JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
ANDERSON
2015-2016
Coach: Ryne Smith
Won 3, Lost 20
OA 54.0, DA 66.0, AM -12.0
Nov. 24 Pendleton Heights {4A}W   60-  51 
Nov. 27 at Lapel {2A} L   48-  49 
Dec.   5 at New Castle {4A} L   54-  64 
Dec. 11 Indianapolis Tech {4A}W   49-  48 
Dec. 12 Noblesville {4A} L   48-  55 
Dec. 18 at Muncie Central {4A} L   76-  81 
Dec. 19 at Zionsville {4A} L   43-  80 
Dec. 30 Carmel {4A} L   45-  69 
Jan.   4 Elwood {2A}W   72-  37 
Jan.   6 at Lapel {2A} L   57-  73 
Jan.   8 (n)Pendleton Heights {4A} L   42-  64 
Jan. 15 Lafayette Jeff {4A} L   64-  65 
Jan. 16 at Hamilton Southeastern {4A} L   61-  69 
Jan. 19 at Marion {3A} L   46-  71 
Jan. 26 Brebeuf Jesuit {3A} L   51-  67 
Jan. 29 at McCutcheon {4A} L   44-  74 
Feb.   4 Richmond {4A} L   46-  48 
Feb.   9 at Fishers {4A} L   66-  88 
Feb. 13 (n)Kokomo {4A} L   50-  65 
Feb. 16 Indianapolis Northwest {3A} L   44-  59 
Feb. 20 (n)Harrison (West Lafayette) {4A} L   65-  77 
Feb. 23 Guerin Catholic {4A} L   64-  90 
Mar.   2 (n)Hamilton Southeastern {4A} L   47-  73sect 
2014-2015
Coach: Joe Nadaline
Won 6, Lost 19
OA 60.4, DA 65.4, AM -5.0
Nov. 25 at Pendleton Heights {4A} L   57-  80 
Nov. 28 Lapel {2A} L   55-  61 
Dec.   5 Marion {4A} L   57-  62 
Dec.   6 New Castle {4A}3ot  L   83-  89 
Dec. 12 Richmond {4A} L   59-  66 
Dec. 19 Muncie Central {3A}W   58-  51 
Dec. 20 Zionsville {4A} L   60-  74 
Jan.   2 at Yorktown {3A} L   49-  58 
Jan.   3 Indianapolis Tech {4A} L   70-  72 
Jan.   5 Anderson Prep AcademyW   85-  29 
Jan.   9 at Pendleton Heights {4A} L   47-  59 
Jan. 10 (n)Frankton {2A} L   48-  62 
Jan. 16 at Huntington North {4A}W   61-  59 
Jan. 17 Hamilton Southeastern {4A}W   59-  55 
Jan. 23 at Harrison (West Lafayette) {4A} L   63-  65 
Jan. 27 at Brebeuf Jesuit {3A} L   67-  72 
Jan. 30 at Lafayette Jeff {4A}2ot  L   75-  78 
Feb.   6 McCutcheon {4A} L   52-  66 
Feb.   7 Fishers {4A} L   63-  83 
Feb. 12 at Kokomo {4A} L   61-  81 
Feb. 17 at Lebanon {3A}W   71-  59 
Feb. 24 at Guerin Catholic {3A} L   56-  69 
Feb. 28 Logansport {4A} L   60-  76 
Mar.   4 (n)Greenfield-Central {4A}W   48-  44sect 
Mar.   6 (n)Connersville {4A} L   46-  65sect 
2013-2014
Coach: Joe Nadaline
Won 9, Lost 13
OA 56.8, DA 61.1, AM -4.3
Nov. 26 at Lapel {2A}W   54-  47 
Dec.   7 at Fort Wayne Snider {4A} L   66-  87 
Dec. 13 Guerin Catholic {3A} L   54-  64 
Dec. 14 Batesville {3A} L   55-  64 
Dec. 20 Logansport {4A}W   80-  68 
Dec. 21 at Zionsville {4A} L   34-  64 
Dec. 28 at Muncie South {3A}W   72-  50 
Jan.   3 Yorktown {3A} L   46-  58 
Jan. 10 Pendleton Heights {4A}W   61-  48 
Jan. 11 (n)Liberty Christian {1A}W   64-  50 
Jan. 13 Lapel {2A}W   72-  54 
Jan. 17 at Huntington North {4A} L   56-  58 
Jan. 24 Marion {4A} L   74-  93 
Jan. 31 at Kokomo {4A} L   48-  68 
Feb.   7 at Richmond {4A} L   35-  57 
Feb.   8 at Fishers {4A} L   49-  67 
Feb. 13 Muncie Central {3A} ot W   59-  57 
Feb. 15 Lafayette Jeff {4A}W   58-  54 
Feb. 18 Lebanon {3A}W   67-  45 
Feb. 21 at New Castle {4A} L   63-  72 
Feb. 25 Brebeuf Jesuit {3A} L   50-  73 
Mar.   5 (n)Pendleton Heights {4A} L   33-  47sect 
2012-2013
Coach: Joe Nadaline
Won 16, Lost 6
OA 69.9, DA 61.0, AM 8.9
Nov. 20 Lapel {2A}W   65-  62 
Nov. 24 at Brebeuf Jesuit {3A} L   61-  80 
Nov. 30 Indianapolis Attucks {2A}W   75-  59 
Dec.   7 at Guerin Catholic {3A} L   58-  59 
Dec. 14 at Logansport {4A}W   66-  46 
Dec. 15 Indianapolis Manual {3A}W 102-  38 
Dec. 21 Zionsville {4A}W   75-  70 
Dec. 29 at Lapel {2A}W   74-  66 
Jan.   2 Liberty Christian {1A}W   64-  43 
Jan.   4 Pendleton Heights {4A}W   46-  41 
Jan. 11 Huntington North {4A}W   67-  43 
Jan. 12 at Lafayette Jeff {4A}2ot W   77-  71 
Jan. 18 at Marion {4A}W   65-  61 
Jan. 19 at Leo {3A}W 104-  87 
Jan. 25 Kokomo {4A} L   64-  69 
Jan. 26 Fort Wayne Snider {4A}W   71-  63 
Feb.   1 Richmond {4A} L   58-  70 
Feb.   7 at Muncie Central {3A}W   67-  38 
Feb. 12 at Lebanon {3A}W   75-  60 
Feb. 15 New Castle {4A}W   73-  67 
Feb. 21 Indianapolis Chatard {3A}2ot  L   65-  68 
Feb. 26 at New Castle {4A} L   65-  80sect 
2011-2012
Coach: Joe Nadaline
Won 9, Lost 13
OA 60.5, DA 57.4, AM 3.0
Nov. 26 South Putnam {2A}W   80-  28 
Dec.   2 at Indianapolis Attucks {2A}W   90-  42 
Dec.   3 at Fort Wayne Snider {4A} L   56-  63 
Dec. 10 Fort Wayne Luers {2A}W   73-  72 
Dec. 16 Logansport {4A}W   53-  51 
Dec. 17 Guerin Catholic {3A} L   44-  59 
Dec. 22 at Zionsville {4A} L   51-  56 
Jan.   2 Madison-Grant {2A}W   85-  48 
Jan.   4 (n)Frankton {2A}W   72-  42 
Jan.   6 at Pendleton Heights {4A} L   54-  66 
Jan. 14 Lafayette Jeff {4A} L   63-  66 
Jan. 20 Marion {4A} L   49-  57 
Jan. 21 Brebeuf Jesuit {3A} L   45-  59 
Jan. 27 at Kokomo {4A} L   50-  74 
Jan. 28 at Indianapolis Tech {4A} L   43-  58 
Feb.   3 at Richmond {4A} L   62-  69 
Feb.   9 Muncie Central {3A} L   46-  54 
Feb. 15 at Huntington North {4A}W   59-  58 
Feb. 17 at New Castle {4A}W   77-  57 
Feb. 21 Noblesville {4A}W   59-  58 
Feb. 23 at Indianapolis Chatard {3A} L   64-  69 
Feb. 28 (n)Richmond {4A} L   55-  57sect 
2010-2011
Coach: Ron Hecklinski
Won 4, Lost 17
OA 51.7, DA 57.9, AM -6.2
Nov. 24 at Indianapolis Marshall {2A}W   73-  47 
Dec.   3 Indianapolis Attucks {1A}W   54-  36 
Dec.   4 Fort Wayne Snider {4A} L   58-  64 
Dec. 11 Fort Wayne Luers {2A} L   52-  60 
Dec. 17 at Logansport {4A}2ot  L   73-  74 
Dec. 22 Zionsville {4A} L   46-  63 
Dec. 29 at Elkhart Central {4A} L   71-  79 
Jan.   5 at Alexandria {2A}W   53-  41 
Jan.   7 Pendleton Heights {4A} L   41-  59 
Jan. 14 Huntington North {4A} L   42-  45 
Jan. 15 at Lafayette Jeff {4A} L   62-  72 
Jan. 21 at Marion {4A} L   65-  68 
Jan. 22 South Bend Adams {4A} L   42-  46 
Jan. 28 Kokomo {4A} L   47-  80 
Jan. 29 Indianapolis Tech {4A} L   42-  56 
Feb. 10 at Muncie Central {4A} L   40-  60 
Feb. 16 Richmond {4A} L   49-  60 
Feb. 18 New Castle {4A} L   32-  50 
Feb. 22 at Noblesville {4A} L   49-  62 
Feb. 24 Indianapolis Chatard {3A}W   47-  42 
Mar.   2 (n)Connersville {4A} ot  L   47-  51sect 
2009-2010
Coach: Ron Hecklinski
Won 11, Lost 11
OA 61.4, DA 61.5, AM -0.1
Nov. 28 Taylor {2A}W   57-  51 
Dec.   5 Portage {4A}W   54-  51 
Dec. 11 Wapahani {2A}W   54-  43 
Dec. 16 at Anderson Highland {4A} L   51-  62 
Dec. 18 Logansport {4A} L   60-  70 
Dec. 29 at Indianapolis Washington {2A} L   48-  77 
Jan.   4 Alexandria {2A}W   79-  62 
Jan.   6 Frankton {2A}W   82-  52 
Jan.   9 Pendleton Heights {4A} L   44-  51 
Jan. 15 at Huntington North {4A}W   57-  44 
Jan. 16 Lafayette Jeff {4A} L   56-  74 
Jan. 22 Marion {4A}W   76-  62 
Jan. 23 Rushville {3A} L   76-  80 
Jan. 29 at Kokomo {4A}W   57-  52 
Jan. 30 at Indianapolis Tech {4A}W   52-  49 
Feb. 11 Muncie Central {4A} L   58-  84 
Feb. 13 South Bend St. Joseph {3A}W   70-  60 
Feb. 16 at Richmond {4A}W   74-  63 
Feb. 19 at New Castle {4A} L   57-  65 
Feb. 23 Noblesville {4A} L   59-  61 
Feb. 25 at Indianapolis Chatard {3A} L   67-  76 
Mar.   2 (n)Pendleton Heights {4A} L   63-  64sect 
2008-2009
Coach: Ron Hecklinski
Won 20, Lost 5
OA 71.4, DA 57.6, AM 13.7
Nov. 29 Mooresville {4A}W   81-  54 
Dec.   6 at Yorktown {3A}W   80-  65 
Dec. 13 North Harrison {3A}W   95-  49 
Dec. 17 Anderson Highland {4A}W   70-  47 
Dec. 30 Indianapolis Washington {2A}W   82-  64 
Jan.   5 Alexandria {2A}W   93-  62 
Jan.   7 at Anderson Highland {4A} L   46-  51 
Jan.   9 (n)Elwood {2A}W   85-  46 
Jan. 17 (n)Lafayette Jeff {4A}W   86-  65 
Jan. 23 at Marion {4A} L   65-  81 
Jan. 24 at New Albany {4A} L   60-  72 
Jan. 31 Indianapolis Tech {4A}W   86-  66 
Feb.   4 at Logansport {4A}2ot W   76-  73 
Feb.   6 Richmond {4A}W   81-  60 
Feb. 10 Kokomo {4A} ot W   71-  64 
Feb. 12 at Muncie Central {4A}W   56-  44 
Feb. 14 at South Bend St. Joseph {3A}W   61-  53 
Feb. 17 Huntington North {4A}W   61-  46 
Feb. 20 New Castle {4A}W   70-  57 
Feb. 24 at Noblesville {4A} L   46-  47 
Feb. 26 Indianapolis Chatard {3A}W   95-  61 
Mar.   3 (n)Pendleton Heights {4A}W   73-  50sect 
Mar.   6 (n)Anderson Highland {4A}W   49-  42sect 
Mar.   7 (n)Muncie Central {4A}W   53-  46sect 
Mar. 14 (n)Fort Wayne Snider {4A} L   63-  76regn 
2007-2008
Coach: Ron Hecklinski
Won 17, Lost 7
OA 61.3, DA 53.5, AM 7.8
Nov. 24 (n)Mooresville {4A} ot  L   68-  69 
Dec.   1 Yorktown {3A}W   46-  44 
Dec.   8 at North Harrison {3A}W   94-  42 
Dec. 12 at Anderson Highland {4A} L   45-  47 
Dec. 14 Logansport {4A}W   66-  51 
Dec. 19 Greenfield-Central {4A}W   79-  70 
Dec. 22 at Indianapolis Washington {2A}W   67-  54 
Jan.   2 (n)Liberty Christian {1A}W   73-  47 
Jan.   4 Lapel {2A}W   67-  51 
Jan.   5 Pendleton Heights {4A}3ot W   62-  61 
Jan. 11 at Huntington North {4A}W   76-  45 
Jan. 12 Lafayette Jeff {4A} L   59-  71 
Jan. 18 Marion {4A} L   54-  59 
Jan. 19 New Albany {4A} L   56-  70 
Jan. 25 at Kokomo {4A}2ot  L   55-  58 
Jan. 26 Indianapolis Tech {4A}W   60-  49 
Feb.   2 at Indianapolis Chatard {3A}W   65-  56 
Feb.   7 Muncie Central {4A}W   54-  48 
Feb. 15 at New Castle {4A}W   50-  36 
Feb. 19 Noblesville {4A}W   60-  50 
Feb. 20 at Richmond {4A}W   60-  58 
Feb. 26 (n)Richmond {4A}W   56-  45sect 
Feb. 29 (n)Pendleton Heights {4A} ot W   53-  50sect 
Mar.   1 at New Castle {4A} L   47-  54sect 
2006-2007
Coach: Ron Hecklinski
Won 16, Lost 8
OA 61.2, DA 54.3, AM 6.9
Nov. 25 at Mooresville {4A}W   54-  41 
Dec.   2 Yorktown {3A}W   54-  41 
Dec.   9 at Lawrence North {4A} L   44-  55 
Dec. 13 Anderson Highland {4A}W   69-  56 
Dec. 15 at Logansport {4A}W   45-  42 
Dec. 20 at Greenfield-Central {4A}W   78-  50 
Dec. 23 Indianapolis Washington {3A}W   74-  65 
Jan.   2 Alexandria {2A}W   84-  42 
Jan.   5 Pendleton Heights {3A} ot W   56-  52 
Jan.   6 Anderson Highland {4A} L   65-  68 
Jan. 12 Huntington North {4A}W   61-  46 
Jan. 13 Lafayette Jeff {4A}W   82-  72 
Jan. 19 at Marion {4A} ot  L   64-  74 
Jan. 26 Kokomo {4A}W   76-  52 
Jan. 27 at Indianapolis Tech {4A}W   78-  52 
Feb.   2 Richmond {4A}W   55-  50 
Feb.   3 Indianapolis Chatard {3A} L   51-  55 
Feb.   8 at Muncie Central {4A} L   63-  71 
Feb. 16 New Castle {3A} L   39-  51 
Feb. 20 at Noblesville {4A} L   42-  45 
Feb. 23 South Bend Adams {4A}W   69-  50 
Feb. 27 (n)Richmond {4A} ot W   56-  55sect 
Mar.   2 at Muncie South {4A}W   61-  54sect 
Mar.   3 (n)Muncie Central {4A} L   49-  64sect 
2005-2006
Coach: Ron Hecklinski
Won 24, Lost 2
OA 69.4, DA 54.2, AM 15.2
Nov. 23 (n)Hamilton Southeastern {4A}W   68-  63 
Nov. 26 Mooresville {4A}W   83-  49 
Dec.   2 Marion {4A}W   85-  54 
Dec. 14 at Anderson Highland {4A}W   66-  55 
Dec. 17 Canton Lake (Ohio)W   59-  41 
Dec. 21 Greenfield-Central {4A}W   66-  48 
Dec. 30 (n)Forest Park {2A}W   73-  67 
Dec. 30 (n)Bloomington South {4A}W   68-  66 
Jan.   4 Frankton {2A}W   68-  41 
Jan.   6 Lapel {1A}W   95-  68 
Jan.   7 Pendleton Heights {3A}W   53-  39 
Jan. 13 Muncie Central {4A} ot W   60-  58 
Jan. 14 at Lafayette Jeff {4A} ot W   85-  76 
Jan. 21 at South Bend Adams {4A}W   55-  43 
Jan. 24 at Huntington North {4A} L   52-  54 
Jan. 27 at Kokomo {4A}W   56-  47 
Jan. 28 Indianapolis Chatard {3A}W   65-  54 
Feb.   3 Logansport {4A}W   68-  59 
Feb.   4 Brownsburg {4A}W   54-  51 
Feb.   9 at New Castle {3A}W   54-  44 
Feb. 17 at Richmond {4A}W   65-  31 
Feb. 21 Noblesville {4A}W   68-  64 
Feb. 23 Indianapolis Howe {3A}W   83-  64 
Feb. 28 Muncie South {4A}W 100-  58sect 
Mar.   3 Anderson Highland {4A}W 103-  44sect 
Mar.   4 Muncie Central {4A} L   52-  70sect 
2004-2005
Coach: Ron Hecklinski
Won 19, Lost 3
OA 66.9, DA 52.2, AM 14.7
Nov. 24 Hamilton Southeastern {4A}W   48-  47 
Dec.   3 at Marion {4A}W   56-  54 
Dec.   4 Edgewood {3A}W   76-  43 
Dec. 10 Huntington North {4A}W   67-  43 
Dec. 11 South Bend Adams {4A}W   74-  48 
Dec. 15 Anderson Highland {4A}W   85-  54 
Dec. 18 at Fort Wayne South {4A}W   73-  59 
Jan.   3 Liberty ChristianW   90-  34 
Jan.   8 Frankton {2A}W   59-  34 
Jan. 10 Pendleton Heights {3A}W   61-  57 
Jan. 14 at Muncie Central {4A} L   60-  63 
Jan. 15 at Greenfield-Central {4A}W   74-  58 
Jan. 21 Lafayette Jeff {4A}W   62-  50 
Jan. 28 Kokomo {4A}W   52-  49 
Jan. 29 at Indianapolis Cathedral {4A}W   55-  48 
Feb.   4 at Logansport {4A}W   69-  60 
Feb.   5 at Brownsburg {4A}W   63-  45 
Feb. 10 New Castle {3A}W   53-  50 
Feb. 18 Richmond {4A} ot  L   71-  75 
Feb. 22 at Noblesville {4A}W   72-  48 
Feb. 24 Indianapolis Howe {3A}W   94-  50 
Mar.   1 (n)Muncie Central {4A} L   58-  79sect 
2003-2004
Coach: Ron Hecklinski
Won 18, Lost 4
OA 65.2, DA 52.5, AM 12.6
Nov. 26 at Hamilton Southeastern {4A}W   77-  73 
Nov. 29 Noblesville {4A}W   64-  59 
Dec.   5 Marion {4A}W   77-  57 
Dec.   6 Bluffton {2A} L   54-  63 
Dec. 12 at Lafayette Jeff {4A}W   64-  53 
Dec. 17 at Anderson Highland {4A}W   71-  47 
Dec. 20 Fort Wayne South {4A}W   77-  45 
Jan.   2 Greenfield-Central {4A}W   76-  68 
Jan.   6 Anderson Highland {4A}W   71-  30 
Jan.   9 Lapel {1A}W   52-  33 
Jan. 10 Pendleton Heights {3A}W   62-  33 
Jan. 16 Muncie Central {4A} L   67-  69 
Jan. 23 at Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A} ot W   69-  63 
Jan. 24 Lafayette Central Catholic {1A}W   65-  42 
Jan. 30 at Kokomo {4A}W   59-  54 
Jan. 31 Indianapolis Cathedral {4A}W   53-  52 
Feb.   6 Logansport {4A}W   70-  49 
Feb. 12 at New Castle {3A}W   50-  35 
Feb. 17 Indianapolis Manual {4A}W   81-  55 
Feb. 20 at Richmond {4A}W   63-  55 
Feb. 26 at Indianapolis Northwest {4A} L   56-  59 
Mar.   2 (n)Richmond {4A} L   56-  62sect 
2002-2003
Coach: Ron Hecklinski
Won 9, Lost 13
OA 57.9, DA 59.6, AM -1.7
Nov. 27 Hamilton Southeastern {4A}W   57-  53 
Nov. 30 at Noblesville {4A} L   50-  53 
Dec.   6 at Marion {4A} L   53-  54 
Dec.   7 Carroll (Fort Wayne) {4A}W   45-  44 
Dec. 13 Lafayette Jeff {4A} L   59-  69 
Dec. 18 Anderson Highland {4A}W   55-  51 
Dec. 20 at North Central (Indianapolis) {4A} L   67-  87 
Dec. 28 at Westfield {3A}W   69-  59 
Jan.   7 Pendleton Heights {3A} ot  L   44-  45 
Jan. 10 Frankton {2A} ot W   55-  49 
Jan. 11 Elwood {3A}W   76-  60 
Jan. 17 at Muncie Central {4A} L   55-  79 
Jan. 18 at Indianapolis Broad Ripple {4A}2ot  L   95-  98 
Jan. 25 Elkhart Central {4A} L   50-  62 
Jan. 31 Kokomo {4A} L   47-  54 
Feb.   1 Indianapolis Cathedral {4A} L   65-  81 
Feb.   7 at Logansport {4A}W   62-  47 
Feb.   8 Zionsville {3A}W   61-  50 
Feb. 13 New Castle {4A} L   38-  47 
Feb. 21 Richmond {4A} L   60-  64 
Feb. 27 at Indianapolis Northwest {4A}W   58-  51 
Mar.   4 (n)Muncie Central {4A} L   52-  54sect 
2001-2002
Coach: Ron Hecklinski
Won 18, Lost 5
OA 65.9, DA 60.5, AM 5.4
Nov. 21 Hamilton Southeastern {4A}W   64-  56 
Nov. 27 Alexandria {3A}W   94-  41 
Nov. 30 Marion {4A}W   77-  69 
Dec.   7 at Lafayette Jeff {4A}W   64-  59 
Dec. 12 at Anderson Highland {4A} ot W   88-  78 
Dec. 14 North Central (Indianapolis) {4A}W   77-  69 
Dec. 21 Westfield {3A}W   78-  62 
Jan.   4 Noblesville {4A} L   67-  77 
Jan.   5 at Pendleton Heights {3A}W   54-  45 
Jan. 11 Muncie Central {4A}W   50-  49 
Jan. 12 Indianapolis Broad Ripple {4A}W   51-  46 
Jan. 19 at Ben Davis {4A} L   42-  64 
Jan. 25 at Kokomo {4A}W   61-  58 
Jan. 26 Benton Central {3A}W   71-  68 
Feb.   1 Logansport {4A} L   59-  63 
Feb.   2 Carmel {4A}W   72-  54 
Feb.   7 at New Castle {4A}W   58-  54 
Feb. 15 at Richmond {4A} ot  L   73-  80 
Feb. 16 Andrean {3A}W   73-  62 
Feb. 22 South Bend St. Joseph {3A}W   55-  48 
Mar.   1 (n)New Castle {4A}W   62-  59sect 
Mar.   2 at Richmond {4A}W   78-  73sect 
Mar.   9 (n)DeKalb {4A} L   48-  57regn 
2000-2001
Coach: Ron Hecklinski
Won 11, Lost 10
OA 57.7, DA 58.1, AM -0.4
Nov. 22 Indianapolis Chatard {3A}W   58-  55 
Nov. 28 Alexandria {3A}W   72-  50 
Dec.   1 at Marion {4A}W   53-  49 
Dec.   8 Lafayette Jeff {4A} L   54-  58 
Dec.   9 Penn {4A} L   56-  58 
Dec. 15 at North Central (Indianapolis) {4A} L   44-  60 
Dec. 20 Anderson Highland {4A}W   64-  54 
Dec. 21 Westfield {3A}W   68-  49 
Jan.   5 at Noblesville {4A} L   45-  59 
Jan.   6 Pendleton Heights {3A}W   50-  43 
Jan. 12 at Muncie Central {4A} L   59-  67 
Jan. 13 Hamilton Southeastern {4A}W   71-  59 
Jan. 20 Ben Davis {4A} L   35-  79 
Jan. 26 Kokomo {4A}W   69-  63 
Feb.   2 at Logansport {4A}W   67-  44 
Feb.   3 at Carmel {4A} L   52-  71 
Feb.   9 New Castle {4A}W   60-  57 
Feb. 16 Richmond {4A}W   72-  58 
Feb. 23 at Muncie South {3A} L   52-  67 
Mar.   1 Lawrence North {4A} L   57-  61 
Mar.   6 at Anderson Highland {4A} L   54-  59sect 
1999-2000
Coach: Ron Hecklinski
Won 11, Lost 10
OA 57.2, DA 57.5, AM -0.3
Nov. 24 Shelbyville {3A}W   66-  53 
Nov. 30 Alexandria {3A}W   64-  42 
Dec.   2 Marion {4A} L   54-  68 
Dec.   4 at Stow (Ohio) L   45-  46 
Dec. 10 at Lafayette Jeff {4A}W   59-  52 
Dec. 15 at Anderson Highland {4A}W   55-  48 
Dec. 17 North Central (Indianapolis) {4A}W   67-  64 
Dec. 30 Hamilton Heights {3A}W   58-  57 
Jan.   7 Noblesville {4A} L   44-  46 
Jan.   8 at Pendleton Heights {3A} ot W   59-  56 
Jan. 14 Muncie Central {4A} L   53-  61 
Jan. 15 at Hamilton Southeastern {4A} L   72-  78 
Jan. 22 at Ben Davis {4A} L   61-  84 
Jan. 28 at Kokomo {4A} ot  L   53-  58 
Feb.   4 Logansport {4A}W   66-  55 
Feb.   5 Carmel {4A}W   63-  55 
Feb. 11 at New Castle {4A}W   40-  36 
Feb. 18 at Richmond {4A} L   48-  72 
Feb. 25 Muncie South {3A}W   72-  61 
Mar.   2 at Lawrence North {4A} L   47-  54 
Mar.   7 Kokomo {4A} L   56-  62sect 
1998-1999
Coach: Ron Hecklinski
Won 11, Lost 11
OA 60.0, DA 60.5, AM -0.5
Nov. 25 at Shelbyville {3A}W   63-  61 
Nov. 28 South Bend Adams {4A}W   69-  64 
Dec.   1 Alexandria {2A}W   66-  55 
Dec.   4 at Marion {4A} L   63-  79 
Dec. 11 Lafayette Jeff {4A}2ot W   58-  56 
Dec. 16 Anderson Highland {4A}W   84-  63 
Dec. 19 Madison-Grant {2A}W   90-  62 
Dec. 22 at North Central (Indianapolis) {4A} L   52-  70 
Jan.   9 Pendleton Heights {3A} L   60-  66 
Jan. 15 at Muncie Central {4A} L   53-  66 
Jan. 16 Hamilton Southeastern {4A}W   47-  40 
Jan. 23 Ben Davis {4A} L   48-  59 
Jan. 26 at Noblesville {4A} L   44-  56 
Jan. 29 Kokomo {4A}W   43-  36 
Feb.   5 at Logansport {4A} L   64-  66 
Feb.   6 at Carmel {4A} L   67-  73 
Feb.   9 Lawrence North {4A} L   53-  60 
Feb. 12 New Castle {4A}W   73-  61 
Feb. 19 Richmond {4A}W   65-  58 
Feb. 25 at Muncie South {3A} L   58-  66 
Mar.   2 (n)Anderson Highland {4A} ot W   73-  65sect 
Mar.   4 at New Castle {4A} L   27-  50sect 
1997-1998
Coach: Ron Hecklinski
Won 22, Lost 2
OA 64.3, DA 53.2, AM 11.1
Nov. 26 Shelbyville {3A}W   75-  56 
Dec.   2 Alexandria {2A}W   75-  59 
Dec.   5 Marion {4A}W   75-  54 
Dec. 12 at Lafayette Jeff {4A} L   53-  54 
Dec. 17 at Anderson Highland {4A}W   62-  51 
Dec. 19 North Central (Indianapolis) {4A}W   67-  66 
Jan.   9 Noblesville {4A}W   77-  51 
Jan. 10 at Pendleton Heights {3A}W   75-  47 
Jan. 16 Muncie Central {4A}W   61-  58 
Jan. 17 South Bend Adams {4A}W   75-  48 
Jan. 19 at Wchtr.St.Joe (Ill.)W   56-  50 
Jan. 24 at Ben Davis {4A}W   63-  55 
Jan. 29 at DeMatha (Md.)W   68-  63 
Jan. 31 Carmel {4A}W   64-  51 
Feb.   3 at Kokomo {4A}W   52-  50 
Feb.   6 Logansport {4A}W   86-  53 
Feb. 10 at Lawrence North {4A}W   58-  51 
Feb. 13 at New Castle {4A}W   60-  38 
Feb. 20 at Richmond {4A}W   57-  53 
Feb. 27 Muncie South {3A}W   74-  62 
Mar.   3 at New Castle {4A}W   62-  58sect 
Mar.   6 (n)Connersville {4A}W   43-  41sect 
Mar.   7 (n)Anderson Highland {4A}W   41-  40sect 
Mar. 13 Pike {4A} L   65-  68regn 
1996-1997
Coach: Ron Hecklinski
Won 22, Lost 4
OA 66.3, DA 57.2, AM 9.0
Nov. 22 at North Central (Indianapolis) L   78-  82 
Nov. 27 at Hamilton SoutheasternW   62-  39 
Nov. 29 DalevilleW   86-  54 
Dec.   3 AlexandriaW   59-  50 
Dec.   6 at MarionW   76-  67 
Dec. 13 Lafayette JeffW   78-  50 
Dec. 18 Anderson HighlandW   85-  62 
Dec. 20 Indianapolis CathedralW   75-  62 
Dec. 28 (n)DeKalbW   59-  56 
Dec. 28 (n)Batesville L   54-  62 
Jan. 11 Bloomington North ot W   81-  76 
Jan. 18 Madison-GrantW   84-  74 
Jan. 21 at NoblesvilleW   66-  59 
Jan. 24 at Anderson Madison HeightsW   62-  54 
Jan. 25 Ben DavisW   64-  56 
Jan. 31 KokomoW   59-  56 
Feb.   1 at Carmel2ot W   58-  55 
Feb.   7 at LogansportW   47-  43 
Feb. 11 Lawrence NorthW   66-  51 
Feb. 14 New Castle L   61-  67 
Feb. 18 at Muncie CentralW   60-  59 
Feb. 21 RichmondW   64-  40 
Feb. 28 Anderson HighlandW   57-  45sect 
Mar.   1 FranktonW   58-  47sect 
Mar.   8 Muncie SouthW   76-  66regn 
Mar.   8 Delta L   48-  56regn 
1995-1996
Coach: Ron Hecklinski
Won 20, Lost 7
OA 65.6, DA 59.9, AM 5.7
Nov. 22 Hamilton SoutheasternW   56-  50 
Nov. 24 DalevilleW   79-  47 
Nov. 28 AlexandriaW   65-  61 
Dec.   1 MarionW   78-  74 
Dec.   8 at Lafayette Jeff ot  L   68-  77 
Dec. 15 Indianapolis CathedralW   61-  43 
Dec. 20 at Anderson HighlandW   66-  48 
Jan.   5 NoblesvilleW   62-  61 
Jan.   6 at Warsaw L   58-  92 
Jan. 12 Muncie Central L   51-  55 
Jan. 13 Madison-GrantW   56-  45 
Jan. 19 Anderson Madison HeightsW 101-  56 
Jan. 20 at Ben Davis L   63-  71 
Jan. 26 at Kokomo L   51-  57 
Jan. 27 CarmelW   62-  59 
Feb.   2 LogansportW   56-  49 
Feb.   6 at Lawrence NorthW   62-  55 
Feb.   9 at New Castle L   77-  88 
Feb. 16 at RichmondW   66-  48 
Feb. 23 North Central (Indianapolis)W   79-  70 
Feb. 27 Anderson Madison HeightsW   89-  75sect 
Mar.   1 Anderson HighlandW   70-  61sect 
Mar.   2 AlexandriaW   65-  61sect 
Mar.   9 Muncie SouthW   75-  66regn 
Mar.   9 Jay CountyW   52-  51regn 
Mar. 16 (n)ShelbyvilleW   55-  44semi 
Mar. 16 at Ben Davis L   47-  52semi 
1994-1995
Coach: Ron Hecklinski
Won 12, Lost 9
OA 65.4, DA 62.6, AM 2.9
Nov. 23 Indianapolis ManualW   74-  52 
Nov. 25 AndreanW   86-  58 
Nov. 29 AlexandriaW   69-  62 
Dec.   2 at Marion L   59-  66 
Dec.   9 Lafayette JeffW   84-  56 
Dec. 16 Indianapolis Cathedral L   45-  47 
Dec. 21 Anderson HighlandW   75-  58 
Jan.   6 at Noblesville L   65-  75 
Jan.   7 Warsaw L   60-  73 
Jan. 13 at Muncie CentralW   77-  73 
Jan. 14 Madison-GrantW   67-  55 
Jan. 20 Anderson Madison HeightsW   56-  46 
Jan. 21 Ben Davis L   69-  79 
Jan. 27 KokomoW   63-  62 
Jan. 28 at CarmelW   63-  60 
Feb.   3 at Logansport L   50-  66 
Feb.   7 Lawrence North L   61-  72 
Feb. 10 New CastleW   68-  64 
Feb. 17 RichmondW   70-  57 
Feb. 24 at North Central (Indianapolis) L   61-  71 
Feb. 28 Alexandria L   52-  62sect 
1993-1994
Coach: Ron Hecklinski
Won 12, Lost 11
OA 56.5, DA 55.6, AM 0.9
Nov. 24 Indianapolis ManualW   50-  36 
Nov. 26 Andrean ot W   56-  53 
Nov. 30 AlexandriaW   64-  61 
Dec.   3 Marion ot  L   58-  59 
Dec. 10 at Lafayette JeffW   59-  43 
Dec. 15 Anderson Highland L   58-  61 
Dec. 17 Indianapolis Cathedral ot W   39-  37 
Jan.   7 NoblesvilleW   62-  45 
Jan.   8 Mount Carmel (Ill.) ot  L   66-  73 
Jan. 14 Muncie Central L   51-  63 
Jan. 15 Madison-GrantW   73-  54 
Jan. 21 Anderson Madison HeightsW   59-  42 
Jan. 22 at Ben Davis L   47-  72 
Jan. 28 at Kokomo L   48-  51 
Jan. 29 Carmel L   46-  58 
Feb.   4 Logansport ot W   44-  41 
Feb. 11 at New Castle3ot  L   71-  75 
Feb. 15 at Lawrence North L   61-  66 
Feb. 18 at RichmondW   55-  53 
Feb. 25 North Central (Indianapolis) L   57-  69 
Mar.   1 Anderson HighlandW   63-  57sect 
Mar.   4 Frankton ot W   54-  50sect 
Mar.   5 Alexandria L   58-  60sect