JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
PRAIRIE HEIGHTS
2016-2017
Coach: Greg Holmes
Won 2, Lost 21
OA 42.7, DA 57.3, AM -14.6
Nov. 22 at Concord {4A} L   34-  58 
Nov. 26 Garrett {3A} L   42-  49 
Dec.   2 at Fairfield {3A} L   42-  55 
Dec.   3 at Bethany Christian {1A} L   47-  54 
Dec.   6 at Elkhart Christian {1A} L   45-  68 
Dec. 10 Eastside {2A} L   42-  55 
Dec. 16 at Churubusco {2A} L   47-  70 
Dec. 20 at West Noble {3A} L   39-  54 
Dec. 29 East Noble {4A} L   30-  69 
Jan.   6 at Angola {3A} L   20-  55 
Jan. 11 Lakeland {3A} L   50-  52 
Jan. 12 at Eastside {2A} L   44-  59 
Jan. 17 at Woodlan {2A} L   62-  78 
Jan. 18 Bronson (Mich.)W   46-  43 
Jan. 27 Fremont {2A} L   57-  63 
Feb.   2 Central Noble {2A} ot  L   43-  53 
Feb.   7 DeKalb {4A} L   39-  58 
Feb. 10 at Westview {2A} L   40-  62 
Feb. 14 Lakewood Park {1A} L   52-  61 
Feb. 17 at Lakeland {3A} L   34-  56 
Feb. 21 Heritage {3A} L   27-  35 
Feb. 24 Hamilton {1A}W   57-  50 
Feb. 28 (n)Bremen {2A} L   43-  61sect 
2015-2016
Coach: Greg Holmes
Won 13, Lost 13
OA 49.6, DA 49.0, AM 0.6
Nov. 24 Concord {4A} L   36-  46 
Nov. 28 at Garrett {3A} L   48-  54 
Dec.   4 Fairfield {3A} ot  L   50-  53 
Dec.   5 Bethany Christian {1A}W   61-  43 
Dec.   8 Elkhart Christian {1A}W   57-  41 
Dec. 12 at Eastside {2A} L   50-  53 
Dec. 18 Churubusco {2A}W   46-  43 
Dec. 22 West Noble {3A}W   64-  53 
Dec. 29 at East Noble {4A} L   57-  68 
Jan.   8 Angola {3A} L   50-  64 
Jan. 13 Westview {2A}W   39-  34 
Jan. 15 at Churubusco {2A}W   44-  41 
Jan. 16 (n)Angola {3A} L   34-  41 
Jan. 19 Woodlan {2A} ot W   61-  56 
Jan. 20 at Bronson (Mich.) ot W   58-  51 
Jan. 29 at Fremont {2A} L   46-  49 
Feb.   4 at Central Noble {2A} L   44-  52 
Feb.   9 at DeKalb {4A} L   38-  54 
Feb. 12 Westview {2A} L   60-  66 
Feb. 16 at Lakewood Park {1A} L   53-  54 
Feb. 19 Lakeland {3A}W   57-  51 
Feb. 23 at Heritage {3A}W   42-  37 
Feb. 26 at Hamilton {1A}W   49-  34 
Mar.   2 (n)LaVille {2A}W   62-  53sect 
Mar.   4 (n)Central Noble {2A}W   37-  35sect 
Mar.   5 at Westview {2A} ot  L   46-  48sect 
2014-2015
Coach: Greg Holmes
Won 16, Lost 9
OA 54.8, DA 48.9, AM 5.9
Nov. 25 at Concord {4A} L   55-  60 
Nov. 29 Garrett {3A}W   67-  64 
Dec.   5 at Fairfield {3A} L   48-  66 
Dec.   6 at Bethany Christian {1A}W   84-  68 
Dec.   9 at Elkhart Christian {1A} L   49-  60 
Dec. 13 Eastside {2A}W   53-  41 
Dec. 16 Bronson (Mich.)W   67-  26 
Dec. 19 at Churubusco {2A} L   41-  56 
Jan.   3 at West Noble {3A}W   58-  53 
Jan. 13 at Churubusco {2A} L   31-  55 
Jan. 15 Hamilton {1A}W   61-  40 
Jan. 20 at Woodlan {2A}W   62-  47 
Jan. 23 Howe MilitaryW   77-  31 
Jan. 30 Fremont {2A}W   56-  52 
Jan. 31 at Angola {3A}W   49-  43 
Feb.   3 DeKalb {4A} L   41-  44 
Feb.   7 Central Noble {2A}W   62-  53 
Feb. 12 at Westview {2A} L   38-  46 
Feb. 17 Lakewood Park {1A} L   51-  66 
Feb. 21 at Lakeland {3A}W   59-  39 
Feb. 24 Heritage {3A}W   54-  49 
Feb. 27 Hamilton {1A}W   60-  53 
Mar.   3 at Westview {2A}W   50-  36sect 
Mar.   6 (n)Central Noble {2A}W   49-  19sect 
Mar.   7 (n)LaVille {2A} L   48-  56sect 
2013-2014
Coach: Brett Eltzroth
Won 14, Lost 7
OA 63.0, DA 55.1, AM 8.0
Nov. 30 at Garrett {3A} L   51-  62 
Dec.   6 Fairfield {3A}W   68-  66 
Dec.   7 Bethany Christian {1A}W   70-  41 
Dec. 10 Elkhart Christian {1A} ot W   86-  79 
Dec. 17 at Bronson (Mich.)W   64-  30 
Dec. 20 Churubusco {2A}W   65-  55 
Dec. 27 at Eastside {2A}W   72-  62 
Jan.   4 West Noble {3A} L   53-  59 
Jan. 10 Angola {3A}W   50-  38 
Jan. 15 at Churubusco {2A}W   57-  50 
Jan. 17 at Westview {2A} L   69-  79 
Jan. 21 Woodlan {2A} L   49-  52 
Jan. 31 at Fremont {2A}W   78-  59 
Feb.   8 at Central Noble {2A}W   79-  60 
Feb. 13 Westview {2A}W   56-  54 
Feb. 15 at DeKalb {4A} L   69-  78 
Feb. 18 at Lakewood Park {1A} L   48-  53 
Feb. 20 at Howe Military {1A}W   74-  35 
Feb. 22 Lakeland {3A}W   59-  47 
Feb. 28 at Hamilton {1A}W   42-  26 
Mar.   4 (n)Fremont {2A} L   65-  72sect 
2012-2013
Coach: Brett Eltzroth
Won 11, Lost 12
OA 53.5, DA 57.8, AM -4.3
Nov. 24 Garrett {3A}W   69-  60 
Nov. 30 at Fairfield {3A} L   50-  64 
Dec.   1 at Bethany Christian {1A}W   65-  54 
Dec.   4 at Elkhart Christian {1A} L   46-  63 
Dec.   8 Eastside {2A} L   43-  45 
Dec. 14 at Churubusco {2A}W   56-  50 
Dec. 21 at West Noble {3A} L   65-  85 
Dec. 28 (n)DeKalb {4A} L   50-  66 
Dec. 28 (n)Homestead {4A} L   36-  91 
Dec. 29 (n)Churubusco {2A}W   50-  40 
Dec. 29 (n)Fort Wayne Blackhawk {1A} L   51-  71 
Jan.   4 at Angola {3A}W   58-  56 
Jan.   8 at Lakeland {3A} L   43-  46 
Jan. 10 Fremont {2A}W   68-  66 
Jan. 18 Howe Military {1A}W   78-  29 
Jan. 25 Fremont {2A}W   61-  54 
Jan. 29 at Elkhart Central {4A} L   32-  60 
Feb.   2 Central Noble {2A}W   65-  60 
Feb.   7 at Westview {2A} L   37-  63 
Feb. 12 Lakewood Park {1A} L   63-  69 
Feb. 16 at Lakeland {3A}W   43-  42 
Feb. 22 Hamilton {1A}W   66-  39 
Mar.   1 (n)LaVille {2A} L   35-  56sect 
2011-2012
Coach: Brett Eltzroth
Won 5, Lost 18
OA 47.3, DA 60.4, AM -13.2
Nov. 26 at Garrett {3A} L   51-  63 
Dec.   2 Fairfield {3A} L   52-  54 
Dec.   3 Bethany Christian {1A} L   37-  43 
Dec.   6 Elkhart Christian {1A} L   47-  54 
Dec. 10 at Eastside {2A}W   55-  51 
Dec. 16 Churubusco {2A} L   32-  44 
Dec. 20 West Noble {3A}W   51-  50 
Dec. 29 (n)East Noble {4A} ot  L   48-  53 
Dec. 29 at Columbia City {4A} L   23-  94 
Dec. 30 (n)Wawasee {3A} L   37-  64 
Dec. 30 (n)Heritage {3A} L   42-  74 
Jan.   6 Angola {3A}W   60-  48 
Jan. 10 at Westview {2A} L   40-  61 
Jan. 12 (n)Angola {3A} L   44-  56 
Jan. 20 at Howe Military {1A}W   59-  57 
Jan. 27 at Fremont {2A} L   49-  81 
Jan. 31 Elkhart Central {4A} L   41-  80 
Feb.   4 at Central Noble {2A} L   44-  55 
Feb.   9 Westview {2A} L   44-  58 
Feb. 14 at Lakewood Park {1A} L   58-  80 
Feb. 18 Lakeland {3A} ot  L   64-  68 
Feb. 24 at Hamilton {1A}W   61-  51 
Feb. 28 (n)Bremen {2A} L   48-  51sect 
2010-2011
Coach: Brett Eltzroth
Won 17, Lost 9
OA 58.2, DA 54.8, AM 3.3
Nov. 27 Garrett {2A}W   75-  55 
Dec.   3 at Fairfield {2A} L   51-  58 
Dec.   4 at Bethany Christian {1A} L   36-  53 
Dec.   7 at Elkhart Christian {1A}W   67-  52 
Dec. 11 Eastside {2A}W   69-  33 
Dec. 17 at Churubusco {2A} L   58-  73 
Dec. 21 at West Noble {3A}W   78-  56 
Dec. 28 (n)Wapahani {2A} L   47-  51 
Dec. 28 at Columbia City {3A} L   26-  57 
Jan.   7 at Angola {3A}W   60-  56 
Jan. 12 Churubusco {2A} ot W   71-  66 
Jan. 13 Fairfield {2A}W   59-  49 
Jan. 14 (n)West Noble {3A}W   60-  57 
Jan. 15 (n)Westview {2A} L   47-  69 
Jan. 21 Howe Military {1A}W   88-  70 
Jan. 28 Fremont {2A}W   65-  53 
Feb.   5 Central Noble {2A}W   70-  37 
Feb. 10 at Westview {2A} L   41-  65 
Feb. 15 Lakewood Park {1A}W   72-  56 
Feb. 19 at Lakeland {3A}W   50-  48 
Feb. 23 at Elkhart Central {4A} L   51-  73 
Feb. 26 Hamilton {1A}W   73-  53 
Mar.   1 (n)Eastside {2A}W   45-  42sect 
Mar.   4 (n)Central Noble {2A}W   62-  38sect 
Mar.   5 (n)Churubusco {2A}W   38-  36sect 
Mar. 12 (n)Hammond Noll {2A} L   54-  70regn 
2009-2010
Coach: Brett Eltzroth
Won 7, Lost 14
OA 56.5, DA 61.3, AM -4.8
Nov. 25 at South Bend Washington {4A} L   31-  79 
Nov. 28 at Garrett {2A} L   49-  67 
Dec.   4 Fairfield {2A} L   45-  63 
Dec.   5 Bethany Christian {1A}W   51-  47 
Dec.   8 Elkhart Christian {1A}W   65-  56 
Dec. 12 at Eastside {2A} L   46-  61 
Dec. 18 Churubusco {2A} L   60-  68 
Dec. 19 at Mishawaka Marian {3A} L   69-  88 
Jan.   2 West Noble {3A} ot  L   81-  84 
Jan.   8 Angola {3A} L   54-  56 
Jan. 12 at Fairfield {2A} L   49-  56 
Jan. 14 West Noble {3A}W   65-  62 
Jan. 22 at Howe Military {1A}W   79-  30 
Jan. 29 at Fremont {2A}W   64-  61 
Feb.   2 Elkhart Central {4A} L   44-  53 
Feb.   6 at Central Noble {2A}W   57-  46 
Feb. 11 Westview {2A} L   41-  54 
Feb. 16 at Lakewood Park {1A} ot W   59-  56 
Feb. 20 Lakeland {3A} L   44-  51 
Feb. 26 at Hamilton {1A} L   67-  74 
Mar.   2 (n)Churubusco {2A}2ot  L   67-  76sect 
2008-2009
Coach: Brett Eltzroth
Won 6, Lost 15
OA 52.7, DA 61.6, AM -8.9
Nov. 26 South Bend Washington {4A} L   42-  97 
Nov. 29 Garrett {2A} L   45-  70 
Dec.   5 at Fairfield {2A} ot  L   57-  60 
Dec.   6 at Bethany Christian {1A} L   38-  62 
Dec.   9 at Elkhart Christian {1A}W   61-  44 
Dec. 13 Eastside {2A} L   46-  62 
Dec. 20 Mishawaka Marian {3A}W   65-  58 
Dec. 30 at Churubusco {2A} L   55-  60 
Jan.   3 at West Noble {3A} L   71-  74 
Jan. 13 West Noble {3A} L   40-  54 
Jan. 17 (n)Eastside {2A}W   48-  45 
Jan. 23 at Huntington HomeSchool L   55-  70 
Jan. 31 Fremont {2A} L   54-  91 
Feb.   3 at Elkhart Central {4A} L   47-  62 
Feb.   5 at Angola {3A} L   44-  64 
Feb.   7 Central Noble {2A}W   61-  53 
Feb. 12 at Westview {2A} L   50-  51 
Feb. 17 Lakewood Park {1A}W   73-  60 
Feb. 21 at Lakeland {3A} L   42-  55 
Feb. 27 Hamilton {1A}W   62-  37 
Mar.   3 at Garrett {2A} L   50-  64sect 
2007-2008
Coach: Brett Eltzroth
Won 6, Lost 16
OA 49.5, DA 58.7, AM -9.2
Nov. 21 at South Bend St. Joseph {3A} L   50-  76 
Nov. 24 at Garrett {2A} L   53-  65 
Nov. 30 Fairfield {2A} L   35-  66 
Dec.   4 Elkhart Christian {1A} L   54-  59 
Dec.   8 at Eastside {2A}W   53-  42 
Dec. 14 Churubusco {2A}W   56-  44 
Dec. 15 Bethany Christian {1A}W   47-  38 
Dec. 21 West Noble {3A} ot  L   43-  45 
Jan.   4 Angola {3A} L   50-  67 
Jan.   8 at Central Noble {2A}W   58-  48 
Jan.   9 Fairfield {2A} L   49-  60 
Jan. 15 at Mishawaka Marian {3A} L   50-  52 
Jan. 25 at Fremont {2A} L   49-  56 
Jan. 29 Elkhart Central {4A} L   59-  77 
Feb.   2 at Central Noble {2A} L   48-  60 
Feb.   7 Westview {2A} L   36-  79 
Feb. 12 at Lakewood Park {1A} L   48-  76 
Feb. 16 Lakeland {3A} L   50-  62 
Feb. 19 at South Bend Washington {4A} L   44-  56 
Feb. 22 at Hamilton {1A}W   60-  55 
Mar.   1 (n)Churubusco {2A}W   52-  41sect 
Mar.   3 at Garrett {2A} L   45-  68sect 
2006-2007
Coach: Tim Holcomb
Won 13, Lost 9
OA 55.1, DA 54.9, AM 0.2
Nov. 22 South Bend St. Joseph {3A}W   52-  50 
Nov. 25 Garrett {2A}W   65-  52 
Dec.   1 at Fairfield {2A} L   28-  47 
Dec.   5 at Elkhart Christian {1A}W   69-  37 
Dec.   9 Eastside {2A} L   38-  58 
Dec. 15 at Churubusco {2A}W   60-  52 
Dec. 16 at Bethany Christian {1A} L   47-  48 
Dec. 19 at West Noble {3A}W   58-  55 
Dec. 22 at John Glenn {2A} L   37-  53 
Jan.   5 at Angola {3A} L   39-  52 
Jan.   9 at Central Noble {2A}W   55-  54 
Jan. 10 Lakeland {3A} L   44-  64 
Jan. 26 Fremont {2A}W   83-  64 
Jan. 30 at Elkhart Central {4A}W   78-  72 
Feb.   3 Central Noble {2A}W   59-  40 
Feb.   8 at Westview {2A}W   50-  49 
Feb. 16 Lakewood Park {1A}W   74-  69 
Feb. 17 at Lakeland {3A} L   50-  67 
Feb. 20 South Bend Washington {4A} L   60-  83 
Feb. 23 Hamilton {1A}W   59-  47 
Feb. 27 (n)Churubusco {2A}W   59-  42sect 
Mar.   2 (n)Eastside {2A} L   49-  53sect 
2005-2006
Coach: Collin McCartt
Won 12, Lost 12
OA 51.2, DA 53.6, AM -2.4
Nov. 23 at South Bend St. Joseph {3A} L   35-  49 
Nov. 26 at Garrett {2A}W   47-  33 
Dec.   2 Fairfield {2A} L   30-  56 
Dec.   6 Elkhart Christian {1A}W   57-  28 
Dec. 10 at Eastside {2A} L   39-  47 
Dec. 16 Churubusco {2A}W   50-  46 
Dec. 17 Bethany Christian {1A}W   65-  52 
Dec. 20 West Noble {3A} L   40-  53 
Jan.   6 Angola {3A} L   36-  61 
Jan. 10 at Fremont {2A}W   59-  50 
Jan. 11 at Lakeland {3A} L   44-  59 
Jan. 20 at South Bend Washington {4A} L   34-  70 
Jan. 27 at Fremont {2A}W   63-  57 
Jan. 31 Elkhart Central {4A}W   75-  62 
Feb.   4 at Central Noble {2A}W   70-  44 
Feb.   9 Westview {2A} L   53-  67 
Feb. 14 at Lakewood Park {1A} L   52-  60 
Feb. 16 Lakeland {3A} L   45-  65 
Feb. 21 at Fort Wayne Blackhawk {1A} L   48-  66 
Feb. 24 at Hamilton {1A}W   77-  36 
Feb. 28 (n)Eastside {2A}W   48-  47sect 
Mar.   3 (n)Churubusco {2A} ot W   59-  50sect 
Mar.   4 (n)Fremont {2A}W   51-  47sect 
Mar. 11 (n)Harding {2A} L   52-  82regn 
2004-2005
Coach: Collin McCartt
Won 5, Lost 15
OA 55.5, DA 60.6, AM -5.1
Nov. 27 South Bend St. Joseph {3A} L   47-  56 
Nov. 30 Lakewood Park {1A}W   74-  47 
Dec.   3 at Fairfield {2A}2ot  L   58-  64 
Dec.   7 at Elkhart Christian {1A} L   51-  58 
Dec. 11 Eastside {2A} L   37-  50 
Dec. 17 at Churubusco {2A} L   59-  75 
Dec. 18 at Bethany Christian {1A}W   59-  49 
Dec. 21 at West Noble {3A} L   59-  68 
Jan.   7 at Angola {3A} L   41-  55 
Jan. 11 at Central Noble {2A} L   72-  87 
Jan. 13 (n)Westview {2A} L   54-  65 
Jan. 28 Fremont {2A} L   66-  72 
Feb.   1 at South Bend Washington {4A} L   58-  65 
Feb.   5 Central Noble {2A}W   75-  66 
Feb. 10 at Westview {2A} L   58-  65 
Feb. 15 Garrett {2A}W   47-  45 
Feb. 19 at Lakeland {3A} L   47-  66 
Feb. 22 Fort Wayne Blackhawk {1A} L   46-  62 
Feb. 25 Hamilton {1A}W   51-  43 
Mar.   4 (n)Fremont {2A} L   51-  54sect 
2003-2004
Coach: Collin McCartt
Won 8, Lost 13
OA 59.4, DA 62.1, AM -2.7
Dec.   2 at Lakewood Park {1A}W   75-  39 
Dec.   5 Fairfield {2A} L   64-  68 
Dec.   9 Elkhart Christian L   64-  66 
Dec. 13 at Eastside {2A} L   47-  53 
Dec. 19 Churubusco {2A} L   53-  70 
Dec. 20 Bethany Christian {1A}W   74-  66 
Dec. 27 (n)Hammond Morton {3A}W   61-  57 
Dec. 27 at Huntington North {4A} L   56-  77 
Dec. 30 West Noble {3A} L   77-  84 
Jan.   9 Angola {3A}W   56-  48 
Jan. 13 Angola {3A} L   49-  78 
Jan. 15 at Fairfield {2A} L   57-  63 
Jan. 24 at Garrett {2A} L   41-  63 
Jan. 30 at Fremont {2A}W   61-  59 
Feb.   7 at Central Noble {2A} L   48-  59 
Feb. 12 Westview {2A} L   48-  56 
Feb. 20 New Prairie {3A}W   64-  61 
Feb. 21 Lakeland {3A} L   59-  64 
Feb. 24 at Fort Wayne Blackhawk {1A}2ot W   74-  69 
Feb. 27 at Hamilton {1A}W   80-  47 
Mar.   2 (n)Eastside {2A} L   40-  57sect 
2002-2003
Coach: Collin McCartt
Won 8, Lost 14
OA 56.5, DA 59.5, AM -3.0
Dec.   3 Lakewood Park {1A}W   73-  46 
Dec.   6 at Fairfield {2A} L   62-  82 
Dec. 10 at Elkhart Christian ot  L   60-  62 
Dec. 14 Eastside {2A}W   67-  55 
Dec. 20 at Churubusco {2A} L   67-  70 
Dec. 21 at Bethany Christian {1A}W   64-  50 
Dec. 28 at West Noble {3A}W   58-  56 
Dec. 31 (n)Cambridge City Lincoln {2A} L   54-  59 
Jan. 10 at Angola {3A} L   41-  51 
Jan. 15 at Eastside {2A} L   46-  48 
Jan. 16 (n)West Noble {3A}W   68-  63 
Jan. 25 Garrett {2A} L   45-  59 
Jan. 31 Fremont {2A} L   61-  62 
Feb.   4 at Fort Wayne Canterbury {1A} L   66-  72 
Feb.   8 Central Noble {2A} L   52-  57 
Feb. 13 at Westview {2A} L   49-  63 
Feb. 21 at New Prairie {3A} L   55-  70 
Feb. 22 at Lakeland {3A}W   58-  57 
Feb. 25 Fort Wayne Blackhawk {1A} L   41-  56 
Feb. 28 Hamilton {1A}W   60-  53 
Mar.   4 (n)Eastside {2A}W   57-  53sect 
Mar.   7 (n)Central Noble {2A} L   38-  65sect 
2001-2002
Coach: Steve Wiktorowski
Won 7, Lost 13
OA 56.0, DA 61.6, AM -5.6
Nov. 27 at Lakewood Park {1A}W   58-  50 
Nov. 30 Fairfield {2A} L   51-  52 
Dec.   4 at Elkhart Christian L   39-  43 
Dec.   8 at Eastside {2A}W   49-  40 
Dec. 14 Churubusco {2A} L   38-  55 
Dec. 15 Bethany Christian {1A}2ot W   59-  55 
Dec. 22 West Noble {3A} L   65-  74 
Jan.   4 Angola {3A} L   45-  79 
Jan.   8 at West Noble {3A} L   58-  61 
Jan. 19 at Garrett {2A} L   46-  71 
Jan. 22 South Bend ChristianW   79-  78 
Jan. 25 at Fremont {2A} L   58-  66 
Jan. 29 Fort Wayne Canterbury {1A}W   68-  50 
Feb.   2 at Central Noble {2A} L   40-  48 
Feb.   7 Westview {2A} L   43-  91 
Feb. 13 Howe Military {1A}W   87-  39 
Feb. 16 Lakeland {3A} L   55-  66 
Feb. 19 at Fort Wayne Blackhawk {1A} L   70-  87 
Feb. 22 at Hamilton {1A}W   61-  48 
Feb. 26 at Westview {2A} L   51-  78sect 
2000-2001
Coach: Steve Wiktorowski
Won 4, Lost 16
OA 55.5, DA 65.6, AM -10.2
Nov. 28 Lakewood Park L   65-  70 
Dec.   5 Elkhart ChristianW   64-  60 
Dec.   9 Eastside {2A} L   62-  68 
Dec. 15 at Churubusco {2A} L   60-  71 
Dec. 16 at Bethany Christian {1A} L   61-  79 
Dec. 22 at West Noble {3A} L   40-  65 
Jan.   5 at Angola {3A} L   43-  71 
Jan.   9 Lakeland {3A} L   45-  79 
Jan. 20 at Garrett {2A} L   58-  65 
Jan. 23 at South Bend ChristianW   85-  73 
Jan. 26 Fremont {2A} L   51-  61 
Jan. 30 Fort Wayne Canterbury {1A}W   58-  45 
Feb.   3 Central Noble {2A} L   42-  56 
Feb.   9 at Westview {2A} L   48-  50 
Feb. 14 at Howe Military {1A}W   77-  50 
Feb. 15 at Lakeland {3A} L   40-  82 
Feb. 23 Hamilton {1A} L   57-  72 
Feb. 27 Fort Wayne Blackhawk {1A} L   52-  68 
Mar.   2 at Fairfield {2A} L   54-  73 
Mar.   6 (n)Eastside {2A} L   47-  54sect 
1999-2000
Coach: Steve Wiktorowski
Won 12, Lost 10
OA 56.4, DA 53.9, AM 2.5
Nov. 24 at Fremont {2A}W   64-  53 
Nov. 27 at Lakewood ParkW   60-  56 
Dec.   3 Fairfield {2A} L   48-  71 
Dec. 10 at Westview {2A} L   37-  83 
Dec. 11 at Fort Wayne Blackhawk {1A}W   55-  53 
Dec. 17 Garrett {2A} ot W   59-  49 
Dec. 18 at South Bend TrinityW   75-  10 
Jan.   5 Hamilton {1A}W   56-  50 
Jan.   7 at Fort Wayne Canterbury {1A} L   49-  60 
Jan. 11 at Churubusco {2A} L   53-  58 
Jan. 21 West Noble {3A}W   67-  41 
Jan. 22 at Elkhart Christian L   47-  49 
Jan. 28 at Eastside {2A} L   61-  64 
Feb.   4 Bethany Christian {1A}W   70-  68 
Feb. 11 Lakeland {3A} L   52-  56 
Feb. 14 at Angola {3A} L   52-  62 
Feb. 17 Central Noble {2A}W   45-  42 
Mar.   1 Howe Military {1A}W   83-  45 
Mar.   3 Churubusco {2A} L   55-  63 
Mar.   7 (n)Churubusco {2A}W   49-  38sect 
Mar. 10 (n)Eastside {2A} ot W   67-  65sect 
Mar. 11 (n)Central Noble {2A} L   36-  50sect 
1998-1999
Coach: Steve Wiktorowski
Won 11, Lost 10
OA 55.7, DA 57.3, AM -1.6
Nov. 25 Fremont {1A}W   59-  43 
Nov. 28 Lakewood ParkW   68-  56 
Dec.   4 at Fairfield {2A} L   49-  62 
Dec. 11 Westview {2A} L   47-  80 
Dec. 12 Fort Wayne Blackhawk {1A}W   54-  50 
Dec. 18 at Garrett {2A} L   42-  66 
Dec. 19 South Bend TrinityW   68-  43 
Jan.   9 at Hamilton {1A} L   62-  81 
Jan. 13 Fremont {1A}W   62-  54 
Jan. 15 (n)West Noble {3A} L   44-  66 
Jan. 22 at West Noble {3A} ot  L   63-  72 
Jan. 23 Elkhart ChristianW   66-  63 
Jan. 29 Eastside {2A}W   57-  52 
Jan. 30 at Howe Military {1A}W   83-  46 
Feb.   5 at Bethany Christian {1A}W   53-  42 
Feb. 12 at Lakeland {3A} L   43-  54 
Feb. 15 Angola {3A} L   54-  59 
Feb. 19 at Central Noble {2A}W   48-  38 
Feb. 23 at Churubusco {2A} L   65-  82 
Feb. 25 Fort Wayne Canterbury {1A}W   53-  51 
Mar.   4 (n)Central Noble {2A} L   30-  44sect 
1997-1998
Coach: Steve Wiktorowski
Won 3, Lost 17
OA 49.5, DA 65.1, AM -15.6
Nov. 26 at Fremont {1A} L   46-  66 
Nov. 29 South Bend Adams {4A} L   36-  95 
Dec.   5 Fairfield {2A} L   49-  67 
Dec. 12 at Westview {2A} L   41-  79 
Dec. 13 at Fort Wayne Blackhawk {1A} L   39-  71 
Dec. 19 Garrett {2A} L   45-  53 
Dec. 20 at South Bend TrinityW   69-  42 
Jan.   7 Hamilton {1A} L   51-  53 
Jan.   9 at Fort Wayne Canterbury {1A} L   42-  65 
Jan. 13 at Westview {2A} L   47-  82 
Jan. 23 West Noble {3A} L   53-  57 
Jan. 24 at Elkhart Christian L   66-  80 
Jan. 30 at Eastside {2A} L   45-  59 
Jan. 31 Howe Military {1A}W   60-  47 
Feb.   6 Bethany Christian {1A} L   44-  62 
Feb. 13 Lakeland {3A}W   55-  47 
Feb. 16 at Angola {3A} L   51-  86 
Feb. 19 Central Noble {2A} L   47-  55 
Feb. 24 Churubusco {2A} L   48-  78 
Mar.   3 (n)Jimtown {2A} ot  L   56-  58sect 
1996-1997
Coach: Steve Wiktorowski
Won 2, Lost 18
OA 51.7, DA 67.8, AM -16.1
Nov. 27 Fremont L   52-  77 
Nov. 30 at South Bend Adams L   47-  78 
Dec.   6 at Fairfield L   46-  79 
Dec. 13 Westview L   57-  82 
Dec. 14 Fort Wayne Blackhawk L   35-  63 
Dec. 20 at Garrett L   48-  88 
Dec. 21 South Bend TrinityW   81-  56 
Jan.   4 at Churubusco L   41-  56 
Jan.   8 at Hamilton L   43-  72 
Jan. 15 at Eastside L   48-  67 
Jan. 24 at West Noble L   64-  81 
Jan. 25 Elkhart Christian L   49-  65 
Jan. 29 Fort Wayne Canterbury L   62-  69 
Jan. 31 Eastside L   41-  56 
Feb.   1 at Howe MilitaryW   75-  53 
Feb.   7 at Bethany Christian L   45-  76 
Feb. 14 at Lakeland L   53-  68 
Feb. 18 Angola L   52-  60 
Feb. 21 at Central Noble L   47-  57 
Feb. 28 (n)West Noble L   48-  53sect 
1995-1996
Coach: Steve Wiktorowski
Won 6, Lost 14
OA 59.2, DA 61.2, AM -2.0
Nov. 22 at FremontW   65-  55 
Dec.   1 Fairfield L   57-  60 
Dec.   8 at Westview L   48-  64 
Dec.   9 at Fort Wayne Blackhawk L   38-  56 
Dec. 15 GarrettW   77-  73 
Dec. 16 at JimtownW   64-  58 
Jan.   3 Hamilton L   63-  67 
Jan.   5 at Fort Wayne Canterbury L   52-  59 
Jan. 10 at Hamilton L   55-  71 
Jan. 19 West Noble L   61-  62 
Jan. 20 at Elkhart ChristianW   57-  55 
Jan. 26 at Eastside L   46-  66 
Jan. 27 Howe MilitaryW   80-  44 
Feb.   2 Bethany Christian L   49-  54 
Feb.   6 Lakeland Chr. L   65-  67 
Feb.   9 Lakeland L   60-  61 
Feb. 13 at Angola L   50-  54 
Feb. 16 Central Noble L   60-  64 
Feb. 20 ChurubuscoW   69-  58 
Feb. 27 (n)West Noble L   68-  75sect 
1994-1995
Coach: Tom Wells
Won 7, Lost 13
OA 57.5, DA 62.5, AM -5.1
Nov. 23 FremontW   60-  48 
Dec.   2 at Fairfield L   40-  72 
Dec.   9 Westview L   54-  69 
Dec. 10 Fort Wayne BlackhawkW   65-  60 
Dec. 16 at Garrett L   62-  72 
Dec. 17 JimtownW   54-  46 
Jan.   4 at Hamilton L   65-  72 
Jan.   6 Fort Wayne CanterburyW   74-  60 
Jan. 12 Fairfield L   19-  48 
Jan. 20 at West Noble L   54-  59 
Jan. 21 Elkhart ChristianW   71-  59 
Jan. 27 Eastside L   50-  54 
Jan. 28 at Howe MilitaryW   61-  53 
Feb.   3 at Bethany ChristianW   60-  50 
Feb.   7 Lakeland Chr. L   59-  65 
Feb. 10 at Lakeland L   46-  60 
Feb. 14 Angola L   67-  88 
Feb. 17 at Central Noble L   62-  82 
Feb. 21 at Churubusco L   51-  52 
Feb. 28 (n)West Noble2ot  L   75-  81sect 
1993-1994
Coach: Tom Wells
Won 10, Lost 11
OA 60.8, DA 60.4, AM 0.3
Nov. 24 at FremontW   57-  54 
Dec.   3 Fairfield L   53-  74 
Dec. 10 at Westview L   56-  73 
Dec. 11 at Fort Wayne Blackhawk L   61-  70 
Dec. 17 Garrett ot W   55-  54 
Dec. 18 at Jimtown L   55-  70 
Jan.   5 Hamilton L   55-  62 
Jan.   7 at Fort Wayne CanterburyW   70-  48 
Jan. 12 Churubusco L   64-  68 
Jan. 21 West NobleW   71-  59 
Jan. 22 at Elkhart BaptistW   69-  48 
Jan. 28 at Eastside L   55-  62 
Jan. 29 Howe MilitaryW   64-  62 
Feb.   4 Bethany ChristianW   58-  48 
Feb. 10 Lakeland ChristianW   77-  53 
Feb. 11 LakelandW   80-  68 
Feb. 15 at Angola L   58-  62 
Feb. 18 Central Noble L   51-  52 
Feb. 22 Churubusco ot  L   53-  54 
Mar.   1 (n)Lakeland ot W   61-  58sect 
Mar.   4 (n)Westview L   53-  70sect