JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
BREMEN
2016-2017
Coach: Jerry Smith
Won 8, Lost 17
OA 47.8, DA 56.8, AM -9.1
Nov. 23 at Argos {1A} L   36-  57 
Dec.   1 LaVille {2A} L   42-  55 
Dec.   3 South Central (Union Mills) {1A}W   68-  31 
Dec.   6 at John Glenn {3A} L   39-  63 
Dec.   9 at South Bend St. Joseph {3A} L   42-  69 
Dec. 16 Mishawaka {4A} L   49-  63 
Dec. 20 at Central Noble {2A} ot W   71-  66 
Jan.   3 at South Bend Riley {4A} L   48-  96 
Jan.   7 at Bethany Christian {1A}W   49-  45 
Jan. 10 Elkhart Christian {1A} ot  L   53-  56 
Jan. 13 Elkhart Central {4A} L   46-  61 
Jan. 17 Culver {1A}W   61-  49 
Jan. 20 (n)Triton {1A}W   50-  46 
Jan. 21 (n)New Prairie {3A} L   32-  47 
Jan. 24 at Mishawaka Marian {3A} L   31-  68 
Jan. 27 Jimtown {3A}W   54-  41 
Feb.   2 South Bend Clay {4A}W   53-  51 
Feb.   7 at Penn {4A} L   37-  66 
Feb. 10 South Bend Washington {4A} L   57-  60 
Feb. 14 South Bend Adams {4A} L   36-  60 
Feb. 17 at New Prairie {3A} L   43-  61 
Feb. 21 at Triton {1A} L   41-  50 
Feb. 24 Culver {1A} L   57-  60 
Feb. 28 (n)Prairie Heights {2A}W   61-  43sect 
Mar.   3 (n)LaVille {2A} L   38-  57sect 
2015-2016
Coach: Bill Webb
Won 4, Lost 19
OA 54.8, DA 66.7, AM -11.9
Nov. 25 Argos {1A} L   65-  72 
Dec.   1 at LaVille {2A} L   54-  67 
Dec.   5 at South Central (Union Mills) {1A}W   62-  59 
Dec.   8 John Glenn {3A} L   51-  73 
Dec. 11 South Bend St. Joseph {3A} L   50-  78 
Dec. 18 at Mishawaka {4A} L   47-  59 
Dec. 22 Central Noble {2A} L   56-  62 
Jan.   2 at Oregon-Davis {1A}W   65-  62 
Jan.   5 South Bend Riley {4A} L   47-  77 
Jan.   9 Bethany Christian {1A}W   73-  55 
Jan. 15 at Elkhart Central {4A} L   52-  74 
Jan. 19 at LaVille {2A} L   42-  57 
Jan. 22 (n)Culver {1A}W   75-  51 
Jan. 26 Mishawaka Marian {3A} L   34-  71 
Jan. 29 at Jimtown {3A} L   36-  60 
Feb.   4 at South Bend Clay {4A} L   77-  83 
Feb.   9 Penn {4A} L   39-  76 
Feb. 12 at South Bend Washington {4A} L   46-  79 
Feb. 16 at South Bend Adams {4A} ot  L   77-  78 
Feb. 19 New Prairie {3A} L   54-  60 
Feb. 23 Triton {1A} L   47-  56 
Feb. 26 at Culver {1A} L   43-  45 
Mar.   2 (n)Whitko {2A} L   69-  80sect 
2014-2015
Coach: Ryan Eakins
Won 4, Lost 18
OA 50.8, DA 65.0, AM -14.2
Nov. 26 at Argos {1A} L   50-  65 
Nov. 29 at Plymouth {4A} L   36-  89 
Dec.   5 at Goshen {4A} L   28-  64 
Dec. 11 at West Noble {3A} L   61-  80 
Dec. 13 South Central (Union Mills) {1A} ot  L   56-  58 
Dec. 19 Knox {3A}W   55-  44 
Dec. 23 at Central Noble {2A} L   55-  58 
Jan.   2 Washington Twp. {1A}W   78-  75 
Jan.   6 at Bethany Christian {1A}W   70-  59 
Jan. 10 LaVille {2A} L   50-  51 
Jan. 16 at John Glenn {3A} L   43-  74 
Jan. 20 at John Glenn {3A} L   47-  63 
Jan. 23 (n)New Prairie {3A} L   39-  63 
Jan. 27 at Elkhart Christian {1A} L   57-  60 
Jan. 30 at New Prairie {3A} L   62-  72 
Feb.   3 Wawasee {3A} L   51-  74 
Feb.   6 Jimtown {3A} L   33-  65 
Feb. 12 at Triton {1A} L   29-  56 
Feb. 18 at Tippecanoe Valley {3A} L   45-  64 
Feb. 20 NorthWood {3A} L   51-  75 
Feb. 27 Culver {1A}W   74-  66 
Mar.   3 (n)LaVille {2A} L   48-  56sect 
2013-2014
Coach: Ryan Eakins
Won 4, Lost 18
OA 48.6, DA 61.2, AM -12.6
Nov. 27 Argos {1A} L   46-  49 
Nov. 30 Plymouth {4A} L   40-  54 
Dec.   6 Goshen {4A} L   29-  52 
Dec. 12 West Noble {3A} L   48-  65 
Dec. 21 at South Central (Union Mills) {1A}W   60-  58 
Jan.   9 Bethany Christian {1A}W   50-  40 
Jan. 10 at LaVille {2A} L   44-  63 
Jan. 17 John Glenn {3A} L   33-  55 
Jan. 21 at LaVille {2A} L   38-  56 
Jan. 31 New Prairie {3A} L   56-  66 
Feb.   7 at Jimtown {3A} ot  L   54-  56 
Feb.   8 at Washington Twp. {1A} ot  L   65-  72 
Feb. 10 Elkhart Christian {1A} L   58-  81 
Feb. 13 Triton {1A} L   59-  63 
Feb. 15 at Knox {3A} ot  L   50-  51 
Feb. 19 Tippecanoe Valley {3A} L   42-  63 
Feb. 21 at NorthWood {3A} L   54-104 
Feb. 24 at Oregon-Davis {1A}W   58-  53 
Feb. 25 at Mishawaka Marian {3A} L   42-  76 
Feb. 28 at Culver {1A} L   50-  70 
Mar.   7 (n)Fremont {2A}W   45-  40sect 
Mar.   8 at Westview {2A} L   49-  60sect 
2012-2013
Coach: Ryan Eakins
Won 10, Lost 11
OA 57.2, DA 61.7, AM -4.4
Nov. 21 at Argos {1A}W   60-  51 
Nov. 24 at Plymouth {3A} L   48-  83 
Nov. 30 at Goshen {4A} L   55-  74 
Dec.   6 at West Noble {3A} L   57-  66 
Dec.   8 South Central (Union Mills) {1A}W   58-  49 
Dec. 14 Knox {3A}W   61-  45 
Dec. 28 (n)Fairfield {3A} ot W   58-  54 
Jan.   4 LaVille {2A} ot W   62-  55 
Jan.   7 at Bethany Christian {1A}W   61-  54 
Jan. 11 at John Glenn {3A}W   54-  47 
Jan. 15 at Culver {1A} L   57-  65 
Jan. 18 (n)Oregon-Davis {1A}W   55-  38 
Jan. 22 at Elkhart Christian {1A} L   59-  80 
Jan. 25 at New Prairie {3A} L   55-  70 
Feb.   1 Jimtown {3A}W   55-  51 
Feb.   7 at Triton {1A} L   37-  54 
Feb. 12 at Tippecanoe Valley {3A} L   62-  81 
Feb. 15 NorthWood {3A} L   66-  82 
Feb. 19 Mishawaka Marian {3A} L   61-  81 
Feb. 22 Culver {1A}W   62-  44 
Feb. 26 at Westview {2A} L   59-  71sect 
2011-2012
Coach: Ryan Eakins
Won 8, Lost 15
OA 51.3, DA 56.7, AM -5.3
Dec.   2 Goshen {4A} L   51-  62 
Dec.   8 West Noble {3A} L   56-  62 
Dec. 10 at South Central (Union Mills) {1A}W   55-  50 
Dec. 13 Argos {1A}2ot W   44-  41 
Dec. 16 at Knox {3A}W   61-  51 
Dec. 20 Elkhart Christian {1A} L   61-  71 
Jan.   3 Bethany Christian {1A}W   59-  45 
Jan.   6 at LaVille {2A} L   27-  45 
Jan. 13 John Glenn {3A} L   44-  56 
Jan. 17 at Argos {1A}W   60-  37 
Jan. 21 (n)New Prairie {3A} L   47-  62 
Jan. 23 Plymouth {3A} L   38-  66 
Jan. 27 New Prairie {3A} L   63-  64 
Feb.   3 at Jimtown {3A} L   38-  51 
Feb.   4 at Fairfield {3A}W   61-  50 
Feb.   9 Triton {1A} L   46-  60 
Feb. 14 Tippecanoe Valley {3A} L   38-  56 
Feb. 17 at NorthWood {3A} L   44-  56 
Feb. 21 at Mishawaka Marian {3A} L   66-  95 
Feb. 24 at Culver {1A} L   50-  54 
Feb. 28 (n)Prairie Heights {2A}W   51-  48sect 
Mar.   2 (n)Fremont {2A}W   74-  59sect 
Mar.   3 at Westview {2A} L   47-  63sect 
2010-2011
Coach: Kyle Hanyzewski
Won 4, Lost 18
OA 39.5, DA 51.2, AM -11.7
Nov. 24 at Argos {1A}W   44-  29 
Nov. 27 at Plymouth {3A} L   27-  46 
Dec.   3 at Goshen {4A} L   32-  47 
Dec.   9 at West Noble {3A} L   51-  57 
Dec. 11 South Central (Union Mills) {1A} L   40-  47 
Dec. 17 Knox {3A} L   26-  44 
Dec. 21 at Elkhart Christian {1A} L   27-  50 
Jan.   4 at Bethany Christian {1A} L   34-  48 
Jan.   7 LaVille {2A} L   36-  47 
Jan. 14 at John Glenn {3A} L   38-  49 
Jan. 18 Culver {2A} L   35-  47 
Jan. 21 (n)Argos {1A}W   44-  31 
Jan. 28 at New Prairie {3A} L   51-  67 
Feb.   4 Jimtown {2A}W   45-  42 
Feb.   5 Fairfield {2A} L   43-  58 
Feb. 10 at Triton {1A} L   42-  67 
Feb. 15 at Tippecanoe Valley {3A} L   44-  53 
Feb. 18 NorthWood {3A} L   31-  68 
Feb. 22 Mishawaka Marian {3A} L   44-  77 
Feb. 25 Culver {2A} L   39-  54 
Mar.   4 (n)Fairfield {2A}W   50-  43sect 
Mar.   5 at Westview {2A} L   46-  56sect 
2009-2010
Coach: Kyle Hanyzewski
Won 3, Lost 18
OA 40.0, DA 53.7, AM -13.8
Nov. 25 Argos {1A}W   46-  38 
Nov. 28 Plymouth {3A} L   43-  51 
Dec.   4 Goshen {4A} L   27-  47 
Dec.   8 at Concord {4A} L   38-  78 
Dec. 12 at South Central (Union Mills) {1A} L   42-  71 
Dec. 18 at Knox {3A} L   45-  61 
Dec. 22 Elkhart Christian {1A} L   25-  27 
Jan.   5 Bethany Christian {1A} L   44-  65 
Jan.   8 at LaVille {2A} L   38-  53 
Jan. 15 John Glenn {3A} L   52-  61 
Jan. 19 Triton {1A} L   33-  81 
Jan. 22 at LaVille {2A}W   51-  39 
Jan. 29 New Prairie {3A} L   51-  58 
Feb.   5 at Jimtown {2A} ot  L   34-  36 
Feb.   6 at Fairfield {2A} L   35-  57 
Feb. 13 Triton {1A} L   38-  56 
Feb. 16 Tippecanoe Valley {3A}W   46-  43 
Feb. 19 at NorthWood {3A} L   46-  57 
Feb. 23 at Mishawaka Marian {3A} L   51-  57 
Feb. 26 at Culver {2A} L   27-  48 
Mar.   5 (n)Jimtown {2A} L   27-  44sect 
2008-2009
Coach: Kevin Ecenbarger
Won 14, Lost 8
OA 48.1, DA 44.1, AM 4.0
Nov. 26 at Argos {1A}W   46-  29 
Nov. 29 at Plymouth {3A} L   39-  44 
Dec.   5 at Goshen {4A} L   37-  57 
Dec.   9 Concord {4A} L   46-  63 
Dec. 13 Culver Academy {3A}W   56-  50 
Dec. 20 Knox {3A}W   45-  44 
Jan.   6 at Bethany Christian {1A} L   40-  46 
Jan.   9 LaVille {2A}W   62-  41 
Jan. 17 at John Glenn {3A}W   50-  47 
Jan. 20 Argos {1A}W   60-  50 
Jan. 23 (n)New Prairie {3A}W   62-  45 
Jan. 24 (n)Culver Academy {3A} ot  L   52-  54 
Jan. 30 at New Prairie {3A}W   45-  42 
Feb.   6 Jimtown {2A}W   33-  26 
Feb.   7 Fairfield {2A} L   54-  56 
Feb. 12 at Triton {1A} ot W   45-  42 
Feb. 14 at Elkhart Christian {1A}W   55-  20 
Feb. 17 at Tippecanoe Valley {3A}W   43-  34 
Feb. 20 NorthWood {3A} L   40-  43 
Feb. 24 Mishawaka Marian {3A}W   39-  38 
Feb. 27 Culver {2A}W   59-  46 
Mar.   6 (n)Westview {2A} L   51-  54sect 
2007-2008
Coach: Kevin Ecenbarger
Won 12, Lost 10
OA 45.9, DA 47.0, AM -1.2
Nov. 21 Argos {1A}W   45-  40 
Nov. 24 Plymouth {3A} L   45-  53 
Nov. 30 Goshen {4A} L   42-  51 
Dec.   4 at Concord {4A} L   42-  43 
Dec.   8 at Culver Academy {3A}W   59-  22 
Dec. 14 at Knox {3A} L   24-  50 
Dec. 29 at Bethany Christian {1A}W   35-  33 
Dec. 29 (n)Jimtown {2A} L   30-  44 
Jan.   5 at LaVille {2A}W   66-  38 
Jan. 11 John Glenn {3A}W   54-  51 
Jan. 15 at John Glenn {3A}2ot W   73-  70 
Jan. 18 (n)New Prairie {3A}W   51-  37 
Jan. 19 (n)Argos {1A}W   35-  34 
Jan. 25 New Prairie {3A}3ot W   76-  62 
Feb.   2 at Fairfield {2A} L   29-  42 
Feb.   4 at Jimtown {2A} L   35-  58 
Feb.   9 Triton {1A} L   37-  59 
Feb. 12 Tippecanoe Valley {3A}W   44-  39 
Feb. 15 at NorthWood {3A} L   37-  56 
Feb. 19 at Mishawaka Marian {3A}W   56-  52 
Feb. 22 at Culver {2A}W   50-  40 
Feb. 29 at Westview {2A} L   44-  61sect 
2006-2007
Coach: Kevin Ecenbarger
Won 1, Lost 20
OA 39.0, DA 57.0, AM -17.9
Nov. 22 at Argos {1A} L   27-  44 
Nov. 25 at Plymouth {3A} L   27-  73 
Dec.   1 at Goshen {4A} L   42-  43 
Dec.   5 Concord {4A} L   33-  68 
Dec.   9 Culver Academy {3A} L   51-  64 
Dec. 15 Knox {3A} L   49-  58 
Dec. 30 (n)Jimtown {2A} L   32-  59 
Dec. 30 (n)Bethany Christian {1A} L   40-  51 
Jan.   6 LaVille {2A}W   54-  45 
Jan. 12 at John Glenn {2A} L   29-  64 
Jan. 17 at John Glenn {2A} L   42-  65 
Jan. 19 (n)LaVille {2A} L   36-  40 
Jan. 26 at New Prairie {3A} L   51-  53 
Feb.   2 Jimtown {2A} L   30-  45 
Feb.   3 Westview {2A} L   50-  66 
Feb. 16 NorthWood {3A} L   28-  58 
Feb. 17 at Triton {1A} L   35-  65 
Feb. 19 at Tippecanoe Valley {3A} L   27-  56 
Feb. 20 Mishawaka Marian {3A} L   41-  59 
Feb. 23 Culver {1A} L   48-  56 
Mar.   2 (n)Westview {2A} L   48-  64sect 
2005-2006
Coach: Gary Hudson
Won 11, Lost 10
OA 53.2, DA 52.2, AM 1.0
Nov. 23 Argos {1A}W   66-  54 
Nov. 26 Plymouth {3A}W   67-  62 
Dec.   2 Goshen {4A}W   57-  47 
Dec.   6 at Concord {4A} L   52-  64 
Dec. 10 at Culver Academy {3A}W   71-  54 
Dec. 16 at Knox {3A} L   60-  72 
Dec. 29 (n)Bethany Christian {1A}W   46-  40 
Dec. 30 at Jimtown {2A} L   31-  37 
Jan.   7 at LaVille {2A}W   55-  39 
Jan. 13 John Glenn {2A} L   39-  40 
Jan. 17 at LaVille {2A}W   61-  52 
Jan. 20 (n)Oregon-Davis {1A} L   52-  57 
Jan. 27 New Prairie {3A}W   57-  47 
Feb.   3 at Jimtown {2A}W   33-  30 
Feb.   4 at Westview {2A}3ot  L   60-  69 
Feb.   9 Triton {1A}W   59-  45 
Feb. 14 Tippecanoe Valley {3A} L   51-  81 
Feb. 17 at NorthWood {3A} L   49-  62 
Feb. 21 at Mishawaka Marian {3A} L   59-  67 
Feb. 24 at Culver {1A}W   62-  43 
Feb. 28 at Jimtown {2A} L   31-  34sect 
2004-2005
Coach: Gary Hudson
Won 9, Lost 12
OA 49.6, DA 53.7, AM -4.1
Nov. 27 at Plymouth {3A} L   42-  59 
Dec.   3 at Goshen {4A} L   46-  58 
Dec.   7 Concord {4A} L   51-  81 
Dec. 11 at Wawasee {3A} L   54-  74 
Dec. 17 Knox {3A}W   51-  49 
Dec. 28 Jimtown {2A} L   24-  37 
Dec. 30 Bethany Christian {1A}W   55-  36 
Jan.   8 LaVille {2A}W   66-  48 
Jan. 14 at John Glenn {2A} L   41-  52 
Jan. 18 LaVille {2A}W   59-  34 
Jan. 21 (n)John Glenn {2A} L   32-  45 
Jan. 25 at Argos {1A}W   60-  51 
Jan. 28 at New Prairie {3A}W   59-  40 
Feb.   4 Jimtown {2A} L   32-  43 
Feb.   5 at Elkhart Memorial {4A} L   62-  73 
Feb. 10 at Triton {1A}W   53-  51 
Feb. 15 at Tippecanoe Valley {3A} L   51-  75 
Feb. 18 NorthWood {3A} L   40-  64 
Feb. 22 Mishawaka Marian {3A} ot W   63-  58 
Feb. 25 Culver {1A}W   67-  47 
Mar.   2 (n)John Glenn {2A} L   34-  53sect 
2003-2004
Coach: Gary Hudson
Won 7, Lost 14
OA 45.0, DA 54.6, AM -9.6
Nov. 26 Argos {1A}W   65-  49 
Nov. 29 Plymouth {3A} L   47-  61 
Dec.   5 Goshen {4A}2ot W   45-  44 
Dec.   9 at Concord {4A} L   53-  86 
Dec. 13 Wawasee {3A} L   40-  70 
Dec. 19 at Knox {3A} L   44-  53 
Jan.   2 at Bethany Christian {1A} L   52-  62 
Jan.   3 (n)Jimtown {2A} L   28-  64 
Jan. 10 at LaVille {2A}W   46-  44 
Jan. 16 John Glenn {2A} ot  L   42-  46 
Jan. 20 Oregon-Davis {1A}W   47-  43 
Jan. 23 (n)New Prairie {3A} L   43-  51 
Jan. 30 New Prairie {3A}W   55-  54 
Feb.   6 at Jimtown {2A} L   33-  42 
Feb.   7 at Rochester {2A} L   55-  63 
Feb. 12 Triton {1A} L   40-  54 
Feb. 17 Tippecanoe Valley {3A} L   41-  55 
Feb. 20 at NorthWood {3A} L   43-  55 
Feb. 24 at Mishawaka Marian {3A}W   58-  56 
Feb. 27 at Culver {1A}W   49-  33 
Mar.   2 (n)Jimtown {2A} L   18-  61sect 
2002-2003
Coach: Gary Hudson
Won 10, Lost 12
OA 53.6, DA 53.5, AM 0.1
Nov. 27 at Argos {1A} L   54-  58 
Nov. 30 at Plymouth {3A}W   56-  42 
Dec.   6 at Goshen {4A} L   22-  53 
Dec. 10 Concord {4A} L   51-  54 
Dec. 14 at Wawasee {4A} L   43-  56 
Dec. 20 Knox {3A}W   64-  59 
Jan.   3 (n)Jimtown {2A}W   53-  52 
Jan.   4 at Fairfield {2A} L   38-  46 
Jan. 11 LaVille {2A}W   64-  46 
Jan. 17 at John Glenn {2A}W   46-  28 
Jan. 21 at LaVille {2A}W   57-  38 
Jan. 24 (n)Argos {1A} L   49-  73 
Jan. 31 at New Prairie {3A} L   61-  73 
Feb.   7 Jimtown {2A}W   68-  60 
Feb.   8 Rochester {2A} L   50-  55 
Feb. 13 at Triton {2A} L   49-  54 
Feb. 18 at Tippecanoe Valley {3A} L   58-  70 
Feb. 21 NorthWood {3A} L   53-  65 
Feb. 25 Mishawaka Marian {3A}W   58-  42 
Feb. 28 Culver {1A}W   67-  36 
Mar.   4 (n)Jimtown {2A}W   53-  47sect 
Mar.   7 at Triton {2A} L   65-  70sect 
2001-2002
Coach: Gary Hudson
Won 14, Lost 8
OA 57.8, DA 52.0, AM 5.9
Nov. 21 Argos {1A}W   52-  49 
Nov. 30 Goshen {4A} L   46-  47 
Dec.   4 at Concord {4A} L   47-  54 
Dec.   8 Wawasee {4A} L   59-  63 
Dec. 14 at Knox {3A}W   52-  43 
Dec. 21 Oregon-Davis {1A}W   74-  26 
Dec. 28 at Fairfield {2A} L   46-  55 
Dec. 29 (n)Jimtown {2A}W   69-  66 
Jan.   5 at LaVille {2A}W   89-  67 
Jan. 11 John Glenn {2A}W   52-  48 
Jan. 15 New Prairie {3A} L   59-  69 
Jan. 19 (n)Culver {1A}W   59-  23 
Jan. 22 Plymouth {3A}W   78-  68 
Jan. 25 New Prairie {3A} L   48-  65 
Feb.   1 at Jimtown {2A}W   50-  41 
Feb.   7 Triton {2A}W   60-  50 
Feb. 12 Tippecanoe Valley {3A} L   52-  58 
Feb. 15 at NorthWood {3A}W   69-  64 
Feb. 19 at Mishawaka Marian {3A}W   61-  60 
Feb. 22 at Culver {1A}W   65-  31 
Feb. 27 at North Judson {2A}W   40-  35sect 
Mar.   1 (n)Jimtown {2A} L   45-  61sect 
2000-2001
Coach: Gary Hudson
Won 8, Lost 13
OA 54.1, DA 51.4, AM 2.7
Nov. 22 at Argos {1A}W   57-  53 
Dec.   1 at Goshen {4A} L   32-  55 
Dec.   5 Concord {4A} L   56-  58 
Dec.   9 at Wawasee {3A} L   51-  58 
Dec. 15 Knox {2A}W   65-  55 
Dec. 29 (n)Bethany Christian {1A} L   57-  59 
Dec. 30 (n)Jimtown {2A}W   60-  42 
Jan.   6 LaVille {2A}W   70-  34 
Jan. 12 at John Glenn {2A} L   48-  61 
Jan. 16 (n)Culver Academy {3A} L   33-  47 
Jan. 23 at Oregon-Davis {1A}W   81-  31 
Jan. 26 at New Prairie {3A} L   58-  65 
Jan. 30 at Plymouth {3A} L   41-  67 
Feb.   2 Jimtown {2A}W   59-  41 
Feb.   9 at Triton {1A} L   40-  51 
Feb. 15 NorthWood {3A} L   52-  58 
Feb. 20 Mishawaka Marian {3A} L   33-  54 
Feb. 23 Culver {1A}W   64-  31 
Mar.   2 at Tippecanoe Valley {3A} L   51-  53 
Mar.   6 (n)LaVille {2A}W   74-  43sect 
Mar.   9 at Westview {2A} L   54-  64sect 
1999-2000
Coach: Gary Hudson
Won 17, Lost 5
OA 59.1, DA 48.3, AM 10.8
Nov. 27 Triton {1A} ot W   64-  60 
Dec.   3 at LaVille {2A}W   72-  53 
Dec.   4 at Culver {1A}W   53-  16 
Dec. 10 at Concord {4A} L   44-  45 
Dec. 11 at Knox {2A} ot W   56-  54 
Dec. 17 Plymouth {3A}W   44-  31 
Dec. 28 (n)Jimtown {2A}W   77-  30 
Dec. 29 at Fairfield {2A} L   40-  45 
Jan.   7 at Mishawaka Marian {3A}W   61-  59 
Jan.   8 at Jimtown {2A}W   65-  26 
Jan. 14 Goshen {4A} L   50-  59 
Jan. 19 (n)Oregon-Davis {1A}W   54-  38 
Jan. 21 (n)New Prairie {3A}W   53-  47 
Jan. 22 (n)John Glenn {2A}W   51-  50 
Jan. 28 Oregon-Davis {1A}W   67-  37 
Jan. 29 John Glenn {2A}W   65-  47 
Feb.   3 at New Prairie {3A}W   51-  47 
Feb. 11 Tippecanoe Valley {3A} L   53-  69 
Feb. 17 at NorthWood {3A} ot W   68-  67 
Feb. 25 Wawasee {3A} ot W   79-  70 
Mar.   3 Argos {1A}W   79-  49 
Mar.   7 (n)Fairfield {2A} L   54-  64sect 
1998-1999
Coach: Gary Hudson
Won 19, Lost 7
OA 54.6, DA 50.4, AM 4.2
Nov. 28 at Triton {1A}W   54-  37 
Dec.   4 LaVille {2A}W   60-  52 
Dec.   5 Culver {1A}W   65-  41 
Dec. 11 Concord {4A}W   73-  70 
Dec. 12 Knox {2A} L   48-  69 
Dec. 18 at Plymouth {3A} L   24-  66 
Dec. 29 Bethany Christian {1A}W   74-  35 
Dec. 30 Fairfield {2A}W   55-  36 
Jan.   8 Mishawaka Marian {3A} L   41-  42 
Jan.   9 Jimtown {2A}W   52-  29 
Jan. 15 at Goshen {4A} L   28-  61 
Jan. 20 (n)Argos {1A}W   46-  37 
Jan. 22 (n)Oregon-Davis {1A}W   54-  50 
Jan. 23 (n)John Glenn {2A}W   43-  35 
Jan. 29 at Oregon-Davis {1A}W   55-  34 
Jan. 30 at John Glenn {2A} L   47-  51 
Feb.   5 New Prairie {3A}W   58-  36 
Feb.   6 at Argos {1A}W   51-  37 
Feb. 12 at Tippecanoe Valley {3A} ot  L   69-  79 
Feb. 19 NorthWood {3A}W   60-  55 
Feb. 26 at Wawasee {3A}W   60-  49 
Mar.   2 (n)Knox {2A}2ot W   79-  78sect 
Mar.   4 at Winamac {2A}W   62-  61sect 
Mar.   5 (n)North Judson {2A}W   55-  43sect 
Mar. 12 (n)Boone Grove {2A}W   54-  51regn 
Mar. 20 (n)Westview {2A} L   52-  76semi 
1997-1998
Coach: Gary Hudson
Won 20, Lost 6
OA 55.1, DA 47.5, AM 7.6
Dec.   5 at LaVille {2A}W   76-  55 
Dec.   6 at Culver {1A}W   57-  26 
Dec. 12 at Concord {4A} L   40-  48 
Dec. 13 at Knox {2A}W   53-  41 
Dec. 19 Plymouth {3A} L   65-  69 
Jan.   2 (n)Fairfield {2A}W   57-  56 
Jan.   3 at Jimtown {2A}W   45-  43 
Jan.   9 at Mishawaka Marian {3A}W   48-  45 
Jan. 10 at Jimtown {2A}W   53-  41 
Jan. 16 Goshen {4A} L   52-  60 
Jan. 20 (n)John Glenn {2A}W   43-  42 
Jan. 23 (n)New Prairie {3A}W   37-  34 
Jan. 24 (n)Oregon-Davis {1A}W   51-  37 
Jan. 30 Oregon-Davis {1A}W   83-  57 
Jan. 31 John Glenn {2A} ot W   58-  51 
Feb.   6 at New Prairie {3A}W   64-  47 
Feb. 11 Triton {1A}W   71-  44 
Feb. 13 Tippecanoe Valley {3A}W   49-  33 
Feb. 19 at NorthWood {3A} L   46-  48 
Feb. 24 Argos {1A}W   58-  56 
Feb. 27 Wawasee {3A} L   53-  67 
Mar.   3 (n)Knox {2A}W   62-  58sect 
Mar.   6 at North Judson {2A}W   60-  45sect 
Mar.   7 (n)Winamac {2A}W   51-  48sect 
Mar. 13 (n)Boone Grove {2A}W   47-  29regn 
Mar. 21 (n)Alexandria {2A} L   54-  56semi 
1996-1997
Coach: Gary Hudson
Won 15, Lost 8
OA 60.7, DA 56.3, AM 4.4
Nov. 30 at Triton L   54-  59 
Dec.   6 LaVilleW   91-  81 
Dec.   7 CulverW   90-  47 
Dec. 13 Concord L   45-  46 
Dec. 14 KnoxW   73-  58 
Dec. 20 at Plymouth L   54-  67 
Jan.   3 (n)Bethany ChristianW   59-  53 
Jan.   4 at Fairfield L   53-  66 
Jan. 11 JimtownW   59-  52 
Jan. 21 (n)ArgosW   57-  56 
Jan. 24 (n)John GlennW   61-  46 
Jan. 25 at LaVilleW   61-  49 
Jan. 28 at Goshen ot W   71-  66 
Jan. 31 at Oregon-DavisW   78-  59 
Feb.   1 at John GlennW   80-  51 
Feb.   7 New PrairieW   68-  61 
Feb. 14 at Tippecanoe ValleyW   47-  46 
Feb. 15 at Wawasee L   38-  50 
Feb. 18 Mishawaka Marian L   44-  54 
Feb. 21 NorthWood ot W   63-  61 
Feb. 22 at Argos L   50-  51 
Feb. 28 (n)CulverW   55-  44sect 
Mar.   1 at Plymouth L   46-  72sect 
1995-1996
Coach: Gary Hudson
Won 9, Lost 14
OA 58.0, DA 58.4, AM -0.5
Dec.   2 at CulverW   54-  49 
Dec.   8 at Concord L   44-  66 
Dec.   9 at KnoxW   60-  44 
Dec. 15 Plymouth L   55-  59 
Dec. 21 Northridge L   67-  77 
Dec. 22 Bethany ChristianW   62-  49 
Jan.   5 at Mishawaka Marian ot  L   71-  75 
Jan.   6 at JimtownW   50-  48 
Jan. 12 Goshen L   47-  70 
Jan. 16 LaVilleW   58-  50 
Jan. 19 (n)John Glenn L   45-  47 
Jan. 26 Oregon-DavisW   73-  41 
Jan. 27 John Glenn L   42-  52 
Feb.   2 at New Prairie L   60-  67 
Feb.   6 Triton L   60-  63 
Feb.   9 Tippecanoe Valley L   69-  71 
Feb. 13 at LaVille L   51-  62 
Feb. 16 at NorthWood L   57-  63 
Feb. 20 ArgosW   70-  52 
Feb. 23 Wawasee L   55-  63 
Feb. 27 (n)LaVilleW   64-  57sect 
Mar.   1 (n)CulverW   66-  34sect 
Mar.   2 at Plymouth L   53-  85sect 
1994-1995
Coach: Gary Hudson
Won 12, Lost 9
OA 59.5, DA 58.8, AM 0.7
Dec.   3 CulverW   61-  58 
Dec.   9 Concord L   55-  73 
Dec. 10 KnoxW   82-  57 
Dec. 16 at Plymouth L   55-  86 
Dec. 20 at Northridge L   35-  52 
Dec. 28 North Judson L   48-  73 
Jan.   6 Mishawaka Marian L   51-  55 
Jan.   7 JimtownW   66-  54 
Jan. 13 at Goshen ot  L   41-  43 
Jan. 17 (n)John Glenn2ot  L   60-  61 
Jan. 27 at Oregon-DavisW   60-  58 
Jan. 28 at John GlennW   56-  52 
Feb.   3 New PrairieW   63-  52 
Feb.   7 at TritonW   71-  59 
Feb. 10 at Tippecanoe ValleyW   68-  66 
Feb. 17 NorthWoodW   68-  55 
Feb. 18 LaVilleW   61-  53 
Feb. 21 at ArgosW   68-  49 
Feb. 24 at Wawasee L   60-  67 
Feb. 28 (n)CulverW   61-  51sect 
Mar.   3 (n)Oregon-Davis L   59-  60sect 
1993-1994
Coach: Kent Reed
Won 12, Lost 9
OA 60.3, DA 59.6, AM 0.7
Nov. 23 TritonW   80-  57 
Nov. 27 Northridge L   48-  70 
Dec.   3 at LaVilleW   65-  60 
Dec.   4 at CulverW   50-  41 
Dec. 10 at ConcordW   57-  55 
Dec. 11 at KnoxW   70-  65 
Dec. 17 Plymouth L   41-  59 
Dec. 29 at North Judson L   46-  77 
Jan.   7 at Mishawaka MarianW   79-  54 
Jan.   8 at Jimtown L   44-  49 
Jan. 14 Goshen L   49-  51 
Jan. 21 (n)John Glenn L   42-  69 
Jan. 28 Oregon-DavisW   68-  50 
Jan. 29 John Glenn L   65-  73 
Feb.   4 at New PrairieW   60-  51 
Feb. 11 Tippecanoe ValleyW   76-  61 
Feb. 18 at NorthWood L   44-  72 
Feb. 22 ArgosW   77-  53 
Feb. 26 WawaseeW   70-  50 
Mar.   1 (n)Oregon-DavisW   81-  69sect 
Mar.   4 (n)John Glenn L   54-  66sect