JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
SOUTH DEARBORN
2016-2017
Coach: Mike Brown
Won 5, Lost 19
OA 49.8, DA 60.0, AM -10.1
Nov. 22 at Rising Sun {1A}W   53-  39 
Nov. 26 at Greensburg {3A} L   40-  67 
Dec.   2 at Jac-Cen-Del {1A}W   53-  28 
Dec.   9 Madison {3A} L   54-  57 
Dec. 10 Franklin County {3A}W   59-  52 
Dec. 14 at Connersville {4A} L   24-  40 
Dec. 15 East Central {4A} L   53-  73 
Dec. 22 (n)Greenfield-Central {4A} L   38-  62 
Dec. 22 (n)Oldenburg Academy {1A} L   19-  51 
Dec. 23 (n)Brownstown JV L   46-  56 
Jan.   6 Switzerland County {2A} L   61-  69 
Jan.   7 Rising Sun {1A}W   62-  60 
Jan. 14 at Oldenburg Academy {1A} L   43-  56 
Jan. 18 at East Central {4A}2ot  L   94-103 
Jan. 21 Jennings County {4A} L   64-  75 
Jan. 27 Rushville {3A}W   69-  53 
Feb.   2 at Batesville {3A} L   32-  65 
Feb. 10 South Ripley {2A} L   47-  56 
Feb. 11 Milan {2A} ot  L   57-  63 
Feb. 17 Lawrenceburg {3A} L   48-  66 
Feb. 18 at Switzerland County {2A} L   60-  74 
Feb. 21 at Franklin County {3A} L   28-  53 
Feb. 24 Southwestern (Hanover) {2A} L   36-  52 
Feb. 28 (n)Madison {3A} L   56-  69sect 
2015-2016
Coach: Mike Brown
Won 1, Lost 23
OA 47.9, DA 61.7, AM -13.8
Nov. 24 Rising Sun {1A} L   50-  62 
Nov. 28 Greensburg {3A} L   45-  68 
Dec.   4 Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   53-  61 
Dec. 11 at Madison {3A} L   45-  55 
Dec. 12 at Franklin County {3A} L   36-  53 
Dec. 16 Connersville {4A} L   35-  73 
Dec. 17 at East Central {4A} L   35-  58 
Dec. 29 (n)Greenfield-Central {4A} L   31-  64 
Dec. 29 (n)Christian Academy {1A} L   60-  69 
Dec. 30 (n)Crothersville {1A}W   78-  61 
Jan.   7 Rising Sun {1A} L   50-  65 
Jan.   9 Switzerland County {2A} L   46-  50 
Jan. 13 Oldenburg Academy {1A} L   45-  55 
Jan. 21 East Central {4A} L   50-  61 
Jan. 23 at Jennings County {4A} L   48-  73 
Jan. 29 at Rushville {3A} L   64-  74 
Feb.   4 at Batesville {3A} L   47-  50 
Feb. 12 at South Ripley {2A} L   65-  83 
Feb. 13 at Milan {2A} L   54-  71 
Feb. 19 at Lawrenceburg {3A} L   27-  44 
Feb. 20 Switzerland County {2A} L   52-  72 
Feb. 24 Franklin County {3A} L   57-  66 
Feb. 26 at Southwestern (Hanover) {2A} L   36-  49 
Mar.   1 (n)Batesville {3A} L   41-  43sect 
2014-2015
Coach: Rick Shumate
Won 2, Lost 22
OA 47.2, DA 66.9, AM -19.7
Nov. 25 at Rising Sun {1A} L   50-  52 
Nov. 29 at Greensburg {3A} L   38-  79 
Dec. 12 Madison {3A} L   48-  81 
Dec. 13 Franklin County {3A} ot  L   80-  88 
Dec. 17 at Connersville {4A} L   35-  74 
Dec. 18 East Central {4A} L   53-  72 
Dec. 29 (n)Christian Academy {1A} L   43-  70 
Dec. 29 (n)Crothersville {1A} L   58-  88 
Dec. 30 at South Ripley {2A} L   48-  60 
Jan.   8 Rising Sun {1A}W   55-  40 
Jan. 10 Lawrenceburg {3A} L   46-  71 
Jan. 14 at Oldenburg Academy {1A} ot  L   49-  57 
Jan. 21 at East Central {4A} L   30-  65 
Jan. 24 Jennings County {4A} L   38-  68 
Jan. 30 Rushville {3A} L   47-  99 
Jan. 31 at Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   73-  82 
Feb.   5 Batesville {3A} L   39-  58 
Feb.   7 Milan {2A} L   55-  58 
Feb. 12 South Ripley {2A} L   49-  79 
Feb. 20 Lawrenceburg {3A} L   36-  48 
Feb. 23 Southwestern (Hanover) {2A}W   60-  39 
Feb. 24 at Franklin County {3A} L   30-  54 
Feb. 26 at Switzerland County {2A} L   38-  64 
Mar.   3 (n)Batesville {3A} L   34-  59sect 
2013-2014
Coach: Rick Shumate
Won 3, Lost 19
OA 41.5, DA 67.1, AM -25.6
Nov. 26 Rising Sun {1A} L   45-  47 
Nov. 30 Greensburg {3A} L   30-  92 
Dec.   7 Connersville {4A} L   24-  71 
Dec. 13 at Madison {3A} L   44-  68 
Dec. 14 at Franklin County {3A} L   36-  76 
Dec. 19 at East Central {4A} L   39-  57 
Dec. 26 (n)Boone County (Ky.) L   34-  69 
Dec. 27 at Lloyd Memorial (Ky.)W   40-  37 
Dec. 28 (n)Covington Holy Cross (Ky.) L   47-  75 
Jan.   9 Switzerland County {2A} L   55-  81 
Jan. 10 Rising Sun {1A} ot W   60-  58 
Jan. 31 at Rushville {3A} L   40-  54 
Feb.   1 Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   49-  64 
Feb.   3 East Central {4A}W   58-  40 
Feb.   6 at Batesville {3A} L   26-  76 
Feb.   8 at Milan {2A} L   45-  58 
Feb. 13 at South Ripley {2A} L   19-  47 
Feb. 17 at Jennings County {4A} L   44-  97 
Feb. 21 at Lawrenceburg {3A} L   37-  75 
Feb. 22 at Switzerland County {2A} L   49-  68 
Feb. 25 Franklin County {3A} L   54-  61 
Mar.   4 at Greensburg {3A} L   38-105sect 
2012-2013
Coach: Rick Shumate
Won 9, Lost 12
OA 50.3, DA 62.1, AM -11.8
Nov. 21 at Rising Sun {1A} L   44-  55 
Nov. 24 at Greensburg {3A} L   41-  74 
Nov. 30 East Central {4A} L   32-  62 
Dec.   1 at Connersville {4A} L   45-  60 
Dec.   7 Madison {3A} L   50-  85 
Dec.   8 Franklin County {3A}W   58-  50 
Dec. 14 Switzerland County {2A}W   65-  60 
Dec. 18 Batesville {3A} L   37-  75 
Jan.   3 Switzerland County {2A}W   60-  58 
Jan.   5 Lawrenceburg {3A}W   45-  42 
Jan. 11 at Lawrenceburg {3A} L   59-  65 
Jan. 18 at East Central {4A} L   30-  50 
Jan. 25 Greensburg {3A} L   44-  72 
Jan. 26 at Jac-Cen-Del {1A} ot W   61-  53 
Feb.   1 at Batesville {3A} L   37-  72 
Feb.   4 Milan {2A}W   76-  67 
Feb.   7 South Ripley {2A} L   62-  63 
Feb. 15 Lawrenceburg {3A}W   56-  54 
Feb. 16 Scottsburg {3A}W   57-  49 
Feb. 22 at Franklin County {3A}W   65-  62 
Feb. 27 at Greensburg {3A} L   33-  76sect 
2011-2012
Coach: Rick Shumate
Won 3, Lost 18
OA 53.2, DA 62.9, AM -9.7
Nov. 23 Rising Sun {1A} ot  L   54-  55 
Nov. 26 Greensburg {3A} L   51-  82 
Dec.   2 at East Central {4A} L   39-  72 
Dec.   3 Connersville {4A} L   36-  53 
Dec.   9 at Madison {3A} L   46-  61 
Dec. 10 at Franklin County {3A} ot  L   59-  60 
Dec. 16 at Switzerland County {2A} L   48-  54 
Dec. 20 at Batesville {3A} L   50-  66 
Jan.   5 Rising Sun {1A}W   50-  46 
Jan.   7 Lawrenceburg {3A} L   66-  71 
Jan. 13 at Lawrenceburg {3A} L   59-  63 
Jan. 20 East Central {4A}W   55-  54 
Jan. 27 at Greensburg {3A} L   46-  79 
Jan. 28 Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   71-  77 
Feb.   3 Batesville {3A} L   49-  66 
Feb.   4 at Milan {2A} L   47-  51 
Feb.   9 at South Ripley {2A} ot  L   79-  86 
Feb. 17 Lawrenceburg {3A} L   60-  71 
Feb. 21 at Scottsburg {3A}W   60-  50 
Feb. 24 Franklin County {3A} L   55-  56 
Feb. 29 (n)Batesville {3A} L   38-  48sect 
2010-2011
Coach: Toby Carrigan
Won 15, Lost 7
OA 53.3, DA 46.9, AM 6.5
Nov. 24 at Rising Sun {1A}W   59-  28 
Nov. 27 at Greensburg {3A} L   55-  56 
Dec.   3 East Central {4A} L   43-  51 
Dec.   4 at Connersville {4A}W   42-  37 
Dec. 10 Madison {3A}W   52-  48 
Dec. 11 Franklin County {3A}W   55-  36 
Dec. 17 Switzerland County {2A}W   57-  51 
Dec. 21 Batesville {3A} L   46-  48 
Dec. 30 (n)Scottsburg {3A}W   38-  32 
Dec. 30 (n)Milan {2A}W   52-  42 
Jan.   6 Rising Sun {1A}W   55-  34 
Jan.   8 Lawrenceburg {2A}W   78-  52 
Jan. 14 at Lawrenceburg {2A}W   49-  45 
Jan. 21 at East Central {4A} L   38-  46 
Jan. 28 Greensburg {3A} L   65-  67 
Jan. 29 at Jac-Cen-Del {1A}W   51-  44 
Feb.   4 at Batesville {3A} L   63-  70 
Feb. 10 South Ripley {2A}W   51-  36 
Feb. 18 Lawrenceburg {2A}W   58-  56 
Feb. 25 at Franklin County {3A}W   62-  55 
Mar.   1 (n)Franklin County {3A}W   59-  43sect 
Mar.   4 (n)Batesville {3A} L   45-  54sect 
2009-2010
Coach: Toby Carrigan
Won 2, Lost 18
OA 47.1, DA 55.9, AM -8.8
Nov. 25 Rising Sun {1A} L   49-  67 
Nov. 28 Greensburg {3A} L   49-  57 
Dec.   4 at East Central {4A} L   27-  52 
Dec.   5 Connersville {4A} L   27-  58 
Dec. 11 at Madison {3A} L   50-  56 
Dec. 12 at Franklin County {3A} L   47-  53 
Dec. 18 at Switzerland County {2A} L   63-  71 
Jan.   9 Switzerland County {2A} L   52-  57 
Jan. 11 Rising Sun {1A}W   70-  43 
Jan. 16 at Lawrenceburg {2A}W   63-  48 
Jan. 22 East Central {4A} ot  L   54-  57 
Jan. 23 at Scottsburg {3A} L   49-  53 
Jan. 29 at Greensburg {3A} L   35-  52 
Jan. 30 Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   45-  60 
Feb.   8 Batesville {3A} L   35-  58 
Feb. 18 at South Ripley {2A} L   45-  60 
Feb. 19 Lawrenceburg {2A} L   39-  55 
Feb. 23 at Batesville {3A} L   36-  43 
Feb. 26 Franklin County {3A} L   65-  70 
Mar.   2 (n)Batesville {3A} L   42-  47sect 
2008-2009
Coach: Kerry Brown
Won 9, Lost 12
OA 46.5, DA 46.4, AM 0.1
Nov. 26 at Rising Sun {1A} L   42-  45 
Nov. 29 at Greensburg {3A} L   38-  62 
Dec.   5 East Central {4A} L   39-  40 
Dec.   6 at Connersville {4A} L   43-  51 
Dec. 12 Madison {3A}W   60-  40 
Dec. 13 Franklin County {3A}W   57-  25 
Dec. 19 Switzerland County {2A} L   47-  62 
Jan.   8 Rising Sun {1A}W   54-  48 
Jan. 10 Lawrenceburg {2A}W   49-  45 
Jan. 17 at Lawrenceburg {2A} L   47-  49 
Jan. 23 at East Central {4A} L   36-  54 
Jan. 24 Scottsburg {3A}W   56-  52 
Jan. 31 at Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   47-  49 
Feb.   6 at Batesville {3A} L   40-  55 
Feb.   7 Milan {2A}W   51-  27 
Feb. 12 South Ripley {2A}W   56-  36 
Feb. 14 Greensburg {3A}W   66-  62 
Feb. 20 Lawrenceburg {2A} L   24-  41 
Feb. 24 Batesville {3A} L   33-  40 
Feb. 27 at Franklin County {3A}W   49-  34 
Mar.   3 (n)Batesville {3A} L   42-  57sect 
2007-2008
Coach: Kerry Brown
Won 5, Lost 16
OA 41.1, DA 50.5, AM -9.3
Nov. 21 Rising Sun {1A} L   20-  39 
Nov. 24 Greensburg {3A} L   35-  49 
Nov. 30 at East Central {4A} L   39-  69 
Dec.   1 Connersville {4A}W   41-  29 
Dec.   7 at Madison {3A} L   46-  54 
Dec.   8 at Franklin County {3A}2ot  L   44-  47 
Dec. 14 at Switzerland County {2A}W   37-  35 
Jan.   3 Lawrenceburg {2A} L   33-  50 
Jan.   4 Switzerland County {2A}W   55-  54 
Jan. 12 at Lawrenceburg {2A} L   38-  50 
Jan. 18 East Central {4A} L   45-  52 
Jan. 19 Rushville {3A} L   41-  59 
Jan. 25 at Greensburg {3A} L   38-  62 
Jan. 26 Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   49-  63 
Feb.   1 Batesville {3A} L   35-  61 
Feb.   2 at Milan {2A}W   50-  38 
Feb.   7 at South Ripley {2A} L   42-  46 
Feb. 15 Lawrenceburg {2A} L   43-  46 
Feb. 19 at Batesville {3A} L   42-  63 
Feb. 26 (n)Scottsburg {3A}W   61-  53sect 
Feb. 29 (n)Batesville {3A} L   30-  41sect 
2006-2007
Coach: Dan Archer
Won 5, Lost 16
OA 47.6, DA 56.9, AM -9.2
Nov. 22 at Rising Sun {1A}W   60-  48 
Nov. 25 at Greensburg {3A} L   46-  60 
Dec.   1 East Central {4A} L   29-  37 
Dec.   2 at Connersville {3A} L   29-  63 
Dec.   8 Madison {3A} L   52-  79 
Dec.   9 Franklin County {3A}W   44-  36 
Dec. 15 Switzerland County {2A} L   44-  54 
Jan.   4 Rising Sun {1A}W   53-  40 
Jan.   6 Switzerland County {2A} L   43-  63 
Jan. 13 at Lawrenceburg {2A} L   56-  67 
Jan. 19 at East Central {4A} L   41-  43 
Jan. 20 at Rushville {3A} L   62-  89 
Jan. 26 Greensburg {3A} L   49-  58 
Jan. 27 at Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   41-  62 
Feb.   2 at Batesville {3A} L   49-  65 
Feb.   3 Milan {2A}2ot W   65-  61 
Feb.   8 South Ripley {2A} L   47-  52 
Feb. 20 Batesville {3A} L   47-  55 
Feb. 22 Lawrenceburg {2A}W   58-  55 
Feb. 23 at Franklin County {3A} L   30-  41 
Feb. 27 Batesville {3A} L   55-  66sect 
2005-2006
Coach: Dan Archer
Won 10, Lost 11
OA 42.6, DA 45.1, AM -2.6
Nov. 23 Rising Sun {1A}W   55-  49 
Nov. 26 Greensburg {3A} L   35-  43 
Dec.   2 at East Central {4A}W   41-  31 
Dec.   3 Connersville {3A} L   44-  51 
Dec.   9 at Madison {3A} L   34-  57 
Dec. 10 at Franklin County {3A} L   29-  37 
Dec. 16 at Switzerland County {2A}W   45-  39 
Jan.   5 Rising Sun {1A}W   39-  33 
Jan.   7 Lawrenceburg {2A}W   51-  47 
Jan. 14 at Lawrenceburg {2A}W   44-  43 
Jan. 20 East Central {4A}W   48-  39 
Jan. 21 Rushville {3A} L   31-  42 
Jan. 27 at Greensburg {3A} L   42-  54 
Jan. 28 Jac-Cen-Del {1A}W   57-  54 
Feb.   3 Batesville {3A} L   39-  50 
Feb.   4 at Milan {2A}W   43-  41 
Feb.   9 at South Ripley {2A} L   44-  48 
Feb. 17 Lawrenceburg {2A}W   57-  45 
Feb. 21 at Batesville {3A} L   45-  48 
Feb. 24 Franklin County {3A} L   40-  51 
Mar.   3 (n)Rushville {3A} L   31-  46sect 
2004-2005
Coach: Dan Archer
Won 11, Lost 10
OA 53.7, DA 51.6, AM 2.1
Nov. 24 at Rising Sun {1A}W   63-  58 
Nov. 27 at Greensburg {3A} L   43-  59 
Dec.   3 East Central {4A} L   58-  71 
Dec.   4 at Connersville {3A} L   47-  50 
Dec. 10 Madison {3A} L   53-  54 
Dec. 11 Franklin County {3A}W   57-  46 
Dec. 17 Switzerland County {2A}W   46-  35 
Jan.   6 Switzerland County {2A}W   56-  37 
Jan.   8 Rising Sun {1A}W   57-  49 
Jan. 15 Lawrenceburg {2A}W   71-  59 
Jan. 21 at East Central {4A} L   39-  51 
Jan. 22 at Rushville {3A} L   52-  66 
Jan. 28 Greensburg {3A} L   35-  48 
Jan. 29 at Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   39-  54 
Feb.   4 at Batesville {3A} L   56-  62 
Feb.   5 Milan {2A}W   69-  22 
Feb. 10 South Ripley {2A}W   63-  53 
Feb. 18 at Lawrenceburg {2A}W   59-  53 
Feb. 22 Batesville {3A}W   70-  47 
Feb. 25 at Franklin County {3A}W   53-  46 
Mar.   1 (n)Rushville {3A} L   41-  63sect 
2003-2004
Coach: Steve Coffman
Won 12, Lost 9
OA 53.2, DA 50.2, AM 3.0
Nov. 29 Greensburg {3A}W   50-  36 
Dec.   5 at East Central {4A} L   35-  58 
Dec.   6 Connersville {3A}2ot  L   62-  63 
Dec. 12 at Madison {3A} L   40-  60 
Dec. 13 at Franklin County {3A}W   53-  36 
Dec. 19 at Switzerland County {2A}W   60-  46 
Jan.   2 Rising Sun {1A} L   50-  54 
Jan.   8 Lawrenceburg {2A}W   63-  38 
Jan. 10 Switzerland County {2A}W   67-  53 
Jan. 16 Jennings County {4A}W   62-  56 
Jan. 17 at Lawrenceburg {2A}W   55-  45 
Jan. 23 East Central {4A} L   42-  56 
Jan. 30 at Greensburg {3A}W   55-  47 
Jan. 31 Jac-Cen-Del {1A}W   57-  37 
Feb.   6 Batesville {3A}W   41-  30 
Feb.   7 at Milan {2A} L   57-  83 
Feb. 12 at South Ripley {2A}W   66-  55 
Feb. 20 Lawrenceburg {2A} L   47-  48 
Feb. 24 at Batesville {3A} L   43-  50 
Feb. 27 Franklin County {3A}W   60-  45 
Mar.   2 at Connersville {3A} L   52-  59sect 
2002-2003
Coach: Steve Coffman
Won 6, Lost 15
OA 51.9, DA 57.3, AM -5.4
Nov. 30 at Greensburg {3A}W   59-  46 
Dec.   6 East Central {4A} L   48-  59 
Dec.   7 at Connersville {4A} L   47-  63 
Dec. 13 Madison {3A} L   39-  54 
Dec. 14 Franklin County {3A}W   59-  40 
Dec. 20 at Switzerland County {2A}W   71-  53 
Jan.   3 at Rising Sun {1A} L   44-  55 
Jan.   9 Lawrenceburg {2A} L   31-  50 
Jan. 10 Rising Sun {1A}2ot W   68-  61 
Jan. 17 at Jennings County {4A} L   57-  85 
Jan. 18 Lawrenceburg {2A}W   53-  51 
Jan. 24 at East Central {4A} L   49-  68 
Jan. 31 Greensburg {3A} L   36-  54 
Feb.   1 at Jac-Cen-Del {1A}W   73-  51 
Feb.   7 at Batesville {2A} L   49-  54 
Feb.   8 Milan {1A} L   59-  66 
Feb. 13 South Ripley {2A} L   64-  73 
Feb. 21 at Lawrenceburg {2A} L   46-  60 
Feb. 25 Batesville {2A} L   38-  46 
Feb. 28 at Franklin County {3A} ot  L   56-  60 
Mar.   7 (n)Whiteland {3A} L   44-  54sect 
2001-2002
Coach: Steve Coffman
Won 8, Lost 14
OA 58.0, DA 58.1, AM -0.2
Nov. 24 Greensburg {3A} L   59-  66 
Nov. 30 at East Central {4A} L   49-  62 
Dec.   1 Connersville {4A}W   53-  46 
Dec.   7 at Madison {3A} ot  L   52-  59 
Dec.   8 at Franklin County {3A}W   56-  51 
Dec. 14 Switzerland County {2A} L   69-  74 
Dec. 18 Rising Sun {1A}W   64-  38 
Jan.   3 Switzerland County {2A}W   54-  43 
Jan.   5 Lawrenceburg {2A}W   63-  46 
Jan. 11 Jennings County {4A} L   55-  77 
Jan. 12 at Lawrenceburg {2A}W   47-  42 
Jan. 18 East Central {4A} L   59-  60 
Jan. 25 at Greensburg {3A} L   60-  65 
Jan. 26 Conner (Ky.) L   47-  58 
Feb.   1 Batesville {2A} L   54-  62 
Feb.   2 at Milan {1A} L   57-  63 
Feb.   7 at South Ripley {2A}W   64-  37 
Feb. 15 Lawrenceburg {2A}2ot  L   82-  84 
Feb. 19 at Batesville {2A} L   51-  67 
Feb. 22 Franklin County {3A} L   71-  78 
Feb. 26 (n)Rushville {3A}W   61-  45sect 
Mar.   1 (n)Franklin County {3A} L   48-  56sect 
2000-2001
Coach: Steve Coffman
Won 9, Lost 12
OA 54.4, DA 56.4, AM -2.0
Nov. 25 at Greensburg {3A} L   54-  57 
Dec.   1 East Central {4A} L   51-  62 
Dec.   2 at Connersville {4A}W   51-  48 
Dec.   8 Madison {3A}W   63-  55 
Dec.   9 Franklin County {3A}W   53-  46 
Dec. 15 Switzerland County {2A}W   64-  51 
Dec. 19 at Rising Sun {1A}W   50-  40 
Jan.   5 Switzerland County {2A} L   57-  60 
Jan.   6 Rising Sun {1A}W   58-  51 
Jan. 12 at Jennings County {4A} L   41-  66 
Jan. 13 Lawrenceburg {2A} L   52-  54 
Jan. 19 at East Central {4A} L   40-  54 
Jan. 20 at Conner (Ky.) L   54-  67 
Jan. 26 Greensburg {3A} L   36-  42 
Feb.   2 at Batesville {2A} L   55-  60 
Feb.   6 Milan {1A} ot W   82-  78 
Feb.   9 South Ripley {2A}W   55-  44 
Feb. 15 at Lawrenceburg {2A} L   41-  44 
Feb. 23 at Franklin County {3A} L   51-  59 
Mar.   1 Batesville {2A}W   67-  63 
Mar.   6 Greensburg {3A} L   68-  83sect 
1999-2000
Coach: Steve Coffman
Won 2, Lost 18
OA 52.6, DA 59.4, AM -6.8
Nov. 27 Greensburg {3A} L   42-  51 
Dec.   3 at East Central {4A} L   47-  49 
Dec.   4 Connersville {4A} L   58-  60 
Dec. 10 at Madison {3A} L   64-  67 
Dec. 11 at Franklin County {3A} L   57-  73 
Dec. 17 at Switzerland County {2A}W   48-  45 
Dec. 21 Rising Sun {1A} L   40-  45 
Jan.   5 (n)Milan {1A} L   65-  75 
Jan. 14 Jennings County {4A} L   59-  67 
Jan. 15 at Lawrenceburg {2A} L   40-  59 
Jan. 21 East Central {4A} L   52-  60 
Jan. 22 at Conner (Ky.) L   58-  59 
Jan. 28 at Greensburg {3A} L   48-  68 
Feb.   4 Batesville {2A} L   51-  60 
Feb.   8 at Milan {1A} L   64-  74 
Feb. 11 at South Ripley {2A}W   62-  42 
Feb. 17 Lawrenceburg {2A} L   53-  60 
Feb. 25 Franklin County {3A} L   50-  64 
Mar.   2 at Batesville {2A} L   42-  54 
Mar.   7 Greensburg {3A} L   51-  55sect 
1998-1999
Coach: Kevin O'Rourke
Won 1, Lost 19
OA 47.9, DA 60.2, AM -12.3
Nov. 24 Batesville {3A} L   44-  69 
Nov. 28 at Greensburg {3A} L   54-  71 
Dec.   4 East Central {4A} L   31-  55 
Dec.   5 at Connersville {4A} L   35-  42 
Dec. 11 Madison {3A} L   49-  70 
Dec. 12 Franklin County {3A} L   60-  65 
Dec. 18 Switzerland County {2A} L   41-  56 
Dec. 22 at Rising Sun {1A} L   38-  48 
Jan.   9 at Batesville {3A} L   35-  60 
Jan. 15 at Jennings County {4A} L   53-  66 
Jan. 16 Lawrenceburg {2A} L   46-  51 
Jan. 22 at East Central {4A} L   41-  71 
Jan. 23 at Conner (Ky.) L   50-  68 
Jan. 29 Greensburg {3A} L   50-  62 
Feb.   5 at Batesville {3A} L   56-  62 
Feb.   9 Milan {1A} ot W   70-  66 
Feb. 12 South Ripley {2A} L   49-  53 
Feb. 19 at Lawrenceburg {2A} L   46-  50 
Feb. 26 at Franklin County {3A} L   55-  57 
Mar.   2 at Greensburg {3A} L   54-  61sect 
1997-1998
Coach: Rob Moorhead
Won 9, Lost 12
OA 59.0, DA 61.0, AM -2.0
Nov. 25 at Batesville {3A} ot  L   64-  71 
Nov. 29 Greensburg {3A}W   71-  69 
Dec.   5 at East Central {4A} L   50-  68 
Dec.   6 Connersville {4A} L   54-  71 
Dec. 12 at Madison {3A} L   61-  72 
Dec. 13 at Franklin County {3A}2ot  L   95-  98 
Dec. 19 at Switzerland County {2A}W   58-  49 
Dec. 20 Lawrenceburg {2A}W   43-  38 
Jan.   2 Rising Sun {1A}W   64-  52 
Jan.   9 (n)East Central {4A} L   59-  63 
Jan. 10 (n)Rising Sun {1A} L   57-  71 
Jan. 16 Jennings County {4A} L   45-  78 
Jan. 17 at Lawrenceburg {2A}W   71-  56 
Jan. 23 East Central {4A}W   60-  51 
Jan. 30 at Greensburg {3A} L   46-  59 
Feb.   7 Batesville {3A} L   56-  65 
Feb. 10 at Milan {1A}W   65-  64 
Feb. 13 at South Ripley {2A} L   44-  45 
Feb. 19 Conner (Ky.)W   61-  40 
Feb. 27 Franklin County {3A}W   66-  49 
Mar.   3 (n)Batesville {3A} L   48-  51sect 
1996-1997
Coach: Rob Moorhead
Won 9, Lost 11
OA 64.0, DA 60.8, AM 3.2
Nov. 26 Batesville L   68-  69 
Nov. 30 at Greensburg L   58-  61 
Dec.   6 East Central L   60-  65 
Dec.   7 at Connersville L   53-  63 
Dec. 13 Madison L   60-  61 
Dec. 14 Franklin CountyW   73-  50 
Dec. 20 Switzerland CountyW   71-  58 
Dec. 21 at LawrenceburgW   59-  54 
Jan.   3 at Rising SunW   67-  51 
Jan. 10 (n)South Ripley L   62-  65 
Jan. 17 at Jennings County L   48-  63 
Jan. 18 Lawrenceburg L   52-  61 
Jan. 24 at East Central ot W   63-  61 
Jan. 31 GreensburgW   74-  69 
Feb.   1 at Franklin CountyW   59-  53 
Feb.   7 at Jac-Cen-Del L   66-  71 
Feb. 11 MilanW 103-  77 
Feb. 14 South RipleyW   72-  42 
Feb. 21 at Batesville L   61-  68 
Feb. 28 East Central L   50-  54sect 
1995-1996
Coach: Jason Cheek
Won 14, Lost 8
OA 75.5, DA 65.6, AM 9.8
Nov. 21 at Batesville L   54-  66 
Nov. 25 GreensburgW   78-  57 
Dec.   1 at East CentralW   61-  53 
Dec.   2 ConnersvilleW   75-  51 
Dec.   8 at Madison L   71-  85 
Dec.   9 at Franklin CountyW   73-  57 
Dec. 15 at Switzerland CountyW   68-  57 
Dec. 16 LawrenceburgW   81-  72 
Jan.   6 (n)MilanW   92-  62 
Jan. 10 at Batesville L   75-  76 
Jan. 13 at Lawrenceburg L   73-  74 
Jan. 19 East CentralW   81-  53 
Jan. 23 Jennings County L   68-  69 
Jan. 26 at Greensburg ot W   98-  88 
Jan. 31 Rising SunW   78-  45 
Feb.   2 Jac-Cen-DelW   91-  61 
Feb.   6 at MilanW   85-  60 
Feb.   9 at South Ripley L   61-  70 
Feb. 16 Batesville L   67-  74 
Feb. 23 Franklin CountyW   64-  61 
Feb. 27 MilanW   94-  71sect 
Mar.   1 Rising Sun L   72-  82sect 
1994-1995
Coach: Bill Snyder
Won 14, Lost 11
OA 73.4, DA 69.1, AM 4.2
Nov. 22 BatesvilleW   87-  73 
Nov. 26 at Greensburg L   75-  81 
Dec.   3 at ConnersvilleW   74-  46 
Dec.   9 Madison L   67-  68 
Dec. 10 Franklin CountyW   90-  69 
Dec. 16 Switzerland County L   59-  62 
Dec. 17 at Lawrenceburg L   65-  69 
Dec. 20 at Rising SunW   79-  63 
Dec. 29 East CentralW   67-  56 
Jan.   4 (n)MilanW   75-  52 
Jan.   7 (n)South Ripley L   68-105 
Jan. 13 at Jennings County L   65-  77 
Jan. 14 LawrenceburgW   83-  70 
Jan. 20 at East Central L   47-  50 
Jan. 27 GreensburgW   70-  60 
Feb.   7 MilanW   88-  67 
Feb. 10 South Ripley L   75-  81 
Feb. 14 at Jac-Cen-Del L   71-  80 
Feb. 17 at Batesville2ot W   73-  70 
Feb. 24 at Franklin County L   71-  84 
Feb. 28 Rising SunW   72-  69sect 
Mar.   3 East CentralW   72-  69sect 
Mar.   4 Switzerland CountyW   75-  60sect 
Mar. 11 at Columbus NorthW   85-  64regn 
Mar. 11 (n)Shelbyville L   81-  83regn 
1993-1994
Coach: Bill Snyder
Won 9, Lost 11
OA 58.9, DA 62.2, AM -3.3
Nov. 23 at Batesville L   55-  67 
Nov. 27 Greensburg ot  L   67-  74 
Dec.   4 Connersville L   51-  75 
Dec. 10 at Madison L   42-  84 
Dec. 11 at Franklin County L   46-  51 
Dec. 17 at Switzerland CountyW   53-  50 
Dec. 18 LawrenceburgW   61-  41 
Dec. 21 Rising SunW   67-  63 
Dec. 29 at East Central L   57-  59 
Jan.   7 (n)Jac-Cen-DelW   74-  73 
Jan.   8 (n)South Ripley L   54-  63 
Jan. 15 at LawrenceburgW   64-  43 
Jan. 28 at Greensburg L   59-  89 
Feb.   2 East CentralW   66-  58 
Feb.   4 Jac-Cen-DelW   70-  66 
Feb. 15 at MilanW   65-  49 
Feb. 18 Batesville L   45-  58 
Feb. 19 Jennings County L   58-  65 
Feb. 25 Franklin CountyW   65-  53 
Mar.   1 Rising Sun L   59-  63sect