W   46-  44regn 
Mar.   9 Andrean {3A} ot  L   60-  70regn 
2011-2012
Coach: Ryan Bales
Won 16, Lost 6
OA 55.3, DA 47.5, AM 7.8
Nov. 29 at Triton {1A}W   60-  43 
Dec.   2 Rochester {2A}W   47-  26 
Dec.   6 South Bend St. Joseph {3A}W   59-  42 
Dec.   9 Peru {3A}W   50-  40 
Dec. 16 at NorthWood {3A}W   53-  52 
Dec. 21 Whitko {3A}W   69-  44 
Dec. 22 at Penn {4A} ot  L   42-  52 
Jan.   6 at Elkhart Memorial {4A} L   52-  57 
Jan.   7 at Tippecanoe Valley {3A} L   43-  54 
Jan. 13 Concord {4A}W   61-  51 
Jan. 14 at LaPorte {4A} L   45-  59 
Jan. 23 at Bremen {2A}W   66-  38 
Jan. 27 Northridge {4A}W   60-  53 
Jan. 28 Mishawaka {4A}W   52-  45 
Feb.   3 at Goshen {4A}2ot  L   55-  58 
Feb.   4 New Prairie {3A} ot W   48-  45 
Feb.   9 at Warsaw {4A}W   54-  45 
Feb. 14 Culver Academy {3A}W   53-  36 
Feb. 16 Wawasee {3A}W   69-  45 
Feb. 21 at John Glenn {3A}W   74-  60 
Feb. 29 Culver Academy {3A}W   51-  29sect 
Mar.   2 Mishawaka Marian {3A} L   54-  71sect 
2010-2011
Coach: Kevin Stuckmeyer
Won 7, Lost 15
OA 45.0, DA 48.0, AM -3.0
Nov. 27 Bremen {2A}W   46-  27 
Nov. 30 Triton {1A} L   37-  55 
Dec.   3 at Rochester {3A} L   48-  50 
Dec.   7 Tippecanoe Valley {3A}W   63-  35 
Dec. 10 at Peru {3A} ot  L   45-  55 
Dec. 17 NorthWood {3A} L   38-  47 
Dec. 22 at Whitko {3A} L   41-  59 
Dec. 30 Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A} L   48-  51 
Dec. 30 DeKalb {4A} ot  L   57-  59 
Jan.   7 Elkhart Memorial {4A} ot  L   47-  55 
Jan. 14 at Concord {4A}W   52-  47 
Jan. 15 LaPorte {4A} L   46-  54 
Jan. 21 at Wawasee {3A} L   48-  64 
Jan. 28 at Northridge {4A}W   44-  28 
Jan. 29 at Mishawaka {4A}W   49-  41 
Feb.   4 Goshen {4A} L   37-  48 
Feb. 10 Warsaw {4A} L   27-  72 
Feb. 15 at Culver Academy {3A} L   36-  46 
Feb. 18 at Knox {3A} L   38-  40 
Feb. 22 John Glenn {3A}W   43-  30 
Mar.   2 New Prairie {3A}W   56-  37sect 
Mar.   4 South Bend St. Joseph {3A} L   44-  57sect 
2009-2010
Coach: Kevin Stuckmeyer
Won 15, Lost 9
OA 53.4, DA 50.9, AM 2.5
Nov. 28 at Bremen {2A}W   51-  43 
Dec.   1 at Triton {1A} L   54-  59 
Dec.   4 Rochester {3A}W   59-  57 
Dec.   8 at Tippecanoe Valley {3A}W   66-  53 
Dec. 11 Peru {3A} L   42-  49 
Dec. 18 at NorthWood {3A}W   56-  47 
Dec. 23 Whitko {3A}W   65-  43 
Jan.   2 at Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A} L   40-  53 
Jan.   2 (n)DeKalb {4A}W   55-  46 
Jan.   8 at Elkhart Memorial {4A} L   44-  48 
Jan. 15 Concord {4A}W   50-  47 
Jan. 16 at LaPorte {4A} L   34-  54 
Jan. 22 Wawasee {3A}W   74-  60 
Jan. 29 Northridge {4A}W   60-  49 
Jan. 30 Mishawaka {4A}W   58-  50 
Feb.   5 at Goshen {4A}W   47-  40 
Feb. 11 at Warsaw {4A} L   65-  74 
Feb. 16 Culver Academy {3A} L   49-  53 
Feb. 19 Knox {3A}W   60-  53 
Feb. 23 at John Glenn {3A} L   46-  64 
Mar.   3 New Prairie {3A}W   70-  52sect 
Mar.   5 South Bend St. Joseph {3A}W   62-  47sect 
Mar.   6 Rochester {3A} ot W   39-  34sect 
Mar. 13 (n)Gary Wallace {3A} L   35-  47regn 
2008-2009
Coach: Kevin Stuckmeyer
Won 9, Lost 14
OA 43.7, DA 46.1, AM -2.4
Nov. 29 Bremen {2A}W   44-  39 
Dec.   2 Triton {1A} L   29-  49 
Dec.   5 at Rochester {3A} L   41-  68 
Dec.   9 Tippecanoe Valley {3A}W   77-  31 
Dec. 12 at Peru {3A}W   54-  53 
Dec. 20 NorthWood {3A} L   43-  54 
Jan.   2 (n)DeKalb {4A}W   34-  32 
Jan.   2 (n)Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A} ot  L   33-  36 
Jan.   9 Elkhart Memorial {4A} L   27-  41 
Jan. 10 at Whitko {3A} ot  L   51-  53 
Jan. 17 LaPorte {4A} L   54-  57 
Jan. 23 at Wawasee {3A} L   66-  78 
Jan. 27 at Concord {4A} L   30-  46 
Jan. 30 at Northridge {4A} L   33-  34 
Jan. 31 at Mishawaka {4A} L   29-  38 
Feb.   6 Goshen {4A} ot W   42-  39 
Feb. 12 Warsaw {4A} L   48-  57 
Feb. 17 at Culver Academy {3A} L   36-  45 
Feb. 20 at Knox {3A}W   35-  24 
Feb. 24 John Glenn {3A}W   62-  46 
Mar.   4 New Prairie {3A}W   55-  40sect 
Mar.   6 John Glenn {3A}W   45-  44sect 
Mar.   7 Rochester {3A} L   38-  57sect 
2007-2008
Coach: John Scott
Won 22, Lost 4
OA 56.7, DA 43.8, AM 12.9
Nov. 24 at Bremen {2A}W   53-  45 
Nov. 27 at Triton {1A} L   36-  44 
Nov. 30 Rochester {3A}W   48-  35 
Dec.   4 at Tippecanoe Valley {3A}W   57-  32 
Dec.   7 Peru {3A}W   61-  39 
Dec. 14 at NorthWood {3A}W   44-  41 
Dec. 19 Whitko {3A}W   68-  39 
Dec. 22 at DeKalb {4A} L   38-  47 
Dec. 22 (n)Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A}W   57-  52 
Jan.   4 at Elkhart Memorial {4A}W   63-  56 
Jan. 12 at LaPorte {4A}W   49-  43 
Jan. 18 Wawasee {3A}W   62-  57 
Jan. 22 Concord {4A}W   66-  41 
Jan. 25 Northridge {4A}W   57-  45 
Feb.   2 at Goshen {4A}W   57-  40 
Feb.   9 LaVille {2A}W   55-  18 
Feb. 12 Culver Academy {3A}W   80-  35 
Feb. 15 Knox {3A}W   70-  31 
Feb. 19 at John Glenn {3A}W   67-  51 
Feb. 20 at Warsaw {4A} L   41-  50 
Feb. 28 South Bend St. Joseph {3A} ot W   49-  42sect 
Feb. 29 Rochester {3A} ot W   51-  48sect 
Mar.   3 New Prairie {3A}W   62-  33sect 
Mar.   8 (n)Hammond Clark {3A}W   67-  49regn 
Mar.   8 (n)Northwestern {3A}W   59-  58regn 
Mar. 15 (n)Harding {3A} L   57-  68semi 
2006-2007
Coach: Jack Edison
Won 25, Lost 2
OA 58.3, DA 38.7, AM 19.6
Nov. 25 Bremen {2A}W   73-  27 
Nov. 28 Triton {1A}W   63-  40 
Dec.   1 at Rochester {2A}W   50-  38 
Dec.   5 Tippecanoe Valley {3A}W   58-  48 
Dec.   8 at Peru {3A}W   44-  40 
Dec. 15 NorthWood {3A} ot  L   57-  58 
Dec. 16 at Knox {3A}W   49-  29 
Dec. 23 Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A}W   58-  40 
Dec. 23 (n)DeKalb {4A}W   54-  33 
Jan.   5 Elkhart Memorial {4A}W   56-  34 
Jan. 12 at Concord {4A}W   58-  46 
Jan. 13 LaPorte {4A}W   39-  28 
Jan. 19 at Wawasee {3A}W   56-  44 
Jan. 26 at Northridge {3A}W   47-  33 
Jan. 31 at LaVille {2A}W   62-  35 
Feb.   2 Goshen {4A}W   49-  39 
Feb.   8 Warsaw {4A}W   54-  26 
Feb. 10 at South Bend St. Joseph {3A}2ot  L   53-  54 
Feb. 15 at Culver Academy {3A}W   85-  33 
Feb. 20 John Glenn {2A}W   49-  31 
Feb. 27 Knox {3A}W   69-  29sect 
Mar.   2 South Bend St. Joseph {3A}W   63-  36sect 
Mar.   3 Mishawaka Marian {3A}W   80-  28sect 
Mar. 10 Hammond Clark {3A}W   69-  55regn 
Mar. 10 Gary Wirt {3A}W   44-  34regn 
Mar. 17 (n)NorthWood {3A}W   63-  47semi 
Mar. 24 (n)Evansville Bosse {3A}W   72-  61state 
2005-2006
Coach: Jack Edison
Won 21, Lost 5
OA 54.6, DA 43.0, AM 11.5
Nov. 26 at Bremen {2A} L   62-  67 
Nov. 29 at Triton {1A}W   51-  32 
Dec.   2 Rochester {2A}W   50-  44 
Dec.   6 at Tippecanoe Valley {3A}W   53-  36 
Dec.   9 Peru {3A}W   57-  48 
Dec. 17 at NorthWood {3A} ot W   49-  46 
Dec. 23 (n)DeKalb {4A}W   37-  31 
Dec. 23 at Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A}W   48-  35 
Jan.   6 at Elkhart Memorial {4A}W   65-  56 
Jan.   7 South Bend Adams {4A}W   82-  41 
Jan. 13 Concord {4A}W   51-  42 
Jan. 14 at LaPorte {4A} L   40-  44 
Jan. 20 Wawasee {3A} L   36-  57 
Jan. 27 Northridge {3A} L   37-  51 
Feb.   1 LaVille {2A}W   81-  19 
Feb.   3 at Goshen {4A}W   50-  30 
Feb.   9 at Warsaw {4A}W   44-  41 
Feb. 14 Culver Academy {3A}W   56-  41 
Feb. 17 South Bend St. Joseph {3A}W   52-  35 
Feb. 21 at John Glenn {2A}W   57-  53 
Feb. 28 Knox {3A}W   81-  43sect 
Mar.   3 South Bend St. Joseph {3A}W   53-  35sect 
Mar.   4 Mishawaka Marian {3A}W   60-  41sect 
Mar. 11 Western {3A}W   63-  55regn 
Mar. 11 Andrean {3A}W   52-  43regn 
Mar. 18 (n)Jay County {3A} ot  L   52-  53semi 
2004-2005
Coach: Jack Edison
Won 22, Lost 4
OA 63.1, DA 50.5, AM 12.6
Nov. 27 Bremen {2A}W   59-  42 
Nov. 30 Triton {1A}W   93-  28 
Dec.   3 at Rochester {2A}W   67-  55 
Dec.   7 Tippecanoe Valley {3A}W   52-  49 
Dec. 10 at Peru {3A}W   75-  54 
Dec. 18 NorthWood {3A}W   44-  43 
Dec. 28 Elkhart Memorial {4A}W   68-  50 
Dec. 29 Northridge {3A} L   58-  67 
Jan.   7 Elkhart Memorial {4A}W   63-  51 
Jan.   8 at South Bend Adams {4A}W   53-  38 
Jan. 14 at Concord {4A} L   51-  62 
Jan. 15 LaPorte {4A}W   53-  42 
Jan. 21 at Wawasee {3A}3ot W   75-  74 
Jan. 28 at Northridge {3A} L   49-  55 
Feb.   2 at LaVille {2A}W   74-  32 
Feb.   4 Goshen {4A}W   54-  38 
Feb. 10 Warsaw {4A}W   79-  66 
Feb. 15 Culver Academy {3A}W   68-  46 
Feb. 18 at South Bend St. Joseph {3A}W   69-  58 
Feb. 22 John Glenn {2A}W   51-  40 
Mar.   4 South Bend St. Joseph {3A}W   66-  56sect 
Mar.   5 Mishawaka Marian {3A}W   63-  50sect 
Mar. 12 Hammond {3A}W   56-  36regn 
Mar. 12 Twin Lakes {3A}W   67-  56regn 
Mar. 19 (n)Wawasee {3A}W   62-  51semi 
Mar. 26 (n)Washington {3A} ot  L   72-  74state 
2003-2004
Coach: Jack Edison
Won 16, Lost 7
OA 57.5, DA 52.1, AM 5.4
Nov. 29 at Bremen {2A}W   61-  47 
Dec.   2 at Triton {1A}W   76-  65 
Dec.   5 Rochester {2A}W   57-  43 
Dec.   9 at Tippecanoe Valley {3A} L   52-  67 
Dec. 12 Peru {3A}W   66-  56 
Dec. 20 at NorthWood {3A} L   52-  63 
Dec. 27 NorthWood {3A}W   61-  52 
Dec. 30 Northridge {3A}W   50-  49 
Jan.   2 at Warsaw {4A}W   43-  39 
Jan.   9 at Elkhart Memorial {4A}W   70-  47 
Jan. 10 South Bend Adams {4A}W   42-  41 
Jan. 16 Concord {4A}W   77-  75 
Jan. 17 at LaPorte {4A} L   48-  70 
Jan. 23 Wawasee {3A}W   56-  41 
Jan. 30 Northridge {3A} L   29-  47 
Feb.   4 LaVille {2A}W   68-  43 
Feb.   6 at Goshen {4A}W   54-  45 
Feb. 12 at Warsaw {4A} L   52-  54 
Feb. 17 Culver Academy {3A}W   72-  34 
Feb. 20 South Bend St. Joseph {3A}W   56-  44 
Feb. 24 at John Glenn {2A} ot  L   58-  62 
Mar.   2 New Prairie {3A}W   58-  46sect 
Mar.   5 Knox {3A} L   65-  68sect 
2002-2003
Coach: Jack Edison
Won 7, Lost 14
OA 50.2, DA 55.1, AM -5.0
Nov. 30 Bremen {2A} L   42-  56 
Dec.   3 Triton {2A}W   59-  51 
Dec.   6 at Rochester {2A}W   49-  40 
Dec. 10 Tippecanoe Valley {3A} L   48-  58 
Dec. 13 at Peru {3A}W   68-  58 
Dec. 17 at Wawasee {4A} L   42-  58 
Dec. 20 (n)Goshen {4A} L   40-  50 
Jan.   4 NorthWood {3A} L   48-  64 
Jan. 10 Elkhart Memorial {4A}W   48-  45 
Jan. 11 at South Bend Adams {4A} L   47-  50 
Jan. 17 at Concord {4A} L   50-  75 
Jan. 24 at Wawasee {4A} L   49-  61 
Jan. 31 at Northridge {3A} L   44-  64 
Feb.   1 LaPorte {4A} L   57-  73 
Feb.   5 at LaVille {2A}W   63-  48 
Feb.   7 Goshen {4A} L   44-  59 
Feb. 13 Warsaw {4A} L   52-  55 
Feb. 15 Culver Academy {3A}W   64-  43 
Feb. 19 at South Bend St. Joseph {3A} L   34-  45 
Feb. 25 John Glenn {2A}W   53-  45 
Mar.   4 Knox {3A} L   53-  60sect 
2001-2002
Coach: Jack Edison
Won 13, Lost 10
OA 57.9, DA 54.0, AM 3.8
Nov. 30 Rochester {2A}W   68-  50 
Dec.   4 at Tippecanoe Valley {3A} L   45-  56 
Dec.   7 Peru {3A}W   60-  56 
Dec. 15 at NorthWood {3A} ot W   61-  52 
Dec. 18 at Elkhart Memorial {4A} L   43-  63 
Dec. 21 at Concord {4A} L   64-  70 
Jan.   4 at Elkhart Memorial {4A} L   44-  47 
Jan.   8 at Triton {2A}W   55-  36 
Jan. 11 Concord {4A}W   65-  55 
Jan. 18 Wawasee {4A}W   55-  52 
Jan. 22 at Bremen {2A} L   68-  78 
Jan. 25 Northridge {3A}W   42-  38 
Jan. 26 at LaPorte {4A} L   53-  55 
Jan. 30 LaVille {2A}W   87-  54 
Feb.   1 at Goshen {4A} L   51-  59 
Feb.   7 at Warsaw {4A} L   44-  59 
Feb.   9 Culver Academy {3A} L   59-  60 
Feb. 13 South Bend St. Joseph {3A}W   65-  52 
Feb. 19 at John Glenn {2A}W   72-  47 
Feb. 22 South Bend Adams {4A}W   68-  64 
Mar.   1 Culver Academy {3A}W   61-  41sect 
Mar.   2 Whitko {3A}W   61-  44sect 
Mar.   9 (n)Hammond Noll {3A} L   40-  55regn 
2000-2001
Coach: Jack Edison
Won 19, Lost 3
OA 54.5, DA 47.0, AM 7.5
Dec.   1 at Rochester {3A}W   70-  50 
Dec.   5 Tippecanoe Valley {3A}W   49-  47 
Dec.   8 at Peru {3A}W   66-  62 
Dec. 16 NorthWood {3A}W   53-  42 
Dec. 20 at Concord {4A}W   63-  61 
Dec. 22 (n)Northridge {3A} L   37-  46 
Jan.   5 Elkhart Memorial {4A}W   65-  54 
Jan.   6 Westfield (Australia)W   58-  56 
Jan. 12 at Concord {4A} L   58-  63 
Jan. 19 at Wawasee {3A}W   50-  36 
Jan. 26 at Northridge {3A}W   43-  34 
Jan. 27 LaPorte {4A}W   60-  45 
Jan. 30 Bremen {2A}W   67-  41 
Feb.   2 Goshen {4A}W   54-  40 
Feb.   9 Warsaw {4A}W   48-  43 
Feb. 10 Culver Academy {3A}W   41-  38 
Feb. 14 at South Bend St. Joseph {3A}W   52-  44 
Feb. 15 at LaVille {2A}W   74-  42 
Feb. 19 John Glenn {2A}W   51-  48 
Feb. 27 Triton {1A} ot W   42-  39 
Mar.   9 Tippecanoe Valley {3A}W   44-  39sect 
Mar. 10 Whitko {3A} L   53-  63sect 
1999-2000
Coach: Jack Edison
Won 16, Lost 6
OA 58.6, DA 50.4, AM 8.2
Nov. 24 LaVille {2A}W   91-  27 
Dec.   3 Elkhart Memorial {4A}W   48-  47 
Dec.   4 at Mishawaka {4A}W   52-  39 
Dec. 10 at Triton {1A}W   62-  45 
Dec. 11 at Whitko {3A}W   62-  53 
Dec. 17 at Bremen {2A} L   31-  44 
Dec. 18 Penn {4A} L   66-  70 
Dec. 23 Tippecanoe Valley {3A}W   53-  51 
Dec. 23 Rochester {3A}W   66-  56 
Jan.   7 at Wawasee {3A} L   52-  63 
Jan. 14 at Concord {4A}W   57-  48 
Jan. 15 Rochester {3A}W   50-  48 
Jan. 21 Northridge {3A} ot W   49-  46 
Jan. 28 NorthWood {3A}W   52-  49 
Jan. 29 at LaPorte {4A}W   66-  52 
Feb.   4 at Warsaw {4A} L   44-  50 
Feb. 11 at Goshen {4A} L   49-  54 
Feb. 12 Argos {1A}W   68-  42 
Feb. 17 Logansport {4A}W   92-  47 
Feb. 22 Peru {3A}W   67-  62 
Mar.   7 Rochester {3A}W   58-  54sect 
Mar. 10 Tippecanoe Valley {3A} L   54-  61sect 
1998-1999
Coach: Jack Edison
Won 18, Lost 6
OA 62.3, DA 49.6, AM 12.7
Dec.   4 at Elkhart Memorial {4A}W   64-  51 
Dec.   5 Mishawaka {4A}W   78-  51 
Dec.   8 at Penn {4A}W   54-  45 
Dec. 11 Triton {1A}W   81-  52 
Dec. 12 Whitko {3A}W   81-  38 
Dec. 18 Bremen {2A}W   66-  24 
Dec. 22 Tippecanoe Valley {3A}W   53-  33 
Dec. 23 Rochester {3A}W   83-  60 
Dec. 28 at LaVille {2A}W   75-  51 
Jan. 15 Concord {4A}W   52-  39 
Jan. 16 at Rochester {3A}W   70-  46 
Jan. 22 at Northridge {3A} L   36-  40 
Jan. 23 Wawasee {3A}W   63-  47 
Jan. 29 at NorthWood {3A} L   40-  60 
Jan. 30 LaPorte {4A} L   62-  68 
Feb.   5 Warsaw {4A} L   47-  50 
Feb. 12 Goshen {4A}W   58-  43 
Feb. 13 at Argos {1A} L   49-  51 
Feb. 19 at Logansport {4A}W   70-  64 
Feb. 23 at Peru {3A}W   85-  79 
Mar.   2 at South Bend Washington {3A}W   58-  47sect 
Mar.   4 (n)New Prairie {3A}W   72-  59sect 
Mar.   5 (n)Mishawaka Marian {3A}W   46-  34sect 
Mar. 12 Angola {3A} L   53-  59regn 
1997-1998
Coach: Jack Edison
Won 22, Lost 3
OA 66.4, DA 47.8, AM 18.6
Nov. 26 LaVille {2A}W   94-  33 
Dec.   5 Elkhart Memorial {4A}W   79-  63 
Dec.   6 at Mishawaka {4A}W   76-  48 
Dec. 12 at Triton {1A}W   66-  35 
Dec. 13 at Whitko {3A}W   85-  44 
Dec. 16 Penn {4A}W   61-  50 
Dec. 19 at Bremen {2A}W   69-  65 
Dec. 23 John Glenn {2A}W   65-  31 
Dec. 26 Rochester {3A}W   73-  48 
Jan.   9 at Wawasee {3A}W   80-  57 
Jan. 16 at Concord {4A}W   69-  49 
Jan. 17 Rochester {3A}W   95-  54 
Jan. 23 Northridge {3A}W   77-  47 
Jan. 30 NorthWood {3A}W   50-  36 
Jan. 31 LaPorte {4A} L   51-  59 
Feb.   6 at Warsaw {4A} L   48-  51 
Feb. 13 at Goshen {4A}W   42-  40 
Feb. 14 Argos {1A}W   60-  40 
Feb. 19 at Culver {1A}W   64-  28 
Feb. 24 Tippecanoe Valley {3A}W   72-  64 
Mar.   6 Mishawaka Marian {3A}W   55-  41sect 
Mar.   7 South Bend Washington {3A}W   64-  55sect 
Mar. 13 Northridge {3A}W   47-  36regn 
Mar. 21 (n)Peru {3A}W   76-  73semi 
Mar. 21 (n)Yorktown {3A} L   42-  47semi 
1996-1997
Coach: Jack Edison
Won 23, Lost 3
OA 67.9, DA 52.3, AM 15.6
Nov. 27 at LaVilleW   76-  43 
Dec.   6 at Elkhart MemorialW   70-  64 
Dec.   7 MishawakaW   57-  52 
Dec. 13 TritonW   50-  48 
Dec. 14 CastonW   68-  52 
Dec. 18 at Penn L   58-  65 
Dec. 20 BremenW   67-  54 
Dec. 27 John GlennW   79-  62 
Dec. 28 Tippecanoe ValleyW   81-  60 
Jan. 14 WawaseeW   68-  47 
Jan. 18 at RochesterW   84-  39 
Jan. 24 at Northridge L   52-  54 
Jan. 31 at NorthWoodW   72-  60 
Feb.   1 at LaPorteW   67-  57 
Feb.   7 WarsawW   87-  66 
Feb.   8 ConcordW   75-  59 
Feb. 14 GoshenW   53-  46 
Feb. 15 at ArgosW   58-  37 
Feb. 18 at Tippecanoe ValleyW   61-  55 
Feb. 21 CulverW 104-  44 
Feb. 25 LaVilleW   64-  39sect 
Feb. 28 John GlennW   90-  48sect 
Mar.   1 BremenW   72-  46sect 
Mar.   8 (n)WarsawW   36-  32regn 
Mar.   8 (n)NorthfieldW   65-  55regn 
Mar. 15 (n)DeKalb L   52-  76semi 
1995-1996
Coach: Jack Edison
Won 22, Lost 2
OA 68.1, DA 54.1, AM 14.0
Nov. 22 LaVilleW   81-  51 
Dec.   1 Elkhart MemorialW   67-  65 
Dec.   2 at MishawakaW   69-  58 
Dec.   8 at TritonW   86-  48 
Dec. 15 at BremenW   59-  55 
Dec. 19 John GlennW   78-  70 
Dec. 20 Tippecanoe ValleyW   61-  56 
Dec. 30 at CastonW   55-  52 
Jan.   5 at WawaseeW   59-  48 
Jan. 12 at ConcordW   69-  59 
Jan. 13 RochesterW   68-  35 
Jan. 19 Northridge L   64-  75 
Jan. 26 NorthWoodW   44-  35 
Jan. 27 LaPorteW   84-  67 
Feb.   2 at WarsawW   63-  61 
Feb.   9 at GoshenW   56-  41 
Feb. 10 ArgosW 102-  48 
Feb. 16 at CulverW   69-  56 
Feb. 17 Tippecanoe ValleyW   74-  54 
Feb. 23 PennW   58-  57 
Mar.   1 John GlennW   68-  49sect 
Mar.   2 BremenW   85-  53sect 
Mar.   9 (n)WhitkoW   66-  53regn 
Mar.   9 at Warsaw L   50-  52regn 
1994-1995
Coach: Jack Edison
Won 23, Lost 3
OA 66.0, DA 48.5, AM 17.5
Nov. 23 at LaVilleW   82-  37 
Dec.   2 at Elkhart MemorialW   67-  61 
Dec.   3 MishawakaW   78-  49 
Dec.   9 TritonW   89-  40 
Dec. 10 CastonW   68-  42 
Dec. 16 BremenW   86-  55 
Dec. 20 RochesterW   87-  40 
Dec. 21 Tippecanoe ValleyW   56-  40 
Jan.   6 WawaseeW   72-  51 
Jan. 13 ConcordW   55-  46 
Jan. 14 at RochesterW   54-  47 
Jan. 20 at NorthridgeW   63-  50 
Jan. 27 at NorthWood L   53-  62 
Jan. 28 at LaPorteW   77-  52 
Feb.   3 Warsaw L   57-  66 
Feb. 10 GoshenW   65-  54 
Feb. 11 at ArgosW   65-  40 
Feb. 17 CulverW   60-  30 
Feb. 18 at Tippecanoe ValleyW   62-  46 
Feb. 24 at South Bend LaSalleW   66-  53 
Mar.   3 John GlennW   76-  47sect 
Mar.   4 Oregon-DavisW   67-  51sect 
Mar. 11 (n)ManchesterW   49-  47regn 
Mar. 11 at Huntington NorthW   61-  43regn 
Mar. 18 (n)Fort Wayne NorthW   58-  50semi 
Mar. 18 (n)Elkhart Central L   44-  62semi 
1993-1994
Coach: Jack Edison
Won 20, Lost 4
OA 62.6, DA 51.1, AM 11.5
Nov. 26 LaVilleW   71-  43 
Dec.   3 Elkhart MemorialW   61-  54 
Dec.   4 at MishawakaW   55-  54 
Dec. 10 at TritonW   68-  49 
Dec. 11 at CastonW   68-  51 
Dec. 17 at BremenW   59-  41 
Dec. 21 Tippecanoe ValleyW   80-  48 
Dec. 22 John GlennW   60-  56 
Jan.   7 at WawaseeW   53-  38 
Jan. 14 at Concord L   59-  68 
Jan. 15 RochesterW   60-  56 
Jan. 21 NorthridgeW   55-  26 
Jan. 28 NorthWoodW   64-  55 
Jan. 29 LaPorteW   64-  62 
Feb.   4 at Warsaw L   57-  69 
Feb. 11 at Goshen L   53-  60 
Feb. 12 ArgosW   81-  41 
Feb. 18 at CulverW   84-  56 
Feb. 19 Tippecanoe ValleyW   84-  66 
Feb. 26 South Bend AdamsW   56-  49 
Mar.   4 LaVilleW   63-  48sect 
Mar.   5 John GlennW   53-  46sect 
Mar. 12 at WarsawW   51-  43regn 
Mar. 12 (n)Manchester L   44-  47regn