JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
SEYMOUR
2016-2017
Coach: Tyler Phillips
Won 9, Lost 15
OA 49.4, DA 56.4, AM -7.0
Nov. 22 at Corydon Central {3A}W   56-  50 
Dec.   2 at Brownstown Central {3A} L   51-  74 
Dec.   3 Franklin {4A} L   42-  66 
Dec.   9 at Jeffersonville {4A} L   46-  63 
Dec. 10 at Whiteland {4A} L   34-  54 
Dec. 17 at Jennings County {4A} L   54-  55 
Dec. 29 Switzerland County {2A}W   59-  48 
Jan.   3 at Edinburgh {1A}W   72-  49 
Jan.   6 Charlestown {3A} L   55-  57 
Jan.   7 New Albany {4A} L   40-  86 
Jan. 13 Jennings County {4A} ot  L   56-  62 
Jan. 14 Columbus East {4A}W   41-  40 
Jan. 20 Bedford North Lawrence {4A}W   68-  65 
Jan. 21 at Scottsburg {3A} L   58-  62 
Jan. 27 Floyd Central {4A} L   27-  39 
Feb.   2 at Madison {3A}W   44-  36 
Feb.   4 Salem {3A} L   51-  58 
Feb.   9 at South Ripley {2A}2ot W   52-  51 
Feb. 14 Greensburg {3A} L   52-  62 
Feb. 17 at Austin {2A}W   69-  55 
Feb. 21 Columbus North {4A} L   39-  56 
Feb. 24 Silver Creek {3A} L   40-  69 
Feb. 28 Jeffersonville {4A} ot W   54-  53sect 
Mar.   3 Floyd Central {4A} L   26-  44sect 
2015-2016
Coach: Kyle Clough
Won 6, Lost 17
OA 50.5, DA 51.9, AM -1.4
Nov. 28 Martinsville {4A} L   58-  69 
Dec.   4 Brownstown Central {3A} L   47-  64 
Dec.   5 at Franklin {4A} L   51-  85 
Dec. 11 Jeffersonville {4A} L   49-  54 
Dec. 12 Whiteland {4A} L   52-  53 
Dec. 18 at New Albany {4A} L   46-  61 
Dec. 19 Jennings County {4A} L   54-  58 
Jan.   2 at Switzerland County {2A}W   55-  35 
Jan.   5 Edinburgh {1A}W   55-  39 
Jan.   8 at Charlestown {3A} L   44-  58 
Jan. 15 at Jennings County {4A}W   55-  45 
Jan. 16 at Columbus East {4A} L   38-  55 
Jan. 22 at Bedford North Lawrence {4A} L   49-  52 
Jan. 23 Scottsburg {3A}W   61-  37 
Jan. 29 at Floyd Central {4A} L   31-  33 
Feb.   4 Madison {3A}W   62-  41 
Feb.   6 at Salem {3A} ot  L   63-  65 
Feb. 13 South Ripley {2A} L   49-  58 
Feb. 16 at Greensburg {3A} L   47-  55 
Feb. 19 Austin {2A}W   71-  37 
Feb. 23 at Columbus North {4A} L   37-  48 
Feb. 26 at Silver Creek {3A} L   50-  53 
Mar.   1 Floyd Central {4A} L   38-  39sect 
2014-2015
Coach: Kyle Clough
Won 8, Lost 14
OA 48.1, DA 58.2, AM -10.1
Nov. 29 at Martinsville {4A} L   31-  60 
Dec.   5 at Brownstown Central {3A} L   39-  73 
Dec.   6 Franklin {4A} ot W   63-  60 
Dec. 12 at Jeffersonville {4A} L   45-  57 
Dec. 13 at Whiteland {4A} L   52-  62 
Dec. 19 New Albany {4A} L   41-  67 
Dec. 20 at Jennings County {4A} L   40-  53 
Dec. 22 at Scottsburg {3A} L   49-  66 
Jan.   3 Switzerland County {2A}W   51-  31 
Jan.   6 at Edinburgh {1A}W   52-  44 
Jan.   9 Charlestown {3A}W   52-  49 
Jan. 16 Jennings County {4A} ot W   64-  57 
Jan. 17 Columbus East {4A} L   38-  66 
Jan. 23 Bedford North Lawrence {4A} L   58-  68 
Jan. 27 at South Ripley {2A} L   44-  62 
Jan. 30 Floyd Central {4A} L   51-  58 
Feb.   6 at Madison {3A}W   72-  65 
Feb.   7 Salem {3A}W   53-  38 
Feb. 20 at Austin {2A}W   61-  54 
Feb. 25 Columbus North {4A} L   38-  69 
Feb. 27 Silver Creek {3A} L   32-  66 
Mar.   3 New Albany {4A} L   32-  55sect 
2013-2014
Coach: Kyle Clough
Won 3, Lost 17
OA 50.6, DA 64.0, AM -13.4
Nov. 30 Martinsville {4A} L   34-  75 
Dec. 13 Jeffersonville {4A} L   36-  70 
Dec. 14 Whiteland {4A} L   46-  55 
Dec. 20 at New Albany {4A} L   40-  68 
Dec. 21 Jennings County {4A} L   57-  68 
Dec. 23 Scottsburg {3A} L   38-  62 
Jan.   4 at Cloverdale {2A} L   54-  61 
Jan.   4 (n)Eminence {1A}W   81-  48 
Jan. 10 at Charlestown {3A} L   44-  49 
Jan. 11 Brownstown Central {3A} L   42-  68 
Jan. 31 at Floyd Central {4A} L   76-  84 
Feb.   3 at Columbus East {4A} L   50-  72 
Feb.   7 Madison {3A} L   58-  61 
Feb.   8 at Salem {3A}2ot W   66-  64 
Feb. 10 at Franklin {4A} L   43-  58 
Feb. 15 at Bedford North Lawrence {4A} L   40-  54 
Feb. 21 Austin {2A} L   59-  66 
Feb. 25 at Columbus North {4A} L   42-  79 
Feb. 28 at Silver Creek {3A}W   61-  51 
Mar.   7 Jennings County {4A} L   44-  66sect 
2012-2013
Coach: Scott Miller
Won 2, Lost 19
OA 41.1, DA 68.0, AM -26.9
Nov. 24 at Martinsville {4A} L   40-  83 
Nov. 30 at Brownstown Central {3A} L   29-  91 
Dec.   1 Franklin {4A} L   27-  55 
Dec.   7 at Jeffersonville {4A} L   21-  83 
Dec.   8 at Whiteland {4A} L   41-  69 
Dec. 14 New Albany {4A} L   26-  69 
Dec. 15 at Jennings County {4A} L   34-  82 
Dec. 18 at Scottsburg {3A} L   43-  64 
Dec. 31 at Eminence {1A} L   53-  63 
Dec. 31 (n)Cloverdale {2A}W   47-  35 
Jan.   4 Charlestown {3A} L   52-  64 
Jan. 12 Columbus East {4A} L   41-  75 
Jan. 18 Bedford North Lawrence {4A} L   55-  67 
Jan. 22 at Edinburgh {1A} L   41-  73 
Jan. 25 Floyd Central {4A} L   49-  50 
Feb.   1 at Madison {3A} L   56-  68 
Feb. 12 Salem {3A}W   60-  43 
Feb. 15 at Austin {2A} L   39-  65 
Feb. 19 Columbus North {4A} L   32-  91 
Feb. 22 Silver Creek {3A} L   47-  53 
Feb. 26 New Albany {4A} L   30-  85sect 
2011-2012
Coach: Scott Miller
Won 6, Lost 15
OA 52.5, DA 59.4, AM -6.9
Nov. 26 Martinsville {4A} L   58-  60 
Dec.   2 Brownstown Central {3A} L   55-  70 
Dec.   3 at Franklin {4A}W   59-  58 
Dec.   9 Jeffersonville {4A} L   40-  95 
Dec. 10 Whiteland {4A} L   48-  60 
Dec. 16 at New Albany {4A} L   36-  68 
Dec. 17 Jennings County {4A} L   45-  54 
Dec. 20 Scottsburg {3A}W   55-  34 
Dec. 29 Edinburgh {1A} L   53-  62 
Jan.   7 at Charlestown {3A} L   51-  52 
Jan. 14 at Columbus East {4A} L   65-  77 
Jan. 20 at Bedford North Lawrence {4A} L   37-  55 
Jan. 27 at Floyd Central {4A}W   48-  44 
Feb.   3 Madison {3A}W   63-  49 
Feb.   4 at Salem {3A} L   48-  59 
Feb.   9 Shelbyville {4A}W   77-  61 
Feb. 14 Indianapolis Roncalli {4A} L   49-  54 
Feb. 17 Austin {2A}W   68-  42 
Feb. 21 at Columbus North {4A} L   56-  70 
Feb. 24 at Silver Creek {3A} L   45-  50 
Feb. 28 Jeffersonville {4A} L   46-  73sect 
2010-2011
Coach: Scott Miller
Won 8, Lost 13
OA 49.5, DA 56.1, AM -6.6
Nov. 27 at Martinsville {4A} L   49-  60 
Dec.   3 at Brownstown Central {2A} L   42-  67 
Dec.   4 Franklin {4A}W   50-  42 
Dec. 10 at Jeffersonville {4A} L   50-  65 
Dec. 11 at Whiteland {4A} L   55-  63 
Dec. 18 at Jennings County {4A} L   52-  73 
Dec. 23 at Scottsburg {3A}W   44-  29 
Jan.   7 Charlestown {3A} L   54-  63 
Jan. 15 Columbus East {4A}W   67-  66 
Jan. 22 at Indianapolis Roncalli {3A} L   51-  65 
Jan. 25 Bedford North Lawrence {4A} L   42-  75 
Jan. 28 Floyd Central {4A}W   55-  43 
Jan. 29 Franklin Central {4A} L   26-  43 
Feb.   1 New Albany {4A} L   39-  63 
Feb.   4 at Madison {3A}W   47-  39 
Feb.   5 Salem {3A}W   57-  41 
Feb. 10 at Shelbyville {3A} L   50-  51 
Feb. 18 at Austin {2A}W   51-  31 
Feb. 22 Columbus North {4A} L   53-  65 
Feb. 25 Silver Creek {3A}W   72-  65 
Mar.   4 New Albany {4A} L   33-  69sect 
2009-2010
Coach: Scott Miller
Won 10, Lost 10
OA 59.2, DA 60.1, AM -0.9
Nov. 28 Martinsville {4A}W   70-  50 
Dec.   4 Brownstown Central {2A} L   49-  69 
Dec.   5 at Franklin {4A} L   57-  65 
Dec. 11 Jeffersonville {4A} L   65-  80 
Dec. 12 Whiteland {4A}W   54-  52 
Dec. 18 at New Albany {4A} L   42-  81 
Dec. 19 Jennings County {4A}W   66-  53 
Dec. 22 Scottsburg {3A}W   70-  47 
Jan.   9 at Charlestown {3A}W   70-  52 
Jan. 16 at Columbus East {4A}W   65-  38 
Jan. 22 at Bedford North Lawrence {4A} L   59-  70 
Jan. 23 Indianapolis Roncalli {3A} L   46-  50 
Jan. 29 at Floyd Central {4A}W   69-  61 
Jan. 30 at Franklin Central {4A} L   48-  53 
Feb.   5 Madison {3A}W   62-  50 
Feb. 19 Austin {2A}W   73-  65 
Feb. 20 at Batesville {3A} L   49-  58 
Feb. 23 at Columbus North {4A} L   61-  79 
Feb. 26 at Silver Creek {3A}W   58-  53 
Mar.   2 Jeffersonville {4A} L   51-  75sect 
2008-2009
Coach: Scott Miller
Won 9, Lost 12
OA 61.1, DA 65.2, AM -4.0
Nov. 25 New Albany {4A} L   58-  81 
Nov. 29 Bloomington South {4A} L   64-  96 
Dec.   5 at Brownstown Central {2A}2ot  L   63-  68 
Dec.   6 Franklin {4A}W   53-  48 
Dec. 12 at Jeffersonville {4A} L   41-  73 
Dec. 13 at Whiteland {4A}W   60-  59 
Dec. 20 at Jennings County {4A}3ot W   89-  88 
Jan.   3 at Scottsburg {3A}W   68-  60 
Jan. 10 Charlestown {3A}W   67-  34 
Jan. 16 at Martinsville {4A} L   64-  67 
Jan. 17 Columbus East {4A} L   43-  63 
Jan. 23 Bedford North Lawrence {4A} L   65-  72 
Jan. 31 Franklin Central {4A} L   51-  68 
Feb.   6 at Madison {3A} L   54-  55 
Feb.   7 Salem {3A}W   57-  37 
Feb. 12 at Shelbyville {3A} L   69-  77 
Feb. 20 at Austin {2A} L   60-  61 
Feb. 21 Floyd Central {4A}W   67-  62 
Feb. 24 Columbus North {4A}W   66-  58 
Feb. 27 Silver Creek {3A}W   65-  57 
Mar.   3 New Albany {4A} L   60-  85sect 
2007-2008
Coach: Scott Miller
Won 10, Lost 11
OA 60.8, DA 61.2, AM -0.4
Nov. 20 at New Albany {4A} L   54-  83 
Nov. 24 at Bloomington South {4A} L   45-  71 
Nov. 30 Brownstown Central {2A}W   77-  54 
Dec.   7 Jeffersonville {4A}W   52-  48 
Dec.   8 Whiteland {4A} L   52-  56 
Dec. 18 Scottsburg {3A}W   90-  57 
Dec. 27 at Franklin {4A}W   54-  40 
Jan.   5 at Charlestown {3A}W   64-  60 
Jan. 11 Martinsville {4A} L   60-  61 
Jan. 12 at Columbus East {4A} L   48-  76 
Jan. 18 at Bedford North Lawrence {4A} L   56-  62 
Jan. 19 Jennings County {4A} L   66-  68 
Jan. 25 at Floyd Central {4A}W   70-  62 
Jan. 26 at Franklin Central {4A}W   67-  64 
Feb.   1 Madison {3A}W   60-  44 
Feb.   2 at Salem {3A} L   65-  69 
Feb.   7 Shelbyville {3A} L   49-  50 
Feb. 15 Austin {2A}W   65-  62 
Feb. 19 at Columbus North {4A} L   41-  55 
Feb. 23 at Silver Creek {3A}2ot W   88-  83 
Feb. 26 Jennings County {4A} L   53-  60sect 
2006-2007
Coach: Scott Miller
Won 15, Lost 7
OA 71.5, DA 64.2, AM 7.2
Nov. 21 New Albany {4A} L   71-  94 
Nov. 25 Bloomington South {4A} L   66-  76 
Dec.   2 at Brownstown Central {2A}W   68-  64 
Dec.   8 at Jeffersonville {4A} L   52-  70 
Dec. 15 at Whiteland {3A}W   76-  62 
Dec. 16 at Jennings County {4A} ot  L   74-  75 
Dec. 19 at Scottsburg {3A}W   79-  55 
Dec. 28 Franklin {4A}W   82-  76 
Jan.   5 at South Decatur {1A}W   75-  37 
Jan.   6 Charlestown {2A}W   73-  72 
Jan. 12 at Martinsville {4A}W   62-  54 
Jan. 13 Columbus East {4A} L   54-  66 
Jan. 19 Bedford North Lawrence {4A}W   72-  62 
Jan. 26 Floyd Central {4A}W   57-  46 
Feb.   2 at Madison {3A} L   63-  70 
Feb.   3 Salem {3A}W   75-  53 
Feb.   8 at Shelbyville {4A}W   78-  68 
Feb. 16 at Austin {2A}W   82-  47 
Feb. 20 Columbus North {4A}W 100-  79 
Feb. 23 Silver Creek {3A}W   84-  59 
Feb. 27 Bedford North Lawrence {4A}W   62-  46sect 
Mar.   2 New Albany {4A} L   67-  82sect 
2005-2006
Coach: Scott Miller
Won 15, Lost 7
OA 63.5, DA 55.0, AM 8.6
Nov. 25 at Brown County {3A}W   80-  47 
Nov. 26 at Bloomington South {4A} L   52-  73 
Dec.   3 Brownstown Central {2A} L   43-  49 
Dec.   9 Jeffersonville {4A} ot  L   66-  67 
Dec. 10 Whiteland {3A}W   58-  20 
Dec. 17 Jennings County {4A}W   55-  41 
Dec. 20 Scottsburg {3A}W   63-  51 
Jan.   6 South Decatur {1A}W   72-  42 
Jan.   7 at Franklin {4A} ot W   66-  65 
Jan. 13 Martinsville {4A} ot W   52-  49 
Jan. 14 at Columbus East {4A}W   54-  46 
Jan. 20 at Bedford North Lawrence {4A}2ot W   72-  69 
Jan. 21 at New Albany {4A} L   52-  76 
Jan. 27 at Floyd Central {4A}W   86-  36 
Jan. 28 at Columbus North {4A}W   57-  50 
Feb.   3 Madison {3A} ot W   73-  66 
Feb.   4 at Salem {3A}W   74-  38 
Feb.   9 Shelbyville {4A} L   56-  63 
Feb. 17 at Greensburg {3A}W   58-  50 
Feb. 24 at Silver Creek {3A} L   62-  63 
Feb. 28 Floyd Central {4A}W   83-  69sect 
Mar.   3 Jeffersonville {4A} L   64-  79sect 
2004-2005
Coach: Scott Miller
Won 16, Lost 7
OA 60.6, DA 57.8, AM 2.8
Nov. 26 Brown County {3A}W   66-  47 
Nov. 27 Bloomington South {4A} L   56-  72 
Dec.   4 at Brownstown Central {2A}W   64-  48 
Dec. 10 at Jeffersonville {4A} L   70-  74 
Dec. 11 at Whiteland {3A}W   61-  45 
Dec. 18 at Jennings County {4A}W   65-  57 
Dec. 21 at Scottsburg {3A} L   56-  88 
Jan.   7 South Decatur {1A}W   62-  53 
Jan.   8 Franklin {4A}W   71-  48 
Jan. 14 at Martinsville {4A}W   47-  45 
Jan. 15 Columbus East {4A}W   63-  61 
Jan. 21 Bedford North Lawrence {4A} L   65-  79 
Jan. 22 New Albany {4A} L   52-  62 
Jan. 28 Floyd Central {4A}W   73-  61 
Jan. 29 Columbus North {4A}W   55-  44 
Feb.   4 at Madison {3A}W   61-  59 
Feb.   5 Salem {3A}W   62-  53 
Feb. 10 at Shelbyville {4A}W   60-  49 
Feb. 18 Greensburg {3A} L   54-  63 
Feb. 25 Silver Creek {3A}W   64-  55 
Mar.   1 New Albany {4A}W   56-  55sect 
Mar.   4 Jeffersonville {4A}W   59-  58sect 
Mar.   5 Jennings County {4A} L   52-  54sect 
2003-2004
Coach: Scott Miller
Won 9, Lost 12
OA 58.3, DA 58.5, AM -0.2
Nov. 28 at Brown County {3A}W   61-  47 
Nov. 29 at Bloomington South {4A} L   52-  68 
Dec.   6 Brownstown Central {2A}W   54-  48 
Dec. 12 Jeffersonville {4A} L   48-  49 
Dec. 13 Whiteland {3A}W   63-  32 
Dec. 20 Jennings County {4A}W   54-  38 
Jan.   3 Scottsburg {3A}W   61-  56 
Jan.   9 South Decatur {1A}W   61-  40 
Jan. 10 at Franklin {4A} L   56-  67 
Jan. 16 Martinsville {4A} L   53-  62 
Jan. 17 at Columbus East {4A} ot  L   61-  62 
Jan. 23 at Bedford North Lawrence {4A} L   57-  66 
Jan. 24 at New Albany {4A} L   55-  72 
Jan. 31 at Columbus North {4A} L   73-  78 
Feb.   3 at Floyd Central {4A} ot W   78-  69 
Feb.   6 Madison {3A}W   66-  64 
Feb.   7 at Salem {3A} L   58-  60 
Feb. 12 Shelbyville {4A} L   53-  56 
Feb. 20 at Greensburg {3A}W   63-  57 
Feb. 27 at Silver Creek {3A} L   41-  75 
Mar.   5 New Albany {4A} L   57-  63sect 
2002-2003
Coach: Scott Miller
Won 13, Lost 8
OA 63.9, DA 59.8, AM 4.0
Nov. 29 Brown County {3A} L   71-  76 
Nov. 30 Columbus East {4A} ot  L   62-  63 
Dec.   6 Bloomington South {4A}W   60-  59 
Dec.   7 at Brownstown Central {2A}W   70-  56 
Dec. 13 at Jeffersonville {4A} L   66-  73 
Dec. 14 at Whiteland {3A}W   65-  49 
Dec. 21 at Jennings County {4A} L   56-  61 
Jan.   4 at Scottsburg {3A} L   53-  57 
Jan. 10 at South Decatur {1A}W   63-  43 
Jan. 11 Franklin {4A}W   76-  58 
Jan. 17 at Martinsville {4A} L   44-  52 
Jan. 24 Bedford North Lawrence {4A}W   60-  55 
Jan. 25 New Albany {4A}W   82-  76 
Jan. 31 Floyd Central {4A}W   73-  58 
Feb.   1 Columbus North {4A}W   71-  65 
Feb.   7 at Madison {3A}W   64-  55 
Feb.   8 Salem {2A}W   72-  52 
Feb. 13 at Shelbyville {3A} L   46-  59 
Feb. 21 Greensburg {3A}W   77-  70 
Feb. 28 Silver Creek {3A}W   66-  55 
Mar.   4 New Albany {4A} L   44-  64sect 
2001-2002
Coach: Scott Miller
Won 10, Lost 11
OA 69.5, DA 63.9, AM 5.7
Nov. 23 New Washington {1A}W   80-  39 
Nov. 24 at Columbus East {4A} L   75-  80 
Nov. 29 at Bloomington South {4A} L   62-  64 
Dec.   1 Brownstown Central {2A}W   81-  64 
Dec.   7 Jeffersonville {4A} L   62-  65 
Dec.   8 Whiteland {3A} L   70-  71 
Dec. 14 at Salem {2A}W   77-  61 
Dec. 15 Jennings County {4A}W   66-  46 
Dec. 18 Scottsburg {3A}W   76-  49 
Jan.   4 South Decatur {1A}W   82-  48 
Jan.   5 at Franklin {4A}W   63-  54 
Jan. 11 Martinsville {4A} L   77-  82 
Jan. 18 at Bedford North Lawrence {4A} L   69-  79 
Jan. 19 at New Albany {4A} L   59-  86 
Jan. 25 at Floyd Central {4A} L   70-  80 
Jan. 26 at Columbus North {4A}W   77-  69 
Feb.   1 Madison {3A} L   73-  75 
Feb.   7 Shelbyville {3A}W   62-  37 
Feb. 15 at Greensburg {3A} L   61-  79 
Feb. 22 at Silver Creek {3A}W   68-  55 
Feb. 26 Jeffersonville {4A} L   50-  58sect 
2000-2001
Coach: Steve Brett
Won 10, Lost 11
OA 50.3, DA 53.9, AM -3.6
Nov. 24 at New Washington {1A} ot  L   51-  63 
Nov. 25 Columbus East {4A}W   56-  47 
Dec.   1 Bloomington South {4A} L   30-  61 
Dec.   8 at Jeffersonville {4A} L   53-  70 
Dec.   9 at Bloomington North {4A} L   29-  53 
Dec. 15 Salem {3A}W   78-  63 
Dec. 16 at Jennings County {4A} L   34-  50 
Jan.   5 at Corydon Central {3A}W   54-  49 
Jan.   6 Franklin {3A}W   59-  51 
Jan. 12 at Martinsville {4A}W   53-  46 
Jan. 19 Bedford North Lawrence {4A} L   48-  64 
Jan. 20 New Albany {4A} L   50-  61 
Jan. 26 Floyd Central {4A} L   52-  60 
Jan. 27 Columbus North {4A}W   54-  46 
Feb.   2 at Madison {3A}W   67-  52 
Feb.   9 at Shelbyville {3A} L   41-  42 
Feb. 15 Greensburg {3A}W   48-  46 
Feb. 23 Silver Creek {2A}W   50-  38 
Feb. 24 at Scottsburg {3A} L   60-  73 
Mar.   2 at Brownstown Central {2A}W   36-  32 
Mar.   9 New Albany {4A} L   54-  65sect 
1999-2000
Coach: Steve Brett
Won 6, Lost 15
OA 56.6, DA 61.6, AM -5.0
Dec.   4 at Bloomington South {4A} L   54-  74 
Dec. 10 Jeffersonville {4A} L   43-  86 
Dec. 17 at Salem {3A} ot  L   44-  45 
Dec. 18 Jennings County {4A}W   74-  59 
Dec. 21 Scottsburg {3A}W   65-  58 
Jan.   7 Corydon Central {3A} ot W   76-  69 
Jan.   8 at Franklin {3A} L   75-  83 
Jan. 14 Martinsville {4A} ot  L   73-  82 
Jan. 21 at Bedford North Lawrence {4A} L   48-  63 
Jan. 22 at New Albany {4A} L   34-  63 
Jan. 28 at Columbus North {4A} L   39-  63 
Jan. 29 at Indianapolis Tech {4A} L   40-  46 
Feb.   4 Madison {3A}W   73-  28 
Feb.   5 Bloomington North {4A} L   67-  77 
Feb. 11 Shelbyville {3A} L   54-  59 
Feb. 12 New Washington {1A}W   55-  45 
Feb. 17 at Greensburg {3A} L   39-  40 
Feb. 25 at Floyd Central {4A} L   45-  47 
Feb. 29 at Columbus East {4A} L   61-  73 
Mar.   3 Brownstown Central {2A}W   74-  54 
Mar. 10 Jeffersonville {4A} L   56-  79sect 
1998-1999
Coach: Steve Brett
Won 7, Lost 14
OA 61.0, DA 62.0, AM -1.1
Nov. 27 at New Washington {1A} ot  L   65-  66 
Nov. 28 Columbus East {4A}W   65-  60 
Dec.   5 Bloomington South {4A} L   59-  67 
Dec.   8 at Brownstown Central {2A}W   80-  32 
Dec. 11 at Jeffersonville {4A} L   56-  70 
Dec. 18 Salem {3A}W   61-  51 
Dec. 19 at Jennings County {4A} L   58-  70 
Dec. 22 at Scottsburg {3A} L   67-  74 
Jan. 12 Franklin {3A} L   73-  80 
Jan. 15 at Martinsville {4A}W   60-  49 
Jan. 16 at Charlestown {3A} L   52-  53 
Jan. 22 Bedford North Lawrence {4A} L   48-  68 
Jan. 23 New Albany {4A} L   52-  60 
Jan. 29 Columbus North {4A} L   69-  76 
Jan. 30 Indianapolis Tech {4A}W   56-  50 
Feb.   5 at Madison {3A}W   67-  65 
Feb.   6 at Bloomington North {4A} L   54-  66 
Feb. 12 at Shelbyville {3A} L   45-  52 
Feb. 19 Greensburg {3A}2ot  L   53-  55 
Feb. 26 Floyd Central {4A}W   82-  77 
Mar.   2 Floyd Central {4A} L   58-  62sect 
1997-1998
Coach: Steve Brett
Won 10, Lost 11
OA 62.3, DA 63.7, AM -1.4
Nov. 28 New Washington {1A}W   79-  48 
Nov. 29 at Columbus East {4A} L   54-  63 
Dec.   6 at Bloomington South {4A} L   47-  66 
Dec.   9 Brownstown Central {2A}W   62-  50 
Dec. 12 Jeffersonville {4A} ot W   71-  69 
Dec. 19 at Salem {3A}W   59-  52 
Dec. 20 Jennings County {4A} L   55-  64 
Jan.   3 Scottsburg {3A} ot W   80-  74 
Jan.   9 Charlestown {3A}W   75-  52 
Jan. 10 at Franklin {3A} L   62-  87 
Jan. 16 Martinsville {4A} L   76-  84 
Jan. 23 at Bedford North Lawrence {4A} L   62-  80 
Jan. 24 at New Albany {4A}W   64-  62 
Jan. 30 at Columbus North {4A}W   73-  61 
Jan. 31 at Center Grove {4A} L   57-  68 
Feb.   6 Madison {3A} L   55-  57 
Feb.   7 Bloomington North {4A} L   42-  63 
Feb. 13 Shelbyville {3A} L   51-  52 
Feb. 19 at Greensburg {3A}W   75-  69 
Feb. 27 at Floyd Central {4A}W   57-  51 
Mar.   6 New Albany {4A} L   53-  66sect 
1996-1997
Coach: Steve Brett
Won 14, Lost 8
OA 75.4, DA 68.5, AM 6.9
Nov. 29 at New Washington L   63-  71 
Nov. 30 Columbus EastW   72-  46 
Dec.   6 Bloomington South2ot W   85-  82 
Dec. 10 at Brownstown CentralW   87-  60 
Dec. 13 at Jeffersonville L   83-  90 
Dec. 20 SalemW   84-  68 
Dec. 21 at Jennings County L   71-  75 
Jan.   3 Floyd CentralW   92-  76 
Jan.   4 at Scottsburg L   74-  78 
Jan. 10 at CharlestownW   71-  49 
Jan. 11 FranklinW   75-  69 
Jan. 17 at Martinsville ot W   87-  86 
Jan. 24 Bedford North LawrenceW   75-  63 
Jan. 25 New Albany ot  L   73-  80 
Jan. 31 Columbus NorthW   78-  62 
Feb.   1 Center GroveW   82-  55 
Feb.   7 at Madison L   64-  74 
Feb. 14 at ShelbyvilleW   67-  50 
Feb. 17 at Bloomington North L   47-  75 
Feb. 21 GreensburgW   96-  81 
Feb. 25 Brownstown CentralW   73-  48sect 
Feb. 28 Jennings County L   59-  68sect 
1995-1996
Coach: Steve Brett
Won 9, Lost 12
OA 64.1, DA 66.7, AM -2.6
Nov. 24 LawrenceburgW   69-  68 
Nov. 25 at Columbus East L   57-  59 
Dec.   1 at Bloomington South L   58-  59 
Dec.   5 Brownstown CentralW   79-  51 
Dec.   8 Jeffersonville L   59-  65 
Dec. 15 at Salem L   52-  67 
Dec. 16 Jennings County L   67-  79 
Dec. 19 ScottsburgW   76-  71 
Jan.   6 at Franklin L   54-  80 
Jan. 12 Martinsville L   64-  80 
Jan. 19 at Bedford North Lawrence L   52-  66 
Jan. 20 at New Albany L   57-  71 
Jan. 26 at Columbus NorthW   57-  44 
Jan. 27 at Center Grove L   41-  49 
Feb.   2 MadisonW   70-  61 
Feb.   6 RushvilleW   78-  72 
Feb.   9 Shelbyville2ot W   97-  89 
Feb. 13 Bloomington North L   66-  78 
Feb. 16 at GreensburgW   70-  65 
Feb. 23 at Floyd CentralW   74-  51 
Feb. 27 Jennings County L   49-  75sect 
1994-1995
Coach: Steve Brett
Won 12, Lost 10
OA 65.0, DA 65.4, AM -0.4
Nov. 25 at LawrenceburgW   83-  59 
Nov. 26 Columbus EastW   69-  62 
Dec.   2 Bloomington South L   54-  55 
Dec.   6 at Brownstown CentralW   80-  72 
Dec.   9 at Jeffersonville L   73-  95 
Dec. 16 SalemW   85-  64 
Dec. 17 at Jennings CountyW   66-  62 
Dec. 20 at Scottsburg L   68-  77 
Jan.   7 FranklinW   62-  60 
Jan. 13 at Martinsville L   57-  77 
Jan. 20 Bedford North Lawrence L   51-  70 
Jan. 21 New Albany L   44-  61 
Jan. 27 Columbus NorthW   72-  51 
Feb.   3 at Madison L   61-  70 
Feb.   7 at RushvilleW   63-  56 
Feb. 10 at Shelbyville L   63-  75 
Feb. 14 at Bloomington North L   55-  63 
Feb. 17 GreensburgW   79-  67 
Feb. 21 Center GroveW   60-  55 
Feb. 24 Floyd CentralW   66-  58 
Mar.   3 MedoraW   61-  47sect 
Mar.   4 Jennings County L   57-  82sect 
1993-1994
Coach: Steve Brett
Won 11, Lost 11
OA 62.4, DA 63.0, AM -0.5
Nov. 26 LawrenceburgW   68-  49 
Nov. 27 at Columbus EastW   63-  59 
Dec.   3 at Bloomington South L   59-  64 
Dec.   7 Brownstown Central ot  L   61-  66 
Dec. 10 Jeffersonville L   57-  75 
Dec. 17 at SalemW   58-  55 
Dec. 18 Jennings County L   61-  71 
Dec. 21 ScottsburgW   89-  62 
Jan.   7 RushvilleW   58-  34 
Jan.   8 at Franklin L   70-  73 
Jan. 14 MartinsvilleW   66-  52 
Jan. 21 at Bedford North Lawrence L   65-  72 
Jan. 22 at New Albany L   43-  55 
Jan. 28 at Columbus NorthW   56-  52 
Jan. 29 at Center GroveW   54-  53 
Feb.   4 Madison L   68-  84 
Feb. 11 Shelbyville ot W   57-  54 
Feb. 15 Bloomington North ot W   66-  65 
Feb. 18 at Greensburg L   61-  78 
Feb. 25 at Floyd Central L   65-  77 
Mar.   1 Jennings CountyW   65-  64sect 
Mar.   4 Brownstown Central L   63-  71sect